VALE OF CLWYD MID WEEK BOWLING LEAGUE 2008

League Averages (as of Thu 1st May)

DIVISION "A"

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. ST ASAPH A PETER SCOTT 3 3 0 63 24 13.00
02. ABERGELE A DYLAN PRITCHARD 3 3 0 63 31 10.67
03. ST ASAPH A EMLYN PIERCEVET 3 3 0 63 34 9.67
04. COPPERFIELDS DAVE SMITH 3 3 0 63 35 9.33
05= DYSERTH A IWAN DAVIES 3 3 0 63 36 9.00
05= DYSERTH A EMLYN HUGHES 3 3 0 63 36 9.00
05= DYSERTH A TERRY SCOTT 3 3 0 63 36 9.00
05= RHUDDLAN A BRIAN G JONES 3 3 0 63 36 9.00
05= SUNNY RHYL A CHRIS SLATER 3 3 0 63 36 9.00
10= MELIDEN A GEOFF HOLLIS 3 3 0 63 39 8.00
10= ST ASAPH A GARY WILSON 3 3 0 63 39 8.00
12= SUNNY RHYL A KEITH SALE 3 3 0 63 40 7.67
12= TREFNANT A GARETH TIBBETTS 3 3 0 63 40 7.67
14= RHUDDLAN A DOUGLAS P JONES 3 3 0 63 41 7.33
14= SUNNY RHYL A TREVOR HEATH 3 3 0 63 41 7.33
16. MELIDEN A GWYN DAVIES 3 3 0 63 46 5.67
17. ST ASAPH A D PHIL NASH 3 3 0 63 48 5.00
18. SUNNY RHYL A MIKE BARRODALE 2 2 0 42 17 12.50
19. SUNNY RHYL A PAUL WALLEY 2 2 0 42 19 11.50
20. MELIDEN A BRENDA BETHEL 3 2 1 56 26 10.00
21= SUNNY RHYL A BARRY PHILLIP 2 2 0 42 25 8.50
21= SUNNY RHYL A BETTY PHILLIPS 2 2 0 42 25 8.50
23. ST ASAPH A GARETH FOSTER 2 2 0 42 26 8.00
24. HIGHBURY KEITH TAYLOR 3 2 1 59 37 7.33
25. TREFNANT A JULIAN PARRY 3 2 1 56 40 5.33

DIVISION "B"

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. OLD COLWYN ARTHUR OLLERTON 3 3 0 63 22 13.67
02. OLD COLWYN PHILIP JONES 3 3 0 63 23 13.33
03. OLD COLWYN SUE VAYRO 3 3 0 63 27 12.00
04. KINMEL BAY A JOHN DOOLEY 3 3 0 63 28 11.67
05. KINMEL BAY A BOB JONES 3 3 0 63 29 11.33
06. KINMEL BAY A LES CADDICK 3 3 0 63 30 11.00
07. LLYSFAEN B PIERCE 3 3 0 63 32 10.33
08. OLD COLWYN BOB RC WILLIAMS 3 3 0 63 34 9.67
09. EAST PARADE A R MERVYN HAYES 3 3 0 63 39 8.00
10. LLYSFAEN JIM HUGHES 3 3 0 63 40 7.67
11. LLYSFAEN JONATHAN PROSSER 3 3 0 63 43 6.67
12= OLD COLWYN JANE BLOOMFIELD 3 3 0 63 45 6.00
12= OLD COLWYN IAN LAWLEY 3 3 0 63 45 6.00
12= OLD COLWYN ALAN MOORE 3 3 0 63 45 6.00
15. SUNNY RHYL B MICHAEL STANLEY 2 2 0 42 14 14.00
16. SUNNY RHYL B CLIVE WILLIAMS 2 2 0 42 19 11.50
17. KINMEL BAY A RON BRADLEY 2 2 0 42 23 9.50
18. EAST PARADE A LESLIE HUGHES 3 2 1 61 33 9.33
19. KINMEL BAY A DAVE HEPBURN 2 2 0 42 24 9.00
20= LLYSFAEN EDNA WEAVER 2 2 0 42 27 7.50
20= MELIDEN B SUE JONES 2 2 0 42 27 7.50
20= SUNNY RHYL B BARRY STRANGE 2 2 0 42 27 7.50
23= GROVE PARK KEN DUFFY 2 2 0 42 29 6.50
23= GROVE PARK PETER FAWCET 2 2 0 42 29 6.50
23= GROVE PARK JEAN WOODWARD 2 2 0 42 29 6.50

DIVISION "C"

  Matches Aggregate  
Pos. Team Player Pl W L For Opp Avg
01. RHYL B BOB JOHNSON 3 3 0 63 24 13.00
02. KINMEL BAY B ANTONY CLARKE 3 3 0 63 25 12.67
03. ABERGELE B GEORGE SCOTT 3 3 0 63 31 10.67
04. RHUDDLAN B GAYNOR WHITE 3 3 0 63 32 10.33
05. RHUDDLAN B ADRIAN JONES 3 3 0 63 35 9.33
06= RHUDDLAN B LAWRENCE BENNETT 3 3 0 63 36 9.00
06= RHUDDLAN B ANTHONY RAINFORD 3 3 0 63 36 9.00
08. KINMEL BAY B TIM HALL 3 3 0 63 38 8.33
09. RHUDDLAN B GERARD SIMPSON 3 3 0 63 46 5.67
10. TREFNANT B KIRSTEY JONES 2 2 0 42 16 13.00
11. DENBIGH B BRYN JONES 2 2 0 42 17 12.50
12= EAST PARADE B RON PARKER 2 2 0 42 19 11.50
12= TREFNANT B LYNNETTE PARRY 2 2 0 42 19 11.50
14. EAST PARADE B JAMES PRESCOTT 2 2 0 42 20 11.00
15. RHYL B MARGARET JONES 2 2 0 42 21 10.50
16= EAST PARADE B TONY CURTIS 2 2 0 42 22 10.00
16= EAST PARADE B ROSE PRESCOTT 2 2 0 42 22 10.00
18. ABERGELE B TONY WATTS 2 2 0 42 25 8.50
19. RHYL B FRED PIGGOT 3 2 1 60 36 8.00
20. TREFNANT B MAUREEN LEONARD 2 2 0 42 27 7.50
21. KINMEL BAY B RON KING 3 2 1 62 42 6.67
22= ABERGELE B JENNY SCOTT 2 2 0 42 29 6.50
22= EAST PARADE B COLIN JOINSON 2 2 0 42 29 6.50
24. DYSERTH B DIANNE BENNETT 3 2 1 56 39 5.67
25. DYSERTH B DENNIS JONES 2 2 0 42 31 5.50