Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2010

League Averages (as of Wed 29th Sep)

Division A

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Colin Evans Rhos Park A 22 21 1 453 256 +197
02. Ronnie Wilkinson Rhos Park A 22 21 1 448 265 +183
03. Peter Newell Trefnant A 22 19 3 427 290 +137
04. Arthur T Ollerton Rhos Park A 21 18 3 421 249 +172
05. Julian Parry Denbigh A 20 18 2 405 252 +153
06. Ian Lawley Rhos Park A 22 18 4 433 288 +145
07. Jackie Ollerton (F) Rhos Park A 22 17 5 436 307 +129
08. Peter Hipwell Trefnant A 19 16 3 379 258 +121
09. Michael Tiernan Abergele A 20 16 4 387 277 +110
10. Dennis Lloyd Abergele A 22 16 6 435 348 +87
11. Neville Bancroft Rhos Park A 18 15 3 356 260 +96
12. Sue Vayro (F) Eirias Park A 20 15 5 396 311 +85
13. Rod Bethel Meliden A 21 15 6 414 332 +82
14. Keith Watson Trefnant A 17 14 3 351 197 +154
15. Betty Phillips (F) Eirias Park A 17 14 3 330 223 +107
16. William Searle Meliden A 20 14 6 383 291 +92
17. Douglas P Jones Rhuddlan A 21 14 7 414 339 +75
18. Brian Jones Rhuddlan A 22 14 8 412 343 +69
19. Gwyn H Evans Trefnant A 20 14 6 368 325 +43
20. Malcolm Manson Trefnant A 22 14 8 415 374 +41
21. Eric Morgan Trefnant A 17 13 4 329 240 +89
22. Ted MacCarthy Penrhyn N Hall 18 13 5 345 266 +79
23. Brenda Bethel (F) Meliden A 21 13 8 397 330 +67
24. Gwyn Davies Meliden A 18 13 5 347 283 +64
25. Pauline Jackson (F) Trefnant A 20 13 7 362 311 +51

Division B

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Dave Philip St. Asaph 22 22 0 462 285 +177
02. Emlyn Pearce St. Asaph 22 21 1 461 289 +172
03. Ray Mitchell East Parade A 22 20 2 458 233 +225
04. John Whittaker Llysfaen A 20 19 1 411 278 +133
05. Tony Blackwell Grove Park A 22 18 4 450 268 +182
06. John Owen East Parade A 22 17 5 435 276 +159
07. Terry Harper Grove Park A 22 17 5 422 327 +95
08. Phil Vickers Mochdre Park A 20 16 4 395 255 +140
09. Robin Waterhouse Abergele B 22 16 6 412 304 +108
10. Peter Morris East Parade A 22 16 6 413 324 +89
11. Alan Griffiths Bryn Newydd A 22 16 6 405 324 +81
12. Jeff Pearson Rhos on Sea A 21 16 5 399 326 +73
13. Ron Bradley Kinmel Bay A 20 16 4 396 327 +69
14. T W Owen Jones St. Asaph 19 15 4 380 298 +82
15. Elfed Morris Llysfaen A 20 15 5 383 307 +76
16. Megan Morris (F) Rhuddlan B 21 15 6 403 334 +69
17. Keith Dop Mochdre Park A 20 15 5 388 328 +60
18. Ray Shawcross East Parade A 22 14 8 419 306 +113
19. James Holmes Rhuddlan B 19 14 5 366 291 +75
20. Lawrence McKendrick Sunny Rhyl 21 14 7 393 321 +72
21. Keith Evans Sunny Rhyl 21 14 7 395 343 +52
22. Alan Pritchard Llysfaen A 22 14 8 398 368 +30
23. Alan Cunningham Kinmel Bay A 14 13 1 289 192 +97
24. Peter Fawcet Grove Park A 20 13 7 372 289 +83
25. Margaret Brookes (F) Kinmel Bay A 20 13 7 381 316 +65

Division C

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Bill Allen Mochdre Park B 22 21 1 455 252 +203
02. Mary Hancock (F) Rhyl A 22 20 2 453 275 +178
03. Graham Pratt Eirias Park B 22 19 3 453 269 +184
04. Ron Cavie Meliden B 22 18 4 419 250 +169
05. Terry Byrne Old Colwyn B 22 18 4 436 314 +122
06. Derek Forder Old Colwyn B 18 17 1 375 197 +178
07. Fred Robinson Highbury A 22 17 5 440 278 +162
08. Diane Ashton (F) Trefnant B 22 17 5 447 297 +150
09. Alan Bancroft Copperfields B 18 17 1 377 235 +142
10. Bill Curtis (Capt) Eirias Park B 19 17 2 386 253 +133
11. Derek Davies Grove Park B 21 17 4 418 287 +131
12. Joan Simpson (F) Old Colwyn B 21 17 4 414 303 +111
13. Stan Martin Rhyl B 21 16 5 410 285 +125
14. Hazel Whittingham (F) Mochdre Park B 21 16 5 420 296 +124
15. Elizabeth Curtis (F) Eirias Park B 20 16 4 382 263 +119
16. Ray Jones Trefnant B 19 16 3 378 264 +114
17. Paul Ware Old Colwyn B 22 16 6 420 308 +112
18. Gail Jaggard (F) Dyserth A 20 16 4 391 316 +75
19. Islwyn Jones Mochdre Park B 22 16 6 426 360 +66
20. Iorwerth Jones Copperfields B 22 15 7 428 325 +103
21. Keith Tancock Copperfields B 22 15 7 413 332 +81
22. Eddy Fox Grove Park B 20 15 5 378 313 +65
23. Derek Flynn Grove Park B 22 15 7 410 351 +59
24. Stephen Chambers Dyserth A 16 14 2 325 210 +115
25. Jean Humphrey (F) Old Colwyn B 20 14 6 395 292 +103

Division D

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Charles Cubbin Rhos on Sea B 24 22 2 492 266 +226
02. Colin Joinson East Parade B 23 22 1 474 269 +205
03. Eurwen Ellis (F) Denbigh B 24 20 4 486 272 +214
04. Ron Jeffries Rhos on Sea B 24 20 4 485 273 +212
05. Philip Williams Denbigh B 23 20 3 464 281 +183
06. Ron King Kinmel Bay B 24 20 4 478 301 +177
07. Jean Gale (F) Denbigh B 22 20 2 446 270 +176
08. Geoff Snelgrove Kinmel Bay B 24 20 4 490 321 +169
09. Alf Bowen Kinmel Bay B 24 20 4 465 309 +156
10. Bill Lloyd Rhos Park C 23 20 3 459 306 +153
11. David Morgan Bryn Newydd B 24 20 4 486 339 +147
12. David Gale Denbigh B 21 19 2 429 257 +172
13. Charles Roper Bryn Newydd B 21 19 2 419 274 +145
14. Geraint Griffiths Bryn Newydd B 20 18 2 397 201 +196
15. Derrick Parry Bryn Newydd B 24 18 6 454 288 +166
16. Ron Parker East Parade C 24 18 6 460 331 +129
17. Eleanor Taylor (F) Rhos on Sea C 23 17 6 450 288 +162
18. Sandra Thomas (F) Bryn Newydd B 20 17 3 403 258 +145
19. George Davies Bryn Newydd B 23 17 6 444 325 +119
20. Ken Hardwick Dyserth B 22 17 5 423 322 +101
21. Micheal Farbrace Grove Park C 24 17 7 460 377 +83
22. Thomas Williams Dyserth B 20 16 4 392 281 +111
23. George Gray Rhos Park C 23 16 7 439 338 +101
24. Tony Cripps Llysfaen B 21 16 5 406 307 +99
25. Rae Faulkener (F) Grove Park C 23 16 7 426 340 +86