North Wales Coast League 2008

League Averages (as of Sun 28th Sep)

Section "A"

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W For Opp Aggr
01. Deganwy Ventilation Darren Williams 20 20 420 177 +243
02. Colwyn Bay RBL Chris Slater 20 18 404 246 +158
03. Penmaenmawr A Keith Williams 19 17 382 229 +153
04. Bangor City Gwyredd Buckland 20 17 395 265 +130
05. Deganwy Ventilation Peter Jones 20 17 396 269 +127
06. Llanrwst A Anthony Bailey 20 16 403 247 +156
07. Bangor City John Short 17 16 346 202 +144
08. Bangor City Gary GW Buckland 20 16 389 287 +102
09. Rhos Park "A" Ivor Jones 20 16 395 294 +101
10. Deganwy Ventilation Geriant Jones 18 15 350 230 +120
11. Colwyn Bay RBL Jason Jones 17 15 327 226 +101
12. St Asaph"A" IAN TRICKETT 19 15 358 299 +59
13. Llanrwst A John Bailey 16 14 316 164 +152
14. Colwyn Bay RBL Paul Walley 18 14 354 239 +115
15= Beaumaris "A" Barry Harris 18 14 347 236 +111
15= Denbigh "A" Julian Parry 20 14 388 277 +111
17. Rhos Park "A" Glyn Jones 19 14 367 267 +100
18. Rhos Park "A" Craig Richardson 19 14 377 280 +97
19. Deganwy Ventilation CARL LEWIS 19 14 373 286 +87
20. Rhos Park "A" Steve Lawley 18 14 340 256 +84
21. Denbigh "A" Martin Svillis 20 14 377 316 +61
22. Caernarfon ELFYN JONES 19 14 368 320 +48
23. St Asaph"A" Dave Tricketts 20 14 388 344 +44
24. Deganwy Ventilation Daniel Jones 19 13 370 281 +89
25. Beaumaris "A" Andrew Stanley 20 13 380 292 +88

Section "B"

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W For Opp Aggr
01. Rhos Park B Ian Lawley 20 18 394 245 +149
02. Rhos Park B RONNIE WILKINSON 20 17 404 286 +118
03. Dyserth Andy Jones 19 16 375 253 +122
04. Llanfairpg Owen P Williams 20 16 393 283 +110
05. Fron Park David Jones 20 16 374 287 +87
06. Craig y Don Alan Hughes 17 15 344 216 +128
07. Craig y Don Mike Beard 19 15 378 290 +88
08= Bethesda Dylan Roberts 20 15 368 290 +78
08= Llandudno "A" Gareth Williams 20 15 387 309 +78
10. Llanfairpg JOHN GLYN DAVIES 18 15 355 294 +61
11. Fron Park Neale Charlton 19 14 372 255 +117
12= Bl Ffestiniog Martin Hughes 19 14 376 272 +104
12= Bl Ffestiniog Richard Elwyn Jones 18 14 363 259 +104
14. Beaumaris B Robin Davies 18 14 348 266 +82
15. Bl Ffestiniog Ken Jones 19 14 359 286 +73
16. Bl Ffestiniog Stephen Jones 13 13 273 163 +110
17. Fron Park Andrew Thomas 17 13 340 237 +103
18. Llanfairpg Geriant Booth 18 13 360 260 +100
19. Llandudno "A" Dave Williams 19 13 366 273 +93
20. Rhos Park B NeviIle Bancroft 19 13 371 298 +73
21. Craig y Don Pat Bird 20 13 383 312 +71
22. Beaumaris B Derek Stanley 18 13 337 271 +66
23. Bl Ffestiniog David Wyn Hughes 19 13 358 293 +65
24. Abergele Mary Darling 20 13 381 349 +32
25. Dyserth Geriant Roberts 16 12 317 210 +107

Section "C"

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W For Opp Aggr
01. Eirias Park Ivor Gwynn Williams 16 14 323 175 +148
02. Mochdre David S Jones 16 14 329 206 +123
03. Grove Park Tony Blackwell 16 14 321 203 +118
04. Holyhead Hywel Gray 16 14 328 227 +101
05. Eirias Park John V Hall 16 14 325 229 +96
06. Conwy Jim Paton 16 13 328 209 +119
07. Highbury Keith Taylor 15 13 302 200 +102
08. Eirias Park Graham Pratt 15 13 303 213 +90
09. Llanrwst B David Williams 16 13 315 233 +82
10. Conwy IAN HUGHES 12 12 252 117 +135
11. Mochdre John A Jones 14 12 283 175 +108
12. Grove Park GEOFF STIRRUP 15 12 299 209 +90
13. Conwy Pat Price 16 12 308 245 +63
14. Highbury Robert Handley 16 12 289 236 +53
15. Copperfields R GIBBONS 14 11 273 166 +107
16. Holyhead Jamie Rossington 14 11 284 198 +86
17. Conwy DAVE GOODWIN 16 11 312 235 +77
18. Conwy Eric Decamp 13 11 257 183 +74
19. Conwy Roger G Jones 16 11 314 245 +69
20. Holyhead David Jones 15 11 288 232 +56
21. Copperfields ARTHUR PENINGTON 15 11 292 241 +51
22. Old Colwyn John LLoyd Owen 16 11 291 264 +27
23. Copperfields Ken Jones 16 11 290 266 +24
24. Copperfields Maureen Luke 14 10 262 187 +75
25. Holyhead David Rossington 14 10 268 200 +68

Section "D"

  Matches Aggregate
Pos. Team Player Pl W For Opp Aggr
01. Vardre Joe Morgan 18 16 370 189 +181
02. Vardre WILLIAM CURTIS 17 15 335 203 +132
03. LLandudno "B" Dennis Wright 17 14 347 186 +161
04. LLysfaen Jim Hughes 16 14 319 180 +139
05. LLysfaen John Whittaker 17 14 341 216 +125
06. Bala Stephen Harland 18 14 360 250 +110
07. Bala DON WILLIAMS 16 14 328 224 +104
08. Rhyl John Blair 18 14 348 260 +88
09. LLysfaen David Purnell 17 14 332 248 +84
10. LLysfaen Malcolm Tough 18 14 340 284 +56
11. Pen y Groes Mark Jones 18 13 334 235 +99
12. LLysfaen Betty Hope 17 13 341 244 +97
13. Pen y Groes Arfon Jones 16 13 321 250 +71
14. Denbigh "B" Emrys Roberts 18 13 327 306 +21
15. Bala Peter Roberts 14 12 279 178 +101
16. Pen y Groes EILIR JONES 16 12 326 237 +89
17. LLysfaen Christine Purnell 17 12 337 254 +83
18. LLandudno "B" Gordon Telford 17 12 328 263 +65
19. Denbigh "B" Bryn Jones 18 12 338 288 +50
20. Denbigh "B" Peter Davies 18 12 336 301 +35
21. LLandudno "B" Sandra Forrest 18 12 319 294 +25
22. Pen y Groes Peter Hanks 15 11 291 170 +121
23. Kinmel Bay RON KING 13 11 256 162 +94
24. Kinmel Bay John Dooley 15 11 288 204 +84
25. Kinmel Bay Les Caddick 16 11 311 238 +73