VALE OF CLWYD MID WEEK BOWLING LEAGUE 2010

League Averages (as of Tue 31st Aug)

DIVISION "A"

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. ST ASAPH A EMLYN PIERCEVET 16 14 2 327 194 +133
02. ST ASAPH A JAMES WILLIAMS 15 14 1 313 190 +123
03. ST ASAPH A BILL ALCOCK 16 14 2 326 238 +88
04. ST ASAPH A LEWIS SCOTT 13 13 0 273 133 +140
05. MELIDEN A BARRY TWAMLEY 15 13 2 307 225 +82
06. ST ASAPH A DAVE PHILLIPS 16 12 4 314 213 +101
07. DYSERTH A GERIANT ROBERTS 16 12 4 308 216 +92
08. DENBIGH A JULIAN PARRY 15 12 3 295 206 +89
09. DENBIGH A MARTIN SVILIS 16 12 4 313 227 +86
10. ST ASAPH A D PHIL NASH 16 12 4 317 236 +81
11. MELIDEN A IAN PIMBLOTT 16 12 4 307 233 +74
12. HIGHBURY WILLIAM GLAZIER 16 11 5 303 224 +79
13. ST ASAPH A GARY WILSON 15 11 4 286 209 +77
14. DYSERTH A HEFIN CUNNAH 16 11 5 302 229 +73
15. ABERGELE A DYLAN PRITCHARD 16 11 5 315 246 +69
16. RHUDDLAN A ALED ROBERTS 16 11 5 311 246 +65
17. ST ASAPH A IAN TRICKETTS 16 11 5 308 251 +57
18. OLD COLWYN JIM PATON 16 11 5 285 245 +40
19. ABERGELE A DENNIS LLOYD 16 10 6 318 219 +99
20. ST ASAPH A STEVE DACE 11 10 1 226 135 +91
21. TREFNANT A ERIC MORGAN 12 10 2 239 165 +74
22. DENBIGH A Miss A W JONES 10 10 0 210 140 +70
23. RHUDDLAN A BRIAN G JONES 16 10 6 292 224 +68
24. ABERGELE A JEFF BAMFORD 15 10 5 279 214 +65
25. DYSERTH A CHRIS JONES 13 10 3 247 187 +60

DIVISION "B"

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. COPPERFIELDS ROBERT GIBBON 18 18 0 378 180 +198
02. GROVE PARK TONY BLACKWELL 18 17 1 372 215 +157
03. LLYSFAEN PHIL ROBERTS 18 16 2 371 248 +123
04. COPPERFIELDS ANDREW ROBERTS 17 15 2 353 201 +152
05. KINMEL BAY DAVID SENIOR 18 15 3 364 226 +138
06. COPPERFIELDS MAUREEN LUKE 18 15 3 363 226 +137
07. COPPERFIELDS ARTHUR PENLINGTON 18 15 3 365 250 +115
08. LLYSFAEN CHRISTINE PURNELL 17 15 2 348 249 +99
09. SUNNY RHYL MICHAEL STANLEY 17 14 3 334 212 +122
10. LLYSFAEN ELFORD MORRIS 17 14 3 348 231 +117
11. LLYSFAEN JONATHAN PROSSER 16 14 2 330 218 +112
12. EAST PARADE A JOHN OWEN 18 13 5 351 282 +69
13. BRYN NEWYDD ERIC DAVIES 17 13 4 333 274 +59
14. GROVE PARK BRIAN GOPSILL 16 12 4 311 211 +100
15. KINMEL BAY MIKE L;AWRENCE 15 12 3 302 205 +97
16. KINMEL BAY JIM LESTER 17 12 5 321 239 +82
17. GROVE PARK PETER SCOTT 18 12 6 339 260 +79
18= BRYN NEWYDD NICK WILLIAMS 17 12 5 335 259 +76
18= LLYSFAEN JOHN WHITTAKER 16 12 4 318 242 +76
20. KINMEL BAY JOHN H WILLIAMS 16 12 4 313 238 +75
21. GROVE PARK JAMES BATEY 17 12 5 323 253 +70
22. SUNNY RHYL ANN OCONNOR 18 12 6 340 279 +61
23. COPPERFIELDS KEN JONES 18 12 6 339 285 +54
24. RHYL A GEORGE SCOTT 17 12 5 303 264 +39
25. SUNNY RHYL LAWRENCE McKENDRICK 18 12 6 336 298 +38

DIVISION "C"

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. MELIDEN B RON CAVIE 14 13 1 289 156 +133
02. KINMEL BAY B LES CADDICK 14 13 1 291 180 +111
03. KINMEL BAY B RON KING 14 13 1 290 184 +106
04. TREFNANT B PAULINE HUGHES 14 12 2 285 165 +120
05. DENBIGH B BETI JONES 14 12 2 286 184 +102
06. RHYL B JOHN BLAIR 13 11 2 255 162 +93
07. MELIDEN B MARTIN FOWELL 14 11 3 279 196 +83
08. MELIDEN B SYDNEY SAMPSON 14 11 3 263 184 +79
09. TREFNANT B GILL SIVILL 14 10 4 257 186 +71
10. TREFNANT B MAUREEN LEONARD 13 10 3 248 194 +54
11= DENBIGH B BRYN JONES 14 10 4 259 223 +36
11= KINMEL BAY B GEOFFREY SNELGROVE 14 10 4 277 241 +36
13. TREFNANT B LYNNETTE PARRY 12 9 3 237 153 +84
14. MELIDEN B STUART GETHIN 9 9 0 189 114 +75
15. RHYL B STAN MARTIN 12 9 3 213 153 +60
16. MELIDEN B RON HETHERINGTON 11 9 2 222 166 +56
17. KINMEL BAY B ANTONY CLARKE 14 9 5 265 210 +55
18. MELIDEN B PATRICIA HUGHES 13 9 4 231 184 +47
19. KINMEL BAY B JASON CLARKE 14 9 5 250 226 +24
20. MELIDEN B FRANK COWDEN 9 8 1 185 120 +65
21= DYSERTH B BERNARD OWEN 12 8 4 237 180 +57
21= MELIDEN B SUE JONES 11 8 3 217 160 +57
23. TREFNANT B TREVOR JONES 11 8 3 203 149 +54
24. DENBIGH B MAIR HUGHES 12 8 4 228 179 +49
25. RHYL B DAVID SMITH 12 8 4 234 188 +46