Colwyn & Llandudno District Bowling League 2010

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Sat 28th Aug)

SECTION D KNOCK OUT CUP

Wed 5th May (Round 1)

1. Old Colwyn B (80) 231 beat Vardre B (70) 229 at Llandudno
2. Min y Don B (58) 251 beat Llandudno C (68) 230 at Colwyn Bay RBL

Mon 17th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Old Colwyn B (80) 262 beat Min y Don B (58) 205 at TBA
2. Rhos on Sea B (66) 249 beat Dwygyfylchi B (72) 212 at Deganwy
3. Penrhyn New Hall C (78) 244 beat Craig y Don C (56) 226 at Min y Don
4. Mochdre Park B (76) 264 beat Rhos Park D (74) 231 at Betws yn Rhos

Mon 7th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Old Colwyn B (80) 242 beat Rhos on Sea B (66) 230 at Craig y Don
2. Mochdre Park B (76) 271 beat Penrhyn New Hall C (78) 217 at Llysfaen

Mon 21st Jun (Final)

1. Mochdre Park B (76) 258 beat Old Colwyn B (80) 255 at Dwygyfylchi

SECTION C KNOCK OUT CUP

Wed 5th May (Round 1)

1. Llandudno B (52) 245 beat Llysfaen (36) 211 at Eirias Park
2. Mochdre Park A (46) 226 beat Conwy B (54) 204 at Penmaemawr

Mon 17th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Mochdre Park A (46) 237 beat Llandudno B (52) 192 at TBA
2. Rhos on Sea A (38) 228 beat North Wales Police (48) 199 at Rhos Park
3. Llanfairfechan B (50) 233 beat Penrhyn New Hall B (64) 203 at Dwygyfylchi
4. Penmaenmawr B (60) 245 beat Betws yn Rhos B (62) 219 at Llanrwst

Mon 7th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Mochdre Park A (46) 235 beat Rhos on Sea A (38) 169 at Betws yn Rhos
2. Llanfairfechan B (50) 238 beat Penmaenmawr B (60) 233 at Min y Don

Mon 21st Jun (Final)

1. Llanfairfechan B (50) 225 beat Mochdre Park A (46) 214 at Deganwy

SECTION B KNOCK OUT CUP

Wed 5th May (Round 1)

1. Rhos Park C (34) 209 beat Colwyn Bay RBL B (32) 204 at Min y Don
2. Craig y Don B (42) 214 beat Eirias Park B (26) 212 at N W Police

Mon 17th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Craig y Don B (42) 235 beat Rhos Park C (34) 193 at TBA
2. Penrhyn New Hall A (30) 201 beat Betws yn Rhos A (16) 187 at Craig y Don
3. Rhuddlan (30) 204 beat Vardre A (28) 199 at Llysfaen
4. Dwygyfylchi A (18) 195 beat Old Colwyn (44) 180 at Penryhn New Hall

Mon 7th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Penrhyn New Hall A (30) 215 beat Craig y Don B (42) 192 at Penmaemawr
2. Rhuddlan (30) 226 beat Dwygyfylchi A (18) 170 at Eirias Park

Mon 28th Jun (Final)

1. Penrhyn New Hall A (30) 213 beat Rhuddlan (30) 192 at Mochdre Park

SECTION A KNOCK OUT CUP

Wed 5th May (Round 1)

1. Conwy A (24) 196 beat Eirias Park A (12) 194 at Mochdre Park
2. Penmaenmawr A (6) 186 beat Rhos Park B (14) 177 at Old Colwyn
3. Rhos Park A (0) 191 beat Min y Don A (4) 185 at Deganwy

Mon 17th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Conwy A (24) 213 beat Penmaenmawr A (6) 27 at TBA
2. Rhos Park A (0) 180 beat Colwyn Bay RBL A (2) 152 at TBA
3. Llandudno A (20) 194 beat Llanrwst (10) 170 at Llanfairfechan
4. Craig y Don A (42) 228 beat Llanfairfechan A (22) 166 at Rhos on Sea

Mon 7th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Rhos Park A (0) 210 beat Conwy A (24) 24 at Llanfairfechan
2. Craig y Don A (42) 223 beat Llandudno A (20) 170 at Deganwy

Mon 26th Jul (Final)

1. Rhos Park A (0) 167 beat Craig y Don A (42) 163 at Colwyn Bay RBL

CONSOLATION CUP

Mon 21st Jun (Round 1)

1. Betws yn Rhos A (16) 226 beat Llanrwst (10) 10 at Conwy
2. Colwyn Bay RBL B (32) 208 beat Vardre A (28) 183 at Rhos on Sea
3. Eirias Park B (26) 236 beat Craig y Don C (56) 153 at Colwyn Bay RBL
4. Rhos Park D (74) 254 beat Vardre B (70) 243 at Craig y Don
5. Min y Don A (4) 214 beat Penrhyn New Hall B (64) 145 at N W Police

Mon 26th Jul (Round 2)

1. Colwyn Bay RBL B (32) 210 beat Betws yn Rhos A (16) 200 at Craig y Don
2. Eirias Park B (26) 226 beat Rhos Park D (74) 212 at Old Colwyn
3. Min y Don A (4) 214 beat Eirias Park A (12) 12 at Llanfairfechan
4. Llysfaen (36) 231 beat Conwy B (54) 179 at Min y Don
5. Rhos Park B (14) 212 beat Llanfairfechan A (22) 194 at Llandudno
6. Colwyn Bay RBL A (2) 212 beat Llandudno C (68) 166 at Penryhn New Hall
7. Dwygyfylchi B (72) 246 beat North Wales Police (48) 219 at Mochdre Park
8. Betws yn Rhos B (62) 239 beat Old Colwyn (44) 212 at Llysfaen

Mon 9th Aug (Qtr-Finals)

1. Colwyn Bay RBL B (32) 201 beat Eirias Park B (26) 192 at Mochdre Park
2. Min y Don A (4) 213 beat Llysfaen (36) 177 at Rhos on Sea
3. Rhos Park B (14) 205 beat Colwyn Bay RBL A (2) 159 at Penryhn New Hall
4. Dwygyfylchi B (72) 258 beat Betws yn Rhos B (62) 244 at Deganwy

Mon 23rd Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Min y Don A (4) 213 beat Colwyn Bay RBL B (32) 149 at Eirias Park
2. Rhos Park B (14) 221 beat Dwygyfylchi B (72) 162 at Betws yn Rhos

Mon 6th Sep (Final)

1. Min y Don A (4) --- v. Rhos Park B (14) --- at Old Colwyn