Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2012

Team Registrations (as of Thu 12th Apr)

Division A

Abergele A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jeff Bamford WL 14250 Gordon Carpenter WL01441 Mary Darling (F) WL 01602
W Glyn Edwards WL02003 Glenys Edwards (F) WF 14604 Tony Green WL 14097
Malcolm Hart WS15287 Morfydd Hughes (F) WL 02083 Peter Kershaw WL02027
Dennis Lloyd GM 02938 Alan Porter CH11015 Dusia Price (F) WL02099
Michael Tiernan CH07720 Margaret Tiernan (F) CH 40410 Bert Wells WS18954
Walter Westwood WL 16168        

Copperfields A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Alan Bancroft CH05126 Tom Griffiths WL00054 Ken Jones WS 15996
Glenys Jones (F) WL 00093 Islwyn Luke WL 00080 Maureen Luke (F) WL 00089
John Owen WL 00082 Arthur Penlington WS 15054 Hazel Roberts (F) WL 01820
Dave Smith WL 13677 Keith Tancock WL00081 Norma Williams (F) WL 02586
Len Wilson CH10694 Patricia Wilson LAD65237    

Denbigh A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Stephen Chalk WL 03304 Peter Davies WL03285 Fred Edwards WL03308
John O Evans WL 03276 Brian Hope WL 00731 Betty Hope (F) LAD 20178
James Hughes WL17016 Richard P Hughes WL 03294 Beti Jones (F) WL 03327
Gerry Milan WL 01796 Willaim O. Jones WL 03269 Julian Parry WL 03295
Sandra Parry (F) WL 03332 Emrys O Roberts WL 13482 Clive Williams WL17096
Philip Williams WL03287        

Eirias Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Rod Goodband WL 01436 Idwal Hughes WL 02183 Gwenda Jones (f) WL01460
Alan Massey WS18731 Jackie Massey (f) Lad63796 Jack Ogden WL 16523
Barry Phillips WL01434 Betty Phillips (F) WL 01458 Arnold Rigby WS18622
Cienwen Roberts (F) WL 01558 Bill Rushton WL 01581 Mel Taylor WS18592
Howard Vayro WL 03054 Sue Vayro (F) WL 03094 Dave Williams WL 01578

Fron Park

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Chesters WL02933 Dennis Davies WL 02912 Pat Davies WL14116
Brian Gallagher WL 03044 Meirion Griffiths WL 02926 Roger Guest WL17623
Bev Johns WL 16015 Eric Jones WL 17139 Tony Kirkham WS18553
Linda Kirkham (F) LAD62744 Brian Ramsell WL 02944 Dave Richards WS18601
Terry Scott WL 00493 Ainsley Thomas WS18523 David Williams WL 02910
Macca Williams WL 15899        

Grove Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jim Batey WL 14172 Tony Blackwell CH 00781 Derek Davies GH0759
Ann Davies (F) LAD43504 Ken Duffy GM 02708 Peter Fawcet WL 01082
Brian Gopsill WL 15839 Leslie Hughes WS17688 Brian Jones WL01792
Jean Jones WL01821 Peter Scott CH 02701 John Scully WL 17435
Stella Scully (F) WL5274 Allan Wright WS17639    

Meliden A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Cowden WL16210 Gwynn Davies WL 02983 Pat Downes (F) LAD 24396
Lloyd I Ellis WS 14942 Eddie Fish Smith WS18973 Stuart Gethin WS17640
Geoff Hollis WL14974 Geoff Mallard WS18475 John Mitchell WL01101
Malcolm Roberts WL18000 Brian Rowe WL 18072 William Searle WL 01112
Derek Taylor BP 12688 Ann Taylor (F) LAD47669 Barry Twamley WL01144

Mochdre Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Carmichael WL01438 Elwyn (Mel) Davies WS 17636 Keith Dop WL 15980
Gina Dop (F) LAD 51836 John Dowber WL 16581 Dave Edge WL 03191
John Hall WS14866 Irene Hedley (F) WS 14637 Don Jackson WL 15806
Barry Jones WL 02213 Islwyn Jones * WL16056 Nigel LLoyd WL18011
Roy Mills WL 03557 Jeff Pearson WS13517 Phil Vickers WL 02222
Hazel Whittingham (f) * WL01067        

Old Colwyn A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roger Atkinson WL 17916 Terry Byrne * WL18141 Derek Forder WL17915
Miram Forder (F) LAD56464 Philip B Jones WL 03064 Janet Jones (F) WS 14520
Julie Jones (F) WL03106 John Lunt WL 00843 Tom Maddock WL 16260
Jeanette Maddock (F) LAD 43486 Carol Poynton (F) WL 14100 Lol Teesdale WL 03076
Bob C Williams WL 03051 Clive Wooff WS18666    

Penrhyn N Hall

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bryan Bayley WL16468 Stephen Daniels CH02623 Les Garner CH07577
Ron Gough WL 03227 Ken Halsall CH 06505 Ted MacCarthy WL 17826
Edwin Nutall WL01553 Ken Owen WF14573 Terry Power WS18521
B Dave Robinson WL 16465 John Shaw WL 17047 Ken Simms WS18648
Stan H Smith WS 14842 Joan Smith (F) WS 14843 John Trout WS14906
Pam Trout (F) LAD40640 Ivor Williams WL 03404 Raymond J Williams WL 16755
Laura Williams (F) WL 03414 Judith Williams (F) LAD 50061    

Rhos Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Neville Bancroft GM 10104 Emyr Davies WL00246 Colin Evans WL 03177
Jack Hunt WL 00028 Glyn Jones WL03180 Ian Lawley WL 18035
Brian Lynch BP 02619 John Mathews GM 03501 Arthur T Ollerton WL 03179
Jackie Ollerton (F) WL 03237 Robert Pearce WS 14838 Tony Prichard WL 03202
Jim Smith PT01332 Ronnie Wilkinson BP 02631    

Rhuddlan A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jean Cosgrove (F) LAD 08616 Alun Evans WL 00614 Ron Hayes WL 16515
Dot Hudson (F) WL 03009 Gwyn Humphreys WL00408 Marlene Humphreys LAD201
Douglas P Jones WL 00633 Crad Morris WL 00629 Joe Nelson WL 00632
Tony Rainford WL17771 Aled Roberts WL 00634 David Roberts WL 01831
Barbara Roberts (F) LAD 47707 Gerry Simpson WL00637    

Sunny Rhyl

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Colin Bailey WS18642 Eric Black WS18707 Dennis Byron WS14435
Dave Chergwin WS186611 Margaret Chirgwin (F) LAD60759 Garth Evans WL17440
Wyn Griffith WS18763 Terry Harper BP01706 Doreen Harper (f) WL41793
Mike Holder WL18147 Les Hughes WS17688 Ken Jones WL 00801
Myrtle Jones (F) LAD 52848 Ray Mitchell WL13643 Sean Morgan WL 17798
John O'Connor WL 17511 Ann O'Connor (F) LAD 52793 Lawrence Parry WS 14538
Fred Piggott WL 16761 Brian Poole WL 02904 John Probyn WS15024
Lynn Probyn (f) Lad58089 Glyn Roberts WS18760 Brian Standring WL 00233
Michael Stanley WS 14977 Barry Strange WL 00235 Frank Wild WS186610

Trefnant A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Davies WL 00402 Gwyn H Evans WL 00403 Peter Hipwell WL 00220
Pauline Jackson (F) LAD 20171 Alwyn Jones WL 03292 Kingsley Jones WL00412
Sylvia Jones (F) LAD 20128 Ray LLoyd Jones WL00413 Malcome Manson WL00226
Bill Moran WL 00423 Eric Morgan GM 01866 Josie Morgan (F) LAD 12115
Peter Newell WL 02981 Lynette Parry (F) LAD20137 Charles Telford LS 16850

Division B

Bryn Newydd A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Eric Davies WL 13341 John Draper WL 17965 Les Edwards WL 01472
Mike German WL18180 Alan Griffiths WL 17502 Clive Halliday WS 14688
Geoffrey Jones WL15084 Betty Parker (F) LAD 20239 Derrick Parry WL16686
David Russel-Jones WL 17503 Bill Rutterford WL 17248 Barry Thomas WL16954
John Williams WL 13440        

Highbury A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tony Bagnall WL 00449 Denis Charnock WL 16273 Richie Davies WL01079
Jimmy Halsall NL 13196 Bob Handley WL00456 John Lycett SH 02293
Brenda Lycett (F) LAD 01184 Brian Richardson WL14175 Fred Robinson LS 04389
Elsie Robinson (F) WS 14983 John Sanders WL 17000 Geoff Wilson-Perkins WL 16274
Norman Withers WL 18217 Norman Wright WL16457    

Kinmel Bay A.

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Alf Annette WS14796 Mike Archer BP13679 John Ball WL17237
Ron Bradley WS15616 Margaret Brookes (f) Lad00285 Tony Clark DY05874
Alan Cunningham WL17269 John Dooley WL16722 Doreen Dooley (f) Lad45893
Dave Hepburn WL03898 John Howard WL15927 Bob Jones WL17535
Tonia Perry (f) Lad54009 Eric Price WL13555 Kath Salt Lad43923
Geof Snelgrove WL17995 Derek Walmsley WL17149 Colin Webster WS18826
Jack Williams WL03883        

Llysfaen A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Rogers Beard WL17152 John Clutton WL 01575 Gerard Dutton WL 18291
Tom Jackson WS 14693 John. S. Jones WL03424 Elfed Morris WL 02908
Alan Pritchard WL 01573 Ernie Prosser WL02400 Lyn Prosser (F) Wl02409
Phil Roberts WL02403 Heddwen Roberts (F) WL02407 David E Salisbury WS 14420
John Whittaker WL 02399        

Min y Don

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roy Cheetham WL 01456 Jean Cheetham (F) WL 01462 Jean Edmunson (F) LAD63821
Trevor Edwards WL 00252 Ray Gardner WL 17832 Paul Garside WS18427
David Jeffrey WL00260 John Kirkwood WL17289 Freda Molineux (F) WS 15043
Bruce Parry WS 14495 Harold Roberts WL 17773 Stan Ronald WL01447
John Rowlands WL 03077 David Shore WS18428 Tommy Smith WL 00291
Barbara Sutton (F) WL 01461 Harry Whittingham WL 00300    

Mochdre Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Allen MS 00552 Alan Cooke WS18996 Violet Dowber (F) LAD 47723
Sue Edmondson (F) LAD 57088 Gwyn Evans WS15187 Margaret Fielding (F) LAD 43625
Dave Hedley WL 03183 David Hughes WS 14770 Alun Jones WS15056
Arthur Jones WS 14769 Islwyn Jones WL 16056 Kath Jones (f) Lad40693
Elian Jones (F) LAD 40697 Noel Martin WL18219 Penny Martin (F) LAD 58198
David Owen WS18997 Trefor Owen WS18998 Gwilym Parry WL 02220
Jim Pye WS05814 Brian Roberts WS17635 John A Taylor WL03437
Eddie Whittingham WL 01055 Hazel Whittingham (F) WL 01067 Bob Williams WL 16770
Ronald l Williams WS 15666        

Old Colwyn B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elsie Allsup (F) WL 03116 Gordon Anglesea WL 16246 Joyce Brook (F) WL 02196
Terry Byrne WL 18141 Jean Humphrey (F) WL 14056 John Kirkwood WL17289
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) WS 15639 Mark Nield WL 18028 Trefor Roberts WL18395
Sylvia Roberts (F) WL 03101 Peter Simpson WL17214 Joan Simpson (F) LAD 47795
Doreen Smith (F) LAD60118 Paul Ware WL 17806 David Whitehead NL 11608
Lucia Whiteheas (F) LAD58088 Roy Whittington WL 18029    

Rhos on Sea A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Addison WL 17381 Shirley Addison (F) LAD 52818 Norman Brown WL 17483
Brian Conyers WL 17555 Eifion Jones ST02741 Alwyn Jones WL17909
Ray Parry WL 13709 Joyce Parry (F) WL 13714 David Rose WL 10698
Richard Stedman WL 01051 Henry Taylor WL17987    

Rhos Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Neville Bancroft GM10104 Val Bancroft (F) LAD 11189 John Bray WL03175
David Goodwin WS 14635 Maureen Goodwin (F) WS 14635 Joe Hibbert GM13107
Harry Holliday CH 05107 Alan Kynaston WS18584 Doug Millington SY14516
Alan Moore WL13919 Roger Parry WL17983 Arnold Rigby WS18622
Pauline Scrafton (F) LAD44802 Peter Sheldon WL18318 Dennis B. Williams WS14358
Ann Yates (F) LAD55197        

Rhuddlan B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Trevor Bloomfield WS14357 Jane Bloomfield (F) WS14359 Michael Gibson WL 00617
Colin Holmes WL 15868 James Holmes WL 02892 June Holmes (F) LAD 40658
Margaret Holmes (F) WL 02896 David E Jones WL 17962 Glyn Jones WL 02956
Gwilym Jones WL00622 Gwen Jones (F) WL 15850 Margaret Jones (F) WL 03006
Ruth Maxfield (F) WL02092 Megan Morris (F) LAD 50056 John Porter WL14235
Ray Valentine WS 17700 Gaynor White (F) LAD41824    

St. Asaph

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Chris Barnes LAD65643 Ron Bradburn CH14838 Betty Cotton (F) LAD 58084
Derrick W Davies WL 17389 Wyn Davies WL 13291 Peter Davies WL 17231
Hazel Davies (F) LAD 50055 Wenys M Davies (F) LAD 51831 June Foster LAD20150
Ray Gilvray NM 02054 Fred Hardy WS 14404 Gladys Hardy (F) WS 14405
Peter Hayes WS 17606 Patricia Hayes (F) CH 09124 Diane Johnson LAD08057
T W Owen Jones WL 00191 Danny Owen WS 17650 Emlyn Pearce WL 00196
Dave Philip WL 01785 Marlene Riddings (F) LAD 51850 Peter Scott WL 13590
Ray Shawcross CH00541 Charlie Telford LS16850 Gareth Wilson WL00239

Trefnant B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Diane Ashton (F) LAD 50095 Sue Bladon (f) Lad65650 Lillian Cowen (F) LAD 43533
Audrey Davies (F) LAD 47771 Jack Featherstone WL00406 Irene Gilmore(F) LAD 43510
Clwyd Hughes WL 17292 Pauline Hughes (F) LAD43508 Elwyn Jones Vaughn WS18987
Tom Lee WS18986 Maureen Leonard (F) LAD 20130 Barbara Loose (F) WL 13433
Shiela Millward (F) LAD45898 Dave Morris WL15966 Melfyn Parry WL 00426
Gillian Sivill (F) WS 15561 Les Smallwood WL 00390 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 20140
David Philip Vaughan WL17069 Rob Wakeman WL16730 Wendy Williams (F) LAD 50204

Division C

Abergele B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Cameron Atkinson WL 17215 Bev Carpenter (F) LAD20219 Elsie Dyer (F) WS14935
Treena Edwards (F) LAD64769 Albie Grundy WS18885 John Hargreaves WS18886
Bob Harrop WL 15822 Norman Hill WL15989 Gareth Hughes WS18706
Judy Hughes (F) LAD62753 John G Jones WL 02023 Don Mac Lennan WS14534
Colin Pickvance WL03511 Charlie Reid WL 02036 Olive Sennant (F) MS14319
Geoff Shaw WS18697 Neil Spence WL03928 Ray Wall WS14603
Robin Waterhouse WL 17856        

Bryn Newydd B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Edna Allen (F) WS 14783 Tom Bailey WL 16057 Kath Clive (F) WL 01509
George Davies WL 17463 Geraint Griffiths WL 00217 Ann Jones (F) LAD 46752
Stuart Lewis WL18365 Alan Meerton WL 13437 David Morgan WL 16427
Lorna Morgan (F) LAD58202 Peter Owen SH 09898 Charles Roper WL 17641
Brian Schofield WL 16708        

Denbigh B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Hywel Ellis WS18614 Bronwen Ellis (F) WL 03325 Eurwen Ellis (F) LAD 40642
David Gale MS 13734 Jean Gale (F) MS 05529 Keith Gregson WS18546
Mai Howells (F) LAD 45936 Owen Hughes WL 17620 Bryn Jones WL16557
Gordon Jones WS18759 Eirlys Jones (F) WL 03321 Gwenda Jones (F) LAD60097
Enid Thomas (F) LAD62745 Glenys Thomas (F) WL 03316 Russ Wood WL 17879

Dyserth A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Mike Barrodale WL00207 Carol Barrodale (F) WL 02998 Peter Beech Pt4127
Ann Beech (F) LAD25904 Stephen Chambers WL 17447 Hefin Cunnah WL02908
Jan Cunnah (F) LAD51817 Anthony Curtis WL17439 Merfyn Hayes WS15040
Ann Hindle (F) LAD56467 Dave Jaggard WL00985 Gail Jaggard (F) WL01013
Dennis Jones WS 14931 Bernard Owens WL 02951 Val Owens (F) LAD 46766
Richard Roberts WL 02964 Joyce Sanderson (F) LAD47786 Jessie E Savage (F) LAD 55208
Dave Smith WL16757 Frances Vernon (F) LAD 52816 Carol Wynne 15601
Tom Wynne WS15003        

East Parade B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Clayton MS 01639 Peggy Clayton (F) LAD 10544 Don Cornes PT05591
Roger Daniels WS18789 Joseph John Gibbons WL 18014 Frances Gibbons (F) LAD 57067
Bryan Herbert WL00793 Shiela Herbert LAD20234 Pat Jenkins (F) LAD58208
Colin Joinson WL 14125 Roy Lewis CH05732 Jean Manifold (F) LAD 56478
Daniel Reardon MS18359 Beryl Tryers (F) LAD56473 Doreen Warren (F) LAD 41804
Edwin Whitehead WL18233        

Grove Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ursula Blackwell (F) LAD45919 Colin Carrington WS18788 Selwyn Davies WS17737
Beth Davies (F) LAD54035 Keith Evans WL13674 Derek Flynn WL16165
Eddy Fox WL17444 Ivy Green (F) LAD40267 Jean Hall LAD17887
Ted Lloyd WL 00627 Doreen Lloyd (F) lad45921 Bryant Merrick WL 01777
Derek Moore WL02290 Norma Moore LAD47750 Pat Norman WS15244
Jean Wodward (F) WL15838        

Highbury B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Graham Carter WL18247 Jean Cox (F) LAD62735 Howard Edwards WS18554
Allan Farrar WL 16783 Jack Furlong WL 17789 Lil Hughes (F) WL 00074
Kevin Knox WS18798 Joan McConnell (F) LAD 20156 Peter Miller MY15435
Eileen Morgan (f) Lad58179 Dave Riley WS 17624 Marian Riley (F) LAD 52810
Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 55211 Margaret Thorne (F) LAD62734    

Meliden B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Chris Brough WL18376 Nora Brough (F) LAD 27098 Harry Buckley WL 16741
Jean Camsell (F) LAD55210 Martin Fowell WL 17230 Brian Harding WL18357
Ron Hetherington WL 17935 Pat Hughes (F) WS 14945 Richard Jones WS 17725
Sue Jones (F) LAD 54030 David Matthews WS18541 Laura Matthews (F) LAD63808
Glenna Mayoh (F) WL 13424 Ian McEwan WS18974 John Povey WL16504
Sheila Povey (F) LAD 45887 Hetta Richards (F) WS 15548 David Ryland WL 18188
Ann Shallcross (F) LAD 52783 Jeff Shaw WS18747 Alan Taylor WL 17382

Rhos on Sea B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Anne Cooper (F) WS15421 Charles Cubbin WL 16936 Brian Foulston WL13706
Ron Garner WL18206 Donald Gorst WL01044 Sandra Gorst (F) LAD43454
Carol Hewitt (f) Lad54044 Chris Hirst WS19007 Berwyn Hughes WL 17482
Vince Kift WS18921 Norman Lang WL16100 Joyce Pullin (F) LAD34035
Merfyn Rogers WL17986 Ian Simpson WS19006 Frank Wilkinson WL 01554
Laurence Williams WL 16102        

Rhos Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Marion Aughton (F) WS 14567 Pat Bentley (F) LAD 45868 Dan Bossom GM12516
Jim Cadman CH12692 Pam Cadman (F) LAD 57060 Doug Campbell GM10584
Alf Coulton WL17831 Graham Hall CH 20770 Brian Hamlet NL15920
Sheila Hamlet (F) LAD 57059 Allan Hesketh CH07372 Jean Jepson (F) LAD 47727
Ann McConkey (F) Lad63811 John Parry CH04502 Alan Wilcock CH04006

Rhyl A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Flo Brett (F) WL01026 Christine Cope (F) LAD 35696 Jeff Davies WS14587
John Dawson WL 17181 Kath Dawson (F) LAD 45895 Geoff Etchells WS 17646
Dot Ford (F) LAD50092 Mary Hancock (F) WL 01006 Doreen Jones (F) WL 01008
Edwina Jones (F) LAD 43507 Mike Penny Wl 17094 Derek Shackles WL14296
Martin Simons WL16556 Edith Wilson (F) WL 01010    

Rhyl B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Alf Annette WS14796 Lawrence Bennett WL18348 John Blair WL16592
Joan Blair (F) LAD45858 Michael Farbrace WL18348 Dilys Hedley (F) LAD52825
Robert Johnson Wl 16997 Jean Jones (F) LAD60105 Peter Jordan WL 17484
Cynthia Jordan (F) LAD50080 Stan Martin WL 16998 George Scott WL17955
Barbara Smith (F) LAD45910 Harold Wilson Jones WL13839    

Division D

Bryn Newydd C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Rae Faulkener (F( LAD56462 Margaret Growcott (F) LAD 60778 Rosemary Hyde Linaker (F) LAD43504
Carol Lawson LAD60133 Stan McLean WL 18363 Pam McLean (F) LAD 60754
Ken Silcock WL 18364 Beatrice Silcock (F) LAD 60756 Ron Weir WL 17966
Carol Weir (F) LAD 56488 Eirlys Williams (F) LAD 57065 Val Williams (F) LAD 60757

Copperfields B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Michael Alcock WL 16984 Shiela Blackwell LAD65239 Ron Charlton WL 17954
John Dawson CH 00699 Eric Dyson WL 16967 Pat Dyson (F) LAD62524
Iorwerth Jones WS 15089 Ogwyn Jones   David Mitchell WS18752
Linda Mitchell (F) LAD63810 Anthony Perrin WS18970 Samuel Rafferty WS18964
John Ransom WS1854 George Shimmons WS18965 Alexander Small DY11662
Colin Woods WL 17873        

Dyserth B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Terry Bailey WL 17456 Gaynor Bailey (F) LAD 52774 Meiron Ellis WL 16178
Ken Hardwick WL16555 Joan Holmes (F) LAD 46765 Glennis Howarth (F) LAD 12626
Alan Jones WS 17643 Margaret Jones (F) LAD 54004 Marilyn Jones (F) LAD64738
Betty Owen (F) WL03010 Mona Scholz LAD13723 Betty Thomas (F) LAD20240
Janet Williams LAD60768 Thomas Williams WL 18383    

East Parade C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Carol Axon (F( LAD43469 Alf Dickin WS18487 Benita Dickinson LAD65647
Sheila Dykes (F) LAD62514 Derek Earnshaw WS15672 Julie Earnshaw (F) VS15717
Brendoline Evans LAD52756 Peter Morris WL18384 Ron Parker WL 16994
Margaret Parker (F) LAD 47709 Barbara Sanderson (F( LAD40663 Bill Shepley WL 17957
Gordon Smethurst WS 15034 Edward Tryers WL 17933 Edna Unsworth (F) LAD 52755
Derek Walker WL 18382 Dawn Williams (f) Lad60764 Jean Wythe LAD54038

Eirias Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margaret Ayton (F) WS 14445 David Bates WS14854 Christine Blake (F) LAD60763
Bill Davies WL16112 Jon Davies WL17049 Gerald Dixon CH06369
Geoff Elkin WL18007 Liz Ellis (F) LAQD55222 Roy Hounslow WS18799
Peter Jackson WL18335 Kathleen Jackson (F) LAD60125 Brian O Jones WS17659
Christopher Philbin WL18334 Joan Philbin (F) LAD60124 Alan Pike WS18800
Graham Pratt WL 13519 Rose Robinson (F) WL 40698 Henry Talbot WL 01565
Doreen Tooze (F) WL 01607        

Kinmel Bay B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Mike Archer BP13679 Ena Bailey (F) LAD 20222 Alf Bowen WS 17654
Jean Brennan (F) WS 15013 Leslie Caddick WL15845 Eleanor Caddick (F) WL 15846
Sue Clarke (f) Lad25182 Jean Evans (f) WL03914 Val Hailwood (f) WS14636
Betty Hardy (F) WL 03915 Jean Manifold (f) Lad56478 Eric Mulrooney OCBA19577
Mavis Parker (F) LAD 56477 Ron Roberts WL13562 Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995
Lillian Snelgrove (F) LAD 45923 Joyce Softness (F) WS45753 Ray Sturdy WL00810
Marion Thompson (F) WL 13580 Barbara Toms (F) WL 13572 Alan Tuttle WS46753
Rose Warren (f) Lad46791 Margaret Williams (f) Lad64742 Joan Williams (F) WL 03920
Bert Wilson WL178987 Trish Wilson (f) Lad50075 Jan Winstanley (f) Lad16346
Valerie Woolham (f) WL03917        

Llysfaen B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
David Boothroyd WS18404 Dilys Cassy (F) LAD 47716 Elfyn Davies WL 17863
Gwyn Evans WS18702 Allan Foote WL 16720 Barbara Foote (F) LAD 45892
Cliff Hughes WL17785 Brian James WL 16226 Daphne Jones (F) LAD40657
Pauline Jones (F) LAD 58205 Colin Pellatt WS18996 Norman Roebuck WL 13602
Colin Stevens WL 18237 Cledwen Stevens (F) LAD62531 Gwyn Walters WL 03942

Rhos on Sea C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Joan Burke (F) LAD57040 Barbara Davies (F) LAD 51822 Sonia Fitton (F) LAD 50780
Diana Flynn (F) LAD 51823 Geoff Jones WS15778 Jean Kershaw (F) LAD 51824
Richard Lever WS18922 Clara Marsland (F) LAD 45871 Ruby Newnes (f) Lad65210
James Noble WL 17982 Gavin Pike WS18483 Sheila Pike (F) LAD61961
Connie Wilson (f) Lad61959 Gillian Young (F) LAD62751    

Rhos Park D

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Neil Ashworth WL 16092 Walter Davies WL03171 Steve Donoghue WL18319
George Grey WL16606 Mike Griffiths   Barry Halstead WS18818
Hurdley Hughes WL15446 Jonh James WS18753 Bill LLoyd WL03222
Jack LLoyd WL03200 Brian Maynard WS25793 John Roberts WL03203
Merion Roberts   Geoff Sparrow WL03205 Stan Warburton WL03185
Brian Whittingham WL03207 Les Williams WL18038    

Rhyl C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elizabeth Anderson (F) LAD62532 Gordon Burnell WS18780 Barry Clewes WL18117
Jennie Clewes (F) LAD58072 Brian Davies   Jean Harcourt (F) LAD62533
Joan Harrop (F) LAD6078 Peter Howcroft WS18988 Kathleen Howcroft (F) LAD65649
Frances Lindon (F) LAD57086 Wally Morris WS17647 Iris Norcross (F) LAD65641
Sheila Pritchard (F) LAD45945 Kenneth Ramsey WS17655 Ron Smith WL18127
Anita Smith (F) LAD58081 Keith Ward WS18982 Ernie Wildblood BP11043
Wynne Williams WL01003 Ann Williams (F) LAD65642    

Vardre A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Cartwright WS14533 William Curtis WL01582 Elizabeth Curtis (f) WL01611
Margaret Dickinson Lad43470 Roger Dickinson WL16419 Eddie Eccles WL18214
Shan Eccles (f) Lad60137 Bryan Evans WL02250 David Gardner WL17302
Mary Hughes (f) Lad60138 Clarice Meeson (f) Lad02829 Joe Morgan WL03360
Charles Rhodes WL15955 Stan Wright MS08594 Rhona Wright (f) MS13920

Vardre B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margot Atkinson (f) Lad51830 Lynn Ferriday (f) Lad57087 David Holland WL17597
Gwyn Hughes WL18216 Ray Jackson WL17209 Helen Jackson (f) Lad47791
Ray Lee WL17509 Brian Levis WL16565 Bob Mason WL17465
Ken Owen WL17301 Tudor Owen WL17210 Beryl Owen (f) Lad47792
Marion Owen (f) Lad50086 David Pritchard WL18079 Florence Roberts (f) Lad56456
Ian Savage WL18464 Kathryn Savage (f) Lad 63814 Michael Slinn WL18296
Vera Slinn (f) Lad60111 John Stanley SH05711 Bill Stewart WL18215