COLWYN & LLANDUDNO DISTRICT LEAGUE 2012

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Thu 31st May)

SECTION A KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 23rd Apr (Round 1)

1. CONWY A (6) 182 beat COLWYN BAY RBL A (0) 170 at MIN Y DON
2. EIRIAS PARK A (18) 201 beat CRAIG Y DON A (15) 185 at PENRHYN NEW HALL
3. PENMAENMAWR A (12) 194 beat RHUDDLAN (36) 159 at MOCHDRE PARK

Mon 14th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. EIRIAS PARK A (18) 228 beat CONWY A (6) 6 at RHOS ON SEA
2. RHOS PARK B (24) 216 beat PENMAENMAWR A (12) 182 at LLANRWST
3. RHOS PARK A (3) 210 beat LLANDUDNO A (33) 168 at CONWY
4. MIN Y DON A (9) 197 beat LLANRWST (21) 175 at LLANDUDNO

Mon 18th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. EIRIAS PARK A (18) --- v. RHOS PARK B (24) --- at OLD COLWYN
2. RHOS PARK A (3) --- v. MIN Y DON A (9) --- at LLYSFAEN

Mon 2nd Jul (Final)

1. EIRIAS PARK A or RHOS PARK B --- v. RHOS PARK A or MIN Y DON A --- at TBA

SECTION B KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 23rd Apr (Round 1)

1. VADRE A (51) 223 beat COLWYN BAY RBL B (45) 205 at RHOS ON SEA
2. CONWY B (63) 246 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL A (48) 203 at CRAIG Y DON

Mon 14th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. VADRE A (51) 261 beat CONWY B (63) 63 at LLYSFAEN
2. MOCHDRE PARK A (54) 221 beat LLANFAIRFECHAN A (42) 209 at VARDRE
3. OLD COLWYN A (66) 248 beat DWYGYFYLCHI A (39) 191 at COLWYN BAY RBL
4. EIRIAS PARK B (30) 240 beat BETWS YN RHOS A (27) 27 at RHOS PARK

Mon 18th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. VADRE A (51) --- v. MOCHDRE PARK A (54) --- at BETWS YN RHOS
2. OLD COLWYN A (66) --- v. EIRIAS PARK B (30) --- at MIN Y DON

Sat 9th Jun (Final)

1. VADRE A or MOCHDRE PARK A --- v. OLD COLWYN A or EIRIAS PARK B --- at TBA

SECTION C KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 23rd Apr (Round 1)

1. RHOS PARK C (75) 254 beat LLYSFAEN (60) 229 at OLD COLWYN
2. RHOS ON SEA A (72) 253 beat LLANDUDNO B (81) 242 at VARDRE

Mon 14th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. RHOS ON SEA A (72) 248 beat RHOS PARK C (75) 236 at MOCHDRE PARK
2. DWYGYFYLCHI B (96) 266 beat OLD COLWYN B (84) 248 at LLANFAIRFECHAN
3. CRAIG Y DON B (57) 248 beat MOCHDRE PARK B (93) 226 at PENMAENMAWR
4. PENMAENMAWR B (78) 244 beat NORTH WALES POLICE (69) 241 at BETWS YN RHOS

Mon 18th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. RHOS ON SEA A (72) --- v. DWYGYFYLCHI B (96) --- at CONWY
2. CRAIG Y DON B (57) --- v. PENMAENMAWR B (78) --- at MOCHDRE PARK

Mon 2nd Jul (Final)

1. RHOS ON SEA A or DWYGYFYLCHI B --- v. CRAIG Y DON B or PENMAENMAWR B --- at TBA

SECTION D KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 23rd Apr (Round 1)

1. VARDRE B (116) 298 beat RHOS ON SEA B (107) 229 at NORTH WALES POLICE
2. BETWS YN RHOS (101) 280 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL B (87) 263 at LLYSFAEN

Mon 14th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. BETWS YN RHOS (101) 285 beat VARDRE B (116) 270 at OLD COLWYN
2. MIN Y DON B (90) 274 beat LLANFAIRFECHAN B (99) 261 at PENRHYN NEW HALL
3. CRAIG Y DON C (110) 272 beat RHOS PARK D (113) 271 at DWYGYFYLCHI
4. LLANDUDNO C (104) 293 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL C (119) 291 at EIRIAS PARK

Mon 18th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. BETWS YN RHOS (101) --- v. MIN Y DON B (90) --- at CRAIG Y DON
2. CRAIG Y DON C (110) --- v. LLANDUDNO C (104) --- at COLWYN BAY RBL

Mon 9th Jul (Final)

1. BETWS YN RHOS or MIN Y DON B --- v. CRAIG Y DON C or LLANDUDNO C --- at TBA

CONSOLATION CUP

Mon 18th Jun (Round 1)

1. LLANDUDNO B (81) --- v. LLANFAIRFECHAN B (99) --- at NORTH WALES POLICE
2. RHOS PARK D (113) --- v. LLANRWST (21) --- at PENMAENMAWR
3. LLANFAIRFECHAN A (42) --- v. RHOS ON SEA B (107) --- at DWYGYFYLCHI

Mon 2nd Jul (Round 2)

1. LLANDUDNO B or LLANFAIRFECHAN B --- v. RHOS PARK D or LLANRWST --- at TBA
2. LLANFAIRFECHAN A or RHOS ON SEA B --- v. CRAIG Y DON A (15) --- at TBA
3. COLWYN BAY RBL A (0) --- v. LLANDUDNO A (33) --- at RHOS ON SEA
4. DWYGYFYLCHI A (39) --- v. PENRHYN NEW HALL B (87) --- at LLANDUDNO
5. OLD COLWYN B (84) --- v. MOCHDRE PARK B (93) --- at PENRHYN NEW HALL
6. PENRHYN NEW HALL A (48) --- v. RHUDDLAN (36) --- at LLYSFAEN
7. NORTH WALES POLICE (69) --- v. COLWYN BAY RBL B (45) --- at MIN Y DON
8. LLYSFAEN (60) --- v. PENRHYN NEW HALL C (119) --- at VARDRE

Mon 16th Jul (Qtr-Finals)

1. Winner of Round 2 game 1 --- v. Winner of Round 2 game 2 --- at TBA
2. COLWYN BAY RBL A or LLANDUDNO A --- v. DWYGYFYLCHI A or PENRHYN NEW HALL B --- at TBA
3. OLD COLWYN B or MOCHDRE PARK B --- v. PENRHYN NEW HALL A or RHUDDLAN --- at TBA
4. NORTH WALES POLICE or COLWYN BAY RBL B --- v. LLYSFAEN or PENRHYN NEW HALL C --- at TBA

Mon 6th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 1 --- v. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 2 --- at TBA
2. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 3 --- v. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 4 --- at TBA

Mon 20th Aug (Final)

1. Winner of Semi-Finals game 1 --- v. Winner of Semi-Finals game 2 --- at TBA