VALE OF CLWYD MID WEEK BOWLING LEAGUE 2009

Cup Results/Fixtures (as of Mon 27th Jul)

F G ANDREWS SHIELD

Mon 20th Apr (Round 1)

1. RHUDDLAN A 225 beat MELIDEN A 203 at DYSERTH
2. DENBIGH A 212 beat COPPERFIELDS 200 at ST ASAPH

Mon 11th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. DENBIGH A 215 beat RHUDDLAN A 181 at COPPERFIELDS
2. SUNNY RHYL A 231 beat ST ASAPH A 165 at HIGHBURY
3. ABERGELE A 221 beat TREFNANT A 177 at GROVE PARK
4. OLD COLWYN 219 beat KINMEL BAY A 174 at LLYSFAEN

Mon 15th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. SUNNY RHYL A 224 beat DENBIGH A 136 at TREFNANT
2. ABERGELE A 226 beat OLD COLWYN 197 at EAST PARADE

Mon 13th Jul (Final)

1. SUNNY RHYL A 225 beat ABERGELE A 192 at KINMEL BAY

R W DAVIES SHIELD

Mon 20th Apr (Round 1)

1. HIGHBURY 232 beat LLYSFAEN 195 at ABERGELE
2. GROVE PARK 217 beat ABERGELE B 173 at RHYL

Mon 11th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. HIGHBURY 211 beat GROVE PARK 202 at DENBIGH
2. DYSERTH A 208 beat SUNNY RHYL B 182 at BRYN NEWYDD
3. ST ASAPH B 218 beat RHUDDLAN B 204 at KINMEL BAY
4. BRYN NEWYDD 203 beat TREFNANT B 198 at MELIDEN

Mon 15th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. DYSERTH A 205 beat HIGHBURY 178 at GROVE PARK
2. ST ASAPH B 211 beat BRYN NEWYDD 201 at RHYL

Mon 6th Jul (Final)

1. DYSERTH A 241 beat ST ASAPH B 137 at DENBIGH

ABERGELE CUP

Mon 20th Apr (Round 1)

1. DENBIGH B 248 beat GROVE PARK B 181 at RHUDDLAN

Mon 11th May (Qtr-Finals)

1. DYSERTH B 252 beat DENBIGH B 0 at OLD COLWYN
2. EAST PARADE A 238 beat RHYL A 188 at SUNNY RHYL
3. MELIDEN B 238 beat EAST PARADE B 171 at RHUDDLAN
4. KINMEL BAY B 221 beat RHYL B 195 at EAST PARADE

Mon 15th Jun (Semi-Finals)

1. EAST PARADE A 252 beat DYSERTH B 126 at LLYSFAEN
2. MELIDEN B 223 beat KINMEL BAY B 216 at ABERGELE

Mon 29th Jun (Final)

1. EAST PARADE A 221 beat MELIDEN B 191 at GROVE PARK

RHYL JOURNAL CUP

Mon 18th May (Round 1)

1. ST ASAPH B (52) 276 beat KINMEL BAY B (80) 253 at COPPERFIELDS
2. RHUDDLAN A (26) 264 beat DYSERTH A (28) 202 at ABERGELE
3. DENBIGH B (76) 295 beat RHYL A (72) 263 at TREFNANT
4. MELIDEN A (8) 244 beat RHUDDLAN B (60) 243 at RHYL
5. OLD COLWYN (32) 267 beat ABERGELE B (64) 245 at LLYSFAEN
6. DYSERTH B (88) 268 beat LLYSFAEN (40) 258 at GROVE PARK
7. SUNNY RHYL A (4) 246 beat KINMEL BAY A (36) 168 at EAST PARADE
8. EAST PARADE A (58) 255 beat HIGHBURY (30) 226 at BRYN NEWYDD
9. ST ASAPH A (0) 248 beat TREFNANT A (12) 152 at MELIDEN
10. EAST PARADE B (92) 300 beat TREFNANT B (68) 279 at RHUDDLAN
11. MELIDEN B (56) 268 beat SUNNY RHYL B (48) 254 at HIGHBURY
12. DENBIGH A (24) 270 beat BRYN NEWYDD (54) 184 at ST ASAPH
13. RHYL B (84) 305 beat GROVE PARK B (94) 248 at EAST PARADE

Mon 1st Jun (Round 2)

1. RHUDDLAN A (26) 269 beat ST ASAPH B (52) 199 at DYSERTH
2. MELIDEN A (8) 249 beat DENBIGH B (76) 212 at BRYN NEWYDD
3. OLD COLWYN (32) 284 beat DYSERTH B (88) 217 at KINMEL BAY
4. SUNNY RHYL A (4) 241 beat EAST PARADE A (58) 218 at GROVE PARK
5. ST ASAPH A (0) 252 beat EAST PARADE B (92) 198 at RHYL
6. DENBIGH A (24) 249 beat MELIDEN B (56) 242 at TREFNANT
7. ABERGELE A (16) 268 beat RHYL B (84) 234 at RHUDDLAN
8. COPPERFIELDS (20) 245 beat GROVE PARK (44) 231 at HIGHBURY

Mon 22nd Jun (Qtr-Finals)

1. RHUDDLAN A (26) 215 beat MELIDEN A (8) 205 at ST ASAPH
2. SUNNY RHYL A (4) 225 beat OLD COLWYN (32) 199 at MELIDEN
3. ST ASAPH A (0) 235 beat DENBIGH A (24) 200 at HIGHBURY
4. ABERGELE A (16) 247 beat COPPERFIELDS (20) 237 at RHYL

Mon 27th Jul (Semi-Finals)

1. RHUDDLAN A (26) --- v. SUNNY RHYL A (4) --- at BRYN NEWYDD
2. ST ASAPH A (0) --- v. ABERGELE A (16) --- at DYSERTH

Mon 10th Aug (Final)

1. RHUDDLAN A or SUNNY RHYL A --- v. ST ASAPH A or ABERGELE A --- at TBA