Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2011

League Averages (as of Sat 10th Sep)

Division A

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Ronnie Wilkinson Rhos Park A 20 18 2 399 258 +141
02. Barry Phillips Eirias Park A 18 17 1 376 229 +147
03. Colin Evans Rhos Park A 20 17 3 402 259 +143
04. Ian Lawley Rhos Park A 20 17 3 415 275 +140
05. Dennis Lloyd Abergele A 20 17 3 400 269 +131
06. Peter Newell Trefnant A 20 17 3 403 274 +129
07. Eric Morgan Trefnant A 20 16 4 395 246 +149
08. Brian Rowe Meliden A 19 16 3 385 294 +91
09. Julian Parry Denbigh A 20 15 5 388 259 +129
10. Peter Hipwell Trefnant A 20 15 5 383 270 +113
11. Gwynn Davies Meliden A 16 14 2 320 212 +108
12. John Mathews Rhos Park A 19 14 5 365 268 +97
13. Sue Vayro (F) Eirias Park A 20 14 6 378 291 +87
14. Pauline Jackson (F) Trefnant A 19 14 5 373 291 +82
15. Willaim O. Jones Denbigh A 19 13 6 373 251 +122
16. William Searle Meliden A 20 13 7 382 298 +84
17. Douglas P Jones Rhuddlan A 20 13 7 381 303 +78
18. Morfydd Hughes (F) Abergele A 20 13 7 376 307 +69
19= Malcolm Manson Trefnant A 20 13 7 377 314 +63
19= Josie Morgan (F) Trefnant A 20 13 7 390 327 +63
21. Jim Smith Rhos Park A 19 13 6 373 312 +61
22. Robert Pearce Rhos Park A 20 13 7 366 318 +48
23. Tom Griffiths Copperfields A 20 13 7 366 325 +41
24. Jackie Ollerton (F) Rhos Park A 20 12 8 372 302 +70
25. Gwyn Humphreys Rhuddlan A 15 12 3 298 235 +63

Division B

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Clive Wooff Old Colwyn A 15 14 1 312 177 +135
02. Bob Jones Kinmel Bay A 14 13 1 286 176 +110
03. Carol Poynton (F) Old Colwyn A 16 13 3 296 198 +98
04. Emlyn Pearce St. Asaph 14 13 1 283 188 +95
05. David Goodwin Rhos Park B 15 13 2 305 212 +93
06. Keith Evans Sunny Rhyl 16 12 4 321 233 +88
07. Nigel LLoyd Mochdre Park A 16 12 4 307 246 +61
08. Joe Hibbert Rhos Park B 16 12 4 303 259 +44
09. Michael Stanley Sunny Rhyl 14 11 3 278 186 +92
10. Trevor Bloomfield Rhuddlan B 14 11 3 261 181 +80
11. Elfed Morris Llysfaen A 15 11 4 281 203 +78
12. Alan Moore Rhos Park B 14 11 3 280 218 +62
13. Ray Shawcross St. Asaph 14 11 3 273 213 +60
14. John Hall Mochdre Park A 14 11 3 270 211 +59
15. Harry Holliday Rhos Park B 16 11 5 300 262 +38
16. Dave Edge Mochdre Park A 16 11 5 274 257 +17
17. Dave Philip St. Asaph 16 10 6 311 233 +78
18. Gaynor White (F) Rhuddlan B 14 10 4 269 197 +72
19. Barry Strange Sunny Rhyl 16 10 6 325 261 +64
20. Janet Jones (F) Old Colwyn A 15 10 5 278 222 +56
21. Jeff Pearson Mochdre Park A 14 10 4 271 220 +51
22. Phil Vickers Mochdre Park A 15 10 5 279 236 +43
23. Lawrence McKendrick Sunny Rhyl 15 10 5 286 249 +37
24. Irene Hedley (F) Mochdre Park A 16 10 6 303 278 +25
25. Alan Cunningham Kinmel Bay A 10 9 1 209 126 +83

Division C

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Robin Waterhouse Abergele B 18 16 2 360 216 +144
02. Barry Thomas Bryn Newydd A 17 16 1 342 214 +128
03. Gwyn Evans Mochdre Park B 16 16 0 336 232 +104
04. Hazel Whittingham (F) Mochdre Park B 18 15 3 369 240 +129
05. Bill Allen Mochdre Park B 18 15 3 368 263 +105
06. Brian Richardson Highbury A 17 15 2 335 234 +101
07. Terry Byrne Old Colwyn B 18 14 4 351 244 +107
08. Norman Withers Highbury A 17 13 4 336 239 +97
09. Norman Brown Rhos on Sea A 17 13 4 329 250 +79
10. Eifion Jones Rhos on Sea A 18 13 5 332 263 +69
11. Ray Parry Rhos on Sea A 16 13 3 308 244 +64
12. Alan Griffiths Bryn Newydd A 17 12 5 334 230 +104
13. Martin Fowell Meliden B 14 12 2 286 187 +99
14. Jeff Davies Rhyl A 17 12 5 322 233 +89
15. Audrey Davies (F) Trefnant B 17 12 5 328 249 +79
16. Ray Jones Trefnant B 18 12 6 333 263 +70
17. Fred Robinson Highbury A 18 12 6 338 280 +58
18. David Philip Vaughan Trefnant B 17 12 5 313 281 +32
19. Paul Ware Old Colwyn B 18 12 6 328 314 +14
20. Jimmy Halsall Highbury A 17 11 6 314 249 +65
21= Tom Wynne Dyserth A 14 11 3 282 222 +60
21= Joan Simpson (F) Old Colwyn B 17 11 6 324 264 +60
23. Derrick Parry Bryn Newydd A 16 11 5 302 253 +49
24. Pauline Hughes (F) Trefnant B 18 11 7 336 302 +34
25. Carol Barrodale (F) Dyserth A 14 11 3 268 235 +33

Division D

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. George Scott Rhyl B 18 18 0 378 179 +199
02. Charles Cubbin Rhos on Sea B 18 16 2 361 225 +136
03. June Foster (F) Grove Park B 18 15 3 359 238 +121
04. Sandra Gorst (F) Rhos on Sea B 18 15 3 366 252 +114
05. Peter Morris East Parade B 16 15 1 334 221 +113
06. Geraint Griffiths Bryn Newydd B 18 15 3 345 250 +95
07. Graham Pratt Eirias Park B 18 14 4 355 228 +127
08. Lawrence Bennett Rhyl B 18 14 4 343 225 +118
09. Christopher Philbin Eirias Park B 17 14 3 340 233 +107
10. Robert Johnson Rhyl B 17 14 3 338 260 +78
11. Alan Wilcock Rhos Park C 17 13 4 352 216 +136
12. Dan Bossom Rhos Park C 16 13 3 319 208 +111
13. Brian Hamlet Rhos Park C 18 13 5 354 245 +109
14. Jean Wodward (F) Grove Park B 16 13 3 310 218 +92
15. Derek Flynn Grove Park B 18 13 5 364 275 +89
16. Stan Martin Rhyl B 17 13 4 343 257 +86
17. Doug Campbell Rhos Park C 18 12 6 364 258 +106
18. Allan Farrar Highbury B 17 12 5 328 235 +93
19. Alf Coulton Rhos Park C 16 12 4 318 227 +91
20. Iorwerth Jones Copperfields B 17 12 5 330 265 +65
21. Graham Hall Rhos Park C 14 12 2 282 219 +63
22. Colin Joinson East Parade B 16 12 4 295 234 +61
23. George Davies Bryn Newydd B 18 12 6 323 283 +40
24. Edwin Whitehead East Parade B 13 11 2 268 190 +78
25. Eddy Fox Grove Park B 15 11 4 275 204 +71

Division E

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Joe Morgan Bron Vardre 18 17 1 357 173 +184
02. Leslie Caddick Kinmel Bay B 17 16 1 355 185 +170
03. Jack Lloyd Rhos Park D 17 16 1 351 194 +157
04. Bob Mason Vardre 16 16 0 336 188 +148
05. Bill Curtis Bron Vardre 17 15 2 349 165 +184
06. Eric Mulrooney Kinmel Bay B 17 15 2 338 228 +110
07. Rhona Wright (F) Bron Vardre 15 14 1 313 157 +156
08. Gwyn Hughes Vardre 17 14 3 340 197 +143
09. Eleanor Taylor (F) Rhos on Sea C 18 14 4 362 255 +107
10. Brian Levis Vardre 15 13 2 299 181 +118
11. Geoff Snelgrove Kinmel Bay B 17 13 4 319 255 +64
12. David Gardner Bron Vardre 15 12 3 302 188 +114
13= John Cartwright Bron Vardre 12 12 0 252 142 +110
13= Roger Dickinson Bron Vardre 15 12 3 298 188 +110
15. Margaret Jones (F) Dyserth B 18 12 6 344 269 +75
16. Bill LLoyd Rhos Park D 17 12 5 327 253 +74
17= Glennis Howarth (F) Dyserth B 18 12 6 335 274 +61
17= Barbara Toms (F) Kinmel Bay B 16 12 4 296 235 +61
19. David Pritchard Vardre 16 12 4 299 243 +56
20. Edward Tryers East Parade C 14 11 3 275 170 +105
21. Liz Curtis (F) Bron Vardre 13 11 2 255 181 +74
22. Alf Bowen Kinmel Bay B 18 11 7 330 263 +67
23. Brian Whittingham Rhos Park D 15 11 4 288 236 +52
24. Rae Faulkener (F( Bryn Newydd C 17 11 6 313 263 +50
25. Alf Dickin East Parade C 16 11 5 288 249 +39