Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2013

Team Registrations (as of Thu 4th Jul)

Division A

Abergele A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jeff Bamford WL 14250 Gordon Carpenter WL01441 Bev Carpenter (F) LAD20219
John Cope ST01830 W Glyn Edwards WL02003 Glenys Edwards (F) WF 14604
Dave Fishwick WL16488 Norman Gearey SH01009 Tony Green WL 14097
Malcolm Hart WS15287 Morfydd Hughes (F) WL 02083 Peter Kershaw WL02027
Dennis Lloyd GM 02938 Alan Porter CH11015 Dusia Price (F) WL02099
Michael Tiernan CH07720 Margaret Tiernan (F) CH 40410 Bert Wells WS18954

Copperfields A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Alan Bancroft CH05126 Tom Griffiths WL00054 ken Jones WS15596
Glenys Jones (F) WL 00093 Islwyn Luke WL 00080 Maureen Luke (F) WL 00089
Linda Mitchel (F) * Lad638 David Mitchell WS18752 John Owen WL 00082
Hazel Roberts (F) WL 01820 Fred Robinson LS04389 William Russell WL00465
Dave Smith WL 13677 Keith Tancock WL00081 Norma Williams (F) WL 02586
Len Wilson CH10694 Patricia Wilson LAD65237    

Denbigh A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Stephen Chalk WL 03304 Peter Davies WL03285 Fred Edwards WL03308
John O Evans WL 03276 Brian Hope WL 00731 Betty Hope (F) LAD 20178
James Hughes WL17016 Beti Jones (F) WL 03327 Tony Kirkham WS18553
Gerry Milan WL 01796 Willaim O. Jones WL 03269 Julian Parry WL 03295
Sandra Parry (F) WL 03332 Emrys O Roberts WL 13482 Clive Williams WL17096

Eirias Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gerald Dixon * CH06369 Rod Goodband WL 01436 Terry Harper BP7016
Idwal Hughes WL 02183 Gwenda Jones (f) WL01460 Jack Ogden Wl16523
Jackie Ollerton (f) Lad03237 Barry Phillips WL01434 Betty Phillips (F) WL 01458
Hywel Roberts WL16491 Cienwen Roberts (F) WL 01558 Bill Rushton WL 01581
Mel Taylor WS18592 Howard Vayro WL 03054 Sue Vayro (F) WL 03094
Dave Williams WL 01578 Ivor Gwyn Williams WL03275    

Grove Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jim Batey WL 14172 Tony Blackwell CH 00781 Colin Carrington * WS18788
Derek Davies GH0759 Ann Davies (F) LAD43504 Ken Duffy GM 02708
Peter Fawcet WL 01082 Brian Gopsill WL 15839 Leslie Hughes WS17688
Brian Jones WL01792 Jean Jones WL01821 Derek Moore WL02290
Fred Piggot * WL16761 Peter Scott CH 02701 Jean Wodward (F) WL15838
Allan Wright WS17639        

Meliden A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ron Cavie WL18185 Frank Cowden WL16210 Gwynn Davies WL 02983
Pat Downes (F) LAD 24396 Lloyd I Ellis WS 14942 Eddie Fish Smith WS18973
Stuart Gethin WS17640 Geoff Hollis WL14974 John Mitchell WL01101
Doug Prosser SH12199 Malcolm Roberts WL18000 Brian Rowe WL 18072
David Ryland WL18188 William Searle WL 01112 Derek Taylor BP 12688
Ann Taylor (F) LAD47669 Barry Twamley WL01144    

Mochdre Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Clarence Clews * Ws19141 Elwyn (Mel) Davies WS 17636 Keith Dop WL 15980
Gina Dop (F) LAD 51836 John Dowber WL 16581 Dave Edge WL 03191
John Hall WS14866 Irene Hedley (F) WS 14637 Barry Jones WL 02213
Nigel LLoyd WL18011 Roy Mills WL 03557 Jeff Pearson WS13517
Phil Vickers WL 02222 Hazel Whittingham (F) WL01067    

Old Colwyn A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roger Atkinson WL 17916 Terry Byrne WL18141 Derek Forder WL17915
Miram Forder (F) LAD56464 Barry Halstead WS18818 Philip B Jones WL 03064
Janet Jones (F) WS 14520 Tom Maddock WL 16260 Jeanette Maddock (F) LAD 43486
Carol Poynton (F) WL 14100 Lol Teesdale WL 03076 Roy Whittington WL 18029
Bob C Williams WL 03051 Clive Wooff WS18666    

Penrhyn New Hall A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Colin Baily SH09465 Bryan Bayley WL19095 Patrick Dale * WS19095
Patrick Dale * WS19095 Ron Gough WL03227 Ted MacCarthy WL17826
Ken Owen WS14573 Arthur Peake WL17457 Margaret Peake (F) Lad36483
Terry Power WS18521 Dave Robinson * WL16465 John Shaw WL17047
ken Simms WS18648 Stan Smith WS14842 Joan Smith (F) WS14843
John Trout WS14906 Pam Trout (F) Lad40640 Ivor Williams WL03404
Laura Williams (F) WL03414        

Rhos Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Colin Evans WL 03177 Mo Goodwin * WS146 George Grey * WL16606
Joe Hibbett * GM13107 Harry Holiday * CH05107 Jack Hunt WL 00028
Glyn Jones WL03180 Ian Lawley WL 18035 Brian Lynch BP 02619
John Mathews GM 03501 Arthur T Ollerton WL 03179 Robert Pearce WS 14838
Tony Prichard WL 03202 Jim Smith PT01332 Ronnie Wilkinson BP 02631
Les Williams * WL18038        

Rhuddlan A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Les Capper WL00781 Jean Cosgrove (F) LAD 08616 Alun Evans WL 00614
Ron Hayes WL 16515 Dot Hudson (F) WL 03009 Douglas P Jones WL 00633
Pauline Kenny (f) Lad20129 Crad Morris WL 00629 Joe Nelson WL 00632
Tony Rainford WL17771 Aled Roberts WL 00634 David Roberts WL 01831
Barbara Roberts (F) LAD 47707 Gerry Simpson WL00637    

Rhuddlan B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Trevor Bloomfield WS14357 Jane Bloomfield (f) WS14359 Marjorie Evans (F) Lad60798
June Foster (f) Lad20150 Michael Gibson WL00617 Colin Holmes WL15868
Gwyn Humphreys WL00408 Marlene Humphreys (f) Lad20124 David Jones WL17962
Glyn Jones WL02956 Gwilym Jones WL00622 Margaret Jones (f) WL03006
Gwen Jones (f) Wl15850 Ruth Maxfield (f) WL02092 Megan Morris (f) Lad50056
John Porter WL14235 Ray Valentine WS17700 Gaynor White (f) Lad41824

St. Asaph

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Betty Cotton (F) LAD 58084 Derrick W Davies WL 17389 Wyn Davies WL 13291
Peter Davies WL 17231 Hazel Davies (F) LAD 50055 Wenys M Davies (F) LAD 51831
Fred Hardy WS 14404 Gladys Hardy (F) WS 14405 Peter Hayes WS 17606
Patricia Hayes (F) CH 09124 T W Owen Jones WL 00191 Phil Nash WL00190
Danny Owen WS 17650 Emlyn Pearce WL 00196 Dave Philip WL 01785
Peter Scott WL 13590 Ray Shawcross CH00541 Nicholas Thomson WS19138
Gareth Wilson WL00239        

Trefnant A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Davies WL 00402 Gwyn H Evans WL 00403 Peter Hipwell WL 00220
Pauline Jackson (F) LAD 20171 Ray LLoyd Jones WL00413 Malcome Manson WL00226
Bill Moran WL 00423 Dave Morris * WL15966 Peter Newell WL 02981
Brenda Newell (F) Lad67186 David P.Vaughan WL17969 Lynette Parry (F) LAD20137
Antony Pope WS18637 Charles Telford LS 16850 Elwyn James Vaughan WS18987

Division B

Bryn Newydd A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Eric Davies WL 13341 John Draper WL 17965 Les Edwards WL 01472
Mike German WL18180 Alan Griffiths WL 17502 Clive Halliday WS 14688
Geoffrey Jones WL15084 Lorna Morgan (F) LAD58202 Derrick Parry WL16686
David Russel-Jones WL 17503 Bill Rutterford WL 17248 Barry Thomas WL16954
John Williams WL 13440        

Dyserth A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Mike Barrodale WL00207 Carol Barrodale (F) WL 02998 Dennis Byron WS14435
Stephen Chambers WL 17447 Hefin Cunnah WL02908 Merfyn Hayes WS15040
Ann Hindle (F) LAD56467 Dave Jaggard WL00985 Gail Jaggard (F) WL01013
Dennis Jones WS 14931 Bernard Owens WL 02951 Val Owens (F) LAD 46766
Richard Roberts WL 02964 Edwina Ryvar (F) Lad40717 Jessie E Savage (F) LAD 55208
Dave Smith WL16757 Frances Vernon (F) LAD 52816 Carol Wynne 15601
Tom Wynne WS15003        

Fron Park

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Chesters WL02933 Dennis Davies WL 02912 Pat Davies WL14116
Brian Gallagher WL03044 Meirion Griffiths WL 02926 Roger Guest WL17623
John Harley WL17562 Bev Johns WL 16015 Eric Jones WL 17139
Linda Kirkham (F) LAD62744 Brian Ramsell WL 02944 Dave Richards WS18601
Terry Scott WL 00493 Ainsley Thomas WS18523 David Williams WL 02910
George Williams WL02939 Macca Williams WL 15899    

Grove Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ursula Blackwell (F) LAD45919 Colin Carrington WS18788 Selwyn Davies WS17737
Beth Davies (F) LAD54035 Keith Evans WL13674 Derek Flynn WL16165
Eddy Fox WL17444 Kate Fox (F) Lad52765 Ivy Green (F) LAD40267
Jean Hall LAD17887 Pat Jenkins (F) lad58208 Ted Lloyd WL 00627
Doreen Lloyd (F) lad45921 Bryant Merrick WL 01777 Norma Moore LAD47750
Pat Norman WS15244 Fred Piggot WL16761    

Highbury A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tony Bagnall WL 00449 Denis Charnock WL 16273 Richie Davies WL01079
Jimmy Halsall NL 13196 Bob Handley WL00456 John Lycett SH 02293
Brenda Lycett (F) LAD 01184 Brian Richardson WL14175 Fred Robinson LS 04389
Elsie Robinson (F) WS 14983 John Sanders WL 17000 Norman Withers WL 18217
Norman Wright WL16457        

Kinmel Bay A.

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Mike Archer BP13679 John Ball WL17237 Alf Bowen * WS176
Margaret Brookes (f) Lad00285 Jan Brown (F) * Lad16346 Tony Clark DY05874
Alan Cunningham WL17269 Dave Hepburn WL03898 John Howard WL15927
Bob Jones WL17535 Mike Lawrence WS17652 Tonia Perry (f) Lad54009
Eric Price WL13555 Ernie Richards WS18894 Kath Salt Lad43923
Geof Snelgrove WL17995 Ray Sturdy WL00810 Barbara Toms (F) * WL13572
Alan Tuttle WS46753 Derek Walmsley WL17149 Colin Webster WS18826
June Wilkes (F) WS15015 Jack Williams WL03883 Trish Wilson (F) * Lad50075

Llysfaen A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Rogers Beard WL17152 John Clutton WL 01575 Gerard Dutton WL 18291
Gwyn Evans WS18702 Tom Jackson WS 14693 John. S. Jones WL03424
Elfed Morris WL 02908 Alan Pritchard WL 01573 David Purnell WL17234
Phil Roberts WL02403 Heddwen Roberts (F) WL02407 David E Salisbury WS 14420
Colin Stevens WL18237 Cledwen Stevens (F) Lad62531 John Whittaker WL 02399

Min y Don

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roy Cheetham WL 01456 Jean Cheetham (F) WL 01462 Jim Doherty WL03089
Jean Edmunson (F) LAD63821 Trevor Edwards WL 00252 Mary Fenton (f) Lad64741
Ray Gardner WL 17832 Paul Garside WS18427 David Jeffrey WL00260
Gwyneth Jones (f) WL02410 Freda Molineux (F) WS 15043 Eileen Owen (f) WL01825
Bruce Parry WS 14495 Harold Roberts WL 17773 Stan Ronald WL01447
John Rowlands WL 03077 David Shore WS18428 Tommy Smith WL 00291
Barbara Sutton (F) WL 01461 Harry Whittingham WL 00300 Harold Williams WL00293

Mochdre Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Clarence Clewes WS19141 Alan Cooke WS18996 Violet Dowber (F) LAD 47723
Sue Edmondson (F) LAD 57088 Gwyn Evans WS15187 Margaret Fielding (F) LAD 43625
Dave Hedley WL 03183 David Hughes WS 14770 Alun Jones WS15056
Arthur Jones WS 14769 Islwyn Jones WL 16056 Elian Jones (F) LAD 40697
Penny Martin (F) LAD 58198 Edwin Nuttall WL01553 Trefor Owen WS18998
Gwilym Parry WL 02220 Jim Pye WS05814 David Riley WL17062
Brian Roberts WS17635 John A Taylor WL03437 Peter Thompson WS19142
Eddie Whittingham WL 01055 Bob Williams WL 16770 Ronald l Williams WS 15666

Rhos on Sea A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Addison WL 17381 Shirley Addison (F) LAD 52818 Norman Brown WL 17483
Brian Conyers WL 17555 Sonia Fitton (F) * lad507 Brian Foulston WL13706
Joyce Foulston (F) WS14862 Donald Gorst WL01044 Sandra Gorst (F) LAD43454
Eifion Jones ST02741 Alwyn Jones WL17909 Geoffrey Jones * WS15778
Arthur Lovatt PT03174 Ray Parry WL 13709 Joyce Parry (F) WL 13714
Ian John Simpson WS19006 Henry Taylor WL17987    

Rhos Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
David Astley WS19010 James Bancroft DY07024 Neville Bancroft GM10104
Val Bancroft (F) LAD 11189 Dan Bossom GM12516 Bernard Goodhead YK04305
David Goodwin WS 14635 Maureen Goodwin (F) WS 14635 Joe Hibbert GM13107
Harry Holliday CH 05107 Doug Millington SY14516 Alan Moore WL13919
Roger Parry WL17983 Ray Rostron * CH01467 Pauline Scrafton (F) LAD44802
Peter Sheldon WL18318 Ann Yates (f) Lad58051    

Sunny Rhyl

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Colin Bailey WS18642 Eric Black WS18707 Dave Chergwin WS186611
Margaret Chirgwin (F) LAD60759 Garth Evans WL17440 Wyn Griffith WS18763
Mike Holder WL18147 Ken Jones WL 00801 Myrtle Jones (F) LAD 52848
Sean Morgan WL 17798 John O'Connor WL 17511 Ann O'Connor (F) LAD 52793
Brian Poole WL 02904 John Probyn WS15024 Glyn Roberts WS18760
Michael Stanley WS 14977 Frank Wild WS186610    

Division C

Abergele B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Allen MS00552 Cameron Atkinson WL 17215 Mary Darling (F) WL 01602
Carl Dobney CU2554 Rita Dobney (f) Lad50761 Elsie Dyer (F) WS14935
Treena Edwards (F) LAD64769 Albie Grundy WS18885 John Hargreaves WS18886
Bob Harrop WL 15822 Norman Hill WL15989 Peter Howcroft WS18988
Gareth Hughes WS18706 Judy Hughes (F) LAD62753 John G Jones WL 02023
Henry Lea SH09308 Colin Pickvance WL03511 Peter Scott CH02701
Olive Sennant (F) MS14319 Geoff Shaw WS18697 Neil Spence WL03928
Ray Wall WS14603 Robin Waterhouse WL 17856 Walter Westwood WL 16168
Martin Williams WL13514        

Bryn Newydd B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Bailey WL 16057 Kath Clive (F) WL 01509 George Davies WL 17463
Rae Faulkner (F) Lad56462 Geraint Griffiths WL 00217 Margaret Grocott (F) Lad43504
Iori Jones WS19012 Peter Jones WS19013 Philip Jones WS19001
Ann Jones (F) LAD 46752 Carol Lawson (F) Lad60133 Stuart Lewis WL18365
Rosemary Linaker (F) Lad43504 Stan McLean WL18363 Pam McLean (F) Lad60754
Alan Meerton WL 13437 David Morgan WL 16427 Malcolm Newberry WS19040
Peter Owen SH 09898 Betty Parker (F) Lad20239 Charles Roper WL 17641
Brian Schofield WL 16708 Ken Silcock WL18346 Bea Silcock (F) Lad60756
Ron Weir WL17966 Carole Weir (F) Lad56488 Paula White (F) Lad60769
Eirlys Williams (F) Lad57064        

East Parade A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Andrew Anderson HS18413 Don Cornes PT05591 Roger Daniels WS18789
Barbara Daniels (F) Lad67188 Joseph John Gibbons WL 18014 Frances Gibbons (F) LAD 57067
Colin Joinson WL 14125 Kenneth Lewin WS18950 Ann Lewin (F) Lad67187
Roy Lewis CH05732 Jean Manifold (F) LAD 56478 Daniel Reardon MS18359
David Taylor WS18488 Beryl Tryers (F) LAD56473 Doreen Warren (F) LAD 41804
Carol Weare (f) Lad25071 Edwin Whitehead WL18233 Jean Wythe (f) Lad54038

Highbury B.

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jean Appleton (F) Lad65654 Eric Bailey GM16837 Coralie Cain (F) Lad67983
Graham Carter WL18247 Doug Chadwick WL17004 Joan Chadwick (F) Lad55212
Jean Cox (F) LAD62735 Allan Farrar WL 16783 Shiela Hughes (F) Lad55212
Lil Hughes (F) WL 00074 Kevin Knox WS18798 Peter Miller MY15435
Eileen Morgan (f) Lad58179 Dave Riley WS 17624 Marian Riley (F) LAD 52810
Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 55211 Margaret Thorne (F) LAD62734 Allan Worthington WS19179
Sandra Carol Worthington (F) Lad69783        

Meliden B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Chris Brough WL18376 Nora Brough (F) LAD 27098 Martin Fowell WL 17230
Brian Harding WL18357 Branwen Harding (F) Lad60139 Ron Hetherington WL 17935
Pat Hughes (F) WS 14945 Richard Jones WS 17725 Sylvia Jones (f) Lad41764
Sue Jones (F) LAD 54030 Glenna Mayoh (F) WL 13424 Eileen Morgan (F) Lad58179
John Povey WL16504 Sheila Povey (F) LAD 45887 Hetta Richards (F) WS 15548
Ann Shallcross (F) LAD 52783 Jeff Shaw WS18747 Rosalind Shaw (F) Lad679912
Bob Williams WS18665 Alec Wilson WS18664    

Old Colwyn B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gordon Anglesea WL 16246 Joyce Brook (F) WL 02196 Annette Halstead Lad66294
Phillip Holmes WS19088 Freda Holmes (f) Lad67181 Jean Humphrey (F) WL 14056
Julie Jones (F) WL03106 John Kirkwood WL17289 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) WS 15639
Mark Nield WL 18028 Connie Rennie (F) WL03097 Trefor Roberts WL18395
Sylvia Roberts (F) WL 03101 Jackie Rogers (f) WS15779 Peter Simpson WL17214
Joan Simpson (F) LAD 47795 Doreen Smith (F) LAD60118 June Teesdale WL03076
Paul Ware WL 17806        

Rhos Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Marion Aughton (F) WS 14567 Pat Bentley (F) LAD 45868 John Bray WL03175
Jim Cadman CH12692 Pam Cadman (F) LAD 57060 Doug Campbell GM10584
Alf Coulton WL17831 Graham Hall CH 20770 Brian Hamlet NL15920
Sheila Hamlet (F) LAD 57059 Allan Hesketh CH07372 Jean Jepson (F) LAD 47727
Ann McConkey (F) Lad63811 John Parry CH04502 Alan Wilcock CH04006

Rhyl A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Blair WL16592 Joan Blair (F) LAD45858 Flo Brett (F) WL01026
Christine Cope (F) LAD 35696 Geoff Etchells WS 17646 Dot Ford (F) LAD50092
Mary Hancock (F) WL 01006 Jean Harcourt (f) Lad62533 Jean Jones (f) Lad60105
Doreen Jones (F) WL 01008 Edwina Jones (F) LAD 43507 Mike Penny Wl 17094
Shiela Pritchard (f) Lad45945 Dorothy Smith Lad66311 Barbara Smith (F) LAD45910
Edith Wilson (F) WL 01010 Valerie Woolham (f) WL03917    

Rhyl B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Lawrence Bennett WL18348 John Cooper H03103 Jeff Davies WS14587
Michael Farbrace WL18348 Robert Johnson Wl 16997 Peter Jordan WL 17484
Cynthia Jordon (F) * Lad500 Stan Martin WL 16998 Barbara Maynard (f) Lad65669
Larry Parry WS14538 George Scott WL17955 Derek Shackles WL14296
Martin Simons WL16556 Barry Strange WL00235 Harold Wilson Jones WL13839

Trefnant B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Diane Ashton (F) LAD 50095 Sue Bladon (f) Lad65650 Lillian Cowen (F) LAD 43533
Gwynfor Davies WS19157 Audrey Davies (F) LAD 47771 Irene Gilmore(F) LAD 43510
Clwyd Hughes WL 17292 Pauline Hughes (F) LAD43508 Tom Lee WS18986
Maureen Leonard (F) LAD 20130 Barbara Loose (F) WL 13433 David Lowe WS19175
Shiela Millward (F) LAD45898 Dave Morris WL15966 Melfyn Parry WL 00426
Maureen Simcock (F) Lad66316 Gillian Sivill (F) WS 15561 Les Smallwood WL 00390
Ena Stewart (F) Lad67987 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 20140 Rob Wakeman WL16730
Wendy Williams (F) LAD 50204        

Vardre A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Cartwright WS14533 William Curtis WL01582 Elizabeth Curtis (f) WL01611
Margaret Dickinson Lad43470 Roger Dickinson WL16419 Shan Eccles (f) Lad60137
Bryan Evans WL02250 David Gardner WL17302 Mary Hughes (f) Lad60138
Clarice Meeson (f) Lad02829 Joe Morgan WL03360 Tudor Owen * WL17210
Charles Rhodes WL15955 Michael Slinn * WL18296 Stan Wright MS08594
Rhona Wright (f) MS13920        

Vardre B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Derrick Evans WF18503 Brenda Evans (f) Lad67178 Lynn Ferriday (f) Lad57087
Ray Gebbett WS14966 David Holland WL17597 Gwyn Hughes WL18216
Ray Jackson WL17209 Helen Jackson (f) Lad47791 Ray Lee WL17509
Brian Levis WL16565 Bob Mason WL17465 Ken Owen WL17301
Tudor Owen WL17210 Beryl Owen (f) Lad47792 Marion Owen (f) Lad50086
David Pritchard WL18079 Florence Roberts (f) Lad56456 Ian Savage WL18464
Kathryn Savage (f) Lad 63814 Michael Slinn WL18296 Vera Slinn (f) Lad60111
Julie Soutter (F) Lad58055 John Stanley SH05711 Mavis Tew (f) Lad67179

Division D

Copperfields B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Michael Alcock WL 16984 Shiela Blackwell LAD65239 Ron Charlton WL 17954
John Dawson CH 00699 Eric Dyson WL 16967 Pat Dyson (F) LAD62524
Iorwerth Jones WS 15089 Lawrence Mckendrick CH06026 Linda Mitchell (F) LAD63810
Ruth Morgan (f) Lad67170 Anthony Perrin WS18970 Samuel Rafferty WS18964
John Ransom WS1854 George Shimmons WS18965 John. P.R. Williams WF19025
Colin Woods WL 17873        

Denbigh B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bronwen Ellis (F) WL 03325 Eurwen Ellis (F) LAD 40642 David Gale MS 13734
Jean Gale (F) MS 05529 Keith Gregson WS18546 Ceredig Gwyn Ws18547
Jean Gwyn (f) Lad62520 Mai Howells (F) LAD 45936 Richard P Hughes WL 03294
Bryn Jones WL16557 Gordon Jones WS18759 Eirlys Jones (F) WL 03321
Gwenda Jones (F) LAD60097 Enid Thomas (F) LAD62745 Glenys Thomas (F) WL 03316
Philip Williams WL03287 Russ Wood WL 17879    

Dyserth B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Terry Bailey WL 17456 Gaynor Bailey (F) LAD 52774 John Bass WS19113
Jack Doyle WS17268 Meiron Ellis WL 16178 Joan Holmes (F) LAD 46765
Alan Jones WS 17643 Margaret Jones (F) LAD 54004 Marilyn Jones (F) LAD64738
Joyce Sanderson (f) Lad47786 Mona Scholz LAD13723 Joan Smith (f) NL01180
Janet Williams LAD60768 Thomas Williams WL 18383    

East Parade B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Christine Bratt (F) Lad65652 Irene Charnock (f) Lad62722 Alfred Dickin WS18487
Benita Dickinson (f) Lad65647 Shiela Dykes (f) Lad62514 Derek Earnshaw WS156727
Julia Earnshaw (f) VS17717 Tony Ellenton WS18990 Brenda Evans (f) Lad52756
Glennis Howarth (f) Lad12626 Peter Makenzie HS14044 Peter Morris WL18384
Ronald Parker WL16994 Margaret Parker (f) Lad47709 Barbara Sanderson (f) Lad40663
William Shepley WL17957 Gordon Smethurst WS15034 Edward Tylers WL17933
Edna Unsworth (f) Lad52755 Derek Walker WL18382 Dawn Williams (F) Lad60764

Eirias Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margaret Ayton (F) WS 14445 Christine Blake (F) LAD60763 Bill Davies WL16112
Jon Davies WL17049 Gerald Dixon CH06369 Geoff Elkin WL18007
Liz Ellis (F) LAQD55222 Roy Hounslow WS18799 Peter Jackson WL18335
Kathleen Jackson (F) LAD60125 Brian O Jones WS17659 Alan Massey WS18731
Jackie Massey (f) Lad63796 Peter Owen WS19145 Colin Pellatt WS18996
Christopher Philbin WL18334 Joan Philbin (F) LAD60124 Alan Pike WS18800
Graham Pratt WL 13519 Rose Robinson (F) WL 40698    

Kinmel Bay B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ena Bailey (F) LAD 20222 Alf Bowen WS 17654 Ron Bradley WS15616
Jan Brown (F) Lad16346 Leslie Caddick WL15845 Eleanor Caddick (F) WL 15846
Sue Clarke (f) Lad25182 Jean Evans (f) WL03914 Val Hailwood (f) WS14636
Betty Hardy (F) WL 03915 Jean Manifold (f) Lad56478 Eric Mulrooney OCBA19577
Mavis Parker (F) LAD 56477 Stella Scully (F) WL5274 Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995
Lillian Snelgrove (F) LAD 45923 Joyce Softness (F) WS45753 Marion Thompson (F) WL 13580
Barbara Toms (F) WL 13572 Alun Tuttle WS18616 Colin Webster WS18826
Joan Williams (F) WL 03920 Bert Wilson WL178987 Trish Wilson (f) Lad50075
Valerie Woolham (f) WL03917        

Llysfaen B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Carol Axon (F) Lad43469 Dilys Cassy (F) LAD 47716 Elfyn Davies WL 17863
Allan Foote WL 16720 Barbara Foote (F) LAD 45892 Brian James WL16226
Daphne Jones (F) LAD40657 Pauline Jones (F) LAD 58205 Ruth Langley (F) Lad67185
Geoff Millard WS18475 Ernie Prosser WL02400 Lyn Prosser (F) WL02409
Norman Roebuck WL 13602 Gwyn Walters WL 03942    

Penrhyn New Hall B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Patrick Dale WS19095 Jean Dale (F) Lad67166 Stephen Daniels CH02623
Eunice Flowers (F) WL03255 Les Garner CH07577 Ken Halsall CHO6505
Pat Nicholls (F) WN10614 Dave Page WL14154 Margaret Rapson (F) Lad65229
Dave Robinson WL16465 Muriel Robinson (F) Lad51054 Arnold Schofield WS18522
Ray Williams WL16755 Judith Williams (F) Lad50061 Cliff Wright WL17990
Joan Wright (F) Lad65229 Edna Yates (F) Lad45911    

Rhos on Sea B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Harry Buckley WL16741 Beryl Buckley (F) Lad55218 Anne Cooper (F) WS15421
Charles Cubbin WL 16936 Ron Garner WL18206 Carol Hewitt (f) Lad54044
Chris Hirst WS19007 Berwyn Hughes WL 17482 Hurbley Hughes WL16446
Vince Kift WS18921 Norman Lang WL16100 Shiela Pike (f) Lad61961
Joyce Pullin (F) LAD34035 Merfyn Rogers WL17986 Richard Stedman WL01051
Frank Wilkinson WL 01554 Marion Wilkinson (f) WL01598 Laurence Williams WL 16102

Rhos on Sea C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Joan Burke (F) LAD57040 Tony Canton WS19065 Bob Cooper WS15420
Barbara Cubbin Lad46780 Barbara Davies (f) Lad51822 Sonia Fitton (F) LAD 50780
Diana Flynn (F) LAD 51823 Geoff Jones WS15778 Jean Kershaw (F) LAD 51824
Richard Lever WS18922 Clara Marsland (F) LAD 45871 Ruby Newnes (f) Lad65210
Jim Noble WL17982 Gavin Pike WS18483 Eleanor Taylor Lad57050
Gillian Young (F) LAD62751        

Rhos Park D

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Neil Ashworth WL 16092 Steve Donoghue WL18319 George Grey WL16606
Mike Griffiths WL14299 Bill LLoyd WL03222 Jack LLoyd WL03200
Brian Maynard WS25793 Randle Owen WS19237 Arnold Rigby Ws18622
John Roberts WL03203 Merion Roberts WS19009 Ray Rostron CH01467
Geoff Sparrow WL03205 Stephen Walburn WS19205 Stan Warburton WL03185
Brian Whittingham WL03207 Les Williams WL18038    

Rhyl C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elizabeth Anderson (F) LAD62532 Gordon Burnell WS18780 Barry Clewes WL18117
Jennie Clewes (F) LAD58072 Robert Gough WS19208 Joan Harrop (F) LAD6078
Dilys Hedley (F) LAD52825 Peter Howcroft WS18988 Cynthia Jordan (F) LAD50080
Harry Kerry WS19178 Frances Lindon (F) LAD57086 Gareth Morris WS19114
Ellen Morris (f) Lad54005 Iris Norcross (F) LAD65641 Ron Smith WL18127
Anita Smith (F) LAD58081 Ernie Wildblood BP11043 Wynne Williams WL01003
Dilys Williams (F) WL01031 Ann Williams (F) LAD65642