B.C.G.B.A. INTER COUNTY BOWLS 2005 SECTION THREE                     

                                POTTERIES  at MIDDLEPORT PARK                             WALES   MAY 1

                                Kerry Morris         Birches Head Hotel              21- 5       John Bailey            Llanwrst

                                Barry Kirk              Congleton Park                     21-16       Kevin Nicholas     Gresford Colliery

                                John Simpson       Alsager Institute                  20-21       Des Hey                 Bailey Hill

                                Phil Owen              Birches Head Hotel              21-14       Carl Roberts          Esclusham

                                Anthony Shaw     Birches Head Hotel              21-20       Roger Morgan      Craig y Don Capt

                                Peter Hulse Jr        Florence T.& BC                    8-21       David Jones##     Esclusham

                                Martin Foster        Birches Head Hotel              21-15       Robert Pierce        St Asaph

                                Darren Stanway    Burslem Suburban               21-  9       Tim Halliwell         Brymbo

                                Fred Donaldsdon Clough Hall                           21-17       Darren Williams    Deganwy

                                Andy Ferris           Congleton Park                     21-19       Mike Riley             Bailey Hill

                                Paul Phillips          Alsager Institute                  21-19       Andrew Hughes   Gresford Colliery

                                Richard Clay         Birches Head Hotel              21-  5       Kevin Whitlow     Bailey Hill

                                Ref K.Penny          Derbyshire                          238-181

                                                                                                                                at BETWS YN RHOS BC

                                Barry Booth          Birches Head Hotel              16-21       Ivor Jones             Rhos Park

                                Joe Melvin            Middleport Park                     8-21       Keith Williams      Penmaenmawr##

                                Andrew Owen      Birches Head Hotel              21-15       Allan Wyn Jones Abergele

                                Mick Thompson   Birches Head Hotel              17-21       Mark Whiteley     Rhos Park

                                Nick Tideswell      Birches Head Hotel              16-21       Colin Evans           Rhos Park

                                Jeff Brown             Congleton Park                       6-21       Mark Parry            Llanwrst

                                Dean Ferris            Middleport Park                   21-15       Arthur Ollerton     Rhos Park

                                Brian Clarence      Clough Hall                           21-16       Paul Whalley        Sunny Rhyl

                                Mark Ferris            Middleport Park                   15-21       Kevin Williams     Llanwrst

                                Dave Rhodes        Middleport Park                   12-21       Geraint Jones        Craig y Don

                                Mark Melvin         Middleport Park                   16-21       Chris Slater            Colwyn Bay RBL

                                Lee Dale                 Middleport Park                   16-21       Peter Jones            Deganwy

                                Ref  D.Warburton  Cheshire                             190-230

                                                                                                              238-181

                                                                                                              428-411

                               

                                YORKSHIRE at NEWSOME WMC                                  WALES                 5 JUNE

                                Steven Hirst          Netherton Cons                    21-15       Des Hey                 Bailey Hill

                                Wayne Moseley  Lockwood Cons                   21-16       Robert Pierce        St Asaph

                                Paul Sigsworth     Netherton Cons                    21-  6       Carl Roberts          Esclusham

                                Ronnie Wormald  Brighouse Sports                 21-15       Kevin Whitlow     Bailey Hill

                                Graham Higgins    Flying Horse                         21-11       David Jones          Esclusham

                                Richard Bentley    Cleckheaton Sports             21-12       Andrew Hughes   Gresford Colliery

                                Ashley Daykin     Netherton Cons                    21-  9       Geriant Williams   Rhos

                                Hedley Kettlewell Brighouse Sports                21-13       Francis Penlington Bailey Hill

                                David Morris        Cross Gates                           21-14       Andy Delooze      Bailey Hill

                                Mike Smith Ct       Lower Hopton                      21-00       Mark Jones           Bailey  Hill

                                Steven Haigh        Netherton Cons                    21-10       Roger Morgan      Craig y Don

                                Steve Pinfield        Lower Hopton                      21-14       Kevin Nicholas     Gresford Colliery

                                Ref   W.Bezer        Gt Manchester                    252-144

                                                                                                                                At EIRIAS PARK No1

                                Graeme Wilson Ct Lower Hopton                     21-17       Darren Williams    Deganwy

                                Craig Newton        Alverthorpe WMC              21-18       Keith Williams      Penmaenmnawr

                                 Robert Hitchen    Lower Hopton                      15-21       Lewis Scott           St Asaph

                                Gareth Nichoison Elland C & BC                       21-16       Mark Whiteley     Rhos

                                Nathan Webster   Alverthorpe WMC              14-21       Chris Slater            Colwyn Bay RBL   

                                 Rob Carroll           Littlemoor WMC                  21-16       Mark Parry            Llanwrst

                                Mick Robinson     Morton House                      19-21       Steve Lawley        Rhos Park

                                Ian Bottomley       Lower Hopton                      18-21       John Bailey           Llanwrst

                                Duncan Reeves    Littlemoor WMC                  10-21       Peter Jones            Deganwy

                                Nigel Cranston     Alverthorpe WMC              21-15       Craig Richardson Rhos Park

                                Allan Thompson  Mirfield Old Bank                 19-21       Kevin Williams      Llanwrst

                                Gary Smith             Lower Hopton                      21-16       Emyr Davis            Rhos Park

                                Ref M.Potter         Shropshire                           221-224                                    

                                                                                                              252-144

                                                                                                              473-368

 

 

B.C.G.B.A. COUNTY BOWLS 2005 SECTION THREE

                               

                                WAR & WORCS at THE GEORGE BC                             WALES                 JULY 3

                                Peter Davenport   Greville Arms                        12-21       Roger Morgan      Craig y on

                                Steve Carter          Sutton Park                           13-21       Jason Jones          Sunny Rhyl##

                                Carl Fielding          Kings HeatH Park                21-16       Craig Griffiths       Parciau

                                John Evans           Boldmere St Michaels         12-21       Lewis Scott           St Asaph

                                Justin Hemmings  Kings Heath Park                 21-12       Marcus Hughes   Gresford Colliery

                                Matthew Hocknell West Brom ;Labour             8-21       David Jones          Esclusham

                                David Sadler Ct    Sutton Park                           21-12       C.Bonatti               Northhop Hall

                                Andrew Sprason  Boldmere St Michaels         21-11       Andy Delooze      Bailey Hill

                                Neil Clarke             Greville Arms                        21-15       Robert Pierce        St Asaph

                                Nndrrew Nuttall    Sutton Park                           21-16       Anderw Hughes   Gresford Colliery

                                Steve Wallace       Greville Arms                        16-21       Mike Riley              Bailey Hill

                                Ref J.Coxill             Shropshire                           208-192

                                                                                                                                at CONWAY BC

                                Anthony Bracken Greville Arms Ct ##             21-16       John Bailey           Llanwrst

                                Steve  Freer           Greyhound                            21-14       Ivor Jones             Rhos Park

                                Ray Broadfield      Geirge                                     21-18       Adam Harris          Beaumaris

                                Jihn Sturdy            Moseley CC                          21-19       Keith Williams      Penmaermawr

                                Paul Gamsby         Kings Heath Park                 21-19       Danial Jones         Craig y Don

                                Malcolm Hussey  Valley                                     21-12       Elfyn Jones           Caernafon

                                Colin Weaver        Greyhound                            21-12       Chris Slater            Colwyn Bay RBL

                                Gareth Herbert      Greville Arms                        21-12       Steve Jones           Deganwy

                                Tom Prichard        King George V                      21-17       Steve Lawley       Rhos Park

                                Jon Ellis                 Sutton Park                           15-21       Peter Jones            Deganwy

                                Paul Bailey            Greville Arms                        10-21       Kevin Williams     Llanwrst

                                Steve Darling        George                                   21-10       Darren Willaims    Deganwy

                                Ref S,Taylor          Merseyside                         235-191

                                                                                                              208-192

                                                                                                              443-383

                                                                                                                                                                

                                                               

SECTION THREE

YORKSHIRE                                         3                                            2                4                              +107

WAR & WORCS                                 3                                            2                4                              +69

POTTERIES                                          3                                            2                4                              +6

WALES                                                 3                                            0                0                              -182

 

Information collated by Mr Barrie Cotterell, B.C.G.B.A"