VALE OF CLWYD MID WEEK BOWLING LEAGUE 2011

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Mon 20th Jun)

F G ANDREWS SHIELD

Mon 18th Apr (Round 1)

1. ABERGELE 221 beat RHUDDLAN A 214 at MELIDEN
2. TREFNANT A 208 beat LLYSFAEN 197 at ABERGELE

Mon 9th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. ABERGELE 222 beat TREFNANT A 189 at ST ASAPH
2. ST ASAPH A 235 beat DYSERTH A 182 at LLYSFAEN
3. DENBIGH A 233 beat COPPERFIELDS 175 at RHYL
4. MELIDEN A 219 beat OLD COLWYN 185 at EAST PARADE

Mon 13th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. ST ASAPH A 231 beat ABERGELE 201 at BRYN NEWYDD
2. DENBIGH A 211 beat MELIDEN A 184 at RHUDDLAN

Mon 18th Jul (Final)

1. ST ASAPH A --- v. DENBIGH A --- at MELIDEN

R W DAVIES SHIELD

Mon 18th Apr (Round 1)

1. HIGHBURY 224 beat SUNNY RHYL 185 at DYSERTH

Mon 9th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. HIGHBURY 245 beat KINMEL BAY B 147 at ABERGELE
2. GROVE PARK 213 beat KINMEL BAY A 211 at MELIDEN
3. RHUDDLAN B 236 beat MELIDEN B 157 at HIGHBURY
4. BRYN NEWYDD 204 beat EAST PARADE A 173 at GROVE PARK

Mon 13th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. GROVE PARK 221 beat HIGHBURY 190 at EAST PARADE
2. BRYN NEWYDD 222 beat RHUDDLAN B 216 at RHYL

Mon 11th Jul (Final)

1. GROVE PARK --- v. BRYN NEWYDD --- at DYSERTH

ABERGELE CUP

Mon 9th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. TREFNANT B 234 beat EAST PARADE B 182 at RHUDDLAN
2. RHYL A 241 beat RHYL B 190 at KINMEL BAY
3. RHOS PARK 194 beat DENBIGH B 191 at BRYN NEWYDD
4. ST ASAPH B 247 beat DYSERTH B 150 at COPPERFIELDS

Mon 13th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. RHYL A 229 beat TREFNANT B 170 at GROVE PARK
2. ST ASAPH B 216 beat RHOS PARK 172 at HIGHBURY

Mon 4th Jul (Final)

1. RHYL A --- v. ST ASAPH B --- at EAST PARADE

RHYL COURNAL CUP

Thu 21st Apr (Round 1)

1. RHYL B (80) 276 beat TREFNANT B (72) 267 at RHUDDLAN
2. OLD COLWYN (20) 251 beat KINMEL BAY A (36) 212 at LLYSFAEN
3. MELIDEN A (26) 252 beat MELIDEN B (60) 230 at SUNNY RHYL
4. COPPERFIELDS (30) 261 beat LLYSFAEN (32) 242 at DYSERTH
5. ST ASAPH B (56) 307 beat EAST PARADE A (52) 226 at RHYL
6. ST ASAPH A (0) 230 beat RHUDDLAN A (12) 187 at RHOS PARK
7. ABERGELE (8) 240 beat RHYL A (58) 230 at EAST PARADE
8. RHOS PARK (76) 299 beat BRYN NEWYDD (54) 255 at KINMEL BAY
9. DENBIGH A (4) 246 beat EAST PARADE B (88) 206 at ST ASAPH
10. DYSERTH B (84) 280 beat RHUDDLAN B (44) 247 at BRYN NEWYDD
11. DYSERTH A (24) 253 beat HIGHBURY (28) 247 at GROVE PARK

Thu 19th May (Round 2)

1. OLD COLWYN (20) 260 beat RHYL B (80) 221 at ABERGELE
2. MELIDEN A (26) 231 beat COPPERFIELDS (30) 215 at GROVE PARK
3. ST ASAPH A (0) 239 beat ST ASAPH B (56) 185 at TREFNANT
4. RHOS PARK (76) 274 beat ABERGELE (8) 228 at LLYSFAEN
5. DENBIGH A (4) 248 beat DYSERTH B (84) 228 at RHUDDLAN
6. DYSERTH A (24) 264 beat KINMEL BAY B (64) 197 at EAST PARADE
7. TREFNANT A (16) 253 beat DENBIGH B (68) 246 at ST ASAPH
8. GROVE PARK (40) 240 beat SUNNY RHYL (48) 211 at HIGHBURY

Thu 16th Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. MELIDEN A (26) 241 beat OLD COLWYN (20) 224 at RHUDDLAN
2. ST ASAPH A (0) 250 beat RHOS PARK (76) 211 at EAST PARADE
3. DYSERTH A (24) 228 beat DENBIGH A (4) 225 at MELIDEN
4. GROVE PARK (40) 239 beat TREFNANT A (16) 202 at DYSERTH

Mon 25th Jul (Semi-Finals)

1. MELIDEN A (26) --- v. ST ASAPH A (0) --- at BRYN NEWYDD
2. DYSERTH A (24) --- v. GROVE PARK (40) --- at RHYL

Mon 15th Aug (Final)

1. MELIDEN A or ST ASAPH A --- v. DYSERTH A or GROVE PARK --- at TBA