Colwyn & Llandudno District Bowling League 2009

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Sun 6th Sep)

Section A Knock Out Cup

Wed 15th Apr (Round 1)

1. Penmaenmawr (0) 171 beat Rhos Park B (9) 158 at Mochdre Park
2. Craig y Don A (12) 211 beat Betws yn Rhos A (27) 185 at Penryhn New Hall

Wed 20th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Craig y Don A (12) 222 beat Penmaenmawr (0) 0 at Colwyn Bay RBL
2. Llanrwst (21) 198 beat Dwygyfylchi A (24) 190 at Conwy
3. Min y Don A (15) 208 beat Eirias Park A (18) 206 at N W Police
4. Colwyn Bay RBL A (6) 195 beat Rhos Park A (3) 176 at Llysfaen

Wed 17th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Craig y Don A (12) 180 beat Llanrwst (21) 168 at Penmaemawr
2. Min y Don A (15) 198 beat Colwyn Bay RBL A (6) 187 at Mochdre Park

Mon 20th Jul (Final)

1. Min y Don A (15) 187 beat Craig y Don A (12) 170 at Llysfaen

Section B Knock Out Cup

Wed 15th Apr (Round 1)

1. Rhos on Sea A (57) 225 beat Vardre A (45) 222 at Old Colwyn
2. Eirias Park B (36) 226 beat Colwyn Bay RBL B (48) 194 at Betws yn Rhos

Wed 20th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Eirias Park B (36) 235 beat Rhos on Sea A (57) 189 at Penryhn New Hall
2. Llysfaen (51) 210 beat Llandudno A (30) 195 at Min y Don
3. Penrhyn New Hall A (42) 201 beat Llanfairfechan A (24) 200 at Deganwy
4. Rhos Park C (54) 254 beat Conwy A (33) 203 at Rhos on Sea

Wed 17th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Llysfaen (51) 230 beat Eirias Park B (36) 210 at N W Police
2. Rhos Park C (54) 253 beat Penrhyn New Hall A (42) 217 at Rhos on Sea

Mon 13th Jul (Final)

1. Llysfaen (51) 245 beat Rhos Park C (54) 232 at Colwyn Bay RBL

Section C Knock Out Cup

Wed 15th Apr (Round 1)

1. Rhuddlan (36) 238 beat N WPolice (71) 203 at Eirias Park
2. Craig y Don C (83) 251 beat Conwy B (63) 250 at Llandudno

Wed 20th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Rhuddlan (36) 244 beat Craig y Don C (83) 211 at Penmaemawr
2. Min y Don B (74) 226 beat Llandudno B (66) 214 at Craig y Don
3. Llanfairfechan B (80) 257 beat Mochdre A (69) 234 at Dwygyfylchi
4. Old Colwyn (60) 244 beat Craig y Don B (77) 235 at Rhos Park

Wed 17th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Rhuddlan (36) 227 beat Min y Don B (74) 204 at Eirias Park
2. Llanfairfechan B (80) 271 beat Old Colwyn (60) 244 at Deganwy

Mon 6th Jul (Final)

1. Llanfairfechan B (80) 226 beat Rhuddlan (36) 223 at Dwygyfylchi

Section D Knock Out Cup

Wed 15th Apr (Round 1)

1. Rhos Park D (107) 292 beat Penrhyn New Hall B (98) 274 at Colwyn Bay RBL

Wed 20th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. Rhos Park D (107) 290 beat Betws yn Rhos B (92) 267 at Old Colwyn
2. Dwygyfylchi B (86) 285 beat Mochdre Park B (104) 245 at Llanfairfechan
3. Llandudno C (101) 288 beat Rhos on Sea B (89) 276 at Rhuddlan
4. Vardre B (110) 261 beat Penmaenmawr B (95) 253 at Llanrwst

Wed 17th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. Dwygyfylchi B (86) 277 beat Rhos Park D (107) 257 at Conwy
2. Vardre B (110) 293 beat Llandudno C (101) 251 at Craig y Don

Mon 29th Jun (Final)

1. Vardre B (110) 270 beat Dwygyfylchi B (86) 235 at Penryhn New Hall

Consolation Cup

Wed 17th Jun (Round 1)

1. Mochdre Park B (104) 280 beat Craig y Don B (77) 260 at Penryhn New Hall
2. Betws yn Rhos A (27) 206 beat Conwy B (63) 188 at Llanfairfechan
3. Llanfairfechan A (24) 202 beat Dwygyfylchi A (24) 160 at Rhos Park
4. Llandudno B (66) 267 beat Betws yn Rhos B (92) 223 at Colwyn Bay RBL

Mon 29th Jun (Round 2)

1. Betws yn Rhos A (27) 225 beat Mochdre Park B (104) 217 at Penmaemawr
2. Llandudno B (66) 233 beat Llanfairfechan A (24) 200 at Rhos on Sea
3. Rhos Park B (9) 202 beat Colwyn Bay RBL B (48) 189 at Min y Don
4. Penmaenmawr B (95) 249 beat Vardre A (45) 231 at Conwy
5. Rhos on Sea B (89) 251 beat Mochdre A (69) 250 at Old Colwyn
6. Llandudno A (30) 238 beat Conwy A (33) 54 at Deganwy
7. Eirias Park A (18) 187 beat Rhos Park A (3) 162 at Betws yn Rhos
8. Penrhyn New Hall B (98) 262 beat N WPolice (71) 249 at Eirias Park

Mon 20th Jul (Qtr-Finals)

1. Betws yn Rhos A (27) 223 beat Llandudno B (66) 210 at Penryhn New Hall
2. Penmaenmawr B (95) 239 beat Rhos Park B (9) 213 at TBA
3. Llandudno A (30) 240 beat Rhos on Sea B (89) 176 at Mochdre Park
4. Eirias Park A (18) 216 beat Penrhyn New Hall B (98) 215 at TBA

Mon 10th Aug (Semi-Finals)

1. Penmaenmawr B (95) 232 beat Betws yn Rhos A (27) 228 at Eirias Park
2. Eirias Park A (18) 228 beat Llandudno A (30) 30 at Rhos on Sea

Mon 24th Aug (Final)

1. Penmaenmawr B (95) 232 beat Eirias Park A (18) 221 at TBA