Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2012

Latest Results (as of Fri 21st Sep)

 

Division A Tue 10th Apr
Copperfields A Score Denbigh A Score
Ken Jones 16 Fred Edwards 21
Norma Williams (F) 9 Julian Parry 21
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Gerry Milan 9
Dave Smith 21 Betty Hope (F) 8
Arthur Penlington 21 James Hughes 15
John Owen 21 Clive Williams 16
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Sandra Parry (F) 13
Islwyn Luke 21 Willaim O. Jones 10
Keith Tancock 21 Richard P Hughes 14
Tom Griffiths 14 Beti Jones (F) 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 10th Apr
Eirias Park A Score Abergele A Score
Jack Ogden 10 Dennis Lloyd 21
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Malcolm Hart 8
Rod Goodband 21 Mary Darling (F) 17
Howard Vayro 21 Jeff Bamford 6
Dave Williams 21 Tony Green 11
Bill Rushton 21 Alan Porter 19
Barry Phillips 17 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
Mel Taylor 21 Michael Tiernan 14
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 W Glyn Edwards 13
Arnold Rigby 14 Margaret Tiernan (F) 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 151
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 10th Apr
Fron Park Score Mochdre Park A Score
Macca Williams 21 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 17
Meirion Griffiths 12 Keith Dop 21
Brian Ramsell 21 Islwyn Jones * 7
Eric Jones 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 8
Ainsley Thomas 21 Irene Hedley (F) 11
Bev Johns 18 Gina Dop (F) 21
Terry Scott 9 John Hall 21
David Williams 21 John Dowber 13
Tony Kirkham 21 Roy Mills 5
Pat Davies 14 Nigel LLoyd 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 145
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 10th Apr
Meliden A Score Grove Park A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 20 Peter Fawcet 21
Lloyd I Ellis 6 Brian Jones 21
Frank Cowden 9 Tony Blackwell 21
Gwynn Davies 21 Peter Scott 7
William Searle 18 Allan Wright 21
Stuart Gethin 4 Brian Gopsill 21
Malcolm Roberts 13 Jim Batey 21
Geoff Hollis 21 Ken Duffy 11
John Mitchell 21 Leslie Hughes 14
Brian Rowe 21 Derek Davies 19
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 10th Apr
Old Colwyn A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Jeanette Maddock (F) 14 Joan Smith (F) 21
Derek Forder 21 Stan H Smith 10
Terry Byrne * 21 Terry Power 12
Julie Jones (F) 15 Ted MacCarthy 21
Clive Wooff 21 B Dave Robinson 13
Miram Forder (F) 21 John Trout 15
Tom Maddock 21 Ken Halsall 12
Lol Teesdale 19 John Shaw 21
Roger Atkinson 21 Ken Simms 20
Janet Jones (F) 21 Edwin Nutall 11
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 10th Apr
Rhuddlan A Score Trefnant A Score
Alun Evans 14 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Douglas P Jones 21 Gwyn H Evans 13
Marlene Humphreys 21 Malcome Manson 18
Ron Hayes 21 Peter Newell 19
Gerry Simpson 21 Charles Telford 5
Gwyn Humphreys 20 Bill Moran 21
Crad Morris 11 Peter Hipwell 21
Tony Rainford 21 Eric Morgan 15
Aled Roberts 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 7
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Alwyn Jones 20
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 160
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 10th Apr
Sunny Rhyl Score Rhos Park A Score
Ken Jones 8 Jack Hunt 21
Lawrence Parry 8 Colin Evans 21
Glyn Roberts 20 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Fred Piggott 9 Ian Lawley 21
Brian Poole 21 Jackie Ollerton (F) 20
Garth Evans 21 Neville Bancroft 17
Frank Wild 14 Robert Pearce 21
John Probyn 15 Tony Prichard 21
Ray Mitchell 21 Arthur T Ollerton 16
Michael Stanley 14 John Mathews 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 200
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 17th Apr
Abergele A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 12
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 Dave Edge 13
Tony Green 10 Irene Hedley (F) 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 John Hall 3
Mary Darling (F) 14 Nigel LLoyd 21
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 John Dowber 12
Malcolm Hart 16 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21
Alan Porter 21 Keith Dop 9
W Glyn Edwards 21 Roy Mills 18
Michael Tiernan 13 Gina Dop (F) 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 151
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 17th Apr
Denbigh A Score Rhuddlan A Score
James Hughes 21 Gerry Simpson 19
Beti Jones (F) 20 Aled Roberts 21
Philip Williams 9 Tony Rainford 21
Clive Williams 21 Crad Morris 13
Gerry Milan 21 Marlene Humphreys 19
Julian Parry 21 Dot Hudson (F) 13
Betty Hope (F) 14 Ron Hayes 21
Fred Edwards 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 13
Willaim O. Jones 16 Douglas P Jones 21
WalkOver 0 Gwyn Humphreys 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 182
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 17th Apr
Grove Park A Score Fron Park Score
Leslie Hughes 16 Tony Kirkham 21
Brian Gopsill 12 Macca Williams 21
Ken Duffy 9 Eric Jones 21
Brian Jones 21 David Williams 14
Derek Davies 21 Ainsley Thomas 16
Allan Wright 18 Brian Ramsell 21
Peter Scott 21 Pat Davies 7
Peter Fawcet 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 5
Jim Batey 21 Dennis Davies 13
Tony Blackwell 21 Roger Guest 11
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 150
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 17th Apr
Old Colwyn A Score Copperfields A Score
Lol Teesdale 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 15
Carol Poynton (F) 12 Arthur Penlington 21
Janet Jones (F) 14 John Owen 21
Jeanette Maddock (F) 14 Keith Tancock 21
Roger Atkinson 21 Dave Smith 14
Clive Wooff 21 Tom Griffiths 16
Miram Forder (F) 21 Islwyn Luke 16
Julie Jones (F) 21 Ken Jones 12
Derek Forder 21 Norma Williams (F) 8
Tom Maddock 21 Glenys Jones (F) 18
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 162
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 17th Apr
Penrhyn N Hall Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Frank Wild 11
Laura Williams (F) 21 Glyn Roberts 10
Stephen Daniels 21 Brian Poole 19
Pam Trout (F) 21 John Probyn 20
John Trout 21 Garth Evans 15
Ken Owen 21 Wyn Griffith 7
Stan H Smith 21 Dennis Byron 9
Terry Power 16 Ken Jones 21
Ted MacCarthy 21 Terry Harper 7
John Shaw 21 Michael Stanley 19
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 138
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 17th Apr
Rhos Park A Score Eirias Park A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Dave Williams 20
Colin Evans 21 Howard Vayro 7
Ian Lawley 21 Mel Taylor 14
Tony Prichard 21 Rod Goodband 20
Jack Hunt 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 18
John Mathews 21 Bill Rushton 12
Jackie Ollerton (F) 21 Idwal Hughes 12
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Arnold Rigby 2
Robert Pearce 16 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Jim Smith 21 Barry Phillips 14
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 140
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 17th Apr
Trefnant A Score Meliden A Score
Alwyn Jones 0 Gwynn Davies 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 John Mitchell 14
Josie Morgan (F) 21 Lloyd I Ellis 13
Peter Newell 21 Malcolm Roberts 18
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Ann Taylor (F) 19
Peter Hipwell 21 William Searle 13
Malcome Manson 21 Brian Rowe 13
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Eddie Fish Smith 6
Gwyn H Evans 5 Geoff Hollis 21
Eric Morgan 21 Frank Cowden 8
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 146
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 24th Apr
Copperfields A Score Grove Park A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Brian Jones 13
Ken Jones 11 Leslie Hughes 21
Norma Williams (F) 21 Jim Batey 19
Glenys Jones (F) 16 Jean Jones 21
Dave Smith 21 Tony Blackwell 20
Tom Griffiths 19 Allan Wright 21
John Owen 21 Derek Davies 14
Keith Tancock 21 Peter Fawcet 19
Islwyn Luke 21 Peter Scott 12
Arthur Penlington 21 Brian Gopsill 8
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 168
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 24th Apr
Eirias Park A Score Trefnant A Score
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Les Smallwood * 17
Howard Vayro 21 Bill Moran 7
Idwal Hughes 16 Charles Telford 21
Alan Massey 17 Malcome Manson 21
Barry Phillips 21 Lynette Parry (F) 15
Dave Williams 11 Peter Newell 21
Rod Goodband 10 Josie Morgan (F) 21
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Gwyn H Evans 14
Bill Rushton 21 Eric Morgan 17
Jackie Massey (f) 13 Peter Hipwell 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 175
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 24th Apr
Fron Park Score Abergele A Score
Macca Williams 10 Dennis Lloyd 21
Pat Davies 16 Tony Green 21
Eric Jones 15 Malcolm Hart 21
Dennis Davies 15 Margaret Tiernan (F) 21
David Williams 12 Alan Porter 21
Ainsley Thomas 21 Jeff Bamford 19
Terry Scott 16 Mary Darling (F) 21
Bill Chesters 9 Michael Tiernan 21
Meirion Griffiths 13 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
George Williams 14 W Glyn Edwards 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 208
Points 1 Points 11

 

Division A Tue 24th Apr
Meliden A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Ivor Williams 13
Geoff Hollis 21 Pam Trout (F) 10
Lloyd I Ellis 9 Ted MacCarthy 21
John Mitchell 18 John Trout 21
Malcolm Roberts 12 Laura Williams (F) 21
Stuart Gethin 21 Raymond J Williams 13
William Searle 21 Joan Smith (F) 16
Derek Taylor 13 Terry Power 21
Brian Rowe 21 John Shaw 8
Gwynn Davies 21 Stan H Smith 10
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 24th Apr
Mochdre Park A Score Rhos Park A Score
Roy Mills 19 Colin Evans 21
Irene Hedley (F) 10 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
John Dowber 21 Jackie Ollerton (F) 3
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 12 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Gina Dop (F) 13 Jim Smith 21
Dave Edge 21 Robert Pearce 18
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Tony Prichard 18
John Hall 21 Jack Hunt 14
Nigel LLoyd 21 John Mathews 6
Keith Dop 10 Ian Lawley 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 24th Apr
Rhuddlan A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Gerry Simpson 21 Julie Jones (F) 13
Jean Cosgrove (F) 11 Janet Jones (F) 21
Ron Hayes 20 Miram Forder (F) 21
Marlene Humphreys 13 Derek Forder 21
Douglas P Jones 21 Roger Atkinson 20
Aled Roberts 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 10
Dot Hudson (F) 7 Tom Maddock 21
Gwyn Humphreys 21 Carol Poynton (F) 17
Crad Morris 21 Lol Teesdale 8
Tony Rainford 21 Clive Wooff 10
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 162
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 24th Apr
Sunny Rhyl Score Denbigh A Score
Frank Wild 12 Beti Jones (F) 21
Glyn Roberts 21 Clive Williams 8
Wyn Griffith 21 Gerry Milan 19
Colin Bailey 14 Julian Parry 21
Lawrence Parry 21 Willaim O. Jones 17
Ken Jones 8 Fred Edwards 21
Garth Evans 21 Sandra Parry (F) 9
Terry Harper 21 Betty Hope (F) 18
John Probyn 19 Richard P Hughes 21
Michael Stanley 21 James Hughes 14
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 169
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 1st May
Abergele A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Jeff Bamford 17 Garth Evans 21
Morfydd Hughes (F) 16 Michael Stanley 21
Malcolm Hart 13 Barry Strange 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 Terry Harper 12
Mary Darling (F) 21 John Probyn 16
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 Glyn Roberts 13
Bert Wells 11 Lawrence Parry 21
Alan Porter 21 Frank Wild 12
W Glyn Edwards 21 Wyn Griffith 10
Michael Tiernan 21 Dennis Byron 5
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 1st May
Denbigh A Score Meliden A Score
James Hughes 17 William Searle 21
Gerry Milan 10 Frank Cowden 21
Philip Williams 12 Stuart Gethin 21
Clive Williams 21 Derek Taylor 18
Fred Edwards 16 Gwynn Davies 21
Julian Parry 21 Geoff Mallard 14
Richard P Hughes 12 John Mitchell 21
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Brian Rowe 20
Willaim O. Jones 21 Geoff Hollis 10
Stephen Chalk 18 Malcolm Roberts 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 188
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 1st May
Grove Park A Score Eirias Park A Score
Leslie Hughes 20 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Jean Jones 21 Jack Ogden 9
Ken Duffy 20 Barry Phillips 21
Ann Davies (F) 10 Bill Rushton 21
Allan Wright 21 Rod Goodband 15
Derek Davies 21 Howard Vayro 18
Brian Jones 15 Gwenda Jones (f) 21
Jim Batey 21 Alan Massey 15
Tony Blackwell 21 Dave Williams 4
Peter Fawcet 21 Mel Taylor 11
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 156
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 1st May
Mochdre Park A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 17
John Dowber 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 16
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Douglas P Jones 20
Don Jackson 18 Ron Hayes 21
John Hall 21 Dot Hudson (F) 7
Jeff Pearson 20 Joe Nelson 21
Irene Hedley (F) 17 Tony Rainford 21
Dave Edge 21 Gerry Simpson 10
Nigel LLoyd 21 Aled Roberts 20
Keith Dop 21 Crad Morris 12
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 165
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 1st May
Penrhyn N Hall Score Copperfields A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Maureen Luke (F) 9
Laura Williams (F) 21 Dave Smith 20
Judith Williams (F) 11 Ken Jones 21
Pam Trout (F) 21 Arthur Penlington 14
Stan H Smith 19 John Owen 21
Terry Power 13 Norma Williams (F) 21
John Shaw 17 Islwyn Luke 21
John Trout 21 Keith Tancock 12
Ken Simms 21 Tom Griffiths 12
Ted MacCarthy 21 Glenys Jones (F) 8
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 1st May
Rhos Park A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Julie Jones (F) 8
Jack Hunt 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 15
Jim Smith 21 Janet Jones (F) 17
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Roger Atkinson 6
John Mathews 21 Derek Forder 4
Jackie Ollerton (F) 21 Tom Maddock 15
Colin Evans 21 Lol Teesdale 4
Tony Prichard 15 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Ian Lawley 16 Clive Wooff 21
Robert Pearce 20 Miram Forder (F) 21
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 132
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 1st May
Trefnant A Score Fron Park Score
Josie Morgan (F) 21 Macca Williams 8
Peter Newell 21 George Williams 5
Charles Telford 15 Eric Jones 21
Lynette Parry (F) 7 Tony Kirkham 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Ainsley Thomas 2
Peter Hipwell 21 Brian Ramsell 11
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Bev Johns 17
Bill Moran 21 Pat Davies 17
Gwyn H Evans 21 David Williams 8
Eric Morgan 21 Terry Scott 15
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 125
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Fri 4th May
Abergele A Score Meliden A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Derek Taylor 7
Morfydd Hughes (F) 12 Malcolm Roberts 21
Gordon Carpenter 20 Gwynn Davies 21
Peter Kershaw 14 Geoff Mallard 21
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 Lloyd I Ellis 14
Mary Darling (F) 21 Frank Cowden 15
Malcolm Hart 6 William Searle 21
Alan Porter 17 Brian Rowe 21
W Glyn Edwards 21 Ann Taylor (F) 15
Michael Tiernan 21 Stuart Gethin 9
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 165
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Fri 4th May
Denbigh A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Clive Williams 21 Derek Forder 15
Philip Williams 15 Carol Poynton (F) 21
James Hughes 11 Miram Forder (F) 21
Sandra Parry (F) 19 Lol Teesdale 21
Gerry Milan 21 Julie Jones (F) 11
Betty Hope (F) 11 Clive Wooff 21
Julian Parry 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 10
Stephen Chalk 21 Janet Jones (F) 18
Willaim O. Jones 21 Tom Maddock 2
Fred Edwards 21 Roger Atkinson 11
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 151
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 4th May
Grove Park A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Ken Duffy 21 Lawrence Parry 14
Brian Gopsill 21 Ken Jones 13
Leslie Hughes 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 18
Allan Wright 21 Barry Strange 12
Jean Jones 21 Garth Evans 19
Derek Davies 21 Colin Bailey 9
Peter Scott 20 Fred Piggott 21
Jim Batey 13 John Probyn 21
Tony Blackwell 21 Glyn Roberts 9
Peter Fawcet 15 Michael Stanley 21
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Fri 4th May
Mochdre Park A Score Eirias Park A Score
Don Jackson 12 Mel Taylor 21
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Alan Massey 10
Irene Hedley (F) 14 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21 Bill Rushton 19
Dave Edge 17 Howard Vayro 21
Jeff Pearson 21 Barry Phillips 15
John Hall 19 Betty Phillips (F) 21
John Dowber 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 10
Nigel LLoyd 21 Idwal Hughes 15
Keith Dop 21 Rod Goodband 17
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 170
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 4th May
Penrhyn N Hall Score Rhuddlan A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Ron Hayes 15
Joan Smith (F) 21 Gerry Simpson 18
Pam Trout (F) 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 9
B Dave Robinson 21 Crad Morris 12
John Trout 14 Tony Rainford 21
Ivor Williams 21 Douglas P Jones 18
Stan H Smith 12 Dot Hudson (F) 21
John Shaw 21 Gwyn Humphreys 19
Ted MacCarthy 13 Joe Nelson 21
Raymond J Williams 21 Aled Roberts 18
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 172
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Fri 4th May
Rhos Park A Score Fron Park Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Dennis Davies 15
Jack Hunt 21 David Williams 13
Ian Lawley 21 Terry Scott 8
Jim Smith 21 George Williams 11
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Brian Ramsell 16
Robert Pearce 21 Eric Jones 16
Jackie Ollerton (F) 14 Tony Kirkham 21
John Mathews 21 Ainsley Thomas 17
Tony Prichard 21 Bev Johns 18
Colin Evans 21 Macca Williams 6
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 141
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Fri 4th May
Trefnant A Score Copperfields A Score
Gwyn H Evans 21 Arthur Penlington 13
Peter Newell 21 Tom Griffiths 7
Lynette Parry (F) 21 John Owen 10
Josie Morgan (F) 21 Maureen Luke (F) 15
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Islwyn Luke 15
Peter Hipwell 21 Keith Tancock 4
Bill Moran 21 Norma Williams (F) 20
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Glenys Jones (F) 20
Charles Telford 11 Hazel Roberts (F) 21
Eric Morgan 21 Dave Smith 5
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 130
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 8th May
Copperfields A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Gwyn Humphreys 10
Ken Jones 21 Joe Nelson 7
Glenys Jones (F) 10 Douglas P Jones 21
Dave Smith 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 16
Arthur Penlington 17 Gerry Simpson 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 6 Ron Hayes 21
Tom Griffiths 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 12
John Owen 17 Dot Hudson (F) 21
Keith Tancock 19 Aled Roberts 21
Islwyn Luke 19 Crad Morris 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 171
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 8th May
Denbigh A Score Eirias Park A Score
Beti Jones (F) 18 Bill Rushton 21
Clive Williams 21 Betty Phillips (F) 14
Stephen Chalk 21 Dave Williams 20
Gerry Milan 15 Howard Vayro 21
Julian Parry 21 Idwal Hughes 8
Philip Williams 21 Barry Phillips 10
James Hughes 18 Rod Goodband 21
Sandra Parry (F) 7 Gwenda Jones (f) 21
Willaim O. Jones 21 Mel Taylor 12
Fred Edwards 21 Sue Vayro (F) 13
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 161
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 8th May
Meliden A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 21 John Dowber 11
Malcolm Roberts 21 John Hall 18
John Mitchell 16 Gina Dop (F) 21
Frank Cowden 21 Keith Dop 7
Stuart Gethin 18 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21
Eddie Fish Smith 10 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21
Derek Taylor 14 Nigel LLoyd 21
William Searle 21 John Taylor * 13
Gwynn Davies 21 Dave Edge 15
Brian Rowe 15 Don Jackson 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 8th May
Old Colwyn A Score Grove Park A Score
Tom Maddock 16 Allan Wright 21
Roger Atkinson 21 Ivy Green (f) * 5
Clive Wooff 16 Jim Batey 21
Julie Jones (F) 17 Brian Gopsill 21
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Brian Jones 19
Janet Jones (F) 19 Leslie Hughes 21
Bob C Williams 21 Ken Duffy 20
Derek Forder 21 Peter Fawcet 18
Miram Forder (F) 21 Peter Scott 18
Lol Teesdale 15 Tony Blackwell 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 185
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 8th May
Penrhyn N Hall Score Trefnant A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Gwyn H Evans 13
Laura Williams (F) 21 Charles Telford 12
Pam Trout (F) 13 Josie Morgan (F) 21
B Dave Robinson 19 Peter Newell 21
Ivor Williams 17 Bill Moran 21
Stan H Smith 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 16
John Trout 21 Eric Morgan 14
John Shaw 21 Peter Hipwell 9
Ted MacCarthy 20 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Raymond J Williams 17 Alwyn Jones 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 8th May
Rhos Park A Score Abergele A Score
Jim Smith 21 Gordon Carpenter 17
Colin Evans 21 Dusia Price (F) 8
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Jeff Bamford 14
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Alan Porter 7
Ian Lawley 21 Morfydd Hughes (F) 12
Jack Hunt 19 Dennis Lloyd 21
Jackie Ollerton (F) 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 16
Tony Prichard 21 Michael Tiernan 15
Robert Pearce 21 Bert Wells 9
John Mathews 21 W Glyn Edwards 15
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 134
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 8th May
Sunny Rhyl Score Fron Park Score
Ann O'Connor (F) 17 Eric Jones 21
Wyn Griffith 20 David Williams 21
Frank Wild 10 Brian Ramsell 21
Fred Piggott 21 Bev Johns 15
Ken Jones 21 Ainsley Thomas 17
Lawrence Parry 21 Tony Kirkham 20
Garth Evans 16 Pat Davies 21
John Probyn 21 Macca Williams 18
Terry Harper 21 Meirion Griffiths 8
Michael Stanley 21 Terry Scott 19
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 181
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 15th May
Abergele A Score Denbigh A Score
Jeff Bamford 18 James Hughes 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 Willaim O. Jones 19
Bert Wells 18 Clive Williams 21
Malcolm Hart 14 Julian Parry 21
Dusia Price (F) 17 Stephen Chalk 21
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 Fred Edwards 17
Gordon Carpenter 13 Betty Hope (F) 21
Alan Porter 15 Beti Jones (F) 21
W Glyn Edwards 21 Gerry Milan 14
Michael Tiernan 21 Philip Williams 9
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 15th May
Eirias Park A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Jack Ogden 14 Clive Wooff 21
Rod Goodband 18 Miram Forder (F) 21
Dave Williams 21 Carol Poynton (F) 17
Idwal Hughes 18 Roger Atkinson 21
Bill Rushton 21 John Lunt 16
Barry Phillips 18 Janet Jones (F) 21
Mel Taylor 21 Tom Maddock 8
Betty Phillips (F) 21 Derek Forder 8
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Bob C Williams 14
Arnold Rigby 21 Julie Jones (F) 17
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 164
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 15th May
Fron Park Score Meliden A Score
David Williams 21 Derek Taylor 10
Tony Kirkham 21 Eddie Fish Smith 9
Bev Johns 21 Lloyd I Ellis 13
Brian Ramsell 21 Ann Taylor (F) 11
Ainsley Thomas 10 Malcolm Roberts 21
Eric Jones 21 Frank Cowden 6
Terry Scott 21 Brian Rowe 11
Macca Williams 10 Geoff Hollis 21
Pat Davies 8 William Searle 21
George Williams 18 John Mitchell 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 144
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 15th May
Grove Park A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Leslie Hughes 21 Ivor Williams 14
Brian Gopsill 20 Joan Smith (F) 21
Ken Duffy 14 B Dave Robinson 21
Brian Jones 21 Pam Trout (F) 14
Peter Scott 14 John Trout 21
Allan Wright 21 Stan H Smith 18
Derek Davies 21 Ted MacCarthy 16
Peter Fawcet 21 Laura Williams (F) 6
Jim Batey 21 Judith Williams (F) 15
Tony Blackwell 17 John Shaw 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 167
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 15th May
Mochdre Park A Score Copperfields A Score
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Glenys Jones (F) 14
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Arthur Penlington 11
Keith Dop 21 Ken Jones 11
Phil Vickers 14 Islwyn Luke 21
Dave Edge 17 Maureen Luke (F) 21
John Hall 21 Norma Williams (F) 10
Jeff Pearson 21 John Owen 9
John Dowber 13 Dave Smith 21
Nigel LLoyd 21 Tom Griffiths 13
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21 Keith Tancock 19
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 150
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 15th May
Rhuddlan A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Gerry Simpson 21 Garth Evans 16
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Fred Piggott 15
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 5
Ron Hayes 18 Michael Stanley 21
Douglas P Jones 21 Ken Jones 15
Joe Nelson 21 Lawrence Parry 16
Gwyn Humphreys 21 Wyn Griffith 11
Aled Roberts 21 Barry Strange 15
Tony Rainford 21 Terry Harper 11
Crad Morris 13 John Probyn 21
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 146
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 15th May
Trefnant A Score Rhos Park A Score
Peter Newell 21 Jim Smith 18
Malcome Manson 11 Colin Evans 21
Lynette Parry (F) 14 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Josie Morgan (F) 21 Tony Prichard 8
Ray LLoyd Jones 13 Neville Bancroft 21
Peter Hipwell 21 Ian Lawley 7
Pauline Jackson (F) 20 Robert Pearce 21
Bill Moran 21 Jackie Ollerton (F) 10
Charles Telford 15 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Eric Morgan 21 John Mathews 10
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 158
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 22nd May
Copperfields A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Alan Bancroft 21 Colin Bailey 7
Ken Jones 21 Ken Jones 12
Norma Williams (F) 21 Frank Wild 6
Tom Griffiths 14 Glyn Roberts 21
Glenys Jones (F) 18 Garth Evans 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 21 Lawrence Parry 13
Dave Smith 21 Brian Poole 10
John Owen 18 Wyn Griffith 21
Arthur Penlington 21 Michael Stanley 7
Keith Tancock 21 John Probyn 15
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 133
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 22nd May
Denbigh A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Clive Williams 21 Roy Mills 14
James Hughes 13 Keith Dop 21
Philip Williams 21 Dave Edge 14
Sandra Parry (F) 17 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21
Julian Parry 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 10
Stephen Chalk 21 John Dowber 6
Brian Hope 8 John Hall 21
Betty Hope (F) 21 Irene Hedley (F) 12
Willaim O. Jones 21 Nigel LLoyd 11
Fred Edwards 21 Gina Dop (F) 10
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 140
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 22nd May
Meliden A Score Eirias Park A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Alan Massey 10
Lloyd I Ellis 21 Dave Williams 14
Malcolm Roberts 21 Rod Goodband 16
John Mitchell 12 Betty Phillips (F) 21
Gwynn Davies 21 Idwal Hughes 13
Geoff Hollis 21 Arnold Rigby 18
Derek Taylor 21 Jackie Massey (f) 12
Brian Rowe 21 Bill Rushton 8
Stuart Gethin 14 Barry Phillips 21
William Searle 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 15
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 148
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 22nd May
Old Colwyn A Score Fron Park Score
Miram Forder (F) 21 David Williams 11
Lol Teesdale 21 Pat Davies 7
Bob C Williams 4 Tony Kirkham 21
Derek Forder 21 Brian Ramsell 20
Roger Atkinson 21 George Williams 13
Clive Wooff 21 Bev Johns 17
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Terry Scott 15
Tom Maddock 13 Ainsley Thomas 21
Janet Jones (F) 21 Roger Guest 20
Jeanette Maddock (F) 7 Macca Williams 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 166
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 22nd May
Penrhyn N Hall Score Rhos Park A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Jackie Ollerton (F) 13
Pam Trout (F) 21 Ronnie Wilkinson 13
Joan Smith (F) 21 Arthur T Ollerton 7
Terry Power 5 Jim Smith 21
John Trout 20 Neville Bancroft 21
B Dave Robinson 11 Robert Pearce 21
Stan H Smith 21 Brian Lynch 13
Ted MacCarthy 15 Ian Lawley 21
Ivor Williams 6 Colin Evans 21
John Shaw 11 Tony Prichard 21
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 172
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 22nd May
Rhuddlan A Score Grove Park A Score
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Jean Jones 12
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Peter Fawcet 13
Ron Hayes 11 Brian Jones 21
Marlene Humphreys 21 Brian Gopsill 6
Joe Nelson 15 Tony Blackwell 21
Gerry Simpson 17 Derek Davies 21
Douglas P Jones 21 Ann Davies (F) 2
Aled Roberts 21 Jim Batey 9
Tony Rainford 21 Allan Wright 9
Gwyn Humphreys 21 Leslie Hughes 19
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 133
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 22nd May
Trefnant A Score Abergele A Score
Gwyn H Evans 21 Dusia Price (F) 6
Charles Telford 15 Alan Porter 21
Josie Morgan (F) 21 Malcolm Hart 6
Pauline Jackson (F) 15 W Glyn Edwards 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Walter Westwood 3
Peter Hipwell 21 Jeff Bamford 8
Bill Moran 21 Tony Green 8
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Michael Tiernan 11
Peter Newell 21 Mary Darling (F) 6
Eric Morgan 21 Dennis Lloyd 8
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 98
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 29th May
Abergele A Score Copperfields A Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Norma Williams (F) 15
Bert Wells 14 Dave Smith 21
Malcolm Hart 1 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 Keith Tancock 6
Mary Darling (F) 21 Arthur Penlington 20
Walter Westwood 13 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Dusia Price (F) 10 John Owen 21
Alan Porter 12 Tom Griffiths 21
W Glyn Edwards 21 Islwyn Luke 10
Michael Tiernan 17 Ken Jones 21
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 29th May
Eirias Park A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Jack Ogden 21 Joan Smith (F) 15
Sue Vayro (F) 21 B Dave Robinson 16
Rod Goodband 21 Ron Gough 16
Howard Vayro 21 John Trout 4
Dave Williams 17 Terry Power 21
Barry Phillips 21 John Shaw 19
Mel Taylor 21 Stan H Smith 3
Betty Phillips (F) 21 Laura Williams (F) 15
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Ted MacCarthy 19
Arnold Rigby 20 Pam Trout (F) 21
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 149
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 29th May
Fron Park Score Rhuddlan A Score
Pat Davies 21 Dot Hudson (F) 14
Eric Jones 21 Joe Nelson 17
Ainsley Thomas 12 Gerry Simpson 21
George Williams 15 Pauline Kenny (f) 21
Linda Kirkham (F) 13 Tony Rainford 21
Dennis Davies 1 Barbara Roberts (F) 21
Bev Johns 17 Aled Roberts 21
Terry Scott 21 Ron Hayes 16
David Williams 21 Douglas P Jones 10
Tony Kirkham 21 Crad Morris 18
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 180
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 29th May
Grove Park A Score Denbigh A Score
Leslie Hughes 13 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Allan Wright 11 Gerry Milan 21
Jean Jones 10 Willaim O. Jones 21
Peter Scott 21 Betty Hope (F) 14
Brian Gopsill 21 Fred Edwards 18
Ken Duffy 21 Clive Williams 15
Jim Batey 21 Beti Jones (F) 11
Derek Davies 21 Philip Williams 16
Brian Jones 21 Brian Hope 7
Tony Blackwell 21 Julian Parry 16
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 160
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 29th May
Mochdre Park A Score Trefnant A Score
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 5
John Dowber 21 Charles Telford 11
Phil Vickers 21 Gwyn H Evans 12
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 10 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
John Hall 21 Josie Morgan (F) 15
Dave Edge 21 Malcome Manson 19
Jeff Pearson 9 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Nigel LLoyd 20 Eric Morgan 21
Roy Mills 21 Bill Moran 16
Keith Dop 19 Peter Hipwell 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 162
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 29th May
Rhos Park A Score Meliden A Score
Ian Lawley 21 Eddie Fish Smith 7
Jim Smith 21 Brian Rowe 18
Robert Pearce 21 Derek Taylor 18
Colin Evans 21 John Mitchell 8
Brian Lynch 19 Gwynn Davies 21
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Frank Cowden 8
Ronnie Wilkinson 15 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Tony Prichard 10 Geoff Hollis 21
John Mathews 17 William Searle 21
Neville Bancroft 11 Stuart Gethin 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 29th May
Sunny Rhyl Score Old Colwyn A Score
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 Lol Teesdale 19
Glyn Roberts 12 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Wyn Griffith 13 Janet Jones (F) 21
Fred Piggott 17 Bob C Williams 21
Ken Jones 14 Jeanette Maddock (F) 21
Lawrence Parry 21 Tom Maddock 15
Michael Stanley 21 Derek Forder 17
Terry Harper 21 Clive Wooff 12
John Probyn 9 Miram Forder (F) 21
Garth Evans 20 Roger Atkinson 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 189
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 5th Jun
Copperfields A Score Fron Park Score
Maureen Luke (F) 19 Roger Guest 21
Norma Williams (F) 21 George Williams 12
Ken Jones 13 Pat Davies 21
Tom Griffiths 7 Eric Jones 21
Dave Smith 19 Terry Scott 21
Len Wilson 21 Meirion Griffiths 8
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Dennis Davies 9
John Owen 21 David Williams 16
Arthur Penlington 17 Macca Williams 21
Keith Tancock 21 Ainsley Thomas 20
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 170
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 5th Jun
Denbigh A Score Trefnant A Score
Philip Williams 18 Ray LLoyd Jones 21
Gerry Milan 15 Josie Morgan (F) 21
Clive Williams 19 Malcome Manson 21
Beti Jones (F) 21 Gwyn H Evans 7
Julian Parry 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 7
James Hughes 18 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Eric Morgan 15
Stephen Chalk 16 Peter Newell 21
Willaim O. Jones 21 Bill Moran 9
Fred Edwards 15 Peter Hipwell 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 164
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 5th Jun
Grove Park A Score Rhos Park A Score
Ken Duffy 7 Jack Hunt 21
Allan Wright 12 John Mathews 21
Leslie Hughes 9 Tony Prichard 21
Peter Scott 15 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Peter Fawcet 14 Colin Evans 21
Jim Batey 11 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Brian Gopsill 17 Neville Bancroft 21
Derek Davies 21 Jackie Ollerton (F) 12
Brian Jones 20 Ian Lawley 21
Tony Blackwell 21 Jim Smith 20
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 200
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 5th Jun
Old Colwyn A Score Meliden A Score
Carol Poynton (F) 17 Malcolm Roberts 21
Miram Forder (F) 21 William Searle 17
Clive Wooff 21 John Mitchell 10
Tom Maddock 11 Stuart Gethin 21
Philip B Jones 13 Gwynn Davies 21
Lol Teesdale 16 Frank Cowden 21
Janet Jones (F) 19 Lloyd I Ellis 21
Derek Forder 21 Brian Rowe 5
Roger Atkinson 19 Derek Taylor 21
Bob C Williams 5 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 179
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 5th Jun
Penrhyn N Hall Score Mochdre Park A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 18
Joan Smith (F) 21 John Dowber 19
Pam Trout (F) 21 Barry Jones 19
Raymond J Williams 21 John Hall 13
B Dave Robinson 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 14
John Trout 21 Roy Mills 10
Stan H Smith 21 Dave Edge 17
Terry Power 13 Nigel LLoyd 21
John Shaw 20 Jeff Pearson 21
Ted MacCarthy 21 Phil Vickers 5
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 157
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 5th Jun
Rhuddlan A Score Abergele A Score
Pauline Kenny (f) 16 Jeff Bamford 21
Joe Nelson 21 Dennis Lloyd 17
Ron Hayes 21 Michael Tiernan 13
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Gordon Carpenter 11
Douglas P Jones 21 Bert Wells 10
Marlene Humphreys 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 11
Crad Morris 15 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 12 Mary Darling (F) 21
Aled Roberts 21 W Glyn Edwards 11
Tony Rainford 15 Alan Porter 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 5th Jun
Sunny Rhyl Score Eirias Park A Score
Michael Stanley 21 Jack Ogden 16
Garth Evans 21 Sue Vayro (F) 15
Terry Harper 21 Dave Williams 18
John Probyn 21 Arnold Rigby 14
Wyn Griffith 21 Rod Goodband 6
Lawrence Parry 16 Howard Vayro 21
Ann O'Connor (F) 14 Barry Phillips 21
Fred Piggott 18 Mel Taylor 21
Brian Poole 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 16
Glyn Roberts 21 Betty Phillips (F) 14
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 162
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 12th Jun
Abergele A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Pam Trout (F) 12
Gordon Carpenter 21 Terry Power 12
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 B Dave Robinson 18
Walter Westwood 3 John Shaw 21
Mary Darling (F) 21 Judith Williams (F) 12
Tony Green 21 Joan Smith (F) 15
Malcolm Hart 7 Laura Williams (F) 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 Ivor Williams 17
W Glyn Edwards 21 Stan H Smith 17
Alan Porter 21 Ted MacCarthy 10
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 155
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 12th Jun
Eirias Park A Score Copperfields A Score
Jack Ogden 21 Glenys Jones (F) 12
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Keith Tancock 15
Rod Goodband 9 Ken Jones 21
Howard Vayro 21 Arthur Penlington 4
Dave Williams 21 Maureen Luke (F) 11
Bill Rushton 19 Tom Griffiths 21
Barry Phillips 21 Norma Williams (F) 13
Mel Taylor 21 Dave Smith 18
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 John Owen 16
Arnold Rigby 17 Hazel Roberts (F) 21
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 152
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 12th Jun
Fron Park Score Denbigh A Score
Macca Williams 21 Betty Hope (F) 11
Eric Jones 21 Sandra Parry (F) 13
George Williams 21 James Hughes 17
Pat Davies 21 Brian Hope 8
Ainsley Thomas 13 Willaim O. Jones 21
Dennis Davies 9 Julian Parry 21
Terry Scott 21 Fred Edwards 13
Bill Chesters 13 Beti Jones (F) 21
David Williams 21 Richard P Hughes 11
Tony Kirkham 21 Gerry Milan 8
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 144
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 12th Jun
Meliden A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Derek Taylor 18 Michael Stanley 21
Stuart Gethin 12 Garth Evans 21
Geoff Hollis 21 Terry Harper 14
Frank Cowden 21 John Probyn 17
John Mitchell 21 Wyn Griffith 11
Ann Taylor (F) 20 Ann O'Connor (F) 21
Lloyd I Ellis 21 Fred Piggott 8
William Searle 21 Brian Poole 8
Gwynn Davies 21 Glyn Roberts 7
Brian Rowe 13 Lawrence Parry 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 12th Jun
Mochdre Park A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Phil Vickers 21 Philip B Jones 9
Dave Edge 21 Julie Jones (F) 10
John Dowber 12 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Tom Maddock 5
Nigel LLoyd 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 9
John Hall 21 Derek Forder 7
Jeff Pearson 19 Janet Jones (F) 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 9 Roger Atkinson 21
Keith Dop 17 Miram Forder (F) 21
Roy Mills 21 Lol Teesdale 9
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 133
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 12th Jun
Rhos Park A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Joe Nelson 10
Ian Lawley 21 Douglas P Jones 2
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Crad Morris 14
Jim Smith 9 Aled Roberts 21
Colin Evans 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 13
Jack Hunt 21 Marlene Humphreys 14
Jackie Ollerton (F) 21 Dot Hudson (F) 18
Tony Prichard 21 Tony Rainford 10
Robert Pearce 21 Gerry Simpson 12
John Mathews 21 Ron Hayes 19
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 133
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 12th Jun
Trefnant A Score Grove Park A Score
Peter Newell 21 Allan Wright 7
Tom Davies 13 Jean Jones 21
Malcome Manson 21 Peter Fawcet 20
Josie Morgan (F) 21 Leslie Hughes 4
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Derek Davies 13
Lynette Parry (F) 14 Brian Jones 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Tony Blackwell 20
Bill Moran 21 Peter Scott 14
Peter Hipwell 21 Jim Batey 11
Eric Morgan 21 Brian Gopsill 14
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 145
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 19th Jun
Copperfields A Score Rhos Park A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 John Mathews 14
Alan Bancroft 5 Ian Lawley 21
Ken Jones 7 Jim Smith 21
Glenys Jones (F) 19 Tony Prichard 21
Dave Smith 10 Jack Hunt 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 13 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Tom Griffiths 21 Arthur T Ollerton 14
John Owen 3 Colin Evans 21
Keith Tancock 21 Jackie Ollerton (F) 11
Islwyn Luke 20 Robert Pearce 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 186
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 19th Jun
Denbigh A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Brian Hope 18 Ken Simms 21
Clive Williams 21 Ted MacCarthy 9
Beti Jones (F) 8 Joan Smith (F) 21
James Hughes 11 Pam Trout (F) 21
Julian Parry 21 John Trout 13
Gerry Milan 21 John Shaw 19
Betty Hope (F) 21 B Dave Robinson 20
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Ivor Williams 15
Willaim O. Jones 21 Stan H Smith 10
Fred Edwards 21 Laura Williams (F) 20
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 169
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 19th Jun
Fron Park Score Eirias Park A Score
Macca Williams 21 Arnold Rigby 10
Eric Jones 19 Gwenda Jones (f) 21
George Williams 18 Mel Taylor 21
Ainsley Thomas 21 Sue Vayro (F) 20
Brian Ramsell 9 Barry Phillips 21
Bev Johns 17 Dave Williams 21
Roger Guest 10 Betty Phillips (F) 21
Terry Scott 21 Howard Vayro 11
Pat Davies 21 Bill Rushton 11
David Williams 16 Jack Ogden 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 178
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 19th Jun
Grove Park A Score Abergele A Score
Jean Jones 21 Mary Darling (F) 8
Ken Duffy 20 Alan Porter 21
Brian Gopsill 21 Michael Tiernan 14
Allan Wright 12 Jeff Bamford 21
Derek Davies 10 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
Peter Scott 21 Tony Green 12
Jim Batey 21 Gordon Carpenter 13
Peter Fawcet 15 Dennis Lloyd 21
Brian Jones 21 W Glyn Edwards 9
Tony Blackwell 21 Dusia Price (F) 16
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 156
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 19th Jun
Old Colwyn A Score Trefnant A Score
Janet Jones (F) 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 11
Roger Atkinson 21 Eric Morgan 13
Julie Jones (F) 21 Lynette Parry (F) 17
Miram Forder (F) 21 Malcome Manson 6
Clive Wooff 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 3
Tom Maddock 21 Josie Morgan (F) 19
Jeanette Maddock (F) 21 Bill Moran 18
Barry Halstead 21 Peter Newell 11
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Gwyn H Evans 7
Derek Forder 10 Peter Hipwell 21
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 126
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 19th Jun
Rhuddlan A Score Meliden A Score
Ron Hayes 14 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Eddie Fish Smith 4
Gwyn Humphreys 21 Frank Cowden 9
Jean Cosgrove (F) 10 William Searle 21
Aled Roberts 19 Lloyd I Ellis 21
Joe Nelson 21 Derek Taylor 14
Gerry Simpson 21 Geoff Hollis 14
Tony Rainford 21 Gwynn Davies 15
Douglas P Jones 21 Malcolm Roberts 16
Crad Morris 21 John Mitchell 13
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 19th Jun
Sunny Rhyl Score Mochdre Park A Score
Michael Stanley 21 Alan Cooke * 4
Terry Harper 21 Brian Roberts * 12
John Probyn 21 Gina Dop (F) 18
Ann O'Connor (F) 11 Keith Dop 21
Ken Jones 6 Jeff Pearson 21
Lawrence Parry 21 Dave Edge 15
Brian Poole 21 John Dowber 7
Garth Evans 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 19
Frank Wild 18 Nigel LLoyd 21
John O'Connor 16 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 26th Jun
Abergele A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Carol Poynton (F) 12
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 Barry Halstead 13
Gordon Carpenter 15 Clive Wooff 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 Tom Maddock 3
Mary Darling (F) 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 18
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 Roger Atkinson 15
Malcolm Hart 19 Bob C Williams 21
Dusia Price (F) 11 Derek Forder 21
W Glyn Edwards 21 Julie Jones (F) 12
Michael Tiernan 21 Janet Jones (F) 19
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 26th Jun
Eirias Park A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Jack Ogden 18 Ron Hayes 21
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Dot Hudson (F) 15
Howard Vayro 12 Tony Rainford 21
Dave Williams 12 Aled Roberts 21
Bill Rushton 9 Douglas P Jones 21
Barry Phillips 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 8
Mel Taylor 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 15
Betty Phillips (F) 15 Joe Nelson 21
Rod Goodband 12 Crad Morris 21
Idwal Hughes 9 Gerry Simpson 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 185
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 26th Jun
Meliden A Score Copperfields A Score
Stuart Gethin 11 Ken Jones 21
Ann Taylor (F) 17 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Frank Cowden 21 Alan Bancroft 19
William Searle 21 Dave Smith 15
John Mitchell 21 Tom Griffiths 19
Lloyd I Ellis 13 Hazel Roberts (F) 21
Gwynn Davies 21 David P. Mitchell * 6
Eddie Fish Smith 14 Islwyn Luke 21
Geoff Hollis 21 Keith Tancock 20
Malcolm Roberts 18 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 184
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 26th Jun
Mochdre Park A Score Grove Park A Score
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Peter Scott 5
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21 Brian Gopsill 19
Dave Edge 17 Brian Jones 21
Jeff Pearson 17 Leslie Hughes 21
Gina Dop (F) 10 Jean Jones 21
John Dowber 21 Allan Wright 17
John Hall 19 Peter Fawcet 21
Nigel LLoyd 20 Derek Davies 21
Phil Vickers 21 Tony Blackwell 15
Keith Dop 21 Ken Duffy 7
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 168
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 26th Jun
Penrhyn N Hall Score Fron Park Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Meirion Griffiths 10
Pam Trout (F) 19 Eric Jones 21
Judith Williams (F) 21 Terry Scott 18
Ken Simms 10 Pat Davies 21
Stan H Smith 21 Macca Williams 18
B Dave Robinson 14 Tony Kirkham 21
John Trout 21 Ainsley Thomas 17
John Shaw 17 David Williams 21
Terry Power 21 Bev Johns 20
Ted MacCarthy 21 George Williams 11
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 178
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 26th Jun
Rhos Park A Score Denbigh A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Philip Williams 4
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Sandra Parry (F) 12
Tony Prichard 16 Gerry Milan 21
Colin Evans 21 Brian Hope 6
Jack Hunt 21 Betty Hope (F) 17
Jim Smith 15 Fred Edwards 21
Robert Pearce 11 Willaim O. Jones 21
John Mathews 21 Clive Williams 13
Ian Lawley 21 Beti Jones (F) 15
Jackie Ollerton (F) 12 Julian Parry 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 151
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 26th Jun
Trefnant A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Malcome Manson 18 Terry Harper 21
Josie Morgan (F) 21 Wyn Griffith 11
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Brian Poole 8
Gwyn H Evans 21 Frank Wild 12
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 John O'Connor 12
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Michael Stanley 18
Bill Moran 21 John Probyn 15
Peter Newell 21 Lawrence Parry 13
Peter Hipwell 21 Garth Evans 18
Eric Morgan 21 Glyn Roberts 10
Aggregate 207 Aggregate 138
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 3rd Jul
Meliden A Score Abergele A Score
William Searle 15 Dennis Lloyd 21
Ron Cavie 21 W Glyn Edwards 19
Stuart Gethin 21 Jeff Bamford 20
Lloyd I Ellis 21 Malcolm Hart 18
Frank Cowden 13 Michael Tiernan 21
Barry Twamley 21 Alan Porter 8
Gwynn Davies 21 Tony Green 4
David Ryland * 21 Walter Westwood 7
Brian Rowe 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 10
Geoff Hollis 20 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 3rd Jul
Old Colwyn A Score Denbigh A Score
Derek Forder 21 Betty Hope (F) 7
Barry Halstead 10 Stephen Chalk 21
Jeanette Maddock (F) 21 Philip Williams 14
Clive Wooff 21 Sandra Parry (F) 14
Janet Jones (F) 21 Richard P Hughes 2
Miram Forder (F) 21 Gerry Milan 14
Roger Atkinson 14 Willaim O. Jones 21
Lol Teesdale 21 Clive Williams 13
Bob C Williams 5 Julian Parry 21
Tom Maddock 21 Brian Hope 15
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 142
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 3rd Jul
Sunny Rhyl Score Grove Park A Score
Terry Harper 21 Brian Jones 18
John Probyn 19 Derek Davies 21
Ann O'Connor (F) 17 Allan Wright 21
Frank Wild 21 Ken Duffy 10
Ken Jones 21 Jean Jones 15
Lawrence Parry 10 Tony Blackwell 21
Fred Piggott 8 Peter Fawcet 21
John O'Connor 21 Colin Carrington * 13
Garth Evans 21 Brian Gopsill 9
Michael Stanley 8 Jim Batey 21
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 170
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 3rd Jul
Eirias Park A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Jack Ogden 13 John Hall 21
Sue Vayro (F) 21 John Dowber 11
Rod Goodband 9 Keith Dop 21
Howard Vayro 21 Jeff Pearson 10
Dave Williams 21 Phil Vickers 16
Idwal Hughes 11 Nigel LLoyd 21
Barry Phillips 21 Brian Roberts * 6
Mel Taylor 20 Roy Mills 21
Betty Phillips (F) 21 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 12
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 20
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 3rd Jul
Rhuddlan A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Ron Hayes 21 Ken Simms 7
Joe Nelson 21 Laura Williams (F) 17
Aled Roberts 21 Stan H Smith 11
Tony Rainford 21 Pam Trout (F) 12
Gerry Simpson 21 Joan Smith (F) 13
Douglas P Jones 21 John Trout 17
Crad Morris 21 Judith Williams (F) 10
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 John Shaw 17
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Terry Power 13
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Ted MacCarthy 15
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 132
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division A Tue 3rd Jul
Fron Park Score Rhos Park A Score
Macca Williams 10 Jack Hunt 21
Eric Jones 11 Robert Pearce 21
Ainsley Thomas 13 Jim Smith 21
Linda Kirkham (F) 16 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Bev Johns 21 Jackie Ollerton (F) 11
Pat Davies 12 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
George Williams 16 John Mathews 21
Terry Scott 12 Colin Evans 21
David Williams 21 Tony Prichard 10
Tony Kirkham 18 Ian Lawley 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 189
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 3rd Jul
Copperfields A Score Trefnant A Score
Ken Jones 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 15
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Peter Hipwell 4
Tom Griffiths 21 Charles Telford 5
David P. Mitchell * 20 Lynette Parry (F) 21
John Owen 20 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 21 Bill Moran 14
Dave Smith 21 Malcome Manson 15
Islwyn Luke 21 Josie Morgan (F) 8
Keith Tancock 4 Peter Newell 21
WalkOver 0 Eric Morgan 21
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 145
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 10th Jul
Denbigh A Score Copperfields A Score
Gerry Milan 12 Ken Jones 21
Philip Williams 17 Islwyn Luke 21
Beti Jones (F) 12 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Clive Williams 16 John Owen 21
Julian Parry 21 Norma Williams (F) 6
Brian Hope 19 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Sandra Parry (F) 13 Tom Griffiths 21
Betty Hope (F) 15 Dave Smith 21
Willaim O. Jones 21 Keith Tancock 5
Fred Edwards 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 4
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 162
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 10th Jul
Abergele A Score Eirias Park A Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Sue Vayro (F) 17
Bert Wells 8 Rod Goodband 21
Malcolm Hart 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 20
Dennis Lloyd 21 Dave Williams 9
Morfydd Hughes (F) 15 Betty Phillips (F) 21
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 Jack Ogden 12
Gordon Carpenter 5 Howard Vayro 21
Alan Porter 12 Idwal Hughes 21
W Glyn Edwards 21 Mel Taylor 13
Michael Tiernan 21 Barry Phillips 11
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 166
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 10th Jul
Mochdre Park A Score Fron Park Score
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 16 Macca Williams 21
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 16 Pat Davies 21
John Dowber 20 Linda Kirkham (F) 21
Irene Hedley (F) 16 Terry Scott 21
Dave Edge 21 Ainsley Thomas 13
Keith Dop 19 Tony Kirkham 21
Nigel LLoyd 21 Bev Johns 14
Jeff Pearson 21 Eric Jones 7
Roy Mills 21 George Williams 20
Gina Dop (F) 21 David Williams 12
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 171
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 10th Jul
Grove Park A Score Meliden A Score
Jean Jones 10 Geoff Hollis 21
Ken Duffy 6 Gwynn Davies 21
Brian Gopsill 21 Frank Cowden 11
Allan Wright 21 William Searle 19
Derek Davies 21 Malcolm Roberts 16
Peter Scott 14 Lloyd I Ellis 21
Brian Jones 21 Ann Taylor (F) 14
Jim Batey 21 Stuart Gethin 8
Tony Blackwell 21 Brian Rowe 10
Peter Fawcet 21 John Mitchell 5
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 10th Jul
Penrhyn N Hall Score Old Colwyn A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Roger Atkinson 10
Judith Williams (F) 19 Derek Forder 21
Laura Williams (F) 19 Janet Jones (F) 21
Ken Simms 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 12
Ivor Williams 17 Clive Wooff 21
Stan H Smith 21 Tom Maddock 15
Terry Power 21 Lol Teesdale 14
B Dave Robinson 21 Bob C Williams 9
Raymond J Williams 19 Barry Halstead 21
John Shaw 19 Miram Forder (F) 21
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 165
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 10th Jul
Trefnant A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Malcome Manson 13 Ron Hayes 21
Peter Newell 21 Douglas P Jones 16
WalkOver 0 Joe Nelson 21
Tom Davies 3 Gwyn Humphreys 21
Gwyn H Evans 21 Dot Hudson (F) 9
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Crad Morris 16
Bill Moran 21 Aled Roberts 15
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Marlene Humphreys 13
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Tony Rainford 18
Peter Hipwell 21 Gerry Simpson 11
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 161
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 10th Jul
Rhos Park A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
John Mathews 10 Terry Harper 21
Ian Lawley 21 John Probyn 6
Tony Prichard 21 Garth Evans 10
Jim Smith 21 Lawrence Parry 18
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Ken Jones 3
Colin Evans 21 John O'Connor 11
Robert Pearce 21 Brian Poole 12
Jack Hunt 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 9
Jackie Ollerton (F) 18 Frank Wild 21
Neville Bancroft 6 Michael Stanley 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 132
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 17th Jul
Mochdre Park A Score Abergele A Score
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 20 Malcolm Hart 21
Phil Vickers 11 Dennis Lloyd 21
John Dowber 8 W Glyn Edwards 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 17 Michael Tiernan 21
John Hall 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 14
Dave Edge 21 Jeff Bamford 10
Nigel LLoyd 21 Bert Wells 4
Jeff Pearson 21 Mary Darling (F) 18
Roy Mills 21 Gordon Carpenter 18
Keith Dop 17 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 17th Jul
Rhuddlan A Score Denbigh A Score
Ron Hayes 21 Betty Hope (F) 17
Douglas P Jones 17 Fred Edwards 21
Joe Nelson 21 Brian Hope 9
Dot Hudson (F) 15 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Marlene Humphreys 20 Stephen Chalk 21
Jean Cosgrove (F) 10 James Hughes 21
Gerry Simpson 21 Willaim O. Jones 20
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Gerry Milan 18
Tony Rainford 13 Julian Parry 21
Crad Morris 18 Clive Williams 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 190
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 17th Jul
Fron Park Score Grove Park A Score
Macca Williams 21 Allan Wright 16
Eric Jones 17 Peter Fawcet 21
Ainsley Thomas 13 Derek Davies 21
Linda Kirkham (F) 21 Brian Gopsill 17
George Williams 21 Ken Duffy 16
Bev Johns 21 Brian Jones 14
Pat Davies 11 Peter Scott 21
Terry Scott 21 Tony Blackwell 15
David Williams 20 Jim Batey 21
Tony Kirkham 21 Jean Jones 20
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 182
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 17th Jul
Copperfields A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 17 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Iorweth Jones * 11 Bob C Williams 21
Eric Dyson * 21 Lol Teesdale 20
Glenys Jones (F) 18 Clive Wooff 21
Dave Smith 16 Janet Jones (F) 21
John Owen 16 Roger Atkinson 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 6 Derek Forder 21
Tom Griffiths 11 Jeanette Maddock (F) 21
Keith Tancock 21 Miram Forder (F) 19
Islwyn Luke 21 Tom Maddock 16
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 202
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 17th Jul
Sunny Rhyl Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Terry Harper 16 John Shaw 21
Michael Stanley 21 John Trout 17
Glyn Roberts 21 Terry Power 15
Frank Wild 12 B Dave Robinson 21
Lawrence Parry 20 Laura Williams (F) 21
Garth Evans 21 Stan H Smith 18
Brian Poole 21 Raymond J Williams 12
John O'Connor 10 Joan Smith (F) 21
Wyn Griffith 21 Pam Trout (F) 16
Fred Piggott 12 Ted MacCarthy 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 183
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 17th Jul
Eirias Park A Score Rhos Park A Score
Jack Ogden 10 Jim Smith 21
Sue Vayro (F) 21 John Mathews 17
Rod Goodband 14 Neville Bancroft 21
Howard Vayro 21 Ian Lawley 18
Dave Williams 21 Colin Evans 11
Idwal Hughes 21 Brian Lynch 14
Barry Phillips 21 Jack Hunt 9
Mel Taylor 9 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Betty Phillips (F) 21 Tony Prichard 20
Gwenda Jones (f) 14 Robert Pearce 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 173
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 17th Jul
Meliden A Score Trefnant A Score
Derek Taylor 21 Malcome Manson 9
John Mitchell 20 Peter Hipwell 21
Lloyd I Ellis 21 Bill Moran 18
William Searle 21 Peter Newell 15
Geoff Hollis 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 17
Frank Cowden 21 Lynette Parry (F) 18
Eddie Fish Smith 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 20
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Gwyn H Evans 14
Gwynn Davies 21 David Phillip Vaughan * 10
Brian Rowe 21 Charles Telford 3
Aggregate 209 Aggregate 145
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 24th Jul
Grove Park A Score Copperfields A Score
Ken Duffy 7 Ken Jones 21
Brian Gopsill 21 Glenys Jones (F) 13
Leslie Hughes 21 John Owen 20
Jean Jones 13 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Allan Wright 15 Keith Tancock 21
Peter Scott 15 Islwyn Luke 21
Peter Fawcet 17 Dave Smith 21
Jim Batey 17 Tom Griffiths 21
Derek Davies 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 17
Tony Blackwell 21 Linda Mitchel * 11
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 187
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 24th Jul
Trefnant A Score Eirias Park A Score
Malcome Manson 21 Alan Massey 17
Peter Newell 21 Dave Williams 14
Gwyn H Evans 21 Jack Ogden 8
Bill Moran 21 Mel Taylor 20
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Betty Phillips (F) 15
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Barry Phillips 16
Charles Telford 7 Howard Vayro 21
Tom Davies 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 15
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Bill Rushton 13
Peter Hipwell 21 Idwal Hughes 11
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 150
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 24th Jul
Abergele A Score Fron Park Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Tony Kirkham 18
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 12
Malcolm Hart 15 Bev Johns 21
Dennis Lloyd 18 Terry Scott 21
Mary Darling (F) 21 George Williams 4
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 Macca Williams 18
Walter Westwood 19 Pat Davies 21
Alan Porter 21 Eric Jones 15
W Glyn Edwards 21 Ainsley Thomas 4
Michael Tiernan 21 David Williams 12
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 24th Jul
Penrhyn N Hall Score Meliden A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Frank Cowden 19
Stan H Smith 14 Brian Rowe 21
John Shaw 21 Gwynn Davies 19
Pam Trout (F) 9 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Joan Smith (F) 21 WalkOver 0
Judith Williams (F) 20 John Mitchell 21
Ken Simms 19 Derek Taylor 21
Terry Power 21 Lloyd I Ellis 15
Ted MacCarthy 21 Eddie Fish Smith 7
John Trout 21 William Searle 9
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 153
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 24th Jul
Rhos Park A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Jim Smith 20 John Hall 21
Jackie Ollerton (F) 21 Irene Hedley (F) 18
Neville Bancroft 21 Nigel LLoyd 18
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Jeff Pearson 11
Ian Lawley 21 Keith Dop 12
Robert Pearce 21 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 4
Tony Prichard 17 John Dowber 21
Brian Lynch 20 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21
Colin Evans 21 Roy Mills 15
Jack Hunt 21 Phil Vickers 8
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 24th Jul
Old Colwyn A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Bob C Williams 7 Joe Nelson 21
Roger Atkinson 21 Ron Hayes 14
Derek Forder 21 Dot Hudson (F) 15
Lol Teesdale 8 Barbara Roberts (F) 21
Jeanette Maddock (F) 21 Aled Roberts 20
Barry Halstead 17 Crad Morris 21
Clive Wooff 21 Douglas P Jones 17
Janet Jones (F) 17 Tony Rainford 21
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Gerry Simpson 12
Miram Forder (F) 18 Marlene Humphreys 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 183
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 24th Jul
Denbigh A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Beti Jones (F) 17 Glyn Roberts 21
James Hughes 7 Ann O'Connor (F) 21
Clive Williams 21 Fred Piggott 14
Brian Hope 17 Terry Harper 21
Julian Parry 21 Lawrence Parry 16
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Ken Jones 6
Betty Hope (F) 21 Brian Poole 4
Gerry Milan 16 Michael Stanley 21
Stephen Chalk 21 John Probyn 17
Fred Edwards 21 Wyn Griffith 8
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 31st Jul
Sunny Rhyl Score Abergele A Score
John Probyn 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 6
Michael Stanley 14 Dennis Lloyd 21
Terry Harper 21 W Glyn Edwards 14
Barry Strange 21 Walter Westwood 10
Lawrence Parry 21 Morfydd Hughes (F) 15
Glyn Roberts 21 Michael Tiernan 17
Ann O'Connor (F) 14 Mary Darling (F) 21
Frank Wild 4 Malcolm Hart 21
John O'Connor 18 Alan Porter 21
Garth Evans 21 Jeff Bamford 15
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 161
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 31st Jul
Meliden A Score Denbigh A Score
Derek Taylor 21 Clive Williams 15
William Searle 21 Julian Parry 19
John Mitchell 21 Willaim O. Jones 18
Eddie Fish Smith 5 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Lloyd I Ellis 20 Betty Hope (F) 21
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Emrys O Roberts 6
Frank Cowden 21 Philip Williams 6
Malcolm Roberts 21 Stephen Chalk 15
Gwynn Davies 21 Beti Jones (F) 14
Brian Rowe 21 Fred Edwards 4
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 139
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 31st Jul
Copperfields A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Maureen Luke (F) 14 Ted MacCarthy 21
Ken Jones 21 Ken Simms 17
Anthony Perrin * 8 John Shaw 21
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Terry Power 16
Dave Smith 21 John Trout 16
John Owen 19 Laura Williams (F) 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 21 Stan H Smith 18
Eric Dyson * 21 Judith Williams (F) 7
Islwyn Luke 5 Joan Smith (F) 21
Keith Tancock 21 B Dave Robinson 8
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 31st Jul
Fron Park Score Trefnant A Score
Macca Williams 9 Peter Newell 21
George Williams 21 Tom Davies 0
Eric Jones 10 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Linda Kirkham (F) 11 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Pat Davies 21 Charles Telford 12
Roger Guest 14 Malcome Manson 21
Bev Johns 6 Gwyn H Evans 21
Terry Scott 21 Bill Moran 20
David Williams 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 18
Tony Kirkham 15 Peter Hipwell 21
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 176
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 7th Aug
Rhuddlan A Score Copperfields A Score
Tony Rainford 21 Maureen Luke (F) 15
Ron Hayes 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 18
Douglas P Jones 21 Linda Mitchel * 5
Aled Roberts 21 Dave Smith 8
Gerry Simpson 21 Ken Jones 12
Joe Nelson 16 Keith Tancock 21
Marlene Humphreys 20 Tom Griffiths 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Islwyn Luke 13
Dot Hudson (F) 10 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Crad Morris 21 John Owen 11
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 145
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 7th Aug
Eirias Park A Score Denbigh A Score
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Sandra Parry (F) 16
Rod Goodband 21 Brian Hope 11
Howard Vayro 12 Julian Parry 21
Dave Williams 15 Stephen Chalk 21
Bill Rushton 21 Clive Williams 13
Barry Phillips 15 Willaim O. Jones 21
Mel Taylor 21 Philip Williams 10
Betty Phillips (F) 21 Fred Edwards 7
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Beti Jones (F) 11
Alan Massey 2 Betty Hope (F) 21
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 7th Aug
Mochdre Park A Score Meliden A Score
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Ann Taylor (F) 16
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Eddie Fish Smith 3
Phil Vickers 19 Gwynn Davies 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21 Malcolm Roberts 12
John Hall 21 Derek Taylor 8
Dave Edge 14 Lloyd I Ellis 21
John Dowber 18 William Searle 21
Nigel LLoyd 21 Frank Cowden 12
Roy Mills 21 Stuart Gethin 14
Keith Dop 21 John Mitchell 7
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 135
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 7th Aug
Grove Park A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Leslie Hughes 21 Lol Teesdale 19
Ken Duffy 12 Clive Wooff 21
Jean Jones 21 Philip B Jones 5
Peter Scott 13 Miram Forder (F) 21
Allan Wright 21 Tom Maddock 13
Brian Jones 21 Barry Halstead 15
Derek Davies 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 9
Peter Fawcet 21 Derek Forder 20
Jim Batey 21 Roger Atkinson 12
Tony Blackwell 18 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 7th Aug
Trefnant A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Peter Newell 21 Pam Trout (F) 17
Malcome Manson 17 Ted MacCarthy 21
Gwyn H Evans 21 Terry Power 8
Bill Moran 21 John Shaw 15
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Joan Smith (F) 7
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 John Trout 19
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Stan H Smith 12
Charles Telford 13 Laura Williams (F) 21
Peter Hipwell 21 B Dave Robinson 8
WalkOver 0 Ivor Williams 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 7th Aug
Abergele A Score Rhos Park A Score
Jeff Bamford 20 Jim Smith 21
Morfydd Hughes (F) 18 Colin Evans 21
Malcolm Hart 21 Tony Prichard 15
Dennis Lloyd 21 John Mathews 18
Mary Darling (F) 9 Neville Bancroft 21
Margaret Tiernan (F) 10 Jack Hunt 21
Tony Green 17 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Alan Porter 20 Ian Lawley 21
W Glyn Edwards 18 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Michael Tiernan 21 Jackie Ollerton (F) 18
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 198
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 7th Aug
Fron Park Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Macca Williams 21 John Probyn 7
George Williams 13 Lawrence Parry 21
Roger Guest 15 Ken Jones 21
Eric Jones 21 Garth Evans 12
Pat Davies 21 Brian Poole 7
Bev Johns 21 Wyn Griffith 10
Terry Scott 19 Michael Stanley 21
Ainsley Thomas 21 Glyn Roberts 9
David Williams 21 Barry Strange 7
Tony Kirkham 21 Terry Harper 18
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 133
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Fri 10th Aug
Eirias Park A Score Grove Park A Score
Jack Ogden 13 Brian Gopsill 21
Howard Vayro 21 Jean Jones 14
Dave Williams 21 Tony Blackwell 11
Idwal Hughes 14 Jim Batey 21
Bill Rushton 21 Leslie Hughes 6
Barry Phillips 13 Peter Fawcet 21
Mel Taylor 19 Allan Wright 21
Betty Phillips (F) 21 Brian Jones 5
Gwenda Jones (f) 14 Derek Davies 21
Arnold Rigby 21 Ann Davies (F) 11
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 152
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Fri 10th Aug
Old Colwyn A Score Rhos Park A Score
Julie Jones (F) 12 Jack Hunt 21
Clive Wooff 19 John Mathews 21
Miram Forder (F) 21 Tony Prichard 12
Lol Teesdale 8 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Janet Jones (F) 19 Ian Lawley 21
Derek Forder 21 Ronnie Wilkinson 3
Tom Maddock 8 Neville Bancroft 21
Barry Halstead 12 Jim Smith 21
Philip B Jones 13 Jackie Ollerton (F) 21
Roger Atkinson 13 Colin Evans 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 183
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Fri 10th Aug
Rhuddlan A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Crad Morris 7 Phil Vickers 21
Aled Roberts 21 John Dowber 8
Douglas P Jones 21 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 6
Ron Hayes 21 Irene Hedley (F) 15
Marlene Humphreys 10 John Hall 21
Gerry Simpson 21 Keith Dop 6
Tony Rainford 21 Roy Mills 6
Jean Cosgrove (F) 18 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Dave Edge 17
Joe Nelson 21 Nigel LLoyd 10
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 131
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 14th Aug
Denbigh A Score Abergele A Score
Peter Davies 21 Malcolm Hart 15
Clive Williams 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 19
Beti Jones (F) 12 Tony Green 21
Stephen Chalk 13 Alan Porter 21
Julian Parry 21 Mary Darling (F) 7
Sandra Parry (F) 6 Dennis Lloyd 21
Betty Hope (F) 21 Gordon Carpenter 8
Gerry Milan 6 W Glyn Edwards 21
Willaim O. Jones 21 Jeff Bamford 9
Fred Edwards 17 Michael Tiernan 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 163
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 14th Aug
Old Colwyn A Score Eirias Park A Score
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Howard Vayro 11
Roger Atkinson 21 Dave Williams 12
Barry Halstead 12 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Clive Wooff 21 Arnold Rigby 5
Derek Forder 21 Rod Goodband 4
Tom Maddock 11 Barry Phillips 21
Miram Forder (F) 21 Mel Taylor 1
Julie Jones (F) 17 Bill Rushton 21
Lol Teesdale 6 Betty Phillips (F) 21
Janet Jones (F) 19 Idwal Hughes 21
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 138
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 14th Aug
Meliden A Score Fron Park Score
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Bev Johns 4
William Searle 21 George Williams 14
Lloyd I Ellis 17 David Williams 21
Gwynn Davies 21 Macca Williams 17
Stuart Gethin 21 Eric Jones 17
Frank Cowden 21 Pat Davies 8
Derek Taylor 21 Ainsley Thomas 20
John Mitchell 21 Bill Chesters 12
Malcolm Roberts 11 Terry Scott 21
Brian Rowe 21 Brian Ramsell 3
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 137
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 14th Aug
Penrhyn N Hall Score Grove Park A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Jim Batey 11
Laura Williams (F) 20 Jean Jones 21
Pam Trout (F) 21 Leslie Hughes 7
John Trout 21 Peter Fawcet 12
Judith Williams (F) 4 Tony Blackwell 21
Raymond J Williams 21 Allan Wright 11
John Shaw 21 Ken Duffy 7
B Dave Robinson 13 Brian Jones 21
Stan H Smith 21 Derek Davies 14
Ted MacCarthy 21 Brian Gopsill 15
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 140
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 14th Aug
Copperfields A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Islwyn Luke 21 Irene Hedley (F) 9
Iorweth Jones * 21 John Dowber 20
Ken Jones 11 Keith Dop 21
Glenys Jones (F) 21 John Hall 16
Tom Griffiths 21 Gina Dop (F) 7
Dave Smith 21 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 14
Hazel Roberts (F) 20 Phil Vickers 21
John Owen 21 Dave Edge 17
Keith Tancock 18 Nigel LLoyd 21
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Roy Mills 14
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 160
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 14th Aug
Sunny Rhyl Score Rhuddlan A Score
Terry Harper 21 Crad Morris 7
Michael Stanley 14 Gerry Simpson 21
John Probyn 21 Tony Rainford 18
Ann O'Connor (F) 20 Ron Hayes 21
Ken Jones 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 20
Lawrence Parry 19 Joe Nelson 21
Glyn Roberts 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 1
Garth Evans 21 Douglas P Jones 9
Frank Wild 12 Aled Roberts 21
Fred Piggott 5 Marlene Humphreys 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 14th Aug
Rhos Park A Score Trefnant A Score
Neville Bancroft 21 Bill Moran 15
Ian Lawley 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 12
Jim Smith 21 Lynette Parry (F) 7
Arthur T Ollerton 14 Gwyn H Evans 21
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 15
Colin Evans 21 Peter Newell 19
Jack Hunt 21 Charles Telford 8
Jackie Ollerton (F) 12 Peter Hipwell 21
Robert Pearce 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 10
John Mathews 21 Malcome Manson 13
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 141
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 21st Aug
Sunny Rhyl Score Copperfields A Score
Terry Harper 21 Patricia Wilson 8
Brian Poole 18 Ken Jones 21
John Probyn 18 John Owen 21
Frank Wild 3 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Ken Jones 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 18
Lawrence Parry 4 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Wyn Griffith 15 Dave Smith 21
Glyn Roberts 15 Tom Griffiths 21
Michael Stanley 21 Islwyn Luke 20
Garth Evans 21 Len Wilson 18
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 190
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 21st Aug
Mochdre Park A Score Denbigh A Score
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Fred Edwards 11
Irene Hedley (F) 5 Julian Parry 21
Gina Dop (F) 15 Gerry Milan 21
Phil Vickers 21 Betty Hope (F) 15
John Hall 21 Peter Davies 18
Dave Edge 17 Willaim O. Jones 21
John Dowber 7 Clive Williams 21
Nigel LLoyd 21 Sandra Parry (F) 15
Roy Mills 19 Stephen Chalk 21
Keith Dop 10 Beti Jones (F) 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 21st Aug
Eirias Park A Score Meliden A Score
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Malcolm Roberts 13
Rod Goodband 16 Frank Cowden 21
Howard Vayro 21 John Mitchell 4
Dave Williams 10 Brian Rowe 21
Idwal Hughes 19 William Searle 21
Bill Rushton 21 Ann Taylor (F) 18
Barry Phillips 21 Gwynn Davies 19
Mel Taylor 21 Eddie Fish Smith 16
Betty Phillips (F) 21 Derek Taylor 8
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Lloyd I Ellis 12
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 21st Aug
Fron Park Score Old Colwyn A Score
Macca Williams 21 Tom Maddock 10
Eric Jones 13 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Ainsley Thomas 21 Derek Forder 12
Linda Kirkham (F) 8 Janet Jones (F) 21
George Williams 21 Miram Forder (F) 9
Bill Chesters 6 Roger Atkinson 21
Terry Scott 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 10
Brian Ramsell 21 Barry Halstead 5
Pat Davies 21 Clive Wooff 19
Tony Kirkham 21 Julie Jones (F) 5
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 133
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 21st Aug
Rhos Park A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Ian Lawley 21 Ken Simms 1
Arthur T Ollerton 21 John Trout 13
Robert Pearce 21 B Dave Robinson 4
Jim Smith 21 John Shaw 8
Jackie Ollerton (F) 21 Pam Trout (F) 15
Neville Bancroft 21 Stan H Smith 10
Jack Hunt 21 Ted MacCarthy 16
Tony Prichard 21 Terry Power 9
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Joan Smith (F) 14
Colin Evans 21 Laura Williams (F) 13
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 103
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division A Tue 21st Aug
Grove Park A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Jean Jones 21 Joe Nelson 17
Leslie Hughes 16 Barbara Roberts (F) 21
Ann Davies (F) 13 Ron Hayes 21
Derek Davies 12 Gwyn Humphreys 21
Brian Gopsill 21 Marlene Humphreys 7
Jim Batey 17 Aled Roberts 21
Peter Fawcet 8 Dot Hudson (F) 21
Allan Wright 21 Gerry Simpson 14
Brian Jones 21 Douglas P Jones 7
Tony Blackwell 21 Tony Rainford 14
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 21st Aug
Abergele A Score Trefnant A Score
Jeff Bamford 11 Peter Newell 21
Morfydd Hughes (F) 13 Peter Hipwell 21
Malcolm Hart 20 Bill Moran 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 Lynette Parry (F) 11
Mary Darling (F) 19 Malcome Manson 21
Dusia Price (F) 11 Gwyn H Evans 21
Gordon Carpenter 8 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Tony Green 21 Charles Telford 13
W Glyn Edwards 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 9
Alan Porter 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 18
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 28th Aug
Copperfields A Score Abergele A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 W Glyn Edwards 14
Ken Jones 21 Dusia Price (F) 14
John Owen 19 Tony Green 21
Tom Griffiths 17 Alan Porter 21
Dave Smith 12 Michael Tiernan 21
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Malcolm Hart 18
Hazel Roberts (F) 12 Mary Darling (F) 21
Islwyn Luke 19 Dennis Lloyd 21
Keith Tancock 21 Morfydd Hughes (F) 11
WalkOver 0 Walter Westwood 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 28th Aug
Penrhyn N Hall Score Eirias Park A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Jack Ogden 12
Laura Williams (F) 20 Rod Goodband 21
Pam Trout (F) 21 Dave Williams 12
Judith Williams (F) 20 Howard Vayro 21
John Trout 21 Sue Vayro (F) 14
John Shaw 21 Idwal Hughes 18
B Dave Robinson 21 Mel Taylor 14
Stan H Smith 21 Bill Rushton 18
Raymond J Williams 21 Arnold Rigby 6
Ted MacCarthy 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 18
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 154
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 28th Aug
Rhuddlan A Score Fron Park Score
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Ainsley Thomas 6
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Pat Davies 13
Pauline Kenny (f) 19 Brian Ramsell 21
Ron Hayes 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 11
Douglas P Jones 19 David Williams 21
Crad Morris 21 Tony Kirkham 10
Tony Rainford 21 Macca Williams 16
Joe Nelson 12 Terry Scott 21
Aled Roberts 21 Bev Johns 9
Gerry Simpson 21 George Williams 15
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 28th Aug
Denbigh A Score Grove Park A Score
Peter Davies 15 Allan Wright 21
Gerry Milan 21 Brian Gopsill 17
Stephen Chalk 21 Tony Blackwell 11
Beti Jones (F) 15 Jim Batey 21
Julian Parry 21 Derek Davies 5
Brian Hope 11 Brian Jones 21
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Ken Duffy 13
Betty Hope (F) 21 Leslie Hughes 16
Willaim O. Jones 21 Peter Fawcet 3
Fred Edwards 21 Jean Jones 18
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 28th Aug
Trefnant A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Peter Newell 8 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21
Malcome Manson 21 Irene Hedley (F) 14
Bill Moran 21 Dave Edge 16
Lynette Parry (F) 19 John Hall 21
Josie Morgan (F) 21 Gina Dop (F) 19
Gwyn H Evans 21 Roy Mills 14
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Nigel LLoyd 15
Ray LLoyd Jones 4 Jeff Pearson 21
Charles Telford 10 John Dowber 21
Peter Hipwell 21 Keith Dop 13
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 175
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 28th Aug
Meliden A Score Rhos Park A Score
Malcolm Roberts 9 Neville Bancroft 21
Lloyd I Ellis 14 Jim Smith 21
Ann Taylor (F) 12 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Stuart Gethin 21 Ian Lawley 18
John Mitchell 14 Brian Lynch 21
Frank Cowden 21 Robert Pearce 19
Gwynn Davies 21 Ronnie Wilkinson 15
William Searle 17 Colin Evans 21
Derek Taylor 13 Jackie Ollerton (F) 21
Brian Rowe 21 Tony Prichard 14
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 192
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 28th Aug
Old Colwyn A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Clive Wooff 21 Wyn Griffith 9
Lol Teesdale 6 Lawrence Parry 21
Tom Maddock 15 Ann O'Connor (F) 21
Roger Atkinson 21 Brian Poole 13
Janet Jones (F) 21 Ken Jones 19
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Glyn Roberts 11
Derek Forder 21 John Probyn 5
Miram Forder (F) 21 Colin Bailey 9
Jeanette Maddock (F) 17 Garth Evans 21
Barry Halstead 11 Michael Stanley 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 150
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 31st Aug
Copperfields A Score Meliden A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 13 Gwynn Davies 21
Anthony Perrin * 21 Brian Rowe 10
Ken Jones 21 William Searle 15
Tom Griffiths 18 Sue Jones * 21
Dave Smith 21 Lloyd I Ellis 15
John Owen 16 Frank Cowden 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 21 Malcolm Roberts 17
Glenys Jones (F) 14 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Islwyn Luke 21 John Mitchell 6
Keith Tancock 21 Derek Taylor 16
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 31st Aug
Denbigh A Score Rhos Park A Score
Beti Jones (F) 21 Brian Lynch 17
Peter Davies 7 Jack Hunt 21
Gerry Milan 13 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Clive Williams 21 Robert Pearce 20
Julian Parry 21 Tony Prichard 12
Philip Williams 2 Jim Smith 21
Sandra Parry (F) 19 Colin Evans 21
Betty Hope (F) 17 John Mathews 21
Willaim O. Jones 21 Neville Bancroft 12
Fred Edwards 21 Joe Hibbert * 14
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 180
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Fri 31st Aug
Fron Park Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Macca Williams 21 Pam Trout (F) 6
Bev Johns 20 Laura Williams (F) 21
Ainsley Thomas 21 John Shaw 19
Brian Ramsell 21 B Dave Robinson 10
Eric Jones 10 Ted MacCarthy 21
Roger Guest 4 Joan Smith (F) 21
Terry Scott 17 Terry Power 21
Pat Davies 14 John Trout 21
David Williams 21 Stan H Smith 17
Tony Kirkham 21 Ivor Williams 3
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Fri 31st Aug
Grove Park A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Leslie Hughes 13 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21
Jean Jones 21 Phil Vickers 11
Ken Duffy 15 Roy Mills 21
Brian Gopsill 8 Nigel LLoyd 21
Allan Wright 13 Jeff Pearson 21
Peter Fawcet 21 Dave Edge 12
Derek Davies 17 Keith Dop 21
Brian Jones 21 Irene Hedley (F) 17
Jim Batey 21 John Hall 17
Tony Blackwell 21 John Dowber 9
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 171
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Fri 31st Aug
Old Colwyn A Score Abergele A Score
Derek Forder 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 20
Julie Jones (F) 21 Alan Porter 20
Jeanette Maddock (F) 21 Malcolm Hart 15
Bob C Williams 13 Mary Darling (F) 21
Miram Forder (F) 21 Walter Westwood 13
Roger Atkinson 21 Jeff Bamford 10
Terry Byrne * 17 Michael Tiernan 21
Clive Wooff 21 Dusia Price (F) 20
Tom Maddock 12 Dennis Lloyd 21
Carol Poynton (F) 19 W Glyn Edwards 21
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 182
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 31st Aug
Rhuddlan A Score Eirias Park A Score
Douglas P Jones 21 Bill Rushton 7
Joe Nelson 20 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Ron Hayes 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 11
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 Rod Goodband 20
Marlene Humphreys 10 Dave Williams 21
Dot Hudson (F) 13 Mel Taylor 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Idwal Hughes 19
Gerry Simpson 21 Arnold Rigby 7
Aled Roberts 12 Howard Vayro 21
Tony Rainford 21 Jack Ogden 11
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 31st Aug
Sunny Rhyl Score Trefnant A Score
Garth Evans 20 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Michael Stanley 18 Ray LLoyd Jones 21
John Probyn 21 Charles Telford 7
Ann O'Connor (F) 13 Peter Newell 21
Ken Jones 17 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Lawrence Parry 20 Peter Hipwell 21
Frank Wild 9 Malcome Manson 21
Glyn Roberts 21 Bill Moran 10
Brian Poole 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 12
Wyn Griffith 16 Gwyn H Evans 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 176
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 4th Sep
Fron Park Score Copperfields A Score
Roger Guest 19 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Eric Jones 20 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Meirion Griffiths 8 Ken Jones 21
Macca Williams 21 Tom Griffiths 15
Ainsley Thomas 20 John Owen 21
Terry Scott 21 Islwyn Luke 13
Brian Ramsell 21 Colin Wood * 11
Bev Johns 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 8
Pat Davies 14 Keith Tancock 21
David Williams 14 Dave Smith 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 173
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 4th Sep
Trefnant A Score Denbigh A Score
Peter Newell 21 Betty Hope (F) 17
Malcome Manson 21 James Hughes 2
Gwyn H Evans 21 Gerry Milan 8
Bill Moran 20 Brian Hope 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 19 Julian Parry 21
Lynette Parry (F) 18 Clive Williams 21
Charles Telford 9 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Elwyn James Vaughan 9 Fred Edwards 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 7 Willaim O. Jones 21
Peter Hipwell 21 Beti Jones (F) 14
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 167
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 4th Sep
Rhos Park A Score Grove Park A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Peter Fawcet 15
Jackie Ollerton (F) 15 Brian Jones 21
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Colin Carrington * 15
Robert Pearce 21 Allan Wright 19
Jim Smith 21 Tony Blackwell 17
Colin Evans 21 Jim Batey 11
John Mathews 4 Ken Duffy 21
Jack Hunt 21 Jean Jones 8
Ian Lawley 21 Leslie Hughes 18
Tony Prichard 21 Brian Gopsill 9
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 154
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 4th Sep
Meliden A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Malcolm Roberts 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 15
Stuart Gethin 18 Clive Wooff 21
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Roger Atkinson 9
Frank Cowden 21 Julie Jones (F) 13
John Mitchell 21 Miram Forder (F) 14
William Searle 21 Carol Poynton (F) 20
Gwynn Davies 21 John Lunt 4
Derek Taylor 21 Bob C Williams 6
Lloyd I Ellis 21 Janet Jones (F) 6
Brian Rowe 21 Derek Forder 20
Aggregate 207 Aggregate 128
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 4th Sep
Mochdre Park A Score Penrhyn N Hall Score
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 John Shaw 11
Irene Hedley (F) 14 B Dave Robinson 21
Phil Vickers 6 Ted MacCarthy 21
John Dowber 21 John Trout 17
John Hall 21 Terry Power 9
Jeff Pearson 21 Raymond J Williams 8
Dave Edge 10 Joan Smith (F) 21
Nigel LLoyd 21 Pam Trout (F) 20
Roy Mills 21 Stan H Smith 20
Keith Dop 21 Laura Williams (F) 20
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 168
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 4th Sep
Abergele A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 11
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 Tony Rainford 6
Walter Westwood 12 Gerry Simpson 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 Douglas P Jones 5
Mary Darling (F) 21 Crad Morris 16
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 Ron Hayes 12
Dusia Price (F) 20 Gwyn Humphreys 21
Alan Porter 21 Dot Hudson (F) 20
W Glyn Edwards 21 Aled Roberts 15
Michael Tiernan 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 3
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 130
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 4th Sep
Eirias Park A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Jack Ogden 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 19
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Glyn Roberts 6
Rod Goodband 21 Ken Jones 9
Howard Vayro 21 Fred Piggott 12
Dave Williams 21 Wyn Griffith 8
Idwal Hughes 21 John Probyn 14
Bill Rushton 21 Colin Bailey 7
Mel Taylor 21 Michael Stanley 12
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Frank Wild 13
Arnold Rigby 21 Brian Poole 13
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 113
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division A Tue 11th Sep
Penrhyn N Hall Score Abergele A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Tony Green 9
Joan Smith (F) 21 Morfydd Hughes (F) 16
Pam Trout (F) 21 Dennis Lloyd 17
Judith Williams (F) 7 W Glyn Edwards 21
John Shaw 21 Mary Darling (F) 18
B Dave Robinson 14 Margaret Tiernan (F) 21
John Trout 4 Jeff Bamford 21
Terry Power 7 Michael Tiernan 21
Ted MacCarthy 19 Alan Porter 21
Stan H Smith 21 Malcolm Hart 11
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 176
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 11th Sep
Copperfields A Score Eirias Park A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Idwal Hughes 2
John Owen 21 Dave Williams 15
Shiela Blackwell * 11 Bill Rushton 21
Ken Jones 16 Jack Ogden 21
Dave Smith 21 Mel Taylor 20
Glenys Jones (F) 19 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Tom Griffiths 16 Howard Vayro 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 20 Arnold Rigby 21
Islwyn Luke 2 Gwenda Jones (f) 21
Keith Tancock 21 Rod Goodband 13
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 176
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 11th Sep
Denbigh A Score Fron Park Score
Gerry Milan 21 Brian Ramsell 17
Beti Jones (F) 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 17
James Hughes 20 Pat Davies 21
Clive Williams 9 Bev Johns 21
Julian Parry 21 Tony Kirkham 14
Brian Hope 21 Macca Williams 20
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Eric Jones 17
Betty Hope (F) 21 Dennis Davies 6
Willaim O. Jones 17 Terry Scott 21
Fred Edwards 21 David Williams 13
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 11th Sep
Sunny Rhyl Score Meliden A Score
Terry Harper 21 Frank Cowden 14
John Probyn 16 Derek Taylor 21
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 John Mitchell 14
Garth Evans 16 Gwynn Davies 21
Ken Jones 20 Lloyd I Ellis 21
Lawrence Parry 8 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Brian Poole 5 Brian Rowe 21
Michael Stanley 19 William Searle 21
Wyn Griffith 19 Ron Cavie 21
Glyn Roberts 20 Stuart Gethin 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 196
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 11th Sep
Old Colwyn A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Roger Atkinson 14 Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21
Lol Teesdale 13 Jeff Pearson 21
Tom Maddock 4 Roy Mills 21
Carol Poynton (F) 11 John Hall 21
Clive Wooff 21 Phil Vickers 8
Jeanette Maddock (F) 21 Dave Edge 16
Janet Jones (F) 21 John Dowber 10
Miram Forder (F) 21 Irene Hedley (F) 17
Derek Forder 21 Nigel LLoyd 17
Julie Jones (F) 21 Keith Dop 7
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 11th Sep
Rhuddlan A Score Rhos Park A Score
Dot Hudson (F) 6 Ian Lawley 21
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 Jack Hunt 15
Ron Hayes 21 Colin Evans 7
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Tony Prichard 15
Aled Roberts 21 Arthur T Ollerton 16
Gerry Simpson 21 John Mathews 14
Gwyn Humphreys 21 Jim Smith 19
Douglas P Jones 5 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Tony Rainford 20 Jackie Ollerton (F) 21
Crad Morris 21 Neville Bancroft 8
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 11th Sep
Grove Park A Score Trefnant A Score
Jean Jones 21 Audrey Davies * 6
Ken Duffy 15 David Phillip Vaughan * 21
Derek Davies 8 Peter Newell 21
Derek Moore * 14 Ray LLoyd Jones 21
Ann Davies (F) 9 Bill Moran 21
Allan Wright 21 Peter Hipwell 14
Brian Gopsill 19 Malcome Manson 21
Jim Batey 19 Charles Telford 21
Brian Jones 21 Gwyn H Evans 16
Tony Blackwell 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 12
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 18th Sep
Rhos Park A Score Copperfields A Score
John Mathews 21 Ken Jones 8
Ian Lawley 21 Maureen Luke (F) 8
Jim Smith 21 Keith Tancock 9
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 John Owen 20
Jackie Ollerton (F) 21 Islwyn Luke 9
Neville Bancroft 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 13
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Tom Griffiths 11
Colin Evans 21 Dave Smith 9
Jack Hunt 21 Glenys Jones (F) 16
Tony Prichard 21 Len Wilson 17
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 120
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division A Tue 18th Sep
Penrhyn N Hall Score Denbigh A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Philip Williams 16
Joan Smith (F) 17 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Pam Trout (F) 21 Emrys O Roberts 13
B Dave Robinson 21 Brian Hope 20
John Trout 16 Willaim O. Jones 21
Stan H Smith 17 Betty Hope (F) 21
John Shaw 21 Julian Parry 19
Raymond J Williams 21 Beti Jones (F) 18
Terry Power 21 Clive Williams 10
Ted MacCarthy 21 Peter Davies 14
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 173
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 18th Sep
Eirias Park A Score Fron Park Score
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Ainsley Thomas 12
Rod Goodband 6 David Williams 21
Howard Vayro 21 Terry Scott 14
Dave Williams 21 Pat Davies 17
Barry Phillips 21 Brian Ramsell 10
Mel Taylor 21 Tony Kirkham 19
Betty Phillips (F) 21 Eric Jones 6
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 George Williams 10
Arnold Rigby 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 11
Idwal Hughes 5 Macca Williams 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 141
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 18th Sep
Abergele A Score Grove Park A Score
Jeff Bamford 14 Brian Jones 21
Morfydd Hughes (F) 13 Jim Batey 21
Gordon Carpenter 21 Derek Davies 10
Dennis Lloyd 21 Ken Duffy 5
Walter Westwood 6 Jean Jones 21
Margaret Tiernan (F) 18 Tony Blackwell 21
Dusia Price (F) 19 Allan Wright 21
Alan Porter 14 Derek Moore * 21
W Glyn Edwards 21 Ann Davies (F) 6
Michael Tiernan 21 Brian Gopsill 13
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 160
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 18th Sep
Trefnant A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Malcome Manson 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 4
Bill Moran 21 Lol Teesdale 12
Lynette Parry (F) 18 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Gwyn H Evans 21 Clive Wooff 8
Peter Newell 21 Barry Halstead 10
Pauline Jackson (F) 19 Miram Forder (F) 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Tom Maddock 6
Charles Telford 13 Derek Forder 21
Peter Hipwell 21 Roger Atkinson 10
WalkOver 0 Janet Jones (F) 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 134
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 18th Sep
Meliden A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 18 Gwyn Humphreys 21
Frank Cowden 21 Joe Nelson 17
John Mitchell 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 16
Lloyd I Ellis 19 Ron Hayes 21
William Searle 21 Crad Morris 13
Stuart Gethin 16 Tony Rainford 21
Malcolm Roberts 17 Aled Roberts 21
Derek Taylor 12 Douglas P Jones 21
Gwynn Davies 21 Gerry Simpson 12
Brian Rowe 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 3
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 166
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 18th Sep
Mochdre Park A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Keith Dop 15 Garth Evans 21
Hazel Whittingham (f) * 21 Michael Stanley 18
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 18 Brian Poole 21
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Lawrence Parry 15
Phil Vickers 21 John Probyn 19
Gina Dop (F) 16 Glyn Roberts 21
John Hall 14 Ken Jones 21
Dave Edge 21 Terry Harper 5
Nigel LLoyd 21 Frank Wild 9
Roy Mills 21 Colin Bailey 4
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 17th Apr
Kinmel Bay A. Score Old Colwyn B Score
John Ball 21 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 4
Alan Cunningham 21 Joyce Brook (F) 7
Ron Bradley 12 Joan Simpson (F) 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Paul Ware 11
Mike Archer 21 Mark Nield 13
Jack Williams 8 Sylvia Roberts (F) 21
Bob Jones 21 Trefor Roberts 13
Tonia Perry (f) 9 Terry Byrne 21
Dave Hepburn 21 David Whitehead 4
Eric Price 12 Roy Whittington 21
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 136
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 17th Apr
Llysfaen A Score Min y Don Score
Rogers Beard 15 Tommy Smith 21
John Clutton 19 Harry Whittingham 21
Gerard Dutton 21 Trevor Edwards 14
John. S. Jones 17 John Kirkwood 21
Elfed Morris 21 Harold Roberts 14
Alan Pritchard 21 Freda Molineux (F) 15
Ernie Prosser 13 Bruce Parry 21
Phil Roberts 19 Ray Gardner 21
David E Salisbury 16 David Jeffrey 21
John Whittaker 21 John Rowlands 6
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 175
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 17th Apr
Mochdre Park B Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Islwyn Jones 21 Bill Rutterford 11
David Owen 12 Barry Thomas 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 12 Alan Griffiths 21
Alun Jones 21 Derrick Parry 10
Violet Dowber (F) 5 Clive Halliday 21
Elian Jones (F) 17 David Russel-Jones 21
Bill Allen 21 Les Edwards 17
Ronald l Williams 15 John Williams 21
Brian Roberts 11 Eric Davies 21
Gwyn Evans 5 Geoffrey Jones 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 185
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 17th Apr
Rhos on Sea A Score Rhos Park B Score
Brian Conyers 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 19
Richard Stedman 12 Doug Millington 21
Joyce Parry (F) 13 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Eifion Jones 21 Dave Astley 3
Gavin Pike * 12 Harry Holliday 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 14 Joe Hibbert 21
Alwyn Jones 13 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Henry Taylor 9 David Goodwin 21
Ray Parry 2 Alan Moore 21
Norman Brown 21 Dan Bossom 8
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 177
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 17th Apr
Rhuddlan B Score Highbury A Score
Glyn Jones 21 Jimmy Halsall 10
David E Jones 21 Bob Handley 8
Megan Morris (F) 20 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Gwen Jones (F) 10 John Sanders 21
James Holmes 21 Brian Richardson 9
Colin Holmes 21 Fred Robinson 3
Gaynor White (F) 21 Norman Withers 10
Ruth Maxfield (F) 21 Tony Bagnall 16
Gwilym Jones 21 Richie Davies 5
Trevor Bloomfield 21 John Lycett 9
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 112
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 17th Apr
St. Asaph Score Trefnant B Score
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Diane Ashton (F) 15
Patricia Hayes (F) 21 Pauline Hughes (F) 18
Peter Hayes 21 Gillian Sivill (F) 7
Hazel Davies (F) 12 Les Smallwood 21
Wyn Davies 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 7
Derrick W Davies 21 Wendy Williams (F) 4
Ray Shawcross 21 Audrey Davies (F) 7
Emlyn Pearce 21 David Philip Vaughan 13
Dave Philip 21 Clwyd Hughes 7
T W Owen Jones 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 17
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 116
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 24th Apr
Bryn Newydd A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
John Williams 15 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
Les Edwards 21 John Ball 9
Alan Griffiths 18 Bob Jones 21
Eric Davies 15 Eric Price 21
Bill Rutterford 21 Jack Williams 3
John Draper 6 Dave Hepburn 21
Geoffrey Jones 13 John Howard 21
Barry Thomas 18 Mike Archer 21
Derrick Parry 21 Tonia Perry (f) 15
David Russel-Jones 21 Colin Webster 10
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 163
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 24th Apr
Highbury A Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Richie Davies 21 Henry Taylor 16
Bob Handley 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 8
Elsie Robinson (F) 18 Frank Addison 21
Jimmy Halsall 21 Ray Parry 6
Norman Withers 10 Brian Conyers 21
John Sanders 21 Shirley Addison (F) 7
John Lycett 19 Geoff Jones * 21
Tony Bagnall 21 Joyce Parry (F) 20
Fred Robinson 20 Eifion Jones 21
Brian Richardson 21 Richard Stedman 8
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 24th Apr
Min y Don Score St. Asaph Score
Roy Cheetham 14 T W Owen Jones 21
Freda Molineux (F) 12 Wenys M Davies (F) 21
John Kirkwood 12 Emlyn Pearce 21
Bruce Parry 11 Peter Davies 21
Tommy Smith 20 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Ray Gardner 21 Peter Hayes 15
Harold Roberts 20 Dave Philip 21
Trevor Edwards 16 Ray Shawcross 21
David Jeffrey 21 Derrick W Davies 16
Jean Edmunson (F) 10 Wyn Davies 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 199
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 24th Apr
Old Colwyn B Score Rhuddlan B Score
Paul Ware 21 Gwen Jones (F) 12
Joyce Brook (F) 9 Megan Morris (F) 21
Mark Nield 21 Ruth Maxfield (F) 14
David Whitehead 19 Gaynor White (F) 21
Sylvia Roberts (F) 19 Trevor Bloomfield 21
Trefor Roberts 18 Glyn Jones 21
Gordon Anglesea 18 James Holmes 21
Lucia Whiteheas (F) 19 David E Jones 21
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 7 Colin Holmes 21
Terry Byrne 15 Gwilym Jones 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 194
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 24th Apr
Rhos Park B Score Mochdre Park B Score
Ann Yates (f) 21 Alan Cooke 7
Val Bancroft (F) 21 John A Taylor 11
Dan Bossom 21 Elian Jones (F) 10
Joe Hibbert 21 Islwyn Jones 20
Doug Millington 18 Violet Dowber (F) 21
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Brian Roberts 16
David Goodwin 21 Ronald l Williams 18
Pauline Scrafton (F) 21 Gwyn Evans 10
Harry Holliday 7 Bill Allen 21
Alan Moore 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 11
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 145
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 24th Apr
Trefnant B Score Llysfaen A Score
Gillian Sivill (F) 11 John Whittaker 21
Wendy Williams (F) 15 David E Salisbury 21
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 Elfed Morris 18
Clwyd Hughes 21 Rogers Beard 16
Barbara Loose (F) 21 Gerard Dutton 12
Audrey Davies (F) 17 John. S. Jones 21
Lillian Cowen (F) 21 Tom Jackson 12
David Philip Vaughan 5 Phil Roberts 21
Diane Ashton (F) 21 John Clutton 7
Margaret Thomas (F) 21 Alan Pritchard 17
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 1st May
Kinmel Bay A. Score Trefnant B Score
John Ball 21 Pauline Hughes (F) 11
Bob Jones 17 Audrey Davies (F) 21
Alan Cunningham 21 Les Smallwood 8
Jack Williams 21 Gillian Sivill (F) 12
Ron Bradley 21 Diane Ashton (F) 11
Dave Hepburn 21 David Philip Vaughan 20
Margaret Brookes (f) 15 Margaret Thomas (F) 21
Eric Price 21 Clwyd Hughes 16
Mike Archer 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 7
Colin Webster 21 Dave Morris 4
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 131
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 1st May
Llysfaen A Score Mochdre Park B Score
Rogers Beard 21 David Hughes 8
Gerard Dutton 21 Elian Jones (F) 13
Tom Jackson 13 Margaret Fielding (F) 21
John. S. Jones 21 David Owen 16
Elfed Morris 21 Ronald l Williams 9
Alan Pritchard 14 Gwyn Evans 21
Ernie Prosser 21 Violet Dowber (F) 16
Phil Roberts 21 Islwyn Jones 14
David E Salisbury 4 Bill Allen 21
John Whittaker 13 Brian Roberts 21
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 1st May
Old Colwyn B Score Highbury A Score
Terry Byrne 21 John Lycett 14
Joyce Brook (F) 15 Tony Bagnall 21
Paul Ware 16 Bob Handley 21
David Whitehead 21 Norman Wright 16
Sylvia Roberts (F) 21 John Sanders 15
Joan Simpson (F) 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 7
Lucia Whiteheas (F) 20 Jimmy Halsall 21
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 21 Richie Davies 13
Trefor Roberts 10 Brian Richardson 21
Mark Nield 20 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 170
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 1st May
Rhos on Sea A Score Min y Don Score
Brian Conyers 4 Harold Roberts 21
Shirley Addison (F) 15 Trevor Edwards 21
Joyce Parry (F) 21 John Kirkwood 7
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 David Jeffrey 18
Richard Stedman 21 Jean Edmunson (F) 6
Ray Parry 21 Harry Whittingham 16
Alwyn Jones 21 Tommy Smith 8
Frank Addison 21 Freda Molineux (F) 4
Henry Taylor 19 Ray Gardner 21
Eifion Jones 21 John Rowlands 14
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 136
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 1st May
Rhuddlan B Score Rhos Park B Score
Glyn Jones 21 Val Bancroft (F) 14
Gaynor White (F) 21 Doug Millington 20
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Dan Bossom 17
David E Jones 19 Harry Holliday 21
Ray Valentine 5 Joe Hibbert 21
Megan Morris (F) 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 20
Ruth Maxfield (F) 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 16
Gwilym Jones 19 David Goodwin 21
Colin Holmes 21 Jack LLoyd * 14
Michael Gibson 9 Alan Moore 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 185
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 1st May
St. Asaph Score Bryn Newydd A Score
June Foster 0 David Russel-Jones 21
Wyn Davies 3 Clive Halliday 21
Wenys M Davies (F) 18 Barry Thomas 21
Patricia Hayes (F) 21 John Williams 16
Hazel Davies (F) 17 Derrick Parry 21
Peter Davies 21 Bill Rutterford 4
Derrick W Davies 21 Eric Davies 18
Dave Philip 21 Betty Parker (F) 8
Ray Shawcross 20 Alan Griffiths 21
T W Owen Jones 17 Les Edwards 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 172
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 8th May
Bryn Newydd A Score Rhos Park B Score
Geoffrey Jones 11 Harry Holliday 21
John Williams 15 Val Bancroft (F) 21
John Draper 7 Joe Hibbert 21
Les Edwards 21 Doug Millington 9
Barry Thomas 21 Dan Bossom 10
David Russel-Jones 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 18
Eric Davies 21 Ann Yates (f) 8
Alan Griffiths 21 John Bray 11
Mike German 21 David Goodwin 8
Derrick Parry 11 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 148
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 8th May
Llysfaen A Score Old Colwyn B Score
Rogers Beard 21 Lucia Whiteheas (F) 9
John Clutton 21 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 9
Gerard Dutton 21 WalkOver 0
Tom Jackson 21 Joyce Brook (F) 7
John. S. Jones 11 Mark Nield 21
Elfed Morris 21 David Whitehead 12
Alan Pritchard 18 Terry Byrne 21
Ernie Prosser 19 Joan Simpson (F) 21
Phil Roberts 21 Gordon Anglesea 3
David E Salisbury 21 Paul Ware 15
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 118
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 8th May
Mochdre Park B Score Highbury A Score
Islwyn Jones 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 16
Violet Dowber (F) 21 Tony Bagnall 20
Margaret Fielding (F) 21 Fred Robinson 18
Trefor Owen 7 Norman Wright 21
Elian Jones (F) 21 Jimmy Halsall 10
David Owen 5 Bob Handley 21
Alan Cooke 17 Brian Richardson 21
Ronald l Williams 16 John Sanders 21
Bill Allen 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 7
Gwyn Evans 21 Richie Davies 8
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 8th May
Rhuddlan B Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Ray Valentine 14 John Ball 21
Michael Gibson 10 Ron Bradley 21
Glyn Jones 20 Jack Williams 21
Gaynor White (F) 21 Bob Jones 13
Gwilym Jones 21 John Howard 16
Colin Holmes 21 Dave Hepburn 19
Margaret Jones (F) 9 Eric Price 21
Ruth Maxfield (F) 21 Mike Archer 16
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Ernie Richards 9
David E Jones 21 Colin Webster 15
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 172
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 8th May
St. Asaph Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Wyn Davies 21 Joyce Parry (F) 11
Wenys M Davies (F) 20 Sandra Gorst (F) 21
June Foster 21 Frank Addison 15
Hazel Davies (F) 21 Alwyn Jones 12
Derrick W Davies 21 Ray Parry 3
Peter Davies 21 Henry Taylor 6
Ray Shawcross 16 Brian Conyers 21
Emlyn Pearce 21 Norman Brown 18
Dave Philip 21 Shirley Addison (F) 12
T W Owen Jones 21 Eifion Jones 16
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 135
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 8th May
Trefnant B Score Min y Don Score
Diane Ashton (F) 18 Ray Gardner 21
Wendy Williams (F) 16 Jean Edmunson (F) 21
Irene Gilmore(F) 17 John Kirkwood 21
Audrey Davies (F) 18 Tommy Smith 21
Pauline Hughes (F) 6 Harold Roberts 21
Les Smallwood 21 Jean Cheetham (F) 9
Barbara Loose (F) 20 John Rowlands 21
Clwyd Hughes 21 Bruce Parry 3
David Philip Vaughan 21 Trevor Edwards 12
Margaret Thomas (F) 21 Harry Whittingham 19
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 169
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 15th May
Highbury A Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Bob Handley 21 Les Edwards 18
Jimmy Halsall 21 Bill Rutterford 5
Brenda Lycett (F) 20 Clive Halliday 21
Elsie Robinson (F) 9 Alan Griffiths 21
Norman Wright 12 Barry Thomas 21
John Sanders 21 Betty Parker (F) 16
Fred Robinson 21 Eric Davies 16
Richie Davies 18 John Williams 21
Tony Bagnall 21 Derrick Parry 17
Brian Richardson 21 Mike German 8
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 164
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 15th May
Kinmel Bay A. Score Llysfaen A Score
John Ball 21 John. S. Jones 3
Alan Cunningham 21 Ernie Prosser 9
Jack Williams 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 19
Bob Jones 21 Tom Jackson 16
Dave Hepburn 14 John Clutton 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 16 Phil Roberts 21
Mike Archer 19 Elfed Morris 21
Ernie Richards 10 Rogers Beard 21
Colin Webster 11 Alan Pritchard 21
Eric Price 21 David E Salisbury 16
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 168
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 15th May
Min y Don Score Mochdre Park B Score
John Rowlands 14 Bill Allen 21
Harry Whittingham 14 Gwyn Evans 21
Bruce Parry 16 Brian Roberts 21
Harold Roberts 21 Ronald l Williams 6
Jean Edmunson (F) 18 Alan Cooke 21
David Jeffrey 17 Elian Jones (F) 21
Trevor Edwards 21 Islwyn Jones 11
John Kirkwood 21 Alun Jones 19
Tommy Smith 17 David Owen 21
Ray Gardner 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 15
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 177
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 15th May
Old Colwyn B Score St. Asaph Score
Terry Byrne 21 Hazel Davies (F) 9
Sylvia Roberts (F) 7 Ray Shawcross 21
Paul Ware 11 Emlyn Pearce 21
Gordon Anglesea 14 T W Owen Jones 21
Joyce Brook (F) 12 June Foster 21
Joan Simpson (F) 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 15
Doreen Smith (F) 14 Peter Davies 21
Trefor Roberts 16 Wyn Davies 21
Mark Nield 15 Dave Philip 21
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 16 Derrick W Davies 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 192
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 15th May
Rhos on Sea A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Shirley Addison (F) 21 Colin Holmes 17
Norman Brown 21 Margaret Jones (F) 2
Joyce Parry (F) 21 Glyn Jones 19
Frank Addison 20 James Holmes 21
Alwyn Jones 21 Ruth Maxfield (F) 10
Ray Parry 21 David E Jones 19
Sandra Gorst (F) 13 Trevor Bloomfield 21
Eifion Jones 13 Gwilym Jones 21
Henry Taylor 17 Gaynor White (F) 21
Brian Conyers 21 Jane Bloomfield (F) 18
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 169
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 15th May
Rhos Park B Score Trefnant B Score
Ann Yates (f) 21 Wendy Williams (F) 11
Harry Holliday 21 Barbara Loose (F) 3
Pauline Scrafton (F) 15 Maureen Leonard (F) 21
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Pauline Hughes (F) 7
David Goodwin 21 Audrey Davies (F) 18
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Irene Gilmore(F) 19
Joe Hibbert 21 Diane Ashton (F) 10
Doug Millington 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 20
Dan Bossom 21 Clwyd Hughes 12
Alan Moore 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 13
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 134
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 22nd May
Bryn Newydd A Score Trefnant B Score
John Williams 20 Irene Gilmore(F) 21
Derrick Parry 11 Barbara Loose (F) 21
Eric Davies 21 Clwyd Hughes 10
Mike German 21 Gillian Sivill (F) 18
Barry Thomas 21 Maureen Leonard (F) 3
John Draper 11 Lillian Cowen (F) 21
Geoffrey Jones 16 Les Smallwood 21
Les Edwards 21 Diane Ashton (F) 5
David Russel-Jones 21 Audrey Davies (F) 15
Alan Griffiths 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 9
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 144
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 22nd May
Llysfaen A Score Highbury A Score
Rogers Beard 21 John Lycett 13
John Clutton 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 14
Tom Jackson 19 Brian Richardson 21
Elfed Morris 12 Brenda Lycett (F) 21
Alan Pritchard 21 Tony Bagnall 12
Ernie Prosser 21 John Sanders 16
Heddwen Roberts (F) 21 Jimmy Halsall 19
Phil Roberts 21 Norman Wright 13
David E Salisbury 12 Bob Handley 21
John Whittaker 21 Fred Robinson 20
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 170
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 22nd May
Mochdre Park B Score Old Colwyn B Score
Islwyn Jones 21 Trefor Roberts 20
Violet Dowber (F) 21 Sylvia Roberts (F) 19
Margaret Fielding (F) 11 Joyce Brook (F) 21
Brian Roberts 16 Terry Byrne 21
Elian Jones (F) 10 Joan Simpson (F) 21
David Owen 16 Doreen Smith (F) 21
Alan Cooke 7 Paul Ware 21
Ronald l Williams 11 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 21
Bill Allen 21 Gordon Anglesea 19
Gwyn Evans 21 Mark Nield 20
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 204
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 22nd May
Rhos on Sea A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Shirley Addison (F) 21 Dave Hepburn 20
Norman Brown 21 Mike Archer 5
Joyce Parry (F) 21 Eric Price 14
Frank Addison 11 John Ball 21
Alwyn Jones 21 Bob Jones 11
Ray Parry 21 Colin Webster 19
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 John Howard 6
Eifion Jones 13 Alan Cunningham 21
Henry Taylor 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 18
Brian Conyers 21 Jack Williams 12
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 147
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 22nd May
Rhos Park B Score Min y Don Score
Stan Warburton * 5 Harold Roberts 21
Ann Yates (f) 19 Stan Ronald 21
Doug Millington 21 Trevor Edwards 19
Dan Bossom 21 Jean Edmunson (F) 6
Joe Hibbert 21 David Jeffrey 14
John Bray 7 Harry Whittingham 21
Val Bancroft (F) 20 John Kirkwood 21
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Tommy Smith 15
Harry Holliday 6 Ray Gardner 21
David Goodwin 21 John Rowlands 8
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 167
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 22nd May
St. Asaph Score Rhuddlan B Score
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 David E Jones 17
Wyn Davies 21 Glyn Jones 19
Patricia Hayes (F) 16 Gaynor White (F) 21
Peter Hayes 16 Gwilym Jones 21
Derrick W Davies 13 Ruth Maxfield (F) 21
Hazel Davies (F) 21 Jane Bloomfield (F) 12
Peter Davies 16 Megan Morris (F) 21
Ray Shawcross 20 James Holmes 21
Dave Philip 21 Trevor Bloomfield 14
Emlyn Pearce 21 Colin Holmes 19
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 186
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 29th May
Highbury A Score Rhos Park B Score
Bob Handley 21 Harry Holliday 12
Brenda Lycett (F) 21 John Bray 10
Norman Withers 14 David Goodwin 21
Norman Wright 9 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Val Bancroft (F) 16
Tony Bagnall 19 Ann Yates (f) 21
John Sanders 11 Doug Millington 21
Richie Davies 12 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Fred Robinson 21 Joe Hibbert 5
Brian Richardson 21 Brian Hamlet * 12
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 29th May
Kinmel Bay A. Score St. Asaph Score
Dave Hepburn 21 Derrick W Davies 6
Bob Jones 18 Ray Shawcross 21
Eric Price 20 Wenys M Davies (F) 21
John Ball 12 Emlyn Pearce 21
Colin Webster 21 Patricia Hayes (F) 12
Ernie Richards 21 Peter Davies 16
John Howard 11 Hazel Davies (F) 21
Mike Archer 21 Peter Hayes 13
Tonia Perry (f) 2 Wyn Davies 21
WalkOver 0 Dave Philip 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 173
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 29th May
Min y Don Score Bryn Newydd A Score
John Kirkwood 18 Rae Faulkener * 21
Trevor Edwards 12 Barry Thomas 21
Tommy Smith 21 Mike German 14
Freda Molineux (F) 17 Geoffrey Jones 21
Bruce Parry 21 Derrick Parry 13
Ray Gardner 21 Betty Parker (F) 20
Jean Edmunson (F) 4 Alan Griffiths 21
John Rowlands 21 Eric Davies 12
Harry Whittingham 21 Clive Halliday 12
Harold Roberts 18 John Williams 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 176
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 29th May
Old Colwyn B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Terry Byrne 10 Norman Brown 21
Gordon Anglesea 21 Alwyn Jones 18
Paul Ware 21 Shirley Addison (F) 7
Joyce Brook (F) 18 Joyce Parry (F) 21
Mark Nield 21 Henry Taylor 18
Trefor Roberts 6 Brian Conyers 21
Joan Simpson (F) 21 Frank Addison 20
Doreen Smith (F) 21 Eifion Jones 8
Sylvia Roberts (F) 14 Ray Parry 21
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 15
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 170
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 29th May
Rhuddlan B Score Llysfaen A Score
Glyn Jones 13 John Clutton 21
Ray Valentine 21 Alan Pritchard 17
James Holmes 21 Elfed Morris 14
Ruth Maxfield (F) 21 John Whittaker 8
Gwen Jones (F) 6 Gerard Dutton 21
Megan Morris (F) 21 Rogers Beard 12
Colin Holmes 21 Ernie Prosser 12
Gwilym Jones 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 9
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Phil Roberts 18
David E Jones 17 John. S. Jones 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 29th May
Trefnant B Score Mochdre Park B Score
Irene Gilmore(F) 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 17
Barbara Loose (F) 21 Islwyn Jones 10
Gillian Sivill (F) 21 Alun Jones 10
Sue Bladon (f) 12 Elian Jones (F) 21
Audrey Davies (F) 18 Bill Allen 21
Clwyd Hughes 21 Brian Roberts 14
Diane Ashton (F) 21 Arthur Jones 16
Pauline Hughes (F) 5 Gwyn Evans 21
Les Smallwood 21 Ronald l Williams 10
Margaret Thomas (F) 21 Violet Dowber (F) 9
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 5th Jun
Bryn Newydd A Score Llysfaen A Score
Bill Rutterford 6 Tom Jackson 21
John Draper 20 Alan Pritchard 21
John Williams 17 David E Salisbury 21
Clive Halliday 7 Ernie Prosser 21
Barry Thomas 21 Elfed Morris 10
Eric Davies 21 John. S. Jones 15
Geoffrey Jones 5 Phil Roberts 21
Mike German 21 John Clutton 15
Les Edwards 12 Rogers Beard 21
Derrick Parry 21 Gerard Dutton 11
Aggregate 151 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 5th Jun
Highbury A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Jimmy Halsall 21 Jack Williams 12
Brenda Lycett (F) 21 John Howard 19
Norman Withers 8 John Ball 21
Norman Wright 21 Eric Price 11
Tony Bagnall 3 Mike Archer 21
Richie Davies 21 Bob Jones 15
John Lycett 21 Colin Webster 6
John Sanders 21 Dave Hepburn 15
Brian Richardson 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 7
Fred Robinson 21 Ernie Richards 7
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 134
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 5th Jun
Min y Don Score Old Colwyn B Score
Harold Roberts 21 Sylvia Roberts (F) 13
Harry Whittingham 21 Joyce Brook (F) 12
John Rowlands 21 Doreen Smith (F) 4
Jean Cheetham (F) 7 Joan Simpson (F) 21
Ray Gardner 21 David Whitehead 15
Freda Molineux (F) 7 Roy Whittington 21
Bruce Parry 7 Terry Byrne 21
Trevor Edwards 21 Paul Ware 7
John Kirkwood 13 Mark Nield 21
Tommy Smith 21 Peter Simpson 6
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 141
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 5th Jun
Mochdre Park B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Bill Allen 21 Ray Parry 2
Alun Jones 21 Richard Stedman 17
Margaret Fielding (F) 5 Eifion Jones 21
Elian Jones (F) 14 Frank Addison 21
Alan Cooke 4 Brian Conyers 21
David Owen 18 Sandra Gorst (F) 21
Islwyn Jones 21 Henry Taylor 6
Ronald l Williams 21 Joyce Parry (F) 18
Brian Roberts 21 Shirley Addison (F) 9
Gwyn Evans 21 Norman Brown 7
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 143
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 5th Jun
Rhos Park B Score St. Asaph Score
Ann Yates (f) 17 Wenys M Davies (F) 21
Jim Cadman 21 T W Owen Jones 16
John Bray 20 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Hazel Davies (F) 10
Maureen Goodwin (F) 11 Emlyn Pearce 21
David Goodwin 15 Peter Davies 21
Dan Bossom 16 June Foster 21
Pauline Scrafton (F) 17 Ray Shawcross 21
Joe Hibbert 21 Wyn Davies 16
Harry Holliday 15 Dave Philip 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 189
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 5th Jun
Trefnant B Score Rhuddlan B Score
Irene Gilmore(F) 21 Ray Valentine 5
Gillian Sivill (F) 21 Gwen Jones (F) 18
Diane Ashton (F) 21 Gwilym Jones 18
Tom Lee 8 Colin Holmes 21
Les Smallwood 21 Jane Bloomfield (F) 15
Audrey Davies (F) 21 Ruth Maxfield (F) 15
Clwyd Hughes 8 James Holmes 21
Maureen Leonard (F) 10 Trevor Bloomfield 21
David Philip Vaughan 11 Gaynor White (F) 21
Margaret Thomas (F) 13 Megan Morris (F) 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 176
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 12th Jun
Highbury A Score Min y Don Score
Bob Handley 21 Trevor Edwards 15
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Ray Gardner 11
Richie Davies 13 Harold Roberts 21
Norman Wright 12 John Kirkwood 21
Brenda Lycett (F) 21 Jean Edmunson (F) 6
John Sanders 21 John Rowlands 18
Tony Bagnall 21 Tommy Smith 14
John Lycett 21 Stan Ronald 9
Brian Richardson 21 Harry Whittingham 9
Fred Robinson 21 Bruce Parry 14
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 138
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 12th Jun
Kinmel Bay A. Score Rhos Park B Score
Jack Williams 21 Ann Yates (f) 10
Ron Bradley 8 Harry Holliday 21
John Ball 21 John Bray 9
John Howard 21 Joe Hibbert 18
Mike Archer 21 Doug Millington 15
Dave Hepburn 21 Dan Bossom 16
Ernie Richards 17 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 18
Colin Webster 16 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
Eric Price 21 David Goodwin 14
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 163
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 12th Jun
Old Colwyn B Score Trefnant B Score
Terry Byrne 21 Irene Gilmore(F) 16
Joyce Brook (F) 21 Dave Morris 0
Joan Simpson (F) 21 Les Smallwood 13
Paul Ware 21 Tom Lee 6
David Whitehead 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 8
Sylvia Roberts (F) 21 Maureen Leonard (F) 17
Trefor Roberts 21 Audrey Davies (F) 13
Mark Nield 21 Clwyd Hughes 9
Roy Whittington 21 Diane Ashton (F) 13
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 11 David Philip Vaughan 21
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 116
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 12th Jun
Rhos on Sea A Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Brian Conyers 21 Mike German 14
Shirley Addison (F) 21 Betty Parker (F) 19
Alwyn Jones 21 Les Edwards 15
Joyce Parry (F) 20 David Russel-Jones 21
Henry Taylor 14 John Williams 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Barry Thomas 20
Ray Parry 21 Derrick Parry 18
Frank Addison 18 Alan Griffiths 21
Norman Brown 21 Eric Davies 20
Eifion Jones 19 Bill Rutterford 21
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 190
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 12th Jun
Rhuddlan B Score Mochdre Park B Score
Ray Valentine 21 Alan Cooke 17
Megan Morris (F) 21 Elian Jones (F) 11
Michael Gibson 11 Violet Dowber (F) 21
Ruth Maxfield (F) 14 Bill Allen 21
Jane Bloomfield (F) 21 Ronald l Williams 11
Gaynor White (F) 21 Islwyn Jones 7
Colin Holmes 21 Brian Roberts 10
James Holmes 21 Alun Jones 9
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Gwyn Evans 12
Gwilym Jones 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 6
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 125
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 12th Jun
St. Asaph Score Llysfaen A Score
June Foster 4 John Clutton 21
Peter Hayes 17 Gerard Dutton 21
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 13
Patricia Hayes (F) 6 Elfed Morris 21
Derrick W Davies 20 Rogers Beard 21
Peter Davies 21 Ernie Prosser 9
Emlyn Pearce 21 David E Salisbury 13
Ray Shawcross 21 John Whittaker 18
Dave Philip 21 Alan Pritchard 8
T W Owen Jones 13 Phil Roberts 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 166
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 19th Jun
Bryn Newydd A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Betty Parker (F) 17 Margaret Jones (F) 21
Geoffrey Jones 14 Michael Gibson 21
David Russel-Jones 21 Ray Valentine 12
Eric Davies 19 Colin Holmes 21
Barry Thomas 21 Jane Bloomfield (F) 6
Mike German 8 Gaynor White (F) 21
Clive Halliday 18 Gwilym Jones 21
Les Edwards 21 Trevor Bloomfield 10
Alan Griffiths 21 Megan Morris (F) 15
Derrick Parry 15 James Holmes 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 169
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 19th Jun
Llysfaen A Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Rogers Beard 17 Norman Brown 21
John Clutton 21 Joyce Parry (F) 11
Gerard Dutton 21 Eifion Jones 14
John. S. Jones 21 Ray Parry 11
Alan Pritchard 21 Alwyn Jones 10
Ernie Prosser 21 Brian Conyers 20
Heddwen Roberts (F) 21 Richard Stedman 11
Phil Roberts 14 Frank Addison 21
David E Salisbury 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 14
John Whittaker 21 Shirley Addison (F) 11
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 144
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 19th Jun
Min y Don Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Tommy Smith 12 John Howard 21
John Kirkwood 21 Colin Webster 15
Trevor Edwards 18 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
Bruce Parry 15 Ron Bradley 21
Jean Cheetham (F) 21 Ernie Richards 8
Harry Whittingham 21 WalkOver 0
David Jeffrey 21 Eric Price 12
Ray Gardner 21 Lilian Snelgrove * 6
John Rowlands 19 Mike Archer 21
Harold Roberts 16 Dave Hepburn 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 146
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 19th Jun
Mochdre Park B Score St. Asaph Score
Bill Allen 21 Dave Philip 14
Alun Jones 14 Derrick W Davies 21
Islwyn Jones 21 Ray Shawcross 15
Margaret Fielding (F) 15 T W Owen Jones 21
Elian Jones (F) 9 Emlyn Pearce 21
Violet Dowber (F) 2 Peter Hayes 21
Arthur Jones 20 Hazel Davies (F) 21
David Owen 18 Wenys M Davies (F) 21
Ronald l Williams 20 Peter Davies 21
Gwyn Evans 17 Wyn Davies 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 197
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 19th Jun
Rhos Park B Score Old Colwyn B Score
Alan Moore 21 Sylvia Roberts (F) 10
Alan Kynaston 21 David Whitehead 19
Dan Bossom 18 Mark Nield 21
Harry Holliday 21 Joan Simpson (F) 11
Pauline Scrafton (F) 21 Doreen Smith (F) 6
Ann Yates (f) 16 Roy Whittington 21
Joe Hibbert 21 Paul Ware 11
Doug Millington 18 Gordon Anglesea 21
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Trefor Roberts 8
Dave Astley 11 Terry Byrne 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 19th Jun
Trefnant B Score Highbury A Score
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 John Lycett 5
Maureen Leonard (F) 21 Tony Bagnall 15
Gillian Sivill (F) 12 Bob Handley 21
David Philip Vaughan 13 Richie Davies 21
Lillian Cowen (F) 17 Brian Richardson 21
Diane Ashton (F) 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 16
Audrey Davies (F) 21 Norman Wright 14
Irene Gilmore(F) 9 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Les Smallwood 19 Fred Robinson 21
Margaret Thomas (F) 21 John Sanders 11
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 166
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 26th Jun
Kinmel Bay A. Score Mochdre Park B Score
John Howard 18 Elian Jones (F) 21
Colin Webster 6 Gwyn Evans 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Brian Roberts 14
Ron Bradley 21 Islwyn Jones 7
Dave Hepburn 21 Alun Jones 19
Eric Price 21 David Owen 11
Lilian Snelgrove * 12 Ronald l Williams 21
Ken Brown 5 Bill Allen 21
Tonia Perry (f) 21 Violet Dowber (F) 12
WalkOver 0 Margaret Fielding (F) 21
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 168
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 26th Jun
Llysfaen A Score Rhos Park B Score
Rogers Beard 21 Val Bancroft (F) 17
John Clutton 21 David Goodwin 7
Gerard Dutton 21 Alan Moore 19
John. S. Jones 21 Dan Bossom 15
Alan Pritchard 21 Harry Holliday 17
Ernie Prosser 12 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
Heddwen Roberts (F) 20 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Phil Roberts 21 Doug Millington 7
David E Salisbury 21 Ann Yates (f) 17
John Whittaker 21 Joe Hibbert 12
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 153
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 26th Jun
Old Colwyn B Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Mark Nield 11 Clive Halliday 21
David Whitehead 12 Geoffrey Jones 21
Sylvia Roberts (F) 15 Barry Thomas 21
Paul Ware 21 John Draper 9
Gordon Anglesea 18 Eric Davies 21
Terry Byrne 21 David Russel-Jones 13
Lucia Whiteheas (F) 3 John Williams 21
Joan Simpson (F) 17 Derrick Parry 21
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 5 Les Edwards 21
Roy Whittington 13 Alan Griffiths 21
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 190
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 26th Jun
Rhos on Sea A Score Trefnant B Score
Norman Brown 7 Audrey Davies (F) 21
Henry Taylor 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 15
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Diane Ashton (F) 11
Alwyn Jones 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 9
Ray Parry 20 Pauline Hughes (F) 21
Frank Addison 21 Clwyd Hughes 18
Richard Stedman 21 David Philip Vaughan 12
Brian Conyers 21 Maureen Leonard (F) 7
Eifion Jones 21 Gillian Sivill (F) 8
Joyce Parry (F) 11 Les Smallwood 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 26th Jun
Rhuddlan B Score Min y Don Score
Ray Valentine 21 Ray Gardner 13
Michael Gibson 18 David Jeffrey 21
Margaret Jones (F) 10 Harry Whittingham 21
James Holmes 21 Bruce Parry 14
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Harold Roberts 18
Gwilym Jones 21 Stan Ronald 4
Colin Holmes 21 John Rowlands 8
Gaynor White (F) 21 Jean Cheetham (F) 8
Megan Morris (F) 21 Trevor Edwards 9
Jane Bloomfield (F) 17 John Kirkwood 21
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 137
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 26th Jun
St. Asaph Score Highbury A Score
Patricia Hayes (F) 8 Fred Robinson 21
Wyn Davies 7 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 John Lycett 7
Derrick W Davies 21 Tony Bagnall 18
Hazel Davies (F) 18 Richie Davies 21
Peter Davies 21 Bob Handley 15
Ray Shawcross 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 11
T W Owen Jones 21 John Sanders 10
Emlyn Pearce 21 Brian Richardson 15
Dave Philip 21 Jimmy Halsall 12
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 151
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 3rd Jul
Trefnant B Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Maureen Leonard (F) 5 Alan Cunningham 21
Diane Ashton (F) 21 John Howard 5
Clwyd Hughes 21 Jack Williams 11
Audrey Davies (F) 21 Ron Bradley 15
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 Eric Price 9
Irene Gilmore(F) 17 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
Sue Bladon (f) 8 Mike Archer 21
Lillian Cowen (F) 17 Colin Webster 21
David Philip Vaughan 18 Dave Hepburn 21
Les Smallwood 21 Bob Jones 15
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 3rd Jul
Mochdre Park B Score Llysfaen A Score
Islwyn Jones 17 John Clutton 21
Violet Dowber (F) 21 Alan Pritchard 13
Margaret Fielding (F) 14 John Whittaker 21
Jim Pye 15 Gerard Dutton 21
Elian Jones (F) 9 Ernie Prosser 21
Alan Cooke 2 Heddwen Roberts (F) 21
David Owen 17 David E Salisbury 21
Ronald l Williams 21 Rogers Beard 11
Bill Allen 19 Phil Roberts 21
Gwyn Evans 13 Elfed Morris 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 192
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 3rd Jul
Highbury A Score Old Colwyn B Score
Bob Handley 10 David Whitehead 21
Jimmy Halsall 21 Mark Nield 15
Brenda Lycett (F) 21 Terry Byrne 20
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Paul Ware 11
Richie Davies 21 Trefor Roberts 9
Tony Bagnall 20 Sylvia Roberts (F) 21
Norman Withers 21 Joan Simpson (F) 11
Norman Wright 21 Roy Whittington 7
Brian Richardson 21 Joyce Brook (F) 7
Fred Robinson 21 Gordon Anglesea 16
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 138
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 3rd Jul
Min y Don Score Rhos on Sea A Score
John Rowlands 13 Joyce Parry (F) 21
Jean Cheetham (F) 5 Henry Taylor 21
Tommy Smith 10 Eifion Jones 21
Bruce Parry 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 17
Freda Molineux (F) 21 Ray Parry 20
David Shore 3 Brian Conyers 21
John Kirkwood 18 Norman Brown 21
Jim Doherty 4 Richard Stedman 21
Trevor Edwards 10 Shirley Addison (F) 21
Ray Gardner 21 Frank Addison 7
Aggregate 126 Aggregate 191
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 3rd Jul
Rhos Park B Score Rhuddlan B Score
Brian Hamlet * 21 Ray Valentine 10
Dave Astley 11 Glyn Jones 21
John Bray 21 Margaret Jones (F) 14
Doug Millington 9 James Holmes 21
Ann Yates (f) 11 Gaynor White (F) 21
Dan Bossom 21 Gwilym Jones 12
Pauline Scrafton (F) 15 Megan Morris (F) 21
Joe Hibbert 21 Trevor Bloomfield 19
Harry Holliday 21 Colin Holmes 13
Alan Moore 21 David E Jones 11
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 3rd Jul
Bryn Newydd A Score St. Asaph Score
John Williams 5 Ray Shawcross 21
Geoffrey Jones 21 Peter Davies 17
Mike German 13 Peter Hayes 21
Clive Halliday 21 Wyn Davies 7
Barry Thomas 21 Emlyn Pearce 17
Eric Davies 21 Patricia Hayes (F) 8
David Russel-Jones 19 T W Owen Jones 21
Les Edwards 21 June Foster 11
Derrick Parry 15 Dave Philip 21
Alan Griffiths 21 Hazel Davies (F) 13
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 10th Jul
Llysfaen A Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Rogers Beard 21 Bill Rutterford 11
John Clutton 21 John Williams 15
Gerard Dutton 21 Clive Halliday 15
Tom Jackson 14 David Russel-Jones 21
Elfed Morris 20 Alan Griffiths 21
Alan Pritchard 18 Eric Davies 21
Heddwen Roberts (F) 21 Mike German 2
Phil Roberts 21 Geoffrey Jones 12
David E Salisbury 7 Les Edwards 21
John Whittaker 14 Derrick Parry 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 10th Jul
Kinmel Bay A. Score Highbury A Score
Alan Cunningham 21 Bob Handley 14
John Ball 19 John Sanders 21
Dave Hepburn 21 Norman Wright 20
Eric Price 21 Jimmy Halsall 14
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 20
Mike Archer 21 Richie Davies 17
Jack Williams 21 Tony Bagnall 10
Ron Bradley 21 Norman Withers 7
Colin Webster 21 Fred Robinson 20
Bob Jones 21 Brian Richardson 17
Aggregate 208 Aggregate 160
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 10th Jul
Old Colwyn B Score Min y Don Score
Mark Nield 17 Harry Whittingham 21
David Whitehead 21 Jean Cheetham (F) 16
Doreen Smith (F) 13 David Jeffrey 21
Paul Ware 17 John Kirkwood 21
Roy Whittington 21 David Shore 9
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 21 Trevor Edwards 19
Joyce Brook (F) 14 Harold Roberts 21
Gordon Anglesea 16 Stan Ronald 21
Terry Byrne 20 Ray Gardner 21
Sylvia Roberts (F) 15 John Rowlands 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 191
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 10th Jul
Rhos on Sea A Score Mochdre Park B Score
Shirley Addison (F) 21 David Owen 15
Brian Conyers 21 Ronald l Williams 17
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Violet Dowber (F) 18
Alwyn Jones 21 Islwyn Jones 10
Ray Parry 17 Elian Jones (F) 21
Richard Stedman 21 Bob Williams 9
Henry Taylor 21 Brian Roberts 20
Frank Addison 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 6
Norman Brown 7 Bill Allen 21
Eifion Jones 21 Alun Jones 7
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 144
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 10th Jul
St. Asaph Score Rhos Park B Score
Peter Hayes 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 14
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 David Goodwin 14
June Foster 18 Ann Yates (f) 21
Derrick W Davies 19 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Hazel Davies (F) 14 Dan Bossom 21
T W Owen Jones 21 Val Bancroft (F) 13
Peter Davies 20 Joe Hibbert 21
Patricia Hayes (F) 10 Alan Moore 21
Dave Philip 21 Harry Holliday 6
Emlyn Pearce 21 John Bray 7
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 159
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 10th Jul
Rhuddlan B Score Trefnant B Score
Ray Valentine 21 Les Smallwood 14
Gwen Jones (F) 18 Gillian Sivill (F) 21
David E Jones 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 10
Megan Morris (F) 21 Barbara Loose (F) 15
Ruth Maxfield (F) 8 Clwyd Hughes 21
Gaynor White (F) 21 Audrey Davies (F) 19
Colin Holmes 19 Diane Ashton (F) 21
Gwilym Jones 21 Pauline Hughes (F) 12
James Holmes 21 Maureen Leonard (F) 8
Trevor Bloomfield 21 David Philip Vaughan 14
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 17th Jul
Old Colwyn B Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
David Whitehead 21 Eric Price 15
Mark Nield 16 John Ball 21
Sylvia Roberts (F) 11 Alan Cunningham 21
Lucia Whiteheas (F) 6 Mike Archer 21
Terry Byrne 21 Jack Williams 19
Joan Simpson (F) 21 Bob Jones 11
Trefor Roberts 17 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
Paul Ware 21 Dave Hepburn 7
Roy Whittington 21 Colin Webster 18
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 13 Ron Bradley 21
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 175
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 17th Jul
Min y Don Score Llysfaen A Score
Harold Roberts 21 Tom Jackson 9
Ray Gardner 16 Gerard Dutton 21
Trevor Edwards 18 Elfed Morris 21
John Kirkwood 8 John Whittaker 21
Bruce Parry 16 Heddwen Roberts (F) 21
Tommy Smith 17 Rogers Beard 21
John Rowlands 15 David E Salisbury 21
Harry Whittingham 21 John Clutton 20
David Shore 12 Alan Pritchard 21
David Jeffrey 17 Phil Roberts 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 197
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 17th Jul
Bryn Newydd A Score Mochdre Park B Score
John Williams 15 Alun Jones 21
Derrick Parry 21 Violet Dowber (F) 8
Clive Halliday 19 Ronald l Williams 21
Geoffrey Jones 12 Islwyn Jones 21
Eric Davies 5 Bill Allen 21
Les Edwards 21 Elian Jones (F) 13
Barry Thomas 18 Margaret Fielding (F) 21
David Russel-Jones 21 Jim Pye 8
Alan Griffiths 21 David Owen 8
Bill Rutterford 21 Alan Cooke 10
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 152
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 17th Jul
Rhos Park B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Joyce Parry (F) 13
Harry Holliday 19 Eifion Jones 21
Ann Yates (f) 13 Norman Brown 21
Dan Bossom 17 Shirley Addison (F) 21
John Bray 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 19
Alan Kynaston 20 Brian Conyers 21
Maureen Goodwin (F) 13 Alwyn Jones 21
Pauline Scrafton (F) 17 Richard Stedman 21
Joe Hibbert 20 Frank Addison 21
Alan Moore 21 Henry Taylor 20
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 199
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 17th Jul
Highbury A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Richie Davies 21 Ruth Maxfield (F) 15
Bob Handley 21 Gwen Jones (F) 1
Jimmy Halsall 21 Jane Bloomfield (F) 11
Elsie Robinson (F) 18 Gaynor White (F) 21
Norman Withers 15 Trevor Bloomfield 21
John Lycett 10 David E Jones 21
Tony Bagnall 6 Gwilym Jones 21
Norman Wright 16 Ray Valentine 21
Brian Richardson 18 James Holmes 21
Fred Robinson 15 Megan Morris (F) 21
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 174
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 17th Jul
Trefnant B Score St. Asaph Score
Lillian Cowen (F) 9 Derrick W Davies 21
Gillian Sivill (F) 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 19
Clwyd Hughes 12 Peter Davies 21
Barbara Loose (F) 9 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Dave Morris 6 Emlyn Pearce 21
Diane Ashton (F) 21 T W Owen Jones 16
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 Wyn Davies 17
Wendy Williams (F) 14 Peter Hayes 21
Audrey Davies (F) 20 Ray Shawcross 21
Les Smallwood 8 Dave Philip 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 199
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 24th Jul
Kinmel Bay A. Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Ron Bradley 15 Bill Rutterford 21
John Ball 21 Geoffrey Jones 17
Alan Cunningham 15 Barry Thomas 21
Jack Williams 20 Eric Davies 21
Eric Price 20 Clive Halliday 21
Mike Archer 21 John Draper 4
John Howard 15 Derrick Parry 21
Colin Webster 15 Alan Griffiths 21
Bob Jones 2 David Russel-Jones 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 13 Les Edwards 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 189
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 24th Jul
Rhos on Sea A Score Highbury A Score
Shirley Addison (F) 21 Richie Davies 11
Norman Brown 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 19
Joyce Parry (F) 19 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Henry Taylor 21 Bob Handley 11
Frank Addison 21 Brian Richardson 19
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Norman Wright 20
Richard Stedman 13 Fred Robinson 21
Alwyn Jones 21 John Lycett 16
Eifion Jones 21 Jimmy Halsall 12
Brian Conyers 21 Norman Withers 13
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 163
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 24th Jul
St. Asaph Score Min y Don Score
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Harold Roberts 8
Patricia Hayes (F) 16 David Jeffrey 21
Wyn Davies 21 Trevor Edwards 13
Derrick W Davies 21 John Rowlands 14
June Foster 16 Tommy Smith 21
Peter Hayes 21 Freda Molineux (F) 13
T W Owen Jones 21 David Shore 14
Ray Shawcross 21 Harry Whittingham 11
Dave Philip 21 John Kirkwood 18
Emlyn Pearce 21 Ray Gardner 13
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 146
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 24th Jul
Rhuddlan B Score Old Colwyn B Score
Ray Valentine 6 David Whitehead 21
Gwen Jones (F) 8 Terry Byrne 21
Ruth Maxfield (F) 21 Joyce Brook (F) 12
David E Jones 20 Roy Whittington 21
Gaynor White (F) 21 Doreen Smith (F) 9
Gwilym Jones 21 Trefor Roberts 18
Colin Holmes 21 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 7
Michael Gibson 21 Paul Ware 20
Megan Morris (F) 21 Joan Simpson (F) 14
James Holmes 21 Mark Nield 14
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 24th Jul
Mochdre Park B Score Rhos Park B Score
Islwyn Jones 8 Joe Hibbert 21
Alun Jones 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 12
Violet Dowber (F) 21 David Goodwin 9
Margaret Fielding (F) 13 Ann Yates (f) 21
Alan Cooke 4 John Bray 21
Elian Jones (F) 13 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
David Owen 9 Alan Moore 21
Brian Roberts 21 Val Bancroft (F) 15
Gwyn Evans 21 Dan Bossom 10
Bill Allen 21 Harry Holliday 11
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 162
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 24th Jul
Llysfaen A Score Trefnant B Score
Rogers Beard 13 Pauline Hughes (F) 21
John Clutton 21 Clwyd Hughes 15
Gerard Dutton 20 Barbara Loose (F) 21
Elfed Morris 21 Sue Bladon (f) 9
Alan Pritchard 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 5
Ernie Prosser 15 Diane Ashton (F) 21
Heddwen Roberts (F) 21 Dave Morris 1
Phil Roberts 21 David Philip Vaughan 6
David E Salisbury 21 Audrey Davies (F) 9
John Whittaker 21 Wendy Williams (F) 7
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 115
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 31st Jul
Highbury A Score St. Asaph Score
Brian Richardson 21 Peter Hayes 7
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Hazel Davies (F) 19
Richie Davies 21 Peter Davies 20
Jimmy Halsall 21 T W Owen Jones 16
John Lycett 9 Emlyn Pearce 21
John Sanders 13 Dave Philip 21
Fred Robinson 21 Derrick W Davies 10
Tony Bagnall 21 Patricia Hayes (F) 18
Brenda Lycett (F) 9 Wenys M Davies (F) 21
Bob Handley 21 Wyn Davies 14
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 31st Jul
Trefnant B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Maureen Leonard (F) 9 Brian Conyers 21
Les Smallwood 18 Norman Brown 21
Diane Ashton (F) 21 Joyce Parry (F) 10
Wendy Williams (F) 10 Richard Stedman 21
David Philip Vaughan 21 Eleanor Taylor * 7
Audrey Davies (F) 21 Henry Taylor 15
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 Brian Foulston * 7
Sue Bladon (f) 2 Chas Cubbins * 21
Margaret Thomas (F) 17 Sandra Gorst (F) 21
Clwyd Hughes 15 Eifion Jones 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 165
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 7th Aug
Rhos Park B Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Alan Moore 21 Clive Halliday 8
Harry Holliday 21 Mike German 9
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Bill Rutterford 5
Joe Hibbert 21 John Williams 17
Dan Bossom 11 Eric Davies 21
Pauline Scrafton (F) 20 Derrick Parry 21
Ann Yates (f) 21 Geoffrey Jones 17
Dave Astley 7 Barry Thomas 21
Jim Cadman 18 Alan Griffiths 21
John Bray 21 Betty Parker (F) 16
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 156
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 7th Aug
Old Colwyn B Score Llysfaen A Score
David Whitehead 9 Rogers Beard 21
Sylvia Roberts (F) 10 Alan Pritchard 21
Paul Ware 17 John Clutton 21
Terry Byrne 21 John Whittaker 18
Joyce Brook (F) 11 Heddwen Roberts (F) 21
Trefor Roberts 8 Phil Roberts 21
Joan Simpson (F) 21 David E Salisbury 10
June Teesdale 21 Ernie Prosser 9
Mark Nield 10 Gerard Dutton 21
Roy Whittington 15 Elfed Morris 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 184
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 7th Aug
Highbury A Score Mochdre Park B Score
Brian Richardson 21 Alan Cooke 4
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Islwyn Jones 12
Richie Davies 21 Ronald l Williams 6
Jimmy Halsall 21 Elian Jones (F) 19
John Lycett 16 Brian Roberts 21
John Sanders 20 David Owen 21
Fred Robinson 21 Violet Dowber (F) 10
Tony Bagnall 12 Margaret Fielding (F) 21
Norman Withers 21 Gwyn Evans 17
Bob Handley 2 Bill Allen 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 7th Aug
Kinmel Bay A. Score Rhuddlan B Score
Ron Bradley 10 Megan Morris (F) 21
Alan Cunningham 21 Gaynor White (F) 14
Jack Williams 21 Margaret Jones (F) 14
Eric Price 21 Ruth Maxfield (F) 17
Mike Archer 21 John Porter 10
Dave Hepburn 21 Gwilym Jones 11
Colin Webster 8 James Holmes 21
Bob Jones 21 Ray Valentine 5
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 David E Jones 16
John Ball 21 Glyn Jones 16
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 145
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 7th Aug
Rhos on Sea A Score St. Asaph Score
Shirley Addison (F) 15 T W Owen Jones 21
Norman Brown 21 Emlyn Pearce 11
Joyce Parry (F) 21 Wyn Davies 16
Henry Taylor 21 Hazel Davies (F) 12
Richard Stedman 8 Ray Shawcross 21
Alwyn Jones 19 Peter Davies 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 14 Derrick W Davies 21
Frank Addison 19 Dave Philip 21
Eifion Jones 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 7
Brian Conyers 16 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 172
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 7th Aug
Min y Don Score Trefnant B Score
Trevor Edwards 16 Barbara Loose (F) 21
David Shore 21 Diane Ashton (F) 11
Jim Doherty 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 19
John Rowlands 21 David Philip Vaughan 19
Bruce Parry 21 Pauline Hughes (F) 15
Freda Molineux (F) 21 Maureen Leonard (F) 15
Harry Whittingham 21 Sue Bladon (f) 8
Tommy Smith 21 Irene Gilmore(F) 15
John Kirkwood 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 7
Harold Roberts 21 Clwyd Hughes 14
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 144
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Fri 10th Aug
Mochdre Park B Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Gwyn Evans 21 Jack Williams 10
Margaret Fielding (F) 7 Alan Cunningham 21
John A Taylor 21 Dave Hepburn 16
David Owen 10 Colin Webster 21
Elian Jones (F) 13 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
Violet Dowber (F) 20 Mike Archer 21
Islwyn Jones 21 Ernie Richards 4
Bill Allen 21 John Howard 2
Jim Pye 21 WalkOver 0
Ronald l Williams 21 Eric Price 11
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 127
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Fri 10th Aug
Rhos Park B Score Llysfaen A Score
Joe Hibbert 21 John. S. Jones 12
Harry Holliday 21 Alan Pritchard 4
Jack LLoyd * 19 Phil Roberts 21
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Tom Jackson 7
Dan Bossom 19 John Whittaker 21
Pauline Scrafton (F) 21 Gerard Dutton 5
Ann Yates (f) 12 John Clutton 21
Dave Astley 19 Elfed Morris 21
Stan Warburton * 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 5
John Bray 13 David E Salisbury 21
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 138
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 14th Aug
Bryn Newydd A Score Highbury A Score
John Williams 16 Brian Richardson 21
Geoffrey Jones 21 Fred Robinson 15
Barry Thomas 21 Richie Davies 13
Eric Davies 14 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Clive Halliday 21 Norman Wright 12
Bill Rutterford 21 Tony Bagnall 14
Derrick Parry 21 John Sanders 19
Les Edwards 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 6
David Russel-Jones 21 Bob Handley 15
Alan Griffiths 21 Jimmy Halsall 11
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 147
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 14th Aug
Llysfaen A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Rogers Beard 9 John Ball 21
John Clutton 21 Ernie Richards 8
Gerard Dutton 19 Eric Price 21
John. S. Jones 21 Dave Hepburn 13
Elfed Morris 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 11
Alan Pritchard 21 Bob Jones 20
Heddwen Roberts (F) 21 Jack Williams 18
Phil Roberts 21 Colin Webster 2
David E Salisbury 8 Alan Cunningham 21
John Whittaker 11 Mike Archer 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 156
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 14th Aug
Mochdre Park B Score Min y Don Score
Violet Dowber (F) 21 Freda Molineux (F) 13
John A Taylor 14 Tommy Smith 21
Alun Jones 21 David Shore 19
Margaret Fielding (F) 9 Ray Gardner 21
Elian Jones (F) 20 Harold Roberts 21
David Owen 21 John Rowlands 14
Islwyn Jones 12 Bruce Parry 21
Ronald l Williams 21 Harry Whittingham 9
Gwyn Evans 12 Jean Cheetham (F) 21
Bill Allen 21 John Kirkwood 4
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 164
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 14th Aug
St. Asaph Score Old Colwyn B Score
Peter Davies 21 Joyce Brook (F) 14
Wyn Davies 21 Doreen Smith (F) 19
Patricia Hayes (F) 21 Joan Simpson (F) 20
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 June Teesdale 17
Peter Hayes 21 David Whitehead 18
T W Owen Jones 21 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 10
Derrick W Davies 17 Terry Byrne 21
Ray Shawcross 21 Roy Whittington 18
Emlyn Pearce 21 Sylvia Roberts (F) 4
Dave Philip 21 Gordon Anglesea 14
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 155
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 14th Aug
Rhuddlan B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Glyn Jones 14 Frank Addison 21
Margaret Jones (F) 21 Joyce Parry (F) 9
David E Jones 21 Norman Brown 14
Ruth Maxfield (F) 18 Eifion Jones 21
Gaynor White (F) 21 Alwyn Jones 5
Megan Morris (F) 19 Brian Conyers 21
Colin Holmes 16 Shirley Addison (F) 21
James Holmes 21 Richard Stedman 16
Gwilym Jones 21 Henry Taylor 17
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 9
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 154
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 14th Aug
Trefnant B Score Rhos Park B Score
Audrey Davies (F) 21 Dave Astley 16
Maureen Leonard (F) 21 Les Williams * 10
Clwyd Hughes 21 Val Bancroft (F) 18
Irene Gilmore(F) 10 Harry Holliday 21
Diane Ashton (F) 17 Dan Bossom 21
Barbara Loose (F) 11 John Bray 21
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 18
Lillian Cowen (F) 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 14
Margaret Thomas (F) 21 Joe Hibbert 16
Les Smallwood 21 Alan Moore 15
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 170
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 21st Aug
Trefnant B Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Clwyd Hughes 14 Les Edwards 21
Barbara Loose (F) 21 Betty Parker (F) 11
Les Smallwood 21 Barry Thomas 20
Maureen Leonard (F) 21 Eric Davies 17
Audrey Davies (F) 20 Bill Rutterford 21
Diane Ashton (F) 21 Geoffrey Jones 10
Dave Morris 17 Mike German 21
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 Clive Halliday 19
Lillian Cowen (F) 21 David Russel-Jones 20
Margaret Thomas (F) 21 Derrick Parry 20
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 180
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 21st Aug
Highbury A Score Llysfaen A Score
Brian Richardson 21 Rogers Beard 7
John Lycett 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 19
Jimmy Halsall 21 John Whittaker 14
Elsie Robinson (F) 10 Phil Roberts 21
Brenda Lycett (F) 17 John. S. Jones 21
Tony Bagnall 21 Gerard Dutton 14
Norman Wright 10 Elfed Morris 21
Richie Davies 21 David E Salisbury 13
John Sanders 21 Alan Pritchard 10
Fred Robinson 21 John Clutton 17
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 157
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 21st Aug
Old Colwyn B Score Mochdre Park B Score
David Whitehead 19 Gwyn Evans 21
June Teesdale 18 David Owen 21
Paul Ware 13 Margaret Fielding (F) 21
Mark Nield 21 Elian Jones (F) 11
Sylvia Roberts (F) 5 Ronald l Williams 21
Joan Simpson (F) 21 Brian Roberts 18
Joyce Brook (F) 21 Islwyn Jones 11
Doreen Smith (F) 16 Alun Jones 21
Roy Whittington 11 Bill Allen 21
Terry Byrne 21 Violet Dowber (F) 16
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 182
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 21st Aug
Kinmel Bay A. Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Alan Cunningham 21 Henry Taylor 17
Mike Archer 21 Richard Stedman 12
John Ball 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 18
Colin Webster 12 Norman Brown 21
Eric Price 13 Frank Addison 21
Bob Jones 21 Alwyn Jones 17
Dave Hepburn 21 Shirley Addison (F) 6
John Howard 20 Joyce Parry (F) 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Eifion Jones 17
Jack Williams 8 Brian Conyers 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 171
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 21st Aug
Min y Don Score Rhos Park B Score
Harold Roberts 21 Harry Holliday 19
Tommy Smith 17 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Harry Whittingham 21 Doug Millington 19
Trevor Edwards 21 Joe Hibbert 4
Jean Cheetham (F) 20 Dave Astley 21
Freda Molineux (F) 16 Alf Coulton * 21
David Shore 17 Dan Bossom 21
Bruce Parry 21 John Bray 20
John Rowlands 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 20
David Jeffrey 10 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 187
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 21st Aug
Rhuddlan B Score St. Asaph Score
Margaret Jones (F) 8 Wyn Davies 21
Jane Bloomfield (F) 8 Peter Davies 21
Gwilym Jones 20 Emlyn Pearce 21
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 12
Gaynor White (F) 21 Dave Philip 18
Megan Morris (F) 21 Peter Hayes 13
Colin Holmes 21 T W Owen Jones 17
David E Jones 19 Ray Shawcross 21
James Holmes 20 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Ruth Maxfield (F) 16 Derrick W Davies 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 186
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 28th Aug
Rhos Park B Score Highbury A Score
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Jimmy Halsall 17
Dave Astley 14 Richie Davies 21
Doug Millington 12 Fred Robinson 21
John Bray 11 Norman Withers 21
Pauline Scrafton (F) 19 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Dan Bossom 21 John Lycett 17
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Brian Richardson 12
David Goodwin 21 John Sanders 18
Harry Holliday 21 Tony Bagnall 9
Joe Hibbert 21 Bob Handley 18
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 175
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 28th Aug
St. Asaph Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Ernie Richards 10
Patricia Hayes (F) 20 John Ball 21
Wyn Davies 20 Mike Archer 21
Derrick W Davies 21 John Howard 11
June Foster 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 20
Peter Davies 16 Jack Williams 21
T W Owen Jones 21 Bob Jones 7
Dave Philip 21 Dave Hepburn 9
Peter Hayes 21 Tonia Perry (f) 9
Emlyn Pearce 21 Eric Price 7
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 136
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 28th Aug
Bryn Newydd A Score Min y Don Score
Clive Halliday 21 Tommy Smith 13
Bill Rutterford 7 Harold Roberts 21
John Williams 21 Freda Molineux (F) 18
Mike German 21 Trevor Edwards 18
Barry Thomas 21 Jean Cheetham (F) 15
Les Edwards 21 Bruce Parry 19
Geoffrey Jones 14 John Rowlands 21
David Russel-Jones 21 Ray Gardner 19
Alan Griffiths 21 David Shore 7
Derrick Parry 21 Harry Whittingham 17
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 168
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 28th Aug
Rhos on Sea A Score Old Colwyn B Score
Shirley Addison (F) 21 Joyce Brook (F) 10
Norman Brown 17 June Teesdale 21
Henry Taylor 21 Doreen Smith (F) 16
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Mark Nield 16
Brian Foulston * 16 David Whitehead 21
Richard Stedman 18 Joan Simpson (F) 21
Alwyn Jones 21 Terry Byrne 20
Frank Addison 21 Paul Ware 14
Brian Conyers 21 Lucia Whiteheas (F) 2
Eifion Jones 20 Roy Whittington 21
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 162
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 28th Aug
Llysfaen A Score Rhuddlan B Score
John Clutton 15 Jane Bloomfield (F) 21
Gerard Dutton 15 Colin Holmes 21
Tom Jackson 9 Gaynor White (F) 21
Elfed Morris 4 Trevor Bloomfield 21
Alan Pritchard 21 Margaret Jones (F) 13
Ernie Prosser 21 David E Jones 14
Heddwen Roberts (F) 8 Gwilym Jones 21
Phil Roberts 21 Glyn Jones 14
David E Salisbury 15 Megan Morris (F) 21
John Whittaker 21 Gwen Jones (F) 5
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 172
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 28th Aug
Mochdre Park B Score Trefnant B Score
Brian Roberts 21 Wendy Williams (F) 17
Violet Dowber (F) 17 Clwyd Hughes 21
Alun Jones 17 Les Smallwood 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 21 Diane Ashton (F) 15
Elian Jones (F) 21 Pauline Hughes (F) 11
David Owen 20 Maureen Leonard (F) 21
Islwyn Jones 21 Irene Gilmore(F) 18
Ronald l Williams 10 David Philip Vaughan 21
Gwyn Evans 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 4
Bill Allen 21 Dave Morris 10
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 4th Sep
Bryn Newydd A Score Old Colwyn B Score
Bill Rutterford 21 Joyce Brook (F) 20
Mike German 21 Doreen Smith (F) 7
Eric Davies 21 June Teesdale 7
David Russel-Jones 16 Sylvia Roberts (F) 21
Barry Thomas 21 David Whitehead 18
John Williams 20 Terry Byrne 21
Geoffrey Jones 21 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 13
Derrick Parry 19 Joan Simpson (F) 21
Alan Griffiths 21 Mark Nield 11
Les Edwards 16 Roy Whittington 21
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 4th Sep
Min y Don Score Rhuddlan B Score
Tommy Smith 2 Gaynor White (F) 21
John Rowlands 21 Jane Bloomfield (F) 20
Harold Roberts 20 Glyn Jones 21
John Kirkwood 21 Megan Morris (F) 15
Ray Gardner 21 Colin Holmes 8
Freda Molineux (F) 8 Gwilym Jones 21
David Shore 7 Trevor Bloomfield 21
Trevor Edwards 18 James Holmes 21
David Jeffrey 21 Ray Valentine 8
Bruce Parry 21 Gwen Jones (F) 14
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 170
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 11th Sep
Min y Don Score Highbury A Score
Bruce Parry 21 John Sanders 18
David Jeffrey 21 Norman Withers 19
Freda Molineux (F) 17 Tony Bagnall 21
Harold Roberts 15 Fred Robinson 21
Tommy Smith 21 Jimmy Halsall 4
Trevor Edwards 18 Bob Handley 21
John Rowlands 16 Brian Richardson 21
Harry Whittingham 18 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Jim Doherty 19 Richie Davies 21
Jean Edmunson (F) 9 John Lycett 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 188
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 11th Sep
Rhos Park B Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Dan Bossom 15 John Howard 21
Joe Hibbert 21 Tonia Perry (f) 8
Maureen Goodwin (F) 17 Mike Archer 21
Alan Moore 21 Eric Price 11
David Goodwin 9 Alan Cunningham 21
Doug Millington 21 Colin Webster 8
Harry Holliday 21 Dave Hepburn 12
Ann Yates (f) 21 Ernie Richards 12
Pauline Scrafton (F) 13 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
Val Bancroft (F) 15 Bob Jones 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 156
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 11th Sep
Trefnant B Score Old Colwyn B Score
Irene Gilmore(F) 21 Gordon Anglesea 8
Barbara Loose (F) 15 Joyce Brook (F) 21
Lillian Cowen (F) 21 Paul Ware 17
Clwyd Hughes 21 Peter Simpson 2
David Philip Vaughan 18 Joan Simpson (F) 21
Audrey Davies (F) 21 Roy Whittington 18
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 Mark Nield 12
Maureen Leonard (F) 21 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 14
Diane Ashton (F) 21 Doreen Smith (F) 15
Margaret Thomas (F) 14 Terry Byrne 21
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 11th Sep
Bryn Newydd A Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Mike German 7 Eifion Jones 21
Clive Halliday 20 Brian Conyers 21
Bill Rutterford 20 Sandra Gorst (F) 21
Eric Davies 21 Norman Brown 16
Geoffrey Jones 21 Joyce Parry (F) 12
John Williams 21 Henry Taylor 9
Derrick Parry 21 Alwyn Jones 11
David Russel-Jones 21 Ray Parry 18
Les Edwards 21 Frank Addison 14
Alan Griffiths 18 Shirley Addison (F) 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 164
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 11th Sep
Mochdre Park B Score Rhuddlan B Score
Alun Jones 21 Ray Valentine 8
David Owen 9 Gwilym Jones 21
Violet Dowber (F) 21 Glyn Jones 9
Margaret Fielding (F) 8 Trevor Bloomfield 21
Elian Jones (F) 10 Ruth Maxfield (F) 21
Islwyn Jones 20 Jane Bloomfield (F) 21
Brian Roberts 21 Megan Morris (F) 12
Ronald l Williams 9 Gaynor White (F) 21
Gwyn Evans 21 James Holmes 18
Bill Allen 21 Colin Holmes 9
Aggregate 161 Aggregate 161
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 11th Sep
Llysfaen A Score St. Asaph Score
John Clutton 19 Dave Philip 21
Gerard Dutton 7 Peter Davies 21
Gwyn Evans * 21 June Foster 10
Lyn Prosser (F) 4 Emlyn Pearce 21
John. S. Jones 6 Ray Shawcross 21
Elfed Morris 19 Peter Hayes 21
Alan Pritchard 15 Peter Scott 21
Ernie Prosser 16 Wyn Davies 21
David E Salisbury 21 Hazel Davies (F) 16
John Whittaker 21 Patricia Hayes (F) 17
Aggregate 149 Aggregate 190
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 18th Sep
Rhuddlan B Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Glyn Jones 21 Bill Rutterford 16
Margaret Jones (F) 9 Derrick Parry 21
Megan Morris (F) 21 Alan Griffiths 14
Ruth Maxfield (F) 21 Eric Davies 4
Jane Bloomfield (F) 21 Geoffrey Jones 15
Gaynor White (F) 21 Clive Halliday 17
Gwen Jones (F) 12 John Williams 21
David E Jones 21 Barry Thomas 17
Colin Holmes 21 David Russel-Jones 10
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Les Edwards 17
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 152
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 18th Sep
Rhos on Sea A Score Llysfaen A Score
Shirley Addison (F) 19 Gerard Dutton 21
Norman Brown 19 Heddwen Roberts (F) 21
Joyce Parry (F) 15 John. S. Jones 21
Alwyn Jones 21 Elfed Morris 18
Sandra Gorst (F) 20 Phil Roberts 21
Richard Stedman 17 John Clutton 21
Frank Addison 16 Alan Pritchard 21
Ray Parry 13 John Whittaker 21
Brian Conyers 21 David E Salisbury 14
Eifion Jones 21 Ernie Prosser 13
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 192
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 18th Sep
Kinmel Bay A. Score Min y Don Score
John Ball 11 Harold Roberts 21
Alan Cunningham 21 Harry Whittingham 12
Dave Hepburn 21 Jim Doherty 4
Bob Jones 21 John Kirkwood 6
Mike Archer 21 Bruce Parry 2
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 David Jeffrey 5
Jack Williams 21 Ray Gardner 15
Colin Webster 17 Trevor Edwards 21
Ernie Richards 13 Tommy Smith 21
John Howard 15 John Rowlands 21
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 128
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 18th Sep
St. Asaph Score Mochdre Park B Score
Wyn Davies 21 David Owen 2
Peter Scott 21 Alun Jones 7
Peter Hayes 21 Violet Dowber (F) 18
Patricia Hayes (F) 6 Bill Allen 21
T W Owen Jones 15 Elian Jones (F) 21
Hazel Davies (F) 9 Brian Roberts 21
Peter Davies 21 Islwyn Jones 19
Ray Shawcross 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 11
Emlyn Pearce 21 Gwyn Evans 16
Dave Philip 21 Ronald l Williams 14
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 150
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 18th Sep
Old Colwyn B Score Rhos Park B Score
Joyce Brook (F) 18 David Goodwin 21
Terry Byrne 19 Doug Millington 21
Joan Simpson (F) 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 10
Paul Ware 21 Ann Yates (f) 13
June Teesdale 8 Dan Bossom 21
Sylvia Roberts (F) 21 Val Bancroft (F) 16
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) 21 John Bray 18
Doreen Smith (F) 4 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Mark Nield 14 Alan Moore 21
Roy Whittington 17 Joe Hibbert 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 18th Sep
Highbury A Score Trefnant B Score
Jimmy Halsall 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 14
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Pauline Hughes (F) 11
Fred Robinson 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 5
Brian Richardson 21 Diane Ashton (F) 4
John Sanders 21 Wendy Williams (F) 7
Bob Handley 21 Maureen Leonard (F) 9
Richie Davies 21 Les Smallwood 17
Tony Bagnall 21 David Philip Vaughan 16
Norman Withers 21 Irene Gilmore(F) 8
John Lycett 21 Audrey Davies (F) 13
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 104
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division C Tue 17th Apr
Bryn Newydd B Score Rhyl A Score
Charles Roper 13 Christine Cope (F) 21
Peter Owen 14 Mary Hancock (F) 21
George Davies 21 Edwina Jones (F) 20
Ann Jones (F) 18 Doreen Jones (F) 21
Lorna Morgan (F) 21 Dot Ford (F) 17
Alan Meerton 4 Jeff Davies 21
Stan McLean * 21 Mike Penny 15
David Morgan 21 Edith Wilson (F) 8
Tom Bailey 19 Flo Brett (F) 21
Brian Schofield 21 Barbara Smith (F) 20
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 185
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division C Tue 17th Apr
Dyserth A Score Denbigh B Score
Dennis Jones 21 Glenys Thomas (F) 5
Frances Vernon (F) 21 Eirlys Jones (F) 8
Ann Hindle (F) 17 Russ Wood 21
Val Owens (F) 21 David Gale 15
Carol Barrodale (F) 8 Gordon Jones 21
Stephen Chambers 21 Bronwen Ellis (F) 10
Jessie E Savage (F) 21 Jean Gale (F) 18
Merfyn Hayes 21 Keith Gregson 13
Tom Wynne 21 Mai Howells (F) 7
Dave Jaggard 21 Eurwen Ellis (F) 19
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 137
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division C Tue 17th Apr
Highbury B Score Grove Park B Score
Allan Farrar 21 Jean Wodward (F) 14
Joan McConnell (F) 0 Eddy Fox 21
Margaret Thorne (F) 11 Ted Lloyd 21
Dave Riley 21 Beth Davies (F) 5
Marian Riley (F) 21 Bryant Merrick 18
Jack Furlong 9 Derek Moore 21
Kevin Knox 17 Doreen Lloyd (F) 21
Lil Hughes (F) 21 Ivy Green (F) 19
Howard Edwards 13 Colin Carrington 21
Peter Miller 21 Pat Norman 3
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 164
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division C Tue 17th Apr
Meliden B Score East Parade B Score
Ann Shallcross (F) 21 Don Cornes 19
Hetta Richards (F) 21 Edwin Whitehead 15
Harry Buckley 21 Doreen Warren (F) 18
Glenna Mayoh (F) 21 Pat Jenkins (F) 15
Sue Jones (F) 21 Roy Lewis 19
Martin Fowell 21 Beryl Tryers (F) 19
Pat Hughes (F) 21 Jean Manifold (F) 15
Sheila Povey (F) 17 Daniel Reardon 21
David Matthews 19 Roger Daniels 21
David Ryland 21 Colin Joinson 14
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 176
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division C Tue 17th Apr
Rhos Park C Score Rhos on Sea B Score
Sheila Hamlet (F) 17 Joyce Pullin (F) 21
Pam Cadman (F) 12 Anne Cooper (F) 21
Graham Hall 21 Ron Garner 17
Doug Campbell 21 Carol Hewitt (f) 18
Jean Jepson (F) 4 Charles Cubbin 21
Alf Coulton 21 Ian Simpson 18
John Parry 13 Norman Lang 21
Brian Hamlet 21 Chris Hirst 9
Alan Wilcock 21 Brian Foulston 13
Jim Cadman 21 Laurence Williams 11
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 170
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division C Tue 17th Apr
Rhyl B Score Abergele B Score
Joan Blair (F) 8 John G Jones 21
Dilys Hedley (F) 2 Gareth Hughes 21
Cynthia Jordan (F) 9 Cameron Atkinson 21
Derek Shackles 19 Bev Carpenter (F) 21
Michael Farbrace 9 Bob Harrop 21
Stan Martin 21 Geoff Shaw 10
Lawrence Bennett 21 Norman Hill 10
Alf Annette 5 Robin Waterhouse 21
Peter Jordan 21 Albie Grundy 13
Martin Simons 21 Elsie Dyer (F) 15
Aggregate 136 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division C Tue 24th Apr
Abergele B Score Highbury B Score
Bob Harrop 21 Howard Edwards 13
Olive Sennant (F) 4 Marian Riley (F) 21
Gareth Hughes 21 Graham Carter 10
Treena Edwards (F) 12 Lil Hughes (F) 21
Cameron Atkinson 21 Kevin Knox 10
Elsie Dyer (F) 21 Eileen Morgan (f) 8
Bev Carpenter (F) 21 Jean Cox (F) 9
Norman Hill 6 Dave Riley 21
Robin Waterhouse 21 Allan Farrar 7
Ray Wall 6 Peter Miller 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 141
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division C Tue 24th Apr
Denbigh B Score Rhos Park C Score
Eurwen Ellis (F) 21 John Parry 18
Eirlys Jones (F) 12 Brian Hamlet 21
Gordon Jones 21 Sheila Hamlet (F) 9
Russ Wood 21 Ann McConkey (F) 8
Jean Gale (F) 11 Doug Campbell 21
Enid Thomas (F) 9 Graham Hall 21
Gwenda Jones (F) 4 Alan Wilcock 21
Keith Gregson 21 Pam Cadman (F) 9
David Gale 21 Pat Bentley (F) 2
WalkOver 0 Jim Cadman 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 151
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division C Tue 24th Apr
East Parade B Score Bryn Newydd B Score
Joseph John Gibbons 20 Charles Roper 21
Pat Jenkins (F) 21 Peter Owen 15
Edwin Whitehead 16 Brian Schofield 21
Jean Manifold (F) 4 Ron Weir * 21
Colin Joinson 13 Lorna Morgan (F) 21
Roy Lewis 21 Alan Meerton 3
Shiela Herbert 21 Stuart Lewis 12
Frances Gibbons (F) 8 Tom Bailey 21
Don Cornes 21 David Morgan 20
Roger Daniels 21 George Davies 16
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 171
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division C Tue 24th Apr
Grove Park B Score Meliden B Score
Eddy Fox 21 Harry Buckley 7
Selwyn Davies 13 Sheila Povey (F) 21
Jean Hall 17 Sue Jones (F) 21
Beth Davies (F) 19 Jeff Shaw 21
Norma Moore 17 Pat Hughes (F) 21
Bryant Merrick 21 Martin Fowell 17
Ivy Green (F) 21 Nora Brough (F) 16
Jean Wodward (F) 21 Jean Camsell (F) 4
Derek Moore 21 Hetta Richards (F) 8
Keith Evans 21 Glenna Mayoh (F) 13
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division C Tue 24th Apr
Rhos on Sea B Score Rhyl B Score
Norman Lang 21 Joan Blair (F) 13
Joyce Pullin (F) 21 Peter Jordan 9
Vince Kift 21 Lawrence Bennett 16
Anne Cooper (F) 21 Alf Annette 2
Berwyn Hughes 14 Martin Simons 21
Laurence Williams 14 Michael Farbrace 21
Charles Cubbin 21 Cynthia Jordan (F) 11
Brian Foulston 21 Robert Johnson 14
Ian Simpson 21 Derek Shackles 18
Merfyn Rogers 21 Stan Martin 14
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 139
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division C Tue 24th Apr
Rhyl A Score Dyserth A Score
Geoff Etchells 21 Merfyn Hayes 19
Doreen Jones (F) 10 Val Owens (F) 21
Edith Wilson (F) 3 Dennis Jones 21
Barbara Smith (F) 2 Tom Wynne 21
Dot Ford (F) 21 Dave Jaggard 10
Flo Brett (F) 21 Jessie E Savage (F) 19
Jeff Davies 21 Anthony Curtis 20
Christine Cope (F) 21 Carol Barrodale (F) 20
Edwina Jones (F) 21 Stephen Chambers 7
Mary Hancock (F) 21 Frances Vernon (F) 11
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division C Tue 1st May
Bryn Newydd B Score Denbigh B Score
Lorna Morgan (F) 21 Eurwen Ellis (F) 15
Stuart Lewis 21 Eirlys Jones (F) 15
Ann Jones (F) 16 Keith Gregson 21
David Morgan 21 Glenys Thomas (F) 8
George Davies 18 Mai Howells (F) 21
Tom Bailey 21 Russ Wood 18
Brian Schofield 21 Gwenda Jones (F) 12
Kath Clive (F) 7 Jean Gwyn (f) 21
Alan Meerton 1 Gordon Jones 21
Peter Owen 15 Enid Thomas (F) 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 173
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division C Tue 1st May
Dyserth A Score Abergele B Score
Merfyn Hayes 9 Robin Waterhouse 21
Hefin Cunnah 21 John Hargreaves 12
Tom Wynne 14 John G Jones 21
Gail Jaggard (F) 14 Bob Harrop 21
Jessie E Savage (F) 21 Colin Pickvance 10