North Wales Coast League 2010

League Averages (as of Sun 19th Sep)

Section "A"

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W For Opp Aggr
01. Beaumaris "A" Barry Harris 20 17 402 267 +135
02. Rhos Park "A" Steve Lawley 20 17 396 289 +107
03. St Asaph"A" Lewis Scott 19 16 385 255 +130
04. Colwyn Bay RBL Jason Jones 19 16 386 266 +120
05. Denbigh "A" Andy Jones 19 16 387 291 +96
06. Deganwy Geriant Jones 20 16 387 305 +82
07. Bangor City Gwyredd Buckland 20 15 398 287 +111
08. Denbigh "A" Gareth Hughes 20 15 401 318 +83
09. Denbigh "A" Steve Dace 20 15 383 330 +53
10. Rhos Park "A" Ivor Jones 19 14 350 254 +96
11. Bangor City John Short 18 14 354 261 +93
12. Beaumaris "A" Geriant Williams 19 14 367 283 +84
13. Bl Ffestiniog Martin Hughes 20 14 372 301 +71
14. Colwyn Bay RBL Paul Walley 20 14 383 317 +66
15. St Asaph"A" Scott Parry 19 14 367 311 +56
16. Bl Ffestiniog Gareth Vaughan Jones 20 14 365 314 +51
17. Bl Ffestiniog Stephen Jones 18 13 350 259 +91
18. St Asaph"A" Ian Tricketts 17 13 321 238 +83
19= Bangor City Gary GW Buckland 20 13 375 299 +76
19= Denbigh "A" Julian Parry 18 13 347 271 +76
21. Deganwy Scott Todd 20 13 381 309 +72
22. Llanfairpg John Evans 18 13 343 280 +63
23. St Asaph"A" Gareth Foster 18 13 337 283 +54
24. Bl Ffestiniog Elwyn Vaughan Jones 20 13 381 343 +38
25. Denbigh "A" Martin Svillis 20 13 348 312 +36

Section "B"

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W For Opp Aggr
01. Caernarfon Elfyn Jones 20 19 410 237 +173
02. Fron Park Neale Charlton 18 17 376 175 +201
03. Fron Park Andrew Thomas 20 17 413 274 +139
04. Rhos Park B Ian Lawley 20 17 405 271 +134
05. Min y Don Graham Rogers 18 16 370 227 +143
06. Min y Don Wyn Williams 20 16 394 267 +127
07. Eirias Park ALED ROBERTS 20 16 389 265 +124
08. Llandudno "A" Peter Warren 20 16 398 292 +106
09. Llandudno "A" Mel Hughes 20 15 396 267 +129
10. Conwy Jim Paton 20 15 376 263 +113
11. Rhos Park B Ronnie Wilkinson 20 15 398 294 +104
12= Conwy Tommy Roberts 20 15 375 293 +82
12= Fron Park David Jones 18 15 351 269 +82
14. Caernarfon Dafydd Rhys Williams 20 15 378 299 +79
15. Mochdre John A Jones 18 14 365 246 +119
16. Rhos Park B NeviIle Bancroft 18 14 349 239 +110
17. Mochdre David S Jones 17 14 331 231 +100
18. Copperfields MAUREEN LUKE 18 14 351 256 +95
19. Min y Don Andy Clayton 18 14 370 281 +89
20. Fron Park Chris Charlton 18 14 353 276 +77
21. Caernarfon CLIFFORD ALAN EVANS 19 14 370 298 +72
22. Conwy Eric Decamp 19 14 361 298 +63
23. Dyserth PETER NEWELL 20 14 373 316 +57
24. Eirias Park Ivor Gwynn Williams 20 13 386 299 +87
25. Min y Don John Davies 20 13 373 289 +84

Section "C"

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W For Opp Aggr
01. Benllech KEITH BAILEY 18 17 376 206 +170
02. Holyhead Ian Black 18 15 362 222 +140
03. Holyhead Jamie Rossington 18 15 355 277 +78
04. Benllech WILLIAM V JONES 17 14 338 215 +123
05. Abergele Dylan Pritchard 18 14 338 249 +89
06. Pen y Groes EILIR JONES 17 14 322 240 +82
07. Holyhead David Rossington 18 14 347 269 +78
08. Craig y Don Gareth E Hughes 17 13 348 244 +104
09. Craig y Don Alan Hughes 17 13 334 240 +94
10. Benllech IAN MARTIN DAVIES 18 13 356 278 +78
11. Holyhead Hywel Gray 16 12 308 203 +105
12. Rhuddlan Brian G Jones 18 12 337 259 +78
13. Holyhead Daniel Rossington 17 12 322 247 +75
14= Craig y Don Pat Bird 17 12 310 247 +63
14= Abergele Michael Tiernan 17 12 312 249 +63
16. Craig y Don Peter Mceneany 17 12 311 256 +55
17. Highbury BRIAN RICHARDSON 18 12 335 281 +54
18. Abergele W Glyn Edwards 18 12 331 280 +51
19. Craig y Don Graham Bird 18 12 336 289 +47
20. Rhuddlan Jean Jones 17 12 312 267 +45
21. Abergele Robin Waterhouse 18 12 322 279 +43
22. Rhuddlan Dot Hudson 18 12 352 332 +20
23. Pen y Groes Gavin Davies 13 11 265 158 +107
24. Rhuddlan Les Capper 16 11 316 257 +59
25. Beaumaris B Alan M Parry 16 11 310 256 +54

Section "D"

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W For Opp Aggr
01. Old Colwyn ROGER ATKINSON 18 15 348 237 +111
02. Old Colwyn Carol Poynton 15 14 314 184 +130
03. Llanrwst B Tom Davies 18 14 359 243 +116
04. Bala BRIAN WILLIAMS 16 14 326 230 +96
05. Vardre RHONA WRIGHT 17 14 318 251 +67
06. Penmaenmawr "B" GERIANT HAWKINS 17 13 347 217 +130
07. Vardre Joe Morgan 17 13 337 223 +114
08. Denbigh "B" Beti Jones 17 13 331 246 +85
09. Llanrwst B Gwynfor Williams 18 13 342 261 +81
10= Penmaenmawr "B" Laura Williams 17 13 318 245 +73
10= Vardre Dave Gardner 18 13 341 268 +73
12. Denbigh "B" Emrys Roberts 18 13 349 277 +72
13. LLandudno "B" Frances Forrest 18 13 345 289 +56
14. Old Colwyn JANET JONES 14 12 288 191 +97
15. Vardre Margaret Dickenson 16 12 310 216 +94
16. Bala Stephen Harland 18 12 334 258 +76
17. Llanrwst B Robina Williams 15 12 291 221 +70
18. Kinmel Bay PAUL ROGERS 18 12 336 270 +66
19. St Asaph "B" Hedwyn Davies 16 12 309 245 +64
20. Rhyl John Blair 17 12 318 284 +34
21. LLandudno "B" Peter Rigby 18 11 331 224 +107
22. Llanrwst B Phyllis McLean 17 11 320 238 +82
23. LLandudno "B" Dennis Wright 15 11 280 204 +76
24. Old Colwyn Phil Jones 17 11 337 266 +71
25. Rhyl GEORGE SCOTT 17 11 316 252 +64