Clwydian Senior Citizens League 2009

Team Registrations (as of Sat 27th Jun)

Division A

Abergele A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jeff Bamford (Capt) WL 14250 Mary Darling (F) WL 01602 W Glyn Edwards WL02003
Glenys Edwards (F) WF 14604 Tony Green WL 14097 Morfydd Hughes (F) WL 02083
Dennis Lloyd GM 02938 Derek Moore WL02290 Colin Pickvance WL 03511
Michael Tiernan CH07720 Margaret Tiernan (F) CH 40410 Ray Wall WS 14603
Walter Westwood WL 16168 Julie Westwood (F) LAD 41736    

Copperfields A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Brian Gildart WL00056 Tom Griffiths WL 00054 Bob Handley WL 00456
J Hevin Hughes WL 01481 Peter W Hughes (Capt) WL 01480 Ken Jones WS 15996
Glenys Jones (F) CA WL 00093 Derek Lloyd WS 15457 Islwyn Luke WL 00080
Maureen Luke (F) WL 00089 John Owen WL 00082 Arthur Penlington WS 15054
Malcolm Roberts WL 18000 Hazel Roberts (F) WL 01820 Dave Smith WL 13677
Keith Taylor MS 12036 Norma Williams (F) WL 02586 Russ Williams CA WL 00465

Denbigh A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Kevin Barry WL 13341 Stephen Chalk WL 03304 Catherin Davies (F) LAD 20251
John O Evans WL 03276 John Harley WL 17562 Brian Hope (Captain) WL 00731
Betty Hope (F) LAD 20178 Richard P Hughes WL 03294 Beti Jones (F) WL 03327
Gerry Milan WL 01796 Willaim O. Jones WL 03269 Julian Parry WL 03295
Sandra Parry (F) WL 03332 Emrys O Roberts WL 13482 Aelwyn Thomas WL 02151
David G Williams WL 03296        

Eirias Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
John Carmichael WL01438 Russell Edge PT 00188 Stanley Evans CH01638
Rod Goodband WL 01436 John Hall WS 14866 Idwal Hughes WL 02183
Brian Owen Jones WS 17659 Edwin Nuttal WL 01553 Jack Ogden (Capt) WL 16523
Barry Phillips WL01434 Betty Phillips (F) WL 01458 Cienwen Roberts (F) WL 01558
T Stan Ronald WL 01447 Steve Ruscoe INL 02182 Bill Rushton WL 01581
Howard Vayro WL 03054 Sue Vayro (F) WL 03094 Dave Williams WL 01578
Dennis Williams EPA WL 01440        

Fron Park

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gordon Bingley WL 15897 Keith Brown WL 01828 Danny Daniels WL 02943
Dennis Davies WL 02912 Pat Davies WL14116 Bryn Davies WL02546
Brian Gallagher WL 03044 Brian Gildard WL 00056 Meirion Griffiths WL 02926
Roger Guest WF17623 David Howells WL 02118 Bev Johns WL 16015
Eric Jones WL 17139 Frank Profitt WL 02917 Brian Ramsell WL 02944
Terry Scott (Capt) WL 00493 David Williams WL 02910 Malcolm Williams WL 15899

Grove Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margaret Almond (F) LAD 24533 Jim Batey WL 14172 Keith Batterbee WL 00208
Tony Blackwell CH 00781 Ursula Blackwell (F) LAD45919 Ken Duffy GM 02708
Peter Fawcet WL 01082 June Foster (F) LAD 20150 Brian Gopsill WL 15839
Terry Harper BP 017176 Doreen Harper (F) LAD41793 Tedl Lloyd * WL00627
Peter Scott (Capt) CH 02701 John Scully WL 17435 Jean Woodward (F) WL 15838

Kinmel Bay A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Robert Bolshaw CH 12691 Ron Bradley WS 15616 Margaret Brookes (F) LAD 00285
Leslie Caddick WL 15845 Tony Clarke DY 05874 Alan Cunningham WL 17269
John Dooley WL 16722 Tim Hall WL 13550 David Hepburn WL 03898
John Howard (Capt) WL 15927 Bob Jones WL 17535 Eric Price WL 13555
Kathy Salt (F) LAD 43923 Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995 Joyce Softness (F) LAD 46755
Derek Walmsley WL 17149 Ron Wilkes WL 13561 June Wilkes (F) WS 15015
Jack Williams WL 03883 Les Williams WL 03903    

Meliden A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Rod Bethel WL 00779 Brenda Bethel (F) LAD 30226 Chris Brough WL 18376
Nora Brough (F) LAD 27098 Frank Cowden WL 16210 Gwyn Davies WL 02983
Richard R Davies WL 01079 Pat Downes (F) LAD 24396 Lloyd I Ellis (Capt) WS 14942
Sidney T Jones WS 14944 Geoffrey Parry WS 17643 Brian Rowe WL 18072
William Searle WL 01112 Derek Taylor 0609 BP 12688    

Penrhyn N Hall

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ron Gough WL 03227 Ken Halsall CH 06505 Joan Jones (F) PNH WL 03257
Ted MacCarthy WL 17826 Ken Owen WS 14573 B Dave Robinson WL 16465
John Shaw WL 17047 Bob H Simpson (Capt) WL 16171 Eileen Simpson (F) LAD 43490
Stan H Smith WS 14842 Joan Smith (F) WS 14843 John Trout WS14906
Ivor Williams WL 03404 Raymond J Williams WL 16755 Laura Williams (F) WL 03414
Judith Williams (F) PNH LAD 50061 Cliff Wright WL 17990 Edna Yates (F) LAD 45911

Rhos Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Neil Ashworth WL 16092 Neville Bancroft GM 10104 Peter Cain WL 03189
Colin Davies SH 06286 Colin Evans WL 03177 Jack Hunt WL 00028
E Rees Jones ST 02741 Ian Lawley WL 18035 Brian Lynch BP 02619
John Mathews GM 03501 Alan Moore WL 13919 Arthur T Ollerton WL 03179
Jackie Ollerton (F) WL 03237 Robert Pearce WS 14838 Tony Prichard WL 03202
Ronnie Wilkinson BP 02631 Nancy Woodhouse (F) LAD 43545    

Rhuddlan A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Jean Cosgrove (F) LAD 08616 Alun Evans WL 00614 Ron Hayes WL 16515
Dot Hudson (F) WL 03009 Marlene Humphreys (F) LAD 20124 Adrian Jones WL 00626
Brian Jones WL 01792 Douglas P Jones WL 00633 Norman Jones WL 00620
Fred Jones (Capt) WL 17443 Jean Jones (F) WL 01821 Crad Morris WL 00629
Joe Nelson WL 00632 Aled Roberts WL 00634 David Roberts WL 01831
Barbara Roberts (F) LAD 47707        

Trefnant A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tom Davies (Captain) TA WL 00402 Gwyn H Evans WL 00403 Peter Hipwell WL 00220
Danny Jackson WL 00489 Pauline Jackson (F) LAD 20171 Alwyn Jones WL 03292
Ray Jones WL 00413 Sylvia Jones LAD 20128 Malcolm Manson WL 00228
Irene Manson (F) LAD 20082 Bill Moran WL 00423 Eric Morgan GM 01866
Josie Morgan (F) LAD 12115 Peter Newell WL 02981 Charles Telford LS 16580
Melanie Thomas (F) LAD 20141 Keith Watson WL 01782    

Division B

Abergele B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Cameron Atkinson WL 17215 Ron Coatsworth WL 01042 Chris Green WL 02010
Ken Hardman WL 13733 Sheila Hardman (F) WL13739 Bob Harrop WL 15822
Norman Hills WL 15989 Nita Hills (F) LAD 41781 John G Jones WL 02023
Harold Wilson Jones (Capt) WL 13839 Sheila R Jones (F) WL 13848 Peter Kershaw WL 02027
Margaret Leeming (F) LAD 41782 Ernest Mellor GM 00015 Brian Milner WL 18024
Norma Moore (F) LAD 47750 Dusia Price (F) WL02099 Charlie Reid WL 02036
George Scott WL 17955 Joe Sparks MS 02093 Neil Spence WL 03928
Ray Wall WS 14603 Robin Waterhouse WL 17856 Tony Watts* WL16432
Judith Williams (F)* LAD47701        

Bryn Newydd A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Gerry Carney WL 01466 Eric Davies WL 13341 John Draper WL 17965
Les Edwards (Captain) WL 01472 Ken Gee WS 14689 Alan Griffiths WL 17502
Clive Halliday WS 14688 Geoffrrey Jones Wl15084 Nigel Lloyd WL 18011
Betty Parker (F) LAD 20239 David Russel-Jones WL 17503 Bill Rutherford WL 17248
Barry Thomas WL 16954 Ron Thomas WL 16807 John Williams WL 13440

Grove Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ken Brown NL 14210 Doreen Brown (F) LAD34925 John Caldwell WL 01783
Derek Davies GH 0759 Ann Davies (F) LAD 43504 Derek Flynn (Capt) WL 16260
Ron Garner WL18206 Ann Hulson   Tony Hulson PT 04809
Doreen Lloyd lad45921 Ted Lloyd WL 00627 Bryant Merrick WL 01777
Peter Mowbray WS 14691 Pat Norman (F) WS 15244    

Highbury A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Tony Bagnall WL 00449 Ken Betteley CH11798 Graham Carter WL 18247
Denis Charnock WL 16273 Jimmy Halsall NL 13196 Lil Hughes (F) *  
Sheila Hughes (F) *   John Lycett SH 02293 Brenda Lycett (F) LAD 01184
Albert (Tag) Mason CH 01092 John Parry WL 17005 Fred Robinson LS 04389
Elsie Robinson (F) WS 14983 John Sanders WL 17000 Derek Smith GM 06866
Margaret Thomas (F)* LAD55211 Geoff Wilson-Perkins WL 16274 Norman Withers WL 18217

Llysfaen A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roger Beard WL17152 Dilys Casey (F) * LAD47716 John Clutton WL 01575
Carol Dutton LAD60775 Gerard Dutton WL 18291 Cliff Hughes WL17785
Jim Hughes (Capt) WL 17016 Tom Jackson WS 14693 Bobby Jones WS 14627
J S Jones WL 03424 Emily McKay (F) LAD 11930 Elfed Morris WL 02908
Alan Pritchard WL 01573 David E Salisbury WS 14420 Colin Stevens ** WL18237
Gwyn Walters * WL03942 Edna Weaver (F) LAD 32587 John Whittaker WL 02399
Arfon Williams WL 02398        

Min y Don

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roy Cheetham (Capt) WL 01456 Jean Cheetham (F) WL 01462 Pat Churm (F) LAD 41816
Wally Edge WS18462 Trevor Edwards WL 00252 Marie Edwards (F) LAD 52762
Glyn O Evans WL 00253 Ray Gardner 230609 WL 17832 Arthur W Jones WL 00272
Gwyneth Jones (F) MYD WL 02410 Freda Molineux (F) WS 15043 Eileen Owen (F) WL 01825
Bruce Parry WS 14495 Barry Roberts WL17240 Harold Roberts WL 17773
John Rowlands WL 03077 David Shore WS18428 Tommy Smith WL 00291
Barbara Sutton (F) WL 01461 Harry Whittingham WL 00300 Harold Williams WL 00293
Vernon Williams WS 15353        

Mochdre Park A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ken Atwell* WL18389 Christopher Coleman* EL18390 Elwyn (Mel) Davies WS 17636
Keith Dop WL 15980 Gina Dop (F) LAD 51836 John Dowber (Capt) WL 16581
Violet Dowber* LAQD47723 Dave Edge WL 03191 *Sue Edmonson (F) WL 17874
Irene Hedley (F) WS 14637 Don Jackson WL 15806 Edna Jackson (F) LAD 41771
Alun Jones WS 15056 Barry Jones WL 02213 David Llewelyn Jones WL 17311
Roy Mills WL 03557 Brian Roberts WS 17635 Jean Taylor* LAD50058
Phil Vickers WL 02222 Bob Williams ** WL16770    

Old Colwyn A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Roger Atkinson WL 17916 Norma Birchall (F) LAD 07655 Trevor Bloomfield (Capt) WS 14357
Jane Bloomfield (F) WL 14359 Brian Burchall LS 02046 Peter Jones WL 16256
Philip B Jones WL 03064 Janet Jones (F) WS 14520 John Lloyd-Owen WS 14962
John Lunt WL 00843 Tom Maddock WL 16260 Jeanette Maddock (F) LAD 43486
Carol Poynton (F) WL 14100 Lol Teesdale WL 03076 Bob C Williams WL 03051

Rhos on Sea A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Addison WL 17381 Shirley Addison (F) LAD 52818 Norman Brown WL 17483
Brian Conyers (Capt) WL 17555 Brian Foulston WL 13706 Joyce Foulston (F) WS 14862
Arthur Lovatt PT 03174 Ray Parry WL 13709 Roger E Parry WL 17983
Joyce Parry (F) WL 13714 Jeff Pearson WS 15317 Joyce Pullin (F) LAD34035
David Rose WL 10698 Richard Stedman WL 01051 DT Williams WL 03549

Rhos Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Val Bancroft (F) LAD 11189 Daniel Bosson GM 02006 Jim Cadman (Capt) CH 12692
Douglas Campbell GM 10584 David Goodwin WS 14635 Maureen Goodwin (F) WS 14635
Brian Hamlet NL 15926 Allan Hesketh CH 07372 Harry Holliday CH 05107
Douglas Millington SY 14516 John Parry RPB CH 04509 Jim Smith PT 01332
Brian Whittingham WL 03207 Alan Wilcock GM 04006    

St. Asaph

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Brian Ainscow WL 18132 Betty Cotton (F) LAD 58084 Derrick W Davies WL 17389
Jeff Davies WS 14587 Wyn Davies WL 13291 Peter Davies (Capt) WL 17231
Hazel Davies (F) LAD 50055 Wenys M Davies (F) LAD 51831 Tony Davies StA CH 00458
David Evans WS18454 Isabel Fisher (F) WL 14013 Norman Foster WL 17284
Ray Gilvray NM 02054 Fred Hardy WS 14404 Gladys Hardy (F) WS 14405
Peter Hayes WS 17606 Patricia Hayes (F) CH 09124 T W Owen Jones WL 00191
Danny Owen WS 17650 Emlyn Pearce WL 00196 Dave Philip WL 01785
Marlene Riddings (F) LAD 51850 Peter Scott WL 13590 Charlie Telford LS 16850
Richie Thompson WS 14631 Gwynne Thompson (F) WL 15847 John Trafford WL 17428
Christine Trafford (F) LAD 52750        

Sunny Rhyl

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Mike Barrodale WL 00207 Ian Brice WL 18053 Dennis Byrom WS 14435
Keith Evans WL 13674 Peter Hipwell WL 00220 Clwyd Jones WL 00625
Ken Jones WL 00801 Myrtle Jones (F) LAD 52848 Aitch King WS 15388
Sean Morgan WL 17798 John O'Conner WL 17511 Anne O'Conner (F) LAD 52793
Lawrence Parry WS 14538 Fred Piggott WL 16761 Brian Poole WL 02904
Ronald Roberts WL 13562 Brian Standring WL 00233 Michael Stanley WS 14977
Barry Strange WL 00235 Ray Sturdy WL 00810 Rosemary Warren (F) LAD 46791
Michael Williams (Capt) WL 15851        

Division C

Abergele C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Arthur Ames WS18420 Bert Brown WS 14804 Molly Coney (F) LAD 19275
Brian Daniel WL 16858 Bill Devine MS 04478 Edna Devine (F) LAD 45885
Stan Dodd WL18312 Jim Dyer WS 14934 Elsie Dyer (F) WS 14935
Dorothy Lawson (F) WS 14807 Brian Milner WL 17123 Alan Porter CH 11015
Ron Smith WL 18127 Tony Watts WL 16432 Gordon Webb WL 16428
Margaret Webb (F) LAD 43474 Judith Williams (F) LAD 47701    

Copperfields B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Michael Alcock WL 16984 Jim Butler WL 00477 Ron Charlton WL 17954
John Dawson CB CH 00699 Ken Dimelow WL 16762 Eric Dyson WL 16967
Eric Edwards WL 18228 Fred Hughes WS 15451 Iorwerth Jones WS 15089
Ogwyn Jones WS 14952 Lawrence McKenbuck CH 06026 John Mitchell WL 01101
Eric Regan (Capt) WS 14951 Edward Smith WL 17693 Keith Tancock WL 00081
Gordon Whitley WL 18370 Colin Woods WL 17873 Norman Wright WL 16457

Dyserth A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Carol Barrodale (F) WL 02998 Peter Beech PT04127 Stephen Chambers WL17447
Ivy Green (F) LAD 40627 Ken Hardwick WL 16555 Dave Jaggard WL00985
Dennis Jones WS 14931 Delphine Morris (F) LAD 20083 Jim Nixon VL 02949
Betty Owen (F) WL 03010 Bernard Owens (Captain) WL 02951 Val Owens (F) LAD 46766
Richard Roberts WL 02964 Jessie E Savage (F) LAD 55208 Mona Scholz (F) WL 13723
Betty Thomas (F) LAD 20240 Frances Vernon (F) LAD 52816 Barbara Whalley LAD03132
Thomas Williams WL18383 Nesta Wilson (F) WL 03007    

East Parade A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Colin Joinson * WL14125 Donald Carnes PT 05591 Mervyn Hayes (Capt) WS 15040
Brian Herbert WL 00793 Sheila Herbert (F) LAD 20234 Leslie Hughes WS 17688
Robert Lancaster GM 16018 Geoff Mallard WS18475 George Marshalsay WL 00806
Ray Mitchell WL13643 John Owen CH 14607 Ray Shawcross CH 00541
Martin Simons WL 16556 Terry Stephan WS 17638 Graham White WL 17359
Edwin Whitehead WL 18233 Alan Wright WS 17639    

Eirias Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margaret Ayton (F) WS 14445 Christine Blake LAD60763 John Cartwright WS 14533
Shirley Clayton (F) WL 03113 Bill Curtis (Capt) WL 01582 Elizabeth Curtis (F) WL 01611
Jon Davies WL17049 Lynn Ferriday (F) LAD 57087 Peter Jackson WL18335
Kathleen Jacksonl LAD60125 John A Johnson WL 01583 Ted Johnson WL 03074
Madge Johnson (F) WL 03114 Patrick Lambert WL 18290 Christopher Philbin WL18334
Joan Philbin LAD60124 Graham Pratt WL 13519 Rose Robinson (F) WL 40698
Harry Simcoe WL 13305 Lucy Simcoe (F) WL 13309 Henry Talbot WL 01565
Doreen Tooze (F) WL 01607        

Highbury B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Doug J Chadwick (Capt) WL 17004 Joan Chadwick (F) LAD 47712 Allan Farrar WL 16783
Jack Furlong WL 17789 Peter Hilditch PT 04477 Winnie Hilditch (F) LAD 32983
Gene Horton (F) LAD 03314 Bob Howard WL 16459 Sam Hughes WL 00455
Sheila Hughes LAD55212 Lil Hughes (F) WL 00074 Joan McConnell (F) LAD 20156
Dave Riley WS 17624 Marion Riley (F) LAD 52810 Marie Rodgers LAD43495
Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 55211 Tom Turner WL 17462    

Meliden B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Harry Buckley WL 16741 Beryl Buckley (F) LAD 55218 Ron Cavie WL 18185
Barbara Clivery (F) LAD 10009 Denis Fone WS 15221 Martin Fowell WL 17230
Stuart Gethin WS 17640 Brian Harding WL 18357 Branweh Harding (F) LAD 60139
Ron Hetherington WL 17935 Bert Holdsworth MF 02694 Pat Hughes (F) WS 14945
Doug Jones WS 14716 Richard Jones WS 17725 Sue Jones (F) LAD 54030
Sylvia Jones (F) LAD 01744 Glenna Mayoh (F) WL 13424 Eileen Morgan (F) LAD 58179
John Povey (Capt) WL 16504 Sheila Povey (F) LAD 45887 Hetta Richards (F) WS 15548
David Ryland WL 18188 Ann Shallcross (F) LAD 52783 Alan Taylor WL 17382
Elaine Taylor (F) LAD 51829        

Old Colwyn B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Elsie Allsup (F) WL 03116 Gordon Anglesea WL 16246 Joyce Brook (F) WL 02196
Terry Byrne WL 18141 Frank Fuller WL 03050 Jean Humphrey (F) WL 14056
Ann Jones (F) LAD 57080 Julie Jones (F) WL 03106 John Kirkwood WL 17289
Brenda lloyd-Owen (F) WS 15639 Joan Marchant (F) LAD 40649 Ken Massey WL 15942
Mark Nield WL 18028 Ron Price WL 03081 Connie Rennie (F) WL 03097
Sylvia Roberts (F) WL 03101 Joan Simpson (F) LAD47795 June Teesdale (F) WL 13890
Paul Ware (Captain) WL 17806 David Whitehead NL 11608 Roy Whittington WL 18029

Rhos on Sea B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Charles Cubbin (Capt) WL 16936 Barbara Cubbin (F) LAD 46780 Gerald Dixon CH 06369
Berwyn Hughes WL 17482 Ron Jeffries SH 01248 Pam Jeffries (F) LAD 52780
David Alwyn Jones WL 17909 Norman Leang WL 16100 Dorothy Leang (F) LAD 40712
Alan Shorrock WL 01050 Henry Taylor WL 17987 Frank Wilkinson WL 01554
Laurence Williams WL 16102 Ken Wilson WL 16771    

Rhuddlan B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Vi Allen (F) LAD 20193 Lawrence Bennett WL 16537 Howell Blythin WL 16900
Wyn Bradbury (F) LAD 20195 Alan Dodd WL03024 Michael Gibson WL 00617
Colin Holmes WL 15868 James Holmes WL 02892 June Holmes (F) LAD 40658
Margaret Holmes (F) WL 02896 David E Jones WL 17962 Glyn Jones WL 02956
Gwen Jones (F) WL 15850 Margaret Jones (F) WL 03006 Dennis McNamee (Capt) WL 00630
Megan Morris (F) LAD 50056 Tony Rainford WL 17771 Gerry Simpson WL 00637
Ray Valentine WS17700 Len Whittingslow WL 17080    

Rhyl A

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Joan Blair (F) LAD 45858 Christine Cope (F) (VC) LAD 35696 John Dawson  
Kath Dawson (F) LAD 4589 Colin Eeles WL 00979 Geoff Etchells WS 17646
Mary Hancock (F) WL 01006 Harry Hurst WL 00990 Doreen Jones (F) WL 01008
Edwina Jones (F) LAD 43507 Margaret A Jones (F)* LAD52813 Tony Marsden WL 17202
Mike Penny Wl 17094 Dora Roberts (F) (Capt) WL 01017 Ernie Wildblood BP 11043
Brian Wilson WL 00976 Edith Wilson (F) WL 01010 Tom Wynne WS 15603

Trefnant B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Diane Ashton (F) LAD 50095 John Cahill WL 18343 Rori Cahill (F) LAD 58190
Lillian Cowen (F) LAD 43533 Audrey Davies (F) LAD 47771 Jack Featherstone WL 00406
Irene Gilmore(F) LAD 43510 Clwyd Hughes WL 17292 David Jones TB WL 00409
Maureen Leonard (F) LAD 20130 Barbara Loose (F) WL 13433 Susan McCarthy LAD60132
Sheila Millward LAD45895 Melfyn Parry WL 00426 Tom Serge WL 00432
Gillian Sivill (F) WS 15561 Leslie Smallwood WL 00390 Margaret Thomas (F) LAD 20140
Rob Wakeman WL16730 Wendy Williams (F) LAD 50204    

Division D

Bryn Newydd B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Edna Allen (F) WS 14783 Tom Bailey WL 16057 Kath Clive (F) WL 01509
George Davies WL 17463 Richard Evans WL 17212 Geraint Griffiths WL 00217
Maud House (F) WL 01519 Glyn Hughes WL 01476 Ann Jones (F) LAD 46752
Stuart Lewis * WL18365 Herbert Lloyd WL 16324 Betty McKechnie (F) * LAD60753
Alan Meerton WL 13437 David Morgan WL 16427 Peter Owen SH09898
Derrick Parry NL 16686 Charles Roper (Captain) WL 17641 Brian Schofield WL 16708
Peter Stott WS 14686 Sandra Thomas (F) LAD 52792 John `Morris WL 17249

Bryn Newydd C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Christine Ashton (F)   Pat Bailey (F) LAD 43532 Mike German (Captain) WL 18180
Margaret Growcott (F) LAD60778 Harry Holt WL 17968 Eileen Jones (F) LAD60752
Stuart Lewis WL 18365 Betty McKechnie (F) LAD 60753 Stan McLean WL 18363
Pam McLean (F) LAD 60754 Lorna Morgan (F) LAD 58202 Eurwen Morris (F) LAD 60755
Ken Silcock WL 18364 Beatrice Silcock (F) LAD 60756 Bev Stanway WS15507
Ron Weir WL 17966 Carol Weir (F) LAD 56488 Eilys Williams (F) LAD 57065
Val Williams (F) LAD 60757        

Denbigh B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bronwen Ellis (F) WL 03325 Eurwen Ellis (F) LAD 40642 Mona Evans (F) WL 03319
David Gale (Capt) MS 13734 Jean Gale (F) MS 05529 Mai Howells (F) LAD 45936
Owen Hughes WL 17620 Gwenda Jones LAD60097 Eirlys Jones (F) WL 03321
Marion Jones (F) WL 03311 Glenys Jones (F) DB WL 03322 Iola Richards (F) WL 03326
Selwyn Roberts WL 03272 Glenys Roberts (F) LAD 60098 Ines Roberts (F) WL 03313
Glenys Thomas (F) WL 03316 Clive Williams WL 17096 Philip Williams WL 03287
Russ Wood WL 17879        

Dyserth B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Vic Austin WL 02951 Terry Bailey WL 17456 Gaynor Bailey (F) LAD 52774
Diane Bennett LAD03129 Jan Cunnah (F) LAD51817 Jack Doyle WL 17268
Meiron Ellis WL 16178 Gordon Evans WL 03507 Brenda Evans (F) WL 03509
Ann Hindle (F) LAD 56467 Joan Holmes (F) LAD 46765 Glennis Howarth (F) (Capt) LAD 12626
Alan Jones WS 17643 Margaret Jones LAD54004 Margarte Jones (F) LAD 54004
Phil Royles WL 17458 Margaret Royles (F) LAD 52773 Joyce Sanderson (F) LAD 47786
Alan Vernon WL217819 Paula White LAD60769 Thomas Williams WL18383

East Parade B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Margaret Brown (F) LAD 56460 Bill Clayton MS 01639 Peggy Clayton (F) LAD 10544
Greta Critchley (F) LAD 52847 Peter Evans (Capt) WL 17116 Ellie (Eleanor) Evans (F) LAD 47740
Joseph John Gibbons WL 18014 Frances Gibbons (F) LAD 57067 Jean Hall (F) LAD 17887
Colin Joinson WL 14125 Barry Jones WL 16418 Jean Manifold (F) LAD 56478
Neville Teece WS 17625 Ann Teece (F) LAD 01444 Doreen Warren (F) LAD 41804

East Parade C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Frank Armitage WL18043 Delphine Armitage (F) LAD 57082 George Clarke WL 17433
Tony Curtis (Vice-Capt) WL 17439 Richard Davies WS 15050 Alf Dickens  
Brenda Evans (F) LAD 52756 Gordon Herbert WL 00794 Pat Jenkins (F) LAD 58208
Frances Lindon (F) LAD 57086 Jim Owen WL 18015 Ronald Parker (Capt). WL 16994
Margaret Parker (F) LAD 47709 Jim Prescott WL 18012 Bill Shepley WL 17957
Hazel Sherlock (F) LAD 41775 Gordon Smethhurst WS 15034 Edward Tryers WL 17933
Beryl Tryers (F) LAD 56473 Edna Unsworth (F) LAD 52755 Derek Walker WL18382
Tina Ward (F) LAD 57081 Dawn Williams (F) LAD60764 David Wright WL 18016
Jean Wright (F) LAD 57068        

Grove Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Doreen Brown (F) LAD 45925 Selwyn Davies WS 17737 Beth Davies (F) LAD 54035
Micheal Farbrace WL 18348 Rae Faulkener (F) LAD 56462 Rosemary Hyde-Liniker (F) LAD 43504
Carol Lawson (F) LAD 60133 Joe Matthews WL 18288 Sheila Millward (F) LAD 45898
Pat Norman F WS15244 Rene Parry (F) WL 14128 Ken Ramsey WS 17655
Rita Ramsey (F) (Capt) LAD 52775 Jack Wallwork WL 01497 Joan Wallwork (F) WL 01532

Kinmel Bay B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Ena Bailey (F) LAD 20222 Alf Bowen WS 17654 Jim Brennan WS 15009
Jean Brennan (F) WS 15013 Eleanor Caddick (F) (Capt) WL 15846 Fred Denton CH 04640
Betty Hardy (F) WL 03915 Ron King WS 17730 Mavis Parker (F) LAD 56477
Tonia Perry (F) LAD 54009 Brenda Roberts (F) WL 03912 Margaret Savage (F) WS 15012
Geoff Snelgrove WL 17995 Lillian Snelgrove (F) LAD 45923 Marion Thompson (F) WL 13580
Barbara Toms (F) WL 13572 Joan Williams (F) WL 03920 Bert Wilson WL 17898
Tricia Wilson (F) LAD 50075        

Llysfaen B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Betty Avenall (F) WL 02411 Dilys Cassy (F) LAD 47716 Tony Cripps WL 16227
Elfyn Davies WL 17863 Allan Foote WL 16720 Barbara Foote (F) LAD 45892
Brian James WL 16226 Mavis James (F) (Capt) LAD 51838 Daphne Jones (F) LAD 40657
Pauline Jones (F) LAD 58205 Lyn Prosser (F) WL 02409 Norman Roebuck WL 13602
Colin Stevens WL 18237 Gwyn Walters WL 03942    

Mochdre Park B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Bill Allen MS 00552 Ken Attwell WL18389 Chris Coleman EL18390
Violet Dowber (F) LAD 47723 Ivan Edmondson WL 17874 Sue Edmondson (F) LAD 57088
Gwy Evans WS15187 Margaret Fielding (F) LAD 43625 Dave Hedley WL 03183
David Hughes WS 14770 Arthur Jones WS 14769 Islwyn Jones WL 16056
Elian Jones (F) LAD 40697 Noel Martin WL18219 Penny Martin (F) LAD 58198
Gwilym Parry WL 02220 John Taylor WL 17247 Jean Taylor (F) LAD 50058
Eddie Whittingham WL 01055 Hazel Whittingham (F) WL 01067 Bob Williams WL 16770
Ronald l Williams WS 15666        

Rhos on Sea C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Marjorie Ash (F) LAD 51828 Anne Cooper (F) (Capt) WS 15421 Barbara Davies (F) LAD 51822
Blodwen Farley (F) WL 03153 Joan Fenton (F) WL 03107 Marjorie Firth (F) WL 03098
Mike Fitton ST 07496 Sonia Fitton (F) LAD 50780 Diana Flynn (F) LAD 51823
Donald Gorst WL 01044 Carol Hewitt (F) LAD 54044 Joan Hughes (F) LAD 55214
Alwyn Jones WL17909 Sue Jones (F) LAD 56463 Jean Kershaw (F) LAD 51824
Clara Marsland (F) LAD 45871 Eric Mather WL 17185 Hilda Mather (F) LAD 47773
James Noble WL 17982 Eleanor Taylor (F) LAD 57050 Marion Wilkinson (F) WL 01598

Rhos Park C

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Marion Aughton (F) (VCapt) WS 14567 Pat Bentley (F) (Capt) LAD 45868 Eric Butterworth WL 17998
Pam Cadman (F) LAD 57060 Alf Coulton WL 17831 Walter Davies (VC) WL 03171
Steve Donaghue WL 18319 George Gray WL 16606 Jean Haeries (F) LAD 57061
Graham Hall CH 20770 Sheila Hamlet (F) LAD 57059 Brian Hibbert LS 17371
Chris Hibbert (F) LS 17370 Hurdley Hughes WL 16446 Jean Jepson (F) LAD 47727
Bill Lloyd WL 00322 Peter Sheldon WL 18318 Geoff Sparrow WL 03205
Geoff Thomas-Evelyn WL 03206 Leslie Williams WL 18038    

Rhyl B

Player No. Player No. Player No.
Lawrence Bennett WL 16537 Flo Brett (F) WL 01026 Barry Clewes WL 18117
Jennie Clewes (F) LAD 58072 Wally Ford WL 17321 Dot Ford (F) LAD 50092
Ron Harrop WS18430 Joan Harrop (F) LAD60789 Dilys Hedley (F) LAD 52825
Robert Johnson Wl 16997 Jean Jones (F) LAD 60105 Margaret A Jones (F) LAD 52813
Peter Jordan (Capt) WL 17484 Cynthia Jordan (F) LAD 50080 Eirlys Lewis (F) WL 01032
Stan Martin WL 16998 Wally Morris WS 17647 Elen Morris (F) LAD 54005
Sheila Pritchard (F) LAD 45945 Derek Shackles WL 14296 Barbara Smith (F) LAD 45910
David Smith (VCapt) WL 16757 Toni Waghorn WL 16431 Wynne Williams WL 01003
Val Woollam (F) WL 03917