Welsh Counties  LEAGUE - League formed in 1984 with the express aim of creating the best league in Wales with limited numbers and only the best teams being invited to participate. The first season saw seven teams competing but this quickly grew - the 1985 season saw ten teams and the League was established.
2016 ESCLUSHAM MERIT NICK HUGHES CUNLIFFE

2015 ESCULSHAM MERIT JASON JONES ABERGELE

2014 ESCULSHAM MERIT JOHN BAILEY LLANRWST

2013 Esclusham Merit David A Jones Esclusham
2012 Esclusham Merit David A Jones Esclusham

2011 Conwy and Merit John Short Beaumaris

2010 Esclusham and Merit David Jones Esclusham

2009 Gresford and Merit Peter Jones Deganwy 

2008 Gresford Div 2 Rhos Park Merit winners Peter Jones Deganwy and GW Buckland LlanfairPG
2007 Llay Merit David Jones Esclusham Div2 Colwyn Bay Legion Merit Chris Slater. Cup Sunny Rhyl

2006 Div1 Esclusham runners up Sunny Rhyl merit D Lacey Div2 St Asaph runners up Llanrwst merit Gwer Buckland

Knock out cup Llay arunners up Esclusham

2005 Div1 Esclusham runners up Rhos Park merit Kerry Jones Div2 Deganwy runners up Min-y-don merit Peter Jones
Knock out cup Gresford runners up Llay

2004 Div 1 Llay runners up Esclusham merit Peter Jones Deganwy Div 2 Llanrwst runners up Llanfair Pg merit Gwerydd Buckland Knock out cup Rhos park runners up Llay

2003 Div 1 Winners Llay,  runners up Esclusham Merit David Jones Esclusham Div 2 Sunny Rhyl Runners up St Asaph merit John Short Knock out cup Llanrwst

2002  Division One Esclusham - Merit David Jones Esclus  Division Two Rhos Park - Merit Martin Hughes  Bl Ffestiniog
Knock Out Cup Gresford - Consolation Cup Deganwy

2001  Division One Gresford - Merit Paul Hallet Llay  Division Two Deganwy - Merit Darren Williams
Knock Out Cup Llay Miners Consolation Cup Llanrwst

2000 ????

1999 ????

1998  Division One Llay - Merit   Division Two Esclusham - Merit H Roberts Llanfair P Knock Out Cup Deganwy

1997  Winners Deganwy - Merit David Williams Llay Knock Out Cup Deganwy

1996  Winners   Deganwy _ Merit Colin Evans Rhos Park
1995  Winners   Deganwy _ Merit Terry Lea Craig-y-Don
1994  Winners   Deganwy - Merit Colin Evans Rhos Park
1993  Winners   Deganwy - Merit G Williams C-Y-D
1992 Winners   Denbigh - Merit Colin Evans Rhos Park
1991 Winners   Deganwy _ ??
1990 Winners   Sunny Rhyl Merit Martin Hughes Bl Ffestiniog
1989 Winners   Sunny Rhyl Merit Colin Evans Rhos Park
1988 Winners   Esclusham Merit Darren Williams Deganwy
1987 Winners   Craig-y-Don Merit M Barrowdale
1986 Winners   Craig-y-Don Merit G Jones ?
1985 Winners   Sunny Rhyl Merit G Wilson Sunny Rhyl
1984 Winners   Gresford Merit Bruce Conway Holywell
HOME : CLUBS : LEAGUES : FORUMS : WCGBA : GWYNEDD : FLINTSHIRE : GLYNDWR : WREXHAM : LINKS