VALE OF CLWYD MID WEEK BOWLING LEAGUE 2013

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Sun 3rd Mar)

F G ANDREWS SHIELD

Mon 15th Apr (Round 1)

1. DYSERTH A --- v. OLD COLWYN --- at RHYL
2. ST ASAPH A --- v. TREFNANT A --- at DENBIGH

Mon 6th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. DYSERTH A or OLD COLWYN --- v. ST ASAPH A or TREFNANT A --- at TBA
2. RHUDDLAN A --- v. LLYSFAEN --- at ABERGELE
3. GROVE PARK --- v. MELIDEN A --- at SUNNY RHYL
4. ABERGELE A --- v. DENBIGH A --- at TREFNANT

Mon 10th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 1 --- v. RHUDDLAN A or LLYSFAEN --- at TBA
2. GROVE PARK or MELIDEN A --- v. ABERGELE A or DENBIGH A --- at TBA

Mon 15th Jul (Final)

1. Winner of Semi-Finals game 1 --- v. Winner of Semi-Finals game 2 --- at TBA

R W DAVIES SHIELD

Mon 15th Apr (Round 1)

1. HIGHBURY --- v. RHOS PARK --- at ST ASAPH

Mon 6th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. HIGHBURY or RHOS PARK --- v. RHUDDLAN B --- at TBA
2. EAST PARADE A --- v. COPPERFIELDS --- at HIGHBURY
3. SUNNY RHYL --- v. KINMEL BAY --- at GROVE PARK
4. BRYN NEWYDD --- v. ST ASAPH B --- at MELIDEN

Mon 10th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 1 --- v. EAST PARADE A or COPPERFIELDS --- at TBA
2. SUNNY RHYL or KINMEL BAY --- v. BRYN NEWYDD or ST ASAPH B --- at TBA

Mon 8th Jul (Final)

1. Winner of Semi-Finals game 1 --- v. Winner of Semi-Finals game 2 --- at TBA

ABERGELE CUP

Mon 15th Apr (Round 1)

1. MOCHDRE --- v. RHYL A --- at LLYSFAEN

Mon 6th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. MOCHDRE or RHYL A --- v. DYSERTH B --- at TBA
2. MELIDEN B --- v. EAST PARADE B --- at DYSERTH
3. TREFNANT B --- v. RHYL B --- at RHUDDLAN
4. ABERGELE B --- v. DENBIGH B --- at BRYN NEWYDD

Mon 10th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 1 --- v. MELIDEN B or EAST PARADE B --- at TBA
2. TREFNANT B or RHYL B --- v. ABERGELE B or DENBIGH B --- at TBA

Mon 1st Jul (Final)

1. Winner of Semi-Finals game 1 --- v. Winner of Semi-Finals game 2 --- at TBA

COASTLINE TAXI'S CUP

Mon 8th Apr (Round 1)

1. EAST PARADE A (60) --- v. MOCHDRE (68) --- at ABERGELE
2. ST ASAPH A (0) --- v. GROVE PARK (36) --- at RHYL
3. HIGHBURY (40) --- v. ABERGELE A (12) --- at GROVE PARK
4. DENBIGH B (80) --- v. ABERGELE B (84) --- at RHUDDLAN
5. RHYL A (72) --- v. RHUDDLAN B (30) --- at KINMEL BAY
6. EAST PARADE B (88) --- v. MELIDEN B (58) --- at HIGHBURY
7. BRYN NEWYDD (54) --- v. TREFNANT B (56) --- at MELIDEN
8. SUNNY RHYL (48) --- v. DYSERTH B (76) --- at COPPERFIELDS
9. ST ASAPH B (52) --- v. TREFNANT A (26) --- at OLD COLWYN
10. RHOS PARK (64) --- v. DYSERTH A (4) --- at LLYSFAEN
11. COPPERFIELDS (44) --- v. KINMEL BAY (28) --- at BRYN NEWYDD
12. DENBIGH A (8) --- v. OLD COLWYN (16) --- at EAST PARADE

Thu 25th Apr (Round 2)

1. EAST PARADE A or MOCHDRE --- v. ST ASAPH A or GROVE PARK --- at TBA
2. HIGHBURY or ABERGELE A --- v. DENBIGH B or ABERGELE B --- at TBA
3. RHYL A or RHUDDLAN B --- v. EAST PARADE B or MELIDEN B --- at TBA
4. BRYN NEWYDD or TREFNANT B --- v. SUNNY RHYL or DYSERTH B --- at TBA
5. ST ASAPH B or TREFNANT A --- v. RHOS PARK or DYSERTH A --- at TBA
6. COPPERFIELDS or KINMEL BAY --- v. DENBIGH A or OLD COLWYN --- at TBA
7. RHUDDLAN A (24) --- v. MELIDEN A (20) --- at ST ASAPH
8. LLYSFAEN (32) --- v. RHYL B (92) --- at RHOS PARK

Thu 16th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Winner of Round 2 game 1 --- v. Winner of Round 2 game 2 --- at TBA
2. Winner of Round 2 game 3 --- v. Winner of Round 2 game 4 --- at TBA
3. Winner of Round 2 game 5 --- v. Winner of Round 2 game 6 --- at TBA
4. RHUDDLAN A or MELIDEN A --- v. LLYSFAEN or RHYL B --- at TBA

Thu 6th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 1 --- v. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 2 --- at TBA
2. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 3 --- v. Winner of Qtr-Finals game 4 --- at TBA

Mon 22nd Jul (Final)

1. Winner of Semi-Finals game 1 --- v. Winner of Semi-Finals game 2 --- at TBA