Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2012

League Averages (as of Fri 21st Sep)

Division A

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Colin Evans Rhos Park A 26 24 2 522 312 +210
02. Julian Parry Denbigh A 26 23 3 537 310 +227
03. Peter Hipwell Trefnant A 26 23 3 510 350 +160
04. Gwynn Davies Meliden A 25 22 3 515 319 +196
05. Dennis Lloyd Abergele A 26 22 4 522 330 +192
06. Ronnie Wilkinson Rhos Park A 26 22 4 508 348 +160
07. Ian Lawley Rhos Park A 25 21 4 500 321 +179
08. Miram Forder (F) Old Colwyn A 25 21 4 501 379 +122
09. Peter Newell Trefnant A 25 20 5 492 344 +148
10. Jim Smith Rhos Park A 25 19 6 500 358 +142
11. Joan Smith (F) Penrhyn N Hall 26 19 7 496 365 +131
12. Nigel LLoyd Mochdre Park A 26 19 7 510 394 +116
13. Clive Wooff Old Colwyn A 25 19 6 483 379 +104
14. Willaim O. Jones Denbigh A 25 18 7 495 333 +162
15. Jack Hunt Rhos Park A 22 18 4 435 290 +145
16. Aled Roberts Rhuddlan A 25 18 7 497 374 +123
17. Howard Vayro Eirias Park A 24 18 6 449 327 +122
18. W Glyn Edwards Abergele A 26 18 8 491 380 +111
19. Hazel Whittingham (f) * Mochdre Park A 26 18 8 485 382 +103
20. William Searle Meliden A 26 18 8 501 430 +71
21. Arthur T Ollerton Rhos Park A 22 17 5 424 314 +110
22. Tony Blackwell Grove Park A 26 17 9 501 392 +109
23. Brian Jones Grove Park A 24 17 7 461 361 +100
24. Derek Forder Old Colwyn A 26 17 9 470 383 +87
25. Tony Rainford Rhuddlan A 25 17 8 471 386 +85

Division B

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Bill Allen Mochdre Park B 22 21 1 460 209 +251
02. Gaynor White (F) Rhuddlan B 21 20 1 434 267 +167
03. Dave Philip St. Asaph 22 20 2 452 299 +153
04. Emlyn Pearce St. Asaph 21 19 2 427 261 +166
05. Brian Conyers Rhos on Sea A 22 19 3 439 294 +145
06. Phil Roberts Llysfaen A 21 18 3 429 266 +163
07. Mike Archer Kinmel Bay A. 21 18 3 418 278 +140
08. Alan Griffiths Bryn Newydd A 20 17 3 407 277 +130
09. Trevor Bloomfield Rhuddlan B 20 17 3 400 274 +126
10. Brian Richardson Highbury A 22 16 6 426 294 +132
11. Gwilym Jones Rhuddlan B 21 16 5 416 285 +131
12. James Holmes Rhuddlan B 18 16 2 374 260 +114
13. Terry Byrne Old Colwyn B 22 16 6 440 351 +89
14. Joe Hibbert Rhos Park B 22 16 6 411 342 +69
15. Barry Thomas Bryn Newydd A 20 15 5 408 288 +120
16. Ray Shawcross St. Asaph 19 15 4 386 276 +110
17. Megan Morris (F) Rhuddlan B 20 15 5 396 306 +90
18. Joan Simpson (F) Old Colwyn B 20 15 5 388 312 +76
19. Les Edwards Bryn Newydd A 20 14 6 389 278 +111
20. Peter Davies St. Asaph 20 14 6 399 299 +100
21. Fred Robinson Highbury A 21 14 7 405 314 +91
22. Eifion Jones Rhos on Sea A 22 14 8 414 326 +88
23. John Clutton Llysfaen A 21 14 7 406 320 +86
24. Elsie Robinson (F) Highbury A 21 14 7 390 353 +37
25. Alan Cunningham Kinmel Bay A. 14 13 1 288 155 +133

Division C

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Jeff Davies Rhyl A 22 19 3 451 251 +200
02. Robin Waterhouse Abergele B 22 19 3 443 248 +195
03. Graham Hall Rhos Park C 22 19 3 445 265 +180
04. Roy Lewis East Parade B 21 18 3 432 264 +168
05. Doug Campbell Rhos Park C 20 18 2 414 279 +135
06. Alan Wilcock Rhos Park C 22 17 5 441 282 +159
07. Colin Carrington Grove Park B 19 17 2 389 233 +156
08. Keith Evans Grove Park B 21 17 4 413 279 +134
09. Mary Hancock (F) Rhyl A 22 17 5 409 341 +68
10. Dave Riley Highbury B 21 16 5 404 250 +154
11. Hefin Cunnah Dyserth A 20 16 4 409 260 +149
12. Bob Harrop Abergele B 20 16 4 409 261 +148
13. Don Cornes East Parade B 21 16 5 421 296 +125
14. Eddy Fox Grove Park B 19 16 3 372 255 +117
15. Derek Moore Grove Park B 20 16 4 407 307 +100
16. Robert Johnson Rhyl B 20 15 5 382 277 +105
17. Tom Wynne Dyserth A 20 15 5 386 284 +102
18. Stan Martin Rhyl B 21 15 6 403 307 +96
19. Michael Farbrace Rhyl B 22 15 7 403 340 +63
20. Sue Jones (F) Meliden B 18 14 4 360 255 +105
21. Gordon Jones Denbigh B 22 14 8 438 335 +103
22. Cameron Atkinson Abergele B 21 14 7 379 309 +70
23. David Morgan Bryn Newydd B 22 14 8 416 350 +66
24. Glenna Mayoh (F) Meliden B 20 14 6 365 312 +53
25. Stephen Chambers Dyserth A 18 13 5 349 247 +102

Division D

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Leslie Caddick Kinmel Bay B 21 21 0 441 261 +180
02. John Scully Kinmel Bay B 21 19 2 439 203 +236
03. Jack LLoyd Rhos Park D 22 19 3 448 232 +216
04. Peter Morris East Parade C 21 19 2 431 252 +179
05. Graham Pratt Eirias Park B 21 19 2 418 240 +178
06. Bob Mason Vardre B 22 18 4 422 247 +175
07. Thomas Williams Dyserth B 22 18 4 442 279 +163
08. Rhona Wright (f) Vardre A 21 18 3 414 255 +159
09. Gwyn Evans Llysfaen B 22 18 4 444 295 +149
10. David Pritchard Vardre B 22 17 5 423 268 +155
11. Stan Warburton Rhos Park D 22 17 5 420 286 +134
12. Eric Dyson Copperfields B 22 17 5 427 321 +106
13. Jan Winstanley (f) Kinmel Bay B 20 16 4 402 238 +164
14. Elizabeth Curtis (f) Vardre A 18 16 2 363 224 +139
15. Neil Ashworth Rhos Park D 22 16 6 415 280 +135
16. Edward Tryers East Parade C 22 16 6 421 308 +113
17. Eric Mulrooney Kinmel Bay B 21 16 5 416 331 +85
18. Brian Levis Vardre B 19 15 4 377 212 +165
19. Iorwerth Jones Copperfields B 21 15 6 405 247 +158
20. Charles Rhodes Vardre A 17 15 2 348 197 +151
21. Christopher Philbin Eirias Park B 20 15 5 376 234 +142
22. Shan Eccles (f) Vardre A 17 15 2 348 207 +141
23. David Gardner Vardre A 19 15 4 370 233 +137
24. Stella Scully (F) Kinmel Bay B 19 15 4 366 246 +120
25. Alf Bowen Kinmel Bay B 22 15 7 413 322 +91