Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2011

Team Registrations (as of Sat 16th Apr)

Division A

Abergele A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jeff Bamford WL 14250 Mary Darling (F) WL 01602 W Glyn Edwards WL02003
Glenys Edwards (F) WF 14604 Tony Green WL 14097 Malcolm Hart WS15287
Morfydd Hughes (F) WL 02083 Peter Kershaw WL02027 Dennis Lloyd GM 02938
Alan Porter CH11015 Dusia Price (F) WL02099 Edgar Richards WS18421
Michael Tiernan CH07720 Margaret Tiernan (F) CH 40410 Walter Westwood WL 16168
Arfon Williams WL02398        

Copperfields A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Alan Bancroft CH05126 Tom Griffiths WL00054 Bob Handley WL 00456
Ken Jones WS 15996 Glenys Jones (F) WL 00093 Derek Lloyd WS 15457
Islwyn Luke WL 00080 Maureen Luke (F) WL 00089 John Owen WL 00082
Arthur Penlington WS 15054 Hazel Roberts (F) WL 01820 Dave Smith WL 13677
Keith Tancock WL00081 Malcolm Williams WL15899 Norma Williams (F) WL 02586

Denbigh A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Stephen Chalk WL 03304 John O Evans WL 03276 Brian Hope WL 00731
Betty Hope (F) LAD 20178 James Hughes WL17016 Richard P Hughes WL 03294
Mair Hughes (F) LAD40641 Beti Jones (F) WL 03327 Gerry Milan WL 01796
Willaim O. Jones WL 03269 Julian Parry WL 03295 Sandra Parry (F) WL 03332
Emrys O Roberts WL 13482 Clive Williams WL17096 Philip Williams WL03287

Eirias Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Trevor Bloomfield WS14357 Jane Bloomfield (F) WS14359 Bill Davies WL16112
Rod Goodband WL 01436 John Hall WS 14866 Idwal Hughes WL 02183
Jack Ogden WL 16523 Barry Phillips WL01434 Betty Phillips (F) WL 01458
Cienwen Roberts (F) WL 01558 Bill Rushton WL 01581 Mel Taylor WS18592
Howard Vayro WL 03054 Sue Vayro (F) WL 03094 Dave Williams WL 01578

Fron Park

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Chesters WL02933 Dennis Davies WL 02912 Pat Davies WL14116
Brian Gallagher WL 03044 Meirion Griffiths WL 02926 Roger Guest WL17623
Bev Johns WL 16015 Eric Jones WL 17139 Tony Kirkham WS18553
Linda Kirkham (F) LAD62744 Brian Ramsell WL 02944 Dave Richards WS18601
Terry Scott WL 00493 Ainsley Thomas WS18523 David Williams WL 02910
Macca Williams WL 15899        

Grove Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margaret Almond (F) LAD 24533 Jim Batey WL 14172 Tony Blackwell CH 00781
Derek Davies GH0759 Ann Davies (F) LAD43504 Ken Duffy GM 02708
Peter Fawcet WL 01082 Ron Garner WL18206 Brian Gopsill WL 15839
Terry Harper BP 017176 Leslie Hughes WS17688 Derek Moore WL02290
Peter Scott CH 02701 John Scully WL 17435 Stella Scully (F) WL5274
Jean Woodward (F) WL 15838 Allan Wright WS17639    

Meliden A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Nora Brough (F) LAD 27098 Gwynn Davies WL 02983 Richard R Davies WL 01079
Pat Downes (F) LAD 24396 Lloyd I Ellis WS 14942 Stuart Gethin WS17640
Geoff Hollis WL14974 John Mitchell WL01101 Malcolm Roberts WL18000
Brian Rowe WL 18072 William Searle WL 01112 Derek Taylor BP 12688
Ann Taylor (F) LAD47669        

Penrhyn N Hall

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Stephen Daniels CH02623 Les Garner CH07577 Ron Gough WL 03227
Ken Halsall CH 06505 Ted MacCarthy WL 17826 Edwin Nutall WL01553
Ken Owen WS 14573 B Dave Robinson WL 16465 John Shaw WL 17047
Ken Simms WS18648 Bob H Simpson WL 16171 Eileen Simpson (F) LAD 43490
Stan H Smith WS 14842 Joan Smith (F) WS 14843 John Trout WS14906
Pam Trout (F) LAD40640 Ivor Williams WL 03404 Raymond J Williams WL 16755
Laura Williams (F) WL 03414 Judith Williams (F) LAD 50061 Cliff Wright WL 17990
Ann Yates (F) LAD55197 Edna Yates (F) LAD 45911    

Rhos Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Neil Ashworth WL 16092 Neville Bancroft GM 10104 Colin Evans WL 03177
Jack Hunt WL 00028 Ian Lawley WL 18035 Brian Lynch BP 02619
John Mathews GM 03501 Arthur T Ollerton WL 03179 Jackie Ollerton (F) WL 03237
Robert Pearce WS 14838 Tony Prichard WL 03202 Jim Smith PT01332
Ronnie Wilkinson BP 02631 Nancy Woodhouse (F) LAD 43545    

Rhuddlan A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jean Cosgrove (F) LAD 08616 Alun Evans WL 00614 Ron Hayes WL 16515
Dot Hudson (F) WL 03009 Gwyn Humphreys WL00408 Brian Jones WL 01792
Douglas P Jones WL 00633 Jean Jones (F) WL 01821 Crad Morris WL 00629
Joe Nelson WL 00632 Tony Rainford WL17771 Aled Roberts WL 00634
David Roberts WL 01831 Barbara Roberts (F) LAD 47707    

Trefnant A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Davies WL 00402 Gwyn H Evans WL 00403 Peter Hipwell WL 00220
Pauline Jackson (F) LAD 20171 Alwyn Jones WL 03292 Kingsley Jones WL00412
Sylvia Jones (F) LAD 20128 Malcolm Manson WL 00228 Bill Moran WL 00423
Eric Morgan GM 01866 Josie Morgan (F) LAD 12115 Peter Newell WL 02981
Lynette Parry (F) LAD20137 Charles Telford LS 16850 Keith Watson WL 01782

Division B

East Parade A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Donald Carnes PT 05591 Raymond Dalton CH11418 Sheila Dykes (F) *  
Garth Evans WL17440 Mervyn Hayes WS 15040 Brian Herbert WL 00793
Sheila Herbert (F) LAD 20234 Robert Lancaster GM 16018 Barry Lovell WS18570
Geoff Mallard WS 18475 Ray Mitchell WL 13643 Peter Morris WL18384
John Owen CH 14607 Ray Shawcross CH 00541 Terry Stephan WS 17638
Neville Teece WS17625 Edwin Whitehead WL 18233 Alan Wright WS 17639

Kinmel Bay A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Alf Annette WS14796 John Ball WL17237 Ron Bradley WS 15616
Margaret Brookes (F) LAD 00285 Tony Clarke DY 05874 Sue Clarke (F) LAD25182
Alan Cunningham WL 17269 John Dooley WL 16722 Doreen Dooley (F) LAD45893
David Hepburn WL 03898 John Howard WL 15927 Bob Jones WL 17535
Tonia Perry (F) LAD54009 Eric Price WL 13555 Kathy Salt (F) LAD 43923
Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995 Derek Walmsley WL 17149 Jack Williams WL 03883
Les Williams WL 03903        

Llysfaen A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Rogers Beard WL17152 John Clutton WL 01575 Vivienne Clutton (F) LAD54027
Gerard Dutton WL 18291 Tom Jackson WS 14693 Bobby Jones WS 14627
John S Jones WL 03424 Daphne Jones (F) *   Emily McKay (F) LAD 11930
Elfed Morris WL 02908 Alan Pritchard WL 01573 David E Salisbury WS 14420
Edna Weaver (F) LAD 32587 John Whittaker WL 02399    

Min y Don

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roy Cheetham WL 01456 Jean Cheetham (F) WL 01462 Pat Churm (F) LAD41816
Jean Edmunson (F) LAD63821 Trevor Edwards WL 00252 Marie Edwards (F) LAD 52762
Glyn O Evans WL 00253 Ray Gardner WL 17832 Paul Garside WS18427
David Jeffrey WL00260 Gwyneth Jones (F) WL 02410 John Kirkwood WL17289
Freda Molineux (F) WS 15043 Eileen Owen (F) WL 01825 Bruce Parry WS 14495
Barry Roberts WL17240 Harold Roberts WL 17773 Stan Ronald WL01447
John Rowlands WL 03077 David Shore WS18428 Tommy Smith WL 00291
Barbara Sutton (F) WL 01461 Harry Whittingham WL 00300 Harold Williams WL 00293

Mochdre Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Carmichael WL01438 Elwyn (Mel) Davies WS 17636 Keith Dop WL 15980
Gina Dop (F) LAD 51836 John Dowber WL 16581 Dave Edge WL 03191
John Hall WS14866 Irene Hedley (F) WS 14637 Don Jackson WL 15806
Barry Jones WL 02213 Nigel LLoyd WL18011 Roy Mills WL 03557
Jeff Pearson WS13517 Phil Vickers WL 02222    

Old Colwyn A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roger Atkinson WL 17916 Norma Birchall (F) LAD 07655 Brian Burchall LS 02046
Derek Forder WL17915 Miram Forder (F) LAD56464 Peter Jones WL 16256
Philip B Jones WL 03064 Janet Jones (F) WS 14520 Julie Jones (F) WL03106
John Lloyd Owen WS14962 John Lunt WL 00843 Tom Maddock WL 16260
Jeanette Maddock (F) LAD 43486 Carol Poynton (F) WL 14100 Connie Rennie (F) WL03097
Lol Teesdale WL 03076 June Teesdale (F) WL13890 Bob C Williams WL 03051
Clive Wooff WS18666        

Rhos Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Val Bancroft (F) LAD 11189 John Bray WL03175 David Goodwin WS 14635
Maureen Goodwin (F) WS 14635 Barry Halstead   Joe Hibbert GM13107
Harry Holliday CH 05107 Alan Kynaston WS18584 Doug Millington SY14516
Alan Moore WL13919 Arnold Rigby WS18622 Pauline Scrafton (F) LAD44802
Peter Sheldon WL18318 Ann Yates (F) LAD55197    

Rhuddlan B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Trevor Bloomfield WS14357 Jane Bloomfield (F) WS14359 Michael Gibson WL 00617
Colin Holmes WL 15868 James Holmes WL 02892 June Holmes (F) LAD 40658
Margaret Holmes (F) WL 02896 Marlene Humphreys (F) LAD20`124 Adrian Jones WL00626
David E Jones WL 17962 Glyn Jones WL 02956 Gwilym Jones WL00622
Gwen Jones (F) WL 15850 Margaret Jones (F) WL 03006 Ruth Maxfield (F) WL02092
Norma Moore (F) `LAD47750 Megan Morris (F) LAD 50056 Gerry Simpson WL 00637
Ray Valentine WS 17700 Gaynor White (F) LAD41824    

St. Asaph

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Brian Ainscow WL 18132 Betty Cotton (F) LAD 58084 Derrick W Davies WL 17389
Wyn Davies WL 13291 Peter Davies WL 17231 Hazel Davies (F) LAD 50055
Wenys M Davies (F) LAD 51831 David Evans WS18454 Isabel Fisher (F) WL 14013
Ray Gilvray NM 02054 Fred Hardy WS 14404 Gladys Hardy (F) WS 14405
Peter Hayes WS 17606 Patricia Hayes (F) CH 09124 T W Owen Jones WL 00191
Danny Owen WS 17650 Emlyn Pearce WL 00196 Dave Philip WL 01785
Marlene Riddings (F) LAD 51850 Peter Scott WL 13590 Ray Shawcross CH00541
Charlie Telford LS16850 John Trafford WL 17428 Christine Trafford (F) LAD 52750
Gareth Wilson WL00239        

Sunny Rhyl

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Colin Bailey WS18642 Mike Barrodale WL 00207 Eric Black WS18707
Dave Chergwin WS186611 Margaret Chirgwin (F) LAD60759 Garth Evans WL17440
Keith Evans WL 13674 Wyn Griffith WS18763 Les Hughes WS17688
Clwyd Jones WL 00625 Ken Jones WL 00801 Myrtle Jones (F) LAD 52848
Lawrence McKendrick CH06026 Ray Mitchell WL13643 Sean Morgan WL 17798
John O'Connor WL 17511 Ann O'Connor (F) LAD 52793 Lawrence Parry WS 14538
Fred Piggott WL 16761 Brian Poole WL 02904 Glyn Roberts WS18760
Brian Standring WL 00233 Michael Stanley WS 14977 Barry Strange WL 00235
Rosemary Warren (F) LAD 46791 Frank Wild WS186610    

Division C

Abergele B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Cameron Atkinson WL 17215 Ron Coatsworth WL 01042 Molley Coney LAD19275
John Dale WL17393 Stan Dodd WL18312 Elsie Dyer (F) WS14935
Bob Harrop WL 15822 Norman Hills WL 15989 Nita Hills (F) LAD 41781
Gareth Hughes WS18706 Judy Hughes (F) LAD62753 John G Jones WL 02023
Colin Pickvance WL03511 Jim Pye MS05014 Charlie Reid WL 02036
Neil Spence WL03928 Ray Wall WS14603 Robin Waterhouse WL 17856
Gordon Webb WL16428 Margaret Webb (f) LAD42474 Robin Williams WL02061

Bryn Newydd A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gerry Carney WL 01466 Eric Davies WL 13341 John Draper WL 17965
Les Edwards WL 01472 Ken Gee WS 14689 Alan Griffiths WL 17502
Clive Halliday WS 14688 Geoffrey Jones WL15084 Stuart Lewis WL18365
Betty Parker (F) LAD 20239 Derrick Parry WL16686 David Russel-Jones WL 17503
Bill Rutterford WL 17248 Barry Thomas WL16954 Ron Thomas WL 16807
John Williams WL 13440        

Dyserth A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Carol Barrodale (F) WL 02998 Peter Beech Pt4127 Ann Beech (F) LAD25904
Diane Bennett (F) LAD03129 Stephen Chambers WL 17447 Hefin Cunnah (june) WL02908
Jan Cunnah (F) LAD51817 Ann Hindle (F) LAD56467 Dave Jaggard WL00985
Gail Jaggard (F) WL01013 Dennis Jones WS 14931 Delphine Morris (F) LAD 20083
Bernard Owens WL 02951 Val Owens (F) LAD 46766 Richard Roberts WL 02964
Joyce Sanderson (F) LAD47786 Jessie E Savage (F) LAD 55208 Mona Scholz (F) WL 13723
Frances Vernon (F) LAD 52816 Carol Wynne 15601 Tom Wynne WS15003

Highbury A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tony Bagnall WL 00449 Denis Charnock WL 16273 Jimmy Halsall NL 13196
Bob Handley WL00456 John Lycett SH 02293 Brenda Lycett (F) LAD 01184
Brian Richardson WL14175 Fred Robinson LS 04389 Elsie Robinson (F) WS 14983
John Sanders WL 17000 Derek Smith GM 06866 Geoff Wilson-Perkins WL 16274
Norman Withers WL 18217        

Meliden B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Chris Brough WL18376 Harry Buckley WL 16741 Beryl Buckley (F) LAD55218
Jean Camsell (F) LAD55210 Tom Dreha MS03277 Martin Fowell WL 17230
Ron Hetherington WL 17935 Pat Hughes (F) WS 14945 Doug Jones WS 14716
Richard Jones WS 17725 Sue Jones (F) LAD 54030 Sylvia Jones (F) LAD 01744
David Matthews WS18541 Laura Matthews (F) LAD63808 Glenna Mayoh (F) WL 13424
John Povey WL16504 Sheila Povey (F) LAD 45887 Hetta Richards (F) WS 15548
David Ryland WL 18188 Ann Shallcross (F) LAD 52783 Jeff Shaw WS18747
Alan Taylor WL 17382 Normam Woodcock WS17848    

Mochdre Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Allen MS 00552 Violet Dowber (F) LAD 47723 Sue Edmondson (F) LAD 57088
Gwyn Evans WS15187 Margaret Fielding (F) LAD 43625 Dave Hedley WL 03183
David Hughes WS 14770 Alun Jones WS15056 Arthur Jones WS 14769
Islwyn Jones WL 16056 Elian Jones (F) LAD 40697 Noel Martin WL18219
Penny Martin (F) LAD 58198 Gwilym Parry WL 02220 Brian Roberts WS17635
John A Taylor WL03437 Jean Taylor (F) LAD 50058 Eddie Whittingham WL 01055
Hazel Whittingham (F) WL 01067 Bob Williams WL 16770 Ronald l Williams WS 15666
Colin Woolridge WS18640        

Old Colwyn B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elsie Allsup (F) WL 03116 Gordon Anglesea WL 16246 Joyce Brook (F) WL 02196
Terry Byrne WL 18141 Derek Forder WL17915 Jean Humphrey (F) WL 14056
Ann Jones (F) LAD 57080 John Kirkwood WL17289 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) WS 15639
Joan Marchant (F) LAD 40649 Mark Nield WL 18028 Ron Price WL 03081
Trefor Roberts WL18395 Sylvia Roberts (F) WL 03101 Geoff Shaw WS18697
Peter Simpson WL17214 Joan Simpson (F) LAD 47795 Peter Smith WL18396
Doreen Smith (F) LAD60118 Paul Ware WL 17806 David Whitehead NL 11608
Lucia Whiteheas (F) LAD58088 Roy Whittington WL 18029    

Rhos on Sea A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Addison WL 17381 Shirley Addison (F) LAD 52818 Norman Brown WL 17483
Brian Conyers WL 17555 Alwyn Jones WL17909 Huw Eifion Jones ST02741
Arthur Lovatt PT 03174 Ray Parry WL 13709 Joyce Parry (F) WL 13714
David Rose WL 10698 Richard Stedman WL 01051 Henry Taylor WL17987

Rhyl A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Christine Cope (F) LAD 35696 Jeff Davies WS14587 John Dawson WL 17181
Kath Dawson (F) LAD 45895 Geoff Etchells WS 17646 Wally Ford WL17321
Dot Ford (F) LAD50092 Mary Hancock (F) WL 01006 Michael Holder WL18147
Doreen Jones (F) WL 01008 Edwina Jones (F) LAD 43507 Mike Penny Wl 17094
Dora Roberts (F) WL 01017 Tony Weare SH6598 Carol Weare (F) LAD25071
Edith Wilson (F) WL 01010 Val Woollam (F) WL03917    

Trefnant B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Diane Ashton (F) LAD 50095 John Cahill WL 18343 Rori Cahill (F) LAD 58190
Lillian Cowen (F) LAD 43533 Audrey Davies (F) LAD 47771 Irene Gilmore(F) LAD 43510
Clwyd Hughes WL 17292 Pauline Hughes (F) LAD43508 Ray Jones WL00413
Maureen Leonard (F) LAD 20130 Barbara Loose (F) WL 13433 Melfyn Parry WL 00426
Gillian Sivill (F) WS 15561 Les Smallwood WL 00390 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 20140
David Philip Vaughan WL17069 Wendy Williams (F) LAD 50204    

Division D

Bryn Newydd B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Edna Allen (F) WS 14783 Tom Bailey WL 16057 Kath Clive (F) WL 01509
George Davies WL 17463 Geraint Griffiths WL 00217 Jean Hall (F) LAD17887
Maud House (F) WL 01519 Ann Jones (F) LAD 46752 Alan Meerton WL 13437
David Morgan WL 16427 Lorna Morgan (F) LAD58202 Peter Owen SH 09898
Charles Roper WL 17641 Brian Schofield WL 16708 Sandra Thomas (F) LAD 52792

Copperfields B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Michael Alcock WL 16984 Ron Charlton WL 17954 John Dawson CH 00699
Eric Dyson WL 16967 Pat Dyson (F) LAD62524 Iorwerth Jones WS 15089
Ogwyn Jones WS 14952 David Mitchell WS18752 Linda Mitchell (F) LAD63810
John Ransom WS1854 Alexander Small DY11662 Colin Woods WL 17873

Denbigh B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Hywel Ellis WS18614 Bronwen Ellis (F) WL 03325 Eurwen Ellis (F) LAD 40642
Mona Evans (F) WL 03319 David Gale MS 13734 Jean Gale (F) MS 05529
Keith Gregson WS18546 Mai Howells (F) LAD 45936 Owen Hughes WL 17620
Bryn Jones WL16557 Gordon Jones WS18759 Eirlys Jones (F) WL 03321
Glenys Jones (F) WL 03322 Gwenda Jones (F) LAD60097 Glenys Roberts (F) LAD 60098
Peter Thomas WS18659 Enid Thomas (F) LAD62745 Glenys Thomas (F) WL 03316
Philip Williams WL 03287 Russ Wood WL 17879    

East Parade B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Clayton MS 01639 Peggy Clayton (F) LAD 10544 Greta Critchley (F) LAD 52847
Roger Daniels WS18789 Joseph John Gibbons WL 18014 Frances Gibbons (F) LAD 57067
Pat Jenkins (F) LAD58208 Colin Joinson WL 14125 Barry Jones WL 16418
Jean Manifold (F) LAD 56478 Peter Morris `WL18384 Beryl Tryers (F) LAD56473
Doreen Warren (F) LAD 41804 Edwin Whitehead WL18233    

Eirias Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ron Ayton WL13508 Margaret Ayton (F) WS 14445 David Bates WS14854
Christine Blake (F) LAD60763 Shirley Clayton (F) WL 03113 Jon Davies WL17049
Liz Ellis (F) LAQD55222 Roy Hounslow WS18799 Peter Jackson WL18335
Kathleen Jackson (F) LAD60125 Madge Johnson (F) WL 03114 Brian O Jones WS17659
Christopher Philbin WL18334 Joan Philbin (F) LAD60124 Alan Pike WS18800
Graham Pratt WL 13519 Rose Robinson (F) WL 40698 Harry Simcoe WL 13305
Lucy Simcoe (F) WL 13309 Henry Talbot WL 01565 Doreen Tooze (F) WL 01607

Grove Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ursula Blackwell (F) LAD45919 John Caldwell WL 01783 Selwyn Davies WS17737
Beth Davies (F) LAD54035 Geoff Elkin WL18007 Peter Fawcett WL01082
Derek Flynn WL16165 June Foster (F) LAD20150 Eddy Fox WL17444
Ron Garner WL18206 Ivy Green (F) LAD40267 Joan Hartles (F) LAD62513
Rosemary Hyde-Linaker (F) LAD43504 Ted Lloyd WL 00627 Doreen Lloyd (F) lad45921
Bryant Merrick WL 01777 Peter Mowbray WS 14691    

Highbury B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Graham Carter WL18247 Doug J Chadwick WL 17004 Joan Chadwick (F) LAD 47712
Jean Cox (F) LAD62735 Howard Edwards WS18554 Allan Farrar WL 16783
Jack Furlong WL 17789 Brian Horton MY15180 Gene Horton (F) LAD 03314
Bob Howard WL 16459 Sam Hughes WL 00455 Lil Hughes (F) WL 00074
Sheila Hughes (F) LAD55212 Kevin Knox   Joan McConnell (F) LAD 20156
Dave Riley WS 17624 Marian Riley (F) LAD 52810 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 55211
Margaret Thorne (F) LAD62734 Tom Turner WL 17462    

Rhos on Sea B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Anne Cooper (F) WS15421 Charles Cubbin WL 16936 Norman Flavell WS18620
Brian Foulston WL13706 Joyce Foulston (F) WS14862 Donald Gorst WL01044
Sandra Gorst (F) LAD43454 Berwyn Hughes WL 17482 Joan Hughes (F) LAD55214
Ron Jeffries SH 01248 Pam Jeffries (F) LAD 52780 Joyce Pullin (F) LAD34035
Alan Shorrock WL 01050 Frank Wilkinson WL 01554 Marion Wilkinson (F) WL01598
Laurence Williams WL 16102        

Rhos Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Marion Aughton (F) WS 14567 Pat Bentley (F) LAD 45868 Dan Bossom GM12516
Jim Cadman CH12692 Pam Cadman (F) LAD 57060 Doug Campbell GM10584
Alf Coulton WL17831 Graham Hall CH 20770 Brian Hamlet NL15920
Sheila Hamlet (F) LAD 57059 Allan Hesketh CH07372 Jean Jepson (F) LAD 47727
John Parry CH04502 Alan Wilcock CH04006    

Rhyl B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Lawrence Bennett WL18348 Flo Brett (F) WL 01026 Barry Clewes WL 18117
Jennie Clewes (F) LAD 58072 Michael Farbrace WL18348 Robert Johnson Wl 16997
Peter Jordan WL 17484 Eirlys Lewis (F) WL 01032 Stan Martin WL 16998
Kenneth Ramsey WS17655 George Scott WL17955 Derek Shackles WL 14296
David Smith WL 16757 Tony Watts WL16432 Harold Wilson Jones WL13839

Division E

Bron Vardre

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Cartwright WS14533 Bill Curtis WL01582 Liz Curtis (F) WL01611
Roger Dickinson WL16419 Margaret Dickinson (F) LAD43470 Eddie Eccles WL18214
Shan Eccles (F) LAD60137 Bryan Evans WL02250 Diana Evans (F) LAD20292
David Gardner WL17302 Mary Hughes (F) LAD60138 Brian Levis WL16565
Joe Morgan WL03360 Chales Rhodes WL15955 Stan Wright MS08594
Rhona Wright (F) MS13920        

Bryn Newydd C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Christine Ashton (F) LAD60799 Pat Bailey (F) LAD 43532 Rae Faulkener (F( LAD56462
Mike German WL 18180 Margaret Growcott (F) LAD 60778 Peter Jones WS18607
Stan McLean WL 18363 Pam McLean (F) LAD 60754 Eileen Morgan (F) LAD58179
Eurwen Morris (F) LAD 60755 Ken Silcock WL 18364 Beatrice Silcock (F) LAD 60756
Bev Stanway WS 15507 Peter Stott WS14686 Ron Weir WL 17966
Carol Weir (F) LAD 56488 Eirlys Williams (F) LAD 57065 Val Williams (F) LAD 60757

Dyserth B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Vic Austin WL 02951 Terry Bailey WL 17456 Gaynor Bailey (F) LAD 52774
Jack Doyle WL 17268 Meiron Ellis WL 16178 Gordon Evans WL 03507
Ken Hardwick WL16555 Joan Holmes (F) LAD 46765 Glennis Howarth (F) LAD 12626
Alan Jones WS 17643 Margaret Jones (F) LAD 54004 Marilyn Jones (F) LAD64738
Betty Owen (F) WL03010 Betty Thomas (F) LAD20240 Paula White (F) LAD 60769
Thomas Williams WL 18383        

East Parade C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Carol Axon (F( LAD43469 Irene Charnock (F) LAD62722 Don Cornes PTO55491
Alf Dickens WS18487 Sheila Dykes (F) LAD62514 Julie Earnshaw (F) VS15717
Gordon Herbert WL 00794 Frances Lindon (F) LAD 57086 Ron Parker WL 16994
Margaret Parker (F) LAD 47709 Barbara Sanderson (F( LAD40663 Bill Shepley WL 17957
Martin Simons WL16556 Gordon Smethurst WS 15034 Terry Stephan WS17638
David Taylor WS18488 Edward Tryers WL 17933 Edna Unsworth (F) LAD 52755
Derek Walker WL 18382 Dawn Williams (F) LAD 60764    

Kinmel Bay B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ena Bailey (F) LAD 20222 Alf Bowen WS 17654 Jean Brennan (F) WS 15013
Leslie Caddick WL15845 Eleanor Caddick (F) WL 15846 Betty Hardy (F) WL 03915
Ron King WS 17730 Eric Mulrooney OCBA19577 Mavis Parker (F) LAD 56477
Ron Roberts WL13562 Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995 Lillian Snelgrove (F) LAD 45923
Joyce Softness (F) WS45753 Marion Thompson (F) WL 13580 Barbara Toms (F) WL 13572
Alan Tuttle WS46753 Colin Webster   Joan Williams (F) WL 03920

Llysfaen B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Dilys Cassy (F) LAD 47716 Tony Cripps WL 16227 Elfyn Davies WL 17863
Gwyn Evans WS18702 Allan Foote WL 16720 Barbara Foote (F) LAD 45892
Cliff Hughes WL17785 Brian James WL 16226 Daphne Jones (F) LAD40657
Pauline Jones (F) LAD 58205 Lyn Prosser (F) WL 02409 Norman Roebuck WL 13602
Colin Stevens WL 18237 Gwyn Walters WL 03942    

Rhos on Sea C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Joan Burke (F) LAD57040 Barbara Cubbin (F) LAD46780 Barbara Davies (F) LAD 51822
Sonia Fitton (F) LAD 50780 Diana Flynn (F) LAD 51823 Carol Hewitt (F) LAD 54044
Jean Kershaw (F) LAD 51824 Clara Marsland (F) LAD 45871 Eric Mather WL 17185
Hilda Mather (F) LAD 47773 James Noble WL 17982 Gavin Pike WS18483
Sheila Pike (F) LAD61961 Mervyn Roger WL17986 Eleanor Taylor (F) LAD 57050
Gillian Young (F) LAD62751        

Rhos Park D

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Walter Davies WL03171 Steve Donoghue WL18319 Eddy Downes  
George Grey WL16606 Jean Harris (F) LAD57061 Hurdley Hughes WL15446
John James WS18753 Bill LLoyd WL03222 Jack Lloyd  
Brian Maynard   Ann Mc Cowkey (F) LAD63811 John Roberts  
Geoff Sparrow WL03205 Brian Whittingham WL03207 Les Williams WL18038

Rhyl C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elizabeth Anderson (F) LAD62532 Joan Blair (F) LAD05858 Les Bold  
Ron Brett WL00996 Gordon Burnell   Beryl Hapgood (F) LAD60790
Jean Harcourt (F) LAD62533 Ron Harrop WS18430 Joan Harrop (F) LAD6078
Dilys Hedley (F) LAD52825 Jean Jones (F) LAD60105 Cynthia Jordan (F) LAD50080
Margery MacMillan (F) WL13857 William Moore   Wally Morris WS17647
Ellen Morris (F) LAD54005 Sheila Pritchard (F) LAD45945 Marie Shackles (F) LAD45908
Ron Smith WL18127 Anita Smith (F) LAD58081 Barbara Smith (F) LAD45910
Toni Waghorn WL16431 Ernie Wildblood BP11043 Wynne Williams WL01003

Vardre

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margo Atkinson (F) LAD51830 Lynn Ferriday (F) LAD57087 Gwyn Hughes WL18216
Ray Jackson WL17209 Helen Jackson (F) LAD47791 Ray Lee WL17509
Bob Mason WL17465 Ken Owen WL17301 Tudor Owen WL17210
Beryl Owen (F) LAD47792 Marion Owen (F) LAD50086 David Pritchard WL16079
Flo Roberts (F) LAD56456 Ian Savage WL18464 Kathy Savage (F)  
Mike Slinn WL18296 Vera Slinn (F) LAD60111 John Stanley SH05711
Bill Stewart WL18215