Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2010

Team Registrations (as of Sun 29th Aug)

Division A

Abergele A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jeff Bamford WL 14250 Mary Darling (F) WL 01602 W Glyn Edwards WL02003
Glenys Edwards (F) WF 14604 Tony Green WL 14097 Malcolm Hart WS15287
Morfydd Hughes (F) WL 02083 Peter Kershaw WL02027 Dennis Lloyd GM 02938
Dusia Price (F) WL02099 Edgar Richards WS18421 Michael Tiernan CH07720
Margaret Tiernan (F) CH 40410 Walter Westwood WL 16168 Julie Westwood (F) LAD 41736

Copperfields A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Griffiths WL 00054 Bob Handley WL 00456 Ken Jones WS 15996
Glenys Jones (F) WL 00093 Derek Lloyd WS 15457 Islwyn Luke WL 00080
Maureen Luke (F) WL 00089 John Owen WL 00082 Arthur Penlington WS 15054
Malcolm Roberts WL 18000 Hazel Roberts (F) WL 01820 Dave Smith WL 13677
Norma Williams (F) WL 02586        

Denbigh A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Kevin Barry WL 13341 Stephen Chalk WL 03304 Catherine Davies (F) LAD 20251
Eurwen Ellis *   John O Evans WL 03276 Keith Gregson WS18546
John Harley WL 17562 Brian Hope WL 00731 Betty Hope (F) LAD 20178
James Hughes WL17016 Richard P Hughes WL 03294 Beti Jones (F) WL 03327
Gerry Milan WL 01796 Willaim O. Jones WL 03269 Julian Parry WL 03295
Sandra Parry (F) WL 03332 Emrys O Roberts WL 13482 Aelwyn Thomas WL 02151
Clive Williams WL17096 David G Williams WL 03296 Phil Williams *  

Eirias Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Trevor Bloomfield WS14357 Jane Bloomfield (F) WS14359 John Carmichael WL01438
Russell Edge PT 00188 Stanley Evans CH01638 Rod Goodband WL 01436
John Hall WS 14866 Idwal Hughes WL 02183 Jack Ogden WL 16523
Chris Philbin *   Barry Phillips WL01434 Betty Phillips (F) WL 01458
Cienwen Roberts (F) WL 01558 T Stan Ronald WL 01447 Bill Rushton WL 01581
Mel Taylor WS18592 Howard Vayro WL 03054 Sue Vayro (F) WL 03094
Dave Williams WL 01578 Dennis Williams EPA WL 01440    

Fron Park

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Keith Brown WL 01828 Bill Chesters WL02933 Danny Daniels WL 02943
Dennis Davies WL 02912 Bryn Davies WL02546 Pat Davies WL14116
Brian Gallagher WL 03044 Meirion Griffiths WL 02926 Roger Guest WL17623
David Howells WL 02118 Bev Johns WL 16015 Eric Jones WL 17139
Tony Kirkham WS18553 Brian Ramsell WL 02944 Dave Richards WS18601
Terry Scott WL 00493 Barry Thomas WL16954 David Williams WL 02910
Malcolm Williams WL 15899        

Meliden A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Rod Bethel WL 00779 Brenda Bethel (F) LAD 30226 Chris Brough WL 18376
Nora Brough (F) LAD 27098 Frank Cowden WL 16210 Gwyn Davies WL 02983
Richard R Davies WL 01079 Pat Downes (F) LAD 24396 Lloyd I Ellis WS 14942
Stuart Gethin *   Geoff Hollis WL14974 Geoffrey Parry WS 17643
Malcolm Roberts WL18000 Brian Rowe WL 18072 William Searle WL 01112
Derek Taylor BP 12688 Ann Taylor (F) LAD47669    

Old Colwyn A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roger Atkinson WL 17916 Norma Birchall (F) LAD 07655 Brian Burchall LS 02046
Miram Forder (F) LAD56464 Derek Forder *   Peter Jones WL 16256
Philip B Jones WL 03064 Janet Jones (F) WS 14520 Julie Jones (F) WL03106
John Lunt WL 00843 Tom Maddock WL 16260 Jeanette Maddock (F) LAD 43486
Jim Paton WL03359 Carol Poynton (F) WL 14100 Connie Rennie (F) WL03097
Lol Teesdale WL 03076 June Teesdale (F) WL13890 Bob C Williams WL 03051
Clive Wooff          

Penrhyn N Hall

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ron Gough WL 03227 Ken Halsall CH 06505 Joe Hibert GM18107
Joan Jones (F) WL 03257 Ted MacCarthy WL 17826 Edwin Nutall WL01553
Ken Owen WS 14573 B Dave Robinson WL 16465 Pauline Scrafton (F) LAD44802
John Shaw WL 17047 Bob H Simpson WL 16171 Eileen Simpson (F) LAD 43490
Stan H Smith WS 14842 Joan Smith (F) WS 14843 John Trout WS14906
Pam Trout (F) LAD40640 Ivor Williams WL 03404 Raymond J Williams WL 16755
Laura Williams (F) WL 03414 Judith Williams (F) LAD 50061 Cliff Wright WL 17990
Edna Yates (F) LAD 45911        

Rhos Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Neil Ashworth WL 16092 Neville Bancroft GM 10104 Colin Evans WL 03177
Jack Hunt WL 00028 E Rees Jones ST 02741 Ian Lawley WL 18035
Brian Lynch BP 02619 John Mathews GM 03501 Doug Millington *  
Alan Moore WL 13919 Arthur T Ollerton WL 03179 Jackie Ollerton (F) WL 03237
Robert Pearce WS 14838 Tony Prichard WL 03202 Jim Smith *  
Alan Wilcock *   Ronnie Wilkinson BP 02631 Nancy Woodhouse (F) LAD 43545

Rhos Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Val Bancroft (F) LAD 11189 Daniel Bosson GM 02006 Jim Cadman CH 12692
Douglas Campbell GM 10584 Alf Coulton WL17831 David Goodwin WS 14635
Maureen Goodwin (F) WS 14635 Brian Hamlet NL 15926 Allan Hesketh CH 07372
Harry Holliday CH 05107 John Parry CH 04509 Jim Smith PT 01332
Brian Whittingham WL 03207 Alan Wilcock GM 04006    

Rhuddlan A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jean Cosgrove (F) LAD 08616 Alun Evans WL 00614 Ron Hayes WL 16515
Dot Hudson (F) WL 03009 Gwyn Humphreys WL00408 Brian Jones WL 01792
Douglas P Jones WL 00633 Jean Jones (F) WL 01821 Crad Morris WL 00629
Joe Nelson WL 00632 Tony Rainford WL17771 Aled Roberts WL 00634
David Roberts WL 01831 Barbara Roberts (F) LAD 47707    

Trefnant A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Davies WL 00402 Gwyn H Evans WL 00403 Peter Hipwell WL 00220
Danny Jackson WL 00489 Pauline Jackson (F) LAD 20171 Alwyn Jones WL 03292
Sylvia Jones (F) LAD 20128 Malcolm Manson WL 00228 Irene Manson (F) LAD 20082
Bill Moran WL 00423 Eric Morgan GM 01866 Josie Morgan (F) LAD 12115
Peter Newell WL 02981 Charles Telford LS 16850 Melanie Thomas (F) LAD 20141
Keith Watson WL 01782        

Division B

Abergele B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Cameron Atkinson WL 17215 Ron Coatsworth WL 01042 John Dale WL17393
Stan Dodd WL18312 Elsie Dyer (F) WS14935 Bob Harrop WL 15822
Norman Hills WL 15989 Nita Hills (F) LAD 41781 John G Jones WL 02023
Edith Lomas (F) LAD60784 Colin Pickvance WL03511 Alan Porter CH11015
Sylvia Porter (F) GH11596 Charlie Reid WL 02036 Geoffrey Shaw WS18697
Robin Waterhouse WL 17856 Gordon Webb WL16428 Robin Williams WL02061

Bryn Newydd A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gerry Carney WL 01466 Eric Davies WL 13341 John Draper WL 17965
Les Edwards WL 01472 Ken Gee WS 14689 Mike German *  
Alan Griffiths WL 17502 Clive Halliday WS 14688 Geoffrey Jones WL15084
Peter Owen *   Betty Parker (F) LAD 20239 Charles Roper *  
David Russel-Jones WL 17503 Bill Rutterford WL 17248 Ron Thomas WL 16807
John Williams WL 13440        

East Parade A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Donald Carnes PT 05591 Raymond Dalton CH11418 Sheila Dykes (F) *  
Garth Evans WL17440 Mervyn Hayes WS 15040 Brian Herbert WL 00793
Sheila Herbert (F) LAD 20234 Robert Lancaster GM 16018 Barry Lovell WS18570
Geoff Mallard WS 18475 Ray Mitchell WL 13643 Peter Morris WL18384
John Owen CH 14607 Ray Shawcross CH 00541 Terry Stephan WS 17638
Neville Teece WS17625 Edwin Whitehead WL 18233 Alan Wright WS 17639

Grove Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margaret Almond (F) LAD 24533 Jim Batey WL 14172 Tony Blackwell CH 00781
Ann Davies LAD43504 Ken Duffy GM 02708 Peter Fawcet WL 01082
Brian Gopsill WL 15839 Terry Harper BP 017176 Tony Hulson PT04809
John Lockett PT2959 Bryant Merrick *   Peter Scott CH 02701
John Scully WL 17435 Jean Woodward (F) WL 15838    

Kinmel Bay A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Alf Annette WS14796 Ron Bradley WS 15616 Margaret Brookes (F) LAD 00285
Leslie Caddick WL 15845 Tony Clarke DY 05874 Alan Cunningham WL 17269
John Dooley WL 16722 Doreen Dooley (F) LAD45893 David Hepburn WL 03898
John Howard WL 15927 Bob Jones WL 17535 Tonia Perry (F) LAD54009
Eric Price WL 13555 Kathy Salt (F) LAD 43923 Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995
Derek Walmsley WL 17149 Ron Wilkes WL 13561 June Wilkes (F) WS 15015
Jack Williams WL 03883 Les Williams WL 03903    

Llysfaen A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roger Beard WL17152 John Clutton WL 01575 Vivienne Clutton (F) LAD54027
Gerard Dutton WL 18291 Jim Hughes WL 17016 Tom Jackson WS 14693
Bobby Jones WS 14627 J S Jones WL 03424 Emily McKay (F) LAD 11930
Elfed Morris WL 02908 Alan Pritchard WL 01573 Ernie Prosser WL02400
David E Salisbury WS 14420 Edna Weaver (F) LAD 32587 John Whittaker WL 02399
Arfon Williams WL 02398        

Min y Don

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roy Cheetham (Capt) WL 01456 Jean Cheetham (F) WL 01462 Wally Edge WS18462
Trevor Edwards WL 00252 Marie Edwards (F) LAD 52762 Glyn O Evans WL 00253
Ray Gardner WL 17832 Paul Garside WS18427 Gwyneth Jones (F) WL 02410
John Kirkwood WL17289 Freda Molineux (F) WS 15043 Eileen Owen (F) WL 01825
Bruce Parry WS 14495 Barry Roberts WL17240 Harold Roberts WL 17773
Stan Ronald WL01447 John Rowlands WL 03077 David Shore WS18428
Tommy Smith WL 00291 Barbara Sutton (F) WL 01461 Harry Whittingham WL 00300
Harold Williams WL 00293        

Mochdre Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elwyn (Mel) Davies WS 17636 Keith Dop WL 15980 Gina Dop (F) LAD 51836
John Dowber WL 16581 Dave Edge WL 03191 John Hall WS14866
Irene Hedley (F) WS 14637 Don Jackson WL 15806 Edna Jackson (F) LAD 41771
Barry Jones WL 02213 David Llewelyn Jones WL 17311 Nigel LLoyd WL18011
Roy Mills WL 03557 Brian Roberts WS 17635 John A Taylor WL03437
Phil Vickers WL 02222        

Rhos on Sea A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Addison WL 17381 Shirley Addison (F) LAD 52818 Norman Brown WL 17483
Brian Conyers WL 17555 Alwyn Jones WL17909 Arthur Lovatt PT 03174
Clara Marsland (F) *   Ray Parry WL 13709 Joyce Parry (F) WL 13714
Roger Parry *   Jeff Pearson WS 15317 David Rose WL 10698
Richard Stedman WL 01051 Henry Taylor WL17987    

Rhuddlan B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Vi Allen (F) LAD 20193 Lawrence Bennett WL 16537 Howell Blythin WL 16900
Dorothy Dodd (F) WL03024 Michael Gibson WL 00617 Colin Holmes WL 15868
James Holmes WL 02892 June Holmes (F) LAD 40658 Margaret Holmes (F) WL 02896
Marlene Humphreys (F) LAD20`124 Adrian Jones WL00626 David E Jones WL 17962
Glyn Jones WL 02956 Gwilym Jones WL00622 Gwen Jones (F) WL 15850
Margaret Jones (F) WL 03006 Ruth Maxfield (F) WL02092 Dennis McNamee (Capt) WL 00630
Sheila Millward (F) LAD45895 Megan Morris (F) LAD 50056 Gerry Simpson WL 00637
Ray Valentine WS 17700 Rob Wakeman WL16730    

St. Asaph

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Brian Ainscow WL 18132 Betty Cotton (F) LAD 58084 Derrick W Davies WL 17389
Tony Davies CH 00458 Wyn Davies WL 13291 Peter Davies WL 17231
Hazel Davies (F) LAD 50055 Wenys M Davies (F) LAD 51831 David Evans WS18454
Isabel Fisher (F) WL 14013 Norman Foster WL 17284 Ray Gilvray NM 02054
Fred Hardy WS 14404 Gladys Hardy (F) WS 14405 Peter Hayes WS 17606
Patricia Hayes (F) CH 09124 T W Owen Jones WL 00191 Danny Owen WS 17650
Emlyn Pearce WL 00196 Dave Philip WL 01785 Marlene Riddings (F) LAD 51850
Peter Scott WL 13590 Richie Thompson WS 14631 Gwynne Thompson (F) WL 15847
John Trafford WL 17428 Christine Trafford (F) LAD 52750 Gareth Wilson WL00239

Sunny Rhyl

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Colin Bailey WS18642 Mike Barrodale WL 00207 Dennis Byrom WS 14435
Dave Chergwin WS186611 Keith Evans WL 13674 Clwyd Jones WL 00625
Ken Jones WL 00801 Myrtle Jones (F) LAD 52848 Lawrence McKendrick CH06026
Sean Morgan WL 17798 John O'Connor WL 17511 Anne O'Connor (F) LAD 52793
Lawrence Parry WS 14538 Fred Piggott WL 16761 Brian Poole WL 02904
Brian Standring WL 00233 Michael Stanley WS 14977 Barry Strange WL 00235
Ray Sturdy WL 00810 Rosemary Warren (F) LAD 46791 Frank Wilde WS186610
Colin `Bailey WS18642        

Division C

Copperfields B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Michael Alcock WL 16984 Alan Bancroft CH05126 Jim Butler WL 00477
Ron Charlton WL 17954 Peter Cheetham WS17644 John Dawson CH 00699
Eric Dyson WL 16967 Pat Dyson (F) LAD62524 Fred Hughes WS 15451
Iorwerth Jones WS 15089 Ogwyn Jones WS 14952 John Ransom WS1854
Eric Regan WS 14951 Keith Tancock WL 00081 Colin Woods WL 17873
Norman Wright WL 16457        

Dyserth A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Carol Barrodale (F) WL 02998 Peter Beech Pt4127 Ann Beech (F) LAD25904
Diane Bennett (F) LAD03129 Stephen Chambers WL 17447 Jan Cunnah (F) LAD51817
Ann Hindle (F) LAD56467 Dave Jaggard WL00985 Gail Jaggard (F) WL01013
Dennis Jones WS 14931 Delphine Morris (F) LAD 20083 Betty Owen (F) WL 03010
Bernard Owens WL 02951 Val Owens (F) LAD 46766 Richard Roberts WL 02964
Joyce Sanderson (F) LAD47786 Jessie E Savage (F) LAD 55208 Mona Scholz (F) WL 13723
Frances Vernon (F) LAD 52816        

Eirias Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ron Ayton WL13508 Margaret Ayton (F) WS 14445 David Bates WS14854
Christine Blake (F) LAD60763 John Cartwright WS 14533 Shirley Clayton (F) WL 03113
Bill Curtis (Capt) WL 01582 Elizabeth Curtis (F) WL 01611 Jon Davies WL17049
Lynn Ferriday (F) LAD 57087 Peter Jackson WL18335 Kathleen Jackson (F) LAD60125
Madge Johnson (F) WL 03114 Brian O Jones WS17659 Christopher Philbin WL18334
Joan Philbin (F) LAD60124 Graham Pratt WL 13519 Rose Robinson (F) WL 40698
Harry Simcoe WL 13305 Lucy Simcoe (F) WL 13309 Henry Talbot WL 01565
Doreen Tooze (F) WL 01607        

Grove Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Caldwell WL 01783 Derek Davies CH0759 Ann Davies (F) LAD 43504
Julie Earnshaw (F) WS 15717 Mike Farbrace *   Derek Flynn WL16165
June Foster (F) LAD20150 Eddy Fox WL17444 Ron Garner WL18206
Ivy Green (F) LAD40267 Joan Hartles (F) LAD62513 Ted Lloyd WL 00627
Doreen Lloyd (F) lad45921 Bryant Merrick WL 01777 Peter Mowbray WS 14691

Highbury A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tony Bagnall WL 00449 Don Broster *   Graham Carter WL 18247
Denis Charnock WL 16273 Howard Edwards *   Jimmy Halsall NL 13196
John Lycett SH 02293 Brenda Lycett (F) LAD 01184 John Parry WL 17005
Fred Robinson LS 04389 Elsie Robinson (F) WS 14983 John Sanders WL 17000
Derek Smith GM 06866 Geoff Wilson-Perkins WL 16274 Norman Withers WL 18217

Highbury B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Don Bruster   Doug J Chadwick WL 17004 Joan Chadwick (F) LAD 47712
Howard Edwards WS18554 Allan Farrar WL 16783 Jack Furlong WL 17789
Brian Horton MY15180 Gene Horton (F) LAD 03314 Bob Howard WL 16459
Sam Hughes WL 00455 Lil Hughes (F) WL 00074 Sheila Hughes (F) LAD55212
Joan McConnell (F) LAD 20156 Dave Riley WS 17624 Marian Riley (F) LAD 52810
Marie Rodgers (F) LAD43495 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 55211 Tom Turner WL 17462

Meliden B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Harry Buckley WL 16741 Jean Camsell (F) LAD55210 Ron Cavie WL 18185
Tom Dreha MS03277 Martin Fowell WL 17230 Stuart Gethin WS 17640
Ron Hetherington WL 17935 Bert Holdswoth MS02694 Pat Hughes (F) WS 14945
Doug Jones WS 14716 Richard Jones WS 17725 Sue Jones (F) LAD 54030
Sylvia Jones (F) LAD 01744 David Matthews WS18541 Glenna Mayoh (F) WL 13424
John Mitchell WL01101 John Povey WL 16504 Sheila Povey (F) LAD 45887
Hetta Richards (F) WS 15548 David Ryland WL 18188 Ann Shallcross (F) LAD 52783
Alan Taylor WL 17382 Elaine Taylor (F) LAD 51829    

Mochdre Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Allen MS 00552 Ken Attwell WL18389 Violet Dowber (F) LAD 47723
Ivan Edmondson WL 17874 Sue Edmondson (F) LAD 57088 Gwyn Evans WS15187
Margaret Fielding (F) LAD 43625 Dave Hedley WL 03183 David Hughes WS 14770
Alun Jones WS15056 Arthur Jones WS 14769 Islwyn Jones WL 16056
Elian Jones (F) LAD 40697 Noel Martin WL18219 Penny Martin (F) LAD 58198
Gwilym Parry WL 02220 Jean Taylor (F) LAD 50058 Eddie Whittingham WL 01055
Hazel Whittingham (F) WL 01067 Bob Williams WL 16770 Ronald l Williams WS 15666
Colin Woolridge WS18640        

Old Colwyn B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elsie Allsup (F) WL 03116 Gordon Anglesea WL 16246 Joyce Brook (F) WL 02196
Terry Byrne WL 18141 Derek Forder WL17915 Jean Humphrey (F) WL 14056
Ann Jones (F) LAD 57080 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) WS 15639 Joan Marchant (F) LAD 40649
Mark Nield WL 18028 Ron Price WL 03081 Connie Rennie (F) WL 03097
Trefor Roberts WL18395 Sylvia Roberts (F) WL 03101 Peter Simpson WL17214
Joan Simpson (F) LAD 47795 Paul Ware WL 17806 David Whitehead NL 11608
Lucia Whiteheas (F) LAD58088 Roy Whittington WL 18029    

Rhyl A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Joan Blair (F) LAD 45858 Christine Cope (F) LAD 35696 Jeff Davies WS14587
John Dawson WL 17181 Kath Dawson (F) LAD 45895 Colin Eeles WL 00979
Geoff Etchells WS 17646 Mary Hancock (F) WL 01006 Michael Holder WL18147
Harry Hurst WL 00990 Doreen Jones (F) WL 01008 Edwina Jones (F) LAD 43507
Mike Penny Wl 17094 Dora Roberts (F) WL 01017 Tony Weare SH6598
Carol Weare (F) LAD25071 Brian Wilson WL 00976 Edith Wilson (F) WL 01010
Tom Wynne WS 15603        

Rhyl B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Flo Brett (F) WL 01026 Ian Brice WL18503 Barry Clewes WL 18117
Jennie Clewes (F) LAD 58072 Wally Ford WL 17321 Dot Ford (F) LAD 50092
Ron Harrop WS 18430 Robert Johnson Wl 16997 Peter Jordan WL 17484
Eirlys Lewis (F) WL 01032 Stan Martin WL 16998 Sheila Pritchard (F) LAD 45945
George Scott WL17955 Derek Shackles WL 14296 Martin Simons WL16556
David Smith WL 16757 Tony Watts WL16432 Wynne Williams WL 01003
Val Woollam (F) WL 03917        

Trefnant B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Diane Ashton (F) LAD 50095 John Cahill WL 18343 Rori Cahill (F) LAD 58190
Lillian Cowen (F) LAD 43533 Audrey Davies (F) LAD 47771 Jack Featherstone WL 00406
Irene Gilmore(F) LAD 43510 Clwyd Hughes WL 17292 Pauline Hughes (F) LAD43508
Ray Jones WL00413 Maureen Leonard (F) LAD 20130 Barbara Loose (F) WL 13433
Melfyn Parry WL 00426 Tom Serge WL 00432 Gillian Sivill (F) WS 15561
Les Smallwood WL 00390 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 20140 David Philip Vaughan WL17069
Wendy Williams (F) LAD 50204        

Division D

Bryn Newydd B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Edna Allen (F) WS 14783 Tom Bailey WL 16057 Kath Clive (F) WL 01509
George Davies WL 17463 Geraint Griffiths WL 00217 Maud House (F) WL 01519
Ann Jones (F) LAD 46752 Alan Meerton WL 13437 David Morgan WL 16427
Lorna Morgan (F) LAD58202 John Morris WL 17249 Peter Owen SH 09898
Derrick Parry NL 16686 Charles Roper WL 17641 Brian Schofield WL 16708
Sandra Thomas (F) LAD 52792        

Bryn Newydd C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Christine Ashton (F) LAD60799 Pat Bailey (F) LAD 43532 Mike German WL 18180
Margaret Growcott (F) LAD 60778 Harry Holt WL 17968 Peter Jones  
Eileen Jones (F) LAD 60752 Carol Lawson (F) LAD60133 Stuart Lewis WL 18365
Betty McKechnie (F) LAD 60753 Stan McLean WL 18363 Pam McLean (F) LAD 60754
Eileen Morgan (F) LAD58179 Eurwen Morris (F) LAD 60755 Ken Silcock WL 18364
Beatrice Silcock (F) LAD 60756 Bev Stanway WS 15507 Peter Stott WS14686
Ron Weir WL 17966 Carol Weir (F) LAD 56488 Eirlys Williams (F) LAD 57065
Val Williams (F) LAD 60757        

Denbigh B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Hywel Ellis WS18614 Bronwen Ellis (F) WL 03325 Eurwen Ellis (F) LAD 40642
Mona Evans (F) WL 03319 David Gale MS 13734 Jean Gale (F) MS 05529
Mai Howells (F) LAD 45936 Owen Hughes WL 17620 Bryn Jones WL16557
Eirlys Jones (F) WL 03321 Glenys Jones (F) WL 03322 Gwenda Jones (F) LAD60097
Glenys Roberts (F) LAD 60098 Peter Thomas WS18659 Glenys Thomas (F) WL 03316
Philip Williams WL 03287 Russ Wood WL 17879    

Dyserth B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Vic Austin WL 02951 Terry Bailey WL 17456 Gaynor Bailey (F) LAD 52774
Stan Cooper   Jack Doyle WL 17268 Meiron Ellis WL 16178
Gordon Evans WL 03507 Brenda Evans (F) WL 03509 Ken Hardwick WL16555
Joan Holmes (F) LAD 46765 Glennis Howarth (F) LAD 12626 Alan Jones WS 17643
Margaret Jones (F) LAD 54004 Jim Nixon VL02949 Betty Thomas (F) LAD20240
Allan Vernon WL 17819 Paula White (F) LAD 60769 Thomas Williams WL 18383

East Parade B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Clayton MS 01639 Peggy Clayton (F) LAD 10544 Greta Critchley (F) LAD 52847
Joseph John Gibbons WL 18014 Frances Gibbons (F) LAD 57067 Jean Hall (F) LAD 17887
Leslie Hughes WS17688 Pat Jenkins (F) LAD58208 Colin Joinson WL 14125
Barry Jones WL 16418 Jean Manifold (F) LAD 56478 Ann Teece (F) LAD 01444
Beryl Tryers (F) LAD56473 Doreen Warren (F) LAD 41804    

East Parade C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Irene Charnock (F) LAD62722 Richard Davies WS 15050 Alf Dickens WS18487
Sheila Dykes (F) LAD62514 Gordon Herbert WL 00794 Frances Lindon (F) LAD 57086
Jim Owen WL 18015 Ron Parker WL 16994 Margaret Parker (F) LAD 47709
Bill Shepley WL 17957 Hazel Sherlock (F) LAD 41775 Gordon Smethurst WS 15034
David Taylor WS18488 Edward Tryers WL 17933 Edna Unsworth (F) LAD 52755
Derek Walker WL 18382 Dawn Williams (F) LAD 60764    

Grove Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ursula Blackwell (F) LAD45919 Selwyn Davies WS 17737 Beth Davies (F) LAD 54035
Micheal Farbrace WL 18348 Rae Faulkener (F) LAD 56462 Ann Hulson (F) LAD43817
Rosemary Hyde-Liniker (F) LAD 43504 Carol Lawson (F) LAD 60133 Joe Matthews WL 18288
Pat Norman (F) WS 15244 Rene Parry (F) WL 14128 Ken Ramsey WS 17655
Rita Ramsey (F) LAD 52775 Jack Wallwork WL 01497 Joan Wallwork (F) WL 01532

Kinmel Bay B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ena Bailey (F) LAD 20222 Alf Bowen WS 17654 Jean Brennan (F) WS 15013
Eleanor Caddick (F) WL 15846 Fred Denton CH 04640 Betty Hardy (F) WL 03915
Ron King WS 17730 Eric Mulrooney OCBA19577 Mavis Parker (F) LAD 56477
Ron Roberts WL13562 Kathy Salt (F) LAD43461 Margaret Savage (F) WS 15012
Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995 Lillian Snelgrove (F) LAD 45923 Joyce Softness WS45753
Marion Thompson (F) WL 13580 Barbara Toms (F) WL 13572 Alan Tuttle WS46753
Joan Williams (F) WL 03920        

Llysfaen B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
David Boothroyd WS18404 Dilys Cassy (F) LAD 47716 Tony Cripps WL 16227
Elfyn Davies WL 17863 Gwyn Evans WS18702 Allan Foote WL 16720
Barbara Foote (F) LAD 45892 Cliff Hughes WL17785 Brian James WL 16226
Daphne Jones (F) LAD40657 Pauline Jones (F) LAD 58205 Lyn Prosser (F) WL 02409
Norman Roebuck WL 13602 Colin Stevens WL 18237 Clydwen Stevens (F)  
Gwyn Walters WL 03942        

Rhos on Sea B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Anne Cooper (F) WS15421 Charles Cubbin WL 16936 Barbara Cubbin (F) LAD 46780
Norman Flavell   Berwyn Hughes WL 17482 Joan Hughes (F) LAD55214
Ron Jeffries SH 01248 Pam Jeffries (F) LAD 52780 Norman Leang WL 16100
Dorothy Leang (F) LAD 40712 Clara Marsland (F) *   Joyce Pullin (F) LAD34035
Alan Shorrock WL 01050 Frank Wilkinson WL 01554 Marion Wilkinson (F) WL01598
Laurence Williams WL 16102        

Rhos on Sea C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Joan Burke (F) LAD57040 Barbara Davies (F) LAD 51822 Joan Fenton (F) WL 03107
Sonia Fitton (F) LAD 50780 Diana Flynn (F) LAD 51823 Brian Foulston WL13706
Donald Gorst WL 01044 Carol Hewitt (F) LAD 54044 Philip Holdsworth WS18500
Sue Jones (F) LAD 56463 Jean Kershaw (F) LAD 51824 Clara Marsland (F) LAD 45871
Eric Mather WL 17185 Hilda Mather (F) LAD 47773 James Noble WL 17982
Roger Parry WL17983 Gavin Pike WS18483 Sheila Pike (F) LAD61961
Mervyn Roger WL17986 Eleanor Taylor (F) LAD 57050 Connie Wilson (F) LAD61959
Gillian Young (F) LAD62751        

Rhos Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Marion Aughton (F) WS 14567 Pat Bentley (F) LAD 45868 John Bray WL03175
Alan Broome WL43211 Pam Cadman (F) LAD 57060 Walter Davies WL 03171
Steve Donaghue WL 18319 George Gray WL 16606 Jean Haeries (F) LAD 57061
Graham Hall CH 20770 Sheila Hamlet (F) LAD 57059 Brian Hibbert LS 17371
Chris Hibbert (F) LS 17370 Hurdley Hughes WL 16446 Jean Jepson (F) LAD 47727
Alan Kynaston   Bill Lloyd WL 00322 Doug Millington SY14516
Arnold Rigby WS18622 Peter Sheldon WL 18318 Geoff Sparrow WL 03205
Geoff Thomas-Evelyn WL 03206 Dennis Williams WS14358 Les Williams WL18038

Rhyl C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elizabeth Anderson (F) LAD62532 Ron Brett WL00996 Beryl Hapgood (F) LAD60790
Jean Harcourt (F) LAD62533 Joan Harrop (F( LAD6078 Dilys Hedley (F) LAD52825
Jean Jones (F) LAD60105 Cynthia Jordan (F) LAD50080 Margery MacMillan (F) WL13857
Wally Morris WS17647 Ellen Morris (F) LAD54005 Sheila Pritchard (F) LAD45945
Marie Shackles (F) LAD45908 Ron Smith WL18127 Barbara Smith (F) LAD45910
Toni Waghorn WL16431 Ernie Wildblood BP11043 Wynne Williams WL01003