Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2008

Team Registrations (as of Fri 25th Jul)

Division A

Abergele A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jeff Bamford (Capt) WL 14250 Malcolm Bentley WL16578 Adam Darling WL 01558
Mary Darling (F) WL 01602 W Glyn Edwards WL02003 Tony Green WL 14097
Morfydd Hughes (F) WL 02083 William Jones ST 07462 Dennis Lloyd GM 02938
*Brian Milner WL 17123 Derek Moore WL02290 Colin Pickvance WL 03511
Michael Tiernan CH07720 Margaret Tiernan (F) CH 40410 Ray Wall WS 14603
Walter Westwood WL 16168 Julie Westwood (F) LAD 41736    

Copperfields A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roly Foster WL 00445 Tom Griffiths WL 00054 Bob Handley WL 00456
J Hevin Hughes WL 01481 Peter W Hughes (Capt) WL 01480 Frank Jones WL 00566
Ken Jones WS 15996 Glenys Jones (F) CA WL 00093 Derek Lloyd WS 15457
Islwyn Luke WL 00080 Maureen Luke (F) WL 00089 John Owen WL 00082
Arthur Penlington WS 15054 Hazel Roberts (F) WL 01820 Dave Smith WL 13677
Keith Taylor MS 12036 Norma Williams (F) WL 02586 Russ Williams CA WL 00465

Eirias Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Allen MS 00552 Roger Beards WL 17152 John Davies WL 17049
Russell Edge PT 00188 Margaret Fielding (F) LAD 43625 Rod Goodband WL 01436
John Hall WS 14866 Idwal Hughes WL 02183 Brian Owen Jones WS 17659
Edwin Nuttal WL 01553 Jack Ogden (Capt) WL 16523 Betty Phillips (F) WL 01458
Cienwen Roberts (F) WL 01558 T Stan Ronald WL 01447 Steve Ruscoe INL 02182
Bill Rushton WL 01581 Peter Rutter WL 14300 Howard Vayro WL 03054
Sue Vayro (F) WL 03094 Dave Williams WL 01578 Dennis Williams EPA WL 01440

Grove Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margaret Almond (F) LAD 24533 Jim Batey WL 14172 Keith Batterbee WL 00208
Tony Blackwell CH 00781 **Ken Brown NL 14210 *Anne Davies (F) LAD 43504
Ken Duffy GM 02708 Peter Fawcet WL 01082 Brian Gopsill WL 15839
Terry Harper BP 017176 Macca Parry CH 02738 *Malcolm Roberts WL 18000
Peter Scott (Capt) CH 02701 John Scully WL 17435 *Jean Woodward (F) WL 15838

Kinmel Bay A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Robert Bolshaw CH 12691 Ron Bradley WS 15616 Leslie Caddick WL 15845
Tony Clarke DB 05874 Alan Cunningham WL 17269 John Dooley WL 16722
Tim Hall WL 13550 David Hepburn WL 03898 John Howard (Capt) WL 15927
Bob Jones WL 17535 Eric Price WL 13555 Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995
Joyce Softness (F) WS 46753 Derek Walmsley WL 17149 Ron Wilkes WL 13561
June Wilkes (F) WS 15015 Jack Williams WL 03883 Les Williams WL 03903

Meliden A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Rod Bethel WL 00779 Brenda Bethel (F) LAD 30226 Frank Cowden WL 16210
Gwyn Davies WL 02983 Richard R Davies WL 01079 Pat Downes (F) LAD 24396
Lloyd I Ellis (Capt) WS 14942 Martin H Fowell WL 17230 Ronald Hetherington WL 17935
Sidney T Jones WS 14944 geoffrey Parry WS 17643 Tom M Roberts WL 01109
William Searle WL 01112 Geoff Stirrup GM 12631 Harold Syddall GH 11478

Old Colwyn A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gordon Anglesea WL 16246 Roger Atkinson WL 17916 Trevor Bloomfield (Capt) WS 14357
Jane Bloomfield (F) WL 14359 Brian Burchall LS 02046 Joan Fenton (F) WL 03107
Graham Jarvis WL 00263 Peter Jones WL 16256 Philip B Jones WL 03064
Janet Jones (F) WS 14520 Coleen Lloyd (F) WL 03095 John Lloyd-Owen WS 14962
John Lunt WL 00843 Tom Maddock WL 16260 Jeanette Maddock (F) LAD 43486
Carol Poynton (F) WL 14100 John Rennie WL 03056 Lol Teesdale WL 03076
Alwen Westwood (F) WL 03008 Bob C Williams WL 03051    

Penrhyn N Hall

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Eunice Flowers (F) WL 03255 Ron Gough WL 03227 Ken Halsall CH 06505
Mike J Hand WS 17607 Joan Jones (F) PNH WL 03257 Ted MacCarthy WL 17826
Ken Owen WS 14573 B Dave Robinson WL 16465 John Shaw WL 17047
Bob H Simpson (Capt) WL 16171 Eileen Simpson (F) LAD 43490 Stan H Smith WS 14842
Joan Smith (F) WS 14843 Ivor Williams WL 03404 Raymond J Williams WL 16755
Laura Williams (F) WL 03414 Judith Williams (F) PNH LAD 50061 Cliff Wright WL 17990
Edna Yates (F) LAD 45911        

Rhos on Sea A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Addison WL 17381 Shirley Addison (F) LAD 52818 Norman Brown WL 17483
Brian Conyers (Capt) WL 17555 Brian Foulston WL 13706 Joyce Foulston (F) WS 14862
Arthur Lovatt PT 03174 Ray Parry WL 13709 Roger E Parry WL 17983
Joyce Parry (F) WL 13714 Jim Paton WL 03359 Jeff Pearson WS 15317
*Laurence Williams WL 16102 DT Williams WL 03549    

Rhos Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Neil Ashworth WL 016092 Neville Bancroft GM 10104 Peter Cain WL 03189
Colin Davies SH 06286 Colin Evans WL 03177 Graham Hall CC 20770
Jack Hunt WL 00028 John Hunter CH 00037 E Rees Jones ST 02741
Ian Lawley WL 18035 Brian Lynch BP 02619 John Mathews GM 03501
Alan Moore WL 13919 Ken Moore WL 03188 Arthur T Ollerton WL 03179
Jackie Ollerton (F) WL 03237 Robert Pearce WS 14838 Tony Prichard WL 03202
*Alan Wilcock GM 04006 Ronnie Wilkinson BP 02631 Nancy Woodhouse (F) LAD 43545

Rhuddlan A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jean Cosgrove (F) LAD 08616 Alun Evans WL 00614 Ron Hayes WL 16515
Dot Hudson (F) WL 03009 Marlene Humphreys (F) LAD 20124 Adrian Jones WL 00626
Brian Jones WL 01792 Douglas P Jones WL 00633 Norman Jones WL 00620
Fred Jones (Capt) WL 17443 Jean Jones (F) WL 01821 Crad Morris WL 00629
Joe Nelson WL 00632 Aled Roberts WL 00634 David Roberts WL 01831
Barbara Roberts (F) LAD 47707 Harry Walton WL 00640    

Trefnant A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Davies TA WL 00402 Gwyn H Evans (Capt) WL 00403 Danny Jackson WL 00489
Pauline Jackson (F) LAD 20171 Alwyn Jones WL 03292 Ray Jones WL 00413
Malcolm Manson WL 00228 Irene Manson (F) LAD 20082 Bill Moran WL 00423
Eric Morgan GM 01866 Josie Morgan (F) LAD 12115 Julian Parry WL 03295
Charles Telford LS 16580 Melanie Thomas (F) LAD 20141 Keith Watson WL 01782

Division B

Abergele B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Cameron Atkinson WL 17215 Graham Bettley WL 01457 Ron Coatsworth WL 01042
Chris Green WL 02010 Ken Hardman WL 13733 Bob Harrop WL 15822
Norman Hills WL 15989 John G Jones WL 02023 Harold Wilson Jones (Capt) WL 13839
Sheila R Jones (F) WL 13848 Peter Kershaw WL 02027 Ernest Mellor GM 00015
Brian Milner WL 17123 Norma Moore (F) LAD 47750 Charlie Reid WL 02036
George Scott WL 17955 Joe Sparks MS 02093 Neil Spence WL 03928
Ray Wall WS 14603 Robin Waterhouse WL 17856    

Bryn Newydd A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Bailey WL 16057 Gerry Carney WL 01466 Eric Davies WL 13341
John Draper WL 17965 Leslie G Edwards (Capt) WL 01472 Ken Gee WS 14689
Geraint Griffith WL 00217 Alan Griffiths WL 17502 Clive Halliday WS 14688
David Russell Jones WL 17503 Betty Parker (F) LAD 20239 Bill Rutherford WL 17248
Barry Thomas WL 16954 Ron Thomas BNA WL 16807 John Williams BNA WL 13440
Geoff Wilson-Perkin WL 16274        

Copperfields B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Michael Alcock WL 16984 Mike Bloxham WL 04488 Robert Brindley WS 14778
Jim Butler WL 00477 Ron Charlton WL 17954 Peter Cheetham WS 17644
John Dawson CB CH 00699 Ken Dimelow WL 16762 Kath Dimelow (F) LAD 45913
Eric Dyson WL 16967 Eric Edwards WL 18228 Fred Hughes WS 15451
Iorwerth Jones WS 15089 Ogwyn Jones WS 14952 Lawrence McKenbuck CH 06026
John Mitchell WL 01101 Keith Parry WL 16809 Eric Regan (Capt) WS 14951
Keith Tancock WL 00081 Colin Woods WL 17873 Norman Wright WL 16457

Denbigh A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Kevin Barry (Capt) WL 13341 Stephen Chalk WL 03304 Catherin Davies (F) LAD 20251
John O Evans WL 03276 Brian Hope WL 00731 Betty Hope (F) LAD 20178
Richard P Hughes WL 03294 George Johnson WL 02120 Beti Jones (F) WL 03327
Bryan Lloyd WL 17171 Gerry Milan WL 01796 Sandra Parry (F) WL 03332
Emrys O Roberts WL 13482 Aelwyn Thomas WL 02151 Clive Williams WL 17096
David G Williams WL 03296 I Gwyn Williams WL 03275    

Dyserth A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Carol Barrodale (F) WL 02998 Diane Bennet (F) LAD 03129 *Gordon Evans WL 03507
Ivy Green (F) LAD 40627 *Ken Hardwick WL 16555 Meirion Hughes WL 02974
Dennis Jones WS 14931 Ray Mitchell WL 13643 Fred Morris WL 00227
Delphine Morris (F) LAD 20083 Jim Nixon VL 02949 Betty Owen (F) WL 03010
Bernard Owens WL 02951 Val Owens (F) LAD 46766 Lewis R Pearce WL 02952
Richard Roberts WL 02964 Mona Scholz (F) WL 13723 Frances Vernon (F) LAD 52816
Barbara Whalley (F) LAD 03132 Ron Williams WL 02990 Nesta Wilson (F) WL 03007

Fron Park

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Muriel Bell (F) WL 02510 Keith Brown WL 01828 Danny Daniels WL 02943
Dennis Davies WL 02912 Gwyn Evans WL 16213 Meirion Griffiths WL 02926
David Howells WL 02118 Gwen Howells (F) WL 02119 Bev Johns WL 16015
Eric Jones WL 17139 Sid Morris WL 00019 Betty Morris (F) WL 00046
Frank Profitt WL 02917 Brian Ramsell WL 02944 John Roberts WL 02135
Terry Scott (Capt) WL 00493 David Williams WL 02910 Malcolm Williams WL 15899

Grove Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ken Brown NL 14210 John Caldwell WL 01783 Derek Davies GH 0759
Ann Davies (F) LAD 43504 Derek Flynn (Capt) WL 16260 June Foster (F) LAD 20150
Eddie Fox WL 17444 Barbara Gopsill (F) WL 15840 Tony Hulson PT 04809
Ted Lloyd WL 00627 *Doreen Lloyd (F) LAD 45921 Bryant Merrick WL 01777
Peter Mowbray WS 14691 Gordon Price WL 00007 Mary Price (F) WL 00003
Malcolm Roberts WL 18000 Jean Woodward (F) WL 15838    

Highbury A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tony Bagnall WL 00449 Graham Carter WL 18247 Denis Charnock WL 16273
Jimmy Halsall NL 13196 Geoffrey Jones WL 15084 John Lycett SH 02293
Brenda Lycett (F) LAD 01184 Albert (Tag) Mason CH 01092 John Parry WL 17005
Fred Robinson LS 04389 Elsie Robinson (F) WS 14983 Derek Smith GM 06866
Neville Teece (Capt) WS 17625 Ann Teece (F) LAD 01444 Harry Wareing WL 17841
Norman Withers WL 18217        

Mochdre Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Carmichael WL 01438 Elwyn (Mel) Davies WS 17636 Keith Dop WL 15980
Gina Dop (F) LAD 51836 John Dowber (Capt) WL 16581 Dave Edge WL 03191
Irene Hedley (F) WS 14637 Don Jackson WL 15806 Edna Jackson (F) LAD 41771
Alun Jones WS 15056 Barry Jones WL 02213 David Llewelyn Jones WL 17311
Roy Mills WL 03557 Brian Roberts WS 17635 Phil Vickers WL 02222
*Hazel Whittingham (F) WL 01067        

Rhos Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gordon Anglesea WL 16246 Val Bancroft (F) LAD 11189 Daniel Bosson GM 02006
John Bray WL 03175 Jim Cadman (Capt) CH 12692 Douglas Campbell GM 10584
David Goodwin WS 14635 Maureen Goodwin (F) WS 14635 George Gray WL 16606
Brian Hamlet NL 15926 Sheila Hamlet (F) LAD 37059 Allan Hesketh CH 07372
Harry Holliday CH 05107 Hurdley Hughes RPB WL 15446 Douglas Millington SY 14516
John Parry RPB CH 04509 Geoffrey Sparrow WL 03205 Brian Whittingham WL 03207
Alan Wilcock GM 04006 Dennis B Williams WS 14361    

St. Asaph

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Brian Ainscow WL 18132 Derrick W Davies WL 17389 Jeff Davies WS 14587
Wyn Davies WL 13291 Peter Davies (Capt) WL 17231 Hazel Davies (F) LAD 50055
Wenys M Davies (F) LAD 51831 Tony Davies StA CH 00458 Isabel Fisher (F) WL 14013
Norman Foster WL 17284 Ray Gilvray NM 02054 Fred Hardy WS 14404
Gladys Hardy (F) WS 14405 Peter Hayes WS 17606 Patricia Hayes (F) CH 09124
T W Owen Jones WL 00191 Danny Owen WS 17650 Emlyn Pearce WL 00196
Dennis Riddings WL 17427 Marlene Riddings (F) LAD 51850 Peter Scott WL 13590
Charlie Telford LS 16850 Richie Thompson WS 14631 Gwynne Thompson (F) WL 15847
John Trafford WL 17428 Christine Trafford (F) LAD 52750    

Sunny Rhyl

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Mike Barrodale WL 00207 Carol Barrodale (F) WL 02998 Dennis Byrom WS 14435
Keith Evans WL 13674 Ken Hardwick WL 16555 Peter Hipwell WL 00220
Clwyd Jones WL 00625 Ken Jones WL 00801 Myrtle Jones (F) LAD 52848
Aitch King WS 15388 Sean Morgan WL 17798 John O'Conner WL 17511
Anne O'Conner (F) LAD 52793 Lawrence Parry WS 14538 Fred Piggott WL 16761
Brian Poole WL 02904 Brian Standring WL 00233 Michael Stanley WS 14977
Barry Strange WL 00235 Betty Thomas (F) LAD 20242 Rosemary Warren (F) LAD 46791
Michael Williams (Capt) WL 15851        

Division C

Abergele C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bert Brown WS 14804 Len Burgoyne WL 16962 Molly Coney (F) LAD 19275
Brian Daniel WL 16858 Bill Devine MS 04478 Edna Devine (F) LAD 45885
Jim Dyer WS 14934 Elsie Dyer (F) WS 14935 Peter Simpson WL 17214
Joan Simpson (F) (Capt) LAD 47795 Tony Watts WL 16432 Gordon Webb WL 16428
Margaret Webb (F) LAD 43474 Roy Weston WS 14933 Nora Weston (F) WS 15285
David Whitehead NL 11608 Lucie Whitehead (F) LAD 58088 Judith Williams (F) LAD 47701

Bryn Newydd B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Edna Allen (F) WS 14783 Kath Clive (F) WL 01509 Richard Evans WL 17212
Harold Holt WL 17968 Maud House (F) WL 01519 Glyn Hughes WL 01476
Barry Jones WL 17642 Ann Jones (F) LAD 46752 Herbert Lloyd WL 16324
Nigel Lloyd WL 18011 Alan Meerton WL 13437 David Morgan WL 16427
Lorna Morgan (F) LAD 58202 John Morris (Capt) WL 17249 Derrick Perry NL 16686
Charles Roper WL 17641 Brian Scoffield WL 16708 Bev Stanway WS 15507
Peter Stott BNB WS 14686 Sandra Thomas (F) LAD 52792    

Denbigh B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bronwen Ellis (F) WL 03325 Eurwen Ellis (F) LAD 40642 Mona Evans (F) WL 03319
David Gale (Capt) MS 13734 Jean Gale (F) MS 05529 Mai Howells (F) LAD 45936
Owen Hughes WL 17620 Eirlys Jones (F) WL 03321 Marion Jones (F) WL 03311
Glenys Jones (F) DB WL 03322 Hilda Price (F) LAD 55202 Iola Richards (F) WL 03326
Selwyn Roberts WL 03272 Ines Roberts (F) WL 03313 Les Smallwood WL 00390
Glenys Thomas (F) WL 03316 Clive Williams WL 17096 Philip Williams WL 03287
Russ Wood WL 17879        

East Parade A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Arthur Brown WL 01651 Donald Carnes PT 05591 Philip Greaves WL 13516
Mervyn Hayes (Capt) WS 15040 Brian Herbert WL 00793 Sheila Herbert (F) LAD 20234
Leslie Hughes WS 17688 Barry Jones WL 16418 Myrtle Jones (F) LAD 52848
Robert Lancaster GM 16018 George Marshalsay WL 00806 John Owen CH 14607
Neville Palin CH 00988 Flo Palin (F) LAD 22018 Albert Parry WL 01744
John Sanders WL 17000 Ray Shawcross CH 00541 Martin Simons WL 16556
Edward Smith WS 17693 Terry Stephan WS 17638 Ray Sturdy WL 00810
Graham White WL 17359 Edwin Whitehead WL 18233 Alan Wright WS 17639

Eirias Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ronald Ayton WL 13508 Margaret Ayton (F) WS 14445 John Cartwright WS 14533
Shirley Clayton (F) WL 03113 John Clutton WL 01575 Bill Curtis (Capt) WL 01582
Elizabeth Curtis (F) WL 01611 Lynn Ferriday (F) LAD 57087 William Ford WL 16391
Irene Ford (F) LAD 43452 John A Johnson WL 01583 Ted Johnson WL 03074
Madge Johnson (F) WL 03114 Gwen E Kirkwood (F) WL 01587 Patrick Lambert WL 18290
Gordon Osbourn WL 18223 Graham Pratt WL 13519 Rose Robinson (F) WL 40698
Harry Simcoe WL 13305 Lucy Simcoe (F) WL 13309 Henry Talbot WL 01565
Doreen Tooze (F) WL 01607 Frank Wilkinson WL 01554 Marion Wilkinson (F) WL01598

Highbury B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Doug J Chadwick (Capt) WL 17004 Joan Chadwick (F) LAD 47712 Allan Farrar WL 16783
Jack Furlong WL 17789 Peter Hilditch PT 04477 Winnie Hilditch (F) LAD 32983
Gene Horton (F) LAD 03314 Bob Howard WL 16459 Sam Hughes WL 00455
Lil Hughes (F) WL 00074 Joan McConnell (F) LAD 20156 Dave Riley WS 17624
Marion Riley (F) LAD 52810 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 55211    

Llysfaen A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gerard Dutton WL 18291 Jim Hughes (Capt) WL 17016 Tom Jackson WS 14693
Bobby Jones WS 14627 J S Jones WL 03424 **Daphe Jones (F) LAD 40657
Emily McKay (F) LAD 11930 Elfed Morris WL 02908 Alan Pritchard WL 01573
*Lyn Prosser (F) WL 02409 Norman Roebuck WL 13602 David E Salisbury WS 14420
**Glyn Walters WL 03942 Edna Weaver (F) LAD 32587 John Whittaker WL 02399
Arfon Williams WL 02398        

Min y Don

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roy Cheetham (Capt) WL 01456 Jean Cheetham (F) WL 01462 Pat Churm (F) LAD 41816
Trevor Edwards WL 00252 Marie Edwards (F) LAD 52762 Glyn O Evans WL 00253
Arthur W Jones WL 00272 Gwyneth Jones (F) MYD WL 02410 Freda Molineux (F) WS 15043
Eileen Owen (F) WL 01825 Bruce Parry WS 14495 Barry Roberts WL17240
Harold Roberts WL 17773 John Rowlands WL 03077 Tommy Smith WL 00291
Barbara Sutton (F) WL 01461 Harry Whittingham WL 00300 Harold Williams WL 00293
Vernon Williams WS 15353        

Old Colwyn B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elsie Allsup (F) WL 03116 Terry Byrne WL 18141 Frank Fuller WL 03050
Jean Humphrey (F) WL 14056 Ann Jones (F) LAD 57080 Julie Jones (F) WL 03106
John (Capt) Kirkwood WL 17289 Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) WS 15639 Joan Marchant (F) LAD 40649
Ken Massey WL 15942 Mark Nield WL 18028 Connie Rennie (F) WL 03097
Sylvia Roberts (F) WL 03101 June Teesdale (F) WL 13890 Paul Ware WL 17806
Roy Whittington WL 18029        

Rhuddlan B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Vi Allen (F) LAD 20193 Lawrence Bennett WL 16537 Wyn Bradbury (F) LAD 20195
Olwen Davies (F) LAD 20197 Janet Ellis (F) WL 01009 Michael Gibson WL 00617
Colin Holmes WL 15868 James Holmes WL 02892 June Holmes (F) LAD 40658
Margaret Holmes (F) WL 02896 David E Jones WL 17962 Glyn Jones WL 02956
Gwen Jones (F) WL 15850 Margaret Jones (F) WL 03006 Dennis McNamee (Capt) WL 00630
Megan Morris (F) LAD 50056 Tony Rainford WL 17771 Gerry Simpson WL 00637
Audrey Thompson (F) WS 15521 Ray Valentine WS 17700 Len Whittingslow WL 17080

Rhyl A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Lawrence Bennett WL 16537 Joan Blair (F) LAD 45858 Christine Cope (F) LAD 35696
John Dunlop WS 15144 Colin Eeles WL 00979 Geoff Etchells WS 17646
Les Hamer WL 00987 Mary Hancock (F) WL 01006 Harry Hurst WL 00990
Doreen Jones (F) WL 01008 Edwina Jones (F) LAD 43507 Tony Marsden WL 17202
Mark Mullen WL 16512 Susan Mullen (F) LAD 43506 Mike Penny Wl 17094
Dora Roberts (F) (Capt) WL 01017 Brian Teece WL 00811 Brian Wilson WL 00976
Edith Wilson (F) (VCapt) WL 01010 Tom Wynne WS 15603    

Trefnant B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Diane Ashton (F) LAD 50095 Lillian Cowen (F) LAD 43533 Audrey Davies (F) LAD 47771
Jack Featherstone WL 00406 Irene Gilmore(F) LAD 43510 Clwyd Hughes WL 17292
Buddug Jones (F) LAD 20125 David Jones TB WL 00409 Maureen Leonard (F) LAD 20130
Barbara Loose (F) WL 13433 Tom Serge WL 00432 Gillian Sivill (F) WS 15561
Les Smallwood WL 00390 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 20140 Wendy Williams (F) LAD 50204

Division D

Dyserth B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Vic Austin WL 02951 Terry Bailey WL 17456 Gaynor Bailey (F) LAD 52774
Jack Doyle WL 17268 Meiron Ellis WL 16178 Gordon Evans WL 03507
Brenda Evans (F) WL 03509 Ken Hardwick WL 16555 Ann Hindle (F) LAD 56467
Joan Holmes (F) LAD 46765 Glennis Howarth (F) (Capt) LAD 12626 Alan Jones WS 17643
Margaret Jones (F) LAD 54004 Betty Owen (F) WL 03010 Phil Royles WL 17458
Margaret Royles (F) LAD 52773 Joyce Sanderson (F) LAD 47786 Jessie Savage (F) LAD 55208
Betty Thomas (F) LAD 20240 Allan Vernon WL 17819    

East Parade B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roy Barfoot WL 15949 Margaret Brown (F) LAD 56460 Bill Clayton MS 01639
Peggy Clayton (F) LAD 10544 Peter Evans (Capt) WL 17116 Ellie (Eleanor) Evans (F) LAD 47740
Joseph John Gibbons WL 18014 Frances Gibbons (F) LAD 57067 Jean Hall (F) LAD 17887
Colin Joinson WL 14125 Jean Manifold (F) LAD 56478 Eileen Mayo (F) LAD 20238
Arthur Underhill WS 15119 Eileen Underhill (F) WL 15951 Doreen Warren (F) LAD 41804

East Parade C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Armitage WL18043 Delphine Armitage (F) LAD 57082 George Clarke WL 17433
Greta Critchley (F) LAD 52847 Tony Curtis (Vice-Capt) WL 17439 Richard Davies WS 15050
Brenda Evans (F) LAD 52756 Gordon Herbert WL 00794 Pat Jenkins (F) LAD 58208
Frances Lindon (F) LAD 57086 Jim Owen WL 18015 Ronald Parker (Capt). WL 16994
Margaret Parker (F) LAD 47709 Jim Prescott WL 18012 Bill Shepley WL 17957
Hazel Sherlock (F) LAD 41775 Gordon Smethhurst WS 15034 Edward Tryers WL 17933
Beryl Tryers (F) LAD 56473 Edna Unsworth (F) LAD 52755 Tina Ward (F) LAD 57081
Ernie Wildblood BP 11043 David Wright WL 18016 Jean Wright (F) LAD 57068

Grove Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Dot Adamson (F) LAD 45922 Doreen Brown (F) LAD 45925 Selwyn Davies WS 17737
Beth Davies (F) LAD 54035 Rae Faulkener (F) LAD 56462 Margery Houghton (F) WL 01808
Rosemary Hyde-Liniker (F) LAD 43504 Doreen Lloyd (F) LAD 45921 Sheila Millward (F) LAD 45898
Dot Mowbray (F) LAD 54011 Freda Nelson (F) LAD 20084 Pat Norman (F) WS 15244
Rene Parry (F) WL 14128 Ken Ramsey WS 17655 Rita Ramsey (F) (Capt) LAD 52775
Rob Wakeman WL 16730 Jack Wallwork WL 01497 Joan Wallwork (F) WL 01532

Kinmel Bay B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tony Armstrong WL 15815 Ena Bailey (F) LAD 20222 Alf Bowen WS 17654
Jim Brennan WL 16537 Jean Brennan (F) WS 15009 Margaret Brookes (F) LAD 00285
Margaret Brown (F) LAD 56460 Eleanor Caddick (F) (Capt) WL 15846 Fred Denton CH 04640
Glynis Denton (F) LAD 41784 Betty Hardy (F) WL 03915 Elsie Hollis (F) LAD 53346
Ron King WS 17730 Jean Manifold (F) LAD 56478 Mavis Parker (F) LAD 56477
Tonia Perry (F) LAD 54009 Ron J Roberts WL 13562 Brenda Roberts (F) WL 03912
Kathy Salt (F) LAD 43461 Peggy (Margaret) Savage (F) WS 15012 Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995
Lillian Snelgrove (F) LAD 45923 Marion Thompson (F) LAD 01350 Bill Thomson WL 16721
Alan Toms WL 13547 Barbara Toms (F) LAD 13572 Joan Williams (F) WL 03920
Bert Wilson WL 17898 Tricia Wilson (F) LAD 50075    

Llysfaen B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Betty Avenall (F) WL 02411 Dilys Cassy (F) LAD 47716 Tony Cripps WL 16227
Elfyn Davies WL 17863 Margaret Fenton (F) WL 03105 Allan Foote WL 16720
Barbara Foote (F) LAD 45892 E (Snowy) Griffiths WS 14626 Brian James WL 16226
Mavis James (F) (Capt) LAD 51838 Daphne Jones (F) LAD 40657 Pauline Jones (F) LAD 58205
Norman Machin WL 18226 Florence Machin (F) LAD 58201 Lyn Prosser (F) WL 02409
Heddwen Roberts (F) WL 02407 Colin Stevens WL 18237 Gwyn Walters WL 03942

Meliden B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Harry Buckley WL 16741 Beryl Buckley (F) LAD 55218 Ron Cavie WL 18185
Barbara Clivery (F) LAD 10009 Tom Dreha HS 03277 Denis Fone WS 15221
Stuart Gethin WS 17640 Joseph Hitchen WL 17788 Bert Holdsworth MF 02694
Pat Hughes (F) WS 14945 Doug Jones WS 14716 Richard Jones WS 17725
Sue Jones (F) LAD 54030 Sylvia Jones (F) LAD 01744 Glenna Mayoh (F) WL 13424
John Povey (Capt) WL 16504 Sheila Povey (F) LAD 45887 Hetta Richards (F) WS 15548
David Ryland WL 18188 Ann Shallcross (F) LAD 52783 Alan Taylor WL 17382
Elaine Taylor (F) LAD 51829 Eric Williams WL 01115    

Mochdre Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Violet Dowber (F) LAD 47723 Ivan Edmondson WL 17874 Sue Edmondson (F) LAD 57088
Dave Hedley WL 03183 David Hughes WS 14770 Arthur Jones WS 14769
Islwyn Jones WL 16056 Elian Jones (F) LAD 40697 Noel Martin WL18219
Penny Martin (F) LAD 58198 Gwilym Parry WL 02220 John Taylor WL 17247
Jean Taylor (F) LAD 50058 Eddie Whittingham WL 01055 Hazel Whittingham (F) WL 01067
Bob Williams WL 16770 Ronald l Williams WS 15666    

Rhos on Sea B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
*John Barnes WL 16671 Charles Cubbin (Capt) WL 16936 Barbara Cubbin (F) LAD 46780
Kathleen Dawson (F) LAD 45895 John Dawson ROSB WL 17181 Gerald Dixon CH 06369
Ron Jeffries SH 01248 Pam Jeffries (F) LAD 52780 David Alwyn Jones WL 17909
Norman Leang WL 16100 Dorothy Leang (F) LAD 40712 Alan Shorrock WL 01050
Richard Stedman WL 01051 Henry Taylor WL 17987 Laurence Williams WL 16102

Rhos on Sea C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Marjorie Ash (F) LAD 51828 John Barnes WL 16671 Anne Cooper (F) (Capt) WS 15421
Barbara Davies (F) LAD 51822 Blodwen Farley (F) WL 03153 Joan Fenton (F) WL 03107
Marjorie Firth (F) WL 03098 Mike Fitton ST 07496 Sonia Fitton (F) LAD 50780
Diana Flynn (F) LAD 51823 Donald Gorst WL 01044 Carol Hewitt (F) LAD 54044
Geoff Jackson WS 15320 Sue Jones (F) LAD 56463 Jean Kershaw (F) LAD 51824
George Marsland SM 03500 Clara Marsland (F) LAD 45871 Eric Mather WL 17185
Hilda Mather (F) LAD 47773 David Rose WL 10698 Eleanor Taylor (F) LAD 57050

Rhos Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Marion Aughton (F) (VCapt) WS 14567 Pat Bentley (F) (Capt) LAD 45868 Eric Butterworth WL 17998
Pam Cadman (F) LAD 57060 Alf Coulton WL 17831 Walter Davies WL 03171
George Gray WL 16606 Graham Hall CH 20770 Sheila Hamlet (F) LAD 57059
Brian Hibbert LS 17371 Hurdley Hughes WL 16446 Jean Jepson (F) LAD 47727
Jim Smith PT 01332 Geoff Sparrow WL 03205 Geoff Thomas-Evelyn WL 03206
Denis B Williams WS 14361 Leslie Williams WL 18038    

Rhyl B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Flo Brett (F) WL 01026 Barry Clewes WL 18117 Jennie Clewes (F) LAD 58072
Wally Ford WL 17321 Dot Ford (F) LAD 50092 Dilys Hedley (F) LAD 52825
Edith Hughes (F) WL 01021 Robert Johnson Wl 16997 Alan Jones WS 17645
Jean Jones (F) LAD 60105 Margaret A Jones (F) LAD 52813 Peter Jordan (Capt) WL 17484
Cynthia Jordan (F) LAD 50080 Eirlys Lewis (F) WL 01032 Stan Martin WL 16998
Wally Morris WS 17647 Elen Morris (F) LAD 54005 Fred Piggott WL 16761
Jean Piggott (F) LAD 50079 Derek Shackles WL 14296 Marie Shackles (F) LAD 45908
Anita Smith (F) LAD 58081 Barbara Smith (F) LAD 45910 Rita Smith (F) LAD 55231
David Smith (VCapt) WL 16757 Wynne Williams WL 01003 Val Woollam (F) WL 03917