NORTH WALES COAST LEAGUE 2012

League Averages (as of Tue 11th Sep)

SECTION A

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. ST ASAPH A LEWIS SCOTT 18 18 0 378 191 +187
02. COLWYN BAY RBL CHRIS SLATER 20 18 2 415 248 +167
03. RHOS PARK A IVOR JONES 19 17 2 396 244 +152
04. BEAUMARIS A BARRY HARRIS 20 17 3 410 295 +115
05. RHOS PARK A NICK HUGHES 18 16 2 376 235 +141
06. BANGOR CITY GWERYDD BUCKAND 20 15 5 392 258 +134
07. CONWY A DARREN WILLIAMS 19 15 4 362 255 +107
08. BEAUMARIS A KEITH BAILEY 20 15 5 391 285 +106
09. RHOS PARK A ANDREW BRAY 20 15 5 386 298 +88
10. LLANFAIRPG DION JAMES OWEN 20 15 5 379 299 +80
11. BANGOR CITY JOHN SHORT 20 14 6 386 267 +119
12. RHOS PARK A STEVE LAWLEY 20 14 6 377 310 +67
13. LLANRWST A MICK MARSH 20 14 6 356 297 +59
14. MIN Y DON ANDY CLAYTON 18 14 4 342 285 +57
15. CONWY A JANE BOWLER 17 13 4 335 228 +107
16. CONWY A NICKY JONES 14 13 1 293 187 +106
17. LLANFAIRPG GERAINT BOOTH 20 13 7 394 301 +93
18. CONWY A SCOT TODD 20 13 7 390 299 +91
19. LLANRWST A MARK PARRY 20 13 7 400 315 +85
20. BEAUMARIS A HEFIN W JONES 18 13 5 349 274 +75
21. BI FFESTINIOG GARETH VAUGHAN JONES 17 13 4 346 281 +65
22. RHOS PARK A JANET JONES 16 13 3 313 254 +59
23. MIN Y DON WYN WILLIAMS 18 13 5 337 280 +57
24. BEAUMARIS A DEREK STANLEY 20 13 7 379 335 +44
25. ST ASAPH A DAVE PHILIP 20 13 7 383 349 +34

SECTION B

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. FRON PARK NEALE CHARLTON 19 16 3 390 251 +139
02. RHOS PARK B RONNIE WILKINSON 20 16 4 389 273 +116
03. RHOS PARK B GARI WILLIAMS 20 16 4 395 287 +108
04. CAERNARFON DES HUGHES 20 16 4 390 289 +101
05. PENMAENMAWR A KEITH WILLIAMS 18 15 3 359 202 +157
06. FRON PARK CHRISTOPHER CHARLTON 19 15 4 385 256 +129
07. LLANDUDNO A DAVID EDWARDS 19 15 4 386 293 +93
08. PENMAENMAWR A DOUG BIDDLE 19 15 4 376 287 +89
09. EIRIAS PARK IVOR GWYN WILLIAMS 20 15 5 380 311 +69
10. CAERNARFON CLIFFORD ALAN EVANS 18 14 4 351 198 +153
11. FRON PARK WAYNE JEVONS 16 14 2 320 190 +130
12. RHOS PARK B IAN LAWLEY 20 14 6 395 269 +126
13. ABERGELE DYLAN PRICHARD 16 14 2 314 190 +124
14. CRAIG Y DON BRYN HUGHES 14 14 0 294 171 +123
15. CAERNARFON ELFYN JONES 19 14 5 364 248 +116
16. PENMAENMAWR A SIMON JONES 18 14 4 348 258 +90
17. LLANDUDNO A GARETH HUGHES 18 14 4 348 259 +89
18. HOLYHEAD DANIEL ROSSINGTON 17 13 4 325 216 +109
19. MOCHDRE PARK A DAVID S JONES 19 13 6 355 278 +77
20. LLANDUDNO A RICHARD FOSTER 18 13 5 333 263 +70
21. BENLLECH KEVIN FALLOWS 18 13 5 354 288 +66
22. CRAIG Y DON PAT BIRD 20 13 7 360 303 +57
23. CAERNARFON DAFYDD RHYS WILLIAMS 20 13 7 367 311 +56
24. BENLLECH ALAN OWAIN JONES 18 13 5 337 282 +55
25. MOCHDRE PARK A J ALAN JONES 18 12 6 350 247 +103

SECTION C

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. CONWAY B JIM PATON 20 19 1 419 201 +218
02. DYSERTH GERAINT ROBERTS 19 17 2 387 229 +158
03. BEAUMARIS B KEN THOMAS 20 16 4 401 227 +174
04. CONWAY B MARK LAWTON 18 15 3 357 193 +164
05. CONWAY B ERIC DECAMPS 19 15 4 374 243 +131
06. PRESTATYN HIGHBURY GEORGE GIBSON 20 15 5 408 284 +124
07. COPPERFIELDS LEONARD WILSON 19 15 4 365 258 +107
08. CONWAY B PAT PRICE 20 15 5 386 282 +104
09. BETHESDA FRED BUCKLEY 18 15 3 346 271 +75
10. DYSERTH CHRIS JONES 16 14 2 327 190 +137
11. BETHESDA TECWYN HUGHES 16 14 2 323 193 +130
12. DYSERTH ROGER GRIFFITHS 19 14 5 384 285 +99
13. PRESTATYN HIGHBURY WILLIAM GLAZIER 18 14 4 351 279 +72
14. RHUDDLAN TONY RAINFORD 18 14 4 338 296 +42
15. BETHESDA ALUN WILLIAMS 16 13 3 323 204 +119
16. CONWAY B TOMMY ROBERTS 19 13 6 367 258 +109
17. BEAUMARIS B ROBIN DAVIES 18 13 5 347 253 +94
18. BETHESDA IEAN CRITCHLOW 19 13 6 347 276 +71
19. DYSERTH PETER BEECH 19 13 6 366 299 +67
20. DYSERTH NICK EVANS 17 13 4 322 256 +66
21. BEAUMARIS B KATHY M BATES 19 13 6 360 297 +63
22. PEN Y GROES MARK JONES 16 13 3 300 238 +62
23. LLYSFAEN CHRISTINE PURNELL 19 13 6 348 288 +60
24. LLANRWST B ROB ASTLES 18 13 5 334 291 +43
25. COPPERFIELDS KENNETH JONES 20 13 7 359 328 +31

SECTION D

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. PENMAENMAWR B STEFFAN WILLIAMS 20 17 3 394 250 +144
02. BALA STEPHEN HARLAND 20 16 4 407 223 +184
03. LLANDUDNO B PETER RIGBY 19 15 4 368 223 +145
04. PENMAENMAWR B KEIRON ROBERTS 20 15 5 377 247 +130
05. GROVE PARK COLIN CARRINGTON 16 15 1 334 214 +120
06. BALA BRIAN WILLIAMS 19 15 4 371 263 +108
07. GROVE PARK PETER FAWCETT 20 15 5 386 283 +103
08. GROVE PARK A WRIGHT 20 15 5 384 288 +96
09. MOCHDRE PARK B HAZEL WHITTINGHAM 19 15 4 364 278 +86
10. SUNNY RHYL DP JONES 19 15 4 365 294 +71
11. KINMEL BAY JAN WINSTANLEY 20 15 5 374 323 +51
12. ST ASAPH B DIANA JOHNSON 17 14 3 336 218 +118
13. BALA ELIZABETH WILLIAMS 19 14 5 349 261 +88
14. BALA MERFYN WILLIAMS 19 14 5 368 295 +73
15. GROVE PARK TONY BLACKWELL 20 14 6 375 306 +69
16. VARDRE SCOTT GARNER 15 13 2 297 173 +124
17. PENMAENMAWR B CHRIS HAWKINS 14 13 1 292 175 +117
18. VARDRE BILL CURTIS 16 13 3 313 202 +111
19. ST ASAPH B DERRICK DAVIES 19 13 6 355 271 +84
20. VARDRE DAVID GARDNER 19 13 6 357 275 +82
21. VARDRE JOHN CARTWRIGHT 18 13 5 347 277 +70
22. GROVE PARK JIM BATEY 20 13 7 379 314 +65
23. DENBIGH B BETI JONES 17 13 4 327 266 +61
24. KINMEL BAY LES CADDICK 16 12 4 317 227 +90
25. LLANDUDNO B DENNIS WRIGHT 17 12 5 328 240 +88