VALE OF CLWYD MID WEEK BOWLING LEAGUE 2012

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Thu 19th Jul)

F G ANDREWS SHIELD

Mon 16th Apr (Round 1)

1. MELIDEN A 252 beat TREFNANT A 0 at DYSERTH
2. DENBIGH A 215 beat RHUDDLAN A 190 at ST ASAPH

Mon 7th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. DENBIGH A 232 beat MELIDEN A 172 at RHUDDLAN
2. DYSERTH A 232 beat KINMEL BAY A 180 at RHYL
3. ST ASAPH A 243 beat ABERGELE A 149 at MELIDEN
4. OLD COLWYN 244 beat RHUDDLAN B 132 at ABERGELE

Mon 11th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. DYSERTH A 199 beat DENBIGH A 184 at TREFNANT
2. ST ASAPH A 240 beat OLD COLWYN 177 at BRYN NEWYDD

Mon 16th Jul (Final)

1. ST ASAPH A 239 beat DYSERTH A 184 at HIGHBURY

R W DAVIES SHIELD

Mon 16th Apr (Round 1)

1. GROVE PARK 215 beat BRYN NEWYDD 193 at HIGHBURY
2. TREFNANT B 252 beat KINMEL BAY B 0 at MELIDEN

Mon 7th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. GROVE PARK 238 beat TREFNANT B 175 at DYSERTH
2. COPPERFIELDS 235 beat MELIDEN B 169 at GROVE PARK
3. LLYSFAEN 212 beat ST ASAPH B 180 at EAST PARADE
4. SUNNY RHYL 228 beat HIGHBURY 184 at KINMEL BAY

Mon 11th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. GROVE PARK 252 beat COPPERFIELDS 0 at EAST PARADE
2. LLYSFAEN 231 beat SUNNY RHYL 198 at ST ASAPH

Mon 9th Jul (Final)

1. GROVE PARK 214 beat LLYSFAEN 212 at ABERGELE

ABERGELE CUP

Mon 9th Apr (Round 1)

1. EAST PARADE A 249 beat EAST PARADE B 147 at SUNNY RHYL

Mon 7th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. EAST PARADE A 245 beat RHYL B 131 at HIGHBURY
2. DYSERTH B 236 beat ABERGELE B 133 at TREFNANT
3. RHYL A 226 beat DENBIGH B 191 at ST ASAPH
4. MOCHDRE 235 beat RHOS PARK 172 at OLD COLWYN

Mon 11th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. DYSERTH B 209 beat EAST PARADE A 189 at RHUDDLAN
2. MOCHDRE 217 beat RHYL A 181 at LLYSFAEN

Mon 2nd Jul (Final)

1. MOCHDRE 214 beat DYSERTH B 179 at MELIDEN

RHYL JOURNAL CUP

Thu 26th Apr (Round 1)

1. DENBIGH A (4) 253 beat MELIDEN B (56) 206 at ST ASAPH
2. GROVE PARK (44) 272 beat TREFNANT B (64) 224 at DYSERTH
3. MOCHDRE (96) 320 beat DYSERTH B (80) 274 at ABERGELE
4. RHOS PARK (68) 273 beat TREFNANT A (12) 174 at LLYSFAEN
5. EAST PARADE B (88) 311 beat RHYL B (84) 278 at KINMEL BAY
6. ABERGELE A (8) 260 beat KINMEL BAY B (54) 54 at RHYL
7. ST ASAPH B (60) 283 beat HIGHBURY (40) 241 at GROVE PARK
8. COPPERFIELDS (30) 264 beat BRYN NEWYDD (52) 250 at MELIDEN
9. DENBIGH B (76) 262 beat RHUDDLAN B (36) 234 at TREFNANT
10. ST ASAPH A (0) 233 beat RHUDDLAN A (20) 148 at HIGHBURY
11. EAST PARADE A (58) 264 beat OLD COLWYN (16) 234 at RHUDDLAN
12. RHYL A (72) 299 beat ABERGELE B (92) 255 at EAST PARADE
13. DYSERTH A (24) 263 beat MELIDEN A (26) 216 at SUNNY RHYL

Thu 17th May (Round 2)

1. DENBIGH A (4) 232 beat GROVE PARK (44) 209 at RHUDDLAN
2. MOCHDRE (96) 337 beat RHOS PARK (68) 252 at OLD COLWYN
3. ABERGELE A (8) 260 beat EAST PARADE B (88) 241 at MOCHDRE
4. COPPERFIELDS (30) 254 beat ST ASAPH B (60) 247 at EAST PARADE
5. ST ASAPH A (0) 228 beat DENBIGH B (76) 179 at GROVE PARK
6. EAST PARADE A (58) 300 beat RHYL A (72) 234 at COPPERFIELDS
7. DYSERTH A (24) 264 beat SUNNY RHYL (48) 213 at HIGHBURY
8. LLYSFAEN (28) 259 beat KINMEL BAY A (32) 194 at ABERGELE

Thu 7th Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. MOCHDRE (96) 247 beat DENBIGH A (4) 217 at BRYN NEWYDD
2. COPPERFIELDS (30) 223 beat ABERGELE A (8) 218 at DYSERTH
3. ST ASAPH A (0) 249 beat EAST PARADE A (58) 183 at MELIDEN
4. DYSERTH A (24) 241 beat LLYSFAEN (28) 216 at EAST PARADE

Mon 25th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. MOCHDRE (96) 304 beat COPPERFIELDS (30) 238 at ST ASAPH
2. ST ASAPH A (0) 229 beat DYSERTH A (24) 204 at RHYL

Mon 23rd Jul (Final)

1. MOCHDRE (96) --- v. ST ASAPH A (0) --- at TREFNANT