Colwyn & Llandudno District Bowling League 2010

Latest Results (as of Thu 23rd Sep)

 

Section A Wed 14th Apr
Conwy A Score Rhos Park B Score
I HUGHES 14 Neville Bancroft 21
Jim Paton 21 John Matthews 7
Eric Decamps 21 ALAN MOORE 18
Tommy Roberts 21 IAN LAWLEY 16
MARION BLADON 7 DAVE GOODWIN 21
JOHN STEEN 20 RON WILKINSON 21
TONY BLADON 10 John Davies 21
John Hughes 19 TONY PRITCHARD 21
Mark Lawton 9 ROD BETHEL 21
Micky Thomas 21 GARI WILLIAMS 13
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 180
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 14th Apr
Craig y Don A Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
DANIEL JONES 21 TREVOR HEATH 19
MIKE BEARD 11 DIANE SLATER 21
ALAN HUGHES 19 CHRIS SLATER 21
GRAHAM BIRD 21 PAUL WELBURN 16
ALAN DAVIES 15 MARK JONES 21
GARETH HUGHES 8 STEVE BARRON 21
IAN ANDREWS 17 ELFED MORRIS 21
PETER THOMPSON 10 HENRY CAMPBELL 21
BRYN HUGHES 21 DAVE JONES 15
GERIANT JONES 21 J OHN B JONES 14
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 190
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 14th Apr
Llandudno A Score Penmaenmawr A Score
MIKE LUNT 19 KEITH WILLIAMS 21
David Edwards 21 MALCOLM BRAY 13
Peter Warren 15 SIMON JONES 21
Gareth Williams 13 DION JONES 21
Chris Armor 15 ALAN DUGDALE 21
Derek Edwards 5 SEAN GALLIMORE 21
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 14 ANDY WILLIAMS 21
DARREN MAITUS 15 CHRIS HAWKINS 21
Richard Foster 17 BOBBY NEWELL 21
David Williams 21 PETER JONES 10
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 191
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section A Wed 14th Apr
Min y Don A Score Llanrwst Score
JOHN DAVIES 21 David Williams 18
CHRIS PEARSON 14 Phyllis McLean 21
ROD GOODBAND 17 Robina Williams 21
JEFF BAMFORD 21 John Jones 72 11
ANDY CLAYTON 21 Joseph Pritchard 17
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 Malcolm McLean 1
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 Michael Pritchard 17
SIMON LIVINGS 8 Mark Parry 21
DAVE MORGAN 16 Stephen Parry 21
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21 Brian Jones 2
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 150
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 14th Apr
Rhos Park A Score Llanfairfechan A Score
Steve Lawley 21 Elwyn W Roberts 14
Andy Bray 21 RYAN SHORT 9
Arthur Ollerton 21 Sara Creek 7
Colin Evans 21 JONATHAN OWEN 8
Sion Jackson 20 Jamie Roberts 21
Janet Jones 21 JOHN SHORT 7
Roger Wilson 21 MELANIE SHORT 16
Glyn Jones 21 William T Joyce 14
Julie Bray 21 Kevin Bebbington 13
Mark Whiteley 21 Alan Johnson 15
Aggregate 209 Aggregate 124
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section A Wed 21st Apr
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Rhos Park A Score
STEVE BARRON 21 Roger Wilson 17
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 Julie Bray 18
CHRIS SLATER 21 Mark Whiteley 9
DIANE SLATER 8 Andy Bray 21
TONY HARPER 16 Sion Jackson 21
DAVE JONES 17 Steve Lawley 21
J OHN B JONES 6 Colin Evans 21
MARK JONES 21 Janet Jones 7
ELFED MORRIS 19 Arthur Ollerton 21
JOHN CROWL 21 Glyn Jones 7
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 163
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 21st Apr
Eirias Park A Score Conwy A Score
Steve Dace 21 R Alun Jones 0
Sue Dace 21 Eric Decamps 19
Julian Parry 21 I HUGHES 15
SANDRA PARRY 21 Jim Paton 15
Mary Darling 18 Tommy Roberts 21
Barry Phillips 21 JOHN STEEN 11
Olwen Edwards 21 TERRY SMITH 15
Phil Nash 21 John Hughes 19
Emlyn Pierce 9 Micky Thomas 21
Richard Harvey 10 Mark Lawton 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 21st Apr
Llanfairfechan A Score Craig y Don A Score
JOYCE JOHNSON 12 BRYN HUGHES 21
William T Joyce 21 ALAN HUGHES 19
Alan Johnson 21 PETER THOMPSON 14
Sara Creek 21 MIKE BEARD 13
RYAN SHORT 10 ALAN DAVIES 21
JONATHAN OWEN 8 DANIEL JONES 21
MELANIE SHORT 11 GERIANT JONES 21
Kevin Bebbington 21 KEVIN WILLIAMS 20
Jamie Roberts 21 IAN ANDREWS 3
JOHN SHORT 21 GARETH HUGHES 8
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 161
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 21st Apr
Llanrwst Score Llandudno A Score
Phyllis McLean 7 Derek Edwards 21
John Jones 72 21 MARGARET BALL 17
Malcolm McLean 7 Gareth Williams 21
David Williams 21 Peter Warren 11
Michael Pritchard 21 Richard Foster 11
John Pritchard 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 8
Joseph Pritchard 21 John Roberts 11
Brian Jones 21 DARREN MAITUS 13
Stephen Parry 21 David Edwards 7
Mark Parry 21 David Williams 9
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 129
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 21st Apr
Rhos Park B Score Min y Don A Score
DAVE GOODWIN 8 CRAIG RICHARDSON 21
GARI WILLIAMS 7 CHRIS PEARSON 21
RON WILKINSON 21 SIMON LIVINGS 15
John Matthews 21 ANDY CLAYTON 15
Neville Bancroft 21 JEFF BAMFORD 13
ROD BETHEL 14 MIKE CLARK 21
IAN LAWLEY 21 ROD GOODBAND 13
John Davies 21 GRAHAM THOMAS 10
TONY PRITCHARD 20 DAVE MORGAN 21
ALAN MOORE 15 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 171
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section A Wed 28th Apr
Conwy A Score Llanfairfechan A Score
TERRY SMITH 14 Elwyn W Roberts 21
I HUGHES 21 MELANIE SHORT 11
Jim Paton 21 Jamie Roberts 5
Eric Decamps 13 JOHN SHORT 21
Tommy Roberts 21 RYAN SHORT 8
R Alun Jones 21 Sara Creek 13
John Hughes 21 Alan Johnson 19
JOHN STEEN 21 William T Joyce 16
Mark Lawton 21 JONATHAN OWEN 6
Micky Thomas 21 Kevin Bebbington 18
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 138
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 28th Apr
Craig y Don A Score Llanrwst Score
PETER THOMPSON 21 Malcolm McLean 19
GRAHAM BIRD 21 John Jones 72 12
ALAN HUGHES 21 David Williams 10
GARETH HUGHES 21 Phyllis McLean 12
PAT BIRD 21 John Pritchard 9
ALAN DAVIES 21 Robina Williams 3
MIKE BEARD 18 Brian Jones 21
DANIEL JONES 21 Michael Pritchard 18
KEVIN WILLIAMS 11 Mark Parry 21
GERIANT JONES 21 Stephen Parry 15
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 140
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 28th Apr
Llandudno A Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
Peter Warren 21 ELFED MORRIS 13
David Edwards 21 DIANE SLATER 16
PETER SWINDELLS 21 JIM FENTON 14
Gareth Williams 21 JOHN CROWL 20
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 15 DAVE JONES 21
John Roberts 21 J OHN B JONES 20
Derek Edwards 21 MARK JONES 6
NEIL JONES 21 STEVE BARRON 8
DARREN MAITUS 21 HENRY CAMPBELL 19
Richard Foster 21 CHRIS SLATER 9
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 146
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section A Wed 28th Apr
Min y Don A Score Eirias Park A Score
JOHN DAVIES 17 Julian Parry 21
CHRIS PEARSON 21 Mary Darling 7
JEFF BAMFORD 21 SANDRA PARRY 5
STEVE ROBERTS 21 Sue Dace 13
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 Bill Alcock 9
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21 Phil Nash 11
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 Olwen Edwards 20
DAVE MORGAN 21 Emlyn Pierce 14
SIMON LIVINGS 21 Steve Dace 20
MIKE CLARK 21 JANE BOWLER 20
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 140
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section A Wed 28th Apr
Rhos Park A Score Penmaenmawr A Score
Steve Lawley 21 SEAN GALLIMORE 17
Andy Bray 21 COLIN JONES 11
Colin Evans 21 KEITH WILLIAMS 16
Roger Wilson 21 ANDY WILLIAMS 19
Janet Jones 21 BOBBY NEWELL 9
Glyn Jones 21 ALAN DUGDALE 15
Sion Jackson 21 CHRIS HAWKINS 13
Mark Whiteley 21 DION JONES 15
Julie Bray 21 LEE GROOM 20
EMYR DAVIES 17 SIMON JONES 21
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 156
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section A Wed 12th May
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Min y Don A Score
JASON JONES 21 JOHN DAVIES 7
ELFED MORRIS 21 JEFF BAMFORD 14
DIANE SLATER 21 CHRIS PEARSON 17
MARK JONES 21 GRAHAM THOMAS 7
STEVE BARRON 21 STEVE ROBERTS 7
JOHN CROWL 3 SIMON LIVINGS 21
DAVE JONES 18 ANDY CLAYTON 21
J OHN B JONES 16 DAVE MORGAN 21
CHRIS SLATER 21 CRAIG RICHARDSON 17
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 MIKE CLARK 11
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 12th May
Eirias Park A Score Llandudno A Score
Steve Dace 21 David Williams 9
Sue Dace 21 Gareth Williams 15
Phil Nash 21 Peter Warren 18
Emlyn Pierce 21 David Edwards 9
Julian Parry 21 Derek Edwards 20
Olwen Edwards 21 John Roberts 16
Richard Harvey 12 Richard Foster 21
Barry Phillips 2 NEIL JONES 21
JANE BOWLER 12 PETER SWINDELLS 21
SANDRA PARRY 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 10
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 160
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 12th May
Llanrwst Score Rhos Park A Score
Ken Roberts 14 Colin Evans 21
Phyllis McLean 5 Arthur Ollerton 21
Michael Pritchard 8 Steve Lawley 21
John Jones 72 5 Andy Bray 21
David Williams 21 Janet Jones 14
Malcolm McLean 18 Roger Wilson 21
John Pritchard 21 Sion Jackson 14
Mark Parry 21 EMYR DAVIES 10
Brian Jones 20 Mark Whiteley 21
Stephen Parry 13 Julie Bray 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 185
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section A Wed 12th May
Penmaenmawr A Score Conwy A Score
CHRIS HAWKINS 21 Tommy Roberts 20
GAVIN HAWKINS 17 Jim Paton 21
ANDY WILLIAMS 21 Mark Lawton 18
ALAN DUGDALE 21 JOHN STEEN 16
LEE GROOM 7 R Alun Jones 21
MALCOLM BRAY 21 Eric Decamps 16
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 TERRY SMITH 11
SEAN GALLIMORE 21 John Hughes 4
BOBBY NEWELL 21 Micky Thomas 2
DION JONES 21 I HUGHES 14
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 143
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 12th May
Rhos Park B Score Craig y Don A Score
BRIAN LYNCH 16 PAT BIRD 21
John Matthews 15 ALAN HUGHES 21
IAN LAWLEY 9 DANIEL JONES 21
John Davies 14 GRAHAM BIRD 21
DAVE GOODWIN 7 IAN ANDREWS 21
ROD BETHEL 21 ALAN DAVIES 18
TONY PRITCHARD 16 KEVIN WILLIAMS 21
GARI WILLIAMS 21 PETER THOMPSON 16
RON WILKINSON 21 GARETH HUGHES 13
ALAN MOORE 18 GERIANT JONES 21
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 194
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section A Wed 19th May
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Llanrwst Score
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 Roselyn Edwards 7
STEVE BARRON 20 Mark Parry 21
CHRIS SLATER 21 Brian Jones 6
DIANE SLATER 14 John Pritchard 21
JOHN CROWL 21 John Jones 72 14
J OHN B JONES 5 Kevin Williams 21
PAUL WELBURN 21 Stephen Parry 14
MARK JONES 21 Michael Pritchard 12
JIM FENTON 9 David Williams 21
DAVE JONES 21 Phyllis McLean 17
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 19th May
Eirias Park A Score Rhos Park B Score
JANE BOWLER 21 DAVE GOODWIN 14
Bill Alcock 21 John Davies 20
Julian Parry 21 BRIAN LYNCH 14
Olwen Edwards 21 ROD BETHEL 14
Barry Phillips 9 IAN LAWLEY 21
Sue Dace 11 TONY PRITCHARD 21
SANDRA PARRY 19 GARI WILLIAMS 21
Phil Nash 13 RON WILKINSON 21
Steve Dace 21 A KYNASTON 14
Emlyn Pierce 21 ALAN MOORE 4
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 164
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 19th May
Llandudno A Score Min y Don A Score
David Edwards 12 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21
Gareth Williams 17 CRAIG RICHARDSON 21
Peter Warren 18 JEFF BAMFORD 21
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 19 GRAHAM THOMAS 21
NEIL JONES 21 JOHN DAVIES 18
Derek Edwards 14 STEVE ROBERTS 21
DARREN MAITUS 21 D JONES 12
John Roberts 10 SIMON LIVINGS 21
Richard Foster 21 ANDY CLAYTON 8
David Williams 21 MIKE CLARK 16
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 180
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 19th May
Penmaenmawr A Score Llanfairfechan A Score
MALCOLM BRAY 16 MELANIE SHORT 21
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 Elwyn W Roberts 8
SEAN GALLIMORE 21 Jamie Roberts 15
CHRIS HAWKINS 21 JONATHAN OWEN 14
D HUGHES 18 Kevin Bebbington 21
DION JONES 21 Sara Creek 11
LEE GROOM 21 Alan Johnson 11
ALAN DUGDALE 21 William T Joyce 19
ANDY WILLIAMS 21 RYAN SHORT 18
BOBBY NEWELL 17 JOHN SHORT 21
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 159
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 19th May
Rhos Park A Score Craig y Don A Score
Colin Evans 17 PAT BIRD 21
Arthur Ollerton 21 PETER THOMPSON 6
Steve Lawley 21 ALAN HUGHES 11
Andy Bray 21 ALAN DAVIES 7
Roger Wilson 19 GRAHAM BIRD 21
Sion Jackson 20 IAN ANDREWS 21
Janet Jones 13 KEVIN WILLIAMS 21
Glyn Jones 20 DANIEL JONES 21
Julie Bray 21 GERIANT JONES 13
Mark Whiteley 21 BRYN HUGHES 18
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 26th May
Conwy A Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
Jim Paton 21 DIANE SLATER 8
TERRY SMITH 19 ELFED MORRIS 21
Eric Decamps 21 PAUL WELBURN 8
Tommy Roberts 21 MARK JONES 4
ROGER JONES 7 CHRIS SLATER 21
JOHN STEEN 21 STEVE BARRON 19
R Alun Jones 14 STEVE JONES 21
Mark Lawton 21 J OHN B JONES 3
I HUGHES 21 JOHN CROWL 19
Micky Thomas 21 HENRY CAMPBELL 18
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 142
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 26th May
Craig y Don A Score Llandudno A Score
PAT BIRD 21 MIKE LUNT 18
ALAN HUGHES 21 Gareth Williams 11
BOB GORST 9 Peter Warren 21
GARETH HUGHES 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 13
GRAHAM BIRD 21 NEIL JONES 12
PETER THOMPSON 21 Chris Armor 14
KEVIN WILLIAMS 21 Derek Edwards 19
IAN ANDREWS 14 DARREN MAITUS 21
DANIEL JONES 21 Richard Foster 14
GERIANT JONES 21 David Williams 12
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 155
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 26th May
Llanfairfechan A Score Eirias Park A Score
Sara Creek 16 Emlyn Pierce 21
Kevin Bebbington 21 Phil Nash 13
RYAN SHORT 11 Steve Dace 21
William T Joyce 21 Bill Alcock 10
Alan Johnson 20 Sue Dace 21
Elwyn W Roberts 21 SANDRA PARRY 14
JONATHAN OWEN 4 Richard Harvey 21
MELANIE SHORT 4 Mary Darling 21
JOHN SHORT 16 JANE BOWLER 21
Jamie Roberts 21 Julian Parry 20
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 26th May
Min y Don A Score Rhos Park A Score
CRAIG RICHARDSON 13 Arthur Ollerton 21
CHRIS PEARSON 16 Colin Evans 21
GRAHAM ROGERS 10 Steve Lawley 21
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21 Andy Bray 9
JEFF BAMFORD 21 Sion Jackson 19
JOHN DAVIES 16 Janet Jones 21
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 Glyn Jones 12
DAVE MORGAN 6 Roger Wilson 21
ANDY CLAYTON 12 Ivor Jones 21
SIMON LIVINGS 21 Mark Whiteley 12
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 178
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 26th May
Rhos Park B Score Penmaenmawr A Score
BRIAN LYNCH 2 BOBBY NEWELL 21
IAN LAWLEY 19 DION JONES 21
RON WILKINSON 19 COLIN JONES 21
ROD BETHEL 12 ALAN DUGDALE 21
John Matthews 14 KEITH WILLIAMS 21
GARI WILLIAMS 21 CHRIS HAWKINS 16
TONY PRITCHARD 5 SEAN GALLIMORE 21
John Davies 21 MALCOLM BRAY 17
ALAN MOORE 10 ANDY WILLIAMS 21
DAVE GOODWIN 12 SIMON JONES 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 201
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section A Wed 2nd Jun
Craig y Don A Score Min y Don A Score
GARETH HUGHES 13 JOHN DAVIES 21
MIKE BEARD 21 JEFF BAMFORD 10
ALAN HUGHES 20 STEVE ROBERTS 21
PAT BIRD 19 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21
BOB GORST 7 CHRIS PEARSON 21
KEVIN WILLIAMS 21 GRAHAM THOMAS 10
GARETH M WILLIAMS 21 SIMON LIVINGS 8
GERIANT JONES 10 ANDY CLAYTON 21
DANIEL JONES 21 DAVE MORGAN 4
GRAHAM BIRD 21 MIKE CLARK 15
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 152
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 2nd Jun
Llanfairfechan A Score Rhos Park B Score
William T Joyce 21 John Matthews 18
Jamie Roberts 10 IAN LAWLEY 21
RYAN SHORT 3 John Davies 21
Alan Johnson 21 GARI WILLIAMS 7
Sara Creek 10 DAVE GOODWIN 21
Elwyn W Roberts 12 Neville Bancroft 21
MELANIE SHORT 19 RON WILKINSON 21
Kevin Bebbington 19 TONY PRITCHARD 21
JONATHAN OWEN 21 ALAN MOORE 16
JOHN SHORT 21 JIM CADMAN 3
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 170
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 2nd Jun
Llanrwst Score Conwy A Score
Michael Pritchard 21 Jim Paton 12
Mark Parry 19 CARL LEWIS 21
John Jones 72 21 Mark Lawton 11
Roselyn Edwards 8 Eric Decamps 21
John Pritchard 21 Tommy Roberts 12
David Williams 21 JOHN STEEN 9
Stephen Parry 21 DENNIS HINKS 20
Brian Jones 21 R Alun Jones 10
Kevin Williams 21 I HUGHES 20
Joseph Pritchard 17 Micky Thomas 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 2nd Jun
Penmaenmawr A Score Eirias Park A Score
GAVIN HAWKINS 21 Mary Darling 9
ANDY WILLIAMS 21 Emlyn Pierce 7
CHRIS HAWKINS 17 JANE BOWLER 21
SIMON JONES 21 Barry Phillips 10
BOBBY NEWELL 21 Sue Dace 12
DION JONES 21 Richard Harvey 19
ALAN DUGDALE 21 Olwen Edwards 5
SEAN GALLIMORE 21 Bill Alcock 19
LEE GROOM 21 Steve Dace 18
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 Julian Parry 19
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 139
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section A Wed 2nd Jun
Rhos Park A Score Llandudno A Score
Arthur Ollerton 21 Gareth Williams 16
Colin Evans 21 Peter Warren 7
Andy Bray 21 PETER SWINDELLS 8
EMYR DAVIES 9 DARREN MAITUS 21
Sion Jackson 9 NEIL JONES 21
Janet Jones 21 John Roberts 5
Glyn Jones 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 7
Roger Wilson 21 Derek Edwards 19
Julie Bray 13 Richard Foster 21
Mark Whiteley 21 David Williams 19
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 144
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 9th Jun
Conwy A Score Craig y Don A Score
Jim Paton 21 MIKE BEARD 8
TERRY SMITH 14 PAT BIRD 21
Eric Decamps 21 BOB GORST 13
Tommy Roberts 19 ALAN HUGHES 21
JOHN STEEN 21 GRAHAM BIRD 11
John Hughes 10 GARETH HUGHES 21
Mark Lawton 21 KEVIN WILLIAMS 20
R Alun Jones 21 IAN ANDREWS 17
I HUGHES 11 GERIANT JONES 21
Micky Thomas 21 DANIEL JONES 19
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 172
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 9th Jun
Eirias Park A Score Llanrwst Score
Julian Parry 21 Michael Pritchard 14
SANDRA PARRY 21 Malcolm McLean 7
Mary Darling 18 Mark Parry 21
Barry Phillips 21 John Pritchard 15
Phil Nash 21 David Williams 19
Richard Harvey 21 Brian Jones 8
Olwen Edwards 17 Stephen Parry 21
Emlyn Pierce 21 Roselyn Edwards 2
Steve Dace 21 ROB ASTLE 11
Bill Alcock 21 John Jones 72 20
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 138
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 9th Jun
Llandudno A Score Llanfairfechan A Score
Gareth Williams 20 MELANIE SHORT 21
GLEN MAGILL 21 Kevin Bebbington 14
Peter Warren 10 Alan Johnson 21
John Roberts 13 William T Joyce 21
NEIL JONES 21 Jamie Roberts 17
Derek Edwards 21 Elwyn W Roberts 11
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 21 RYAN SHORT 8
Colin Edwards 6 JOHN SHORT 21
Richard Foster 21 JONATHAN OWEN 9
David Williams 21 Sara Creek 15
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 9th Jun
Min y Don A Score Penmaenmawr A Score
CHRIS PEARSON 8 BOBBY NEWELL 21
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21 MALCOLM BRAY 9
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 SEAN GALLIMORE 11
GRAHAM ROGERS 16 KEITH WILLIAMS 21
JEFF BAMFORD 21 ALAN DUGDALE 15
JOHN DAVIES 21 LEE GROOM 16
ANDY CLAYTON 8 SIMON JONES 21
STEVE ROBERTS 21 DION JONES 20
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 CHRIS HAWKINS 7
SIMON LIVINGS 21 ANDY WILLIAMS 15
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 9th Jun
Rhos Park B Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
BRIAN LYNCH 6 DIANE SLATER 21
John Matthews 18 JOHN CROWL 21
John Davies 21 STEVE BARRON 14
IAN LAWLEY 15 DAVE JONES 21
GARI WILLIAMS 21 JIM FENTON 17
ROD BETHEL 21 CHRIS SLATER 18
TONY PRITCHARD 21 ELFED MORRIS 14
RON WILKINSON 21 HENRY CAMPBELL 8
DAVE GOODWIN 21 J OHN B JONES 11
ALAN MOORE 17 MARK JONES 21
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 16th Jun
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Llanfairfechan A Score
CHRIS SLATER 21 JOHN SHORT 13
DIANE SLATER 21 Kevin Bebbington 13
JOHN CROWL 21 William T Joyce 14
STEVE BARRON 21 JONATHAN OWEN 7
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 Sara Creek 8
MARK JONES 17 Jamie Roberts 21
J OHN B JONES 21 Alan Johnson 18
DAVE JONES 21 MELANIE SHORT 17
ELFED MORRIS 21 Elwyn W Roberts 12
JIM FENTON 21 RYAN SHORT 19
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 142
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section A Wed 16th Jun
Craig y Don A Score Eirias Park A Score
KEVIN WILLIAMS 16 Phil Nash 21
GARETH HUGHES 10 Barry Phillips 21
GRAHAM BIRD 20 Bill Alcock 21
ALAN DAVIES 21 Betty Phillips 19
ALAN HUGHES 7 SANDRA PARRY 21
IAN ANDREWS 21 Sue Dace 13
PAT BIRD 14 Julian Parry 21
PETER THOMPSON 21 Richard Harvey 14
DANIEL JONES 21 Emlyn Pierce 10
GERIANT JONES 12 Steve Dace 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 182
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 16th Jun
Llandudno A Score Conwy A Score
Gareth Williams 19 Eric Decamps 21
John Roberts 18 Tommy Roberts 21
GLEN MAGILL 15 Jim Paton 21
Peter Warren 21 TERRY SMITH 13
PETER SWINDELLS 20 John Hughes 21
NEIL JONES 21 JOHN STEEN 13
DARREN MAITUS 21 Mark Lawton 20
Derek Edwards 16 R Alun Jones 21
David Williams 17 I HUGHES 21
Richard Foster 21 MARION BLADON 9
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 181
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section A Wed 16th Jun
Llanrwst Score Penmaenmawr A Score
John Jones 72 21 ANDY WILLIAMS 20
Robina Williams 3 KEITH WILLIAMS 21
Michael Pritchard 21 DION JONES 5
Phyllis McLean 18 LEE GROOM 21
John Pritchard 21 ALAN DUGDALE 15
Stephen Parry 20 SIMON JONES 21
David Williams 21 SEAN GALLIMORE 5
Brian Jones 19 CHRIS HAWKINS 21
Kevin Williams 18 COLIN JONES 21
Mark Parry 21 BOBBY NEWELL 9
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 159
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 16th Jun
Rhos Park A Score Rhos Park B Score
Andy Bray 21 Neville Bancroft 11
Colin Evans 21 John Davies 20
Steve Lawley 21 John Matthews 3
Arthur Ollerton 21 GARI WILLIAMS 19
Janet Jones 21 BRIAN LYNCH 7
Glyn Jones 21 ROD BETHEL 16
Roger Wilson 11 IAN LAWLEY 21
Mark Whiteley 21 DAVE GOODWIN 18
Sion Jackson 7 RON WILKINSON 21
Julie Bray 21 ALAN MOORE 14
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 150
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 23rd Jun
Conwy A Score Min y Don A Score
Jim Paton 21 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 12
Eric Decamps 16 JOHN DAVIES 21
Tommy Roberts 12 JEFF BAMFORD 21
TERRY SMITH 21 MIKE CLARK 13
John Hughes 21 DAVID JEFFREY 15
JOHN STEEN 5 STEVE ROBERTS 21
Mark Lawton 21 ANDY CLAYTON 7
R Alun Jones 21 SIMON LIVINGS 14
I HUGHES 19 DAVE MORGAN 21
Micky Thomas 17 GRAHAM THOMAS 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 166
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 23rd Jun
Eirias Park A Score Rhos Park A Score
Sue Dace 12 Andy Bray 21
Steve Dace 21 Mark Whiteley 13
Barry Phillips 21 Colin Evans 9
Julian Parry 19 Arthur Ollerton 21
SANDRA PARRY 15 Steve Lawley 21
Olwen Edwards 19 Sion Jackson 21
Richard Harvey 16 Roger Wilson 21
Phil Nash 21 Glyn Jones 11
Bill Alcock 21 Janet Jones 12
Emlyn Pierce 21 Julie Bray 15
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 165
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 23rd Jun
Llanfairfechan A Score Llanrwst Score
JONATHAN OWEN 21 Stephen Parry 13
PAM JOYCE 21 Malcolm McLean 11
Elwyn W Roberts 21 John Jones 72 10
Jamie Roberts 19 Mark Parry 21
W P ROBERTS 21 Robina Williams 6
J TYREMAN 19 Phyllis McLean 21
Alan Johnson 21 Michael Pritchard 9
N TYREMAN 11 David Williams 21
William T Joyce 19 John Pritchard 21
Kevin Bebbington 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 133
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 23rd Jun
Penmaenmawr A Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
BOBBY NEWELL 21 J OHN B JONES 11
CHRIS HAWKINS 10 PAUL WELBURN 21
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 ELFED MORRIS 4
GAVIN HAWKINS 18 HENRY CAMPBELL 21
SEAN GALLIMORE 21 DAVE JONES 16
SIMON JONES 21 STEVE BARRON 19
ALAN DUGDALE 12 CHRIS SLATER 21
DION JONES 21 JIM FENTON 9
LEE GROOM 21 DIANE SLATER 13
ANDY WILLIAMS 21 MARK JONES 14
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 23rd Jun
Rhos Park B Score Llandudno A Score
John Matthews 14 Mel Hughes 21
ROD BETHEL 21 Gareth Williams 18
BRIAN LYNCH 21 John Roberts 15
IAN LAWLEY 21 Peter Warren 17
John Davies 21 David Williams 17
DAVE GOODWIN 21 Derek Edwards 11
GARI WILLIAMS 21 DARREN MAITUS 10
RON WILKINSON 17 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 21
TONY PRITCHARD 16 Richard Foster 21
ALAN MOORE 21 Colin Edwards 15
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 166
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 30th Jun
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Eirias Park A Score
DAVE JONES 8 Julian Parry 21
MARK JONES 19 SANDRA PARRY 21
ELFED MORRIS 21 Sue Dace 14
DIANE SLATER 10 Betty Phillips 21
PAUL WELBURN 21 Barry Phillips 12
J OHN B JONES 16 Phil Nash 21
JOHN CROWL 21 Bill Alcock 11
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 Steve Dace 7
JIM FENTON 13 Mary Darling 21
STEVE BARRON 21 Emlyn Pierce 9
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 158
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 30th Jun
Craig y Don A Score Penmaenmawr A Score
GARETH HUGHES 21 ALAN DUGDALE 13
ALAN HUGHES 21 CHRIS HAWKINS 9
PETER THOMPSON 15 G JARVIS 21
PAT BIRD 21 SEAN GALLIMORE 18
ALAN DAVIES 19 DION JONES 21
GRAHAM BIRD 17 SIMON JONES 21
DANIEL JONES 21 GAVIN HAWKINS 7
MIKE BEARD 18 ANDY WILLIAMS 21
GERIANT JONES 21 COLIN JONES 5
KEVIN WILLIAMS 21 LEE GROOM 13
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 30th Jun
Llanrwst Score Rhos Park B Score
Mark Parry 21 John Matthews 16
Phyllis McLean 7 BRIAN LYNCH 21
Robina Williams 21 GARI WILLIAMS 17
Michael Pritchard 21 IAN LAWLEY 19
John Pritchard 21 ROD BETHEL 18
Kevin Williams 21 RON WILKINSON 16
David Williams 21 TONY PRITCHARD 5
John Jones 72 21 Jackie Ollerton 20
Stephen Parry 21 ALAN MOORE 15
Brian Jones 14 DAVE GOODWIN 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 168
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 30th Jun
Min y Don A Score Llanfairfechan A Score
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21 WILL WILLIAMS 6
JOHN DAVIES 21 PAM JOYCE 6
JEFF BAMFORD 21 Elwyn W Roberts 7
STEVE ROBERTS 19 Kevin Bebbington 21
GRAHAM ROGERS 21 W P ROBERTS 15
SIMON LIVINGS 21 Sara Creek 17
DAVE MORGAN 21 William T Joyce 19
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 Jamie Roberts 13
ANDY CLAYTON 21 WalkOver 0
GRAHAM THOMAS 18 Alan Johnson 21
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 125
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 30th Jun
Rhos Park A Score Conwy A Score
Andy Bray 20 CARL LEWIS 21
Colin Evans 20 Mark Lawton 21
Steve Lawley 21 John Hughes 8
Arthur Ollerton 21 Eric Decamps 15
Janet Jones 21 Tommy Roberts 10
Glyn Jones 21 Jim Paton 15
Roger Wilson 21 JOHN STEEN 16
Mark Whiteley 21 Micky Thomas 10
Sion Jackson 17 R Alun Jones 21
Julie Bray 17 I HUGHES 21
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 7th Jul
Rhos Park B Score Conwy A Score
TONY PRITCHARD 18 Eric Decamps 21
John Davies 21 John Hughes 12
RON WILKINSON 21 R Alun Jones 2
DAVE GOODWIN 4 Mark Lawton 21
ROD BETHEL 20 Tommy Roberts 21
GARI WILLIAMS 21 TERRY SMITH 14
John Matthews 13 Micky Thomas 21
IAN LAWLEY 20 JOHN STEEN 21
ALAN MOORE 21 I HUGHES 18
BRIAN LYNCH 17 Jim Paton 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 172
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section A Wed 7th Jul
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Craig y Don A Score
ELFED MORRIS 21 GERIANT JONES 13
MARK JONES 10 PETER THOMPSON 21
TONY HARPER 20 ALAN HUGHES 21
TREVOR HEATH 20 PAT BIRD 21
DAVE JONES 21 ALAN DAVIES 9
STEVE BARRON 14 GRAHAM BIRD 21
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 GARETH HUGHES 12
DIANE SLATER 19 KEVIN WILLIAMS 21
JOHN CROWL 21 IAN ANDREWS 19
J OHN B JONES 21 DANIEL JONES 18
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 176
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 7th Jul
Penmaenmawr A Score Llandudno A Score
COLIN JONES 21 John Roberts 17
ALAN DUGDALE 18 DARREN MAITUS 21
ANDY WILLIAMS 21 Derek Edwards 14
CHRIS HAWKINS 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 11
DION JONES 17 David Williams 21
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 Peter Warren 6
LEE GROOM 21 NEIL JONES 1
SEAN GALLIMORE 14 Gareth Williams 21
SIMON JONES 21 PETER SWINDELLS 17
BOBBY NEWELL 21 Richard Foster 19
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 7th Jul
Llanrwst Score Min y Don A Score
Michael Pritchard 21 DAVE BAMFORD 4
Phyllis McLean 5 JOHN DAVIES 21
John Jones 72 7 CHRIS PEARSON 21
Robina Williams 17 GRAHAM THOMAS 21
John Pritchard 21 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 17
Malcolm McLean 20 STEVE ROBERTS 21
David Williams 19 JEFF BAMFORD 21
Mark Parry 21 CRAIG RICHARDSON 6
Stephen Parry 21 SIMON LIVINGS 20
Brian Jones 13 ANDY CLAYTON 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 173
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 7th Jul
Llanfairfechan A Score Rhos Park A Score
Kevin Bebbington 11 Steve Lawley 21
MELANIE SHORT 13 Arthur Ollerton 21
RYAN SHORT 4 Colin Evans 21
Elwyn W Roberts 9 Andy Bray 21
Jamie Roberts 21 Glyn Jones 19
JOHN SHORT 21 Janet Jones 10
Alan Johnson 21 Roger Wilson 15
Sara Creek 17 Sion Jackson 21
JONATHAN OWEN 21 Julie Bray 20
WalkOver 0 Mark Whiteley 21
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 190
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 14th Jul
Rhos Park A Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
Andy Bray 10 DAVE JONES 21
Colin Evans 21 DIANE SLATER 15
Steve Lawley 21 ELFED MORRIS 19
Arthur Ollerton 15 HENRY CAMPBELL 21
Janet Jones 21 MARK JONES 6
Glyn Jones 21 JIM FENTON 5
Roger Wilson 16 JOHN CROWL 21
Sion Jackson 21 J OHN B JONES 7
Julie Bray 14 TONY HARPER 21
Mark Whiteley 5 TREVOR HEATH 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 157
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 14th Jul
Conwy A Score Eirias Park A Score
Jim Paton 11 Julian Parry 21
Eric Decamps 10 Phil Nash 21
JOHN STEEN 21 SANDRA PARRY 11
Tommy Roberts 7 JANE BOWLER 21
TERRY SMITH 21 Bill Alcock 16
John Hughes 21 Mary Darling 9
Mark Lawton 21 Richard Harvey 18
R Alun Jones 21 Barry Phillips 11
Micky Thomas 21 Emlyn Pierce 19
I HUGHES 21 Steve Dace 11
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 158
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 14th Jul
Craig y Don A Score Llanfairfechan A Score
PETER THOMPSON 21 BILL JONES 12
PAT BIRD 21 Elwyn W Roberts 13
ALAN HUGHES 21 Jamie Roberts 8
ALAN DAVIES 21 ROGER DAVIDSON 19
GRAHAM BIRD 3 Alan Johnson 21
GARETH M WILLIAMS 21 RYAN SHORT 15
KEVIN WILLIAMS 18 JOHN SHORT 21
IAN ANDREWS 21 Sara Creek 6
GERIANT JONES 21 Kevin Bebbington 7
DANIEL JONES 21 N TYREMAN 7
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 129
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 14th Jul
Llandudno A Score Llanrwst Score
GLEN MAGILL 18 Mark Parry 21
Peter Warren 21 John Jones 72 11
Gareth Williams 21 Robina Williams 20
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 7 Michael Pritchard 21
Chris Armor 9 John Pritchard 21
John Roberts 21 Roselyn Edwards 15
DARREN MAITUS 21 David Williams 19
Derek Edwards 4 Brian Jones 21
Mel Hughes 21 Stephen Parry 17
David Williams 21 Kevin Williams 19
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 185
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section A Wed 14th Jul
Min y Don A Score Rhos Park B Score
GRAHAM ROGERS 21 BRIAN LYNCH 9
CHRIS PEARSON 21 John Matthews 10
JOHN DAVIES 21 DAVE GOODWIN 10
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 12 John Davies 21
JEFF BAMFORD 14 JACK HUNT 21
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 GARI WILLIAMS 7
STEVE ROBERTS 20 ROD BETHEL 21
ANDY CLAYTON 21 TONY PRITCHARD 15
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 RON WILKINSON 7
SIMON LIVINGS 21 ALAN MOORE 17
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 138
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 21st Jul
Llanfairfechan A Score Conwy A Score
Jamie Roberts 21 Jim Paton 12
Elwyn W Roberts 21 Eric Decamps 14
William T Joyce 17 Tommy Roberts 21
LEN WATTS 19 TERRY SMITH 21
MIKE LEE 21 JOHN STEEN 12
RYAN SHORT 21 Mark Lawton 18
Sara Creek 21 John Hughes 12
Alan Johnson 21 R Alun Jones 14
JONATHAN OWEN 21 Micky Thomas 13
Kevin Bebbington 19 I HUGHES 21
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 158
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 21st Jul
Llanrwst Score Craig y Don A Score
Michael Pritchard 21 PAT BIRD 9
John Jones 72 21 ALAN DAVIES 17
David Williams 21 ALAN HUGHES 20
Mark Parry 21 GERIANT JONES 11
Robina Williams 21 IAN ANDREWS 19
Roselyn Edwards 7 KEVIN WILLIAMS 21
Zach Williams 21 GRAHAM BIRD 15
Stephen Parry 21 GARETH HUGHES 5
John Pritchard 21 GARETH M WILLIAMS 16
Brian Jones 7 DAVE M JONES 21
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 154
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 21st Jul
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Llandudno A Score
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 Derek Edwards 7
CHRIS SLATER 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 6
ELFED MORRIS 21 Gareth Williams 12
J OHN B JONES 21 John Roberts 17
PAUL WELBURN 21 Chris Armor 17
JOHN CROWL 21 DARREN MAITUS 4
DAVE JONES 11 Mel Hughes 21
JIM FENTON 10 Peter Warren 21
MARK JONES 21 PETER SWINDELLS 17
STEVE BARRON 21 David Williams 9
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 131
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 21st Jul
Eirias Park A Score Min y Don A Score
Steve Dace 21 STEVE ROBERTS 7
SANDRA PARRY 19 DAVE MORGAN 21
Julian Parry 18 MAURICE McALLISTER 21
JANE BOWLER 16 JOHN DAVIES 21
Barry Phillips 21 JEFF BAMFORD 14
Emlyn Pierce 15 GRAHAM THOMAS 21
Phil Nash 13 CRAIG RICHARDSON 21
Olwen Edwards 21 SIMON LIVINGS 20
Richard Harvey 8 CHRIS PEARSON 21
Bill Alcock 18 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 188
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section A Wed 21st Jul
Penmaenmawr A Score Rhos Park A Score
GAVIN HAWKINS 14 Andy Bray 21
CHRIS HAWKINS 14 Arthur Ollerton 21
ANDY WILLIAMS 9 Colin Evans 21
SEAN GALLIMORE 17 Steve Lawley 21
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 JOHN DAVIES 19
ALAN DUGDALE 21 EMYR DAVIES 12
SIMON JONES 21 Roger Wilson 10
LEE GROOM 21 Mark Whiteley 16
DION JONES 16 Julie Bray 21
BOBBY NEWELL 12 Sion Jackson 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 28th Jul
Min y Don A Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
MAURICE McALLISTER 21 TONY HARPER 10
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 JIM FENTON 17
JOHN DAVIES 21 ELFED MORRIS 7
GRAHAM ROGERS 21 HENRY CAMPBELL 14
JEFF BAMFORD 13 CHRIS SLATER 21
CHRIS PEARSON 21 TERRY LEA 16
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 J OHN B JONES 18
MIKE CLARK 20 JOHN CROWL 21
DAVE MORGAN 10 MARK JONES 21
ANDY CLAYTON 16 DAVE JONES 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 28th Jul
Llandudno A Score Eirias Park A Score
Richard Foster 10 Julian Parry 21
Peter Warren 20 Bill Alcock 21
Gareth Williams 21 Barry Phillips 12
John Roberts 10 Olwen Edwards 21
Chris Armor 21 SANDRA PARRY 16
DARREN MAITUS 15 Phil Nash 21
PETER SWINDELLS 13 JANE BOWLER 21
Derek Edwards 21 Richard Harvey 13
David Williams 16 Steve Dace 21
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 9 Emlyn Pierce 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 188
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section A Wed 28th Jul
Rhos Park A Score Llanrwst Score
Colin Evans 21 Stephen Parry 15
Arthur Ollerton 21 Robina Williams 3
Steve Lawley 21 John Jones 72 13
Andy Bray 21 Brian Jones 14
Janet Jones 16 David Williams 21
Glyn Jones 21 Roselyn Edwards 7
Roger Wilson 21 Zach Williams 12
Sion Jackson 21 John Pritchard 13
Julie Bray 5 Michael Pritchard 21
Mark Whiteley 12 Mark Parry 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 140
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 28th Jul
Conwy A Score Penmaenmawr A Score
TERRY SMITH 21 MALCOLM BRAY 13
Tommy Roberts 13 CHRIS HAWKINS 21
John Hughes 13 SEAN GALLIMORE 21
JOHN STEEN 6 BOBBY NEWELL 21
Jim Paton 21 SIMON JONES 18
Mark Lawton 21 ALAN DUGDALE 11
R Alun Jones 21 DION JONES 5
TONY BLADON 21 CHRIS BARLOW 14
Micky Thomas 19 ANDY WILLIAMS 21
I HUGHES 21 D HUGHES 16
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 161
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 28th Jul
Craig y Don A Score Rhos Park B Score
PETER THOMPSON 21 JACK HUNT 17
ALAN HUGHES 21 BRIAN LYNCH 8
BOB GORST 14 John Davies 21
PAT BIRD 21 John Matthews 13
ALAN DAVIES 10 IAN LAWLEY 21
GRAHAM BIRD 21 RON WILKINSON 16
IAN ANDREWS 21 ROD BETHEL 13
BRYN HUGHES 21 GARI WILLIAMS 11
DANIEL JONES 21 ALAN MOORE 6
GERIANT JONES 21 TONY PRITCHARD 8
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 134
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 4th Aug
Llanrwst Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
Phyllis McLean 21 JIM FENTON 7
David Williams 21 ELFED MORRIS 12
Mark Parry 21 DIANE SLATER 12
Malcolm McLean 20 E OWEN 21
Stephen Parry 21 MARK JONES 15
Robina Williams 21 PAUL WELBURN 19
Zach Williams 3 CHRIS SLATER 21
John Pritchard 21 JOHN CROWL 10
Michael Pritchard 21 DAVE JONES 14
Brian Jones 14 HENRY CAMPBELL 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 152
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 4th Aug
Rhos Park B Score Eirias Park A Score
BRIAN LYNCH 11 Steve Dace 21
ROD BETHEL 12 Julian Parry 21
GARI WILLIAMS 21 Olwen Edwards 19
IAN LAWLEY 21 Barry Phillips 7
John Davies 21 Phil Nash 20
John Matthews 21 Bill Alcock 15
TONY PRITCHARD 9 JANE BOWLER 21
DAVE GOODWIN 14 SANDRA PARRY 21
ALAN MOORE 20 Mary Darling 21
RON WILKINSON 12 Emlyn Pierce 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 187
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 4th Aug
Min y Don A Score Llandudno A Score
MAURICE McALLISTER 21 Peter Warren 12
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 Gareth Williams 16
JOHN DAVIES 21 Chris Armor 6
JEFF BAMFORD 21 John Roberts 16
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 WalkOver 0
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21 PETER SWINDELLS 18
STEVE ROBERTS 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 14
DAVE MORGAN 6 Mel Hughes 21
SIMON LIVINGS 18 Derek Edwards 21
ANDY CLAYTON 21 David Williams 13
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 137
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 4th Aug
Llanfairfechan A Score Penmaenmawr A Score
JONATHAN OWEN 21 RICHARD JONES 7
JOHN SHORT 21 KEITH WILLIAMS 16
MELANIE SHORT 21 CHRIS HAWKINS 17
Jamie Roberts 12 SEAN GALLIMORE 21
William T Joyce 21 GAVIN HAWKINS 9
RYAN SHORT 7 ALAN DUGDALE 21
Sara Creek 15 SIMON JONES 21
Elwyn W Roberts 20 DION JONES 21
Kevin Bebbington 20 COLIN JONES 21
Alan Johnson 21 ANDY WILLIAMS 18
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 4th Aug
Craig y Don A Score Rhos Park A Score
GARETH HUGHES 21 Roger Wilson 12
ALAN HUGHES 21 Arthur Ollerton 17
PAT BIRD 9 Colin Evans 21
GRAHAM BIRD 14 Janet Jones 21
DANIEL JONES 21 Steve Lawley 17
GERIANT JONES 21 Sion Jackson 13
IAN ANDREWS 21 Andy Bray 17
BRYN HUGHES 21 Mark Whiteley 19
PETER THOMPSON 21 Julie Bray 15
KEVIN WILLIAMS 14 Glyn Jones 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 173
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 11th Aug
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Conwy A Score
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 TERRY SMITH 14
ELFED MORRIS 20 R Alun Jones 21
PAUL WELBURN 21 Tommy Roberts 19
DIANE SLATER 19 Jim Paton 21
JIM FENTON 7 Eric Decamps 21
TERRY LEA 21 John Hughes 3
J OHN B JONES 19 Mark Lawton 21
MARK JONES 21 JOHN STEEN 7
JOHN CROWL 21 I HUGHES 11
CHRIS SLATER 21 Micky Thomas 7
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 145
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 11th Aug
Llandudno A Score Craig y Don A Score
Gareth Williams 21 ALAN HUGHES 13
MARGARET SNOW 10 PETER THOMPSON 21
Peter Warren 18 BOB GORST 21
Richard Foster 21 PAT BIRD 8
Colin Edwards 13 GRAHAM BIRD 21
John Roberts 9 ALAN DAVIES 21
Derek Edwards 9 GARETH HUGHES 21
David Williams 16 GARETH M WILLIAMS 21
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 15 GERIANT JONES 21
NEIL JONES 18 DANIEL JONES 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 189
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section A Wed 11th Aug
Eirias Park A Score Llanfairfechan A Score
Julian Parry 21 Sara Creek 12
SANDRA PARRY 13 MELANIE SHORT 21
Phil Nash 21 RYAN SHORT 16
Bill Alcock 21 Elwyn W Roberts 5
JANE BOWLER 21 Alan Johnson 20
Olwen Edwards 21 William T Joyce 14
Mary Darling 18 Jamie Roberts 21
Emlyn Pierce 21 Kevin Bebbington 17
Barry Phillips 16 JOHN SHORT 21
Steve Dace 21 JONATHAN OWEN 16
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 163
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 11th Aug
Rhos Park A Score Min y Don A Score
Andy Bray 21 ANDY CLAYTON 12
Glyn Jones 21 MAURICE McALLISTER 6
Colin Evans 16 CRAIG RICHARDSON 21
Steve Lawley 20 JOHN DAVIES 21
Janet Jones 11 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21
Arthur Ollerton 21 GRAHAM ROGERS 19
Roger Wilson 20 JEFF BAMFORD 21
Sion Jackson 21 STEVE ROBERTS 19
Julie Bray 17 SIMON LIVINGS 21
Mark Whiteley 9 GRAHAM THOMAS 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 182
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 11th Aug
Penmaenmawr A Score Rhos Park B Score
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 John Matthews 7
SEAN GALLIMORE 21 TONY PRITCHARD 15
CHRIS HAWKINS 21 BRIAN LYNCH 8
DION JONES 21 M GOODWIN 4
ALAN DUGDALE 21 GARI WILLIAMS 9
GAVIN HAWKINS 21 IAN LAWLEY 9
SIMON JONES 21 John Davies 19
LEE GROOM 21 RON WILKINSON 19
COLIN JONES 21 DAVE GOODWIN 19
ANDY WILLIAMS 21 ALAN MOORE 11
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 120
Points 12 Points 0

 

Section A Wed 18th Aug
Min y Don A Score Craig y Don A Score
CHRIS PEARSON 21 GRAHAM BIRD 16
SIMON LIVINGS 21 KEVIN WILLIAMS 3
JOHN DAVIES 21 ALAN HUGHES 20
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21 PAT BIRD 13
MAURICE McALLISTER 21 IAN ANDREWS 13
JEFF BAMFORD 21 MIKE BEARD 15
STEVE ROBERTS 21 GARETH HUGHES 11
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 GERIANT JONES 15
ANDY CLAYTON 21 DANIEL JONES 13
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 ALAN DAVIES 8
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 127
Points 12 Points 0

 

Section A Wed 18th Aug
Rhos Park B Score Llanfairfechan A Score
RON WILKINSON 21 Sara Creek 18
TONY PRITCHARD 16 MELANIE SHORT 21
IAN LAWLEY 21 Jamie Roberts 12
John Davies 16 Alan Johnson 21
GARI WILLIAMS 11 Elwyn W Roberts 21
ROD BETHEL 7 JOHN SHORT 21
BRIAN LYNCH 21 RYAN SHORT 20
ALAN MOORE 18 JONATHAN OWEN 21
JIM SMITH 21 Kevin Bebbington 6
DAVE GOODWIN 21 William T Joyce 13
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 174
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section A Wed 18th Aug
Conwy A Score Llanrwst Score
TERRY SMITH 21 Phyllis McLean 16
Eric Decamps 13 Michael Pritchard 21
JOHN STEEN 21 David Williams 19
Tommy Roberts 21 John Jones 72 13
Jim Paton 21 Roselyn Edwards 4
Mark Lawton 11 Mark Parry 21
John Hughes 21 Robina Williams 13
R Alun Jones 21 Stephen Parry 14
Micky Thomas 21 Joseph Pritchard 10
I HUGHES 21 Brian Jones 12
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 143
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 18th Aug
Eirias Park A Score Penmaenmawr A Score
Steve Dace 21 COLIN JONES 13
Sue Dace 10 SEAN GALLIMORE 21
Betty Phillips 16 KEITH WILLIAMS 21
JANE BOWLER 17 LEE GROOM 21
Phil Nash 20 SIMON JONES 21
Bill Alcock 21 CHRIS HAWKINS 10
Emlyn Pierce 21 ANDY WILLIAMS 18
Barry Phillips 21 ALAN DUGDALE 11
Olwen Edwards 15 DION JONES 21
Richard Harvey 13 BOBBY NEWELL 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 178
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 18th Aug
Llandudno A Score Rhos Park A Score
Richard Foster 19 Colin Evans 21
Peter Warren 4 Steve Lawley 21
Gareth Williams 15 Arthur Ollerton 21
Colin Edwards 9 Andy Bray 21
PETER SWINDELLS 15 Roger Wilson 21
NEIL JONES 21 Janet Jones 17
Derek Edwards 15 Julie Bray 21
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 10 Mark Whiteley 21
John Roberts 8 Ivor Jones 21
David Williams 21 Sion Jackson 14
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 199
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section A Wed 25th Aug
Craig y Don A Score Conwy A Score
DANIEL JONES 21 R Alun Jones 10
ALAN HUGHES 21 Eric Decamps 12
PAT BIRD 21 JOHN STEEN 12
GRAHAM BIRD 21 Jim Paton 18
GARETH HUGHES 21 Mark Lawton 15
PETER THOMPSON 21 TERRY SMITH 12
ALAN DAVIES 16 Tommy Roberts 21
IAN ANDREWS 21 John Hughes 14
BRYN HUGHES 21 I HUGHES 15
GERIANT JONES 21 Micky Thomas 17
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 146
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section A Wed 25th Aug
Llanrwst Score Eirias Park A Score
Kevin Williams 21 Phil Nash 19
Phyllis McLean 21 Sue Dace 17
John Jones 72 21 Mary Darling 16
David Williams 21 Richard Harvey 18
Robina Williams 2 JANE BOWLER 21
Stephen Parry 21 Barry Phillips 10
Mark Parry 21 Bill Alcock 17
John Pritchard 19 Steve Dace 21
Michael Pritchard 21 Olwen Edwards 7
Brian Jones 20 Emlyn Pierce 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 25th Aug
Llanfairfechan A Score Llandudno A Score
Jamie Roberts 21 Peter Warren 10
JOHN SHORT 21 Gareth Williams 11
MELANIE SHORT 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 14
JONATHAN OWEN 21 Colin Edwards 16
RYAN SHORT 15 David Williams 21
BILL JONES 21 Chris Armor 19
Elwyn W Roberts 21 Derek Edwards 19
Sara Creek 4 John Roberts 21
Alan Johnson 21 NEIL JONES 18
Kevin Bebbington 19 Mel Hughes 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 170
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 25th Aug
Penmaenmawr A Score Min y Don A Score
ALAN DUGDALE 15 GRAHAM ROGERS 21
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 MAURICE McALLISTER 2
GAVIN HAWKINS 21 JEFF BAMFORD 19
SEAN GALLIMORE 19 JOHN DAVIES 21
SIMON JONES 21 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 8
LEE GROOM 21 CHRIS PEARSON 15
COLIN JONES 12 SIMON LIVINGS 21
DION JONES 21 CRAIG RICHARDSON 20
BOBBY NEWELL 21 ANDY CLAYTON 9
ANDY WILLIAMS 12 GRAHAM THOMAS 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 25th Aug
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Rhos Park B Score
CHRIS SLATER 21 BRIAN LYNCH 7
TERRY LEA 21 JACK HUNT 11
ELFED MORRIS 21 John Matthews 17
DAVE JONES 21 TONY PRITCHARD 19
DIANE SLATER 19 IAN LAWLEY 21
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 RON WILKINSON 18
J OHN B JONES 19 ROD BETHEL 21
JOHN CROWL 18 GARI WILLIAMS 21
TONY HARPER 21 John Davies 13
MARK JONES 21 ALAN MOORE 17
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 165
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 1st Sep
Llanfairfechan A Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
Jamie Roberts 17 TERRY LEA 21
JOHN SHORT 14 ELFED MORRIS 21
Elwyn W Roberts 17 TONY HARPER 21
JONATHAN OWEN 12 CHRIS SLATER 21
William T Joyce 9 HENRY CAMPBELL 21
Alan Johnson 21 DIANE SLATER 7
Sara Creek 20 PAUL WELBURN 21
MELANIE SHORT 13 JOHN CROWL 21
RYAN SHORT 12 J OHN B JONES 21
Kevin Bebbington 21 JIM FENTON 0
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 175
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section A Wed 1st Sep
Eirias Park A Score Craig y Don A Score
Steve Dace 21 GARETH HUGHES 17
Sue Dace 21 PETER THOMPSON 19
Mary Darling 9 PAT BIRD 21
Phil Nash 21 KEVIN WILLIAMS 15
Emlyn Pierce 17 GERIANT JONES 21
Bill Alcock 13 DANIEL JONES 21
Julian Parry 21 BOB GORST 5
JANE BOWLER 21 ALAN HUGHES 16
Olwen Edwards 21 ALAN DAVIES 11
Barry Phillips 21 GRAHAM BIRD 15
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 161
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 1st Sep
Conwy A Score Llandudno A Score
TERRY SMITH 8 Peter Warren 21
JOHN STEEN 21 Colin Edwards 16
Tommy Roberts 21 MALCOLM SPRAGUE 7
John Hughes 11 John Roberts 21
Eric Decamps 21 David Williams 11
Jim Paton 15 Chris Armor 21
Mark Lawton 21 Derek Edwards 7
R Alun Jones 4 PETER SWINDELLS 21
I HUGHES 7 Gareth Williams 21
Micky Thomas 21 NEIL JONES 18
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 164
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section A Wed 1st Sep
Penmaenmawr A Score Llanrwst Score
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 Phyllis McLean 4
ALAN DUGDALE 21 Malcolm McLean 2
CHRIS HAWKINS 15 David Williams 21
DION JONES 21 Michael Pritchard 10
SIMON JONES 20 John Pritchard 21
LEE GROOM 11 Mark Parry 21
SEAN GALLIMORE 21 John Jones 72 17
BOBBY NEWELL 21 Stephen Parry 20
GAVIN HAWKINS 19 Robina Williams 21
ANDY WILLIAMS 21 Brian Jones 6
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 143
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 1st Sep
Rhos Park B Score Rhos Park A Score
RON WILKINSON 11 Steve Lawley 21
BRIAN LYNCH 13 Arthur Ollerton 21
Jackie Ollerton 9 Colin Evans 21
ROD BETHEL 21 Andy Bray 17
John Matthews 21 Ivor Jones 16
IAN LAWLEY 12 Janet Jones 21
GARI WILLIAMS 11 Glyn Jones 21
John Davies 16 Mark Whiteley 21
TONY PRITCHARD 9 Julie Bray 21
ALAN MOORE 14 EMYR DAVIES 21
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 201
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section A Wed 8th Sep
Min y Don A Score Conwy A Score
GRAHAM ROGERS 20 ROGER JONES 21
JOHN DAVIES 21 TERRY SMITH 20
CHRIS PEARSON 21 S WHITE 9
JEFF BAMFORD 16 Eric Decamps 21
CRAIG RICHARDSON 21 Tommy Roberts 8
WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21 JOHN STEEN 15
MIKE CLARK 15 Jim Paton 21
GRAHAM THOMAS 21 Micky Thomas 5
SIMON LIVINGS 9 I HUGHES 21
ANDY CLAYTON 21 Mark Lawton 7
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 148
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 8th Sep
Rhos Park A Score Eirias Park A Score
Steve Lawley 21 Mary Darling 12
Colin Evans 21 SANDRA PARRY 18
Arthur Ollerton 21 Julian Parry 19
Andy Bray 21 Richard Harvey 14
JOHN DAVIES 21 Emlyn Pierce 16
Janet Jones 21 Olwen Edwards 20
Glyn Jones 16 Steve Dace 21
Ivor Jones 21 Sue Dace 9
Mark Whiteley 21 Bill Alcock 18
Julie Bray 21 Phil Nash 16
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 163
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section A Wed 8th Sep
Llanrwst Score Llanfairfechan A Score
Phyllis McLean 21 Elwyn W Roberts 17
Michael Pritchard 21 Alan Johnson 20
John Jones 72 21 JONATHAN OWEN 9
Mark Parry 21 Kevin Bebbington 7
Malcolm McLean 3 MELANIE SHORT 21
Robina Williams 12 JOHN SHORT 21
Roselyn Edwards 7 Jamie Roberts 21
John Pritchard 21 William T Joyce 7
Stephen Parry 21 Sara Creek 15
David Williams 21 RYAN SHORT 12
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 150
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 8th Sep
Colwyn Bay RBL A Score Penmaenmawr A Score
ELFED MORRIS 21 CHRIS HAWKINS 5
DIANE SLATER 21 MALCOLM BRAY 17
PAUL WELBURN 14 DION JONES 21
DAVE JONES 19 SEAN GALLIMORE 21
STEVE BARRON 21 KEITH WILLIAMS 5
TERRY LEA 21 SIMON JONES 19
CHRIS SLATER 21 BOBBY NEWELL 12
TONY HARPER 21 COLIN JONES 19
HENRY CAMPBELL 21 GAVIN HAWKINS 11
JOHN CROWL 21 ANDY WILLIAMS 16
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 146
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section A Wed 8th Sep
Llandudno A Score Rhos Park B Score
David Edwards 16 Neville Bancroft 21
Gareth Williams 21 John Matthews 10
Peter Warren 19 TONY PRITCHARD 21
MALCOLM SPRAGUE 21 IAN LAWLEY 20
David Williams 21 DAVE GOODWIN 5
Colin Edwards 6 JACK HUNT 21
John Roberts 21 ROD BETHEL 14
Richard Foster 21 RON WILKINSON 18
Derek Edwards 17 John Davies 21
Chris Armor 12 GARI WILLIAMS 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section A Wed 15th Sep
Eirias Park A Score Colwyn Bay RBL A Score
Steve Dace 21 PAUL WELBURN 12
Emlyn Pierce 21 HENRY CAMPBELL 20
Bill Alcock 8 JOHN CROWL 21
JANE BOWLER 16 TERRY LEA 21
Julian Parry 21 ELFED MORRIS 19
Richard Harvey 12 DAVE JONES 21
Mary Darling 2 CHRIS SLATER 21
Barry Phillips 21 J OHN B JONES 17
Betty Phillips 21 WalkOver 0
Olwen Edwards 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section A Wed 15th Sep
Penmaenmawr A Score Craig y Don A Score
KEITH WILLIAMS 21 ALAN HUGHES 14
DION JONES 21 IAN ANDREWS 5
CHRIS HAWKINS 16 PETER THOMPSON 21
SEAN GALLIMORE 21 PAT BIRD 16
SIMON JONES 21 GARETH HUGHES 9
LEE GROOM 3 DANIEL JONES 21
ANDY WILLIAMS 9 BRYN HUGHES 21
BOBBY NEWELL 12 KEVIN WILLIAMS 21
COLIN JONES 9 GERIANT JONES 21
G DAVIES 14 GRAHAM BIRD 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 170
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section A Wed 15th Sep
Rhos Park B Score Llanrwst Score
Neville Bancroft 21 David Williams 16
IAN LAWLEY 21 Phyllis McLean 12
JACK HUNT 19 Michael Pritchard 21
ROD BETHEL 12 Malcolm McLean 21
JIM SMITH 21 Robina Williams 20
RON WILKINSON 21 Joseph Pritchard 17
John Davies 21 Stephen Parry 13
DAVE GOODWIN 8 Mark Parry 21
ALAN MOORE 21 Roselyn Edwards 12
GARI WILLIAMS 21 Brian Jones 20
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 173
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section A Wed 15th Sep
Llanfairfechan A Score Min y Don A Score
JOHN SHORT 21 GRAHAM ROGERS 9
MELANIE SHORT 21 JEFF BAMFORD 17
Elwyn W Roberts 20 CHRIS PEARSON 21
Sara Creek 15 JOHN DAVIES 21
RYAN SHORT 5 WYN 003 WILLIAMS 21
Jamie Roberts 14 GRAHAM THOMAS 21
Kevin Bebbington 20 STEVE ROBERTS 21
JONATHAN OWEN 15 SIMON LIVINGS 21
William T Joyce 12 CRAIG RICHARDSON 21
Alan Johnson 21 ANDY CLAYTON 8
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 181
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section A Wed 15th Sep
Conwy A Score Rhos Park A Score
TERRY SMITH 12 Colin Evans 21
Eric Decamps 9 Arthur Ollerton 21
Tommy Roberts 14 Steve Lawley 21
JOHN STEEN 19 Andy Bray 21
Jim Paton 7 Ivor Jones 21
CARL LEWIS 0 Glyn Jones 21
John Hughes 17 Janet Jones 21
Mark Lawton 21 Roger Wilson 12
Micky Thomas 14 Julie Bray 21
I HUGHES 14 Sion Jackson 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 201
Points 1 Points 11

 

Section B Mon 12th Apr
Rhos Park C Score Vardre A Score
WALTER DAVIES 21 Roger Dickenson 14
VAL BANCROFT 12 Rhona Wright 21
DAN BOSSON 21 David Gardner 19
JIM SMITH 21 Margaret Dickenson 5
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 21 DAVID PRITCHARD 20
DOUG CAMPBELL 18 Charles Rhodes 21
MAUREEN GOODWIN 21 Brian Evans 20
ALAN WILCOCK 13 BILL CURTIS 21
SIAN OLLERTON 6 Alan Jones 21
HARRY HOLLIDAY 10 David Jones 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 183
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section B Wed 14th Apr
Betws yn Rhos A Score Old Colwyn Score
ARFON WILLIAMS 21 ROGER ATKINSON 15
MARGARET TIERNAN 20 TERRY BYRNE 21
DEREK MOORE 21 PHILIP B JONES 8
DENNIS LLOYD 21 LAWRENCE TEESDALE 10
PAUL WEATHERSON 14 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 21
PETER HARDY 21 PETER JONES 2
JACK JONES 21 CAROLE POYNTON 19
DAVE FISHWICK 21 TOM MADDOCK 5
MICHAEL TIERNAN 21 JULIE MARGARET JONES 15
NICK GIBBS 21 JANET JONES 8
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 124
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section B Wed 14th Apr
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
EMRYS OWEN 18 Cyril Owen 21
ARTHUR HORSFIELD 21 CHRIS JONES 5
JOHN S JONES 21 RUSSELL HANDY 11
DAVE SALISBURY 21 TERRY SENIOR 4
BILL ALLEN 21 ALAN GREGORY 13
JOHN PROSSER 21 Alwyn Jones 5
ADRIAN YATES 17 CHRIS GREGSON 21
DANNY PROSSER 21 DAVE JONES 5
ALAN PRITCHARD 21 DOREEN BUTLER 7
CARL ROBERTS 21 John Price Williams 11
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 103
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section B Wed 14th Apr
Eirias Park B Score Rhuddlan Score
TOMMY SMITH 21 ALUN EVANS 20
TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 16 BRIAN JONES 21
David Williams 21 ADRIAN JONES 11
John Hall 21 IAN PIMBLETT 13
Shirley Clayton 21 RONALD HAYES 11
Sue Vayro 21 BARBARA ROBERTS 13
Gwenda Jones 18 JEAN JONES 21
Ivor Gwyn Williams 21 JOSEPH NELSON 8
Howard Vayro 21 LESLIE CAPPER 12
Bill Rushton 21 SHIRLEY CAPPER 11
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 141
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section B Wed 14th Apr
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Craig y Don B Score
Ron Gough 7 Stan Williams 21
Bryan Bayley 18 Eddie Symonds 21
Laura Williams 21 John Monks 8
John Trout 21 SCOTT GARNER 6
Stan Smith 21 DAVID RILEY 12
Judith Williams 11 Gill Hainey 21
RAY WILLIAMS 16 ALAN NODEN 21
John Shaw 21 ALAN BROWN 20
Ken Owen 21 Evan Jones 6
Ted MacCarthy 21 Steve Ruscoe 6
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 142
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 21st Apr
Craig y Don B Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
Stan Williams 20 EMRYS OWEN 21
Eddie Symonds 20 ALAN PRITCHARD 21
John Monks 13 DAVE SALISBURY 21
Gill Hainey 21 JOHN S JONES 9
ALAN BROWN 21 BILL ALLEN 17
Steve Ruscoe 12 DANNY PROSSER 21
ALAN NODEN 21 JOHN WALL 16
Evan Jones 17 ADRIAN YATES 21
SCOTT GARNER 5 JOHN PROSSER 21
DAVID RILEY 17 CARL ROBERTS 21
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 189
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section B Wed 21st Apr
Dwygyfylchi A Score Eirias Park B Score
ALAN GREGORY 11 David Williams 21
CHRIS JONES 8 BOB PIERCE 21
CHRIS GREGSON 21 TOMMY SMITH 15
REBECCA GREGSON 5 Sue Vayro 21
Cyril Owen 21 Shirley Clayton 7
DOREEN BUTLER 6 Jack Ogden 21
Lynne Owen 21 John Hall 13
John Price Williams 21 Ivor Gwyn Williams 3
DAVE JONES 21 Bill Rushton 13
RUSSELL HANDY 21 Howard Vayro 19
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 21st Apr
Old Colwyn Score Rhos Park C Score
TOM MADDOCK 15 VAL BANCROFT 21
JEANETTE MADDOCK 20 DAN BOSSON 21
PETER JONES 21 WALTER DAVIES 13
JULIE MARGARET JONES 16 BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 21
CAROLE POYNTON 19 MAUREEN GOODWIN 21
ROBERT C WILLIAMS 18 DOUG CAMPBELL 21
LAWRENCE TEESDALE 13 ALAN WILCOCK 21
JANET JONES 21 SIAN OLLERTON 18
TERRY BYRNE 19 ALAN KYNASTON 21
ROGER ATKINSON 11 HARRY HOLLIDAY 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 199
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section B Wed 21st Apr
Rhuddlan Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
IAN PIMBLETT 21 ARFON WILLIAMS 12
JEAN JONES 21 MARGARET TIERNAN 12
JOSEPH NELSON 13 DEREK MOORE 21
RONALD HAYES 19 DENNIS LLOYD 21
BRIAN JONES 21 WALTER WESTWOOD 17
SHIRLEY CAPPER 13 PETER HARDY 21
BARBARA ROBERTS 14 PAUL WEATHERSON 21
ADRIAN JONES 21 DAVE FISHWICK 14
LESLIE CAPPER 19 MICHAEL TIERNAN 21
GWYN HUMPHREYS 21 NICK GIBBS 12
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Wed 21st Apr
Vardre A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
ELIZABETH CURTIS 15 Laura Williams 21
Rhona Wright 21 Stan Smith 13
Dennis Fallon 11 Pamela Trout 21
DAVID PRITCHARD 17 John Shaw 21
Charles Rhodes 21 Judith Williams 17
Brian Evans 21 Joan Smith 17
David Gardner 18 Ivor Williams 21
BILL CURTIS 21 John Trout 9
Alan Jones 9 Tom Staveley 21
David Jones 21 Bryan Bayley 11
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Mon 26th Apr
Rhos Park C Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
HARRY HOLLIDAY 21 ALAN GREGORY 16
WALTER DAVIES 21 CHRIS GREGSON 12
VAL BANCROFT 21 Lynne Owen 15
MAUREEN GOODWIN 21 PAUL COATES 3
DAN BOSSON 17 DOREEN BUTLER 21
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 16 NIGEL OWEN 21
ALAN WILCOCK 21 CHRIS JONES 6
DOUG CAMPBELL 18 John Price Williams 21
SIAN OLLERTON 21 DAVE JONES 8
ALAN KYNASTON 21 RUSSELL HANDY 4
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 127
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 28th Apr
Betws yn Rhos A Score Vardre A Score
DENNIS LLOYD 21 DAVID PRITCHARD 7
ARFON WILLIAMS 21 Bob Mason 20
PAUL WEATHERSON 17 Margaret Dickenson 21
DEREK MOORE 15 ELIZABETH CURTIS 21
MARGARET TIERNAN 12 Charles Rhodes 21
MICHAEL TIERNAN 21 Roger Dickenson 2
WALTER WESTWOOD 21 Brian Evans 10
DAVE FISHWICK 21 Rhona Wright 17
PETER HARDY 9 BILL CURTIS 21
NICK GIBBS 21 David Jones 17
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 28th Apr
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Rhuddlan Score
EMRYS OWEN 21 BARBARA ROBERTS 11
JOHN S JONES 21 JEAN JONES 16
DAVE SALISBURY 14 IAN PIMBLETT 21
ALAN PRITCHARD 6 MARLENE HUMPHREYS 21
BILL ALLEN 18 RONALD HAYES 21
JOHN WALL 21 JOSEPH NELSON 18
JOHN PROSSER 9 GWYN HUMPHREYS 21
DANNY PROSSER 21 BRIAN JONES 20
ADRIAN YATES 21 LESLIE CAPPER 16
CARL ROBERTS 21 SHIRLEY CAPPER 12
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 177
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section B Wed 28th Apr
Eirias Park B Score Craig y Don B Score
TOMMY SMITH 4 Eddie Symonds 21
David Williams 21 KEITH SYMONS 7
John Hall 21 PAULINE DAVIS 17
Ivor Gwyn Williams 7 Gill Hainey 21
Sue Vayro 21 Stan Williams 8
Shirley Clayton 21 DAVID RILEY 13
Gwenda Jones 21 PETER DAVIS 12
BOB PIERCE 21 ALAN NODEN 11
Howard Vayro 21 ALAN BROWN 17
Bill Rushton 16 Steve Ruscoe 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 28th Apr
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Old Colwyn Score
John Trout 18 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 21
Joan Smith 18 TERRY BYRNE 21
Laura Williams 21 PETER JONES 9
Pamela Trout 19 LAWRENCE TEESDALE 21
Ivor Williams 15 TOM MADDOCK 21
Tom Staveley 20 JANET JONES 21
Stan Smith 21 JEANETTE MADDOCK 19
RAY WILLIAMS 21 CAROLE POYNTON 14
John Shaw 21 SYLVIA ROBERTS 11
Ken Owen 13 HILARY ROBERTS 21
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 179
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section B Mon 17th May
Rhos Park C Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
DAN BOSSON 13 Ron Gough 21
JIM SMITH 21 Judith Williams 13
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 10 John Trout 21
SIAN OLLERTON 12 Laura Williams 21
DOUG CAMPBELL 21 Ivor Williams 20
ALAN WILCOCK 21 Ted MacCarthy 20
DOUG MILLINGTON 21 Tom Staveley 15
MAUREEN GOODWIN 21 Ken Owen 7
ALAN KYNASTON 21 John Shaw 19
HARRY HOLLIDAY 21 RAY WILLIAMS 10
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 19th May
Betws yn Rhos A Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
DAVE FISHWICK 21 ADRIAN YATES 8
MICHAEL TIERNAN 21 DAVE SALISBURY 9
WALTER WESTWOOD 18 GWYN HUGHES 21
PAUL WEATHERSON 21 ALAN PRITCHARD 16
PETER HARDY 13 EMRYS OWEN 21
NICK GIBBS 21 CARL ROBERTS 19
DENNIS LLOYD 21 JOHN LUNT 13
MARGARET TIERNAN 21 DANNY PROSSER 13
JACK JONES 21 JOHN WALL 14
ARFON WILLIAMS 21 JOHN S JONES 12
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 146
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section B Wed 19th May
Craig y Don B Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
DAVID RILEY 16 Alwyn Jones 21
Eddie Symonds 14 ALAN GREGORY 21
Stan Williams 21 DAVE JONES 13
ALAN NODEN 21 Lynne Owen 14
PAULINE DAVIS 9 NIGEL OWEN 21
Gill Hainey 12 Cyril Owen 21
ALAN BROWN 21 DOREEN BUTLER 17
John Monks 21 RUSSELL HANDY 4
Evan Jones 21 CHRIS GREGSON 14
Steve Ruscoe 6 John Price Williams 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 167
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section B Wed 19th May
Old Colwyn Score Eirias Park B Score
JULIE MARGARET JONES 10 Jack Ogden 21
SYLVIA ROBERTS 21 Russell Edge 17
LAWRENCE TEESDALE 20 IDWAL HUGHES 21
PETER JONES 9 TOMMY SMITH 21
ROBERT C WILLIAMS 10 Sue Vayro 21
ROGER ATKINSON 17 Shirley Clayton 21
CAROLE POYNTON 14 Ivor Gwyn Williams 21
JANET JONES 13 Howard Vayro 21
HILARY ROBERTS 21 BOB PIERCE 12
PHILIP B JONES 12 John Hall 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 197
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section B Wed 19th May
Rhuddlan Score Vardre A Score
JEAN JONES 21 Roger Dickenson 8
RONALD HAYES 21 DAVID PRITCHARD 9
JOSEPH NELSON 21 Rhona Wright 11
IAN PIMBLETT 21 ELIZABETH CURTIS 7
BARBARA ROBERTS 21 Ray Jackson 10
MARLENE HUMPHREYS 15 Margaret Dickenson 21
LESLIE CAPPER 12 BILL CURTIS 21
GWYN HUMPHREYS 21 David Gardner 12
BRIAN JONES 18 Alan Jones 21
ADRIAN JONES 21 Brian Evans 7
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 127
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 26th May
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Rhos Park C Score
EMRYS OWEN 21 BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 19
JOHN PROSSER 21 ALAN KYNASTON 16
JOHN LUNT 21 DOUG CAMPBELL 13
JOHN S JONES 21 DAN BOSSON 20
JOHN WALL 21 DOUG MILLINGTON 15
ELWYN OWEN 19 VAL BANCROFT 21
ADRIAN YATES 20 ALAN WILCOCK 21
GWYN HUGHES 21 JIM SMITH 14
DANNY PROSSER 16 MAUREEN GOODWIN 21
CARL ROBERTS 20 HARRY HOLLIDAY 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 181
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 26th May
Dwygyfylchi A Score Old Colwyn Score
CHRIS JONES 15 TOM MADDOCK 21
DOREEN BUTLER 21 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 16
PAUL COATES 12 PHILIP B JONES 21
DAVE JONES 21 TERRY BYRNE 17
Alwyn Jones 16 ROGER ATKINSON 21
ALAN GREGORY 21 SYLVIA ROBERTS 19
Lynne Owen 21 CAROLE POYNTON 16
NIGEL OWEN 21 JULIE MARGARET JONES 18
Cyril Owen 21 HILARY ROBERTS 1
John Price Williams 21 JEANETTE MADDOCK 2
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 152
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 26th May
Eirias Park B Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
Jack Ogden 21 DENNIS LLOYD 14
IDWAL HUGHES 21 PAUL WEATHERSON 20
TOMMY SMITH 21 DEREK MOORE 16
TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 21 WALTER WESTWOOD 12
Sue Vayro 21 MARGARET TIERNAN 3
Shirley Clayton 21 DAVE FISHWICK 15
Ivor Gwyn Williams 21 PETER HARDY 15
Gwenda Jones 18 ARFON WILLIAMS 21
Howard Vayro 18 MICHAEL TIERNAN 21
BOB PIERCE 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 137
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section B Wed 26th May
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Rhuddlan Score
Joan Smith 21 ADRIAN JONES 14
Ron Gough 21 RONALD HAYES 19
Laura Williams 21 JEAN JONES 13
Ken Owen 21 JOSEPH NELSON 10
Pamela Trout 17 IAN PIMBLETT 21
Ivor Williams 21 BARBARA ROBERTS 16
Tom Staveley 21 SHIRLEY CAPPER 13
John Trout 14 BRIAN JONES 21
John Shaw 7 LESLIE CAPPER 21
Ted MacCarthy 11 ALUN EVANS 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 169
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 26th May
Vardre A Score Craig y Don B Score
Diana Evans 21 Eddie Symonds 18
Roger Dickenson 21 DAVID RILEY 18
David Gardner 21 KEITH SYMONS 9
ELIZABETH CURTIS 15 Stan Williams 21
Charles Rhodes 21 Gill Hainey 18
Rhona Wright 13 John Monks 21
Margaret Dickenson 21 ALAN BROWN 20
DAVID PRITCHARD 6 ALAN NODEN 21
BILL CURTIS 16 Evan Jones 21
David Jones 21 Steve Ruscoe 10
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 177
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section B Wed 2nd Jun
Betws yn Rhos A Score Rhos Park C Score
DENNIS LLOYD 21 VAL BANCROFT 20
MARGARET TIERNAN 21 SIAN OLLERTON 2
TONY GREEN 21 ALAN KYNASTON 10
DAVE FISHWICK 6 DOUG CAMPBELL 21
PETER HARDY 21 JIM SMITH 13
WALTER WESTWOOD 21 ALAN WILCOCK 13
DEREK MOORE 21 DAN BOSSON 13
ARFON WILLIAMS 21 DOUG MILLINGTON 13
NICK GIBBS 21 MAUREEN GOODWIN 7
MICHAEL TIERNAN 21 HARRY HOLLIDAY 5
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 117
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section B Wed 2nd Jun
Eirias Park B Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Jack Ogden 21 Joan Smith 14
TOMMY SMITH 21 Laura Williams 17
IDWAL HUGHES 21 Ron Gough 20
David Williams 21 Bryan Bayley 12
Sue Vayro 21 Judith Williams 9
Shirley Clayton 19 Stan Smith 21
Gwenda Jones 21 Ken Owen 13
Howard Vayro 21 RAY WILLIAMS 8
Bill Rushton 21 Ivor Williams 13
Ivor Gwyn Williams 21 Ted MacCarthy 6
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 133
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section B Wed 2nd Jun
Old Colwyn Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
ROGER ATKINSON 9 EMRYS OWEN 21
JANET JONES 21 ALAN PRITCHARD 14
SYLVIA ROBERTS 9 JOHN LUNT 21
PETER JONES 21 ELWYN OWEN 8
ROBERT C WILLIAMS 19 DANNY PROSSER 21
PHILIP B JONES 21 JOHN S JONES 9
TOM MADDOCK 21 DAVE SALISBURY 14
TERRY BYRNE 14 GWYN HUGHES 21
WalkOver 0 JOHN WALL 21
JULIE MARGARET JONES 17 JOHN PROSSER 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 171
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section B Wed 2nd Jun
Rhuddlan Score Craig y Don B Score
ADRIAN JONES 15 DAVID RILEY 21
BRIAN JONES 18 Eddie Symonds 21
IAN PIMBLETT 21 PAULINE DAVIS 1
RONALD HAYES 21 PETER DAVIS 8
BARBARA ROBERTS 21 ALAN BROWN 19
LESLIE CAPPER 21 Gill Hainey 4
MARLENE HUMPHREYS 16 John Monks 21
JEAN JONES 21 ALAN NODEN 16
ALUN EVANS 21 Evan Jones 15
JOSEPH NELSON 21 Steve Ruscoe 11
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 137
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 2nd Jun
Vardre A Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
Roger Dickenson 21 DOREEN BUTLER 13
Diana Evans 5 CHRIS GREGSON 21
David Gardner 21 DAVE JONES 17
ELIZABETH CURTIS 19 NIGEL OWEN 21
Rhona Wright 21 PAUL COATES 11
Brian Evans 5 Lynne Owen 21
Margaret Dickenson 21 ALAN GREGORY 10
Charles Rhodes 14 Cyril Owen 21
BILL CURTIS 21 Alwyn Jones 12
David Jones 15 John Price Williams 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 168
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section B Mon 7th Jun
Rhos Park C Score Eirias Park B Score
JIM SMITH 21 Ivor Gwyn Williams 20
MAUREEN GOODWIN 21 Sue Vayro 16
ALAN KYNASTON 13 David Williams 21
HARRY HOLLIDAY 11 Howard Vayro 21
VAL BANCROFT 8 TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 21
DOUG CAMPBELL 21 Bill Rushton 13
ALAN WILCOCK 21 Gwenda Jones 9
DOUG MILLINGTON 19 BOB PIERCE 21
DAN BOSSON 18 TOMMY SMITH 21
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 20 Jack Ogden 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section B Wed 9th Jun
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Vardre A Score
EMRYS OWEN 21 Roger Dickenson 12
ALAN PRITCHARD 21 DAVID PRITCHARD 9
DAVE SALISBURY 21 ELIZABETH CURTIS 20
JOHN LUNT 19 Rhona Wright 21
DANNY PROSSER 21 David Gardner 19
GWYN HUGHES 20 BILL CURTIS 21
ADRIAN YATES 21 Margaret Dickenson 19
JOHN WALL 21 Charles Rhodes 10
CARL ROBERTS 21 WalkOver 0
JOHN PROSSER 21 David Jones 19
Aggregate 207 Aggregate 150
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section B Wed 9th Jun
Craig y Don B Score Old Colwyn Score
Eddie Symonds 21 PHILIP B JONES 16
ALAN BROWN 21 TOM MADDOCK 10
PAULINE DAVIS 18 ROGER ATKINSON 21
John Monks 21 JEANETTE MADDOCK 17
Stan Williams 12 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 21
Gill Hainey 16 JULIE MARGARET JONES 21
ALAN NODEN 21 TERRY BYRNE 9
DAVID RILEY 21 CAROLE POYNTON 9
Evan Jones 21 PETER JONES 9
Steve Ruscoe 14 JANET JONES 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 9th Jun
Dwygyfylchi A Score Rhuddlan Score
ALAN GREGORY 21 JOSEPH NELSON 20
DAVE JONES 15 IAN PIMBLETT 21
DOREEN BUTLER 10 RONALD HAYES 21
PAUL COATES 3 BRIAN JONES 21
CHRIS JONES 6 MARLENE HUMPHREYS 21
RUSSELL HANDY 12 JEAN JONES 21
Cyril Owen 21 BARBARA ROBERTS 10
CHRIS GREGSON 21 ADRIAN JONES 11
Alwyn Jones 21 LESLIE CAPPER 19
NIGEL OWEN 21 ALUN EVANS 19
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 184
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section B Wed 9th Jun
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
Stan Smith 11 DENNIS LLOYD 21
Joan Smith 10 DEREK MOORE 21
Laura Williams 21 TONY GREEN 14
Judith Williams 21 WALTER WESTWOOD 17
Tom Staveley 21 DAVE FISHWICK 17
Ivor Williams 14 JACK JONES 21
John Shaw 12 ARFON WILLIAMS 21
RAY WILLIAMS 11 PAUL WEATHERSON 21
Ken Owen 21 PETER HARDY 17
Ted MacCarthy 19 NICK GIBBS 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 191
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section B Wed 23rd Jun
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
EMRYS OWEN 14 Ron Gough 21
JOHN LUNT 21 Joan Smith 6
DAVE SALISBURY 10 John Trout 21
ALAN PRITCHARD 15 Laura Williams 21
JOHN S JONES 21 Pamela Trout 4
DANNY PROSSER 21 Ivor Williams 14
JOHN WALL 21 Stan Smith 7
ADRIAN YATES 7 John Shaw 21
JOHN PROSSER 21 Ted MacCarthy 11
CARL ROBERTS 21 Tom Staveley 8
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 134
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 23rd Jun
Craig y Don B Score Rhos Park C Score
Stan Williams 17 VAL BANCROFT 21
Eddie Symonds 20 BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 21
DAVID RILEY 19 MAUREEN GOODWIN 21
John Monks 21 DAN BOSSON 12
PAULINE DAVIS 18 SIAN OLLERTON 21
Steve Ruscoe 21 DOUG CAMPBELL 14
Gill Hainey 21 ALAN WILCOCK 17
ALAN BROWN 21 JIM SMITH 15
ALAN NODEN 21 ALAN KYNASTON 15
Evan Jones 21 HARRY HOLLIDAY 7
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 164
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 23rd Jun
Dwygyfylchi A Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
CHRIS JONES 3 DENNIS LLOYD 21
DAVE JONES 13 DEREK MOORE 21
REBECCA GREGSON 6 ARFON WILLIAMS 21
PAUL COATES 7 MATTHEW FISHWICK 21
DOREEN BUTLER 21 WALTER WESTWOOD 15
RUSSELL HANDY 21 PETER HARDY 19
Cyril Owen 21 PAUL WEATHERSON 6
Alwyn Jones 21 DAVE FISHWICK 15
TERRY SENIOR 14 TONY GREEN 21
CHRIS GREGSON 11 MICHAEL TIERNAN 21
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section B Wed 23rd Jun
Rhuddlan Score Old Colwyn Score
JOSEPH NELSON 21 LAWRENCE TEESDALE 13
IAN PIMBLETT 21 SYLVIA ROBERTS 4
BRIAN JONES 21 JANET JONES 15
RONALD HAYES 21 ROGER ATKINSON 15
BARBARA ROBERTS 21 HILARY ROBERTS 17
JEAN JONES 21 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 12
MARLENE HUMPHREYS 21 JEANETTE MADDOCK 11
ADRIAN JONES 21 JULIE MARGARET JONES 7
SHIRLEY CAPPER 15 PHILIP B JONES 21
LESLIE CAPPER 21 TOM MADDOCK 13
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 128
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section B Wed 23rd Jun
Vardre A Score Eirias Park B Score
Diana Evans 11 TOMMY SMITH 21
Bob Mason 17 David Williams 21
Roger Dickenson 21 IDWAL HUGHES 12
Rhona Wright 21 TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 6
DAVID PRITCHARD 21 BOB PIERCE 17
Margaret Dickenson 10 Sue Vayro 21
Charles Rhodes 10 Ivor Gwyn Williams 21
David Gardner 20 Bill Rushton 21
Brian Evans 18 Gwenda Jones 21
David Jones 21 Howard Vayro 14
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 175
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section B Mon 28th Jun
Rhos Park C Score Rhuddlan Score
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 14 GWYN HUMPHREYS 21
SIAN OLLERTON 20 RONALD HAYES 21
ALAN KYNASTON 14 BRIAN JONES 21
JAMES JONES 2 IAN PIMBLETT 21
MATTHEW JONES 17 LESLIE CAPPER 21
ALAN WILCOCK 14 MARC BILLINGTON 21
DOUG MILLINGTON 21 JEAN JONES 20
MAUREEN GOODWIN 21 PAULINE KENNY 16
JIM SMITH 21 ADRIAN JONES 12
HARRY HOLLIDAY 12 JOSEPH NELSON 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 195
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section B Wed 30th Jun
Betws yn Rhos A Score Craig y Don B Score
DEREK MOORE 18 PETER DAVIS 21
NICK GIBBS 21 Evan Jones 12
MICHAEL TIERNAN 21 John Monks 10
MARGARET TIERNAN 16 Stan Williams 21
DENNIS LLOYD 21 PAULINE DAVIS 4
ARFON WILLIAMS 21 ALAN NODEN 14
MATTHEW FISHWICK 16 ALAN BROWN 21
PAUL WEATHERSON 21 DAVID RILEY 11
WALTER WESTWOOD 19 Steve Ruscoe 21
PETER HARDY 17 Gill Hainey 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 156
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Wed 30th Jun
Eirias Park B Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
David Williams 21 EMRYS OWEN 19
IDWAL HUGHES 21 JOHN S JONES 13
TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 21 DAVE SALISBURY 14
Bill Rushton 21 GWYN HUGHES 13
Gwenda Jones 18 DANNY PROSSER 21
Sue Vayro 21 ADRIAN YATES 12
Shirley Clayton 21 JOHN WALL 11
Howard Vayro 20 CARL ROBERTS 21
Ivor Gwyn Williams 21 JOHN PROSSER 8
Russell Edge 13 ALAN PRITCHARD 21
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 30th Jun
Old Colwyn Score Vardre A Score
PETER JONES 21 Roger Dickenson 10
ROGER ATKINSON 21 David Gardner 16
JEANETTE MADDOCK 12 Diana Evans 21
TOM MADDOCK 21 ELIZABETH CURTIS 15
ROBERT C WILLIAMS 21 DAVID PRITCHARD 14
JANET JONES 21 Margaret Dickenson 14
CAROLE POYNTON 21 Charles Rhodes 13
LAWRENCE TEESDALE 9 Rhona Wright 21
PHILIP B JONES 21 Brian Evans 19
TERRY BYRNE 17 David Jones 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 164
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 30th Jun
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
Ron Gough 21 TERRY SENIOR 7
John Trout 4 CHRIS GREGSON 21
Laura Williams 21 DAVE JONES 20
Stan Smith 21 NIGEL OWEN 19
Pamela Trout 19 DOREEN BUTLER 21
Ivor Williams 21 RUSSELL HANDY 13
John Shaw 21 Alwyn Jones 16
Ken Owen 21 Lynne Owen 12
EDNA YATES 21 Cyril Owen 16
Ted MacCarthy 11 John Price Williams 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 166
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 7th Jul
Old Colwyn Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
ROGER ATKINSON 18 NICK GIBBS 21
SYLVIA ROBERTS 6 MARGARET TIERNAN 21
LAWRENCE TEESDALE 10 ARFON WILLIAMS 21
PETER JONES 21 MATTHEW FISHWICK 19
ROBERT C WILLIAMS 13 WALTER WESTWOOD 21
JANET JONES 18 PETER HARDY 21
CAROLE POYNTON 21 PAUL WEATHERSON 10
TERRY BYRNE 15 DAVE FISHWICK 21
JULIE MARGARET JONES 5 MICHAEL TIERNAN 21
TOM MADDOCK 17 DENNIS LLOYD 21
Aggregate 144 Aggregate 197
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section B Wed 7th Jul
Dwygyfylchi A Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
CHRIS GREGSON 21 JOHN S JONES 8
Cyril Owen 21 ARTHUR HORSFIELD 6
DOREEN BUTLER 21 DAVE SALISBURY 9
DAVE JONES 20 EMRYS OWEN 21
NIGEL OWEN 21 ALAN PRITCHARD 14
Alwyn Jones 16 DANNY PROSSER 21
Lynne Owen 21 GWYN HUGHES 7
TERRY SENIOR 9 JOHN LUNT 21
REBECCA GREGSON 19 CARL ROBERTS 21
John Price Williams 21 JOHN PROSSER 15
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 143
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 7th Jul
Rhuddlan Score Eirias Park B Score
IAN PIMBLETT 21 TOMMY SMITH 11
JOSEPH NELSON 21 TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 6
JEAN JONES 21 IDWAL HUGHES 14
RONALD HAYES 21 David Williams 10
BRIAN JONES 21 Ivor Gwyn Williams 20
MARLENE HUMPHREYS 21 Sue Vayro 17
LESLIE CAPPER 21 Bill Rushton 11
GWYN HUMPHREYS 21 Gwenda Jones 15
ADRIAN JONES 15 Howard Vayro 21
BARBARA ROBERTS 21 WYNN OWEN 10
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 135
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section B Wed 7th Jul
Craig y Don B Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
PAULINE DAVIS 8 Ron Gough 21
Eddie Symonds 19 Bryan Bayley 21
ALAN NODEN 21 Ted MacCarthy 19
Stan Williams 21 Joan Smith 13
DAVID RILEY 13 Pamela Trout 21
Steve Ruscoe 21 Laura Williams 18
ALAN BROWN 21 Ken Owen 7
John Monks 21 Stan Smith 10
Evan Jones 19 John Shaw 21
Gill Hainey 7 John Trout 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 172
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section B Wed 7th Jul
Vardre A Score Rhos Park C Score
Margaret Dickenson 21 DOUG MILLINGTON 19
Diana Evans 21 VAL BANCROFT 17
DAVID PRITCHARD 11 DOUG CAMPBELL 21
Rhona Wright 21 MAUREEN GOODWIN 19
David Gardner 15 ALAN WILCOCK 21
ELIZABETH CURTIS 15 JIM SMITH 21
Charles Rhodes 21 ALAN KYNASTON 19
Brian Evans 21 HARRY HOLLIDAY 16
Alan Jones 21 DAN BOSSON 2
David Jones 21 SIAN OLLERTON 12
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Mon 12th Jul
Rhos Park C Score Old Colwyn Score
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 16 ROGER ATKINSON 21
DAN BOSSON 21 JEANETTE MADDOCK 6
VAL BANCROFT 21 PHILIP B JONES 13
DOUG CAMPBELL 19 LAWRENCE TEESDALE 21
ALAN WILCOCK 20 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 21
JIM SMITH 20 JULIE MARGARET JONES 21
DOUG MILLINGTON 21 JANET JONES 15
SIAN OLLERTON 21 CAROLE POYNTON 16
HARRY HOLLIDAY 21 PETER JONES 9
MAUREEN GOODWIN 21 TERRY BYRNE 15
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 14th Jul
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Craig y Don B Score
EMRYS OWEN 21 Stan Williams 12
JOHN S JONES 21 Gill Hainey 14
ALAN PRITCHARD 21 Eddie Symonds 11
JOHN LUNT 17 DAVID RILEY 21
ARTHUR HORSFIELD 12 PAULINE DAVIS 21
JOHN WALL 13 Steve Ruscoe 21
ADRIAN YATES 21 ALAN NODEN 11
DANNY PROSSER 10 ALAN BROWN 21
JOHN PROSSER 21 Evan Jones 9
CARL ROBERTS 21 John Monks 15
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 156
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 14th Jul
Eirias Park B Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
David Williams 21 CHRIS GREGSON 20
IDWAL HUGHES 13 Cyril Owen 21
TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 21 DAVE JONES 11
Ivor Gwyn Williams 21 Alwyn Jones 16
Bill Rushton 19 NIGEL OWEN 21
Gwenda Jones 21 ALAN GREGORY 15
Sue Vayro 21 Lynne Owen 12
Shirley Clayton 21 RUSSELL HANDY 8
Howard Vayro 15 John Price Williams 21
BOB PIERCE 21 DOREEN BUTLER 12
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 14th Jul
Betws yn Rhos A Score Rhuddlan Score
DENNIS LLOYD 21 BRIAN JONES 9
ARFON WILLIAMS 3 GWYN HUMPHREYS 21
DEREK MOORE 21 ADRIAN JONES 7
PETER HARDY 21 JEAN JONES 8
PAUL WEATHERSON 11 IAN PIMBLETT 21
DAVE FISHWICK 21 LESLIE CAPPER 14
MICHAEL TIERNAN 21 BARBARA ROBERTS 10
NICK GIBBS 21 ALUN EVANS 6
MATTHEW FISHWICK 21 MARLENE HUMPHREYS 10
MARGARET TIERNAN 21 SHIRLEY CAPPER 9
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 115
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section B Wed 14th Jul
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Vardre A Score
Judith Williams 21 Roger Dickenson 8
Joan Smith 21 David Gardner 13
Laura Williams 21 Diana Evans 10
Pamela Trout 11 Rhona Wright 21
Tom Staveley 9 Margaret Dickenson 21
Stan Smith 21 Charles Rhodes 7
RAY WILLIAMS 15 Brian Evans 21
John Shaw 21 BILL CURTIS 17
John Trout 12 Alan Jones 21
Ted MacCarthy 14 David Jones 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Wed 21st Jul
Vardre A Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
Roger Dickenson 15 NICK GIBBS 21
Diana Evans 20 MARGARET TIERNAN 21
Rhona Wright 15 ARFON WILLIAMS 21
Charles Rhodes 21 MATTHEW FISHWICK 4
Brian Evans 21 PETER HARDY 20
DAVID PRITCHARD 21 WALTER WESTWOOD 17
Margaret Dickenson 17 DEREK MOORE 21
ELIZABETH CURTIS 21 DAVE FISHWICK 12
David Gardner 6 DENNIS LLOYD 21
David Jones 21 MICHAEL TIERNAN 16
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 174
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Wed 21st Jul
Rhuddlan Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
IAN PIMBLETT 21 EMRYS OWEN 16
ADRIAN JONES 21 GWYN HUGHES 14
JEAN JONES 21 DAVE SALISBURY 7
RONALD HAYES 20 ALAN PRITCHARD 21
BARBARA ROBERTS 21 JOHN S JONES 17
SHIRLEY CAPPER 21 ARTHUR HORSFIELD 11
BRIAN JONES 21 JOHN LUNT 5
JOSEPH NELSON 21 ADRIAN YATES 14
GWYN HUMPHREYS 21 DANNY PROSSER 7
LESLIE CAPPER 13 JOHN PROSSER 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 133
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section B Wed 21st Jul
Craig y Don B Score Eirias Park B Score
Eddie Symonds 21 IDWAL HUGHES 18
ALAN NODEN 21 WYNN OWEN 7
ALAN BROWN 21 David Williams 18
Steve Ruscoe 21 TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 18
PAULINE DAVIS 15 Bill Rushton 21
Stan Williams 21 Gwenda Jones 19
John Monks 21 BOB PIERCE 15
PETER DAVIS 12 Shirley Clayton 21
Evan Jones 20 Sue Vayro 21
DAVID RILEY 13 Howard Vayro 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 179
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 21st Jul
Old Colwyn Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
ROGER ATKINSON 6 Joan Smith 21
PHILIP B JONES 12 Pamela Trout 21
SYLVIA ROBERTS 6 Judith Williams 21
PETER JONES 18 Laura Williams 21
ROBERT C WILLIAMS 15 Stan Smith 21
JULIE MARGARET JONES 21 Ivor Williams 8
CAROLE POYNTON 12 Ted MacCarthy 21
LAWRENCE TEESDALE 13 John Shaw 21
TOM MADDOCK 10 RAY WILLIAMS 21
TERRY BYRNE 21 John Trout 17
Aggregate 134 Aggregate 193
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section B Wed 21st Jul
Dwygyfylchi A Score Rhos Park C Score
Cyril Owen 21 BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 8
ALAN GREGORY 21 DAN BOSSON 5
CHRIS GREGSON 12 VAL BANCROFT 21
NIGEL OWEN 21 DOUG CAMPBELL 10
DAVE JONES 21 SIAN OLLERTON 7
DOREEN BUTLER 21 ALAN WILCOCK 10
Lynne Owen 21 DOUG MILLINGTON 8
Alwyn Jones 21 ALAN KYNASTON 17
RUSSELL HANDY 21 HARRY HOLLIDAY 13
John Price Williams 21 JIM SMITH 9
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 108
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section B Wed 4th Aug
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
GWYN HUGHES 21 MATTHEW FISHWICK 9
JOHN S JONES 21 WALTER WESTWOOD 11
EMRYS OWEN 21 ARFON WILLIAMS 18
DAVE SALISBURY 17 PAUL WEATHERSON 21
JOHN WALL 17 PETER HARDY 21
ADRIAN YATES 18 DAVE FISHWICK 21
DANNY PROSSER 21 MICHAEL TIERNAN 15
ALAN PRITCHARD 12 DENNIS LLOYD 21
JOHN PROSSER 21 MARGARET TIERNAN 9
CARL ROBERTS 21 DEREK MOORE 19
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 165
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 4th Aug
Dwygyfylchi A Score Craig y Don B Score
Lynne Owen 21 John Monks 11
ALAN GREGORY 21 Eddie Symonds 14
DAVE JONES 21 Evan Jones 6
NIGEL OWEN 21 Stan Williams 10
DOREEN BUTLER 21 PAULINE DAVIS 16
Cyril Owen 21 DAVID RILEY 7
TERRY SENIOR 21 Gill Hainey 12
Alwyn Jones 21 Steve Ruscoe 16
RUSSELL HANDY 10 ALAN BROWN 21
John Price Williams 21 ALAN NODEN 10
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 123
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section B Wed 4th Aug
Eirias Park B Score Old Colwyn Score
IDWAL HUGHES 21 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 14
David Williams 21 PETER JONES 13
WYNN OWEN 21 LAWRENCE TEESDALE 19
BOB PIERCE 21 JULIE MARGARET JONES 14
Ivor Gwyn Williams 21 PHILIP B JONES 10
Gwenda Jones 20 CAROLE POYNTON 21
Howard Vayro 21 TERRY BYRNE 18
Sue Vayro 15 SYLVIA ROBERTS 21
Russell Edge 6 ROGER ATKINSON 21
Jack Ogden 18 TOM MADDOCK 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 172
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 4th Aug
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Rhos Park C Score
Laura Williams 21 BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 13
Stan Smith 19 MATTHEW JONES 21
Ron Gough 21 VAL BANCROFT 16
Joan Smith 18 ALAN WILCOCK 21
Judith Williams 5 DOUG CAMPBELL 21
Ken Owen 21 SIAN OLLERTON 11
RAY WILLIAMS 21 DOUG MILLINGTON 12
John Shaw 18 MAUREEN GOODWIN 21
Tom Staveley 16 JIM SMITH 21
EDNA YATES 18 HARRY HOLLIDAY 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 178
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section B Wed 4th Aug
Vardre A Score Rhuddlan Score
Margaret Dickenson 20 IAN PIMBLETT 21
ELIZABETH CURTIS 13 JEAN JONES 21
Diana Evans 21 JOSEPH NELSON 18
DAVID PRITCHARD 21 ADRIAN JONES 15
Brian Evans 21 RONALD HAYES 15
Charles Rhodes 14 MARLENE HUMPHREYS 21
Rhona Wright 16 LESLIE CAPPER 21
BILL CURTIS 21 BRIAN JONES 17
David Jones 21 BARBARA ROBERTS 7
Alan Jones 21 GWYN HUMPHREYS 16
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 172
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Mon 9th Aug
Rhos Park C Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
ALAN WILCOCK 17 GWYN HUGHES 21
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 15 VIC ELLIS 21
VAL BANCROFT 21 CARL ROBERTS 16
ALAN KYNASTON 21 DAVE SALISBURY 8
DOUG CAMPBELL 12 JOHN S JONES 21
SIAN OLLERTON 13 ELWYN OWEN 21
DOUG MILLINGTON 14 ALAN PRITCHARD 21
MAUREEN GOODWIN 9 JOHN PROSSER 21
JIM SMITH 21 ADRIAN YATES 6
MATTHEW JONES 13 JOHN LUNT 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 177
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section B Wed 11th Aug
Old Colwyn Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
PETER JONES 21 NIGEL OWEN 13
SYLVIA ROBERTS 21 DAVE JONES 18
JANET JONES 21 ALAN GREGORY 14
ROBERT C WILLIAMS 10 Cyril Owen 21
LAWRENCE TEESDALE 13 DOREEN BUTLER 21
JULIE MARGARET JONES 17 Lynne Owen 21
JEANETTE MADDOCK 18 TERRY SENIOR 21
CAROLE POYNTON 21 Alwyn Jones 19
TOM MADDOCK 8 CHRIS GREGSON 21
TERRY BYRNE 19 John Price Williams 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 190
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section B Wed 11th Aug
Betws yn Rhos A Score Eirias Park B Score
DENNIS LLOYD 17 IDWAL HUGHES 21
DEREK MOORE 21 TOMMY SMITH 18
ARFON WILLIAMS 21 David Williams 6
MARGARET TIERNAN 21 WYNN OWEN 5
WALTER WESTWOOD 21 Sue Vayro 18
PETER HARDY 21 Howard Vayro 18
MATTHEW FISHWICK 13 Gwenda Jones 21
MICHAEL TIERNAN 21 BOB PIERCE 17
NICK GIBBS 21 TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 15
DAVE FISHWICK 11 Ivor Gwyn Williams 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 160
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 11th Aug
Rhuddlan Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
BARBARA ROBERTS 18 Pamela Trout 21
JEAN JONES 21 Stan Smith 14
ADRIAN JONES 21 Joan Smith 16
RONALD HAYES 18 Laura Williams 21
GWYN HUMPHREYS 21 Bryan Bayley 12
LESLIE CAPPER 21 Ivor Williams 13
IAN PIMBLETT 21 RAY WILLIAMS 9
MARLENE HUMPHREYS 15 John Shaw 21
BRIAN JONES 21 John Trout 15
JOSEPH NELSON 19 Ted MacCarthy 21
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 11th Aug
Craig y Don B Score Vardre A Score
Eddie Symonds 21 Roger Dickenson 17
ALAN BROWN 13 Rhona Wright 21
Steve Ruscoe 14 Diana Evans 21
ALAN NODEN 21 DAVID PRITCHARD 14
Stan Williams 21 David Gardner 20
PAULINE DAVIS 21 Margaret Dickenson 8
Gill Hainey 21 Brian Evans 11
PETER DAVIS 14 BILL CURTIS 21
DAVID RILEY 12 Alan Jones 21
John Monks 9 David Jones 21
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 175
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section B Mon 16th Aug
Rhos Park C Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
ALAN WILCOCK 21 DAVE FISHWICK 11
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 14 DENNIS LLOYD 21
VAL BANCROFT 8 PAUL WEATHERSON 21
ALAN KYNASTON 21 TONY GREEN 16
DOUG CAMPBELL 12 MARGARET TIERNAN 21
JAMES JONES 17 WALTER WESTWOOD 21
DOUG MILLINGTON 15 PETER HARDY 21
MAUREEN GOODWIN 17 DEREK MOORE 21
HARRY HOLLIDAY 12 NICK GIBBS 21
JIM SMITH 21 MICHAEL TIERNAN 8
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 182
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section B Wed 18th Aug
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Eirias Park B Score
Joan Smith 21 David Williams 13
John Trout 20 TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 21
Laura Williams 21 TOMMY SMITH 17
Judith Williams 11 Shirley Clayton 21
Pamela Trout 17 BOB PIERCE 21
Ivor Williams 21 Bill Rushton 10
Stan Smith 21 Howard Vayro 15
RAY WILLIAMS 21 Sue Vayro 20
Bryan Bayley 21 Gwenda Jones 12
Tom Staveley 21 Ivor Gwyn Williams 10
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 160
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 18th Aug
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Old Colwyn Score
VIC ELLIS 21 ROGER ATKINSON 15
GWYN HUGHES 21 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 6
ALAN PRITCHARD 21 PETER JONES 15
JOHN S JONES 21 LAWRENCE TEESDALE 10
JOHN WALL 21 JANET JONES 18
ADRIAN YATES 16 SYLVIA ROBERTS 21
ELWYN OWEN 21 PHILIP B JONES 16
DANNY PROSSER 17 JULIE MARGARET JONES 21
JOHN PROSSER 21 TOM MADDOCK 11
CARL ROBERTS 17 TERRY BYRNE 21
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 154
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 18th Aug
Craig y Don B Score Rhuddlan Score
Eddie Symonds 13 ADRIAN JONES 21
PAULINE DAVIS 19 JEAN JONES 21
DAVID RILEY 21 BRIAN JONES 20
Stan Williams 12 RONALD HAYES 21
IRENE ROTHWELL 11 IAN PIMBLETT 21
John Monks 21 GWYN HUMPHREYS 15
STAN ROTHWELL 21 LESLIE CAPPER 14
ALAN BROWN 21 BARBARA ROBERTS 15
Evan Jones 20 MARLENE HUMPHREYS 21
Steve Ruscoe 21 JOSEPH NELSON 8
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 177
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Wed 18th Aug
Dwygyfylchi A Score Vardre A Score
Cyril Owen 21 Diana Evans 20
NIGEL OWEN 21 Roger Dickenson 11
ALAN GREGORY 13 David Gardner 21
DAVE JONES 21 ELIZABETH CURTIS 13
DOREEN BUTLER 18 DAVID PRITCHARD 21
RUSSELL HANDY 21 Charles Rhodes 15
TERRY SENIOR 8 Brian Evans 21
Alwyn Jones 21 Rhona Wright 13
CHRIS GREGSON 21 BILL CURTIS 19
John Price Williams 17 David Jones 21
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 175
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 25th Aug
Vardre A Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
Diana Evans 21 ELWYN OWEN 10
Margaret Dickenson 18 JOHN LUNT 21
DAVID PRITCHARD 21 JOHN S JONES 16
ELIZABETH CURTIS 13 EMRYS OWEN 21
David Gardner 21 ALAN PRITCHARD 11
Brian Evans 15 DANNY PROSSER 21
Charles Rhodes 13 JOHN PROSSER 21
Rhona Wright 20 GWYN HUGHES 21
BILL CURTIS 21 JOHN WALL 5
David Jones 21 CARL ROBERTS 11
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 158
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Wed 25th Aug
Old Colwyn Score Craig y Don B Score
ROGER ATKINSON 21 Eddie Symonds 15
PHILIP B JONES 20 DAVID RILEY 21
JANET JONES 21 PETER DAVIS 4
TOM MADDOCK 21 PAULINE DAVIS 18
SYLVIA ROBERTS 13 John Monks 21
CAROLE POYNTON 21 Gill Hainey 15
JEANETTE MADDOCK 8 ALAN BROWN 21
LAWRENCE TEESDALE 21 ALAN NODEN 20
PETER JONES 21 Evan Jones 20
TERRY BYRNE 16 Steve Ruscoe 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 176
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 25th Aug
Rhuddlan Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
IAN PIMBLETT 21 DAVE JONES 9
RONALD HAYES 18 Cyril Owen 21
JEAN JONES 21 ALAN GREGORY 17
JOSEPH NELSON 21 DOREEN BUTLER 19
BRIAN JONES 16 John Price Williams 21
GWYN HUMPHREYS 21 Alwyn Jones 6
LESLIE CAPPER 14 Lynne Owen 21
BARBARA ROBERTS 5 CHRIS GREGSON 21
SHIRLEY CAPPER 15 NIGEL OWEN 21
ADRIAN JONES 21 RUSSELL HANDY 7
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 163
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Wed 25th Aug
Betws yn Rhos A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
DENNIS LLOYD 21 Pamela Trout 12
ARFON WILLIAMS 21 Judith Williams 16
MARTIN SOPER 8 Joan Smith 21
MATTHEW FISHWICK 14 EDNA YATES 21
WALTER WESTWOOD 19 RAY WILLIAMS 21
PETER HARDY 21 John Shaw 20
MARGARET TIERNAN 21 Stan Smith 7
DEREK MOORE 21 Bryan Bayley 14
TONY GREEN 9 John Trout 21
MICHAEL TIERNAN 21 Tom Staveley 7
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 25th Aug
Eirias Park B Score Rhos Park C Score
David Williams 12 DOUG CAMPBELL 21
TOMMY SMITH 21 BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 17
IDWAL HUGHES 21 DAN BOSSON 16
TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 12 VAL BANCROFT 21
BOB PIERCE 21 JAMES JONES 14
Shirley Clayton 21 HARRY HOLLIDAY 14
Ivor Gwyn Williams 21 JIM SMITH 17
Sue Vayro 21 DOUG MILLINGTON 13
Howard Vayro 21 SIAN OLLERTON 4
Bill Rushton 18 JIM CADMAN 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 158
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Mon 6th Sep
Rhos Park C Score Craig y Don B Score
DAN BOSSON 7 Eddie Symonds 21
VAL BANCROFT 21 G BEAUMONT 9
SIAN OLLERTON 12 DAVID RILEY 21
BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 16 Stan Williams 21
ALAN KYNASTON 16 Gill Hainey 21
ALAN WILCOCK 21 ALAN NODEN 15
MATTHEW JONES 21 Evan Jones 16
DOUG CAMPBELL 20 John Monks 21
MAUREEN GOODWIN 21 ALAN BROWN 19
JIM SMITH 17 Steve Ruscoe 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section B Wed 8th Sep
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Colwyn Bay RBL B Score
Pamela Trout 17 JOHN S JONES 21
Joan Smith 21 ARTHUR HORSFIELD 6
Stan Smith 21 EMRYS OWEN 19
Laura Williams 21 JOHN LUNT 3
John Shaw 21 ELWYN OWEN 7
Ivor Williams 21 GWYN HUGHES 15
Ken Owen 18 ALAN PRITCHARD 21
Tom Staveley 21 DANNY PROSSER 20
John Trout 18 ADRIAN YATES 21
Ted MacCarthy 15 JOHN PROSSER 21
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 8th Sep
Betws yn Rhos A Score Dwygyfylchi A Score
DENNIS LLOYD 21 ALAN GREGORY 10
ARFON WILLIAMS 21 DAVE JONES 13
TONY GREEN 21 DOREEN BUTLER 9
MATTHEW FISHWICK 6 Cyril Owen 21
WALTER WESTWOOD 18 TERRY SENIOR 21
PETER HARDY 21 Lynne Owen 13
MARGARET TIERNAN 21 CHRIS GREGSON 19
PAUL WEATHERSON 21 RUSSELL HANDY 9
DAVE FISHWICK 18 NIGEL OWEN 21
MICHAEL TIERNAN 7 John Price Williams 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section B Wed 8th Sep
Old Colwyn Score Rhuddlan Score
ROGER ATKINSON 21 ADRIAN JONES 11
ROBERT C WILLIAMS 21 BARBARA ROBERTS 16
PETER JONES 8 RONALD HAYES 21
TOM MADDOCK 18 JEAN JONES 21
LAWRENCE TEESDALE 21 MARLENE HUMPHREYS 20
JANET JONES 11 BRIAN JONES 21
JEANETTE MADDOCK 21 PAULINE KENNY 14
CAROLE POYNTON 11 JOSEPH NELSON 21
PHILIP B JONES 20 LESLIE CAPPER 21
TERRY BYRNE 21 SHIRLEY CAPPER 13
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 179
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section B Wed 8th Sep
Eirias Park B Score Vardre A Score
David Williams 14 Roger Dickenson 21
WYNN OWEN 21 Diana Evans 5
IDWAL HUGHES 11 DAVID PRITCHARD 21
TOMMY SMITH 21 Rhona Wright 20
TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 21 Charles Rhodes 11
Sue Vayro 21 Brian Evans 9
Howard Vayro 13 BILL CURTIS 21
Shirley Clayton 21 David Gardner 18
BOB PIERCE 21 Alan Jones 9
Ivor Gwyn Williams 21 ELIZABETH CURTIS 8
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 15th Sep
Craig y Don B Score Betws yn Rhos A Score
G BEAUMONT 13 DENNIS LLOYD 21
Eddie Symonds 10 DEREK MOORE 21
ALAN NODEN 21 ARFON WILLIAMS 15
Stan Williams 21 WALTER WESTWOOD 5
ALAN BROWN 20 PAUL WEATHERSON 21
Evan Jones 20 PETER HARDY 21
Gill Hainey 17 TONY GREEN 21
DAVID RILEY 21 MATTHEW FISHWICK 14
John Monks 21 DAVE FISHWICK 15
Steve Ruscoe 21 NICK GIBBS 13
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section B Wed 15th Sep
Colwyn Bay RBL B Score Eirias Park B Score
EMRYS OWEN 19 David Williams 21
DANNY PROSSER 17 Howard Vayro 21
JOHN PROSSER 21 Shirley Clayton 11
GWYN HUGHES 18 Gwenda Jones 21
ADRIAN YATES 11 Ivor Gwyn Williams 21
DAVE SALISBURY 17 TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 21
JOHN S JONES 21 Bill Rushton 19
ARTHUR HORSFIELD 21 WYNN OWEN 12
JOHN LUNT 21 TOMMY SMITH 5
VIC ELLIS 11 Sue Vayro 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 173
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section B Wed 15th Sep
Vardre A Score Old Colwyn Score
Diana Evans 19 ROGER ATKINSON 21
Roger Dickenson 21 ROBERT C WILLIAMS 12
David Gardner 21 PETER JONES 17
DAVID PRITCHARD 21 PHILIP B JONES 14
Rhona Wright 21 JANET JONES 12
Ray Jackson 19 TOM MADDOCK 21
BILL CURTIS 21 LAWRENCE TEESDALE 11
Margaret Dickenson 7 CAROLE POYNTON 21
David Jones 21 JULIE MARGARET JONES 3
Alan Jones 21 TERRY BYRNE 12
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 144
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section B Wed 15th Sep
Dwygyfylchi A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
DAVE JONES 19 Joan Smith 21
Cyril Owen 21 Pamela Trout 15
DOREEN BUTLER 21 Laura Williams 18
ALAN GREGORY 21 Stan Smith 14
TERRY SENIOR 17 Judith Williams 21
CHRIS GREGSON 21 Ivor Williams 12
John Price Williams 18 John Shaw 21
CHRIS JONES 9 Ted MacCarthy 21
REBECCA GREGSON 5 John Trout 21
RUSSELL HANDY 9 Tom Staveley 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section B Wed 15th Sep
Rhuddlan Score Rhos Park C Score
SHIRLEY CAPPER 21 BRIAN WHITTINGHAM 17
BRIAN JONES 21 DOUG CAMPBELL 6
LESLIE CAPPER 21 SIAN OLLERTON 5
IAN PIMBLETT 21 DAN BOSSON 7
ADRIAN JONES 21 ALAN WILCOCK 19
RONALD HAYES 21 VAL BANCROFT 17
MARLENE HUMPHREYS 21 MAUREEN GOODWIN 9
JEAN JONES 21 ALAN KYNASTON 13
BARBARA ROBERTS 21 JIM SMITH 15
JOSEPH NELSON 21 HARRY HOLLIDAY 9
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 117
Points 12 Points 0

 

Section C Wed 14th Apr
Llanfairfechan B Score Llandudno B Score
Eilir Jones 21 Moira Wright 12
Jean Jones 21 Marc Morris 12
Bill Jones 10 Gareth Roberts 21
Georgina Llewellyn 21 Denise Sumner 13
LEN WATTS 21 Bob Lomas 12
Roger Davidson 21 John T Jones 10
Pam Joyce 9 Gordon Telford 21
Joyce Johnson 19 Clive Brook 21
Mike Lee 16 John Lloyd=Owen 21
Eleri Lewis 21 Dennis Wright 15
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 14th Apr
Mochdre Park A Score Conwy B Score
DON JACKSON 21 STAN STRINGER 13
ROY MILLS 21 PAT PRICE 18
ISLWYN JONES 21 STEPHANIE WHITE 5
DAVID EDGE 21 CLAYTON WHITE 16
IRENE HEDLEY 21 STUART WHITE 10
BARRY JONES 21 GEORGE TAYLOR 0
PHIL VICKERS 21 DOREEN WHITE 20
NIGEL LLOYD 21 CLARICE MEESON 13
JOHN A TAYLOR 21 JENNY ROBERTS 9
JOHN DOWBER 5 ROGER G JONES 21
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 125
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section C Wed 14th Apr
North Wales Police Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
VIV CLUTTON 15 Margaret Peake 21
CRAIG DYKES 21 Ken Halsall 11
JOHN EDWARDS 21 Dave Forsyth 15
TERRY HUGHES 17 Joseph Hibbert 21
GAIL JAGGARD 19 Muriel Robinson 21
ROBIN MAILER 17 Pauline Scrafton 21
CHARLOTTE STEWART 7 Pat Nickolls 21
VINCENT TOMS 10 Dave Robinson 21
ANN WILLIAMS 14 Ann Yates 21
MARTIN WILLIAMS 21 Shiela Cretney 9
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 182
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section C Wed 14th Apr
Penmaenmawr B Score Llysfaen Score
SAM LEE 21 CHRISTINE PURNELL 11
GAVYN JONES 21 DAVID BOOTHROYD 9
IEUAN JONES 17 JEFF ARMSTRONG 21
CRAIG BARLOW 21 ROGER BEARDS 18
WILLIAM STARR 14 JOHN WILLIAMS 21
ARMON OWEN 14 DAVID PURNELL 21
GERIANT HAWKINS 8 BRIAN HOPE 21
KATHLEEN LEECH 19 BETTY HOPE 21
KEIRON ROBERTS 21 GERRY DUTTON 11
DAVID HUGHES 12 JOHN WHITTAKER 21
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 175
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 14th Apr
Rhos on Sea A Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
ARTHUR LOVATT 21 DENNIS MELIA 2
SHIRLEY ADDISON 21 RON GARNER 14
NORMAN BROWN 21 RAY PERRY 19
ALWYN JONES 21 GEOFF ELKINS 9
RAY PARRY 21 ANNE DAVIES 17
SANDRA GORST 21 HYWEL ROBERTS 13
JEFF PEASON 21 TERRY WOODCOCK 9
FRANK ADDISON 15 DEREK DAVIES 21
BRIAN CONYERS 21 DUANE HARDWICK 19
WYN EVANS 21 ALWYN ROBERTS 17
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 140
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section C Wed 21st Apr
Betws yn Rhos B Score North Wales Police Score
DENNIS MELIA 18 HEDDWEN ROBERTS 21
RON GARNER 21 VIV CLUTTON 5
GEOFF ELKINS 14 CRAIG DYKES 21
TERRY WOODCOCK 21 JOHN EDWARDS 16
ANNE DAVIES 21 EDWARD STEWART 17
DEREK DAVIES 21 VINCENT TOMS 4
RAY PERRY 21 ROBIN MAILER 18
HYWEL ROBERTS 21 TERRY HUGHES 3
DUANE HARDWICK 21 ANN WILLIAMS 6
ALWYN ROBERTS 21 MARTIN WILLIAMS 12
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 123
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 21st Apr
Conwy B Score Llanfairfechan B Score
STAN STRINGER 15 Eilir Jones 21
STUART WHITE 20 Bill Jones 21
STEPHANIE WHITE 9 TONY WINDUS 21
JENNY ROBERTS 21 WLLIAM ROBERTS 16
GEORGE TAYLOR 16 LEN WATTS 21
PAT PRICE 21 Georgina Llewellyn 14
CLAYTON WHITE 14 Pam Joyce 21
DOREEN WHITE 21 Roger Davidson 18
LES SCOTT 18 Jean Jones 21
ROGER G JONES 21 Eleri Lewis 7
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 21st Apr
Llandudno B Score Penmaenmawr B Score
Clive Brook 21 GAVYN JONES 15
Bob Lomas 10 SAM LEE 21
Denise Sumner 14 JOYCE MOODY 21
Moira Wright 8 GERIANT HAWKINS 21
John Lloyd=Owen 15 WILLIAM STARR 21
Peter Rigby 21 ARMON OWEN 8
Gareth Roberts 17 CRAIG BARLOW 21
Marc Morris 21 KATHLEEN LEECH 14
Sandra Forrest 11 KEIRON ROBERTS 21
Dennis Wright 21 DAVID HUGHES 20
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 21st Apr
Llysfaen Score Rhos on Sea A Score
DAVID BOOTHROYD 12 ARTHUR LOVATT 21
JEFF ARMSTRONG 21 SHIRLEY ADDISON 13
CHRISTINE PURNELL 21 RICHARD STEDMAN 18
GERRY DUTTON 21 RAY PARRY 14
DAVID PURNELL 21 ALWYN JONES 20
ROGER BEARDS 18 SANDRA GORST 21
BRIAN HOPE 8 JEFF PEASON 21
BETTY HOPE 21 FRANK ADDISON 12
JIM HUGHES 21 BRIAN CONYERS 17
JOHN WHITTAKER 21 WYN EVANS 10
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 21st Apr
Penrhyn New Hall B Score Mochdre Park A Score
Ann Yates 19 NEIL KIRKHAM 21
Eunice Flowers 8 NIGEL LLOYD 21
Dave Forsyth 15 ROY MILLS 21
Ken Halsall 17 JOHN DOWBER 21
Muriel Robinson 21 BRIAN ROBERTS 16
Pat Nickolls 14 BARRY JONES 21
Pauline Scrafton 14 ISLWYN JONES 21
Joseph Hibbert 18 IRENE HEDLEY 21
Dave Robinson 21 JOHN A TAYLOR 11
Joan Hitchin 13 KEITH DOP 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 195
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section C Wed 28th Apr
Llanfairfechan B Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
Eilir Jones 21 RAY PERRY 12
Bill Jones 20 DEREK DAVIES 21
Jean Jones 19 RON GARNER 21
Joyce Johnson 21 DENNIS MELIA 8
Mike Lee 21 GEOFF ELKINS 20
TONY WINDUS 9 ANNE DAVIES 21
Pam Joyce 13 TERRY WOODCOCK 21
WLLIAM ROBERTS 21 HYWEL ROBERTS 16
Roger Davidson 20 ALWYN ROBERTS 21
LEN WATTS 21 DUANE HARDWICK 9
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 170
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 28th Apr
Mochdre Park A Score Llandudno B Score
NIGEL LLOYD 21 John T Jones 7
DON JACKSON 12 Marc Morris 21
GINA DOP 21 Barrie James 15
ROY MILLS 21 Denise Sumner 14
IRENE HEDLEY 19 Gordon Telford 21
ISLWYN JONES 21 Clive Brook 16
PHIL VICKERS 18 Bob Lomas 21
BARRY JONES 21 Sandra Forrest 15
JOHN DOWBER 21 Gareth Roberts 16
KEITH DOP 21 Peter Rigby 11
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 28th Apr
North Wales Police Score Llysfaen Score
JOHN E CARTWRIGHT 21 BETTY HOPE 16
CRAIG DYKES 21 JIM HUGHES 9
JOHN EDWARDS 21 BRIAN HOPE 18
TERRY HUGHES 15 CHRISTINE PURNELL 21
GAIL JAGGARD 21 COLIN STEVENS 16
ROBIN MAILER 21 JOHN WHITTAKER 15
HEDDWEN ROBERTS 21 JEFF ARMSTRONG 18
VINCENT TOMS 20 GERRY DUTTON 21
ANN WILLIAMS 19 ROGER BEARDS 21
MARTIN WILLIAMS 6 DAVID PURNELL 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 176
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 28th Apr
Penmaenmawr B Score Conwy B Score
GAVYN JONES 21 STAN STRINGER 18
CRAIG BARLOW 21 TONY BLADON 13
JOYCE MOODY 10 CLARICE MEESON 21
GERIANT HAWKINS 21 STUART WHITE 7
SAM LEE 21 DOREEN WHITE 14
WILLIAM STARR 21 PAT PRICE 17
ARMON OWEN 21 CLAYTON WHITE 8
RICHARD JONES 21 JENNY ROBERTS 8
KEIRON ROBERTS 16 LES SCOTT 21
DAVID HUGHES 15 ROGER G JONES 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 28th Apr
Rhos on Sea A Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
ARTHUR LOVATT 21 Eunice Flowers 12
RICHARD STEDMAN 21 Arthur Peake 7
NORMAN BROWN 21 Dave Robinson 12
ALWYN JONES 21 Dave Forsyth 12
SHIRLEY ADDISON 21 Margaret Peake 14
SANDRA GORST 19 Joseph Hibbert 21
JEFF PEASON 21 Ken Halsall 9
FRANK ADDISON 21 Muriel Robinson 6
BRIAN CONYERS 21 Pauline Scrafton 11
WYN EVANS 21 Pat Nickolls 9
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 113
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section C Wed 19th May
Conwy B Score North Wales Police Score
STAN STRINGER 18 CRAIG DYKES 21
CLARICE MEESON 21 HEDDWEN ROBERTS 15
MARION BLADON 21 ANN WILLIAMS 17
STUART WHITE 21 MARTIN WILLIAMS 18
PAT PRICE 21 CHARLOTTE STEWART 3
DOREEN WHITE 21 GAIL JAGGARD 14
JENNY ROBERTS 18 JOHN EDWARDS 21
TONY BLADON 21 DAVE JAGGARD 6
LES SCOTT 21 EDWARD STEWART 16
ROGER G JONES 21 JOHN A CLUTTON 8
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 139
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 19th May
Llanfairfechan B Score Penmaenmawr B Score
Bob Owens 19 GAVYN JONES 21
Mike Lee 14 KATHLEEN LEECH 21
TONY WINDUS 21 SAM LEE 20
Eilir Jones 21 CRAIG BARLOW 17
LEN WATTS 21 GERIANT HAWKINS 10
Georgina Llewellyn 16 WILLIAM STARR 21
Joyce Johnson 21 ARMON OWEN 19
Pam Joyce 15 JAMES JONES 21
WLLIAM ROBERTS 21 KEIRON ROBERTS 10
Roger Davidson 21 RICHARD JONES 17
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 177
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 19th May
Llysfaen Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
COLIN STEVENS 21 LIZ ELLIS 11
CHRISTINE PURNELL 21 RAY PERRY 14
JEFF ARMSTRONG 21 GEOFF ELKINS 10
GERRY DUTTON 21 RON GARNER 15
DAVID PURNELL 21 DENNIS MELIA 7
JOHN WHITTAKER 21 HYWEL ROBERTS 10
BRIAN HOPE 21 TERRY WOODCOCK 3
ROGER BEARDS 21 ANNE DAVIES 20
JIM HUGHES 21 DEREK DAVIES 12
BETTY HOPE 21 ALWYN ROBERTS 10
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 112
Points 12 Points 0

 

Section C Wed 19th May
Mochdre Park A Score Rhos on Sea A Score
ROY MILLS 15 SHIRLEY ADDISON 21
NIGEL LLOYD 21 RICHARD STEDMAN 13
DAVID EDGE 21 NORMAN BROWN 9
PHIL VICKERS 21 ALWYN JONES 10
JOHN DOWBER 21 DAVID ROSE 15
BARRY JONES 21 SANDRA GORST 20
ISLWYN JONES 11 JEFF PEASON 21
IRENE HEDLEY 21 FRANK ADDISON 13
KEITH DOP 21 BRIAN CONYERS 12
JOHN A TAYLOR 13 WYN EVANS 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 19th May
Penrhyn New Hall B Score Llandudno B Score
Eunice Flowers 21 Barrie James 20
Pauline Scrafton 8 Gareth Roberts 21
Dave Forsyth 10 John T Jones 21
Shiela Cretney 4 Moira Wright 21
Muriel Robinson 11 Clive Brook 21
Dave Robinson 20 Peter Rigby 21
Ken Halsall 21 Bob Lomas 6
Pat Nickolls 9 Marc Morris 21
Joseph Hibbert 21 Sandra Forrest 15
Arthur Peake 18 Dennis Wright 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 188
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section C Wed 26th May
Betws yn Rhos B Score Conwy B Score
PETER HOUGHTON 18 NORMA TAYLOR 21
ANNE DAVIES 19 PAT PRICE 21
GEOFF ELKINS 21 MARION BLADON 5
LIZ ELLIS 12 GEORGE TAYLOR 21
DENNIS MELIA 21 STEPHANIE WHITE 7
RAY PERRY 8 CLARICE MEESON 21
DEREK DAVIES 21 JENNY ROBERTS 15
ALWYN ROBERTS 21 STUART WHITE 7
DUANE HARDWICK 21 TONY BLADON 12
TERRY WOODCOCK 17 DOREEN WHITE 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 151
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 26th May
Llandudno B Score Llysfaen Score
Gordon Telford 21 CHRISTINE PURNELL 19
Clive Brook 21 JEFF ARMSTRONG 14
Bob Lomas 21 COLIN STEVENS 17
John T Jones 10 GERRY DUTTON 21
Moira Wright 20 ROGER BEARDS 21
Gareth Roberts 4 DAVID PURNELL 21
Marc Morris 20 JOHN WHITTAKER 21
Peter Rigby 21 JIM HUGHES 20
Sandra Forrest 18 BRIAN HOPE 21
Dennis Wright 21 BETTY HOPE 18
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 193
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section C Wed 26th May
North Wales Police Score Mochdre Park A Score
JOHN E CARTWRIGHT 6 ROY MILLS 21
JOHN A CLUTTON 21 JOHN A TAYLOR 15
CRAIG DYKES 21 KEITH DOP 17
JOHN EDWARDS 9 PHIL VICKERS 21
TERRY HUGHES 13 BARRY JONES 21
GAIL JAGGARD 20 JOHN DOWBER 21
DAVID LEECH 21 IRENE HEDLEY 3
CHARLOTTE STEWART 12 ISLWYN JONES 21
EDWARD STEWART 21 MEL DAVIES 10
MARTIN WILLIAMS 21 NIGEL LLOYD 20
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 170
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section C Wed 26th May
Penmaenmawr B Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
JOYCE MOODY 21 Joseph Hibbert 5
RICHARD JONES 21 Muriel Robinson 17
DAVID HUGHES 18 Eunice Flowers 21
S WILLIAMS 5 Ken Halsall 21
KATHLEEN LEECH 3 Dave Robinson 21
WILLIAM STARR 21 Shiela Cretney 9
ARMON OWEN 21 Pat Nickolls 7
JAMES JONES 12 Ann Yates 21
KEIRON ROBERTS 21 Joan Hitchin 8
CRAIG BARLOW 21 Cliff Wright 10
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 140
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 26th May
Rhos on Sea A Score Llanfairfechan B Score
RICHARD STEDMAN 21 Georgina Llewellyn 9
ARTHUR LOVATT 21 Roger Davidson 15
BRIAN CONYERS 21 Eilir Jones 8
NORMAN BROWN 21 Joyce Johnson 15
SHIRLEY ADDISON 12 TONY WINDUS 21
ALWYN JONES 18 Eleri Lewis 21
JEFF PEASON 7 LEN WATTS 21
SANDRA GORST 18 Neville Tyreman 21
FRANK ADDISON 5 Mike Lee 21
WYN EVANS 21 Pam Joyce 12
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 2nd Jun
Conwy B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
PAT PRICE 20 RICHARD STEDMAN 21
CLARICE MEESON 11 ARTHUR LOVATT 21
TONY BLADON 21 SANDRA GORST 13
STAN STRINGER 15 NORMAN BROWN 21
DOREEN WHITE 21 FRANK ADDISON 15
MARION BLADON 17 SHIRLEY ADDISON 21
JENNY ROBERTS 17 JEFF PEASON 21
PAMELA HINKS 21 ALWYN JONES 10
LES SCOTT 21 BRIAN CONYERS 11
ROGER G JONES 21 WYN EVANS 3
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 157
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 2nd Jun
Llandudno B Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
Moira Wright 21 RON GARNER 5
Bob Lomas 21 LIZ ELLIS 7
Peter Rigby 21 GEOFF ELKINS 18
Marc Morris 21 ANNE DAVIES 6
Gareth Roberts 21 RAY PERRY 10
John T Jones 21 DENNIS MELIA 18
Gordon Telford 21 DEREK DAVIES 18
Clive Brook 21 TERRY WOODCOCK 7
Sandra Forrest 15 DUANE HARDWICK 21
Dennis Wright 21 ALWYN ROBERTS 13
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 123
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section C Wed 2nd Jun
Mochdre Park A Score Llanfairfechan B Score
ROY MILLS 21 Bill Jones 12
PHIL VICKERS 21 Jean Jones 7
NIGEL LLOYD 21 Will Williams 3
DAVID EDGE 21 Joyce Johnson 10
MEL DAVIES 18 Pam Joyce 21
ISLWYN JONES 20 Roger Davidson 21
JOHN DOWBER 15 LEN WATTS 21
IRENE HEDLEY 21 Mike Lee 15
KEITH DOP 21 Eleri Lewis 9
JOHN A TAYLOR 20 Neville Tyreman 21
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 140
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 2nd Jun
North Wales Police Score Penmaenmawr B Score
JOHN A CLUTTON 21 JAMES JONES 9
CRAIG DYKES 21 KEIRON ROBERTS 19
JOHN EDWARDS 8 GAVYN JONES 21
DAVE JAGGARD 11 SAM LEE 21
GAIL JAGGARD 21 JOYCE MOODY 4
DAVID LEECH 21 ARMON OWEN 8
ROBIN MAILER 21 DAVID HUGHES 19
EDWARD STEWART 21 RICHARD JONES 4
ANN WILLIAMS 21 WILLIAM STARR 14
MARTIN WILLIAMS 14 CRAIG BARLOW 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 140
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 2nd Jun
Penrhyn New Hall B Score Llysfaen Score
Eunice Flowers 21 DAVID BOOTHROYD 2
Dave Forsyth 14 CHRISTINE PURNELL 21
Muriel Robinson 7 COLIN STEVENS 21
Ann Yates 10 GERRY DUTTON 21
Pat Nickolls 9 ROGER BEARDS 21
Joseph Hibbert 21 JOHN WHITTAKER 20
Dave Robinson 21 DAVID PURNELL 19
Pauline Scrafton 21 JEFF ARMSTRONG 6
Ken Halsall 18 BRIAN HOPE 21
Cliff Wright 21 BETTY HOPE 14
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 166
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section C Wed 9th Jun
Betws yn Rhos B Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
RON GARNER 7 Eunice Flowers 21
PETER HOUGHTON 16 Pat Nickolls 21
GEOFF ELKINS 8 Ken Halsall 21
ANNE DAVIES 21 Joan Hitchin 4
RAY PERRY 19 Muriel Robinson 21
DENNIS MELIA 4 Dave Robinson 21
DEREK DAVIES 21 Shiela Cretney 7
TERRY WOODCOCK 17 Joseph Hibbert 21
DUANE HARDWICK 21 Pauline Scrafton 12
ALWYN ROBERTS 21 Cliff Wright 13
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 162
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 9th Jun
Llanfairfechan B Score North Wales Police Score
TONY WINDUS 21 ROBIN MAILER 12
Mike Lee 20 GAIL JAGGARD 21
Jean Jones 17 DAVE JAGGARD 21
Eilir Jones 21 VINCENT TOMS 10
Bill Jones 14 EDWARD STEWART 21
Joyce Johnson 10 MARTIN WILLIAMS 21
Eleri Lewis 21 ANN WILLIAMS 17
Pam Joyce 14 DAVID LEECH 21
LEN WATTS 15 CRAIG DYKES 21
Roger Davidson 21 JOHN A CLUTTON 13
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 178
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 9th Jun
Llysfaen Score Conwy B Score
COLIN STEVENS 13 PAT PRICE 21
CHRISTINE PURNELL 19 CLARICE MEESON 21
JEFF ARMSTRONG 21 STAN STRINGER 11
ROGER BEARDS 21 STUART WHITE 16
GERRY DUTTON 21 DOREEN WHITE 14
DAVID PURNELL 21 CLAYTON WHITE 4
JOHN WHITTAKER 21 NORMA TAYLOR 13
BETTY HOPE 21 LES SCOTT 12
BRIAN HOPE 21 JENNY ROBERTS 8
JIM HUGHES 7 DENNIS HINKS 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 9th Jun
Penmaenmawr B Score Mochdre Park A Score
JOYCE MOODY 21 ROY MILLS 9
GAVYN JONES 20 NIGEL LLOYD 21
KATHLEEN LEECH 21 NEIL KIRKHAM 18
CRAIG BARLOW 18 PHIL VICKERS 21
SAM LEE 21 GINA DOP 16
WILLIAM STARR 21 ISLWYN JONES 17
DAVID HUGHES 20 JOHN DOWBER 21
ARMON OWEN 15 IRENE HEDLEY 21
KEIRON ROBERTS 21 BARRY JONES 7
RICHARD JONES 6 KEITH DOP 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 9th Jun
Rhos on Sea A Score Llandudno B Score
FRANK ADDISON 21 John T Jones 12
NORMAN BROWN 21 Gordon Telford 12
ARTHUR LOVATT 21 Moira Wright 12
ALWYN JONES 21 Clive Brook 15
RICHARD STEDMAN 17 Bob Lomas 21
SHIRLEY ADDISON 21 Marc Morris 19
JEFF PEASON 21 Gareth Roberts 10
SANDRA GORST 16 Sandra Forrest 21
BRIAN CONYERS 14 Peter Rigby 21
WYN EVANS 15 Dennis Wright 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 164
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 23rd Jun
Betws yn Rhos B Score Mochdre Park A Score
GARETH WILLIAMS 8 NIGEL LLOYD 21
PETER HOUGHTON 9 ROY MILLS 21
RAY PERRY 16 PHIL VICKERS 21
MIKE JORDON 11 BRIAN ROBERTS 21
ALF BRADSHAW 11 GINA DOP 21
DENNIS MELIA 9 ISLWYN JONES 21
GEOFF ELKINS 10 BARRY JONES 21
HYWEL ROBERTS 21 IRENE HEDLEY 15
DUANE HARDWICK 21 JOHN DOWBER 20
ALWYN ROBERTS 12 KEITH DOP 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 203
Points 2 Points 10

 

Section C Wed 23rd Jun
Llandudno B Score North Wales Police Score
Gareth Roberts 21 DAVE JAGGARD 12
Denise Sumner 18 GAIL JAGGARD 21
Marc Morris 21 ROBIN MAILER 8
Moira Wright 21 TERRY HUGHES 3
Gordon Telford 10 EDWARD STEWART 21
Bob Lomas 21 VINCENT TOMS 10
Clive Brook 14 MARTIN WILLIAMS 21
Peter Rigby 21 ANN WILLIAMS 8
Sandra Forrest 5 DAVID LEECH 21
Dennis Wright 21 JOHN A CLUTTON 17
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 142
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 23rd Jun
Llysfaen Score Llanfairfechan B Score
CHRISTINE PURNELL 19 Eilir Jones 21
JEFF ARMSTRONG 21 Roger Davidson 16
ROGER BEARDS 11 Mike Lee 21
GERRY DUTTON 14 Georgina Llewellyn 21
COLIN STEVENS 19 Jean Jones 21
JOHN WHITTAKER 21 Joan Charlesworth 14
DAVID PURNELL 21 Joyce Johnson 8
BRIAN HOPE 21 Michael Whiting 20
BETTY HOPE 17 Bill Jones 21
DAVID BOOTHROYD 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 163
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 23rd Jun
Penrhyn New Hall B Score Conwy B Score
Eunice Flowers 21 PAT PRICE 7
Ann Yates 21 STUART WHITE 11
Margaret Peake 21 CLARICE MEESON 17
Ken Halsall 21 STAN STRINGER 10
Pat Nickolls 12 DOREEN WHITE 21
Pauline Scrafton 21 CLAYTON WHITE 4
Muriel Robinson 21 NORMA TAYLOR 18
Joseph Hibbert 21 JENNY ROBERTS 3
Dave Robinson 21 STEPHANIE WHITE 7
Cliff Wright 6 LES SCOTT 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 119
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 23rd Jun
Rhos on Sea A Score Penmaenmawr B Score
DAVID ROSE 21 GAVYN JONES 7
RICHARD STEDMAN 21 KATHLEEN LEECH 18
BRIAN CONYERS 21 S WILLIAMS 19
NORMAN BROWN 12 CRAIG BARLOW 21
RAY PARRY 21 ARMON OWEN 13
SANDRA GORST 21 WILLIAM STARR 7
JEFF PEASON 21 COLIN SISSONS 2
ALWYN JONES 21 RICHARD JONES 18
WYN EVANS 18 KEIRON ROBERTS 21
ROGER PARRY 21 DAVID HUGHES 17
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 143
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 30th Jun
Conwy B Score Llandudno B Score
TONY BLADON 21 Clive Brook 3
PAT PRICE 21 Peter Rigby 18
STUART WHITE 11 Gordon Telford 21
STAN STRINGER 21 Bob Lomas 8
DOREEN WHITE 21 Moira Wright 16
CLAYTON WHITE 21 Gareth Roberts 17
CLARICE MEESON 21 John T Jones 10
NORMA TAYLOR 21 Denise Sumner 9
LES SCOTT 21 Marc Morris 7
ROGER G JONES 21 Dennis Wright 9
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 118
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section C Wed 30th Jun
Llanfairfechan B Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
Michael Whiting 15 Dave Robinson 21
Eilir Jones 21 Eunice Flowers 15
Mike Lee 9 Ken Halsall 21
Joan Charlesworth 21 Margaret Peake 14
Jean Jones 14 Muriel Robinson 21
Joyce Johnson 21 Pauline Scrafton 18
Roger Davidson 21 Joseph Hibbert 18
Georgina Llewellyn 21 Shiela Cretney 13
TONY WINDUS 21 Ann Yates 16
Bill Jones 21 Arthur Peake 19
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 176
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 30th Jun
Mochdre Park A Score Llysfaen Score
ROY MILLS 21 DAVID BOOTHROYD 11
NIGEL LLOYD 21 JEFF ARMSTRONG 2
PHIL VICKERS 7 CHRISTINE PURNELL 21
DON JACKSON 21 GERRY DUTTON 9
IRENE HEDLEY 21 ROGER BEARDS 9
BRIAN ROBERTS 21 COLIN STEVENS 19
ISLWYN JONES 21 DAVID PURNELL 15
BARRY JONES 11 JOHN WHITTAKER 21
JOHN A TAYLOR 12 BRIAN HOPE 21
KEITH DOP 21 BETTY HOPE 13
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 30th Jun
North Wales Police Score Rhos on Sea A Score
CRAIG DYKES 14 NORMAN BROWN 21
JOHN A CLUTTON 10 WYN EVANS 21
JOHN EDWARDS 20 ARTHUR LOVATT 21
DAVE JAGGARD 21 SHIRLEY ADDISON 20
GAIL JAGGARD 21 RICHARD STEDMAN 5
ROBIN MAILER 18 BRIAN CONYERS 21
EDWARD STEWART 21 FRANK ADDISON 6
VINCENT TOMS 21 DAVID ROSE 19
ANN WILLIAMS 17 JEFF PEASON 21
MARTIN WILLIAMS 16 ALWYN JONES 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 176
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section C Wed 30th Jun
Penmaenmawr B Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
CRAIG BARLOW 21 PETER HOUGHTON 6
DAVID HUGHES 21 GEOFF ELKINS 18
KATHLEEN LEECH 21 DENNIS MELIA 8
SAM LEE 21 RAY PERRY 16
WILLIAM STARR 19 ANNE DAVIES 21
JAMES JONES 21 TERRY WOODCOCK 7
ARMON OWEN 14 DEREK DAVIES 21
KEIRON ROBERTS 21 DUANE HARDWICK 15
RICHARD JONES 21 ALWYN ROBERTS 14
JOYCE MOODY 21 RON GARNER 14
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 140
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 7th Jul
Llandudno B Score Llanfairfechan B Score
Moira Wright 17 Georgina Llewellyn 21
Marc Morris 15 Eilir Jones 21
Denise Sumner 21 WLLIAM ROBERTS 8
John T Jones 10 LEN WATTS 21
Peter Rigby 21 Roger Davidson 10
Bob Lomas 15 Joyce Johnson 21
Gareth Roberts 11 Eleri Lewis 21
Sandra Forrest 16 Jean Jones 21
Gordon Telford 21 TONY WINDUS 8
Dennis Wright 21 Bill Jones 13
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 165
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section C Wed 7th Jul
Conwy B Score Mochdre Park A Score
TONY BLADON 21 NIGEL LLOYD 17
PAT PRICE 21 PHIL VICKERS 20
STUART WHITE 15 DON JACKSON 21
STAN STRINGER 11 JOHN DOWBER 21
DOREEN WHITE 21 JOHN A TAYLOR 13
CLAYTON WHITE 4 IRENE HEDLEY 21
CLARICE MEESON 16 KEITH DOP 21
NORMA TAYLOR 10 BARRY JONES 21
LES SCOTT 21 ISLWYN JONES 13
ROGER G JONES 21 BRIAN ROBERTS 9
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 177
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section C Wed 7th Jul
Penrhyn New Hall B Score North Wales Police Score
Eunice Flowers 21 CHARLOTTE STEWART 5
Margaret Peake 21 JOHN EDWARDS 6
Ken Halsall 21 DAVE JAGGARD 6
Pauline Scrafton 21 ROBIN MAILER 12
Pat Nickolls 20 EDWARD STEWART 21
Ann Yates 8 VINCENT TOMS 21
Dave Robinson 21 MARTIN WILLIAMS 17
Joseph Hibbert 7 DAVID LEECH 21
Arthur Peake 18 CRAIG DYKES 21
Muriel Robinson 17 GAIL JAGGARD 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 151
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 7th Jul
Llysfaen Score Penmaenmawr B Score
DAPHNE JONES 15 JOYCE MOODY 21
DAVID BOOTHROYD 21 CRAIG BARLOW 12
ROGER BEARDS 21 KATHLEEN LEECH 12
GERRY DUTTON 21 DAVID HUGHES 14
CHRISTINE PURNELL 21 S WILLIAMS 12
COLIN STEVENS 21 WILLIAM STARR 13
DAVID PURNELL 10 GAVYN JONES 21
JOHN WHITTAKER 6 SAM LEE 21
BRIAN HOPE 21 KEIRON ROBERTS 14
BETTY HOPE 19 RICHARD JONES 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 161
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 7th Jul
Betws yn Rhos B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
RON GARNER 12 SHIRLEY ADDISON 21
LIZ ELLIS 18 FRANK ADDISON 21
GEOFF ELKINS 21 DAVID ROSE 17
DENNIS MELIA 5 NORMAN BROWN 21
PETER HOUGHTON 18 ALWYN JONES 21
ANNE DAVIES 21 SANDRA GORST 19
TERRY WOODCOCK 9 JEFF PEASON 21
DEREK DAVIES 21 RICHARD STEDMAN 15
DUANE HARDWICK 21 BRIAN CONYERS 8
ALWYN ROBERTS 10 WYN EVANS 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 14th Jul
North Wales Police Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
JOHN A CLUTTON 21 ALWYN ROBERTS 14
VIV CLUTTON 17 RON GARNER 21
STEVEN CROWTHER 9 RAY PERRY 21
CRAIG DYKES 21 DUANE HARDWICK 17
JOHN EDWARDS 21 PETER HOUGHTON 8
DAVID LEECH 21 DEREK DAVIES 10
ROBIN MAILER 21 TERRY WOODCOCK 1
CHARLOTTE STEWART 21 GEOFF ELKINS 15
EDWARD STEWART 21 ANNE DAVIES 11
VINCENT TOMS 21 DENNIS MELIA 14
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 132
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 14th Jul
Llanfairfechan B Score Conwy B Score
Neville Tyreman 21 PAT PRICE 20
Eilir Jones 20 LIAM SMITH 21
Jean Jones 17 CLARICE MEESON 21
Bill Jones 4 PAMELA HINKS 21
Eleri Lewis 21 DOREEN WHITE 17
Will Williams 19 STUART WHITE 21
Joyce Johnson 21 JENNY ROBERTS 16
Mike Lee 17 ROGER G JONES 21
LEN WATTS 11 DENNIS HINKS 21
Pam Joyce 13 LES SCOTT 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 200
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section C Wed 14th Jul
Penmaenmawr B Score Llandudno B Score
JOYCE MOODY 15 Bob Lomas 21
CRAIG BARLOW 21 Gareth Roberts 3
KATHLEEN LEECH 17 Clive Brook 21
S WILLIAMS 2 Gordon Telford 21
RICHARD JONES 21 Denise Sumner 13
WILLIAM STARR 21 Marc Morris 16
ARMON OWEN 16 Moira Wright 21
JAMES JONES 17 Peter Rigby 21
KEIRON ROBERTS 21 Sandra Forrest 18
DAVID HUGHES 21 Dennis Wright 10
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 165
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 14th Jul
Rhos on Sea A Score Llysfaen Score
SANDRA GORST 21 COLIN STEVENS 4
SHIRLEY ADDISON 15 JEFF ARMSTRONG 21
ARTHUR LOVATT 21 ROGER BEARDS 17
NORMAN BROWN 21 GERRY DUTTON 10
RICHARD STEDMAN 3 CHRISTINE PURNELL 21
ALWYN JONES 5 JOHN WHITTAKER 21
JEFF PEASON 21 BRIAN HOPE 17
FRANK ADDISON 8 DAVID PURNELL 21
BRIAN CONYERS 8 BETTY HOPE 21
WYN EVANS 19 JIM HUGHES 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 14th Jul
Mochdre Park A Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
ROY MILLS 17 Margaret Peake 21
NIGEL LLOYD 21 Pat Nickolls 12
PHIL VICKERS 19 Muriel Robinson 21
DON JACKSON 21 Pauline Scrafton 17
IRENE HEDLEY 21 Joseph Hibbert 11
BARRY JONES 21 Shiela Cretney 16
JOHN DOWBER 21 Arthur Peake 8
ISLWYN JONES 21 Dave Forsyth 8
BRIAN ROBERTS 16 Ken Halsall 21
KEITH DOP 21 Cliff Wright 11
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 21st Jul
Betws yn Rhos B Score Llanfairfechan B Score
PETER HOUGHTON 13 Eilir Jones 21
LIZ ELLIS 21 DAVID MILES 0
GEOFF ELKINS 21 TONY WINDUS 13
DENNIS MELIA 14 Georgina Llewellyn 21
RAY PERRY 21 Pam Joyce 9
ANNE DAVIES 21 Jean Jones 20
TERRY WOODCOCK 21 Bill Jones 19
DEREK DAVIES 21 Joyce Johnson 5
DUANE HARDWICK 11 Eleri Lewis 21
ALWYN ROBERTS 21 WLLIAM ROBERTS 14
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 21st Jul
Llandudno B Score Mochdre Park A Score
Clive Brook 21 JOHN DOWBER 11
Moira Wright 4 GINA DOP 21
Bob Lomas 21 DON JACKSON 14
Denise Sumner 21 ROY MILLS 3
John T Jones 9 KEITH DOP 21
Gareth Roberts 21 PHIL VICKERS 20
Marc Morris 14 IRENE HEDLEY 21
Peter Rigby 21 BARRY JONES 20
Sandra Forrest 21 ISLWYN JONES 18
Dennis Wright 19 NIGEL LLOYD 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 170
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 21st Jul
Llysfaen Score North Wales Police Score
DAVID BOOTHROYD 13 JOHN EDWARDS 21
PHIL ROBERTS 21 GAIL JAGGARD 11
JIM HUGHES 21 CHARLOTTE STEWART 8
ROGER BEARDS 21 MARTIN WILLIAMS 15
CHRISTINE PURNELL 21 ANN WILLIAMS 19
GERRY DUTTON 21 ROBIN MAILER 17
DAVID PURNELL 19 JOHN A CLUTTON 21
BETTY HOPE 21 DAVID LEECH 16
BRIAN HOPE 21 EDWARD STEWART 7
JOHN WHITTAKER 21 CRAIG DYKES 18
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 153
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 21st Jul
Conwy B Score Penmaenmawr B Score
PAT PRICE 21 CRAIG BARLOW 15
TONY BLADON 21 KATHLEEN LEECH 14
STAN STRINGER 9 DAVID HUGHES 21
NORMA TAYLOR 21 GAVYN JONES 17
DOREEN WHITE 21 SAM LEE 13
MARION BLADON 18 WILLIAM STARR 21
CLARICE MEESON 18 JAMES JONES 21
JENNY ROBERTS 21 ARMON OWEN 12
ROGER G JONES 19 KEIRON ROBERTS 21
LES SCOTT 21 RICHARD JONES 14
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 169
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 21st Jul
Penrhyn New Hall B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Eunice Flowers 21 RICHARD STEDMAN 11
Margaret Peake 21 SHIRLEY ADDISON 9
Dave Robinson 21 ARTHUR LOVATT 18
Ann Yates 21 NORMAN BROWN 18
Pat Nickolls 20 FRANK ADDISON 21
Joseph Hibbert 13 SANDRA GORST 21
Arthur Peake 19 JEFF PEASON 21
Ken Halsall 21 ALWYN JONES 20
Pauline Scrafton 21 BRIAN CONYERS 18
Cliff Wright 11 WYN EVANS 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 178
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 4th Aug
North Wales Police Score Conwy B Score
JOHN A CLUTTON 21 LES SCOTT 14
CRAIG DYKES 21 DENNIS HINKS 11
JOHN EDWARDS 21 TONY BLADON 12
GAIL JAGGARD 21 NORMA TAYLOR 14
DAVID LEECH 21 DOREEN WHITE 15
ROBIN MAILER 21 CLAYTON WHITE 3
HEDDWEN ROBERTS 16 PAT PRICE 21
VINCENT TOMS 21 JENNY ROBERTS 10
ANN WILLIAMS 12 LIAM SMITH 21
MARTIN WILLIAMS 21 ROGER G JONES 14
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 135
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 4th Aug
Penmaenmawr B Score Llanfairfechan B Score
GAVYN JONES 15 Eilir Jones 21
SAM LEE 18 TONY WINDUS 21
CRAIG BARLOW 21 LEN WATTS 17
S WILLIAMS 21 Roger Davidson 11
CONNOR FOWLER 15 Jean Jones 21
WILLIAM STARR 21 Bill Jones 11
ARMON OWEN 20 Georgina Llewellyn 21
JAMES JONES 21 Eleri Lewis 16
KEIRON ROBERTS 21 Pam Joyce 17
DAVID HUGHES 21 WLLIAM ROBERTS 14
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 170
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 4th Aug
Betws yn Rhos B Score Llysfaen Score
RON GARNER 21 BRIAN JAMES 17
DENNIS MELIA 21 DAVID BOOTHROYD 13
LIZ ELLIS 16 JEFF ARMSTRONG 21
GEOFF ELKINS 21 CHRISTINE PURNELL 13
TERRY WOODCOCK 21 ROGER BEARDS 14
ANNE DAVIES 21 COLIN STEVENS 10
RAY PERRY 21 DAVID PURNELL 13
DEREK DAVIES 21 JIM HUGHES 9
DUANE HARDWICK 21 JOHN WHITTAKER 4
ALWYN ROBERTS 21 PHIL ROBERTS 18
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 132
Points 11 Points 1

 

Section C Wed 4th Aug
Rhos on Sea A Score Mochdre Park A Score
DAVID ROSE 15 MEL DAVIES 21
BRIAN CONYERS 14 NIGEL LLOYD 21
ARTHUR LOVATT 11 IRENE HEDLEY 21
NORMAN BROWN 11 PHIL VICKERS 21
FRANK ADDISON 21 BRIAN ROBERTS 15
RAY PARRY 21 JOHN DOWBER 14
JEFF PEASON 21 ISLWYN JONES 4
SANDRA GORST 21 DAVID EDGE 17
ALWYN JONES 17 KEITH DOP 21
WYN EVANS 17 JOHN A TAYLOR 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 176
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 4th Aug
Llandudno B Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
John T Jones 10 Eunice Flowers 21
Marc Morris 21 Ann Yates 11
Gareth Roberts 20 Muriel Robinson 21
Peter Rigby 15 Margaret Peake 21
Denise Sumner 21 Pauline Scrafton 19
Clive Brook 21 Pat Nickolls 5
Sandra Forrest 19 Ken Halsall 21
Gordon Telford 15 Dave Robinson 21
Bob Lomas 21 Dave Forsyth 15
Dennis Wright 21 Joseph Hibbert 9
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 11th Aug
Conwy B Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
PAT PRICE 21 RON GARNER 11
TONY BLADON 21 DENNIS MELIA 14
MARION BLADON 21 LIZ ELLIS 17
PAMELA HINKS 17 GEOFF ELKINS 21
DOREEN WHITE 21 TERRY WOODCOCK 6
JENNY ROBERTS 21 ANNE DAVIES 16
BRIAN WHITE 21 RAY PERRY 17
ROGER G JONES 21 DEREK DAVIES 18
DENNIS HINKS 21 DUANE HARDWICK 9
LES SCOTT 15 ALWYN ROBERTS 21
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 150
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 11th Aug
Llysfaen Score Llandudno B Score
COLIN STEVENS 10 Gordon Telford 21
JEFF ARMSTRONG 20 John T Jones 21
CHRISTINE PURNELL 21 Clive Brook 17
JOHN WHITTAKER 21 Denise Sumner 8
ROGER BEARDS 19 Bob Lomas 21
DAVID PURNELL 21 Peter Rigby 14
BRIAN HOPE 15 Marc Morris 21
JIM HUGHES 21 Gareth Roberts 10
BETTY HOPE 19 Sandra Forrest 21
PHIL ROBERTS 21 Dennis Wright 15
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 11th Aug
Mochdre Park A Score North Wales Police Score
DON JACKSON 21 ANN WILLIAMS 17
GINA DOP 21 GAIL JAGGARD 16
ROY MILLS 19 HEDDWEN ROBERTS 21
DAVID EDGE 21 DAVE JAGGARD 12
PHIL VICKERS 21 CHARLOTTE STEWART 8
NIGEL LLOYD 14 ROBIN MAILER 21
ISLWYN JONES 20 MARTIN WILLIAMS 21
IRENE HEDLEY 21 JOHN EDWARDS 20
JOHN DOWBER 18 CRAIG DYKES 21
KEITH DOP 21 JOHN A CLUTTON 17
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 174
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 11th Aug
Penrhyn New Hall B Score Penmaenmawr B Score
Eunice Flowers 21 JOYCE MOODY 3
Margaret Peake 21 R WILLIAMS 7
Muriel Robinson 21 KATHLEEN LEECH 14
Pauline Scrafton 16 CRAIG BARLOW 21
Pat Nickolls 14 WILLIAM STARR 21
Joseph Hibbert 21 ARMON OWEN 7
Dave Robinson 21 JAMES JONES 19
Ken Halsall 21 KEIRON ROBERTS 19
Cliff Wright 17 RICHARD JONES 21
Dave Forsyth 21 S WILLIAMS 9
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 11th Aug
Llanfairfechan B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Eilir Jones 21 DAVID ROSE 16
LEN WATTS 21 ALWYN JONES 15
Georgina Llewellyn 14 FRANK ADDISON 21
Bill Jones 13 NORMAN BROWN 21
WLLIAM ROBERTS 21 RICHARD STEDMAN 19
Joyce Johnson 9 RAY PARRY 21
Eleri Lewis 20 JEFF PEASON 21
Roger Davidson 21 SANDRA GORST 9
Mike Lee 19 BRIAN CONYERS 21
Jean Jones 21 WYN EVANS 11
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 175
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 18th Aug
Rhos on Sea A Score Conwy B Score
RICHARD STEDMAN 9 DENNIS HINKS 21
SHIRLEY ADDISON 18 CLARICE MEESON 21
ARTHUR LOVATT 21 TONY BLADON 14
NORMAN BROWN 21 STUART WHITE 11
FRANK ADDISON 21 DOREEN WHITE 15
ALWYN JONES 21 JENNY ROBERTS 2
JEFF PEASON 21 MARION BLADON 10
SANDRA GORST 19 PAMELA HINKS 21
BRIAN CONYERS 20 ROGER G JONES 21
WYN EVANS 21 LES SCOTT 4
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 140
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 18th Aug
Betws yn Rhos B Score Llandudno B Score
RON GARNER 13 Peter Rigby 21
DENNIS MELIA 13 Gareth Roberts 21
LIZ ELLIS 21 Denise Sumner 9
PETER HOUGHTON 21 Moira Wright 14
GEOFF ELKINS 21 Marc Morris 13
ANNE DAVIES 21 John T Jones 20
TERRY WOODCOCK 21 Bob Lomas 17
DEREK DAVIES 11 Gordon Telford 21
DUANE HARDWICK 21 Sandra Forrest 14
ALWYN ROBERTS 14 Dennis Wright 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 171
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 18th Aug
Llanfairfechan B Score Mochdre Park A Score
Georgina Llewellyn 15 MEL DAVIES 21
Eilir Jones 18 PHIL VICKERS 21
Mike Lee 17 NIGEL LLOYD 21
Jean Jones 7 DAVID EDGE 21
Bill Jones 17 GINA DOP 21
Joyce Johnson 18 KEITH DOP 21
Eleri Lewis 10 ISLWYN JONES 21
TONY WINDUS 11 JOHN DOWBER 21
Roger Davidson 14 IRENE HEDLEY 21
WLLIAM ROBERTS 19 JOHN A TAYLOR 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 210
Points 0 Points 12

 

Section C Wed 18th Aug
Penmaenmawr B Score North Wales Police Score
JOYCE MOODY 19 GAIL JAGGARD 21
S WILLIAMS 16 HEDDWEN ROBERTS 21
KATHLEEN LEECH 13 VINCENT TOMS 21
RICHARD JONES 13 ANN WILLIAMS 21
ARMON OWEN 21 MARTIN WILLIAMS 12
WILLIAM STARR 16 ROBIN MAILER 21
JAMES JONES 17 EDWARD STEWART 21
KEIRON ROBERTS 21 DAVID LEECH 18
CRAIG BARLOW 21 CRAIG DYKES 10
DAVID HUGHES 21 JOHN A CLUTTON 18
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section C Wed 18th Aug
Llysfaen Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
COLIN STEVENS 7 Ken Halsall 21
JEFF ARMSTRONG 21 Eunice Flowers 12
CHRISTINE PURNELL 21 Margaret Peake 14
ROGER BEARDS 16 Pauline Scrafton 21
JOHN WHITTAKER 21 Muriel Robinson 6
JIM HUGHES 21 Dave Robinson 9
DAVID PURNELL 21 Ann Yates 6
BETTY HOPE 21 Joseph Hibbert 4
BRIAN HOPE 21 Dave Forsyth 13
PHIL ROBERTS 21 Arthur Peake 13
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 119
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 25th Aug
Penrhyn New Hall B Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
Eunice Flowers 21 RON GARNER 18
Margaret Peake 21 DENNIS MELIA 8
Muriel Robinson 21 LIZ ELLIS 15
Pauline Scrafton 12 GEOFF ELKINS 21
Ken Halsall 15 RAY PERRY 21
Pat Nickolls 21 ANNE DAVIES 15
Joseph Hibbert 21 TERRY WOODCOCK 6
Dave Robinson 12 DEREK DAVIES 21
Arthur Peake 15 DUANE HARDWICK 21
Cliff Wright 18 ALWYN ROBERTS 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section C Wed 25th Aug
North Wales Police Score Llanfairfechan B Score
JOHN A CLUTTON 21 Eleri Lewis 20
CRAIG DYKES 21 Roger Davidson 5
GAIL JAGGARD 15 Eilir Jones 21
DAVID LEECH 21 Bill Jones 9
ROBIN MAILER 21 WLLIAM ROBERTS 8
HEDDWEN ROBERTS 7 LEN WATTS 21
EDWARD STEWART 21 Mike Lee 9
VINCENT TOMS 21 Pam Joyce 5
ANN WILLIAMS 21 TONY WINDUS 9
MARTIN WILLIAMS 21 Joyce Johnson 17
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 124
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 25th Aug
Conwy B Score Llysfaen Score
PAT PRICE 21 COLIN STEVENS 3
TONY BLADON 21 JEFF ARMSTRONG 7
DENNIS HINKS 21 CHRISTINE PURNELL 17
CLARICE MEESON 21 ROGER BEARDS 13
DOREEN WHITE 19 JIM HUGHES 21
PAMELA HINKS 19 DAVID PURNELL 21
MARION BLADON 21 JOHN WHITTAKER 12
BRIAN WHITE 21 BETTY HOPE 9
ROGER G JONES 21 BRIAN HOPE 9
LES SCOTT 5 PHIL ROBERTS 21
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 133
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 25th Aug
Mochdre Park A Score Penmaenmawr B Score
MEL DAVIES 21 JOYCE MOODY 20
JOHN A TAYLOR 21 S WILLIAMS 13
DAVID EDGE 21 SAM LEE 11
NIGEL LLOYD 21 KATHLEEN LEECH 10
BARRY JONES 21 ARMON OWEN 13
GINA DOP 21 WILLIAM STARR 14
NEIL KIRKHAM 21 JAMES JONES 18
IRENE HEDLEY 14 CRAIG BARLOW 21
JOHN DOWBER 15 KEIRON ROBERTS 21
KEITH DOP 13 DAVID HUGHES 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 162
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 25th Aug
Llandudno B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Clive Brook 21 SHIRLEY ADDISON 12
Peter Rigby 21 RICHARD STEDMAN 11
John T Jones 17 ARTHUR LOVATT 21
Gordon Telford 21 NORMAN BROWN 18
Gareth Roberts 21 FRANK ADDISON 17
Moira Wright 21 ALWYN JONES 20
Marc Morris 21 JEFF PEASON 13
Sandra Forrest 14 SANDRA GORST 21
Bob Lomas 9 BRIAN CONYERS 21
Dennis Wright 21 WYN EVANS 17
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 171
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 8th Sep
Mochdre Park A Score Betws yn Rhos B Score
ROY MILLS 21 PETER HOUGHTON 8
NIGEL LLOYD 21 ANNE DAVIES 1
IRENE HEDLEY 21 GEOFF ELKINS 1
GINA DOP 21 ALWYN ROBERTS 11
MEL DAVIES 21 DEREK DAVIES 3
PHIL VICKERS 21 RAY PERRY 8
ISLWYN JONES 21 DENNIS MELIA 8
BARRY JONES 21 TERRY WOODCOCK 10
JOHN DOWBER 21 DUANE HARDWICK 19
KEITH DOP 21 HYWEL ROBERTS 16
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 85
Points 12 Points 0

 

Section C Wed 8th Sep
North Wales Police Score Llandudno B Score
JOHN EDWARDS 21 Moira Wright 14
DAVE JAGGARD 11 Denise Sumner 21
GAIL JAGGARD 21 Gareth Roberts 6
VINCENT TOMS 21 Bob Lomas 12
EDWARD STEWART 21 Clive Brook 16
ANN WILLIAMS 21 Sandra Forrest 19
MARTIN WILLIAMS 21 John T Jones 16
ROBIN MAILER 21 Marc Morris 8
CRAIG DYKES 4 Peter Rigby 21
JOHN A CLUTTON 21 Dennis Wright 14
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 147
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 8th Sep
Llanfairfechan B Score Llysfaen Score
Eilir Jones 21 JEFF ARMSTRONG 10
Bill Jones 21 DAVID BOOTHROYD 18
Jean Jones 21 CHRISTINE PURNELL 16
Georgina Llewellyn 17 JOHN WHITTAKER 21
Mike Lee 21 ROGER BEARDS 16
LEN WATTS 21 BRIAN HOPE 15
Joyce Johnson 10 BETTY HOPE 21
Pam Joyce 11 DAVID PURNELL 21
WLLIAM ROBERTS 21 JIM HUGHES 9
Eleri Lewis 9 PHIL ROBERTS 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 168
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 8th Sep
Conwy B Score Penrhyn New Hall B Score
PAT PRICE 21 Muriel Robinson 3
DENNIS HINKS 21 Margaret Peake 12
NORMA TAYLOR 21 Pauline Scrafton 16
STAN STRINGER 20 Ken Halsall 21
CLARICE MEESON 21 Ann Yates 8
MARION BLADON 21 Pat Nickolls 8
DOREEN WHITE 21 Dave Robinson 9
LIAM SMITH 21 Joseph Hibbert 8
BRIAN WHITE 21 Arthur Peake 10
CLAYTON WHITE 13 Cliff Wright 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 116
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section C Wed 8th Sep
Penmaenmawr B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
DAVID HUGHES 21 SHIRLEY ADDISON 15
S WILLIAMS 10 DAVID ROSE 21
JOYCE MOODY 21 FRANK ADDISON 15
CRAIG BARLOW 21 NORMAN BROWN 2
KATHLEEN LEECH 21 RAY PARRY 9
WILLIAM STARR 21 ALWYN JONES 6
R WILLIAMS 5 JEFF PEASON 21
ARMON OWEN 20 SANDRA GORST 21
JAMES JONES 21 BRIAN CONYERS 5
RICHARD JONES 21 WYN EVANS 16
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 131
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 15th Sep
Llandudno B Score Conwy B Score
John T Jones 21 TONY BLADON 19
Clive Brook 13 PAT PRICE 21
Denise Sumner 13 NORMA TAYLOR 21
Moira Wright 21 CLARICE MEESON 12
Bob Lomas 21 MARION BLADON 14
Marc Morris 21 DOREEN WHITE 13
Peter Rigby 21 STUART WHITE 11
Dennis Wright 21 BRIAN WHITE 10
Gordon Telford 20 JENNY ROBERTS 21
Sandra Forrest 10 ROGER G JONES 21
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 15th Sep
Penrhyn New Hall B Score Llanfairfechan B Score
Eunice Flowers 21 WLLIAM ROBERTS 10
Margaret Peake 21 Mike Lee 17
Muriel Robinson 15 Bill Jones 21
Pauline Scrafton 14 Jean Jones 21
Ann Yates 15 Eleri Lewis 21
Dave Robinson 21 Eilir Jones 15
Ken Halsall 21 Georgina Llewellyn 20
Dave Forsyth 21 Pam Joyce 6
Joseph Hibbert 21 Roger Davidson 13
Arthur Peake 21 Joyce Johnson 18
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 162
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section C Wed 15th Sep
Llysfaen Score Mochdre Park A Score
JEFF ARMSTRONG 20 DAVID EDGE 21
JOHN WHITTAKER 21 MEL DAVIES 12
ROGER BEARDS 21 BRIAN ROBERTS 16
CHRISTINE PURNELL 21 ROY MILLS 12
DAVID PURNELL 13 GINA DOP 21
DAVID BOOTHROYD 18 BARRY JONES 21
BRIAN JAMES 18 ISLWYN JONES 21
BETTY HOPE 21 PHIL VICKERS 16
BRIAN HOPE 21 NIGEL LLOYD 14
PHIL ROBERTS 21 KEITH DOP 12
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section C Wed 15th Sep
Rhos on Sea A Score North Wales Police Score
SHIRLEY ADDISON 9 JOHN EDWARDS 21
DAVID ROSE 17 DAVE JAGGARD 21
ARTHUR LOVATT 20 GAIL JAGGARD 21
NORMAN BROWN 20 HEDDWEN ROBERTS 21
RAY PARRY 10 EDWARD STEWART 21
ALWYN JONES 21 DAVID LEECH 17
JEFF PEASON 21 ROBIN MAILER 4
SANDRA GORST 21 MARTIN WILLIAMS 8
BRIAN CONYERS 21 ANN WILLIAMS 20
WYN EVANS 15 CRAIG DYKES 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 175
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section C Wed 15th Sep
Betws yn Rhos B Score Penmaenmawr B Score
PETER HOUGHTON 5 DAVID HUGHES 21
RON GARNER 1 S WILLIAMS 21
DENNIS MELIA 11 JOYCE MOODY 21
ANNE DAVIES 21 KATHLEEN LEECH 17
TERRY WOODCOCK 21 WILLIAM STARR 18
DEREK DAVIES 21 R WILLIAMS 5
RAY PERRY 21 ARMON OWEN 10
DUANE HARDWICK 21 JAMES JONES 17
ALWYN ROBERTS 12 RICHARD JONES 21
GEOFF ELKINS 21 CRAIG BARLOW 15
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 166
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section D Mon 12th Apr
Craig y Don C Score Min y Don B Score
Irene Rothwell 14 TREFOR EDWARDS 21
Doreen Riley 17 BRUCE PARRY 21
JOYCE BURSLEM 14 PAUL GARSIDE 21
LINDA MOUNTFORD 21 DAVID SHORE 16
David Wainwright 14 BARRY ROBERTS 21
Neal Riley 15 GWYNETH JONES 21
Tony Davies 21 JEAN CHEETHAM 8
Huw Williams 14 HAROLD ROBERTS 21
Stan Rothwell 21 STAN RONALD 20
GEORGE JACKSON 21 RAY GARDNER 19
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 189
Points 4 Points 8

 

Section D Mon 12th Apr
Penrhyn New Hall C Score Llandudno C Score
Robert Parry 18 Alistair James 21
Michael Hand 21 Hazel Hughes 9
Robert Simpson 7 Margaret Ball 21
Eileen Simpson 21 Andrea Dunlevy 17
Arnold Schofield 21 Ginge Lunt 20
Angela Nuttall 13 Pam Farrell 21
Terry Power 21 Doris Harding 10
Edwin Nuttall 21 Wendy Poynton 10
Brenda Taylor 18 Cliff Bean 21
Miles Taylor 10 Michael Lunt 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 171
Points 6 Points 6

 

Section D Wed 14th Apr
Dwygyfylchi B Score Rhos on Sea B Score
Marjorie Williams 21 CHARLES CUBBIN 15
RICHARD HOLLIS 7 MARION WILKINSON 21
JEFF UTTLEY 21 LAURENCE WILLIAMS 13
TERRY BURTON 21 ELEANOR TAYLOR 15
Robert Jones 21 GLYNYS EYRE 17
Nathan Parry 21 PAM JEFFRIES 10
Pat Jones 18 FRANK WILKINSON 21
Jack Lewis 14 BERWYN HUGHES 21
Ken Hunt 21 HENRY TAYLOR 20
Maldwyn Jones 21 RON JEFFRIES 8
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 161
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section D Wed 14th Apr
Old Colwyn B Score Mochdre Park B Score
DEREK FORDER 21 Sue Edmonson 10
DAVID WHITEHEAD 21 Eddie Whittingam 7
DOREEN SMITH 5 Gwyn Evans 21
PETER SIMPSON 7 Elian Jones 21
MIRIAM FORDER 16 David Hughes 21
MARK NIELD 21 Roger Sale 8
JOAN SIMPSON 21 Violet Dowber 13
JOYCE BROOK 21 Alun Jones 19
JACKIE ROGERS 17 Hazel Whittingham 21
PETER SMITH 9 Paul Jones 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 162
Points 5 Points 7

 

Section D Wed 14th Apr
Vardre B Score Rhos Park D Score
FLO ROBERTS 21 SHEILA HAMLET 17
LYNN FERRIDAY 15 MARION AUGHTON 21
BERYL OWEN 8 LES WILLIAMS 21
VERA SLINN 11 STEVE DONOGHUE 21
TUDOR OWEN 21 PAM CADMAN 3
MARY HUGHES 10 BRIAN HAMLET 21
SHAN ECCLES 21 GEORGE GRAY 11
BILL STEWART 21 ALF COULTON 19
IAN SAVAGE 19 JOHN PARRY 21
JOE MORGAN 21 JIM CADMAN 8
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 163
Points 7 Points 5

 

Section D Mon 19th Apr
Llandudno C Score Old Colwyn B Score
Margaret Snow 15 DEREK FORDER 21
Roy Dunlevy 19 JOAN SIMPSON 21
Julie Hornickel 17 MIRIAM FORDER 21
Alistair James 3 JACKIE ROGERS 21
Ginge Lunt 15 DAVID WHITEHEAD 21
Doris Harding 21 MARK NIELD 20
Michael Lunt 21 PETER SMITH 6
Andrea Dunlevy 14 CLIVE WOOF 21
Cliff Bean 16 JOYCE BROOK 21
Margaret Ball 21 CERI ROBERTS 9
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 182
Points 3 Points 9

 

Section D Mon 19th Apr
Rhos Park D Score Penrhyn New Hall C Score
STEVE DONOGHUE 18 Michael Hand 21
MARION AUGHTON 21 Robert Parry 13
GEORGE GRAY 21 Dominic Yates 16
LES WILLIAMS 7 Miles Taylor 21
PAM CADMAN 8 Robert Simpson 21
JIM CADMAN 21 Eileen Simpson 18
GRAHAM HALL 21 Brenda Taylor 9
ALF COULTON 21 Angela Nuttall 9
JOHN PARRY 21 PATRICK GAULTER 20
BRIAN HAMLET 17 Edwin Nuttall 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 169
Points 8 Points 4

 

Section D Wed 21st Apr
Min y Don B Score Dwygyfylchi B Score
TREFOR EDWARDS 21 Marjorie Williams 9
STAN RONALD 21 Muriel O'Leary 11
BARBARA SUTTON 9 JEFF UTTLEY 21
BARRY ROBERTS 21 Brian Bullock 8
JEAN CHEETHAM 21 TERRY BURTON 6
BRUCE PARRY 21 Pat Jones 13
PAUL GARSIDE 21 RICHARD HOLLIS 15
HAROLD ROBERTS 21 Maldwyn Jones 7
DAVID SHORE 16 Jack Lewis 21
RAY GARDNER 21 MIKE MARSHALL 12
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 123
Points 10 Points 2

 

Section D Wed 21st Apr
Mochdre Park B Score Craig y Don C Score
David Hughes 14 Tony Davies 21
Sue Edmonson 6 LINDA MOUNTFORD 21
Roger Sale 16 JANET LOCKET 21
Hazel Whittingham 21 Irene Rothwell 8
Violet Dowber 21 Doreen Riley 1
Ronald L Williams 21 JOYCE BURSLEM 15
Gwyn Evans 21 Huw Williams 18
Alun Jones 21 Stan Rothwell 13
Elian Jones 21 Neal Riley 19
Paul Jones 21 Ray Irons 7
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 144
Points 9 Points 3

 

Section D Wed 21st Apr
Rhos on Sea B Score Vardre B Score
ANNE COOPER 21 FLO ROBERTS 12
GLYNYS EYRE 21 VERA SLINN 4
RON JEFFRIES 21 LYNN FERRIDAY 7
LAURENCE WILLIAMS 21 JENNIE DANHER 20
ELEANOR TAYLOR 21 TUDOR OWEN 11
CHARLES