Colwyn & Llandudno District Bowling League 2008

League Averages

Section A

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Penmaenmawr A KEITH WILLIAMS 23 21 2 473 277 +196
02. Colwyn Bay RBL A CHRIS SLATER 23 21 2 477 295 +182
03. Rhos Park A Colin Evans 24 21 3 491 344 +147
04. Craig y Don A DANIEL JONES 22 20 2 458 284 +174
05. Rhos Park A Steve Lawley 24 19 5 467 326 +141
06. Colwyn Bay RBL A TERRY LEA 23 19 4 449 318 +131
07. Rhos Park A Mark Whiteley 21 18 3 430 266 +164
08. Eirias Park A Julian Parry 23 18 5 452 321 +131
09. Dwygyfylchi A Dion Jones 24 18 6 462 376 +86
10. Llandudno A David Williams 23 18 5 446 373 +73
11. Llanrwst Kevin Williams 20 17 3 409 229 +180
12. Penmaenmawr A LEE GROOM 21 17 4 417 297 +120
13. Eirias Park B Ivor Gwyn Williams 22 17 5 437 321 +116
14. Craig y Don A GERIANT JONES 22 17 5 424 320 +104
15. Craig y Don A PAT BIRD 24 17 7 451 375 +76
16. Penmaenmawr A DARREN WILLIAMS 18 16 2 362 236 +126
17. Craig y Don A ALAN HUGHES 23 16 7 448 371 +77
18. Rhos Park B JOHN DAVIES 23 16 7 434 369 +65
19. Rhos Park A Arthur Ollerton 23 16 7 426 377 +49
20. Betws yn Rhos A DENNIS LLOYD 19 15 4 377 256 +121
21. Eirias Park A Steve Dace 18 15 3 358 240 +118
22. Rhos Park A Julie Bray 22 15 7 425 326 +99
23. Penmaenmawr A BOBBY NEWELL 24 15 9 455 359 +96
24. Rhos Park B CRAIG RICHARDSON 20 15 5 390 299 +91
25. Min y Don A JEFF BAMFORD 23 15 8 416 369 +47

Section B

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Llanfairfechan A JOHN SHORT 23 23 0 483 194 +289
02. Vardre A David Jones 24 23 1 500 297 +203
03. Llanfairfechan A Alan Johnson 24 21 3 488 272 +216
04. Colwyn Bay RBL B CARL ROBERTS 20 19 1 417 264 +153
05. Vardre A Rhona Wright 24 19 5 444 362 +82
06. Llanfairfechan A Jamie Roberts 22 18 4 436 294 +142
07. Penrhyn New Hall A Laura Williams 22 18 4 453 320 +133
08. Llysfaen JOHN PROSSER 23 18 5 445 344 +101
09. Conwy Roger G Jones 22 17 5 421 254 +167
10. Penrhyn New Hall A Joan Smith 22 17 5 424 284 +140
11. Llysfaen JOHN WHITTAKER 22 17 5 428 295 +133
12. Llanfairfechan A William T Joyce 22 17 5 432 304 +128
13. Min y Don B DEREK FORDER 24 17 7 460 364 +96
14. Penrhyn New Hall A Stan Smith 23 17 6 439 363 +76
15. Penrhyn New Hall A Ted MacCarthy 23 17 6 443 379 +64
16. Rhos Park C ALAN WILCOCK 23 16 7 444 316 +128
17. Vardre A BILL CURTIS 19 16 3 376 270 +106
18. Conwy Pat Price 24 16 8 448 369 +79
19. Rhos on Sea A JEFF PEARSON 24 16 8 448 374 +74
20. Llysfaen BRIAN HOPE 23 16 7 424 365 +59
21. Old Colwyn TREVOR BLOOMFIELD 23 15 8 448 349 +99
22. Colwyn Bay RBL B BILL ALLEN 23 15 8 429 336 +93
23. Llysfaen JIM HUGHES 23 15 8 425 341 +84
24. Rhos on Sea A NORMAN BROWN 22 15 7 406 331 +75
25. Old Colwyn ROBERT C WILLIAMS 21 15 6 377 315 +62

Section C

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Aggr
01. Rhuddlan GWYN HUMPHREYS 24 24 0 504 214 +290
02. Mochdre Park B Hazel Whittingham 24 22 2 498 254 +244
03. Vardre B Joe Morgan 23 21 2 470 228 +242
04. Craig y Don B Alan Brown 22 21 1 452 257 +195
05. Craig y Don B Steve Ruscoe 23 21 2 479 289 +190
06. Rhuddlan BRIAN JONES 23 20 3 471 241 +230
07. Llanfairfechan B Eilir Jones 22 19 3 456 252 +204
08. Llandudno C Michael Lunt 24 19 5 472 294 +178
09. Rhuddlan DAVID ROBERTS 24 19 5 485 312 +173
10. Craig y Don B Gill Hainey 23 19 4 461 301 +160
11. Penmaenmawr B DAVID HUGHES 24 19 5 462 347 +115
12. Rhuddlan RONALD HAYES 22 18 4 444 268 +176
13. Penrhyn New Hall B Judith Williams 22 18 4 443 305 +138
14. Betws yn Rhos B DUANE HARDWICK 24 18 6 457 349 +108
15. Rhuddlan IAN PIMBLETT 17 17 0 357 124 +233
16. Penmaenmawr B CRAIG BARLOW 23 17 6 462 298 +164
17. Llandudno C Alan Davies 19 17 2 389 240 +149
18= Dwygyfylchi B Maldwyn Jones 22 17 5 434 312 +122
18= Rhuddlan ADRIAN JONES 22 17 5 437 315 +122
20. Dwygyfylchi B Doreen Butler 22 16 6 442 313 +129
21. Rhuddlan LESLIE CAPPER 19 16 3 386 269 +117
22. Craig y Don C Carol Sandford 24 16 8 457 345 +112
23. Penmaenmawr B WILLIAM STARR 22 16 6 405 300 +105
24. Vardre B LEE HILL 23 16 7 424 326 +98
25. Llanfairfechan B Bill Jones 23 16 7 422 366 +56