Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2013

                                                                    Cup Fixtures

Fri 24th May       (Round 1)

A Division

 

1.Old Colwyn A                                          v.     Rhos ParkA                                             at Llysfaen

2.St Asaph                                                 v.     Grove Park A                                           at Sunny Rhyl

3.Abergele A                                                 v.     Penrhyn New Hall  A                              at Kinmel Bay

4.Rhuddlan A                                                v.     Rhuddlan  B                                            at Rhuddlan

5.Meliden A                                                   v.     Mochdre Park A                                      at  Rhyl

6.Copperfields A                                           v.     Denbigh A                                               at  Dyserth

             

B Division

 

1.Prestatyn Highbury A                                v.     Brynn Newydd A                                      at Meliden

2.Sunny Rhyl                                                v.     Rhos on Sea A                                        at Abergele

3.Llysfaen                                                     v.     Mochdre Park B                                      at Old Colwyn

4.Grove Park B                                             v.    Kinmel Bay A                                           at East Parade

 

C Division

 

1.Rhyl B                                                        v.     Vardre B                                                  at Myn y Don

2.Trefnant B                                                  v.     East  Parade A                                at Denbigh

3.Rhos Park C                                              v.     Bryn Newydd B                                        at Eirias Park

4.Vardre A                                                     v.    Rhyl A                                                      at Penrhyn New Hall

 

D Division

 

1.Copperfields B                                           v.     Kinmel Bay B                                           at Prestatyn Highbury

2.Rhyl C                                                        v.     East Parade B                                         at Grove Park

3.Eirias Park B                                              v.     Rhos Park D                                            at Mochdre Park

4.Llysfaen B                                                  v.     Denbigh B                                                at Trefnant 

 

 

Fri  7th June       (Round 2)

 

A Division

 

1.Winner of Game 1 ( rnd 1 )                        v.        Winner of Game 2 ( rnd 1 )                  at Dyserth

2.Winner of Game 3 ( rnd 1 )                        v.        Winner of Game 4 ( rnd 1 )                  at Llysfaen

3.Winner of Game 5 ( rnd 1 )                        v.        Winner of Game 6 ( rnd 1 )                  at Prestatyn Highbury

4.Eirias Park A                                              v.        Trefnant A                                            at Rhyl             

 

B    Division

 

1.Winner of Game 1 (rnd 1 )                         v.         Winner of Game 2 ( rnd 1 )                 at Rhuddlan

2.Winner of Game 3 ( rnd 1)                         v.         Winner of Game 4 ( rnd 1 )                 at Meliden

3.Rhos Park B                                               v.         Myn y Don                                          at St Asaph

4.Fron Park                                                   v.         Dyserth A                                            at Trefnant

 

C Division

 

1.Winner of Game 1 ( rnd 1 )                        v.         Winner of Game 2 ( rnd 1 )                 at Eirias Park              

2.Winner of Game 3 ( rnd 1 )                        v.         Winner of Game 4 ( rnd 1 )                 at Myn y Don

3.Old Colwyn B                                             v.         Prestatyn Highbury                             at East Parade

4.Abergele B                                                 v.         Meliden B                                            at Grove Park

 

D Division

 

1.Winner of Game 1 ( rnd 1 )                        v.         Winner of Game 2 ( rnd 1 )                 at Bryn Newydd

2.Winner of Game 3 ( rnd 1 )                        v.         Winner of Game 4 ( rnd 1 )                 at Old Colwyn

3.Dyserth B                                                   v.         Penrhyn New Hall B                            at Abergele

4.Rhos on Sea B                                           v.         Rhos on Sea C                                   at Rhos on Sea

 

 

 

Fri 21st June       ( Semi-Finals )

 

 

All Divisions -  winners of match 1 play winners of match 2   -    winners of match 3 play winners of match 4

 

A Div.    1 and 2 play at Bryn Newydd          3 and 4 play at Myn y Don               Final Fri July 5th at Rhos on Sea

 

B Div.    1 and 2 play at Rhyl              3 and 4 play at Penrhyn New Hall              Final Fri July 12th at Eirias Park

 

C Div.    1 and 2 play at Kinmel Bay          3 and 4 play at Rhos Park                   Final Fri July 19th at Dyserth   

 

D Div.    1 and 2 play at Sunny Rhyl          3 and 4 play at Vardre                         Final Fri July 26th at St Asaph

 

 

C and D Division Pairs - Early Rounds at Rhos Park and Bryn Newydd  Tues June 11th 

 

                                                                     Final June 14th at Rhuddlan

 

A and B Division Pairs - Early Rounds at Rhos on Sea and Llysfaen   Fri  Aug 23rd

 

                                                                     Final  Aug 30th at Rhyl

 

 

The 2013 Merit Finals have been arranged as follows:       A Div   Prestatyn Highbury   -   B Div   Old Colwyn

 

C Division     Grove Park - D Division     Mochdre Park     -      all played on Sept 27th 

 

 

                                 President's Day For Season 2013 will be October 4th at Abergele BC.