Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2013

Latest Results (as of Thu 26th Sep)

 

Division A Tue 9th Apr
Copperfields A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 12 Clive Wooff 21
ken Jones 21 Philip B Jones 11
Alan Bancroft 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 13
Glenys Jones (F) 14 Terry Byrne 21
Dave Smith 21 Miram Forder (F) 8
John Owen 14 Janet Jones (F) 21
Tom Griffiths 21 Tom Maddock 5
Fred Robinson 17 Derek Forder 21
Islwyn Luke 17 Roger Atkinson 21
Keith Tancock 19 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 163
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 9th Apr
Denbigh A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Clive Williams 21 Glyn Jones 8
Beti Jones (F) 21 Colin Holmes 17
Stephen Chalk 21 Jane Bloomfield (f) 4
Tony Kirkham 11 Megan Morris (f) 21
Gerry Milan 13 Gaynor White (f) 21
Julian Parry 21 Gwen Jones (f) 5
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Gwilym Jones 18
Betty Hope (F) 21 Margaret Jones (f) 16
Willaim O. Jones 21 Trevor Bloomfield 12
Fred Edwards 16 David Jones 21
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 9th Apr
Grove Park A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Jean Jones 21 Ivor Williams 12
Brian Gopsill 21 Stan Smith 14
Leslie Hughes 7 Terry Power 21
Ken Duffy 9 Laura Williams (F) 21
Allan Wright 16 Ted MacCarthy 21
Brian Jones 21 John Shaw 18
Peter Fawcet 21 ken Simms 18
Derek Moore 21 Pam Trout (F) 11
Tony Blackwell 21 Joan Smith (F) 16
Jim Batey 21 John Trout 9
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 161
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 9th Apr
Mochdre Park A Score Abergele A Score
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 18
Irene Hedley (F) 19 Alan Porter 21
Jeff Pearson 12 Dennis Lloyd 21
John Dowber 17 Jeff Bamford 21
Dave Edge 21 Gordon Carpenter 20
John Hall 21 W Glyn Edwards 13
Phil Vickers 21 Michael Tiernan 20
Nigel LLoyd 21 Malcolm Hart 11
Keith Dop 19 Tony Green 21
Roy Mills 21 Morfydd Hughes (F) 13
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 179
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 9th Apr
Rhos Park A Score Meliden A Score
Jim Smith 21 Brian Rowe 5
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Ron Cavie 8
John Mathews 21 Frank Cowden 12
Robert Pearce 21 David Ryland 12
Colin Evans 21 Derek Taylor 13
Tony Prichard 21 Malcolm Roberts 6
Ian Lawley 18 Geoff Hollis 21
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Stuart Gethin 6
Jack Hunt 21 Ann Taylor (F) 3
Glyn Jones 18 William Searle 21
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 107
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 9th Apr
Rhuddlan A Score Eirias Park A Score
Ron Hayes 11 Gwenda Jones (f) 21
Douglas P Jones 20 Terry Harper 21
Crad Morris 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 19
David Roberts 16 Dave Williams 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Mel Taylor 15
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Bill Rushton 15
Pauline Kenny (f) 12 Howard Vayro 21
Tony Rainford 21 Sue Vayro (F) 15
Gerry Simpson 21 Barry Phillips 20
Aled Roberts 21 Jack Ogden 19
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 187
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 9th Apr
St. Asaph Score Trefnant A Score
Wenys M Davies (F) 12 Charles Telford 21
Hazel Davies (F) 18 Gwyn H Evans 21
Patricia Hayes (F) 15 Peter Hipwell 21
Peter Hayes 21 Bill Moran 16
Ray Shawcross 21 Malcome Manson 9
Derrick W Davies 21 Lynette Parry (F) 13
Peter Scott 21 Peter Newell 13
Emlyn Pearce 16 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Dave Philip 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 11
T W Owen Jones 21 Antony Pope 17
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 16th Apr
Abergele A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Ron Hayes 9
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 David Roberts 12
Jeff Bamford 9 Gerry Simpson 21
Bert Wells 7 Douglas P Jones 21
Malcolm Hart 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 18
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 Aled Roberts 20
Tony Green 18 Barbara Roberts (F) 21
Gordon Carpenter 21 Tony Rainford 17
W Glyn Edwards 21 Dot Hudson (F) 19
Michael Tiernan 21 Crad Morris 19
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 177
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 16th Apr
Eirias Park A Score Rhos Park A Score
Mel Taylor 15 Glyn Jones 21
Rod Goodband 14 Colin Evans 21
Dave Williams 5 Jim Smith 21
Terry Harper 13 Robert Pearce 21
Bill Rushton 12 John Mathews 21
Idwal Hughes 9 Ian Lawley 21
Jackie Ollerton (f) 20 Tony Prichard 21
Sue Vayro (F) 9 Jack Hunt 21
Barry Phillips 19 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Howard Vayro 21 Ronnie Wilkinson 20
Aggregate 137 Aggregate 209
Points 1 Points 11

 

Division A Tue 16th Apr
Meliden A Score Copperfields A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 8 Tom Griffiths 21
Frank Cowden 19 John Owen 21
Malcolm Roberts 14 Islwyn Luke 21
Geoff Hollis 19 Dave Smith 21
David Ryland 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 19
Pat Downes (F) 0 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Ron Cavie 18 ken Jones 21
Derek Taylor 21 Alan Bancroft 20
Brian Rowe 21 Keith Tancock 8
William Searle 19 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 194
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 16th Apr
Old Colwyn A Score St. Asaph Score
Carol Poynton (F) 9 Emlyn Pearce 21
Roger Atkinson 13 Dave Philip 21
Derek Forder 21 Fred Hardy 9
Lol Teesdale 18 T W Owen Jones 21
Clive Wooff 21 Danny Owen 10
Jeanette Maddock (F) 12 Peter Scott 21
Barry Halstead 21 Hazel Davies (F) 9
Janet Jones (F) 21 Derrick W Davies 17
Miram Forder (F) 21 Ray Shawcross 12
Terry Byrne 21 Wyn Davies 16
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 16th Apr
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Denbigh A Score
Joan Smith (F) 20 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Pam Trout (F) 21 Julian Parry 12
Laura Williams (F) 21 Clive Williams 9
Ivor Williams 8 Willaim O. Jones 21
John Trout 21 Stephen Chalk 19
John Shaw 21 Tony Kirkham 16
ken Simms 21 Beti Jones (F) 17
Terry Power 21 Fred Edwards 14
Stan Smith 20 Betty Hope (F) 21
Ted MacCarthy 21 Gerry Milan 13
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 163
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 16th Apr
Rhuddlan B Score Mochdre Park A Score
Ray Valentine 8 John Hall 21
Michael Gibson 21 Phil Vickers 11
Gwen Jones (f) 15 Hazel Whittingham (F) 21
Margaret Jones (f) 19 Nigel LLoyd 21
Gaynor White (f) 21 Dave Edge 11
Ruth Maxfield (f) 21 Jeff Pearson 20
Colin Holmes 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 17
Megan Morris (f) 17 Keith Dop 21
David Jones 15 Roy Mills 21
June Foster (f) 21 Irene Hedley (F) 19
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 183
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 16th Apr
Trefnant A Score Grove Park A Score
Peter Hipwell 21 Ken Duffy 4
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Tony Blackwell 14
Bill Moran 21 Brian Gopsill 17
Ray LLoyd Jones 16 Peter Fawcet 21
Malcome Manson 21 Leslie Hughes 14
Peter Newell 21 Allan Wright 14
David P.Vaughan 14 Jean Jones 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Brian Jones 13
Charles Telford 16 Jim Batey 21
Gwyn H Evans 20 Derek Moore 21
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 23rd Apr
Copperfields A Score Trefnant A Score
ken Jones 21 Bill Moran 20
David Mitchell 19 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Dave Smith 21 Charles Telford 3
John Owen 21 Malcome Manson 14
Hazel Roberts (F) 18 Peter Hipwell 21
Glenys Jones (F) 14 Peter Newell 21
Fred Robinson 21 Gwyn H Evans 19
Tom Griffiths 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 13
Keith Tancock 15 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Islwyn Luke 15 Brenda Newell (F) 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 174
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 23rd Apr
Denbigh A Score Abergele A Score
Clive Williams 15 Tony Green 21
Beti Jones (F) 21 Gordon Carpenter 14
Gerry Milan 11 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
Tony Kirkham 21 Jeff Bamford 17
Julian Parry 18 Michael Tiernan 21
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Bert Wells 13
Betty Hope (F) 21 Margaret Tiernan (F) 18
Brian Hope 21 Dennis Lloyd 18
Willaim O. Jones 20 W Glyn Edwards 21
Stephen Chalk 6 Malcolm Hart 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 185
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 23rd Apr
Grove Park A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Jean Jones 13 Philip B Jones 21
Brian Gopsill 21 Clive Wooff 12
Allan Wright 21 Tom Maddock 17
Leslie Hughes 14 Miram Forder (F) 21
Ken Duffy 13 Janet Jones (F) 21
Brian Jones 19 Roger Atkinson 21
Jim Batey 13 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Derek Moore 16 Derek Forder 21
Peter Fawcet 21 Barry Halstead 19
Tony Blackwell 21 Terry Byrne 10
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 23rd Apr
Mochdre Park A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Keith Dop 15 John Shaw 21
Hazel Whittingham (F) 19 Joan Smith (F) 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 10 Margaret Peake (F) 21
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Stan Smith 11
John Hall 21 Ivor Williams 13
Phil Vickers 14 Pam Trout (F) 21
Dave Edge 21 Terry Power 14
Nigel LLoyd 17 Laura Williams (F) 21
John Dowber 21 Ted MacCarthy 13
Roy Mills 21 John Trout 11
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 23rd Apr
Rhos Park A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Megan Morris (f) 12
Robert Pearce 21 Ruth Maxfield (f) 16
Tony Prichard 5 David Jones 21
Glyn Jones 21 Ray Valentine 7
Colin Evans 21 June Foster (f) 15
John Mathews 21 Colin Holmes 16
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Marlene Humphreys (f) 11
Jack Hunt 20 Gaynor White (f) 21
Ian Lawley 17 Margaret Jones (f) 21
Jim Smith 21 Michael Gibson 5
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 145
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 23rd Apr
Rhuddlan A Score Meliden A Score
Douglas P Jones 18 Lloyd I Ellis 21
Crad Morris 20 William Searle 21
Alun Evans 21 Ron Cavie 13
Jean Cosgrove (F) 13 Stuart Gethin 21
Ron Hayes 21 Derek Taylor 9
Barbara Roberts (F) 18 Geoff Hollis 21
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Pat Downes (F) 9
Tony Rainford 21 Brian Rowe 19
Gerry Simpson 14 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Aled Roberts 21 Malcolm Roberts 5
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 23rd Apr
St. Asaph Score Eirias Park A Score
Peter Scott 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 19
Hazel Davies (F) 21 Mel Taylor 15
Wyn Davies 20 Rod Goodband 21
Wenys M Davies (F) 16 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Fred Hardy 21 Terry Harper 19
Derrick W Davies 16 Dave Williams 21
Ray Shawcross 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 13
Dave Philip 21 Bill Rushton 7
Emlyn Pearce 21 Howard Vayro 18
T W Owen Jones 15 Barry Phillips 21
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 175
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 30th Apr
Abergele A Score Rhos Park A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Ronnie Wilkinson 12
Morfydd Hughes (F) 16 Glyn Jones 21
Jeff Bamford 21 Robert Pearce 11
Malcolm Hart 12 Jack Hunt 21
Alan Porter 15 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Margaret Tiernan (F) 9 John Mathews 21
Tony Green 21 Ian Lawley 17
Gordon Carpenter 14 Brian Lynch 21
W Glyn Edwards 19 Colin Evans 21
Michael Tiernan 14 Jim Smith 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 187
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 30th Apr
Denbigh A Score Grove Park A Score
Clive Williams 21 Jean Jones 12
Stephen Chalk 21 Jean Wodward (F) 20
Emrys O Roberts 21 Leslie Hughes 12
Peter Davies 19 Tony Blackwell 21
Julian Parry 21 Peter Fawcet 19
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Brian Jones 19
Brian Hope 19 Brian Gopsill 21
Betty Hope (F) 21 Derek Moore 15
Willaim O. Jones 21 Allan Wright 16
Fred Edwards 10 Jim Batey 21
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 176
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 30th Apr
Meliden A Score Eirias Park A Score
Ron Cavie 21 Terry Harper 13
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Bill Rushton 13
Lloyd I Ellis 21 Dave Williams 1
Geoff Hollis 20 Rod Goodband 21
Eddie Fish Smith 7 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Stuart Gethin 17 Gwenda Jones (f) 21
Derek Taylor 0 Jackie Ollerton (f) 21
Pat Downes (F) 13 Jack Ogden 21
Brian Rowe 21 Howard Vayro 16
William Searle 21 Mel Taylor 18
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 166
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 30th Apr
Old Colwyn A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Janet Jones (F) 21 Aled Roberts 13
Miram Forder (F) 21 Tony Rainford 7
Terry Byrne 9 Gerry Simpson 21
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Douglas P Jones 18
Clive Wooff 21 Alun Evans 16
Derek Forder 21 David Roberts 17
Lol Teesdale 20 Dot Hudson (F) 21
Roger Atkinson 21 Crad Morris 17
Roy Whittington 21 Ron Hayes 17
Barry Halstead 19 Barbara Roberts (F) 21
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 168
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 30th Apr
Penrhyn New Hall A Score St. Asaph Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Wyn Davies 4
Pam Trout (F) 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 19
Margaret Peake (F) 21 T W Owen Jones 12
ken Simms 18 Dave Philip 21
Stan Smith 21 Fred Hardy 18
Ken Owen 11 Emlyn Pearce 21
John Trout 21 Derrick W Davies 15
John Shaw 21 Hazel Davies (F) 16
Terry Power 14 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Ted MacCarthy 21 Peter Hayes 20
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 30th Apr
Rhuddlan B Score Copperfields A Score
Michael Gibson 21 Islwyn Luke 15
Glyn Jones 18 ken Jones 21
Margaret Jones (f) 12 Hazel Roberts (F) 21
June Foster (f) 12 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Gaynor White (f) 21 John Owen 5
Ruth Maxfield (f) 10 Dave Smith 21
Colin Holmes 16 Fred Robinson 21
Marlene Humphreys (f) 16 Glenys Jones (F) 21
David Jones 21 Keith Tancock 15
Gwilym Jones 21 Tom Griffiths 16
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 30th Apr
Trefnant A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Pauline Jackson (F) 18 Hazel Whittingham (F) 21
Gwyn H Evans 16 Phil Vickers 21
Peter Newell 21 Roy Mills 14
Peter Hipwell 21 Nigel LLoyd 11
Malcome Manson 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 5
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Irene Hedley (F) 7
Bill Moran 21 John Hall 15
Ray LLoyd Jones 7 Keith Dop 21
Elwyn James Vaughan 21 John Dowber 11
Dave Morris * 5 Dave Edge 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 7th May
Copperfields A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
ken Jones 21 John Trout 17
John Owen 21 Ivor Williams 11
Alan Bancroft 18 Ron Gough 21
Glenys Jones (F) 7 Laura Williams (F) 21
Dave Smith 9 Joan Smith (F) 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 21 Ted MacCarthy 19
Tom Griffiths 21 Stan Smith 18
Islwyn Luke 10 Margaret Peake (F) 21
Keith Tancock 21 John Shaw 15
Fred Robinson 21 Pam Trout (F) 17
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 181
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 7th May
Eirias Park A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Mel Taylor 16 Roger Atkinson 21
Terry Harper 10 Miram Forder (F) 21
Jack Ogden 21 Philip B Jones 8
Jackie Ollerton (f) 15 Roy Whittington 21
Bill Rushton 21 Janet Jones (F) 12
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 9
Rod Goodband 16 Derek Forder 21
Sue Vayro (F) 18 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Barry Phillips 20 Terry Byrne 21
Howard Vayro 19 Clive Wooff 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 176
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 7th May
Grove Park A Score Abergele A Score
Jean Wodward (F) 21 Malcolm Hart 7
Tony Blackwell 21 W Glyn Edwards 20
Peter Fawcet 11 Alan Porter 21
Leslie Hughes 19 Michael Tiernan 21
Allan Wright 21 Jeff Bamford 14
Jean Jones 13 Dennis Lloyd 21
Brian Jones 21 John Cope 11
Jim Batey 14 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
Derek Moore 21 Norman Gearey 6
Colin Carrington * 21 Tony Green 17
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 7th May
Mochdre Park A Score Denbigh A Score
Keith Dop 9 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Roy Mills 18 Julian Parry 21
Phil Vickers 21 Peter Davies 15
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 James Hughes 12
John Hall 6 Willaim O. Jones 21
Dave Edge 21 Beti Jones (F) 18
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Emrys O Roberts 9
Nigel LLoyd 21 Clive Williams 8
John Dowber 13 Stephen Chalk 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 20 Brian Hope 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 7th May
Rhos Park A Score Trefnant A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Bill Moran 6
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 6
Robert Pearce 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 15
Tony Prichard 17 Malcome Manson 21
Colin Evans 21 Antony Pope 13
Glyn Jones 21 Brenda Newell (F) 4
Jim Smith 21 Charles Telford 2
Ian Lawley 21 WalkOver 0
Brian Lynch 21 Peter Newell 14
John Mathews 21 Gwyn H Evans 18
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 99
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 7th May
Rhuddlan A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Ron Hayes 21 David Jones 6
Douglas P Jones 21 Ray Valentine 20
Alun Evans 21 Margaret Jones (f) 4
Jean Cosgrove (F) 6 Gwen Jones (f) 21
Crad Morris 21 Glyn Jones 18
Barbara Roberts (F) 12 Gaynor White (f) 21
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Michael Gibson 17
Tony Rainford 15 Gwilym Jones 21
Gerry Simpson 15 Megan Morris (f) 21
Aled Roberts 21 Trevor Bloomfield 4
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 153
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 7th May
St. Asaph Score Meliden A Score
Patricia Hayes (F) 20 David Ryland 21
Wenys M Davies (F) 18 Ron Cavie 21
Hazel Davies (F) 16 John Mitchell 21
Peter Hayes 21 Eddie Fish Smith 13
Ray Shawcross 21 Pat Downes (F) 7
Derrick W Davies 21 Stuart Gethin 10
Peter Scott 21 Derek Taylor 16
Wyn Davies 14 William Searle 21
T W Owen Jones 12 Brian Rowe 21
Dave Philip 21 Ann Taylor (F) 12
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 163
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 14th May
Abergele A Score Copperfields A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Glenys Jones (F) 9
Morfydd Hughes (F) 9 Alan Bancroft 21
Jeff Bamford 14 Keith Tancock 21
Bert Wells 9 Fred Robinson 21
Norman Gearey 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 17
John Cope 21 ken Jones 16
Alan Porter 8 Tom Griffiths 21
Tony Green 13 Islwyn Luke 21
Gordon Carpenter 10 Dave Smith 21
Margaret Tiernan (F) 21 John Owen 17
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 185
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 14th May
Denbigh A Score Rhos Park A Score
Clive Williams 11 Joe Hibbett * 21
Emrys O Roberts 13 George Grey * 21
Peter Davies 21 John Mathews 13
Beti Jones (F) 5 Tony Prichard 21
Julian Parry 21 Jim Smith 12
James Hughes 2 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Brian Lynch 17
Betty Hope (F) 21 Ian Lawley 16
Willaim O. Jones 5 Colin Evans 21
Brian Hope 8 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Aggregate 128 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 14th May
Grove Park A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Jean Wodward (F) 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 5
Peter Fawcet 21 Dave Edge 14
Leslie Hughes 10 Keith Dop 21
Allan Wright 21 Hazel Whittingham (F) 16
Brian Gopsill 21 Nigel LLoyd 18
Jean Jones 21 Roy Mills 20
Brian Jones 21 Phil Vickers 4
Jim Batey 12 John Hall 21
Derek Moore 21 Irene Hedley (F) 5
Tony Blackwell 21 John Dowber 9
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 133
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 14th May
Old Colwyn A Score Meliden A Score
Roger Atkinson 21 Derek Taylor 11
Roy Whittington 6 Brian Rowe 21
Clive Wooff 21 Geoff Hollis 10
Janet Jones (F) 21 Malcolm Roberts 12
Miram Forder (F) 18 Gwynn Davies 21
Terry Byrne 20 Frank Cowden 21
Carol Poynton (F) 21 David Ryland 7
Tom Maddock 10 William Searle 21
Derek Forder 21 Ann Taylor (F) 17
Lol Teesdale 19 Ron Cavie 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 162
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 14th May
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Eirias Park A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Dave Williams 18
Pam Trout (F) 21 Jack Ogden 18
Laura Williams (F) 21 Bill Rushton 20
Stan Smith 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 18
ken Simms 14 Sue Vayro (F) 21
John Shaw 21 Barry Phillips 13
Ivor Williams 17 Jackie Ollerton (f) 21
Terry Power 21 Terry Harper 16
Ted MacCarthy 18 Rod Goodband 21
John Trout 21 Howard Vayro 19
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 185
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 14th May
St. Asaph Score Rhuddlan A Score
Patricia Hayes (F) 19 Aled Roberts 21
Wenys M Davies (F) 14 Alun Evans 21
Hazel Davies (F) 13 Douglas P Jones 21
Derrick W Davies 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 19
Ray Shawcross 21 Ron Hayes 8
Peter Hayes 17 Crad Morris 21
Peter Scott 18 David Roberts 21
T W Owen Jones 21 Dot Hudson (F) 18
Dave Philip 21 Gerry Simpson 14
Emlyn Pearce 21 Tony Rainford 8
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 14th May
Rhuddlan B Score Trefnant A Score
Gwen Jones (f) 17 Charles Telford 21
Ray Valentine 12 Ray LLoyd Jones 21
Michael Gibson 17 Gwyn H Evans 21
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Lynette Parry (F) 16
Gaynor White (f) 9 Peter Newell 21
Megan Morris (f) 21 Peter Hipwell 15
Colin Holmes 21 Antony Pope 9
Marlene Humphreys (f) 21 Brenda Newell (F) 8
Ruth Maxfield (f) 21 Malcome Manson 18
David Jones 20 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 171
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Fri 17th May
Abergele A Score St. Asaph Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Peter Scott 6
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 Derrick W Davies 13
Malcolm Hart 18 Wenys M Davies (F) 21
Bert Wells 11 Emlyn Pearce 21
Norman Gearey 13 Ray Shawcross 21
Michael Tiernan 21 Nicholas Thomson 2
Dave Fishwick 21 Hazel Davies (F) 16
John Cope 21 T W Owen Jones 13
W Glyn Edwards 21 Patricia Hayes (F) 17
Gordon Carpenter 17 Dave Philip 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 151
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 17th May
Eirias Park A Score Copperfields A Score
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Glenys Jones (F) 19
Dave Williams 7 John Owen 21
Jack Ogden 21 Fred Robinson 18
Jackie Ollerton (f) 14 Islwyn Luke 21
Terry Harper 21 Dave Smith 17
Rod Goodband 21 ken Jones 8
Bill Rushton 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 16
Mel Taylor 21 Keith Tancock 18
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Tom Griffiths 18
Howard Vayro 21 Maureen Luke (F) 15
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 171
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Fri 17th May
Meliden A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Gina Dop (F) 2
William Searle 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 11
David Ryland 21 Dave Edge 12
Ron Cavie 21 Phil Vickers 12
Brian Rowe 21 John Dowber 8
Geoff Hollis 15 Keith Dop 21
Derek Taylor 7 Hazel Whittingham (F) 21
Eddie Fish Smith 10 Nigel LLoyd 21
Gwynn Davies 21 Irene Hedley (F) 15
Frank Cowden 19 John Hall 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 144
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 17th May
Old Colwyn A Score Rhos Park A Score
Barry Halstead 21 Ronnie Wilkinson 20
Derek Forder 21 Brian Lynch 3
Lol Teesdale 7 Colin Evans 21
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Jim Smith 14
Roy Whittington 19 Tony Prichard 21
Clive Wooff 14 Robert Pearce 21
Janet Jones (F) 12 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Miram Forder (F) 21 Mo Goodwin * 11
Terry Byrne 9 Ian Lawley 21
Roger Atkinson 15 John Mathews 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Fri 17th May
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Dot Hudson (F) 18
Pam Trout (F) 8 Pauline Kenny (f) 21
Laura Williams (F) 13 Douglas P Jones 21
Dave Robinson * 21 Gerry Simpson 20
John Shaw 21 Ron Hayes 13
John Trout 21 Crad Morris 15
Stan Smith 21 Alun Evans 16
Terry Power 21 David Roberts 8
Ivor Williams 15 Tony Rainford 21
Ted MacCarthy 21 Aled Roberts 15
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 168
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Fri 17th May
Rhuddlan B Score Grove Park A Score
Gwen Jones (f) 9 Peter Fawcet 21
Michael Gibson 17 Jim Batey 21
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Brian Gopsill 15
Jane Bloomfield (f) 21 Leslie Hughes 9
Marlene Humphreys (f) 21 Derek Moore 4
Gaynor White (f) 21 Jean Jones 14
Colin Holmes 21 Brian Jones 12
Megan Morris (f) 21 Jean Wodward (F) 9
Glyn Jones 21 Tony Blackwell 14
David Jones 21 Allan Wright 7
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 126
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Fri 17th May
Trefnant A Score Denbigh A Score
Peter Newell 18 Fred Edwards 21
Gwyn H Evans 21 Emrys O Roberts 14
Charles Telford 12 Peter Davies 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 James Hughes 10
Brenda Newell (F) 2 Julian Parry 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Betty Hope (F) 8
Peter Hipwell 21 Sandra Parry (F) 20
Malcome Manson 21 Brian Hope 12
Elwyn James Vaughan 3 Willaim O. Jones 21
Antony Pope 15 Beti Jones (F) 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 169
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 21st May
Copperfields A Score St. Asaph Score
ken Jones 20 Ray Shawcross 21
Tom Griffiths 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 18
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Peter Hayes 7
Alan Bancroft 7 Dave Philip 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 19 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Glenys Jones (F) 17 Emlyn Pearce 21
Fred Robinson 7 Peter Scott 21
Dave Smith 15 Derrick W Davies 21
Islwyn Luke 20 T W Owen Jones 21
Keith Tancock 18 Wyn Davies 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 193
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 21st May
Eirias Park A Score Trefnant A Score
Jack Ogden 19 Gwyn H Evans 21
Jackie Ollerton (f) 9 Peter Hipwell 21
Idwal Hughes 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 4
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Charles Telford 8
Terry Harper 21 Antony Pope 20
Barry Phillips 21 Brenda Newell (F) 6
Bill Rushton 21 WalkOver 0
Rod Goodband 21 Malcome Manson 17
Gwenda Jones (f) 20 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Howard Vayro 19 Peter Newell 21
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 139
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 21st May
Meliden A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Pam Trout (F) 14
Frank Cowden 21 Ted MacCarthy 19
William Searle 21 John Shaw 11
Malcolm Roberts 13 Ken Owen 21
Ron Cavie 21 Joan Smith (F) 17
Eddie Fish Smith 8 Laura Williams (F) 21
David Ryland 21 Ivor Williams 17
Geoff Hollis 21 Patrick Dale * 7
Gwynn Davies 9 Stan Smith 21
Brian Rowe 21 Terry Power 8
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 21st May
Mochdre Park A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 Miram Forder (F) 17
Keith Dop 18 Janet Jones (F) 21
Phil Vickers 8 Terry Byrne 21
John Dowber 4 Barry Halstead 21
Dave Edge 16 Carol Poynton (F) 21
John Hall 13 Clive Wooff 21
Jeff Pearson 21 Roy Whittington 9
Nigel LLoyd 21 Roger Atkinson 12
Irene Hedley (F) 15 Derek Forder 21
Roy Mills 21 Philip B Jones 18
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 182
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 21st May
Rhos Park A Score Grove Park A Score
Jim Smith 21 Jean Wodward (F) 18
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Jean Jones 13
Ian Lawley 21 Brian Gopsill 5
Robert Pearce 18 Leslie Hughes 21
John Mathews 16 Brian Jones 21
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Allan Wright 9
Les Williams * 12 Tony Blackwell 21
Colin Evans 21 Peter Fawcet 20
Tony Prichard 21 Derek Moore 8
Glyn Jones 17 Jim Batey 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 157
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 21st May
Rhuddlan A Score Denbigh A Score
Alun Evans 21 Clive Williams 9
Douglas P Jones 21 Beti Jones (F) 18
Ron Hayes 7 Fred Edwards 21
Crad Morris 12 Brian Hope 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Betty Hope (F) 8
David Roberts 16 Julian Parry 21
Pauline Kenny (f) 8 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Tony Kirkham 20
Tony Rainford 21 Peter Davies 10
Aled Roberts 21 Willaim O. Jones 20
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 28th May
Abergele A Score Trefnant A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Antony Pope 1
Morfydd Hughes (F) 18 Peter Newell 21
Jeff Bamford 13 Ray LLoyd Jones 21
Norman Gearey 21 Charles Telford 10
Malcolm Hart 10 Peter Hipwell 21
Dave Fishwick 21 Gwyn H Evans 20
John Cope 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 13
Tony Green 21 Malcome Manson 10
W Glyn Edwards 20 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Michael Tiernan 21 Brenda Newell (F) 9
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 28th May
Denbigh A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Fred Edwards 21 Janet Jones (F) 20
Beti Jones (F) 8 Derek Forder 21
Stephen Chalk 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 7
Peter Davies 9 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Julian Parry 21 Roy Whittington 19
Betty Hope (F) 13 Miram Forder (F) 21
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Barry Halstead 17
Willaim O. Jones 21 Roger Atkinson 9
Tony Kirkham 21 Tom Maddock 7
Brian Hope 20 Terry Byrne 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 28th May
Grove Park A Score Meliden A Score
Brian Gopsill 21 Ron Cavie 19
Jean Jones 16 Brian Rowe 21
Leslie Hughes 3 Frank Cowden 21
Jean Wodward (F) 21 Stuart Gethin 12
Allan Wright 21 David Ryland 17
Jim Batey 17 Derek Taylor 21
Brian Jones 14 Gwynn Davies 21
Derek Moore 20 William Searle 21
Tony Blackwell 21 Ann Taylor (F) 8
Peter Fawcet 21 Malcolm Roberts 16
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 177
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 28th May
Mochdre Park A Score Eirias Park A Score
Hazel Whittingham (F) 16 Idwal Hughes 21
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Bill Rushton 6
Keith Dop 21 Mel Taylor 15
John Dowber 21 Terry Harper 16
Dave Edge 21 Sue Vayro (F) 16
John Hall 21 Rod Goodband 19
Jeff Pearson 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 17
Nigel LLoyd 15 Jack Ogden 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 5 Barry Phillips 21
Roy Mills 11 Howard Vayro 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 173
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 28th May
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Trevor Bloomfield 6
Pam Trout (F) 21 Glyn Jones 9
Joan Smith (F) 21 Margaret Jones (f) 10
Terry Power 21 Ruth Maxfield (f) 18
John Shaw 21 David Jones 9
ken Simms 17 Gaynor White (f) 21
John Trout 8 Colin Holmes 21
Stan Smith 19 Gwilym Jones 21
Ivor Williams 21 Jane Bloomfield (f) 19
Ted MacCarthy 21 Marlene Humphreys (f) 17
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 151
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 28th May
Rhuddlan A Score Copperfields A Score
Douglas P Jones 21 Glenys Jones (F) 12
Ron Hayes 21 Alan Bancroft 16
Crad Morris 21 ken Jones 15
Alun Evans 16 Keith Tancock 21
Pauline Kenny (f) 20 Dave Smith 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 10
Dot Hudson (F) 8 Fred Robinson 21
Gerry Simpson 8 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Tony Rainford 15 Tom Griffiths 21
Aled Roberts 21 Islwyn Luke 16
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 174
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 28th May
St. Asaph Score Rhos Park A Score
Wenys M Davies (F) 17 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Patricia Hayes (F) 13 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Hazel Davies (F) 13 Robert Pearce 21
Peter Hayes 21 Ian Lawley 15
Derrick W Davies 6 Tony Prichard 21
Wyn Davies 19 Colin Evans 21
Ray Shawcross 17 John Mathews 21
Emlyn Pearce 9 Glyn Jones 21
Dave Philip 3 Jim Smith 21
T W Owen Jones 21 Brian Lynch 20
Aggregate 139 Aggregate 203
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 4th Jun
Copperfields A Score Mochdre Park A Score
David Mitchell 16 Nigel LLoyd 21
Alan Bancroft 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 17
ken Jones 21 Clarence Clews * 10
Tom Griffiths 21 Roy Mills 4
Fred Robinson 9 Hazel Whittingham (F) 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 21 Dave Edge 11
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Keith Dop 11
Keith Tancock 21 Irene Hedley (F) 10
Dave Smith 21 John Dowber 10
Islwyn Luke 21 Phil Vickers 19
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 134
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 4th Jun
Eirias Park A Score Grove Park A Score
Terry Harper 8 Derek Moore 21
Mel Taylor 21 Tony Blackwell 12
Jack Ogden 21 Brian Gopsill 12
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Jim Batey 10
Jackie Ollerton (f) 19 Brian Jones 21
Idwal Hughes 21 Peter Fawcet 17
Bill Rushton 21 Jean Jones 12
Barry Phillips 21 Jean Wodward (F) 11
Rod Goodband 21 Leslie Hughes 15
Howard Vayro 21 Allan Wright 20
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 151
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 4th Jun
Meliden A Score Denbigh A Score
Frank Cowden 11 Willaim O. Jones 21
Derek Taylor 21 Brian Hope 19
David Ryland 4 Beti Jones (F) 21
Ron Cavie 21 Betty Hope (F) 15
William Searle 21 Tony Kirkham 16
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Stephen Chalk 5
Stuart Gethin 21 Peter Davies 17
Lloyd I Ellis 20 Fred Edwards 21
John Mitchell 21 Julian Parry 13
Brian Rowe 21 Sandra Parry (F) 19
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 4th Jun
Old Colwyn A Score Abergele A Score
Miram Forder (F) 21 Norman Gearey 14
Terry Byrne 21 Michael Tiernan 10
Roger Atkinson 21 Alan Porter 7
Clive Wooff 21 John Cope 11
Derek Forder 21 Jeff Bamford 20
Lol Teesdale 16 Tony Green 21
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Dennis Lloyd 9
Roy Whittington 20 W Glyn Edwards 21
Tom Maddock 17 Dave Fishwick 21
Janet Jones (F) 21 Morfydd Hughes (F) 12
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 4th Jun
Rhos Park A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Crad Morris 16
Ian Lawley 21 Dot Hudson (F) 17
Brian Lynch 21 Douglas P Jones 18
Harry Holiday * 21 Gerry Simpson 9
Colin Evans 19 Aled Roberts 21
John Mathews 21 Alun Evans 15
Glyn Jones 21 Ron Hayes 2
Jim Smith 17 Tony Rainford 21
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 16
Tony Prichard 16 Barbara Roberts (F) 21
Aggregate 199 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 4th Jun
Rhuddlan B Score St. Asaph Score
Ray Valentine 12 Fred Hardy 21
Michael Gibson 14 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Gwen Jones (f) 3 Emlyn Pearce 21
Marlene Humphreys (f) 21 Nicholas Thomson 8
Gaynor White (f) 15 Ray Shawcross 21
Ruth Maxfield (f) 21 T W Owen Jones 12
Colin Holmes 21 Wyn Davies 16
Jane Bloomfield (f) 20 Peter Scott 21
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Peter Hayes 19
David Jones 19 Dave Philip 21
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 4th Jun
Trefnant A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Brenda Newell (F) 8 Margaret Peake (F) 21
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Pam Trout (F) 10
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Ron Gough 16
Gwyn H Evans 16 John Trout 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Ivor Williams 7
Peter Hipwell 21 Laura Williams (F) 17
Bill Moran 18 John Shaw 21
Charles Telford 18 ken Simms 21
Malcome Manson 18 Ted MacCarthy 21
Peter Newell 21 Terry Power 7
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 162
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 11th Jun
Abergele A Score Meliden A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Gwynn Davies 19
John Cope 21 Derek Taylor 18
Norman Gearey 10 Ron Cavie 21
Bert Wells 21 David Ryland 15
Malcolm Hart 21 Malcolm Roberts 16
Alan Porter 14 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Dave Fishwick 21 Frank Cowden 14
Tony Green 16 Brian Rowe 21
W Glyn Edwards 21 Stuart Gethin 20
Michael Tiernan 21 William Searle 18
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 183
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 11th Jun
Denbigh A Score St. Asaph Score
Beti Jones (F) 18 Dave Philip 21
Peter Davies 16 T W Owen Jones 21
Gerry Milan 21 Patricia Hayes (F) 20
Clive Williams 18 Ray Shawcross 21
Julian Parry 21 Hazel Davies (F) 15
Betty Hope (F) 21 Peter Hayes 19
Brian Hope 12 Emlyn Pearce 21
Willaim O. Jones 21 Peter Scott 14
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Derrick W Davies 11
Fred Edwards 21 Wyn Davies 15
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 178
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 11th Jun
Grove Park A Score Copperfields A Score
Jean Wodward (F) 21 Glenys Jones (F) 9
Peter Fawcet 21 Maureen Luke (F) 15
Leslie Hughes 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 10
Allan Wright 14 Alan Bancroft 21
Brian Gopsill 18 Tom Griffiths 21
Jean Jones 10 Dave Smith 21
Brian Jones 21 Keith Tancock 18
Tony Blackwell 21 Islwyn Luke 10
Derek Moore 16 ken Jones 21
Ken Duffy 16 Fred Robinson 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 11th Jun
Mochdre Park A Score Rhos Park A Score
Keith Dop 19 Jim Smith 21
Irene Hedley (F) 16 Ian Lawley 21
Phil Vickers 7 Jack Hunt 21
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 Tony Prichard 20
Dave Edge 14 Arthur T Ollerton 21
John Hall 9 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Jeff Pearson 18 Brian Lynch 21
Nigel LLoyd 21 Robert Pearce 15
John Dowber 10 Glyn Jones 21
Roy Mills 20 Colin Evans 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 203
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 11th Jun
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Joan Smith (F) 17 Roy Whittington 21
Laura Williams (F) 21 Janet Jones (F) 20
Pam Trout (F) 21 Philip B Jones 11
Margaret Peake (F) 21 Terry Byrne 13
John Trout 21 Barry Halstead 10
John Shaw 4 Roger Atkinson 21
ken Simms 10 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Ted MacCarthy 10 Derek Forder 21
Ivor Williams 10 Clive Wooff 21
Stan Smith 21 Miram Forder (F) 10
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 169
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 11th Jun
Rhuddlan B Score Eirias Park A Score
Michael Gibson 13 Jack Ogden 21
Gwen Jones (f) 19 Mel Taylor 21
Jane Bloomfield (f) 12 Jackie Ollerton (f) 21
Marjorie Evans (F) 9 Bill Rushton 21
Gaynor White (f) 14 Barry Phillips 21
Trevor Bloomfield 12 Terry Harper 21
Colin Holmes 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 14
David Jones 21 Howard Vayro 8
Ruth Maxfield (f) 9 Rod Goodband 21
Marlene Humphreys (f) 10 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Aggregate 140 Aggregate 190
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 11th Jun
Trefnant A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Douglas P Jones 17
Peter Newell 21 Alun Evans 9
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Dot Hudson (F) 4
Gwyn H Evans 21 Crad Morris 13
Malcome Manson 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 10
Pauline Jackson (F) 20 Aled Roberts 21
Peter Hipwell 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 5
Charles Telford 21 Ron Hayes 11
Bill Moran 21 Gerry Simpson 13
Brenda Newell (F) 13 Tony Rainford 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 124
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 18th Jun
Copperfields A Score Rhos Park A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Colin Evans 17
ken Jones 18 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Tom Griffiths 19 Jim Smith 21
Glenys Jones (F) 12 Brian Lynch 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 18 Robert Pearce 21
Fred Robinson 17 Jack Hunt 21
Dave Smith 20 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Keith Tancock 15 Glyn Jones 21
Islwyn Luke 18 Ian Lawley 21
Len Wilson 21 Tony Prichard 10
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 195
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 18th Jun
Eirias Park A Score Denbigh A Score
Gerald Dixon * 17 Gerry Milan 21
Jack Ogden 21 Betty Hope (F) 9
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Julian Parry 18
Terry Harper 21 Clive Williams 14
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Beti Jones (F) 19
Jackie Ollerton (f) 17 Tony Kirkham 21
Idwal Hughes 13 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Rod Goodband 17 Fred Edwards 21
Bill Rushton 11 Willaim O. Jones 21
Howard Vayro 21 Brian Hope 4
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 18th Jun
Meliden A Score Trefnant A Score
Ron Cavie 12 Peter Newell 21
David Ryland 10 Gwyn H Evans 21
John Mitchell 21 Brenda Newell (F) 0
Malcolm Roberts 21 Bill Moran 20
Derek Taylor 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 19
Frank Cowden 21 Charles Telford 7
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Malcome Manson 15
William Searle 21 Antony Pope 9
Eddie Fish Smith 15 Elwyn James Vaughan 21
Gwynn Davies 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 18
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 151
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 18th Jun
Old Colwyn A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Derek Forder 20 Ruth Maxfield (f) 21
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Glyn Jones 9
Miram Forder (F) 21 Margaret Jones (f) 6
Lol Teesdale 9 Megan Morris (f) 21
Clive Wooff 21 Ray Valentine 7
Janet Jones (F) 21 Trevor Bloomfield 13
Barry Halstead 15 Gaynor White (f) 21
Roy Whittington 21 Marlene Humphreys (f) 20
Tom Maddock 21 Gwilym Jones 8
Roger Atkinson 21 Colin Holmes 15
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 18th Jun
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Abergele A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Jeff Bamford 20
Pam Trout (F) 5 Michael Tiernan 21
Joan Smith (F) 21 W Glyn Edwards 4
Margaret Peake (F) 21 Dave Fishwick 3
John Shaw 21 Gordon Carpenter 8
John Trout 21 Bert Wells 7
Terry Power 19 Malcolm Hart 21
Arthur Peake 21 John Cope 7
Ted MacCarthy 13 Dennis Lloyd 21
Stan Smith 21 Tony Green 12
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 124
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 18th Jun
Rhuddlan A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Tony Rainford 21 Keith Dop 11
Aled Roberts 21 Irene Hedley (F) 18
Alun Evans 21 Hazel Whittingham (F) 11
Jean Cosgrove (F) 11 Phil Vickers 21
Douglas P Jones 21 Dave Edge 5
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 Jeff Pearson 20
Barbara Roberts (F) 16 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21
Dot Hudson (F) 11 Nigel LLoyd 21
Ron Hayes 21 John Dowber 4
Crad Morris 21 John Hall 10
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 142
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 18th Jun
St. Asaph Score Grove Park A Score
Peter Hayes 21 Tony Blackwell 11
Patricia Hayes (F) 21 Ken Duffy 14
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Jim Batey 18
Hazel Davies (F) 11 Peter Fawcet 21
Peter Davies 19 Allan Wright 21
Derrick W Davies 21 Jean Jones 18
Peter Scott 21 Brian Jones 11
Ray Shawcross 21 Jean Wodward (F) 10
T W Owen Jones 21 Leslie Hughes 14
Dave Philip 21 Fred Piggot * 13
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 151
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Fri 21st Jun
Eirias Park A Score Meliden A Score
Jack Ogden 11 Gwynn Davies 21
Jackie Ollerton (f) 21 David Ryland 9
Terry Harper 21 Lloyd I Ellis 9
Mel Taylor 21 Ron Cavie 17
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Derek Taylor 15
Idwal Hughes 21 William Searle 12
Bill Rushton 16 Stuart Gethin 21
Barry Phillips 21 Eddie Fish Smith 4
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Ann Taylor (F) 16
Howard Vayro 16 Frank Cowden 21
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 145
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Fri 21st Jun
Mochdre Park A Score Trefnant A Score
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 12 Malcome Manson 21
John Dowber 9 Peter Newell 21
John Hall 15 Gwyn H Evans 21
Nigel LLoyd 9 Peter Hipwell 21
Phil Vickers 21 Bill Moran 13
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 Brenda Newell (F) 3
Dave Edge 21 Antony Pope 15
Irene Hedley (F) 19 Ray LLoyd Jones 21
Keith Dop 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 5
Roy Mills 21 Charles Telford 16
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 157
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Fri 21st Jun
Rhos Park A Score Abergele A Score
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Gordon Carpenter 6
Jim Smith 21 Bev Carpenter (F) 11
Colin Evans 21 Jeff Bamford 18
Robert Pearce 21 Alan Porter 20
Jack Hunt 21 W Glyn Edwards 9
Ian Lawley 21 Michael Tiernan 18
Brian Lynch 21 Norman Gearey 17
Glyn Jones 21 Dennis Lloyd 13
John Mathews 15 John Cope 21
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Malcolm Hart 6
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 139
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Fri 21st Jun
Rhuddlan A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Alun Evans 21 Miram Forder (F) 17
Aled Roberts 21 Philip B Jones 10
Tony Rainford 21 Clive Wooff 16
Gerry Simpson 19 Derek Forder 21
Douglas P Jones 21 Jeanette Maddock (F) 5
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 Terry Byrne 14
Jean Cosgrove (F) 6 Roger Atkinson 21
Dot Hudson (F) 15 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 16 Tom Maddock 21
Ron Hayes 21 Roy Whittington 16
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 162
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 25th Jun
Abergele A Score Eirias Park A Score
Dennis Lloyd 20 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Norman Gearey 21 Barry Phillips 11
Jeff Bamford 21 Terry Harper 17
Malcolm Hart 16 Gwenda Jones (f) 21
Gordon Carpenter 11 Howard Vayro 21
Alan Porter 21 Idwal Hughes 11
Tony Green 21 Jack Ogden 19
John Cope 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 20
W Glyn Edwards 21 Bill Rushton 7
Michael Tiernan 21 Rod Goodband 4
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 152
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 25th Jun
Denbigh A Score Copperfields A Score
Brian Hope 21 Glenys Jones (F) 14
Emrys O Roberts 17 Fred Robinson 21
Tony Kirkham 17 ken Jones 21
Beti Jones (F) 21 Tom Griffiths 15
Julian Parry 21 Alan Bancroft 10
Betty Hope (F) 21 David Mitchell 18
Gerry Milan 16 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 15
Willaim O. Jones 21 Linda Mitchel (F) * 2
Fred Edwards 14 Dave Smith 21
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 25th Jun
Grove Park A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Jean Wodward (F) 15 Crad Morris 21
Peter Fawcet 21 Aled Roberts 4
Jean Jones 20 Ron Hayes 21
Brian Jones 21 Gerry Simpson 12
Tony Blackwell 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 11
Ken Duffy 21 Dot Hudson (F) 20
Jim Batey 19 Barbara Roberts (F) 21
Allan Wright 15 Douglas P Jones 21
Derek Moore 21 David Roberts 17
Derek Flynn * 14 Pauline Kenny (f) 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 25th Jun
Mochdre Park A Score St. Asaph Score
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Peter Davies 17
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 Emlyn Pearce 16
Phil Vickers 15 Ray Shawcross 21
Keith Dop 12 Peter Scott 21
Dave Edge 13 Derrick W Davies 21
John Hall 21 Patricia Hayes (F) 11
John Dowber 19 T W Owen Jones 21
Nigel LLoyd 21 Dave Philip 17
Roy Mills 13 Wenys M Davies (F) 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 21 Peter Hayes 9
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 175
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 25th Jun
Rhos Park A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 ken Simms 1
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Ted MacCarthy 18
Jim Smith 21 Ron Gough 9
Tony Prichard 21 John Trout 11
Colin Evans 21 Stan Smith 8
John Mathews 21 Terry Power 13
Ian Lawley 21 Joan Smith (F) 5
Glyn Jones 9 Ivor Williams 21
Robert Pearce 21 Patrick Dale * 12
Jack Hunt 21 Pam Trout (F) 9
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 107
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 25th Jun
Rhuddlan B Score Meliden A Score
Michael Gibson 21 Gwynn Davies 17
Gwen Jones (f) 9 John Mitchell 21
Megan Morris (f) 21 Malcolm Roberts 9
Jane Bloomfield (f) 21 David Ryland 17
Gaynor White (f) 21 Frank Cowden 17
Marlene Humphreys (f) 13 Stuart Gethin 21
Colin Holmes 18 Brian Rowe 21
David Jones 21 Derek Taylor 18
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Ann Taylor (F) 7
Gwilym Jones 21 William Searle 20
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 168
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 25th Jun
Trefnant A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Peter Newell 21 Carol Poynton (F) 9
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Tom Maddock 12
Antony Pope 21 Lol Teesdale 18
Malcome Manson 19 Roy Whittington 21
Charles Telford 14 Clive Wooff 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Roger Atkinson 8
Peter Hipwell 21 Terry Byrne 6
Brenda Newell (F) 6 Derek Forder 21
Bill Moran 19 Philip B Jones 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Barry Halstead 7
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 144
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 2nd Jul
St. Asaph Score Abergele A Score
Patricia Hayes (F) 18 Jeff Bamford 21
Wyn Davies 21 Malcolm Hart 17
Ray Shawcross 21 W Glyn Edwards 9
Phil Nash 17 John Cope 21
Derrick W Davies 21 Dusia Price (F) 8
Peter Davies 8 Alan Porter 21
Peter Scott 20 Dave Fishwick 21
Emlyn Pearce 21 Tony Green 9
T W Owen Jones 21 Gordon Carpenter 13
Dave Philip 21 Michael Tiernan 12
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 2nd Jul
Copperfields A Score Eirias Park A Score
Alan Bancroft 21 Sue Vayro (F) 16
ken Jones 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 9
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Idwal Hughes 9
Tom Griffiths 12 Terry Harper 21
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Bill Rushton 11
Hazel Roberts (F) 15 Mel Taylor 21
Fred Robinson 21 Barry Phillips 6
Dave Smith 21 Howard Vayro 5
Islwyn Luke 20 Gwenda Jones (f) 21
Keith Tancock 6 Rod Goodband 21
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 140
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 2nd Jul
Mochdre Park A Score Meliden A Score
Keith Dop 20 Gwynn Davies 21
John Dowber 21 Brian Rowe 13
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 Malcolm Roberts 7
John Hall 21 David Ryland 9
Phil Vickers 12 Derek Taylor 21
Jeff Pearson 21 William Searle 15
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Ann Taylor (F) 12
Nigel LLoyd 21 Ron Cavie 15
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 2 Stuart Gethin 21
Roy Mills 15 Frank Cowden 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 155
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 2nd Jul
Rhos Park A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Derek Forder 18
Tony Prichard 8 Clive Wooff 21
Ian Lawley 12 Miram Forder (F) 21
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Philip B Jones 9
Jim Smith 21 Terry Byrne 12
Colin Evans 21 Carol Poynton (F) 14
Jack Hunt 21 Tom Maddock 3
Robert Pearce 21 Roy Whittington 16
Brian Lynch 19 Roger Atkinson 21
Glyn Jones 21 Janet Jones (F) 11
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 2nd Jul
Rhuddlan A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Aled Roberts 21 Joan Smith (F) 13
Gerry Simpson 20 Laura Williams (F) 21
Douglas P Jones 21 Pam Trout (F) 20
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 Margaret Peake (F) 12
Dot Hudson (F) 15 Stan Smith 21
Tony Rainford 19 John Trout 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 15 John Shaw 21
Jean Cosgrove (F) 12 Ted MacCarthy 21
David Roberts 21 Ivor Williams 5
Crad Morris 21 Terry Power 16
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 171
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 2nd Jul
Grove Park A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Jean Wodward (F) 5 Gaynor White (f) 21
Peter Fawcet 21 Margaret Jones (f) 4
Brian Gopsill 21 Gwilym Jones 14
Jean Jones 21 Michael Gibson 2
Brian Jones 21 Jane Bloomfield (f) 14
Tony Blackwell 21 Ruth Maxfield (f) 4
Ken Duffy 21 Marlene Humphreys (f) 19
Jim Batey 21 Megan Morris (f) 16
Allan Wright 21 Colin Holmes 16
Derek Moore 21 David Jones 9
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 119
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 2nd Jul
Denbigh A Score Trefnant A Score
Beti Jones (F) 21 Bill Moran 14
Peter Davies 12 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Gerry Milan 21 Brenda Newell (F) 12
Emrys O Roberts 21 Gwyn H Evans 13
Julian Parry 8 Peter Hipwell 21
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 2
Betty Hope (F) 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 12
Brian Hope 12 Peter Newell 21
Willaim O. Jones 21 Charles Telford 17
Tony Kirkham 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 14
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 147
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 9th Jul
Old Colwyn A Score Copperfields A Score
Terry Byrne 21 Fred Robinson 20
Janet Jones (F) 5 Keith Tancock 21
Clive Wooff 21 John Owen 11
Roy Whittington 21 Dave Smith 14
Roger Atkinson 21 ken Jones 8
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Alan Bancroft 19
Derek Forder 21 Maureen Luke (F) 20
Jeanette Maddock (F) 10 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Miram Forder (F) 21 Tom Griffiths 11
Philip B Jones 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 10
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 155
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 9th Jul
Rhuddlan B Score Denbigh A Score
Ray Valentine 15 Gerry Milan 21
Trevor Bloomfield 13 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Ruth Maxfield (f) 21 Emrys O Roberts 13
Jane Bloomfield (f) 13 Beti Jones (F) 21
Gaynor White (f) 21 Brian Hope 14
Michael Gibson 11 Betty Hope (F) 21
Gwilym Jones 21 Stephen Chalk 19
Margaret Jones (f) 14 Fred Edwards 21
Megan Morris (f) 21 Willaim O. Jones 14
David Jones 3 Julian Parry 21
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 186
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 9th Jul
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Grove Park A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Jean Jones 20
Pam Trout (F) 21 Tony Blackwell 15
Margaret Peake (F) 11 Jean Wodward (F) 21
Laura Williams (F) 21 Ken Duffy 19
John Trout 21 Jim Batey 12
John Shaw 9 Allan Wright 21
Colin Baily 21 Peter Fawcet 10
Ted MacCarthy 21 Brian Gopsill 16
Terry Power 21 Derek Moore 9
Stan Smith 19 Brian Jones 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 164
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 9th Jul
Abergele A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 John Hall 17
Tony Green 21 John Dowber 14
Jeff Bamford 17 Keith Dop 21
Malcolm Hart 6 Roy Mills 21
Bev Carpenter (F) 19 Nigel LLoyd 21
Dusia Price (F) 9 Dave Edge 21
Dave Fishwick 12 Hazel Whittingham (F) 21
John Cope 15 Jeff Pearson 21
W Glyn Edwards 13 Phil Vickers 21
Alan Porter 8 Irene Hedley (F) 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 199
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 9th Jul
Meliden A Score Rhos Park A Score
Doug Prosser 19 Jim Smith 21
William Searle 15 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Derek Taylor 7 Ian Lawley 21
Gwynn Davies 14 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Frank Cowden 17 Robert Pearce 21
Ron Cavie 5 Tony Prichard 21
Malcolm Roberts 5 Glyn Jones 21
Stuart Gethin 17 Jack Hunt 21
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Colin Evans 17
Brian Rowe 21 John Mathews 8
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 193
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 9th Jul
Eirias Park A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Jack Ogden 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 16
Mel Taylor 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 16
Jackie Ollerton (f) 18 Gerry Simpson 21
Idwal Hughes 11 Douglas P Jones 21
Terry Harper 21 Dot Hudson (F) 20
Rod Goodband 21 David Roberts 16
Bill Rushton 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 11
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Crad Morris 9
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Tony Rainford 10
Howard Vayro 21 Aled Roberts 8
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 148
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 9th Jul
Trefnant A Score St. Asaph Score
Lynette Parry (F) 13 Phil Nash 21
Gwyn H Evans 21 Derrick W Davies 16
Malcome Manson 21 Peter Hayes 9
Brenda Newell (F) 14 Hazel Davies (F) 21
David P.Vaughan 3 T W Owen Jones 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Wyn Davies 5
Peter Newell 21 Peter Scott 12
Peter Hipwell 15 Emlyn Pearce 21
Ray LLoyd Jones 10 Ray Shawcross 21
Charles Telford 18 Dave Philip 21
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 168
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 16th Jul
Rhuddlan A Score Abergele A Score
Aled Roberts 21 Bert Wells 7
Douglas P Jones 21 Jeff Bamford 7
Tony Rainford 21 John Cope 17
Ron Hayes 14 Bev Carpenter (F) 21
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 W Glyn Edwards 16
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Tony Green 9
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Alan Porter 11
Jean Cosgrove (F) 2 Dennis Lloyd 21
Crad Morris 21 Michael Tiernan 14
Gerry Simpson 21 Dave Fishwick 8
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 131
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 16th Jul
Rhos Park A Score Eirias Park A Score
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Rod Goodband 10
Robert Pearce 21 Jack Ogden 6
Ian Lawley 21 Bill Rushton 8
John Mathews 16 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Howard Vayro 10
Tony Prichard 21 Terry Harper 15
Glyn Jones 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 13
Colin Evans 21 Gwenda Jones (f) 17
Jim Smith 21 Mel Taylor 13
Brian Lynch 14 Barry Phillips 21
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 134
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 16th Jul
Copperfields A Score Meliden A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Frank Cowden 7
ken Jones 17 Malcolm Roberts 21
John Owen 10 Doug Prosser 21
Glenys Jones (F) 17 William Searle 21
Alan Bancroft 21 David Ryland 12
Dave Smith 21 Eddie Fish Smith 18
Islwyn Luke 12 Brian Rowe 21
Keith Tancock 21 Derek Taylor 11
Tom Griffiths 21 Ron Cavie 0
Fred Robinson 14 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 153
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 16th Jul
St. Asaph Score Old Colwyn A Score
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Roger Atkinson 20
Patricia Hayes (F) 11 Clive Wooff 21
Peter Davies 21 Tom Maddock 7
Wyn Davies 17 Roy Whittington 21
Derrick W Davies 21 Philip B Jones 11
Phil Nash 12 Janet Jones (F) 21
Ray Shawcross 5 Derek Forder 21
Emlyn Pearce 21 Carol Poynton (F) 16
T W Owen Jones 21 Terry Byrne 11
Dave Philip 21 Miram Forder (F) 17
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 166
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 16th Jul
Denbigh A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Gerry Milan 21 ken Simms 15
Emrys O Roberts 19 Colin Baily 21
Beti Jones (F) 11 Joan Smith (F) 21
Stephen Chalk 21 John Shaw 10
Julian Parry 21 Terry Power 11
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Ted MacCarthy 16
Betty Hope (F) 13 Stan Smith 21
Brian Hope 17 Laura Williams (F) 21
Willaim O. Jones 21 Ivor Williams 9
Fred Edwards 21 Margaret Peake (F) 18
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 16th Jul
Mochdre Park A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 Michael Gibson 14
John Dowber 21 Ray Valentine 10
John Hall 21 Gwilym Jones 9
Roy Mills 21 Trevor Bloomfield 17
Phil Vickers 21 Jane Bloomfield (f) 1
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Glyn Jones 6
Dave Edge 16 Gaynor White (f) 21
Nigel LLoyd 20 Megan Morris (f) 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 20 David Jones 21
Keith Dop 21 Colin Holmes 15
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 135
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 16th Jul
Grove Park A Score Trefnant A Score
Peter Fawcet 13 Malcome Manson 21
Jean Jones 21 Pauline Jackson (F) 8
Brian Jones 21 Charles Telford 11
Brian Gopsill 16 Peter Newell 21
Tony Blackwell 21 Bill Moran 5
Allan Wright 21 Lynette Parry (F) 14
Derek Moore 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 11
Ken Duffy 13 Antony Pope 21
Colin Carrington * 21 Gwyn H Evans 20
Ted LLoyd * 21 Brenda Newell (F) 9
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 141
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 23rd Jul
Trefnant A Score Copperfields A Score
Gwyn H Evans 21 Tom Griffiths 10
Peter Newell 21 Keith Tancock 15
Brenda Newell (F) 16 ken Jones 21
Malcome Manson 21 John Owen 13
Lynette Parry (F) 18 Alan Bancroft 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Islwyn Luke 7
Ray LLoyd Jones 15 Dave Smith 21
David P.Vaughan 20 Fred Robinson 21
Charles Telford 20 Glenys Jones (F) 21
Bill Moran 15 Hazel Roberts (F) 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 171
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 23rd Jul
Abergele A Score Denbigh A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Stephen Chalk 12
Bert Wells 12 Fred Edwards 21
Jeff Bamford 13 Sandra Parry (F) 21
Malcolm Hart 21 Betty Hope (F) 6
Alan Porter 21 Julian Parry 13
Dave Fishwick 21 Emrys O Roberts 12
Tony Green 21 Gerry Milan 13
John Cope 19 Willaim O. Jones 21
Bev Carpenter (F) 20 Brian Hope 21
Michael Tiernan 19 Beti Jones (F) 21
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 161
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 23rd Jul
Old Colwyn A Score Grove Park A Score
Jeanette Maddock (F) 10 Bryant Merrick * 21
Miram Forder (F) 21 Ted LLoyd * 12
Philip B Jones 21 Ken Duffy 7
Terry Byrne 21 Tony Blackwell 15
Clive Wooff 21 Derek Moore 7
Janet Jones (F) 10 Brian Jones 21
Roy Whittington 21 Peter Fawcet 18
Roger Atkinson 21 Allan Wright 6
Carol Poynton (F) 16 Jean Jones 21
Derek Forder 21 Brian Gopsill 8
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 136
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 23rd Jul
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 Roy Mills 19
Joan Smith (F) 17 Hazel Whittingham (F) 21
Pam Trout (F) 21 John Dowber 17
ken Simms 21 Irene Hedley (F) 6
John Shaw 9 Keith Dop 21
Colin Baily 21 Dave Edge 14
John Trout 18 Nigel LLoyd 21
Ted MacCarthy 21 John Hall 11
Terry Power 21 Phil Vickers 16
Stan Smith 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 20
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 166
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 23rd Jul
Rhuddlan B Score Rhos Park A Score
Glyn Jones 13 Glyn Jones 21
Gwen Jones (f) 12 Arthur T Ollerton 21
David Jones 20 Jack Hunt 21
Marlene Humphreys (f) 17 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Gaynor White (f) 21 Ian Lawley 10
Gwilym Jones 21 John Mathews 13
Colin Holmes 9 Tony Prichard 21
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Robert Pearce 11
Megan Morris (f) 21 Jim Smith 14
Ruth Maxfield (f) 8 Colin Evans 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 23rd Jul
Meliden A Score Rhuddlan A Score
William Searle 21 Dot Hudson (F) 10
Derek Taylor 11 Tony Rainford 21
Frank Cowden 12 Pauline Kenny (f) 21
David Ryland 16 Crad Morris 21
Stuart Gethin 20 Gerry Simpson 21
Muriel Docherty (F) 10 Aled Roberts 21
Malcolm Roberts 14 Les Capper 21
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Douglas P Jones 13
Doug Prosser 19 Jean Cosgrove (F) 21
Brian Rowe 21 Ron Hayes 5
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 175
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 23rd Jul
Eirias Park A Score St. Asaph Score
Jack Ogden 14 Phil Nash 21
Jackie Ollerton (f) 21 T W Owen Jones 15
Terry Harper 21 Fred Hardy 13
Mel Taylor 21 Peter Scott 19
Gwenda Jones (f) 21 Wyn Davies 16
Bill Rushton 12 Nicholas Thomson 21
Rod Goodband 21 Ray Shawcross 15
Barry Phillips 15 Emlyn Pearce 21
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Patricia Hayes (F) 16
Howard Vayro 21 Dave Philip 7
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 164
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 30th Jul
Grove Park A Score Denbigh A Score
Peter Fawcet 19 Julian Parry 21
Jean Jones 18 Fred Edwards 21
Brian Jones 21 Sandra Parry (F) 18
Brian Gopsill 16 Emrys O Roberts 21
Tony Blackwell 19 Betty Hope (F) 21
Allan Wright 20 Stephen Chalk 21
Derek Moore 14 Beti Jones (F) 21
Bryant Merrick * 16 Brian Hope 21
Norma Moore * 21 Gerry Milan 20
Derek Flynn * 7 Willaim O. Jones 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 206
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 30th Jul
St. Asaph Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Nicholas Thomson 21 Laura Williams (F) 20
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Colin Baily 20
Derrick W Davies 14 Stan Smith 21
Peter Davies 6 John Trout 21
Peter Scott 21 Margaret Peake (F) 20
Phil Nash 19 Ted MacCarthy 21
Emlyn Pearce 21 Terry Power 16
Ray Shawcross 21 John Shaw 9
Dave Philip 21 Joan Smith (F) 4
T W Owen Jones 17 Ivor Williams 21
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 173
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 30th Jul
Copperfields A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Jane Bloomfield (f) 6
ken Jones 21 Ray Valentine 16
Glenys Jones (F) 9 Trevor Bloomfield 21
John Owen 21 David Jones 9
Fred Robinson 21 Michael Gibson 3
Dave Smith 21 Gwen Jones (f) 17
Tom Griffiths 16 Megan Morris (f) 21
Islwyn Luke 15 Marlene Humphreys (f) 21
Keith Tancock 21 Ruth Maxfield (f) 1
Alan Bancroft 19 Gaynor White (f) 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 136
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Fri 2nd Aug
Trefnant A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Gwyn H Evans 21 David Jones 4
Antony Pope 21 Jane Bloomfield (f) 8
Bill Moran 21 Ray Valentine 7
Malcome Manson 21 Michael Gibson 19
Brenda Newell (F) 21 Gwen Jones (f) 17
Peter Newell 21 Megan Morris (f) 3
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Marlene Humphreys (f) 17
Peter Hipwell 21 Gaynor White (f) 13
Ray LLoyd Jones 12 Colin Holmes 21
Charles Telford 14 Gwilym Jones 21
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 130
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Fri 2nd Aug
Denbigh A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Stephen Chalk 21 Keith Dop 17
Emrys O Roberts 21 Dave Edge 12
Gerry Milan 21 Phil Vickers 19
Betty Hope (F) 4 Roy Mills 21
Julian Parry 21 Nigel LLoyd 10
Sandra Parry (F) 21 Irene Hedley (F) 1
Beti Jones (F) 21 Barry Jones 9
Brian Hope 21 Hazel Whittingham (F) 18
Willaim O. Jones 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 14
Fred Edwards 21 John Dowber 9
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 130
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division A Tue 6th Aug
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Copperfields A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Dave Smith 16
Laura Williams (F) 20 Tom Griffiths 21
Pam Trout (F) 21 Keith Tancock 15
Margaret Peake (F) 12 Alan Bancroft 21
Colin Baily 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 13
John Shaw 21 Islwyn Luke 18
John Trout 21 Maureen Luke (F) 14
Ted MacCarthy 21 Fred Robinson 19
Terry Power 19 John Owen 21
Stan Smith 21 Glenys Jones (F) 8
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 166
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 6th Aug
Old Colwyn A Score Eirias Park A Score
Roger Atkinson 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 15
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Mel Taylor 16
Derek Forder 21 Bill Rushton 15
Barry Halstead 21 Terry Harper 15
Miram Forder (F) 19 Howard Vayro 21
Clive Wooff 21 Rod Goodband 13
Philip B Jones 8 Barry Phillips 21
Terry Byrne 15 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Janet Jones (F) 11 Jack Ogden 21
Roy Whittington 21 Idwal Hughes 17
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 175
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 6th Aug
Abergele A Score Grove Park A Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Ken Duffy 11
Michael Tiernan 21 Brian Jones 7
Tony Green 21 Derek Moore 17
Alan Porter 18 Brian Gopsill 21
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 Allan Wright 18
Dennis Lloyd 21 Jim Batey 16
John Cope 14 Jean Wodward (F) 21
Malcolm Hart 10 Jean Jones 21
Bev Carpenter (F) 21 Peter Fawcet 18
Dusia Price (F) 6 Tony Blackwell 21
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 171
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 6th Aug
Trefnant A Score Rhos Park A Score
Gwyn H Evans 13 Glyn Jones 21
Antony Pope 8 Colin Evans 21
Bill Moran 13 Jim Smith 21
Lynette Parry (F) 21 John Mathews 15
Peter Newell 21 Jack Hunt 15
Brenda Newell (F) 11 Ian Lawley 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 11 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Peter Hipwell 21 Tony Prichard 2
Malcome Manson 21 Brian Lynch 19
Ray LLoyd Jones 18 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 6th Aug
Rhuddlan B Score Rhuddlan A Score
Michael Gibson 2 Gerry Simpson 21
Colin Holmes 21 Crad Morris 8
Gwilym Jones 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 3
Ray Valentine 11 Ron Hayes 21
Gwen Jones (f) 6 Dot Hudson (F) 21
Trevor Bloomfield 16 Tony Rainford 21
Margaret Jones (f) 12 Aled Roberts 21
Megan Morris (f) 21 Douglas P Jones 11
Gaynor White (f) 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 9
Ruth Maxfield (f) 17 Pauline Kenny (f) 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 157
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 6th Aug
Meliden A Score St. Asaph Score
Derek Taylor 21 Ray Shawcross 14
Stuart Gethin 21 Nicholas Thomson 11
John Mitchell 21 Hazel Davies (F) 14
Doug Prosser 16 Patricia Hayes (F) 21
Frank Cowden 3 Dave Philip 21
Ann Taylor (F) 9 Peter Scott 21
David Ryland 14 Phil Nash 21
Muriel Docherty (F) 7 Emlyn Pearce 21
William Searle 21 Wyn Davies 10
Brian Rowe 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 10
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 164
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 13th Aug
Copperfields A Score Abergele A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 7 Tony Green 21
ken Jones 15 Bev Carpenter (F) 21
Tom Griffiths 21 Jeff Bamford 11
Islwyn Luke 7 Michael Tiernan 21
Fred Robinson 10 Gordon Carpenter 21
John Owen 21 Morfydd Hughes (F) 17
Keith Tancock 21 Alan Porter 17
Glenys Jones (F) 21 John Cope 10
Alan Bancroft 13 Dennis Lloyd 21
Dave Smith 19 Malcolm Hart 21
Aggregate 155 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 13th Aug
Rhos Park A Score Denbigh A Score
Jim Smith 21 Betty Hope (F) 12
Ian Lawley 21 Clive Williams 8
Colin Evans 21 Gerry Milan 6
Tony Prichard 21 Sandra Parry (F) 10
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 Brian Hope 10
Brian Lynch 21 Emrys O Roberts 19
John Mathews 17 Peter Davies 21
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Willaim O. Jones 17
Robert Pearce 21 Stephen Chalk 15
Jack Hunt 18 Julian Parry 21
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 139
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 13th Aug
Mochdre Park A Score Grove Park A Score
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 Brian Jones 18
John Dowber 21 Derek Moore 19
John Hall 21 Jim Batey 15
Keith Dop 8 Peter Fawcet 21
Irene Hedley (F) 21 Jean Wodward (F) 7
Dave Edge 19 Tony Blackwell 21
Jeff Pearson 21 Ken Duffy 9
Nigel LLoyd 21 Brian Gopsill 16
Phil Vickers 21 Allan Wright 13
Roy Mills 21 Jean Jones 19
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 158
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 13th Aug
Meliden A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Lol Teesdale 8
William Searle 21 Roger Atkinson 12
Ron Cavie 14 Barry Halstead 21
Doug Prosser 21 Miram Forder (F) 19
John Mitchell 13 Derek Forder 21
David Ryland 21 Terry Byrne 19
Malcolm Roberts 16 Janet Jones (F) 21
Gwynn Davies 16 Carol Poynton (F) 21
Derek Taylor 21 Clive Wooff 15
Brian Rowe 21 Roy Whittington 4
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 161
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 13th Aug
Eirias Park A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Colin Pellett * 8 John Shaw 21
Jackie Ollerton (f) 14 Terry Power 21
Terry Harper 9 Margaret Peake (F) 21
Mel Taylor 21 Pam Trout (F) 19
Idwal Hughes 13 Ted MacCarthy 21
Rod Goodband 21 Stan Smith 5
Bill Rushton 14 Joan Smith (F) 21
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Colin Baily 18
Barry Phillips 21 Laura Williams (F) 17
Howard Vayro 21 John Trout 10
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 174
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 13th Aug
Rhuddlan A Score St. Asaph Score
Crad Morris 7 Dave Philip 21
Aled Roberts 21 Derrick W Davies 20
Ron Hayes 11 Emlyn Pearce 21
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Phil Nash 13
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 Wyn Davies 19
David Roberts 21 Nicholas Thomson 8
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 13
Douglas P Jones 21 Peter Davies 20
Tony Rainford 21 T W Owen Jones 10
Gerry Simpson 11 Ray Shawcross 21
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 166
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 20th Aug
St. Asaph Score Copperfields A Score
Hazel Davies (F) 11 John Owen 21
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Fred Robinson 19
Wyn Davies 21 Maureen Luke (F) 14
Peter Davies 10 Tom Griffiths 21
Derrick W Davies 21 Islwyn Luke 19
Phil Nash 21 Hazel Roberts (F) 1
Emlyn Pearce 21 ken Jones 12
Ray Shawcross 16 Keith Tancock 21
T W Owen Jones 8 Dave Smith 21
Dave Philip 21 Glenys Jones (F) 3
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 20th Aug
Trefnant A Score Eirias Park A Score
Gwyn H Evans 21 Bill Rushton 7
Bill Moran 21 Terry Harper 13
Elwyn James Vaughan 12 Mel Taylor 21
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Rod Goodband 19
Brenda Newell (F) 19 Barry Phillips 21
Peter Newell 21 Jack Ogden 14
Malcome Manson 21 Idwal Hughes 6
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 6
Ray LLoyd Jones 20 Howard Vayro 21
Peter Hipwell 21 Sue Vayro (F) 18
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 20th Aug
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Meliden A Score
Laura Williams (F) 21 David Ryland 15
Joan Smith (F) 21 Derek Taylor 11
Margaret Peake (F) 16 William Searle 21
Terry Power 21 John Mitchell 10
John Trout 9 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Colin Baily 21 Brian Rowe 13
John Shaw 21 Frank Cowden 14
ken Simms 21 Ron Cavie 15
Ted MacCarthy 21 Stuart Gethin 12
Stan Smith 21 Doug Prosser 9
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 141
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 20th Aug
Old Colwyn A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Janet Jones (F) 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 18
Clive Wooff 21 John Dowber 15
Roy Whittington 21 Roy Mills 11
Roger Atkinson 21 Phil Vickers 12
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Irene Hedley (F) 17
Philip B Jones 21 Nigel LLoyd 20
Tom Maddock 8 Dave Edge 21
Lol Teesdale 21 Hazel Whittingham (F) 12
Barry Halstead 21 Barry Jones 12
Terry Byrne 15 John Hall 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 159
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 20th Aug
Grove Park A Score Rhos Park A Score
Peter Fawcet 15 Ian Lawley 21
Jean Jones 7 Jack Hunt 21
Brian Jones 20 Colin Evans 21
Brian Gopsill 8 Robert Pearce 21
Tony Blackwell 21 Tony Prichard 13
Allan Wright 17 Brian Lynch 21
Derek Moore 21 John Mathews 20
Ken Duffy 12 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Jean Wodward (F) 11 Jim Smith 21
Jim Batey 9 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 201
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 20th Aug
Denbigh A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Emrys O Roberts 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 13
Peter Davies 21 Ron Hayes 13
Tony Kirkham 21 Douglas P Jones 7
Gerry Milan 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 11
Julian Parry 21 Crad Morris 11
Stephen Chalk 16 Tony Rainford 21
Betty Hope (F) 19 Aled Roberts 21
Brian Hope 21 David Roberts 19
Willaim O. Jones 21 Dot Hudson (F) 13
Fred Edwards 18 Gerry Simpson 21
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 150
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 20th Aug
Rhuddlan B Score Abergele A Score
Ray Valentine 13 Jeff Bamford 21
Colin Holmes 21 Morfydd Hughes (F) 11
Margaret Jones (f) 5 Bev Carpenter (F) 21
Michael Gibson 14 Malcolm Hart 21
Gaynor White (f) 21 Gordon Carpenter 5
Megan Morris (f) 21 Tony Green 15
Marlene Humphreys (f) 21 Alan Porter 12
Ruth Maxfield (f) 14 Michael Tiernan 21
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Dave Fishwick 18
David Jones 11 Dennis Lloyd 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 166
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division A Tue 27th Aug
Trefnant A Score Abergele A Score
Gwyn H Evans 21 Dave Fishwick 15
Bill Moran 21 Gordon Carpenter 12
Peter Newell 21 Bev Carpenter (F) 15
Antony Pope 20 Jeff Bamford 21
Brenda Newell (F) 21 Malcolm Hart 12
Malcome Manson 10 Dennis Lloyd 21
Lynette Parry (F) 21 Tony Green 9
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 John Cope 12
Ray LLoyd Jones 13 Michael Tiernan 21
Peter Hipwell 6 Alan Porter 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 27th Aug
Old Colwyn A Score Denbigh A Score
Lol Teesdale 8 Brian Hope 21
Barry Halstead 13 Betty Hope (F) 21
Terry Byrne 21 Gerry Milan 14
Tom Maddock 19 Stephen Chalk 21
Clive Wooff 21 Emrys O Roberts 12
Roy Whittington 21 Beti Jones (F) 17
Roger Atkinson 17 Fred Edwards 21
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Peter Davies 12
Philip B Jones 18 Willaim O. Jones 21
Janet Jones (F) 14 Julian Parry 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 27th Aug
Meliden A Score Grove Park A Score
William Searle 21 Peter Fawcet 13
Stuart Gethin 21 Jean Wodward (F) 14
John Mitchell 21 Jean Jones 13
Doug Prosser 9 Brian Jones 21
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Allan Wright 17
Frank Cowden 19 Ken Duffy 21
David Ryland 21 Tony Blackwell 14
Malcolm Roberts 21 Derek Moore 20
Derek Taylor 21 Jim Batey 13
Brian Rowe 21 Brian Gopsill 17
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 163
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 27th Aug
Eirias Park A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Colin Pellett * 6 Roy Mills 21
Jack Ogden 21 John Dowber 16
Terry Harper 21 Elwyn (Mel) Davies 17
Jackie Ollerton (f) 17 Nigel LLoyd 21
Sue Vayro (F) 9 Irene Hedley (F) 21
Mel Taylor 21 Dave Edge 16
Rod Goodband 16 Hazel Whittingham (F) 21
Bill Rushton 21 John Hall 16
Barry Phillips 21 Jeff Pearson 9
Howard Vayro 21 Phil Vickers 19
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 177
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 27th Aug
Rhuddlan B Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Glyn Jones 10 Joan Smith (F) 21
Jane Bloomfield (f) 21 Colin Baily 16
Gwen Jones (f) 16 Ted MacCarthy 21
Gaynor White (f) 21 Terry Power 13
Marlene Humphreys (f) 21 John Shaw 18
Trevor Bloomfield 21 Ivor Williams 17
Colin Holmes 21 Stan Smith 13
Megan Morris (f) 18 ken Simms 21
Ruth Maxfield (f) 21 John Trout 14
Gwilym Jones 15 Laura Williams (F) 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 175
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 27th Aug
Copperfields A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 David Roberts 8
John Owen 21 Barbara Roberts (F) 9
Alan Bancroft 21 Ron Hayes 15
ken Jones 18 Douglas P Jones 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 21 Dot Hudson (F) 20
Glenys Jones (F) 20 Tony Rainford 21
Dave Smith 21 Crad Morris 4
Islwyn Luke 9 Gerry Simpson 21
Keith Tancock 9 Aled Roberts 21
Tom Griffiths 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 4
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 144
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 27th Aug
Rhos Park A Score St. Asaph Score
Jim Smith 21 Derrick W Davies 16
Colin Evans 21 Peter Scott 15
Arthur T Ollerton 18 Phil Nash 21
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 T W Owen Jones 16
Glyn Jones 21 Peter Davies 9
Ian Lawley 20 Wyn Davies 21
John Mathews 21 Dave Philip 20
Jack Hunt 21 Ray Shawcross 16
Tony Prichard 21 Emlyn Pearce 20
Robert Pearce 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 7
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 161
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 3rd Sep
Mochdre Park A Score Copperfields A Score
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 ken Jones 11
John Dowber 18 Fred Robinson 21
Phil Vickers 21 Glenys Jones (F) 14
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 9 Islwyn Luke 21
Dave Edge 21 John Owen 9
John Hall 14 Dave Smith 21
Irene Hedley (F) 15 Keith Tancock 21
Nigel LLoyd 16 Tom Griffiths 21
Keith Dop 14 Hazel Roberts (F) 21
Roy Mills 13 Maureen Luke (F) 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 181
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division A Tue 3rd Sep
Grove Park A Score Eirias Park A Score
Peter Fawcet 21 Bill Rushton 6
Jean Jones 20 Howard Vayro 21
Brian Jones 21 Mel Taylor 7
Brian Gopsill 21 Terry Harper 20
Tony Blackwell 21 Idwal Hughes 15
Jean Wodward (F) 16 Jack Ogden 21
Jim Batey 21 Jackie Ollerton (f) 16
Ken Duffy 15 Rod Goodband 21
Derek Moore 13 Barry Phillips 21
Norma Moore * 8 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 169
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division A Tue 3rd Sep
Denbigh A Score Meliden A Score
Beti Jones (F) 21 Doug Prosser 17
Peter Davies 5 Brian Rowe 21
Emrys O Roberts 21 David Ryland 6
Gerry Milan 7 Stuart Gethin 21
Julian Parry 21 Derek Taylor 16
Brian Hope 16 Ann Taylor (F) 21
Betty Hope (F) 21 William Searle 19
Tony Kirkham 21 Gwynn Davies 19
Willaim O. Jones 21 Muriel Docherty (F) 4
Fred Edwards 15 Frank Cowden 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 165
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 3rd Sep
Abergele A Score Old Colwyn A Score
Dennis Lloyd 21 Mark Neild * 9
Michael Tiernan 21 Janet Jones (F) 15
Tony Green 21 Roy Whittington 12
John Cope 21 Barry Halstead 8
Alan Porter 12 Clive Wooff 21
Malcolm Hart 21 Terry Byrne 13
Jeff Bamford 21 Lol Teesdale 11
Bev Carpenter (F) 21 Carol Poynton (F) 20
Gordon Carpenter 15 Roger Atkinson 21
Dave Fishwick 21 Philip B Jones 10
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 140
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 3rd Sep
Rhuddlan A Score Rhos Park A Score
Tony Rainford 21 Tony Prichard 17
Douglas P Jones 21 Ronnie Wilkinson 7
Gerry Simpson 16 John Mathews 21
Aled Roberts 17 Arthur T Ollerton 21
Jean Cosgrove (F) 18 Jack Hunt 21
David Roberts 11 Glyn Jones 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 14 Ian Lawley 21
Dot Hudson (F) 17 Colin Evans 21
Ron Hayes 10 Jim Smith 21
Crad Morris 11 Robert Pearce 21
Aggregate 156 Aggregate 192
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 3rd Sep
St. Asaph Score Rhuddlan B Score
Wenys M Davies (F) 21 Ruth Maxfield (f) 7
Hazel Davies (F) 21 Gaynor White (f) 17
Ray Shawcross 21 Gwilym Jones 10
Peter Davies 17 Jane Bloomfield (f) 21
Derrick W Davies 9 Megan Morris (f) 21
Phil Nash 21 Marlene Humphreys (f) 19
Peter Scott 21 Trevor Bloomfield 18
Emlyn Pearce 21 Gwen Jones (f) 5
T W Owen Jones 21 Glyn Jones 4
Dave Philip 16 Colin Holmes 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 143
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 3rd Sep
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Trefnant A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Malcome Manson 8
Laura Williams (F) 21 Lynette Parry (F) 8
Pam Trout (F) 20 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Margaret Peake (F) 21 Antony Pope 6
John Trout 21 Brenda Newell (F) 1
Terry Power 21 Bill Moran 10
Colin Baily 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 13
Ted MacCarthy 21 Gwyn H Evans 17
ken Simms 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 10
Stan Smith 19 Peter Newell 21
Aggregate 207 Aggregate 115
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 10th Sep
Meliden A Score Abergele A Score
Ann Taylor (F) 21 Malcolm Hart 11
John Mitchell 9 Dave Fishwick 21
Stuart Gethin 21 Tony Green 15
David Ryland 21 Bev Carpenter (F) 20
Doug Prosser 13 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
William Searle 21 Michael Tiernan 16
Frank Cowden 21 Alan Porter 16
Derek Taylor 16 John Cope 21
Barry Twamley 20 Dennis Lloyd 21
Gwynn Davies 21 Jeff Bamford 13
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 175
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 10th Sep
St. Asaph Score Denbigh A Score
Hazel Davies (F) 19 Fred Edwards 21
Wenys M Davies (F) 12 Beti Jones (F) 21
Wyn Davies 17 Julian Parry 21
Peter Scott 21 Clive Williams 11
Phil Nash 21 Brian Hope 6
Derrick W Davies 21 Sandra Parry (F) 8
Ray Shawcross 11 Peter Davies 21
Emlyn Pearce 21 Gerry Milan 9
Peter Davies 21 Emrys O Roberts 11
Dave Philip 21 Betty Hope (F) 1
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 130
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 10th Sep
Copperfields A Score Grove Park A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 21 Ivy Green * 5
ken Jones 5 Brian Jones 21
Fred Robinson 21 Ken Duffy 12
Alan Bancroft 21 Eddy Fox * 15
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Allan Wright 20
Keith Tancock 10 Tony Blackwell 21
Hazel Roberts (F) 14 Jim Batey 21
Islwyn Luke 21 Brian Gopsill 18
Dave Smith 21 Jean Jones 9
Tom Griffiths 21 Peter Fawcet 14
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 10th Sep
Rhos Park A Score Mochdre Park A Score
Jim Smith 21 Jeff Pearson 4
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Keith Dop 9
Ian Lawley 21 Phil Vickers 19
Ronnie Wilkinson 21 John Hall 17
Glyn Jones 21 Nigel LLoyd 16
Robert Pearce 19 Dave Edge 21
Tony Prichard 21 Roy Mills 19
John Mathews 21 John Dowber 10
Colin Evans 17 Hazel Whittingham (F) 21
Jack Hunt 21 Irene Hedley (F) 8
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 144
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 10th Sep
Old Colwyn A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Roger Atkinson 21 Margaret Peake (F) 11
Philip B Jones 14 John Shaw 21
Jeanette Maddock (F) 10 Joan Smith (F) 21
Tom Maddock 21 Stan Smith 15
Barry Halstead 16 Ted MacCarthy 21
Clive Wooff 13 John Trout 21
Terry Byrne 21 Laura Williams (F) 14
Carol Poynton (F) 11 Terry Power 21
Janet Jones (F) 21 Pam Trout (F) 15
Roy Whittington 19 Colin Baily 21
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 10th Sep
Eirias Park A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Jackie Ollerton (f) 21 Ray Valentine 5
Mel Taylor 21 Colin Holmes 10
Jack Ogden 21 David Jones 3
Sue Vayro (F) 21 Michael Gibson 11
Terry Harper 4 Marlene Humphreys (f) 21
Idwal Hughes 21 Megan Morris (f) 6
Bill Rushton 12 Gaynor White (f) 21
Rod Goodband 21 Trevor Bloomfield 17
Barry Phillips 21 Jane Bloomfield (f) 17
Howard Vayro 18 Ruth Maxfield (f) 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 132
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 10th Sep
Rhuddlan A Score Trefnant A Score
Tony Rainford 21 Gwyn H Evans 11
Douglas P Jones 21 Peter Newell 15
Aled Roberts 21 Elwyn James Vaughan 7
Ron Hayes 20 Lynette Parry (F) 21
Crad Morris 15 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Pauline Kenny (f) 21 Ray LLoyd Jones 7
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Antony Pope 9
Barbara Roberts (F) 21 Malcome Manson 17
Jean Cosgrove (F) 21 Brenda Newell (F) 6
Gerry Simpson 21 Bill Moran 13
Aggregate 203 Aggregate 127
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Fri 13th Sep
Abergele A Score Rhuddlan B Score
Jeff Bamford 16 Gaynor White (f) 21
Alan Porter 21 Michael Gibson 11
Gordon Carpenter 16 Jane Bloomfield (f) 21
Dennis Lloyd 21 Gwilym Jones 11
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 Megan Morris (f) 12
Malcolm Hart 10 Colin Holmes 21
Dave Fishwick 21 Marlene Humphreys (f) 10
John Cope 21 Trevor Bloomfield 11
Bev Carpenter (F) 14 David Jones 21
W Glyn Edwards 21 Ray Valentine 14
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 153
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division A Tue 17th Sep
Rhos Park A Score Copperfields A Score
Ronnie Wilkinson 14 Hazel Roberts (F) 21
Jim Smith 21 Fred Robinson 15
Robert Pearce 21 Maureen Luke (F) 15
Ian Lawley 21 Tom Griffiths 19
Arthur T Ollerton 21 Glenys Jones (F) 8
Arnold Rigby * 8 John Owen 21
Jack Hunt 21 Keith Tancock 9
Brian Lynch 21 Islwyn Luke 14
Colin Evans 21 ken Jones 20
Glyn Jones 21 Dave Smith 17
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 159
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 17th Sep
Denbigh A Score Eirias Park A Score
Tony Kirkham 21 Bill Rushton 12
Beti Jones (F) 21 Rod Goodband 11
Emrys O Roberts 17 Barry Phillips 21
Peter Davies 20 Jackie Ollerton (f) 21
Julian Parry 21 Mel Taylor 17
Richard Hughes * 14 Howard Vayro 21
Clive Williams 21 Jack Ogden 9
Brian Hope 9 Terry Harper 21
Willaim O. Jones 10 Idwal Hughes 21
Fred Edwards 17 Sue Vayro (F) 21
Aggregate 171 Aggregate 175
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 17th Sep
Trefnant A Score Meliden A Score
Bill Moran 21 Ann Taylor (F) 20
Antony Pope 21 Stuart Gethin 15
Elwyn James Vaughan 19 Barry Twamley 21
Malcome Manson 20 David Ryland 21
Peter Newell 21 Frank Cowden 4
Brenda Newell (F) 3 William Searle 21
Pauline Jackson (F) 21 Gwynn Davies 12
Lynette Parry (F) 21 John Mitchell 12
Ray LLoyd Jones 21 Derek Taylor 20
Peter Hipwell 21 Doug Prosser 2
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 17th Sep
Rhuddlan B Score Old Colwyn A Score
Marjorie Evans (F) 16 Roy Whittington 21
Michael Gibson 16 Jeanette Maddock (F) 21
Gwen Jones (f) 18 Roger Atkinson 21
Megan Morris (f) 13 Janet Jones (F) 21
Gaynor White (f) 21 Barry Halstead 13
Ray Valentine 5 Philip B Jones 21
Colin Holmes 19 Clive Wooff 21
Marlene Humphreys (f) 11 Carol Poynton (F) 21
David Jones 19 Terry Byrne 21
Gwilym Jones 21 Tom Maddock 8
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 189
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 17th Sep
Abergele A Score Penrhyn New Hall A Score
Jeff Bamford 21 Terry Power 17
Alan Porter 21 John Shaw 12
Morfydd Hughes (F) 21 Ted MacCarthy 19
Dennis Lloyd 21 ken Simms 13
Gordon Carpenter 10 Joan Smith (F) 21
Malcolm Hart 21 John Trout 15
Dave Fishwick 7 Stan Smith 21
John Cope 21 Colin Baily 7
Bev Carpenter (F) 21 Pam Trout (F) 15
W Glyn Edwards 21 Laura Williams (F) 4
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 144
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 17th Sep
Mochdre Park A Score Rhuddlan A Score
Hazel Whittingham (F) 21 WalkOver 0
Irene Hedley (F) 10 Douglas P Jones 21
Phil Vickers 19 Ron Hayes 21
Keith Dop 18 Gerry Simpson 21
John Hall 20 Aled Roberts 21
Dave Edge 16 Crad Morris 21
Elwyn (Mel) Davies 17 Dot Hudson (F) 21
Nigel LLoyd 21 Pauline Kenny (f) 8
John Dowber 21 WalkOver 0
Roy Mills 21 Jean Cosgrove (F) 12
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 146
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division A Tue 17th Sep
Grove Park A Score St. Asaph Score
Peter Fawcet 11 Emlyn Pearce 21
Jean Jones 20 Phil Nash 21
Brian Jones 18 Ray Shawcross 21
Brian Gopsill 13 Derrick W Davies 21
Tony Blackwell 21 Nicholas Thomson 10
Allan Wright 6 Dave Philip 21
Jean Wodward (F) 21 Wyn Davies 11
Jim Batey 21 Wenys M Davies (F) 14
Ken Duffy 21 Hazel Davies (F) 5
Leslie Hughes 12 Peter Davies 21
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 166
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 24th Sep
Eirias Park A Score Abergele A Score
Jackie Ollerton (f) 19 W Glyn Edwards 21
Jack Ogden 12 Dave Fishwick 21
Mel Taylor 12 Dennis Lloyd 21
Sue Vayro (F) 13 Michael Tiernan 21
Terry Harper 4 John Cope 21
Idwal Hughes 20 Bev Carpenter (F) 21
Bill Rushton 9 Jeff Bamford 21
Rod Goodband 21 Malcolm Hart 9
Barry Phillips 14 Morfydd Hughes (F) 21
Howard Vayro 21 Alan Porter 17
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 194
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division A Tue 24th Sep
Copperfields A Score Denbigh A Score
Maureen Luke (F) 17 Tony Kirkham 21
ken Jones 21 Betty Hope (F) 18
Fred Robinson 21 Emrys O Roberts 18
Dave Smith 21 Clive Williams 13
Glenys Jones (F) 21 Gerry Milan 17
John Owen 21 Brian Hope 14
Hazel Roberts (F) 21 Julian Parry 18
Islwyn Luke 15 Willaim O. Jones 21
Keith Tancock 21 Beti Jones (F) 20
Tom Griffiths 14 Fred Edwards 21
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 181
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 24th Sep
Rhuddlan A Score Grove Park A Score
Douglas P Jones 21 Allan Wright 20
Crad Morris 21 Jean Wodward (F) 13
Ron Hayes 21 Brian Gopsill 19
Aled Roberts 21 Leslie Hughes 7
Jean Cosgrove (F) 15 Peter Fawcet 21
Pauline Kenny (f) 9 Jean Jones 21
Barbara Roberts (F) 3 Jim Batey 21
Dot Hudson (F) 21 Derek Moore 16
Tony Rainford 21 Tony Blackwell 11
Gerry Simpson 21 Brian Jones 9
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 158
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division A Tue 24th Sep
St. Asaph Score Mochdre Park A Score
Hazel Davies (F) 21 Irene Hedley (F) 19
Nicholas Thomson 12 Nigel LLoyd 21
Peter Davies 21 Phil Vickers 19
Wyn Davies 7 Dave Edge 21
Ray Shawcross 21 John Hall 11
Peter Scott 21 Jeff Pearson 16
Phil Nash 21 Keith Dop 19
Emlyn Pearce 21 John Dowber 10
Dave Philip 21 Roy Mills 2
T W Owen Jones 21 Barry Jones 14
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 152
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 24th Sep
Penrhyn New Hall A Score Rhos Park A Score
Joan Smith (F) 21 Nev Bancroft * 8
Laura Williams (F) 21 John Mathews 15
Margaret Peake (F) 16 Jim Smith 21
Pam Trout (F) 19 Ronnie Wilkinson 21
Terry Power 6 Glyn Jones 21
ken Simms 12 Ian Lawley 21
John Trout 9 Arthur T Ollerton 21
John Shaw 21 Brian Lynch 16
Stan Smith 13 Colin Evans 21
Ted MacCarthy 21 Tony Prichard 15
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 180
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division A Tue 24th Sep
Meliden A Score Rhuddlan B Score
William Searle 21 Jane Bloomfield (f) 10
Stuart Gethin 21 Ruth Maxfield (f) 9
Frank Cowden 16 Megan Morris (f) 21
David Ryland 21 Glyn Jones 17
Ann Taylor (F) 21 David Jones 7
Malcolm Roberts 14 Marlene Humphreys (f) 21
Doug Prosser 21 Gwen Jones (f) 9
Gwynn Davies 21 Colin Holmes 12
Derek Taylor 21 Margaret Jones (f) 19
Brian Rowe 21 Gaynor White (f) 12
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 137
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division A Tue 24th Sep
Old Colwyn A Score Trefnant A Score
Lol Teesdale 19 Gwyn H Evans 21
Janet Jones (F) 21 Antony Pope 12
Roy Whittington 21 Bill Moran 20
Phillip Holmes * 21 Brenda Newell (F) 18
Roger Atkinson 21 WalkOver 0
Carol Poynton (F) 21 Malcome Manson 18
Jeanette Maddock (F) 11 Pauline Jackson (F) 21
Barry Halstead 10 Peter Newell 21
Freda Holmes * 11 Peter Hipwell 21
Terry Byrne 21 Lynette Parry (F) 15
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 167
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 16th Apr
Dyserth A Score Highbury A Score
Frances Vernon (F) 7 Brian Richardson 21
Merfyn Hayes 20 Jimmy Halsall 21
Dennis Byron 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 7
Dennis Jones 20 Richie Davies 21
Val Owens (F) 20 Tony Bagnall 21
Ann Hindle (F) 13 John Lycett 21
Dave Jaggard 21 Norman Withers 13
Tom Wynne 19 Bob Handley 21
Hefin Cunnah 14 Denis Charnock 21
Stephen Chambers 21 John Sanders 18
Aggregate 176 Aggregate 185
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 16th Apr
Grove Park B Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Bryant Merrick 4 Alan Cunningham 21
Ted Lloyd 21 John Howard 16
Norma Moore 8 Mike Lawrence 21
Jean Hall 21 John Ball 17
Ivy Green (F) 13 Jack Williams 21
Colin Carrington 18 Bob Jones 21
Doreen Lloyd (F) 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 9
Keith Evans 21 Ray Sturdy 14
Derek Flynn 21 Eric Price 14
Eddy Fox 21 Dave Hepburn 18
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 172
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 16th Apr
Mochdre Park B Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Arthur Jones 19 Bill Rutterford 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 6 Barry Thomas 21
Alun Jones 13 Alan Griffiths 21
Clarence Clewes 21 Eric Davies 11
Elian Jones (F) 14 David Russel-Jones 21
Alan Cooke 1 Les Edwards 21
Islwyn Jones 21 John Williams 17
Ronald l Williams 12 Derrick Parry 21
Brian Roberts 21 Clive Halliday 15
Gwyn Evans 20 Geoffrey Jones 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 190
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 16th Apr
Rhos on Sea A Score Fron Park Score
Henry Taylor 21 Terry Scott 18
Joyce Parry (F) 21 Bev Johns 14
Alwyn Jones 21 David Williams 12
Norman Brown 21 Macca Williams 11
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Eric Jones 13
Ian John Simpson 21 George Williams 19
Ray Parry 8 Pat Davies 21
Frank Addison 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 9
Brian Conyers 21 Brian Ramsell 11
Eifion Jones 21 Ainsley Thomas 13
Aggregate 197 Aggregate 141
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 16th Apr
Rhos Park B Score Min y Don Score
Alan Moore 21 Freda Molineux (F) 5
James Bancroft 21 David Shore 12
Dan Bossom 11 John Rowlands 21
Joe Hibbert 21 Bruce Parry 8
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Mary Fenton (f) 3
David Goodwin 15 Harold Roberts 21
Harry Holliday 21 David Jeffrey 14
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Paul Garside 15
Pauline Scrafton (F) 1 Ray Gardner 21
Ann Yates (f) 7 Trevor Edwards 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 141
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 16th Apr
Sunny Rhyl Score Llysfaen A Score
Colin Bailey 18 Gwyn Evans 21
Myrtle Jones (F) 15 John. S. Jones 21
Glyn Roberts 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 17
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 Alan Pritchard 11
Garth Evans 21 David E Salisbury 10
Eric Black 4 John Whittaker 21
Brian Poole 10 Phil Roberts 21
John O'Connor 18 Rogers Beard 21
Frank Wild 11 John Clutton 21
John Probyn 14 David Purnell 21
Aggregate 153 Aggregate 185
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 23rd Apr
Bryn Newydd A Score Grove Park B Score
John Williams 17 Bryant Merrick 21
Bill Rutterford 12 Eddy Fox 21
David Russel-Jones 13 Derek Flynn 21
Lorna Morgan (F) 11 Keith Evans 21
Barry Thomas 21 Pat Jenkins (F) 9
Clive Halliday 8 Fred Piggot 21
Geoffrey Jones 21 Ivy Green (F) 17
Les Edwards 21 Norma Moore 20
Derrick Parry 21 WalkOver 0
Alan Griffiths 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 151
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 23rd Apr
Fron Park Score Dyserth A Score
Macca Williams 21 Carol Barrodale (F) 10
Terry Scott 21 Tom Wynne 5
Ainsley Thomas 21 Dave Jaggard 13
Bev Johns 19 Frances Vernon (F) 21
Eric Jones 21 Gail Jaggard (F) 18
Linda Kirkham (F) 18 Merfyn Hayes 21
George Williams 21 Hefin Cunnah 12
Pat Davies 16 Mike Barrodale 21
David Williams 21 Stephen Chambers 10
Brian Ramsell 21 Ann Hindle (F) 4
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 135
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 23rd Apr
Highbury A Score Rhos on Sea A Score
John Sanders 21 Henry Taylor 14
Richie Davies 21 Alwyn Jones 9
John Lycett 18 Eifion Jones 21
Bob Handley 21 Brian Foulston 11
Jimmy Halsall 21 Joyce Parry (F) 16
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Ian John Simpson 7
Tony Bagnall 21 Geoffrey Jones * 13
Norman Withers 21 Sonia Fitton (F) * 14
Denis Charnock 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 11
Brian Richardson 21 Brian Conyers 17
Aggregate 207 Aggregate 133
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 23rd Apr
Kinmel Bay A. Score Rhos Park B Score
Eric Price 18 Joe Hibbert 21
Dave Hepburn 16 Neville Bancroft 21
Alan Cunningham 21 James Bancroft 14
Jack Williams 14 Harry Holliday 21
Bob Jones 21 David Goodwin 10
John Howard 21 Dan Bossom 20
John Ball 21 Bernard Goodhead 13
Ray Sturdy 13 Doug Millington 21
WalkOver 0 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
WalkOver 0 Alan Moore 21
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 23rd Apr
Llysfaen A Score Mochdre Park B Score
Rogers Beard 21 Violet Dowber (F) 13
John Clutton 21 Islwyn Jones 19
Gwyn Evans 15 Brian Roberts 21
John. S. Jones 21 Gwyn Evans 8
Alan Pritchard 19 Clarence Clewes 21
David Purnell 21 Alun Jones 17
Heddwen Roberts (F) 20 Ronald l Williams 21
Phil Roberts 21 Arthur Jones 14
David E Salisbury 11 Elian Jones (F) 21
John Whittaker 21 Edwin Nuttall 13
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 168
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 23rd Apr
Min y Don Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Jean Cheetham (F) 21 Myrtle Jones (F) 15
Jean Edmunson (F) 21 Colin Bailey 19
Trevor Edwards 21 Glyn Roberts 6
John Rowlands 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 8
Bruce Parry 12 Garth Evans 21
Harold Roberts 18 Dave Chergwin 21
David Jeffrey 21 Frank Wild 11
Harry Whittingham 21 John Probyn 20
Ray Gardner 21 John O'Connor 12
Paul Garside 19 Brian Poole 21
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 154
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 30th Apr
Dyserth A Score Min y Don Score
Ann Hindle (F) 18 David Jeffrey 21
Dave Jaggard 16 Trevor Edwards 21
Frances Vernon (F) 21 Harold Roberts 19
Dennis Byron 21 Jean Edmunson (F) 9
Dennis Jones 21 Bruce Parry 19
Stephen Chambers 21 John Rowlands 13
Gail Jaggard (F) 4 David Shore 21
Tom Wynne 21 Harry Whittingham 13
Merfyn Hayes 21 Paul Garside 20
Hefin Cunnah 13 Ray Gardner 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 177
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 30th Apr
Grove Park B Score Fron Park Score
Bryant Merrick 6 Eric Jones 21
Pat Jenkins (F) 20 Bev Johns 21
Fred Piggot 8 David Williams 21
Norma Moore 13 Macca Williams 21
Eddy Fox 21 Bill Chesters 16
Keith Evans 20 John Harley 21
Doreen Lloyd (F) 19 Pat Davies 21
Ivy Green (F) 21 George Williams 15
Ted Lloyd 21 Terry Scott 16
Jean Hall 14 Ainsley Thomas 21
Aggregate 163 Aggregate 194
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 30th Apr
Mochdre Park B Score Highbury A Score
Arthur Jones 18 John Lycett 21
Alun Jones 19 Richie Davies 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 17 Norman Withers 21
Clarence Clewes 16 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Elian Jones (F) 20 Denis Charnock 21
Jim Pye 8 Tony Bagnall 21
Islwyn Jones 20 Jimmy Halsall 21
Edwin Nuttall 5 Brian Richardson 21
Brian Roberts 21 John Sanders 14
Gwyn Evans 10 Bob Handley 21
Aggregate 154 Aggregate 203
Points 1 Points 11

 

Division B Tue 30th Apr
Rhos on Sea A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Henry Taylor 21 John Howard 18
Joyce Parry (F) 11 John Ball 21
Brian Foulston 11 Dave Hepburn 21
Norman Brown 10 Jack Williams 21
Shirley Addison (F) 11 Alan Cunningham 21
Alwyn Jones 11 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
Frank Addison 21 Bob Jones 12
Eifion Jones 21 Ray Sturdy 5
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Eric Price 10
Brian Conyers 20 Mike Lawrence 21
Aggregate 158 Aggregate 171
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 30th Apr
Rhos Park B Score Llysfaen A Score
Ann Yates (f) 16 John. S. Jones 21
David Goodwin 21 Gwyn Evans 10
Dan Bossom 21 Elfed Morris 13
Doug Millington 21 Rogers Beard 10
James Bancroft 21 Alan Pritchard 6
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 10
Joe Hibbert 21 David Purnell 10
Harry Holliday 19 John Clutton 21
Bernard Goodhead 21 Phil Roberts 6
Alan Moore 18 John Whittaker 21
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 128
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 30th Apr
Sunny Rhyl Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Garth Evans 21 Les Edwards 9
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 John Williams 13
Frank Wild 12 David Russel-Jones 21
Brian Poole 21 Lorna Morgan (F) 1
John Probyn 21 Geoffrey Jones 20
Myrtle Jones (F) 15 Bill Rutterford 21
Glyn Roberts 21 Derrick Parry 12
Colin Bailey 9 Eric Davies 21
John O'Connor 21 Barry Thomas 5
Dave Chergwin 13 Alan Griffiths 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 144
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 7th May
Bryn Newydd A Score Dyserth A Score
Mike German 11 Merfyn Hayes 21
John Williams 15 Gail Jaggard (F) 21
Geoffrey Jones 21 Dave Jaggard 11
Clive Halliday 21 Stephen Chambers 12
David Russel-Jones 21 Val Owens (F) 13
Eric Davies 21 Dennis Jones 13
Derrick Parry 21 Frances Vernon (F) 15
Alan Griffiths 21 Dennis Byron 7
Bill Rutterford 12 Tom Wynne 21
Les Edwards 17 Hefin Cunnah 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 155
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 7th May
Highbury A Score Rhos Park B Score
John Lycett 21 Alan Moore 10
Richie Davies 21 Ray Rostron * 18
Norman Withers 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 7
Elsie Robinson (F) 12 David Goodwin 21
Bob Handley 19 Harry Holliday 21
Tony Bagnall 16 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
John Sanders 4 Bernard Goodhead 21
Jimmy Halsall 21 Dan Bossom 5
Denis Charnock 21 Doug Millington 8
Brian Richardson 21 Ann Yates (f) 4
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 136
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 7th May
Kinmel Bay A. Score Fron Park Score
Bob Jones 17 Ainsley Thomas 21
Alan Cunningham 21 Eric Jones 15
Jan Brown (F) * 21 John Harley 9
John Ball 21 Brian Gallagher 9
John Howard 7 Macca Williams 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Pat Davies 18
Dave Hepburn 21 David Williams 11
Mike Lawrence 11 George Williams 21
Eric Price 18 Brian Ramsell 21
Jack Williams 20 Terry Scott 21
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 7th May
Llysfaen A Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Rogers Beard 11 Ian John Simpson 21
John Clutton 21 Shirley Addison (F) 12
Gwyn Evans 14 Joyce Parry (F) 21
John. S. Jones 21 Brian Foulston 6
Elfed Morris 19 Brian Conyers 21
Alan Pritchard 6 Eifion Jones 21
David Purnell 21 Frank Addison 17
Heddwen Roberts (F) 13 Alwyn Jones 21
Cledwen Stevens (F) 8 Henry Taylor 21
Colin Stevens 16 Sandra Gorst (F) 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 182
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 7th May
Min y Don Score Grove Park B Score
Paul Garside 21 Fred Piggot 17
Harry Whittingham 21 Ted Lloyd 12
Ray Gardner 21 Ivy Green (F) 9
Freda Molineux (F) 21 WalkOver 0
David Shore 21 Pat Jenkins (F) 16
David Jeffrey 21 Norma Moore 16
Bruce Parry 21 Keith Evans 14
Trevor Edwards 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 14
Harold Roberts 21 Eddy Fox 11
John Rowlands 21 Bryant Merrick 10
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 119
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division B Tue 7th May
Sunny Rhyl Score Mochdre Park B Score
Michael Stanley 17 Violet Dowber (F) 21
John Probyn 21 Peter Thompson 10
Brian Poole 21 Clarence Clewes 11
Glyn Roberts 21 Gwyn Evans 8
Colin Bailey 11 Ronald l Williams 21
John O'Connor 21 Edwin Nuttall 18
Myrtle Jones (F) 21 Brian Roberts 14
Ann O'Connor (F) 17 Islwyn Jones 21
Dave Chergwin 21 Elian Jones (F) 6
Garth Evans 21 Alun Jones 8
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 138
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 14th May
Dyserth A Score Llysfaen A Score
Hefin Cunnah 21 Phil Roberts 5
Tom Wynne 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 13
Gail Jaggard (F) 15 Rogers Beard 21
Frances Vernon (F) 16 Colin Stevens 21
Mike Barrodale 21 Gwyn Evans 9
Dennis Jones 21 John. S. Jones 11
Val Owens (F) 17 John Clutton 21
Dennis Byron 6 David E Salisbury 21
Stephen Chambers 21 David Purnell 18
Merfyn Hayes 21 Elfed Morris 10
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 150
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 14th May
Fron Park Score Min y Don Score
Macca Williams 12 David Jeffrey 21
Eric Jones 21 Harold Roberts 11
John Harley 21 David Shore 13
George Williams 10 Bruce Parry 21
Linda Kirkham (F) 11 Ray Gardner 21
Ainsley Thomas 21 Paul Garside 15
Terry Scott 21 John Rowlands 6
Pat Davies 21 Trevor Edwards 4
Brian Ramsell 21 Harry Whittingham 14
David Williams 21 Freda Molineux (F) 4
Aggregate 180 Aggregate 130
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 14th May
Highbury A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
John Lycett 14 John Ball 21
Norman Withers 14 Alan Cunningham 21
Elsie Robinson (F) 12 John Howard 21
Bob Handley 21 Eric Price 2
Richie Davies 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 14
Tony Bagnall 21 Bob Jones 16
Brenda Lycett (F) 10 Jack Williams 21
John Sanders 12 Mike Lawrence 21
Jimmy Halsall 6 Colin Webster 21
Denis Charnock 21 Dave Hepburn 12
Aggregate 152 Aggregate 170
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 14th May
Mochdre Park B Score Grove Park B Score
Arthur Jones 21 Ivy Green (F) 19
Alun Jones 21 Fred Piggot 13
Margaret Fielding (F) 21 Jean Hall 19
Clarence Clewes 19 Pat Jenkins (F) 21
Alan Cooke 4 Eddy Fox 21
Elian Jones (F) 21 Ted Lloyd 13
Islwyn Jones 21 Colin Carrington 19
Violet Dowber (F) 18 Kate Fox (F) 21
Ronald l Williams 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 20
Gwyn Evans 21 Norma Moore 18
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 184
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 14th May
Rhos on Sea A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Henry Taylor 20 John O'Connor 21
Joyce Parry (F) 10 Glyn Roberts 21
Brian Foulston 21 Dave Chergwin 11
Frank Addison 21 Myrtle Jones (F) 8
Shirley Addison (F) 9 Ann O'Connor (F) 21
Ian John Simpson 21 Colin Bailey 12
Alwyn Jones 21 Brian Poole 16
Brian Conyers 18 Garth Evans 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 19 Michael Stanley 21
Eifion Jones 21 John Probyn 8
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 14th May
Rhos Park B Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Ann Yates (f) 21 David Russel-Jones 19
Pauline Scrafton (F) 19 Eric Davies 21
Doug Millington 21 Lorna Morgan (F) 13
Dan Bossom 9 Alan Griffiths 21
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Mike German 19
David Goodwin 21 Clive Halliday 8
Harry Holliday 21 Barry Thomas 15
James Bancroft 21 Bill Rutterford 12
Bernard Goodhead 21 Derrick Parry 15
Alan Moore 21 Geoffrey Jones 8
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 151
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 21st May
Bryn Newydd A Score Fron Park Score
John Williams 7 David Williams 21
Clive Halliday 16 Terry Scott 21
Mike German 13 George Williams 21
Barry Thomas 21 Eric Jones 6
Geoffrey Jones 21 Roger Guest 20
Derrick Parry 21 Pat Davies 11
Les Edwards 21 Ainsley Thomas 9
David Russel-Jones 13 Linda Kirkham (F) 21
Eric Davies 10 Bev Johns 21
Alan Griffiths 21 Bill Chesters 6
Aggregate 164 Aggregate 157
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 21st May
Grove Park B Score Rhos Park B Score
Doreen Lloyd (F) 19 Doug Millington 21
Pat Jenkins (F) 9 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Bryant Merrick 15 Neville Bancroft 21
Jean Hall 21 Ann Yates (f) 14
Ivy Green (F) 12 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Norma Moore 14 James Bancroft 21
Keith Evans 15 Alan Moore 21
Eddy Fox 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 19
Colin Carrington 21 David Goodwin 16
Derek Flynn 21 Harry Holliday 13
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 188
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 21st May
Kinmel Bay A. Score Mochdre Park B Score
John Ball 21 Alan Cooke 10
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 4
Mike Lawrence 21 Alun Jones 5
Alan Cunningham 21 Elian Jones (F) 6
Bob Jones 21 Clarence Clewes 13
Dave Hepburn 21 Gwyn Evans 15
Colin Webster 15 Edwin Nuttall 21
Eric Price 21 Ronald l Williams 18
John Howard 21 Islwyn Jones 19
WalkOver 0 Violet Dowber (F) 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 132
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 21st May
Llysfaen A Score Highbury A Score
Rogers Beard 21 Tony Bagnall 15
John Clutton 21 Richie Davies 17
Gwyn Evans 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 9
John. S. Jones 18 Brian Richardson 21
Alan Pritchard 21 John Sanders 20
David Purnell 21 John Lycett 15
Heddwen Roberts (F) 7 Norman Withers 21
David E Salisbury 21 Denis Charnock 14
Colin Stevens 6 Brenda Lycett (F) 21
John Whittaker 21 Bob Handley 14
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 167
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 21st May
Min y Don Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Harry Whittingham 17 Brian Foulston 21
Mary Fenton (f) 14 Henry Taylor 21
John Rowlands 21 Shirley Addison (F) 15
Harold Roberts 21 Alwyn Jones 11
Trevor Edwards 19 Brian Conyers 21
David Jeffrey 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 19
Ray Gardner 21 Norman Brown 16
Paul Garside 9 Eifion Jones 21
David Shore 17 Arthur Lovatt 21
Bruce Parry 15 Frank Addison 21
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 187
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 21st May
Sunny Rhyl Score Dyserth A Score
Dave Chergwin 16 Merfyn Hayes 21
Myrtle Jones (F) 16 Frances Vernon (F) 21
Ann O'Connor (F) 16 Dennis Byron 21
Frank Wild 21 Val Owens (F) 11
Garth Evans 21 Tom Wynne 11
John O'Connor 21 Ann Hindle (F) 11
Brian Poole 17 Dave Smith 21
Glyn Roberts 17 Hefin Cunnah 21
Michael Stanley 21 Gail Jaggard (F) 18
John Probyn 21 Dave Jaggard 16
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 172
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 28th May
Dyserth A Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Dennis Byron 21 Norman Brown 19
Gail Jaggard (F) 21 Arthur Lovatt 9
Dave Smith 16 Sandra Gorst (F) 21
Val Owens (F) 21 Joyce Parry (F) 11
Hefin Cunnah 9 Frank Addison 21
Frances Vernon (F) 21 Shirley Addison (F) 17
Dave Jaggard 15 Eifion Jones 21
Merfyn Hayes 21 Brian Conyers 20
Ann Hindle (F) 9 Ian John Simpson 21
Tom Wynne 21 Ray Parry 8
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 168
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 28th May
Fron Park Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Macca Williams 21 Myrtle Jones (F) 5
Brian Ramsell 21 Dave Chergwin 10
Ainsley Thomas 21 Brian Poole 6
Terry Scott 21 Glyn Roberts 16
Linda Kirkham (F) 21 Michael Stanley 19
George Williams 20 John Probyn 21
Pat Davies 21 John O'Connor 16
John Harley 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 13
Bev Johns 18 Garth Evans 21
David Williams 21 Frank Wild 6
Aggregate 206 Aggregate 133
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 28th May
Highbury A Score Grove Park B Score
Brian Richardson 21 Ted Lloyd 7
Bob Handley 21 Eddy Fox 7
Brenda Lycett (F) 9 Bryant Merrick 21
Jimmy Halsall 20 Keith Evans 21
Norman Withers 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 15
John Sanders 18 Fred Piggot 21
Tony Bagnall 21 Jean Hall 10
Elsie Robinson (F) 13 Derek Flynn 21
John Lycett 21 Norma Moore 17
Richie Davies 21 Colin Carrington 20
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 160
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 28th May
Kinmel Bay A. Score Llysfaen A Score
John Ball 21 David Purnell 5
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Gwyn Evans 19
Mike Lawrence 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 16
Alan Cunningham 21 Alan Pritchard 4
Bob Jones 14 John Clutton 21
Dave Hepburn 21 David E Salisbury 13
Colin Webster 20 Rogers Beard 21
Eric Price 21 Colin Stevens 17
John Howard 12 John Whittaker 21
Ray Sturdy 11 John. S. Jones 21
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 28th May
Min y Don Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Bruce Parry 5 John Williams 21
David Shore 16 Eric Davies 21
David Jeffrey 11 Barry Thomas 21
Trevor Edwards 17 Derrick Parry 21
Harold Roberts 21 Clive Halliday 10
Freda Molineux (F) 17 Geoffrey Jones 21
Jean Edmunson (F) 13 Lorna Morgan (F) 21
Mary Fenton (f) 4 Alan Griffiths 21
Harry Whittingham 21 Bill Rutterford 19
John Rowlands 7 Les Edwards 21
Aggregate 132 Aggregate 197
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 28th May
Rhos Park B Score Mochdre Park B Score
Doug Millington 21 Edwin Nuttall 20
Dan Bossom 21 Alan Cooke 6
Val Bancroft (F) 21 WalkOver 0
Pauline Scrafton (F) 21 Bob Williams 4
Neville Bancroft 21 Ronald l Williams 17
Joe Hibbert 21 Islwyn Jones 15
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Elian Jones (F) 3
James Bancroft 21 Alun Jones 10
Bernard Goodhead 21 Violet Dowber (F) 12
David Goodwin 21 Gwyn Evans 13
Aggregate 210 Aggregate 100
Points 12 Points 0

 

Division B Tue 4th Jun
Bryn Newydd A Score Highbury A Score
Bill Rutterford 19 Richie Davies 21
Barry Thomas 21 Denis Charnock 16
Geoffrey Jones 19 John Sanders 21
Eric Davies 21 Jimmy Halsall 13
Alan Griffiths 14 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
John Williams 17 Norman Withers 21
Mike German 12 John Lycett 21
Derrick Parry 21 Bob Handley 16
Lorna Morgan (F) 3 Brian Richardson 21
Les Edwards 21 Tony Bagnall 10
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 181
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 4th Jun
Grove Park B Score Dyserth A Score
Bryant Merrick 21 Dennis Jones 14
Norma Moore 21 Frances Vernon (F) 14
Pat Jenkins (F) 21 Merfyn Hayes 20
Fred Piggot 10 Tom Wynne 21
Doreen Lloyd (F) 19 Dennis Byron 21
Ivy Green (F) 21 Hefin Cunnah 13
Jean Hall 3 Stephen Chambers 21
Keith Evans 21 Jessie E Savage (F) 9
Colin Carrington 21 Ann Hindle (F) 5
Derek Flynn 19 Mike Barrodale 21
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 4th Jun
Llysfaen A Score Min y Don Score
Rogers Beard 18 Harry Whittingham 21
John Clutton 21 David Shore 17
Gwyn Evans 21 Paul Garside 16
John. S. Jones 17 Trevor Edwards 21
Alan Pritchard 21 Freda Molineux (F) 6
Heddwen Roberts (F) 21 Jean Edmunson (F) 13
Phil Roberts 21 John Rowlands 7
David E Salisbury 16 David Jeffrey 21
Colin Stevens 16 Ray Gardner 21
John Whittaker 21 Harold Roberts 8
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 151
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 4th Jun
Mochdre Park B Score Fron Park Score
Arthur Jones 17 Pat Davies 21
Alan Cooke 9 John Harley 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 21 Brian Gallagher 17
Edwin Nuttall 13 Macca Williams 21
Elian Jones (F) 12 Bev Johns 21
Peter Thompson 21 Terry Scott 20
Islwyn Jones 18 Brian Ramsell 21
Violet Dowber (F) 14 Ainsley Thomas 21
Ronald l Williams 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 6
Gwyn Evans 21 David Williams 14
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 4th Jun
Rhos on Sea A Score Rhos Park B Score
Brian Foulston 10 Dan Bossom 21
Joyce Parry (F) 9 Bernard Goodhead 21
Arthur Lovatt 16 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Norman Brown 21 Doug Millington 13
Shirley Addison (F) 21 Neville Bancroft 17
Sandra Gorst (F) 5 James Bancroft 21
Henry Taylor 14 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
Frank Addison 15 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Ian John Simpson 14 Joe Hibbert 21
Eifion Jones 21 David Goodwin 10
Aggregate 146 Aggregate 187
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 4th Jun
Sunny Rhyl Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Michael Stanley 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 11
Glyn Roberts 21 Mike Lawrence 14
Margaret Chirgwin (F) 21 Jack Williams 18
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 Dave Hepburn 14
Garth Evans 21 John Ball 9
John O'Connor 21 Ray Sturdy 14
Colin Bailey 13 John Howard 21
Dave Chergwin 21 Bob Jones 19
Brian Poole 17 Colin Webster 21
John Probyn 21 Eric Price 10
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 151
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 18th Jun
Bryn Newydd A Score Llysfaen A Score
John Williams 15 Gwyn Evans 21
Lorna Morgan (F) 18 Alan Pritchard 21
Mike German 21 John. S. Jones 19
Barry Thomas 21 Rogers Beard 17
Geoffrey Jones 6 Phil Roberts 21
David Russel-Jones 21 Colin Stevens 17
Eric Davies 18 John Whittaker 21
Alan Griffiths 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 2
Les Edwards 21 David E Salisbury 8
Derrick Parry 21 John Clutton 16
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 163
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 18th Jun
Fron Park Score Highbury A Score
Pat Davies 21 Jimmy Halsall 16
Ainsley Thomas 19 Brenda Lycett (F) 21
Macca Williams 21 John Lycett 13
Eric Jones 21 Norman Withers 12
David Williams 21 Bob Handley 12
Brian Ramsell 21 Tony Bagnall 17
John Harley 21 John Sanders 9
George Williams 21 Denis Charnock 19
Brian Gallagher 21 Richie Davies 19
Bev Johns 15 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 159
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 18th Jun
Grove Park B Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Pat Jenkins (F) 18 John O'Connor 21
Ivy Green (F) 14 Margaret Chirgwin (F) 21
Colin Carrington 11 Brian Poole 21
Eddy Fox 21 Dave Chergwin 17
Doreen Lloyd (F) 20 Glyn Roberts 21
Bryant Merrick 21 Garth Evans 15
Ted Lloyd 18 Frank Wild 21
Keith Evans 11 Michael Stanley 21
Jean Hall 7 John Probyn 21
Derek Flynn 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 17
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 196
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 18th Jun
Min y Don Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
John Rowlands 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 11
Harry Whittingham 21 Barbara Toms (F) * 9
Freda Molineux (F) 11 John Howard 21
Trevor Edwards 21 Trish Wilson (F) * 6
David Jeffrey 21 Eric Price 17
David Shore 21 Colin Webster 11
Harold Roberts 21 Dave Hepburn 12
Paul Garside 21 Ray Sturdy 16
Ray Gardner 21 Jack Williams 10
Bruce Parry 13 Bob Jones 21
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 134
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 18th Jun
Mochdre Park B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Arthur Jones 16 Sandra Gorst (F) 21
Alun Jones 20 Ian John Simpson 21
Edwin Nuttall 7 Arthur Lovatt 21
Clarence Clewes 20 Frank Addison 21
Elian Jones (F) 6 Brian Conyers 21
Violet Dowber (F) 16 Norman Brown 21
Peter Thompson 6 Eifion Jones 21
Islwyn Jones 17 Brian Foulston 21
Ronald l Williams 21 Henry Taylor 11
Gwyn Evans 21 Joyce Foulston (F) 9
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 188
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 18th Jun
Rhos Park B Score Dyserth A Score
Ann Yates (f) 8 Tom Wynne 21
Pauline Scrafton (F) 21 Stephen Chambers 14
Dan Bossom 21 Dave Jaggard 20
Harry Holliday 21 Dennis Jones 8
Neville Bancroft 21 Dennis Byron 13
Maureen Goodwin (F) 12 Hefin Cunnah 21
James Bancroft 21 Ann Hindle (F) 9
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Gail Jaggard (F) 19
Bernard Goodhead 21 Frances Vernon (F) 6
Joe Hibbert 17 Val Owens (F) 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 152
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 25th Jun
Dyserth A Score Mochdre Park B Score
Stephen Chambers 21 Edwin Nuttall 14
Gail Jaggard (F) 16 Brian Roberts 21
Val Owens (F) 19 Alan Cooke 21
Dennis Byron 13 Violet Dowber (F) 21
Dennis Jones 21 Elian Jones (F) 12
Dave Jaggard 21 Islwyn Jones 14
Tom Wynne 21 Ronald l Williams 15
Merfyn Hayes 21 Gwyn Evans 11
Mike Barrodale 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 10
Hefin Cunnah 21 Clarence Clewes 11
Aggregate 195 Aggregate 150
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 25th Jun
Highbury A Score Min y Don Score
Brian Richardson 21 Ray Gardner 18
Bob Handley 18 David Jeffrey 21
Norman Withers 21 Trevor Edwards 13
Brenda Lycett (F) 21 Harry Whittingham 3
Tony Bagnall 21 John Rowlands 8
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Paul Garside 17
Jimmy Halsall 21 Mary Fenton (f) 8
John Sanders 21 Freda Molineux (F) 8
John Lycett 21 Bruce Parry 9
Richie Davies 14 Harold Roberts 21
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 126
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 25th Jun
Kinmel Bay A. Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Eric Price 21 David Russel-Jones 12
Mike Archer 18 Bill Rutterford 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Derrick Parry 18
John Howard 10 John Williams 21
Jack Williams 21 Mike German 16
Dave Hepburn 21 Alan Griffiths 14
Mike Lawrence 14 Clive Halliday 21
Colin Webster 19 Barry Thomas 21
Ray Sturdy 15 Eric Davies 21
Bob Jones 21 Les Edwards 10
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 175
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 25th Jun
Llysfaen A Score Fron Park Score
Rogers Beard 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 16
John Clutton 21 Brian Ramsell 10
Gwyn Evans 14 John Harley 21
John. S. Jones 15 Macca Williams 21
Elfed Morris 21 Terry Scott 14
Alan Pritchard 9 Brian Gallagher 21
Phil Roberts 21 David Williams 19
David E Salisbury 21 Pat Davies 14
Colin Stevens 6 Eric Jones 21
John Whittaker 21 Bev Johns 11
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 168
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 25th Jun
Rhos on Sea A Score Grove Park B Score
Brian Conyers 21 Derek Flynn 11
Joyce Parry (F) 11 Eddy Fox 21
Alwyn Jones 21 Kate Fox (F) 13
Arthur Lovatt 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 20
Norman Brown 21 Fred Piggot 16
Brian Foulston 21 Bryant Merrick 11
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Colin Carrington 14
Ray Parry 21 Pat Jenkins (F) 12
Ian John Simpson 21 Ivy Green (F) 13
Eifion Jones 21 Keith Evans 12
Aggregate 200 Aggregate 143
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 25th Jun
Sunny Rhyl Score Rhos Park B Score
Michael Stanley 21 Alan Moore 11
Dave Chergwin 10 Joe Hibbert 21
Glyn Roberts 5 James Bancroft 21
Myrtle Jones (F) 9 Harry Holliday 21
Garth Evans 21 Dan Bossom 6
Frank Wild 19 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 Val Bancroft (F) 14
Margaret Chirgwin (F) 10 Neville Bancroft 21
John O'Connor 15 David Goodwin 21
John Probyn 12 Bernard Goodhead 21
Aggregate 143 Aggregate 178
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 2nd Jul
Bryn Newydd A Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Bill Rutterford 21 Joyce Parry (F) 16
Clive Halliday 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 16
Barry Thomas 21 Norman Brown 14
Geoffrey Jones 9 Ian John Simpson 21
Eric Davies 21 Arthur Lovatt 7
Lorna Morgan (F) 19 Eifion Jones 21
Mike German 21 Ray Parry 15
David Russel-Jones 21 Brian Conyers 8
Les Edwards 21 Brian Foulston 14
Alan Griffiths 21 Alwyn Jones 7
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 139
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 2nd Jul
Fron Park Score Rhos Park B Score
John Harley 15 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Brian Ramsell 21 David Goodwin 16
Eric Jones 10 Harry Holliday 21
Macca Williams 8 Bernard Goodhead 21
George Williams 21 Joe Hibbert 18
Bev Johns 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 12
Ainsley Thomas 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 17
Brian Gallagher 21 James Bancroft 8
Pat Davies 16 Neville Bancroft 21
David Williams 21 Ann Yates (f) 16
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 171
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 2nd Jul
Highbury A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Brian Richardson 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 10
Bob Handley 21 Wyn Griffith 8
Norman Withers 21 John O'Connor 16
Brenda Lycett (F) 10 John Probyn 21
Tony Bagnall 21 Glyn Roberts 7
Elsie Robinson (F) 14 Garth Evans 21
Jimmy Halsall 21 Brian Poole 10
John Sanders 21 Colin Bailey 9
John Lycett 21 Frank Wild 11
Richie Davies 21 Myrtle Jones (F) 10
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 123
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 2nd Jul
Kinmel Bay A. Score Dyserth A Score
Alan Cunningham 21 Val Owens (F) 3
Bob Jones 20 Dennis Byron 21
John Howard 20 Ann Hindle (F) 21
Alf Bowen * 2 Tom Wynne 21
Dave Hepburn 21 Merfyn Hayes 8
Jack Williams 21 Dennis Jones 17
Mike Lawrence 21 Gail Jaggard (F) 10
Colin Webster 9 Stephen Chambers 21
Eric Price 18 Hefin Cunnah 21
Ray Sturdy 21 Dave Jaggard 17
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 2nd Jul
Llysfaen A Score Grove Park B Score
Rogers Beard 21 Norma Moore 20
John Clutton 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 9
Gwyn Evans 21 Eddy Fox 9
John. S. Jones 21 Fred Piggot 17
Elfed Morris 18 Colin Carrington 21
Alan Pritchard 18 Keith Evans 21
David Purnell 21 Kate Fox (F) 6
Colin Stevens 21 Ivy Green (F) 7
David E Salisbury 12 Pat Jenkins (F) 21
John Whittaker 7 Jean Hall 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 152
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 2nd Jul
Min y Don Score Mochdre Park B Score
Bruce Parry 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 12
Harold Roberts 21 Peter Thompson 6
John Rowlands 19 Gwyn Evans 21
Harry Whittingham 17 Clarence Clewes 21
Jean Cheetham (F) 11 Brian Roberts 21
Trevor Edwards 21 Elian Jones (F) 3
Paul Garside 21 Violet Dowber (F) 16
Jean Edmunson (F) 13 Islwyn Jones 21
Mary Fenton (f) 13 Alan Cooke 21
Ray Gardner 21 Alun Jones 18
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 160
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 9th Jul
Rhos on Sea A Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Henry Taylor 13 Les Edwards 21
Frank Addison 3 Alan Griffiths 21
Brian Foulston 8 Mike German 21
Brian Conyers 21 Clive Halliday 4
Shirley Addison (F) 20 Geoffrey Jones 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Eric Davies 11
Ray Parry 21 Derrick Parry 20
Norman Brown 21 John Williams 10
Ian John Simpson 21 David Russel-Jones 12
Eifion Jones 21 Lorna Morgan (F) 12
Aggregate 170 Aggregate 153
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 9th Jul
Rhos Park B Score Fron Park Score
Pauline Scrafton (F) 21 Brian Ramsell 18
Ann Yates (f) 11 David Williams 21
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Ainsley Thomas 20
Harry Holliday 21 Bev Johns 14
Dan Bossom 21 John Harley 16
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 George Williams 17
Joe Hibbert 12 Terry Scott 21
James Bancroft 18 Macca Williams 21
David Goodwin 21 Linda Kirkham (F) 13
Bernard Goodhead 21 Brian Gallagher 10
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 171
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 9th Jul
Sunny Rhyl Score Highbury A Score
Michael Stanley 21 Jimmy Halsall 8
Ann O'Connor (F) 18 Norman Withers 21
Glyn Roberts 19 Brian Richardson 21
John Probyn 21 Tony Bagnall 17
Garth Evans 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 3
Colin Bailey 16 John Sanders 21
Myrtle Jones (F) 9 Richie Davies 21
John O'Connor 21 John Lycett 12
Brian Poole 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 19
Frank Wild 21 Bob Handley 5
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 148
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 9th Jul
Dyserth A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Dennis Byron 15 Bob Jones 21
Stephen Chambers 21 Ray Sturdy 9
Dave Jaggard 21 Colin Webster 20
Frances Vernon (F) 3 Jack Williams 21
Hefin Cunnah 21 WalkOver 0
Mike Barrodale 21 Mike Lawrence 10
Dave Smith 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 18
Merfyn Hayes 9 Eric Price 21
Tom Wynne 21 Sue Clarke (F) * 18
Dennis Jones 15 John Ball 21
Aggregate 168 Aggregate 159
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 9th Jul
Grove Park B Score Llysfaen A Score
Jean Hall 21 Colin Stevens 17
Pat Jenkins (F) 18 Gwyn Evans 21
Ivy Green (F) 21 John Clutton 10
Keith Evans 21 Alan Pritchard 3
Bryant Merrick 7 Elfed Morris 21
Eddy Fox 12 David Purnell 21
Norma Moore 21 Heddwen Roberts (F) 15
Doreen Lloyd (F) 21 John. S. Jones 17
Colin Carrington 19 Phil Roberts 21
Derek Flynn 5 David E Salisbury 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 167
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 9th Jul
Mochdre Park B Score Min y Don Score
John A Taylor 21 Freda Molineux (F) 15
Margaret Fielding (F) 21 David Jeffrey 14
Violet Dowber (F) 6 John Rowlands 21
Edwin Nuttall 21 Mary Fenton (f) 11
Alan Cooke 15 Bruce Parry 21
Peter Thompson 10 Paul Garside 21
Islwyn Jones 9 Harold Roberts 21
Brian Roberts 13 Trevor Edwards 21
Ronald l Williams 20 Ray Gardner 21
Gwyn Evans 21 Harry Whittingham 12
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 178
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 16th Jul
Highbury A Score Dyserth A Score
Bob Handley 21 Stephen Chambers 16
Norman Withers 18 Hefin Cunnah 21
Brian Richardson 21 Tom Wynne 8
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Merfyn Hayes 10
John Sanders 9 Val Owens (F) 21
Tony Bagnall 21 Dave Jaggard 4
Jimmy Halsall 5 Dennis Jones 21
Brenda Lycett (F) 17 Mike Barrodale 21
John Lycett 21 Frances Vernon (F) 8
Richie Davies 21 Dennis Byron 19
Aggregate 175 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 16th Jul
Kinmel Bay A. Score Grove Park B Score
John Ball 21 Jean Hall 9
Alan Cunningham 21 Bryant Merrick 4
Margaret Brookes (f) 16 Keith Evans 21
John Howard 5 Derek Flynn 21
Dave Hepburn 21 Pat Jenkins (F) 9
Jack Williams 21 Beth Davies (F) 19
Bob Jones 21 Norma Moore 12
Mike Lawrence 21 Fred Piggot 10
Ray Sturdy 10 Doreen Lloyd (F) 21
Eric Price 9 Ivy Green (F) 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 16th Jul
Bryn Newydd A Score Mochdre Park B Score
Barry Thomas 21 Alan Cooke 8
Clive Halliday 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 20
Geoffrey Jones 13 Islwyn Jones 21
Mike German 10 Clarence Clewes 21
Eric Davies 21 Gwyn Evans 19
David Russel-Jones 17 Ronald l Williams 21
Les Edwards 21 Brian Roberts 15
John Williams 21 Violet Dowber (F) 18
Alan Griffiths 21 Peter Thompson 17
Derrick Parry 21 Bob Williams 15
Aggregate 187 Aggregate 175
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 16th Jul
Fron Park Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Macca Williams 20 Brian Foulston 21
Brian Ramsell 21 Brian Conyers 19
Ainsley Thomas 20 Alwyn Jones 21
Terry Scott 21 Ian John Simpson 13
Bev Johns 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 8
George Williams 21 Arthur Lovatt 16
Pat Davies 21 Norman Brown 14
Brian Gallagher 18 Eifion Jones 21
John Harley 21 Frank Addison 8
David Williams 21 Shirley Addison (F) 15
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 156
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 16th Jul
Min y Don Score Rhos Park B Score
David Shore 21 Harry Holliday 19
Jean Edmunson (F) 10 James Bancroft 21
Ray Gardner 7 Bernard Goodhead 21
Paul Garside 17 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Harry Whittingham 11 Dan Bossom 21
Harold Roberts 6 Neville Bancroft 21
Trevor Edwards 21 David Goodwin 13
John Rowlands 4 Alan Moore 21
Bruce Parry 18 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
David Jeffrey 14 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Aggregate 129 Aggregate 200
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 16th Jul
Llysfaen A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Gwyn Evans 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 12
Elfed Morris 21 Garth Evans 3
Heddwen Roberts (F) 7 John Probyn 21
John Whittaker 21 Glyn Roberts 8
John. S. Jones 15 Michael Stanley 21
David E Salisbury 21 Margaret Chirgwin (F) 6
David Purnell 21 John O'Connor 9
Rogers Beard 19 Frank Wild 21
Alan Pritchard 19 Brian Poole 21
Phil Roberts 21 Colin Bailey 9
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 131
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 23rd Jul
Grove Park B Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Fred Piggot 17 Les Edwards 21
Jean Hall 21 Barry Thomas 10
Ivy Green (F) 9 Derrick Parry 21
Beth Davies (F) 21 Mike German 6
Doreen Lloyd (F) 21 John Williams 19
Norma Moore 11 Eric Davies 21
Pat Jenkins (F) 10 Clive Halliday 21
Colin Carrington 21 Geoffrey Jones 10
Keith Evans 21 Alan Griffiths 19
Derek Flynn 21 Lorna Morgan (F) 7
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 155
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 23rd Jul
Dyserth A Score Fron Park Score
Val Owens (F) 8 Pat Davies 21
Gail Jaggard (F) 21 Ainsley Thomas 8
Frances Vernon (F) 21 John Harley 16
Dennis Byron 6 David Williams 21
Dave Jaggard 9 Brian Ramsell 21
Tom Wynne 6 George Williams 21
Dennis Jones 7 Macca Williams 21
Hefin Cunnah 21 Brian Gallagher 10
Stephen Chambers 21 Terry Scott 17
Merfyn Hayes 7 Bev Johns 21
Aggregate 127 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 23rd Jul
Rhos on Sea A Score Highbury A Score
Frank Addison 21 Bob Handley 11
Joyce Parry (F) 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 8
Brian Foulston 21 John Sanders 17
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Jimmy Halsall 16
Shirley Addison (F) 10 Richie Davies 21
Ray Parry 14 Brenda Lycett (F) 21
Henry Taylor 14 Norman Withers 21
Brian Conyers 21 Tony Bagnall 10
Ian John Simpson 21 John Lycett 7
Eifion Jones 21 Brian Richardson 14
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 23rd Jul
Rhos Park B Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Harry Holliday 21 Colin Webster 17
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Eric Price 20
Pauline Scrafton (F) 10 John Ball 21
Dan Bossom 13 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
Bernard Goodhead 21 Alan Cunningham 17
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 John Howard 15
David Goodwin 21 Bob Jones 16
Joe Hibbert 18 Mike Lawrence 21
James Bancroft 21 Jack Williams 6
Alan Moore 15 Dave Hepburn 21
Aggregate 182 Aggregate 175
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 23rd Jul
Mochdre Park B Score Llysfaen A Score
Gwilym Parry 14 Rogers Beard 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 11 Phil Roberts 21
Violet Dowber (F) 15 John Whittaker 21
Peter Thompson 5 David E Salisbury 21
Alan Cooke 12 Elfed Morris 21
Edwin Nuttall 9 David Purnell 21
Clarence Clewes 21 Alan Pritchard 11
Islwyn Jones 9 John Clutton 21
Brian Roberts 21 John. S. Jones 20
Gwyn Evans 21 Gwyn Evans 4
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 182
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 23rd Jul
Sunny Rhyl Score Min y Don Score
Michael Stanley 21 Harry Whittingham 13
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 Paul Garside 19
Glyn Roberts 21 David Shore 19
Dave Chergwin 14 John Rowlands 21
Garth Evans 18 Trevor Edwards 21
Colin Bailey 8 Ray Gardner 21
Brian Poole 17 David Jeffrey 21
John O'Connor 21 Freda Molineux (F) 7
Frank Wild 11 Harold Roberts 21
John Probyn 17 Bruce Parry 21
Aggregate 169 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 30th Jul
Min y Don Score Dyserth A Score
Harry Whittingham 21 Val Owens (F) 15
Bruce Parry 12 Merfyn Hayes 21
John Rowlands 21 Dave Jaggard 14
Trevor Edwards 14 Gail Jaggard (F) 21
Ray Gardner 21 Dennis Jones 11
Jean Cheetham (F) 21 Hefin Cunnah 18
David Jeffrey 21 Frances Vernon (F) 7
Mary Fenton (f) 7 Stephen Chambers 21
Harold Roberts 12 Dennis Byron 21
Paul Garside 12 Tom Wynne 21
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 170
Points 5 Points 7

 

Division B Tue 30th Jul
Fron Park Score Grove Park B Score
Macca Williams 18 Keith Evans 21
Eric Jones 21 Beth Davies (F) 7
John Harley 21 Pat Jenkins (F) 15
Terry Scott 21 Ted Lloyd 11
Ainsley Thomas 19 Ivy Green (F) 21
George Williams 21 Fred Piggot 11
Pat Davies 21 Jean Hall 12
Bev Johns 21 Colin Carrington 12
Brian Ramsell 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 12
David Williams 21 Eddy Fox 13
Aggregate 205 Aggregate 135
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 30th Jul
Highbury A Score Mochdre Park B Score
Bob Handley 21 Clarence Clewes 14
Brian Richardson 21 Gwyn Evans 16
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Bob Williams 4
Norman Withers 21 Islwyn Jones 18
Richie Davies 18 Violet Dowber (F) 21
Jimmy Halsall 21 Brian Roberts 20
Brenda Lycett (F) 21 Edwin Nuttall 8
Tony Bagnall 21 Ronald l Williams 14
John Sanders 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 15
John Lycett 21 Alan Cooke 14
Aggregate 207 Aggregate 144
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 30th Jul
Kinmel Bay A. Score Rhos on Sea A Score
John Ball 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 20
Alan Cunningham 21 Brian Conyers 6
Dave Hepburn 19 Ian John Simpson 21
Eric Price 6 Henry Taylor 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 Joyce Parry (F) 15
Jack Williams 21 Arthur Lovatt 9
John Howard 15 Brian Foulston 21
Bob Jones 11 Norman Brown 21
Mike Lawrence 21 Eifion Jones 19
Colin Webster 21 Frank Addison 19
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 172
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 30th Jul
Llysfaen A Score Rhos Park B Score
Rogers Beard 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 18
John Clutton 21 Joe Hibbert 9
Gwyn Evans 21 Harry Holliday 16
John. S. Jones 17 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Elfed Morris 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 13
David Purnell 20 Bernard Goodhead 21
Phil Roberts 8 James Bancroft 21
David E Salisbury 21 Dan Bossom 18
Colin Stevens 21 John Bray * 13
John Whittaker 21 David Goodwin 15
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 165
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 30th Jul
Bryn Newydd A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Barry Thomas 21 Myrtle Jones (F) 5
Clive Halliday 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 12
John Williams 10 Garth Evans 21
Bill Rutterford 20 Wyn Griffith 21
Lorna Morgan (F) 12 Michael Stanley 21
Eric Davies 21 Frank Wild 15
Les Edwards 21 John Probyn 14
Derrick Parry 21 John O'Connor 14
David Russel-Jones 21 Glyn Roberts 14
Alan Griffiths 21 Colin Bailey 12
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 149
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 6th Aug
Dyserth A Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Jessie E Savage (F) 17 Geoffrey Jones 21
Frances Vernon (F) 18 Bill Rutterford 21
Gail Jaggard (F) 21 Clive Halliday 11
Dennis Byron 21 Les Edwards 18
Ann Hindle (F) 12 Eric Davies 21
Mike Barrodale 21 Mike German 10
Hefin Cunnah 21 David Russel-Jones 12
Dennis Jones 19 Barry Thomas 21
Merfyn Hayes 6 Alan Griffiths 21
Stephen Chambers 9 Derrick Parry 21
Aggregate 165 Aggregate 177
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 6th Aug
Rhos Park B Score Highbury A Score
Dan Bossom 20 Jimmy Halsall 21
Val Bancroft (F) 14 Brian Richardson 21
Harry Holliday 21 Norman Withers 18
Pauline Scrafton (F) 21 Richie Davies 5
John Bray * 20 Tony Bagnall 21
David Goodwin 18 Elsie Robinson (F) 21
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 John Sanders 20
James Bancroft 21 John Lycett 10
Bernard Goodhead 21 Bob Handley 9
Alan Moore 19 Brenda Lycett (F) 21
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 167
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 6th Aug
Fron Park Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Macca Williams 13 Mike Lawrence 21
Eric Jones 21 Bob Jones 9
Ainsley Thomas 21 Dave Hepburn 19
Terry Scott 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 3
George Williams 21 Colin Webster 5
Bev Johns 21 John Howard 12
Linda Kirkham (F) 21 Ray Sturdy 14
Pat Davies 8 Alan Cunningham 21
Brian Ramsell 20 John Ball 21
David Williams 21 Jack Williams 13
Aggregate 188 Aggregate 138
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 6th Aug
Rhos on Sea A Score Llysfaen A Score
Frank Addison 14 Elfed Morris 21
Brian Foulston 7 John Whittaker 21
Shirley Addison (F) 11 Alan Pritchard 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 David Purnell 13
Joyce Parry (F) 21 David E Salisbury 14
Ray Parry 18 John Clutton 21
Norman Brown 18 Rogers Beard 21
Henry Taylor 10 Phil Roberts 21
Brian Conyers 21 Colin Stevens 11
Eifion Jones 21 Gwyn Evans 4
Aggregate 162 Aggregate 168
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 6th Aug
Grove Park B Score Min y Don Score
Norma Moore 21 Jean Cheetham (F) 10
Bryant Merrick 4 David Jeffrey 21
Pat Jenkins (F) 15 Harold Roberts 21
Ivy Green (F) 12 Ray Gardner 21
Jean Hall 17 Trevor Edwards 21
Doreen Lloyd (F) 21 Bruce Parry 14
Eddy Fox 21 David Shore 11
Keith Evans 21 Paul Garside 12
Colin Carrington 21 Harry Whittingham 12
Derek Flynn 21 John Rowlands 4
Aggregate 174 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 6th Aug
Mochdre Park B Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Gwilym Parry 5 John O'Connor 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 19 Brian Poole 21
Gwyn Evans 12 Garth Evans 21
Bob Williams 11 Michael Stanley 21
Alan Cooke 18 Myrtle Jones (F) 21
Violet Dowber (F) 10 Glyn Roberts 21
Islwyn Jones 19 Ann O'Connor (F) 21
Ronald l Williams 21 John Probyn 12
Edwin Nuttall 5 Wyn Griffith 21
Clarence Clewes 21 Frank Wild 17
Aggregate 141 Aggregate 197
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 13th Aug
Llysfaen A Score Dyserth A Score
Gwyn Evans 21 Ann Hindle (F) 5
Elfed Morris 21 Dave Jaggard 10
David E Salisbury 20 Merfyn Hayes 21
John Whittaker 21 Dennis Jones 2
John. S. Jones 21 Tom Wynne 20
Rogers Beard 8 Gail Jaggard (F) 21
Alan Pritchard 11 Dennis Byron 21
David Purnell 13 Stephen Chambers 21
John Clutton 21 Hefin Cunnah 10
Phil Roberts 21 Frances Vernon (F) 4
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 135
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 13th Aug
Min y Don Score Fron Park Score
Paul Garside 12 Bev Johns 21
Harold Roberts 21 Pat Davies 8
David Shore 6 Eric Jones 21
Freda Molineux (F) 8 Ainsley Thomas 21
David Jeffrey 4 Brian Gallagher 21
John Rowlands 21 Brian Ramsell 16
Harry Whittingham 18 David Williams 21
Ray Gardner 21 Terry Scott 11
Bruce Parry 19 George Williams 21
Trevor Edwards 18 John Harley 21
Aggregate 148 Aggregate 182
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 13th Aug
Kinmel Bay A. Score Highbury A Score
Alan Cunningham 21 John Sanders 10
John Ball 21 Brian Richardson 12
Margaret Brookes (f) 7 Bob Handley 21
John Howard 21 Richie Davies 13
Dave Hepburn 21 John Lycett 10
Jack Williams 19 Brenda Lycett (F) 21
Bob Jones 21 Jimmy Halsall 6
Mike Lawrence 21 Norman Withers 16
Colin Webster 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 18
Ray Sturdy 13 Tony Bagnall 21
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 148
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 13th Aug
Grove Park B Score Mochdre Park B Score
Bryant Merrick 21 Trefor Owen 13
Ted Lloyd 15 Gwyn Evans 21
Jean Hall 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 14
Doreen Lloyd (F) 21 Islwyn Jones 13
Norma Moore 21 Violet Dowber (F) 7
Eddy Fox 21 Edwin Nuttall 6
Colin Carrington 21 Peter Thompson 6
Keith Evans 21 Ronald l Williams 17
Fred Piggot 21 David Hughes 18
Derek Flynn 21 Alan Cooke 4
Aggregate 204 Aggregate 119
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division B Tue 13th Aug
Sunny Rhyl Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Michael Stanley 21 Brian Foulston 6
Myrtle Jones (F) 13 Ian John Simpson 21
Brian Poole 21 Brian Conyers 18
John O'Connor 21 Frank Addison 18
Garth Evans 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 17
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 Eifion Jones 13
Glyn Roberts 21 Ray Parry 9
John Probyn 21 Arthur Lovatt 11
Wyn Griffith 15 Norman Brown 21
Colin Bailey 19 Joyce Parry (F) 21
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 13th Aug
Bryn Newydd A Score Rhos Park B Score
Bill Rutterford 16 Harry Holliday 21
Barry Thomas 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 19
Clive Halliday 4 Bernard Goodhead 21
Mike German 21 Val Bancroft (F) 15
Geoffrey Jones 21 Dan Bossom 2
Eric Davies 21 Joe Hibbert 3
David Russel-Jones 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 9
Derrick Parry 12 Alan Moore 21
John Williams 21 David Goodwin 15
Alan Griffiths 15 James Bancroft 21
Aggregate 173 Aggregate 147
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 20th Aug
Fron Park Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Macca Williams 21 Eric Davies 18
Eric Jones 21 Geoffrey Jones 18
John Harley 21 Derrick Parry 17
Ainsley Thomas 19 Alan Griffiths 21
Linda Kirkham (F) 14 Barry Thomas 21
Brian Gallagher 21 Mike German 3
George Williams 21 John Williams 2
Brian Ramsell 21 David Russel-Jones 8
Pat Davies 21 Les Edwards 14
David Williams 21 Bill Rutterford 5
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 127
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division B Tue 20th Aug
Rhos Park B Score Grove Park B Score
Val Bancroft (F) 20 Jean Hall 21
Neville Bancroft 21 Bryant Merrick 11
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Pat Jenkins (F) 14
David Goodwin 21 Eddy Fox 8
Bernard Goodhead 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 12
James Bancroft 21 Colin Carrington 14
Harry Holliday 21 Fred Piggot 9
Pauline Scrafton (F) 20 Norma Moore 21
Dan Bossom 14 Keith Evans 21
Alan Moore 21 Derek Flynn 7
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 138
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 20th Aug
Mochdre Park B Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Clarence Clewes 17 John Ball 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 13 Alan Cunningham 21
Edwin Nuttall 5 Margaret Brookes (f) 21
David Hughes 6 Mike Archer 21
Alan Cooke 11 John Howard 21
Violet Dowber (F) 11 Dave Hepburn 21
Islwyn Jones 19 Mike Lawrence 21
Ronald l Williams 21 Ray Sturdy 6
Brian Roberts 14 Jack Williams 21
Gwyn Evans 21 Bob Jones 18
Aggregate 138 Aggregate 192
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 20th Aug
Highbury A Score Llysfaen A Score
Bob Handley 21 Alan Pritchard 5
Norman Withers 21 Cledwen Stevens (F) 1
Jimmy Halsall 20 John Clutton 21
Brenda Lycett (F) 18 John. S. Jones 21
Brian Richardson 21 David E Salisbury 14
Tony Bagnall 18 John Whittaker 21
John Sanders 9 Rogers Beard 21
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Colin Stevens 19
John Lycett 21 WalkOver 0
Richie Davies 21 Gwyn Evans 8
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 131
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 20th Aug
Rhos on Sea A Score Min y Don Score
Ray Parry 21 Harold Roberts 16
Shirley Addison (F) 9 John Rowlands 21
Frank Addison 18 Bruce Parry 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Trevor Edwards 13
Norman Brown 21 Ray Gardner 19
Henry Taylor 18 Harry Whittingham 21
Joyce Parry (F) 21 Mary Fenton (f) 7
Brian Foulston 21 Paul Garside 14
Ian John Simpson 21 Freda Molineux (F) 4
Eifion Jones 21 David Shore 18
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 154
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 20th Aug
Dyserth A Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Dennis Byron 13 Brian Poole 21
Gail Jaggard (F) 21 WalkOver 0
Stephen Chambers 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 17
Tom Wynne 21 John O'Connor 6
Hefin Cunnah 21 Myrtle Jones (F) 17
Edwina Ryvar (F) 21 John Probyn 6
Merfyn Hayes 14 Garth Evans 21
Dave Jaggard 9 Frank Wild 21
Dennis Jones 21 Mike Holder 7
Frances Vernon (F) 21 Wyn Griffith 16
Aggregate 183 Aggregate 132
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 27th Aug
Rhos on Sea A Score Dyserth A Score
Ray Parry 21 Frances Vernon (F) 17
Frank Addison 21 Edwina Ryvar (F) 20
Henry Taylor 4 Hefin Cunnah 21
Brian Conyers 21 Dave Jaggard 10
Joyce Parry (F) 12 Mike Barrodale 21
Brian Foulston 18 Stephen Chambers 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Dennis Byron 13
Norman Brown 21 Gail Jaggard (F) 8
Ian John Simpson 21 Dennis Jones 19
Eifion Jones 21 Tom Wynne 18
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 168
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 27th Aug
Sunny Rhyl Score Fron Park Score
Brian Poole 16 John Harley 21
John Probyn 12 Terry Scott 21
Glyn Roberts 9 Brian Gallagher 21
John O'Connor 11 David Williams 21
Garth Evans 21 George Williams 13
Myrtle Jones (F) 10 Macca Williams 21
Ann O'Connor (F) 10 Eric Jones 21
Frank Wild 21 Pat Davies 15
Wyn Griffith 21 Bev Johns 19
Colin Bailey 14 Brian Ramsell 21
Aggregate 145 Aggregate 194
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 27th Aug
Grove Park B Score Highbury A Score
Norma Moore 21 John Lycett 17
Bryant Merrick 19 Richie Davies 21
Doreen Lloyd (F) 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 16
Pat Jenkins (F) 13 Jimmy Halsall 21
Keith Evans 21 John Sanders 14
Eddy Fox 9 Brian Richardson 21
Jean Hall 20 Tony Bagnall 21
Colin Carrington 21 Brenda Lycett (F) 9
Ted Lloyd 12 Bob Handley 21
Derek Flynn 21 Norman Withers 4
Aggregate 178 Aggregate 165
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 27th Aug
Llysfaen A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
Rogers Beard 12 Jack Williams 21
John Clutton 21 Ray Sturdy 8
Gwyn Evans 21 John Ball 20
John. S. Jones 20 Dave Hepburn 21
Alan Pritchard 21 John Howard 17
Heddwen Roberts (F) 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 20
Phil Roberts 21 Alan Cunningham 6
David E Salisbury 19 Colin Webster 21
Colin Stevens 16 Bob Jones 21
John Whittaker 9 Mike Lawrence 21
Aggregate 181 Aggregate 176
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 27th Aug
Bryn Newydd A Score Min y Don Score
John Williams 21 Harry Whittingham 15
Mike German 16 Harold Roberts 21
Geoffrey Jones 15 John Rowlands 21
Clive Halliday 18 Paul Garside 21
Lorna Morgan (F) 19 David Jeffrey 21
David Russel-Jones 21 Ray Gardner 16
Eric Davies 21 Jean Cheetham (F) 16
Alan Griffiths 21 Trevor Edwards 16
Derrick Parry 21 David Shore 14
Les Edwards 21 Bruce Parry 7
Aggregate 194 Aggregate 168
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 27th Aug
Mochdre Park B Score Rhos Park B Score
Brian Roberts 10 Dan Bossom 21
Alun Jones 15 Pauline Scrafton (F) 21
Margaret Fielding (F) 21 David Goodwin 17
Edwin Nuttall 12 Neville Bancroft 21
Alan Cooke 11 Alan Moore 21
David Hughes 7 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Violet Dowber (F) 15 Harry Holliday 21
Ronald l Williams 8 Bernard Goodhead 21
Islwyn Jones 21 Maureen Goodwin (F) 17
Gwyn Evans 15 James Bancroft 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 202
Points 2 Points 10

 

Division B Tue 3rd Sep
Highbury A Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Bill Rutterford 12
Bob Handley 21 John Williams 18
Jimmy Halsall 21 Lorna Morgan (F) 13
Brian Richardson 21 Barry Thomas 7
Tony Bagnall 14 David Russel-Jones 21
John Sanders 14 Clive Halliday 21
Brenda Lycett (F) 15 Les Edwards 21
Norman Withers 19 Eric Davies 21
John Lycett 18 Derrick Parry 21
Richie Davies 21 Alan Griffiths 8
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 163
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 3rd Sep
Dyserth A Score Grove Park B Score
Tom Wynne 21 Derek Flynn 11
Dennis Byron 21 Jean Hall 11
Val Owens (F) 11 Keith Evans 21
Edwina Ryvar (F) 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 9
Dave Jaggard 6 Ivy Green (F) 21
Frances Vernon (F) 15 Colin Carrington 21
Merfyn Hayes 13 Bryant Merrick 21
Gail Jaggard (F) 17 Pat Jenkins (F) 21
Mike Barrodale 21 Eddy Fox 7
Hefin Cunnah 21 Fred Piggot 11
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 154
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 3rd Sep
Min y Don Score Llysfaen A Score
Trevor Edwards 13 David E Salisbury 21
Bruce Parry 15 John Whittaker 21
David Shore 19 Heddwen Roberts (F) 21
Jean Cheetham (F) 21 Gwyn Evans 16
Harry Whittingham 13 Phil Roberts 21
John Rowlands 21 David Purnell 19
David Jeffrey 19 Rogers Beard 21
Harold Roberts 21 John. S. Jones 19
Paul Garside 6 John Clutton 21
Ray Gardner 11 Alan Pritchard 21
Aggregate 159 Aggregate 201
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 3rd Sep
Fron Park Score Mochdre Park B Score
Macca Williams 21 Violet Dowber (F) 5
Eric Jones 21 Alan Cooke 11
John Harley 6 Gwyn Evans 21
Terry Scott 21 Margaret Fielding (F) 6
Pat Davies 2 Edwin Nuttall 21
Ainsley Thomas 18 Brian Roberts 21
Bev Johns 20 Ronald l Williams 21
Brian Gallagher 21 Islwyn Jones 11
Brian Ramsell 21 Alun Jones 8
David Williams 21 Clarence Clewes 10
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 135
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 3rd Sep
Rhos Park B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Dan Bossom 19 Alwyn Jones 21
Val Bancroft (F) 19 Ian John Simpson 21
Pauline Scrafton (F) 10 Frank Addison 21
Maureen Goodwin (F) 21 Ray Parry 12
Harry Holliday 21 Joyce Parry (F) 16
Joe Hibbert 21 Shirley Addison (F) 12
Neville Bancroft 21 Brian Conyers 7
Bernard Goodhead 21 Norman Brown 5
Alan Moore 17 Sandra Gorst (F) 21
James Bancroft 19 Eifion Jones 21
Aggregate 189 Aggregate 157
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 3rd Sep
Kinmel Bay A. Score Sunny Rhyl Score
John Ball 7 Garth Evans 21
Margaret Brookes (f) 21 John O'Connor 8
Dave Hepburn 21 Brian Poole 10
Bob Jones 21 Myrtle Jones (F) 5
John Howard 14 Frank Wild 21
Jack Williams 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 14
Mike Lawrence 21 Colin Bailey 19
Ray Sturdy 21 John Probyn 17
WalkOver 0 Michael Stanley 21
WalkOver 0 Glyn Roberts 21
Aggregate 147 Aggregate 157
Points 6 Points 6

 

Division B Tue 17th Sep
Llysfaen A Score Bryn Newydd A Score
Rogers Beard 13 Alan Griffiths 21
John Clutton 21 John Williams 18
Gwyn Evans 16 Les Edwards 21
John. S. Jones 20 Bill Rutterford 21
Alan Pritchard 12 Lorna Morgan (F) 21
David Purnell 14 Derrick Parry 21
Heddwen Roberts (F) 21 Mike German 13
Phil Roberts 21 Geoffrey Jones 9
David E Salisbury 13 Clive Halliday 21
John Whittaker 21 Eric Davies 18
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 184
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 17th Sep
Highbury A Score Fron Park Score
Elsie Robinson (F) 21 Brian Gallagher 16
WalkOver 0 Macca Williams 21
Jimmy Halsall 18 Brian Ramsell 21
Brian Richardson 21 Ainsley Thomas 11
Tony Bagnall 21 Terry Scott 17
WalkOver 0 Bev Johns 21
Brenda Lycett (F) 14 George Williams 21
Norman Withers 15 John Harley 21
John Lycett 21 Eric Jones 13
Richie Davies 11 David Williams 21
Aggregate 142 Aggregate 183
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 17th Sep
Sunny Rhyl Score Grove Park B Score
Michael Stanley 21 Colin Carrington 8
John O'Connor 21 Doreen Lloyd (F) 20
Myrtle Jones (F) 19 Derek Flynn 21
Glyn Roberts 21 Jean Hall 8
Garth Evans 21 Ted Lloyd 6
Ann O'Connor (F) 21 Norma Moore 5
Frank Wild 16 Keith Evans 21
Brian Poole 21 Pat Jenkins (F) 18
John Probyn 20 Ivy Green (F) 21
Colin Bailey 15 Eddy Fox 21
Aggregate 196 Aggregate 149
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 17th Sep
Kinmel Bay A. Score Min y Don Score
John Ball 21 John Rowlands 10
Dave Hepburn 21 David Shore 13
Trish Wilson (F) * 7 Paul Garside 21
Lilian Snelgrove * 7 Trevor Edwards 21
Bob Jones 21 Jean Edmunson (F) 8
Jack Williams 16 Harold Roberts 21
Mike Lawrence 21 Harry Whittingham 11
Bert Wilson * 21 Ray Gardner 13
Margaret Brookes (f) 11 David Jeffrey 21
Alf Bowen * 21 Freda Molineux (F) 9
Aggregate 167 Aggregate 148
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 17th Sep
Rhos on Sea A Score Mochdre Park B Score
Brian Conyers 21 Gwyn Evans 13
Joyce Parry (F) 18 Violet Dowber (F) 21
Alwyn Jones 16 Ronald l Williams 21
Henry Taylor 21 Islwyn Jones 18
Brian Foulston 21 Alun Jones 16
Ray Parry 17 Margaret Fielding (F) 21
Sandra Gorst (F) 21 Edwin Nuttall 20
Norman Brown 14 Clarence Clewes 21
Ian John Simpson 21 Alan Cooke 8
Eifion Jones 21 Brian Roberts 6
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 165
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division B Tue 17th Sep
Dyserth A Score Rhos Park B Score
Ann Hindle (F) 21 David Goodwin 18
Dennis Byron 21 Neville Bancroft 14
Merfyn Hayes 21 Bernard Goodhead 19
Edwina Ryvar (F) 18 Maureen Goodwin (F) 21
Gail Jaggard (F) 21 Dan Bossom 15
Mike Barrodale 21 Pauline Scrafton (F) 13
Tom Wynne 15 James Bancroft 21
Stephen Chambers 17 Harry Holliday 21
Hefin Cunnah 19 Val Bancroft (F) 21
Dennis Jones 19 Alan Moore 21
Aggregate 193 Aggregate 184
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 24th Sep
Mochdre Park B Score Dyserth A Score
Alun Jones 21 Merfyn Hayes 15
Clarence Clewes 21 Dennis Jones 6
Edwin Nuttall 21 Gail Jaggard (F) 20
Margaret Fielding (F) 7 Val Owens (F) 21
Alan Cooke 19 Stephen Chambers 21
Violet Dowber (F) 21 Dave Jaggard 20
Islwyn Jones 19 Carol Barrodale (F) 21
Ronald l Williams 21 Hefin Cunnah 14
Brian Roberts 16 Mike Barrodale 21
Gwyn Evans 18 Tom Wynne 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 180
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 24th Sep
Min y Don Score Highbury A Score
Harry Whittingham 14 Tony Bagnall 21
John Rowlands 21 Bob Handley 0
Harold Roberts 21 John Sanders 5
Jean Cheetham (F) 12 Brian Richardson 21
Ray Gardner 21 Elsie Robinson (F) 20
Trevor Edwards 16 Jimmy Halsall 21
Freda Molineux (F) 19 Brenda Lycett (F) 21
Bruce Parry 18 Richie Davies 21
Paul Garside 14 Norman Withers 21
David Jeffrey 10 John Lycett 21
Aggregate 166 Aggregate 172
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division B Tue 24th Sep
Bryn Newydd A Score Kinmel Bay A. Score
John Williams 13 John Ball 21
Bill Rutterford 9 Bob Jones 21
Clive Halliday 17 Mike Lawrence 21
Derrick Parry 17 John Howard 21
Lorna Morgan (F) 21 Margaret Brookes (f) 13
Geoffrey Jones 21 Dave Hepburn 13
Eric Davies 21 Bert Wilson * 15
Alan Griffiths 21 Mike Archer 7
Les Edwards 15 Jan Brown (F) * 21
Mike German 17 Jack Williams 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 174
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division B Tue 24th Sep
Fron Park Score Llysfaen A Score
Macca Williams 21 John Clutton 16
Ainsley Thomas 20 David E Salisbury 21
Brian Ramsell 16 John Whittaker 21
Terry Scott 15 Rogers Beard 21
Bev Johns 21 John. S. Jones 12
Pat Davies 21 Gwyn Evans 17
Brian Gallagher 21 Alan Pritchard 13
John Harley 11 Heddwen Roberts (F) 21
George Williams 12 Phil Roberts 21
David Williams 21 WalkOver 0
Aggregate 179 Aggregate 163
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division B Tue 24th Sep
Grove Park B Score Rhos on Sea A Score
Norma Moore 21 Shirley Addison (F) 10
Doreen Lloyd (F) 21 Sandra Gorst (F) 15
Pat Jenkins (F) 21 Alwyn Jones 14
Ted Lloyd 9 Eifion Jones 21
Ivy Green (F) 9 Ian John Simpson 21
Eddy Fox 21 Henry Taylor 4
Keith Evans 21 Norman Brown 18
Colin Carrington 21 Frank Addison 17
Fred Piggot 21 Brian Foulston 14
Derek Flynn 20 Brian Conyers 21
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 155
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division B Tue 24th Sep
Rhos Park B Score Sunny Rhyl Score
Val Bancroft (F) 21 Colin Bailey 9
Pauline Scrafton (F) 15 Brian Poole 21
Maureen Goodwin (F) 19 Frank Wild 21
Harry Holliday 21 Myrtle Jones (F) 5
David Goodwin 21 Glyn Roberts 11
Neville Bancroft 21 John O'Connor 5
Bernard Goodhead 21 Margaret Chirgwin (F) 9
Joe Hibbert 21 Michael Stanley 20
James Bancroft 21 Garth Evans 13
Alan Moore 21 Ann O'Connor (F) 19
Aggregate 202 Aggregate 133
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division C Tue 16th Apr
Bryn Newydd B Score Meliden B Score
Brian Schofield 9 Hetta Richards (F) 21
Betty Parker (F) 11 Martin Fowell 21
Tom Bailey 15 Chris Brough 21
Geraint Griffiths 21 Nora Brough (F) 13
Stan McLean 21 Sheila Povey (F) 15
Ron Weir 16 Glenna Mayoh (F) 21
Stuart Lewis 21 Jeff Shaw 14
Rae Faulkner (F) 21 John Povey 20
Peter Owen 7 Pat Hughes (F) 21
Philip Jones 8 Sue Jones (F) 21
Aggregate 150 Aggregate 188
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division C Tue 16th Apr
East Parade A Score Old Colwyn B Score
Kenneth Lewin 8 Doreen Smith (F) 21
Frances Gibbons (F) 8 Joan Simpson (F) 21
Roger Daniels 21 Trefor Roberts 18
Jean Wythe (f) 21 June Teesdale 7
Andrew Anderson 11 Mark Nield 21
Roy Lewis 21 Jean Humphrey (F) 1
Jean Manifold (F) 15 Joyce Brook (F) 21
Colin Joinson 16 Sylvia Roberts (F) 21
Joseph John Gibbons 15 Paul Ware 21
Edwin Whitehead 21 Annette Halstead 11
Aggregate 157 Aggregate 163
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division C Tue 16th Apr
Highbury B. Score Vardre B Score
Peter Miller 21 Brian Levis 16
Doug Chadwick 15 Bob Mason 21
Lil Hughes (F) 18 John Stanley 21
Marian Riley (F) 17 Gwyn Hughes 21
Dave Riley 21 Tudor Owen 4
Jean Appleton (F) 21 Beryl Owen (f) 10
Graham Carter 21 Florence Roberts (f) 10
Jean Cox (F) 21 Derrick Evans 19
Margaret Thorne (F) 14 David Holland 21
Eric Bailey 21 David Pritchard 15
Aggregate 190 Aggregate 158
Points 8 Points 4

 

Division C Tue 16th Apr
Rhos Park C Score Rhyl A Score
Doug Campbell 21 Edwina Jones (F) 8
Marion Aughton (F) 21 Flo Brett (F) 20
Graham Hall 21 Mike Penny 8
Pam Cadman (F) 15 Christine Cope (F) 21
Jean Jepson (F) 17 Doreen Jones (F) 21
Alan Wilcock 21 Dot Ford (F) 8
Alf Coulton 21 Joan Blair (F) 8
John Parry 21 Barbara Smith (F) 18
Ann McConkey (F) 21 Mary Hancock (F) 20
Jim Cadman 12 John Blair 21
Aggregate 191 Aggregate 153
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division C Tue 16th Apr
Rhyl B Score Trefnant B Score
Martin Simons 21 Lillian Cowen (F) 18
Barbara Maynard (f) 9 Pauline Hughes (F) 21
Peter Jordan 11 Gillian Sivill (F) 21
Derek Shackles 21 Audrey Davies (F) 16
Michael Farbrace 21 Clwyd Hughes 19
Stan Martin 18 Diane Ashton (F) 21
Lawrence Bennett 21 Barbara Loose (F) 19
George Scott 21 Maureen Leonard (F) 5
Larry Parry 21 Dave Morris 16
Robert Johnson 21 Margaret Thomas (F) 8
Aggregate 185 Aggregate 164
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division C Tue 16th Apr
Vardre A Score Abergele B Score
David Gardner 21 Robin Waterhouse 17
Roger Dickinson 21 Bob Harrop 10
Clarice Meeson (f) 21 Bill Allen 12
Charles Rhodes 21 Albie Grundy 14
Mary Hughes (f) 21 Gareth Hughes 17
Joe Morgan 20 Neil Spence 21
Elizabeth Curtis (f) 21 Mary Darling (F) 14
Shan Eccles (f) 10 Carl Dobney 21
Margaret Dickinson 21 Cameron Atkinson 7
William Curtis 21 Geoff Shaw 17
Aggregate 198 Aggregate 150
Points 10 Points 2

 

Division C Tue 23rd Apr
Abergele B Score Rhos Park C Score
Carl Dobney 21 Jean Jepson (F) 10
Neil Spence 21 Doug Campbell 11
Robin Waterhouse 21 Alan Wilcock 20
Gareth Hughes 21 Jim Cadman 19
Mary Darling (F) 21 Sheila Hamlet (F) 6
Albie Grundy 21 Pam Cadman (F) 11
Geoff Shaw 21 Marion Aughton (F) 19
Bill Allen 21 John Parry 4
Bob Harrop 20 Graham Hall 21
Cameron Atkinson 21 Brian Hamlet 14
Aggregate 209 Aggregate 135
Points 11 Points 1

 

Division C Tue 23rd Apr
Meliden B Score Vardre A Score
John Povey 11 Mary Hughes (f) 21
Sue Jones (F) 21 Michael Slinn * 8
Pat Hughes (F) 21 Charles Rhodes 14
Sylvia Jones (f) 10 Joe Morgan 21
Sheila Povey (F) 16 Clarice Meeson (f) 21
Martin Fowell 21 William Curtis 14
Glenna Mayoh (F) 10 Elizabeth Curtis (f) 21
Nora Brough (F) 20 Tudor Owen * 21
Alec Wilson 14 Margaret Dickinson 21
Chris Brough 16 Roger Dickinson 21
Aggregate 160 Aggregate 183
Points 3 Points 9

 

Division C Tue 23rd Apr
Old Colwyn B Score Rhyl B Score
Paul Ware 21 Robert Johnson 9
Sylvia Roberts (F) 21 Lawrence Bennett 20
Jean Humphrey (F) 18 George Scott 21
Annette Halstead 12 Cynthia Jordon (F) * 21
Joyce Brook (F) 7 Stan Martin 21
June Teesdale 18 Martin Simons 21
Joan Simpson (F) 21 Larry Parry 11
Doreen Smith (F) 21 Derek Shackles 9
Mark Nield 21 Peter Jordan 17
Trefor Roberts 12 Michael Farbrace 21
Aggregate 172 Aggregate 171
Points 7 Points 5

 

Division C Tue 23rd Apr
Rhyl A Score East Parade A Score
Doreen Jones (F) 21 Doreen Warren (F) 14
Jean Harcourt (f) 21 WalkOver 0
Joan Blair (F) 14 Roy Lewis 21
Barbara Smith (F) 2 Edwin Whitehead 21
John Blair 21 Carol Weare (f) 12
Flo Brett (F) 21 Beryl Tryers (F) 16
Edwina Jones (F) 14 Andrew Anderson 21
Mary Hancock (F) 21 Joseph John Gibbons 11
Dot Ford (F) 21 Frances Gibbons (F) 14
Christine Cope (F) 21 Roger Daniels 17
Aggregate 177 Aggregate 147
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division C Tue 23rd Apr
Trefnant B Score Highbury B. Score
Gillian Sivill (F) 21 Jean Appleton (F) 20
Pauline Hughes (F) 21 Jean Cox (F) 10
Maureen Leonard (F) 21 Eric Bailey 12
Lillian Cowen (F) 21 Lil Hughes (F) 17
Dave Morris 6 Peter Miller 21
Barbara Loose (F) 13 Dave Riley 21
Audrey Davies (F) 20 Marian Riley (F) 21
Clwyd Hughes 21 Margaret Thorne (F) 2
Diane Ashton (F) 21 Graham Carter 3
Margaret Thomas (F) 21 Kevin Knox 4
Aggregate 186 Aggregate 131
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division C Tue 23rd Apr
Vardre B Score Bryn Newydd B Score
Lynn Ferriday (f) 13 Rae Faulkner (F) 21
Florence Roberts (f) 16 Ron Weir 21
Ken Owen 21 Tom Bailey 20
David Pritchard 21 Philip Jones 15
Kathryn Savage (f) 21 Geraint Griffiths 20
Brian Levis 21 Brian Schofield 16
Ian Savage 21 Kath Clive (F) 3
Gwyn Hughes 16 Peter Jones 21
Ray Lee 21 Betty Parker (F) 19
Bob Mason 21 George Davies 18
Aggregate 192 Aggregate 174
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division C Tue 30th Apr
Bryn Newydd B Score Abergele B Score
Stan McLean 21 Carl Dobney 19
Betty Parker (F) 21 Gareth Hughes 9
Geraint Griffiths 21 Bob Harrop 20
Tom Bailey 5 Cameron Atkinson 21
Peter Jones 21 Albie Grundy 19
Rae Faulkner (F) 9 Bill Allen 21
Pam McLean (F) 7 Neil Spence 21
George Davies 18 Robin Waterhouse 21
Brian Schofield 4 Mary Darling (F) 21
Stuart Lewis 8 Geoff Shaw 21
Aggregate 135 Aggregate 193
Points 4 Points 8

 

Division C Tue 30th Apr
East Parade A Score Trefnant B Score
Roger Daniels 21 Pauline Hughes (F) 11
Jean Manifold (F) 21 Audrey Davies (F) 11
Edwin Whitehead 21 Gillian Sivill (F) 4
Colin Joinson 21 Maureen Simcock (F) 9
Daniel Reardon 18 Diane Ashton (F) 21
Roy Lewis 21 Maureen Leonard (F) 6
Frances Gibbons (F) 19 Lillian Cowen (F) 21
Beryl Tryers (F) 21 Wendy Williams (F) 14
Andrew Anderson 21 Clwyd Hughes 19
Kenneth Lewin 17 Margaret Thomas (F) 21
Aggregate 201 Aggregate 137
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division C Tue 30th Apr
Highbury B. Score Rhyl B Score
Marian Riley (F) 21 Michael Farbrace 14
Jean Appleton (F) 21 Martin Simons 7
Lil Hughes (F) 21 Barbara Maynard (f) 19
Doug Chadwick 21 Peter Jordan 4
Kevin Knox 21 Derek Shackles 12
Graham Carter 3 Larry Parry 21
Eric Bailey 21 George Scott 11
Dave Riley 21 Stan Martin 16
Jean Cox (F) 17 Lawrence Bennett 21
Peter Miller 17 Robert Johnson 21
Aggregate 184 Aggregate 146
Points 9 Points 3

 

Division C Tue 30th Apr
Rhos Park C Score Vardre B Score
Jim Cadman 7 Ian Savag