COLWYN & LLANDUDNO DISTRICT LEAGUE 2012

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Fri 14th Sep)

SECTION A KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 23rd Apr (Round 1)

1. CONWY A (6) 182 beat COLWYN BAY RBL A (0) 170 at MIN Y DON
2. EIRIAS PARK A (18) 201 beat CRAIG Y DON A (15) 185 at PENRHYN NEW HALL
3. PENMAENMAWR A (12) 194 beat RHUDDLAN (36) 159 at MOCHDRE PARK

Mon 14th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. EIRIAS PARK A (18) 228 beat CONWY A (6) 6 at RHOS ON SEA
2. RHOS PARK B (24) 216 beat PENMAENMAWR A (12) 182 at LLANRWST
3. RHOS PARK A (3) 210 beat LLANDUDNO A (33) 168 at CONWY
4. MIN Y DON A (9) 197 beat LLANRWST (21) 175 at LLANDUDNO

Mon 18th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. RHOS PARK B (24) 208 beat EIRIAS PARK A (18) 174 at LLANFAIRFECHAN
2. RHOS PARK A (3) 188 beat MIN Y DON A (9) 167 at LLYSFAEN

Mon 2nd Jul (Final)

1. RHOS PARK A (3) 210 beat RHOS PARK B (24) 159 at COLWYN BAY RBL

SECTION B KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 23rd Apr (Round 1)

1. VADRE A (51) 223 beat COLWYN BAY RBL B (45) 205 at RHOS ON SEA
2. CONWY B (63) 246 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL A (48) 203 at CRAIG Y DON

Mon 14th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. VADRE A (51) 261 beat CONWY B (63) 63 at LLYSFAEN
2. MOCHDRE PARK A (54) 221 beat LLANFAIRFECHAN A (42) 209 at VARDRE
3. OLD COLWYN A (66) 248 beat DWYGYFYLCHI A (39) 191 at COLWYN BAY RBL
4. EIRIAS PARK B (30) 240 beat BETWS YN RHOS A (27) 27 at RHOS PARK

Mon 18th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. VADRE A (51) 235 beat MOCHDRE PARK A (54) 232 at BETWS YN RHOS
2. OLD COLWYN A (66) 234 beat EIRIAS PARK B (30) 194 at MIN Y DON

Mon 9th Jul (Final)

1. VADRE A (51) 232 beat OLD COLWYN A (66) 229 at RHUDDLAN

SECTION C KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 23rd Apr (Round 1)

1. RHOS PARK C (75) 254 beat LLYSFAEN (60) 229 at OLD COLWYN
2. RHOS ON SEA A (72) 253 beat LLANDUDNO B (81) 242 at VARDRE

Mon 14th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. RHOS ON SEA A (72) 248 beat RHOS PARK C (75) 236 at MOCHDRE PARK
2. DWYGYFYLCHI B (96) 266 beat OLD COLWYN B (84) 248 at LLANFAIRFECHAN
3. CRAIG Y DON B (57) 248 beat MOCHDRE PARK B (93) 226 at PENMAENMAWR
4. PENMAENMAWR B (78) 244 beat NORTH WALES POLICE (69) 241 at BETWS YN RHOS

Mon 18th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. DWYGYFYLCHI B (96) 256 beat RHOS ON SEA A (72) 228 at CONWY
2. CRAIG Y DON B (57) 254 beat PENMAENMAWR B (78) 241 at MOCHDRE PARK

Mon 2nd Jul (Final)

1. CRAIG Y DON B (57) 259 beat DWYGYFYLCHI B (96) 215 at EIRIAS PARK

SECTION D KNOCK OUT CUP

Mon 23rd Apr (Round 1)

1. VARDRE B (116) 298 beat RHOS ON SEA B (107) 229 at NORTH WALES POLICE
2. BETWS YN RHOS (101) 280 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL B (87) 263 at LLYSFAEN

Mon 14th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. BETWS YN RHOS (101) 285 beat VARDRE B (116) 270 at OLD COLWYN
2. MIN Y DON B (90) 274 beat LLANFAIRFECHAN B (99) 261 at PENRHYN NEW HALL
3. CRAIG Y DON C (110) 272 beat RHOS PARK D (113) 271 at DWYGYFYLCHI
4. LLANDUDNO C (104) 293 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL C (119) 291 at EIRIAS PARK

Mon 18th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. BETWS YN RHOS (101) 272 beat MIN Y DON B (90) 255 at CRAIG Y DON
2. LLANDUDNO C (104) 278 beat CRAIG Y DON C (110) 274 at COLWYN BAY RBL

Mon 9th Jul (Final)

1. LLANDUDNO C (104) 281 beat BETWS YN RHOS (101) 274 at MIN Y DON

CONSOLATION CUP

Mon 18th Jun (Round 1)

1. LLANFAIRFECHAN B (99) 274 beat LLANDUDNO B (81) 237 at NORTH WALES POLICE
2. RHOS PARK D (113) 248 beat LLANRWST (21) 208 at PENMAENMAWR
3. LLANFAIRFECHAN A (42) 252 beat RHOS ON SEA B (107) 107 at DWYGYFYLCHI

Mon 2nd Jul (Round 2)

1. RHOS PARK D (113) 283 beat LLANFAIRFECHAN B (99) 264 at OLD COLWYN
2. CRAIG Y DON A (15) 215 beat LLANFAIRFECHAN A (42) 171 at BETWS YN RHOS
3. LLANDUDNO A (33) 202 beat COLWYN BAY RBL A (0) 171 at RHOS ON SEA
4. DWYGYFYLCHI A (39) 244 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL B (87) 211 at LLANDUDNO
5. MOCHDRE PARK B (93) 271 beat OLD COLWYN B (84) 239 at PENRHYN NEW HALL
6. PENRHYN NEW HALL A (48) 216 beat RHUDDLAN (36) 198 at LLYSFAEN
7. COLWYN BAY RBL B (45) 243 beat NORTH WALES POLICE (69) 218 at MIN Y DON
8. LLYSFAEN (60) 270 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL C (119) 222 at VARDRE

Mon 16th Jul (Qtr-Finals)

1. CRAIG Y DON A (15) 225 beat RHOS PARK D (113) 183 at CONWY
2. LLANDUDNO A (33) 217 beat DWYGYFYLCHI A (39) 201 at VARDRE
3. MOCHDRE PARK B (93) 244 beat PENRHYN NEW HALL A (48) 238 at OLD COLWYN
4. LLYSFAEN (60) 233 beat COLWYN BAY RBL B (45) 224 at RHOS ON SEA

Mon 6th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. LLANDUDNO A (33) 203 beat CRAIG Y DON A (15) 182 at MOCHDRE PARK
2. LLYSFAEN (60) 252 beat MOCHDRE PARK B (93) 223 at EIRIAS PARK

Mon 20th Aug (Final)

1. LLYSFAEN (60) 244 beat LLANDUDNO A (33) 211 at COLWYN BAY RBL