Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2009

League Averages (as of Tue 22nd Sep)

Division A

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Julian Parry Denbigh A 22 20 2 456 267 +189
02. Pauline Jackson (F) Trefnant A 22 20 2 445 311 +134
03. Ian Lawley Rhos Park A 22 19 3 439 300 +139
04. Colin Evans Rhos Park A 22 18 4 443 261 +182
05. Peter Hipwell Trefnant A 21 18 3 432 272 +160
06. Terry Scott (Capt) Fron Park 22 18 4 439 300 +139
07. William Searle Meliden A 21 17 4 413 303 +110
08. Brenda Bethel (F) Meliden A 22 17 5 420 332 +88
09. Dennis Lloyd Abergele A 20 16 4 396 277 +119
10. John Hall Eirias Park A 21 16 5 421 307 +114
11. Tony Blackwell Grove Park A 22 16 6 404 336 +68
12. Aled Roberts Rhuddlan A 22 16 6 417 371 +46
13. Sue Vayro (F) Eirias Park A 20 15 5 393 298 +95
14. Howard Vayro Eirias Park A 20 15 5 375 290 +85
15. Joe Nelson Rhuddlan A 19 15 4 367 290 +77
16. Rod Bethel Meliden A 22 15 7 412 367 +45
17. Leslie Caddick Kinmel Bay A 22 15 7 401 358 +43
18. Alan Cunningham Kinmel Bay A 19 14 5 372 249 +123
19. Eric Morgan Trefnant A 20 14 6 384 283 +101
20. Melanie Thomas (F) Trefnant A 20 14 6 377 300 +77
21. Douglas P Jones Rhuddlan A 20 14 6 370 296 +74
22. Ronnie Wilkinson Rhos Park A 21 14 7 388 323 +65
23. Michael Tiernan Abergele A 21 14 7 402 348 +54
24. Frank Cowden Meliden A 22 14 8 405 356 +49
25. Neville Bancroft Rhos Park A 16 13 3 324 210 +114

Division B

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Dave Philip St. Asaph 21 20 1 429 211 +218
02. Emlyn Pearce St. Asaph 22 19 3 448 276 +172
03. Michael Stanley Sunny Rhyl 22 19 3 444 318 +126
04. David Goodwin Rhos Park B 22 18 4 448 300 +148
05. Carol Poynton (F) Old Colwyn A 22 17 5 442 297 +145
06. Jim Smith Rhos Park B 21 17 4 418 280 +138
07. Derek Flynn (Capt) Grove Park B 22 17 5 441 359 +82
08. John Whittaker Llysfaen A 22 16 6 445 301 +144
09. Alan Griffiths Bryn Newydd A 22 16 6 421 283 +138
10. Robin Waterhouse Abergele B 22 16 6 423 316 +107
11. Bob C Williams Old Colwyn A 22 15 7 436 339 +97
12. Neil Spence Abergele B 20 15 5 373 278 +95
13. Arfon Williams Llysfaen A 21 15 6 411 324 +87
14. Dave Edge Mochdre Park A 22 15 7 413 327 +86
15= Barry Thomas Bryn Newydd A 21 15 6 403 320 +83
15= Alan Wilcock Rhos Park B 20 15 5 384 301 +83
17. Derek Davies Grove Park B 20 15 5 397 316 +81
18. John Lloyd-Owen Old Colwyn A 18 14 4 353 239 +114
19. Elfed Morris Llysfaen A 16 14 2 329 239 +90
20. Jeff Pearson Rhos on Sea A 22 14 8 422 342 +80
21. Tommy Smith Min y Don 21 14 7 402 331 +71
22. T W Owen Jones St. Asaph 21 14 7 396 332 +64
23. Nigel Lloyd Bryn Newydd A 22 14 8 406 352 +54
24= John Clutton Llysfaen A 17 13 4 332 250 +82
24= Peter Davies (Capt) St. Asaph 19 13 6 373 291 +82

Division C

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Bill Curtis (Capt) Eirias Park B 22 21 1 458 203 +255
02. John Owen East Parade A 21 21 0 441 268 +173
03. Tony Rainford Rhuddlan B 21 20 1 439 251 +188
04. Megan Morris (F) Rhuddlan B 21 18 3 422 248 +174
05. Mary Hancock (F) Rhyl A 21 18 3 426 284 +142
06. Ray Mitchell East Parade A 18 17 1 370 195 +175
07. Martin Fowell Meliden B 22 17 5 445 312 +133
08. Christine Cope (F) (VC) Rhyl A 22 17 5 414 354 +60
09. Ray Shawcross East Parade A 19 16 3 379 220 +159
10. James Holmes Rhuddlan B 22 16 6 432 308 +124
11. Lawrence McKendrick Copperfields B 21 16 5 397 305 +92
12. Iorwerth Jones Copperfields B 21 15 6 403 291 +112
13. Carol Barrodale (F) Dyserth A 20 15 5 377 266 +111
14. Glenna Mayoh (F) Meliden B 19 15 4 374 282 +92
15. Charles Cubbin (Capt) Rhos on Sea B 21 15 6 396 313 +83
16. Geoff Etchells Rhyl A 22 15 7 419 339 +80
17. June Teesdale (F) Old Colwyn B 20 15 5 360 335 +25
18. Donald Carnes East Parade A 20 14 6 382 293 +89
19. Norman Wright Copperfields B 22 14 8 398 343 +55
20. Gerry Simpson Rhuddlan B 19 13 6 376 221 +155
21. Tom Wynne Rhyl A 19 13 6 356 263 +93
22= Elizabeth Curtis (F) Eirias Park B 19 13 6 357 271 +86
22= Marion Riley (F) Highbury B 21 13 8 385 299 +86
24. Jean Humphrey (F) Old Colwyn B 21 13 8 387 312 +75
25. Sylvia Roberts (F) Old Colwyn B 20 13 7 386 321 +65

Division D

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Bill Allen Mochdre Park B 24 22 2 490 211 +279
02. Robert Johnson Rhyl B 22 22 0 462 232 +230
03. Geoff Sparrow Rhos Park C 23 22 1 480 283 +197
04. Peggy Clayton (F) East Parade B 24 20 4 488 318 +170
05. Geraint Griffiths Bryn Newydd B 21 19 2 425 226 +199
06. Hazel Whittingham (F) Mochdre Park B 22 19 3 436 256 +180
07. Islwyn Jones Mochdre Park B 24 19 5 475 322 +153
08. Neville Teece East Parade B 19 18 1 394 176 +218
09. Ronald l Williams Mochdre Park B 22 18 4 428 273 +155
10. Margaret Fielding (F) Mochdre Park B 22 18 4 442 316 +126
11. Gwy Evans Mochdre Park B 23 17 6 457 288 +169
12. Stan Martin Rhyl B 23 17 6 450 314 +136
13. Graham Hall Rhos Park C 22 17 5 432 297 +135
14. Eurwen Ellis (F) Denbigh B 23 17 6 438 333 +105
15. Dilys Cassy (F) Llysfaen B 23 17 6 435 341 +94
16. Eirlys Jones (F) Denbigh B 24 17 7 435 342 +93
17. Ronald Parker (Capt). East Parade C 24 17 7 432 373 +59
18. Jean Hall (F) East Parade B 21 16 5 412 258 +154
19. Alf Bowen Kinmel Bay B 24 16 8 451 339 +112
20. Ron King Kinmel Bay B 16 15 1 335 171 +164
21. Jean Gale (F) Denbigh B 22 15 7 442 325 +117
22. Clive Williams Denbigh B 19 15 4 367 257 +110
23. Derrick Parry Bryn Newydd B 21 15 6 395 291 +104
24. David Morgan Bryn Newydd B 23 15 8 438 341 +97
25. Ellie (Eleanor) Evans (F) East Parade B 22 15 7 418 337 +81