Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2013

League Averages (as of Thu 26th Sep)

Division A

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Arthur T Ollerton Rhos Park A 26 25 1 543 314 +229
02. Jim Smith Rhos Park A 26 22 4 519 335 +184
03. Peter Newell Trefnant A 26 22 4 522 353 +169
04. Colin Evans Rhos Park A 26 22 4 532 393 +139
05= Dennis Lloyd Abergele A 25 21 4 501 324 +177
05= Dave Philip St. Asaph 26 21 5 504 327 +177
07. Ronnie Wilkinson Rhos Park A 26 21 5 514 370 +144
08. Emlyn Pearce St. Asaph 24 20 4 481 309 +172
09. Gaynor White (f) Rhuddlan B 26 20 6 500 382 +118
10. Aled Roberts Rhuddlan A 26 20 6 497 400 +97
11. Glyn Jones Rhos Park A 22 19 3 443 268 +175
12. Willaim O. Jones Denbigh A 25 19 6 485 334 +151
13. Clive Wooff Old Colwyn A 24 19 5 469 335 +134
14. William Searle Meliden A 26 19 7 517 401 +116
15. Hazel Whittingham (F) Mochdre Park A 25 19 6 491 384 +107
16. Julian Parry Denbigh A 26 19 7 499 399 +100
17. Carol Poynton (F) Old Colwyn A 26 19 7 494 413 +81
18. Brian Rowe Meliden A 22 18 4 428 284 +144
19. Derek Forder Old Colwyn A 20 18 2 416 276 +140
20. Dave Smith Copperfields A 26 18 8 505 375 +130
21. Ian Lawley Rhos Park A 26 18 8 503 389 +114
22. Douglas P Jones Rhuddlan A 26 18 8 500 404 +96
23. Roger Atkinson Old Colwyn A 26 18 8 484 395 +89
24. Sue Vayro (F) Eirias Park A 26 18 8 492 416 +76
25. Peter Hipwell Trefnant A 20 17 3 393 241 +152

Division B

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Eifion Jones Rhos on Sea A 22 20 2 452 281 +171
02. Bernard Goodhead Rhos Park B 20 18 2 410 215 +195
03= David Williams Fron Park 22 18 4 434 271 +163
03= Brian Richardson Highbury A 20 18 2 404 241 +163
05. Garth Evans Sunny Rhyl 22 18 4 427 281 +146
06. John Clutton Llysfaen A 21 18 3 420 306 +114
07. Alan Griffiths Bryn Newydd A 22 17 5 427 270 +157
08. James Bancroft Rhos Park B 21 17 4 416 263 +153
09. John Whittaker Llysfaen A 19 17 2 373 254 +119
10. Ian John Simpson Rhos on Sea A 19 16 3 370 266 +104
11. Harry Holliday Rhos Park B 20 16 4 403 300 +103
12. Mike Lawrence Kinmel Bay A. 20 16 4 385 306 +79
13. Keith Evans Grove Park B 21 16 5 408 335 +73
14. John Ball Kinmel Bay A. 19 15 4 368 272 +96
15. Ray Gardner Min y Don 21 15 6 399 314 +85
16. Harold Roberts Min y Don 22 15 7 405 325 +80
17. Eric Davies Bryn Newydd A 21 15 6 401 328 +73
18. Richie Davies Highbury A 22 15 7 412 367 +45
19. Phil Roberts Llysfaen A 17 14 3 313 212 +101
20. Macca Williams Fron Park 20 14 6 376 287 +89
21. Les Edwards Bryn Newydd A 20 14 6 377 292 +85
22. Brian Ramsell Fron Park 20 14 6 385 311 +74
23. Maureen Goodwin (F) Rhos Park B 21 14 7 405 337 +68
24. Derrick Parry Bryn Newydd A 21 14 7 405 338 +67
25. Tony Bagnall Highbury A 22 14 8 411 352 +59

Division C

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Dave Riley Highbury B. 21 19 2 422 268 +154
02. Neil Spence Abergele B 20 18 2 397 230 +167
03= Robin Waterhouse Abergele B 22 18 4 442 298 +144
03= George Scott Rhyl B 22 18 4 433 289 +144
05. Rhona Wright (f) Vardre A 20 17 3 405 239 +166
06. Mary Hancock (F) Rhyl A 22 17 5 428 326 +102
07. Roy Lewis East Parade A 21 16 5 422 261 +161
08. Mary Darling (F) Abergele B 21 16 5 418 307 +111
09. David Pritchard Vardre B 22 16 6 416 310 +106
10. Gwyn Hughes Vardre B 22 16 6 426 339 +87
11. Joan Simpson (F) Old Colwyn B 21 16 5 388 304 +84
12. Graham Hall Rhos Park C 19 15 4 366 245 +121
13. Pauline Hughes (F) Trefnant B 21 15 6 385 277 +108
14. John Blair Rhyl A 22 15 7 422 334 +88
15. Edwin Whitehead East Parade A 19 15 4 355 269 +86
16. Pat Hughes (F) Meliden B 21 15 6 384 299 +85
17. Ian Savage Vardre B 21 15 6 401 329 +72
18. Stan McLean Bryn Newydd B 21 15 6 392 327 +65
19. Doug Campbell Rhos Park C 21 15 6 382 328 +54
20. Sue Jones (F) Meliden B 18 14 4 351 222 +129
21. Barry Strange Rhyl B 18 14 4 363 239 +124
22. Charles Rhodes Vardre A 18 14 4 352 237 +115
23. Bill Allen Abergele B 20 14 6 369 256 +113
24. Alan Wilcock Rhos Park C 20 14 6 379 274 +105
25. William Curtis Vardre A 21 14 7 397 305 +92

Division D

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Stan Warburton Rhos Park D 21 19 2 423 224 +199
02. Jack LLoyd Rhos Park D 22 19 3 452 256 +196
03. Peter Morris East Parade B 20 18 2 415 222 +193
04. Iorwerth Jones Copperfields B 21 18 3 432 244 +188
05. Anthony Perrin Copperfields B 21 18 3 405 269 +136
06. Charles Cubbin Rhos on Sea B 22 18 4 439 317 +122
07. Gordon Jones Denbigh B 22 18 4 429 316 +113
08. Thomas Williams Dyserth B 22 17 5 432 292 +140
09. Jan Brown (F) Kinmel Bay B 22 17 5 425 305 +120
10. Judith Williams (F) Penrhyn New Hall B 22 17 5 424 317 +107
11. Christine Blake (F) Eirias Park B 21 16 5 413 253 +160
12. Philip Williams Denbigh B 19 16 3 377 231 +146
13. Eric Mulrooney Kinmel Bay B 22 16 6 428 292 +136
14. Stephen Daniels Penrhyn New Hall B 21 16 5 411 280 +131
15. Eurwen Ellis (F) Denbigh B 21 16 5 431 307 +124
16. Eleanor Taylor Rhos on Sea C 22 16 6 432 317 +115
17. Graham Pratt Eirias Park B 22 16 6 393 313 +80
18. Alan Massey Eirias Park B 21 15 6 394 260 +134
19. Geoff Elkin Eirias Park B 17 15 2 346 229 +117
20. Geoff Snelgrove Kinmel Bay B 20 15 5 390 294 +96
21. Cynthia Jordan (F) Rhyl C 21 15 6 376 338 +38
22. Leslie Caddick Kinmel Bay B 15 14 1 307 171 +136
23. Terry Bailey Dyserth B 17 14 3 338 204 +134
24. Peter Jackson Eirias Park B 19 14 5 379 257 +122
25. Neil Ashworth Rhos Park D 19 14 5 369 254 +115