Colwyn & Llandudno District Bowling League 2011

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Wed 10th Aug)

SECTION B KNOCK OUT

Mon 18th Apr (Round 1)

1. Penrhyn New Hall A (45) 228 beat Colwyn Bay RBL B (42) 190 at Rhos on Sea
2. Rhuddlan (39) 211 beat Llandudno A (30) 176 at Llysfaen

Mon 16th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Rhuddlan (39) 226 beat Penrhyn New Hall A (45) 211 at Betws yn Rhos
2. Craig y Don B (54) 198 beat Llanfairfechan A (27) 194 at Deganwy
3. Vardre A (51) 231 beat Mochdre A (63) 219 at Eirias Park
4. Llysfaen (66) 233 beat Dwygyfylchi A (48) 226 at Mochdre Park

Mon 20th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Craig y Don B (54) 246 beat Rhuddlan (39) 200 at Penryhn New Hall
2. Llysfaen (66) 250 beat Vardre A (51) 215 at Craig y Don

Mon 18th Jul (Final)

1. Llysfaen (66) 260 beat Craig y Don B (54) 230 at Rhos on Sea

SECTION C KNOCK OUT

Mon 11th Apr (Round 1)

1. Llandudno B (77) 248 beat Rhos Park C (57) 222 at Colwyn Bay RBL
2. Old Colwyn A (60) 241 beat Old Colwyn B (97) 225 at Betws yn Rhos

Mon 16th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Old Colwyn A (60) 256 beat Llandudno B (77) 231 at Penryhn New Hall
2. N WPolice (69) 243 beat Penrhyn New Hall B (83) 239 at Dwygyfylchi
3. Rhos on Sea A (72) 266 beat Conwy B (75) 211 at N W Police
4. Penmaenmawr B (78) 251 beat Min y Don B (91) 238 at Llandudno

Mon 20th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Old Colwyn A (60) 238 beat N WPolice (69) 218 at Min y Don
2. Rhos on Sea A (72) 261 beat Penmaenmawr B (78) 226 at Conwy

Mon 4th Jul (Final)

1. Old Colwyn A (60) 244 beat Rhos on Sea A (72) 237 at Llysfaen

SECTION D KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 11th Apr (Round 1)

1. Mochdre Park B (103) 297 beat PenrHyn New Hall C (121) 263 at Rhos Park
2. Rhos Park D (112) 265 beat Betws yn Rhos B (89) 260 at Rhuddlan

Mon 16th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Mochdre Park B (103) 283 beat Rhos Park D (112) 277 at Conwy
2. Rhos on Sea B (115) 301 beat Dwygyfylchi B (100) 258 at Llanfairfechan
3. Llanfairfechan B (86) 267 beat Llandudno C (106) 250 at Penmaemawr
4. Vardre B (118) 315 beat Craig y Don C (109) 237 at Llanrwst

Mon 20th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Rhos on Sea B (115) 286 beat Mochdre Park B (103) 273 at Eirias Park
2. Llanfairfechan B (86) 275 beat Vardre B (118) 263 at Dwygyfylchi

Mon 8th Aug (Final)

1. Llanfairfechan B (86) 287 beat Rhos on Sea B (115) 269 at Conwy

SECTION A KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 11th Apr (Round 1)

1. Conwy A (21) 189 beat Rhos Park A (0) 178 at Old Colwyn
2. Colwyn Bay RBL A (12) 219 beat Betws yn Rhos A (33) 169 at Min y Don
3. Eirias Park A (15) 205 beat Llanrwst (18) 172 at Conwy

Mon 16th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Colwyn Bay RBL A (12) 198 beat Conwy A (21) 159 at Llysfaen
2. Eirias Park A (15) 189 beat Min y Don A (3) 167 at Old Colwyn
3. Rhos Park B (24) 189 beat Penmaenmawr A (6) 182 at Rhos on Sea
4. Craig y Don A (9) 188 beat Eirias Park B (36) 181 at Colwyn Bay RBL

Mon 20th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Colwyn Bay RBL A (12) 217 beat Eirias Park A (15) 149 at Mochdre Park
2. Craig y Don A (9) 199 beat Rhos Park B (24) 161 at Deganwy

Mon 11th Jul (Final)

1. Craig y Don A (9) 199 beat Colwyn Bay RBL A (12) 198 at Dwygyfylchi

CONSOLATION KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 20th Jun (Round 1)

1. Penmaenmawr A (6) 201 beat Dwygyfylchi A (48) 190 at Llanfairfechan
2. Betws yn Rhos A (33) 222 beat Conwy B (75) 217 at Rhos Park
3. Llandudno A (30) 240 beat Min y Don B (91) 213 at Rhos on Sea
4. Craig y Don C (109) 267 beat Llanfairfechan A (27) 183 at Penmaemawr
5. PenrHyn New Hall C (121) 275 beat Eirias Park B (36) 231 at Llysfaen

Mon 4th Jul (Round 2)

1. Penmaenmawr A (6) 205 beat Betws yn Rhos A (33) 198 at Min y Don
2. Llandudno A (30) 232 beat Craig y Don C (109) 219 at Penryhn New Hall
3. Llanrwst (18) 228 beat PenrHyn New Hall C (121) 223 at Conwy
4. Min y Don A (3) 206 beat Colwyn Bay RBL B (42) 152 at Old Colwyn
5. Dwygyfylchi B (100) 274 beat Betws yn Rhos B (89) 267 at Colwyn Bay RBL
6. Old Colwyn B (97) 277 beat Penrhyn New Hall B (83) 240 at Mochdre Park
7. Mochdre A (63) 269 beat Llandudno C (106) 214 at Betws yn Rhos
8. Rhos Park A (0) 204 beat Rhos Park C (57) 178 at Deganwy

Mon 18th Jul (Qtr-Finals)

1. Llandudno A (30) 194 beat Penmaenmawr A (6) 173 at N W Police
2. Min y Don A (3) 200 beat Llanrwst (18) 181 at Deganwy
3. Old Colwyn B (97) 260 beat Dwygyfylchi B (100) 258 at Penryhn New Hall
4. Mochdre A (63) 211 beat Rhos Park A (0) 190 at Old Colwyn

Mon 8th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Min y Don A (3) 197 beat Llandudno A (30) 190 at Eirias Park
2. Mochdre A (63) 273 beat Old Colwyn B (97) 224 at Colwyn Bay RBL

Mon 22nd Aug (Final)

1. Min y Don A (3) --- v. Mochdre A (63) --- at Rhos on Sea