Anglesey Monday Night Bowling League 2008

League Averages (as of Mon 28th Jul)

Division 1

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg Aggr
01. Holyhead "A" Hywel Gray 12 11 1 242 148 7.83 +94
02. Llanerchymedd Alwyn Parry 12 10 2 234 161 6.08 +73
03. Beaumaris "A" Robin Davies 12 9 3 237 177 5.00 +60
04. Beaumaris "A" Ken Thomas 12 9 3 234 180 4.50 +54
05. Beaumaris "A" Brian Begley 12 9 3 215 184 2.58 +31
06. Beaumaris "A" Tim Williams 12 9 3 236 218 1.50 +18
07. Criccieth Dylan Rees 10 8 2 195 127 6.80 +68
08= Criccieth Mike Kennedy 11 8 3 211 151 5.45 +60
08= Llanfairpwll "A" Geraint Booth 9 8 1 177 117 6.67 +60
10. Bethesda Llewelyn Roberts 10 8 2 196 138 5.80 +58
11. Holyhead "A" Dave Rossington 12 8 4 229 179 4.17 +50
12. Llanerchymedd Eurwyn Owen 10 8 2 189 140 4.90 +49
13= Benllech "A" M Davies 12 8 4 234 209 2.08 +25
13= Llanerchymedd Arthur Newnes 12 8 4 222 197 2.08 +25
15. Criccieth Dick Jones 9 7 2 176 105 7.89 +71
16. Criccieth Emlyn Williams 11 7 4 203 158 4.09 +45
17. Holyhead "A" Huw Roberts 11 7 4 213 172 3.73 +41
18. Bethesda Dylan Roberts 12 7 5 222 193 2.42 +29
19. Criccieth Peter Richardson 12 7 5 212 185 2.25 +27
20. Holyhead "A" Jack Hughes 12 7 5 220 204 1.33 +16
21. Beaumaris "A" W T Roberts 12 7 5 205 191 1.17 +14
22. Criccieth Alun Parri 7 6 1 141 82 8.43 +59
23. Beaumaris "A" Ken Parry 8 6 2 160 106 6.75 +54
24. Benllech "A" K Fallows 11 6 5 195 159 3.27 +36
25. Holyhead "A" David Turnbull 7 6 1 136 102 4.86 +34

Division 2

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg Aggr
01. Bangor Gwerydd Buckland 12 12 0 252 106 12.17 +146
02. Bangor Gary Buckland 12 12 0 252 127 10.42 +125
03. Llangefni Geraint Williams 12 10 2 241 127 9.50 +114
04. Bangor Geraint Hughes 12 10 2 236 169 5.58 +67
05. Bangor Cayl Buckland 10 9 1 209 107 10.20 +102
06. Llangefni Pat Graham 12 9 3 231 146 7.08 +85
07. Bangor Sheila Graham 12 9 3 234 170 5.33 +64
08. Holyhead "B" Jamie Rossington 12 9 3 225 165 5.00 +60
09. Menai Bridge Derwyn Thomas 11 9 2 211 159 4.73 +52
10. Bangor Arfon Jones 10 8 2 201 103 9.80 +98
11. Benllech "B" Eunice Parry 11 8 3 203 163 3.64 +40
12. Bangor Noel Griffiths 12 8 4 233 194 3.25 +39
13. Benllech "B" K Morrow 12 8 4 231 194 3.08 +37
14. Holyhead "B" Jackie Cooper 10 7 3 194 142 5.20 +52
15. Beaumaris "B" Chris Eardley 12 7 5 225 180 3.75 +45
16. Llangefni Richard Griffiths 10 7 3 197 156 4.10 +41
17. Benllech "B" John Flemington 12 7 5 217 177 3.33 +40
18. Llangefni Chris Taylor 12 7 5 216 177 3.25 +39
19. Bangor Des Hughes 10 7 3 180 144 3.60 +36
20. Bangor Noel Hughes 12 7 5 203 168 2.92 +35
21. Menai Bridge T C Roberts 12 7 5 213 181 2.67 +32
22. Holyhead "B" Mary Whittaker 12 7 5 197 179 1.50 +18
23. Llanfairpwll "B" Dion James Owen 12 7 5 222 205 1.42 +17
24. Benllech "B" Don Whittingham 12 7 5 203 200 0.25 +3
25. Menai Bridge Peter Robinson 8 6 2 159 121 4.75 +38