CSCBL Events Diary Season 2010                                 

 

April                                                             July  

Tue      6th        League Division D Only                     Tue    20th        League Divisions ABCD

Tue    13th        League Divisions ABCD                    Fri      23rd        Cup Final C Division at                   

Tue    20th        League Divisions ABCD                                            Rhos on Sea

Tue    27th        League Divisions ABCD                    Tue    27th        League Divisions ABCD

May                                                                          Fri     30th         Cup Final D Division at                   

Tue      4th           League Divisions ABCD                                    Abergele

Tue    11th        League Division D Only                 August

                        Cup Round 1 Divisions ABC            Tue    3rd         League Divisions ABCD                   

 

Fri     14th         Cup Round 1 Division D                  Fri      6th         Colwyn Festival Postponed Matches  

Tue    18th           League Divisions ABCD                                            Eirias Park A v Penrhyn New Hall   (Div A)

Tue    25th        League Divisions ABCD                                            Rhos Park B     v Abergele A        (Div A)

June                                                                                                 Old Colwyn A    v Rhuddlan A        (Div A)

Tue      1st        League Division D Only                                             Mochdre Park B v Rhyl A                (Div C)

                        Cup Round 2 Divisions ABC           Tue   10th            League Divisions ABCD                   

 

Fri       4th         Cup Round 2 Division D                  Tue   17th         League Divisions ABCD

Tue      8th        League Divisions ABCD                    Fri     20th           C&D Pairs Early Rounds at

Tue    15th            League Divisions ABCD                                           Abergele & Rhuddlan

Fri     18th            Cup Semi Finals Divisions ABCD   Tue   24th         League Divisions ABCD                   

Tue   22nd         League Divisions ABCD                    Fri     27th         C&D Pairs Final at              

Fri     25th         Open Pairs Early Rounds at                              St. Asaph                                                            

Dyserth, Grove Park,                       Tue    31st        League Divisions ABCD

                        Mochdre Park & Bryn Newydd      September                       

Tue    29th        League Divisions ABCD                    Tue     7th            League Divisions ABCD                   

July                                                                           Fri     10th         Pontins Event Postponed Matches

Fri       2nd        Open Pairs Final at                                                   Abergele B        v Rhuddlan B        (Div B)

                        Meliden                                                                      Grove Park B    v Dyserth  A          (Div C)

Tue      6th        League Divisions ABCD                                            *Grove Park C v *Denbigh B        (Div D)

Fri       9th         Cup Final A Division at                    Tue    14th        League Divisions ABCD     

                        Bryn Newydd                                    Tue    21st        League Divisions ABCD

Tue    13th        League Divisions ABCD                    Fri      24th        Merits - A Division at Rhos on Sea

Fri     16th         Cup Final B Division  at                                                       - B Division at Rhyl

                        Penrhyn New Hall                             Tue    28th        League Division D Only                                                                                                        

October

                                                                                    Fri       1st            Merits - C Division at Llysfaen

- D Division at Highbury                                   

Tue      5th           Presidents Day at Sunny Rhyl                       

* Bold match starts at 10.30am.

Cup matches start at 2.00pm.

Pairs Competitions, Merits Competitions and Presidents Day start at 11.00am.