Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2008

League Averages (as of Fri 12th Sep)

Division A

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Julian Parry Trefnant A 22 21 1 460 244 +216
02. Aled Roberts Rhuddlan A 21 19 2 413 319 +94
03. Neville Bancroft Rhos Park A 21 18 3 421 279 +142
04. Arthur T Ollerton Rhos Park A 22 17 5 439 335 +104
05. Ronnie Wilkinson Rhos Park A 22 17 5 440 339 +101
06. Douglas P Jones Rhuddlan A 22 17 5 408 309 +99
07. W Glyn Edwards Abergele A 21 17 4 408 326 +82
08. Keith Taylor Copperfields A 19 16 3 384 238 +146
09. Jim Paton Rhos on Sea A 21 16 5 412 319 +93
10. Robert Pearce Rhos Park A 21 16 5 410 341 +69
11. Eric Morgan Trefnant A 20 15 5 383 272 +111
12. Ian Lawley Rhos Park A 22 15 7 430 327 +103
13. Alan Cunningham Kinmel Bay A 21 15 6 402 311 +91
14. Jeff Bamford (Capt) Abergele A 22 15 7 432 345 +87
15. Bob Handley Copperfields A 22 15 7 416 337 +79
16. Brenda Bethel (F) Meliden A 22 15 7 416 343 +73
17. Joe Nelson Rhuddlan A 21 15 6 399 332 +67
18. Howard Vayro Eirias Park A 21 15 6 395 331 +64
19. Stan H Smith Penrhyn N Hall 21 15 6 388 340 +48
20. Arthur Penlington Copperfields A 22 15 7 399 355 +44
21. John Hall Eirias Park A 20 14 6 396 282 +114
22. Gwyn Davies Meliden A 21 14 7 412 309 +103
23. Sue Vayro (F) Eirias Park A 20 14 6 398 308 +90
24. Malcolm Bentley Abergele A 22 14 8 427 355 +72
25. John Dooley Kinmel Bay A 21 14 7 385 321 +64

Division B

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. David Williams Fron Park 21 20 1 434 248 +186
02. Robin Waterhouse Abergele B 22 20 2 448 295 +153
03. Frank Profitt Fron Park 22 19 3 451 307 +144
04. George Scott Abergele B 22 19 3 447 314 +133
05. David Goodwin Rhos Park B 22 18 4 441 310 +131
06. Alan Wilcock Rhos Park B 20 17 3 387 277 +110
07. Harry Holliday Rhos Park B 21 16 5 429 308 +121
08. Clive Halliday Bryn Newydd A 22 16 6 425 322 +103
09. Dennis Davies Fron Park 20 16 4 411 315 +96
10. Emrys O Roberts Denbigh A 22 16 6 421 352 +69
11. Keith Brown Fron Park 19 15 4 379 262 +117
12. Val Bancroft (F) Rhos Park B 19 15 4 366 261 +105
13. Brian Ramsell Fron Park 20 15 5 388 288 +100
14= Alan Griffiths Bryn Newydd A 22 15 7 429 340 +89
14= Barry Strange Sunny Rhyl 19 15 4 367 278 +89
16. Bev Johns Fron Park 19 15 4 380 293 +87
17. Leslie G Edwards (Capt) Bryn Newydd A 18 15 3 366 283 +83
18. Sandra Parry (F) Denbigh A 22 15 7 410 330 +80
19. Malcolm Williams Fron Park 21 15 6 396 326 +70
20. T W Owen Jones St. Asaph 19 15 4 360 304 +56
21. Keith Evans Sunny Rhyl 21 14 7 393 336 +57
22. Terry Scott (Capt) Fron Park 15 13 2 306 204 +102
23. Keith Dop Mochdre Park A 20 13 7 379 288 +91
24. Michael Stanley Sunny Rhyl 18 13 5 352 263 +89
25. Barry Thomas Bryn Newydd A 20 13 7 402 321 +81

Division C

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Tom Wynne Rhyl A 21 21 0 441 248 +193
02. Graham Pratt Eirias Park B 22 19 3 446 237 +209
03. Elfed Morris Llysfaen A 22 19 3 452 264 +188
04. Arfon Williams Llysfaen A 22 19 3 449 314 +135
05= John Clutton Eirias Park B 20 18 2 397 240 +157
05= John Whittaker Llysfaen A 21 18 3 417 260 +157
07. Harry Whittingham Min y Don 20 17 3 404 256 +148
08. Tommy Smith Min y Don 21 17 4 418 279 +139
09. Barry Roberts Min y Don 20 17 3 399 270 +129
10. Dave Riley Highbury B 21 17 4 410 285 +125
11. J S Jones Llysfaen A 22 17 5 418 303 +115
12. Bill Curtis (Capt) Eirias Park B 19 16 3 385 242 +143
13. Joan Simpson (F) (Capt) Abergele C 22 16 6 434 351 +83
14. David Whitehead Abergele C 21 16 5 400 351 +49
15= John Owen East Parade A 19 15 4 369 268 +101
15= John Rowlands Min y Don 20 15 5 380 279 +101
17. Tony Rainford Rhuddlan B 20 15 5 396 306 +90
18. Gillian Sivill (F) Trefnant B 22 15 7 408 323 +85
19. Margaret Thomas (F) Trefnant B 22 15 7 384 333 +51
20. Bruce Parry Min y Don 21 15 6 394 347 +47
21. Maureen Leonard (F) Trefnant B 22 15 7 411 372 +39
22. Ray Shawcross East Parade A 17 14 3 343 216 +127
23. Allan Farrar Highbury B 21 14 7 416 302 +114
24. Jim Hughes (Capt) Llysfaen A 21 14 7 387 298 +89
25. Harold Roberts Min y Don 21 14 7 413 328 +85

Division D

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Player Team Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Jim Smith Rhos Park C 22 20 2 453 244 +209
02. David Alwyn Jones Rhos on Sea B 22 20 2 451 254 +197
03. Hazel Whittingham (F) Mochdre Park B 21 19 2 429 166 +263
04. Ronald l Williams Mochdre Park B 22 19 3 452 288 +164
05. Pat Hughes (F) Meliden B 20 18 2 411 257 +154
06. Tony Curtis (Vice-Capt) East Parade C 22 18 4 441 292 +149
07. Stan Martin Rhyl B 20 17 3 407 220 +187
08. Islwyn Jones Mochdre Park B 19 17 2 385 237 +148
09. Graham Hall Rhos Park C 21 17 4 427 292 +135
10. Henry Taylor Rhos on Sea B 21 17 4 411 277 +134
11. Derek Shackles Rhyl B 21 17 4 409 292 +117
12. Ronald Parker (Capt). East Parade C 22 17 5 423 311 +112
13. Colin Joinson East Parade B 22 17 5 438 340 +98
14. Margaret Brookes (F) Kinmel Bay B 21 16 5 423 297 +126
15. David Smith (VCapt) Rhyl B 22 16 6 419 296 +123
16. Flo Brett (F) Rhyl B 20 16 4 397 287 +110
17. Ron Jeffries Rhos on Sea B 21 16 5 418 315 +103
18. Sue Jones (F) Meliden B 21 15 6 412 270 +142
19. Glenna Mayoh (F) Meliden B 20 15 5 384 308 +76
20. Arthur Jones Mochdre Park B 15 14 1 312 133 +179
21. Ron King Kinmel Bay B 16 14 2 324 187 +137
22. Stuart Gethin Meliden B 19 14 5 366 242 +124
23. Peggy Clayton (F) East Parade B 22 14 8 413 332 +81
24. Dave Hedley Mochdre Park B 21 14 7 393 317 +76
25. Barry Clewes Rhyl B 22 14 8 392 336 +56